PDA

View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

  1. iron tablets and feel instantly sooo much better
  2. Low Ferritin level question
  3. So stressed why all the tests with anaemia!
  4. Please Read - Really Need Help
  5. Anemia
  6. Need a hematologist or continue with PCP?
  7. I need help
  8. can a hematocrit level of 36 show symptoms?
  9. My Lab Results
  10. Hemoglobin
  11. Help/advice/insight on blood tests, PLEASE!
  12. Blood test Results. Anemia or Liver?
  13. Iron def anemia caused by heavy monthlies
  14. Help!
  15. Do you think I should get this checked out?
  16. just wanted to let you all know about a great iron pill ,from my hematologist
  17. what do test results mean?
  18. What is MCV and MCH?
  19. What is MCV and MCH?
  20. 1/2 diagnosis ,bleeding?what does this mean?
  21. 13 year old with anemia, high monocytes need direction
  22. Does Prilosec affect absorption of Feosol?
  23. New to this thing called Anemia
  24. Side effects from Ferrus Sulfate? TMI
  25. crazy blood disorder
  26. can anyone help make sense of my bloods?
  27. Ravenous hunger on iron pills?
  28. Continue with Blood Transfusions?
  29. Have a few questions!
  30. Tablet troubles.
  31. My first iron infusion.
  32. test iron in blood
  33. test iron in blood
  34. Tired and having too many naps
  35. Any Input?
  36. Confused...
  37. Venofer Injection
  38. Thanks Gals
  39. Low Ferritin, Low B12, High Folate
  40. First infusion, what to expect?
  41. should i be WORRIED?
  42. Low B12-Pregnant-GP not treating
  43. can anyone help, please?
  44. Is anyone else finding themselves REALLY irritable--or am I just crazy?
  45. new girl, anemia 6 years post gastric bypass
  46. High WBC, Low HGB, MCV, MCH, Iron, Ferritin
  47. Anemic/scuba diving experience???
  48. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  49. What is the next step?
  50. severely anemic and on coumadin
  51. Am I Anemic?
  52. Upcoming First Iron Infusion
  53. Advice needed
  54. B12 and Ferritin in range but low - monitor, supplement or investigate further?
  55. Iron supplement
  56. Severe anemia caused by frequent blood donation... HELP!
  57. Anaemia and early pregnancy
  58. Ferritin dropped from 75 to 11 in 4 months
  59. Can a man be iron-deficient with "normal" basic labs?
  60. Delayed negative reactions to iron infusions?
  61. Post-bariatric syndrome, anemia
  62. B12 deficiency/Sciatica
  63. First post: Ferritin level 5.4
  64. Colonoscopy question.
  65. Right Scapula and chest pain post iron dextran infusion!
  66. First Post - My Lab Results - Anemia in men
  67. What might cause a large quick drop in iron?
  68. Mvc
  69. anemia symptoms
  70. Extreme Exhaustion and Shortness of Breath During Menstruation
  71. serum or ferritin level
  72. Low iron but no anemia?
  73. New! 2 teens: one not responding, other overresponding to tx
  74. Cold sweat, exhaustion, extreme discomfort, during period
  75. Newbie here and 1st post...
  76. dropping ferratin/hemoglobin levels
  77. normal ferritin but low hemoglobin
  78. Increase my Hemoglobin URGENT
  79. Low ferritin
  80. Ferritin is 7
  81. Anemia increase surgical risk?
  82. Feedback on #'s please
  83. Not sure what to think...
  84. Iron Bisglycinate for Anemia
  85. Newbie! Question about Prolonged Periods and Anemia
  86. Level 4
  87. Norm range for Ferritin
  88. Why would my HGB rise while ferritin dropped??
  89. How do they determine supplements, injections or infusions?
  90. anemia problems
  91. New here, have lotsof questions
  92. Anemia and numbness of the feet and lower legs
  93. another IV iron post...
  94. anemia and low ferritin
  95. IV Iron Fusion?! Kinda skerd. Questions...
  96. Can someone help me with CBC results?
  97. Pernicious anemia/high Gastrin levels
  98. Iron Question
  99. Difficulty swallowing/ plummer Vinson syndrome
  100. Should I be concerned?
  101. Alpha Thalassemia Trait and Calcium Channel Blockers
  102. Does anemia decrease immunity?
  103. Weigh gain after IV iron?
  104. Need a good doctor to help diagnose ferritin issues
  105. Low ferritin
  106. Anemia, Feltys Syndrome, enlarged spleen
  107. low hemoglobin, Dr wants blood transfusion
  108. Only prescribed iron for two months, but ferritin at 4?
  109. heart palps from anemia?
  110. milligram that should be taken
  111. anemia and severe shortness of breath
  112. Full Panic Over New Diagnosis
  113. Low Vitamin D levels
  114. low ferritin and swollen tongue?...
  115. Are your friends/family supportive---anemia/vit D def
  116. Confused... need some help
  117. new diagnosis---what could be the cause---scared
  118. New here and can't make sense of bloodwork
  119. Anemia? Iron is normal range? HELP!
  120. First iron infusion after waiting 1 year coming up!
  121. Iron defienciency Anemia, Heavy periods and Lightheaded/dizziness/fatigue
  122. Type of Vitamin C and Iron Absorption
  123. Iron tested 5
  124. Blood work numbers
  125. iron injections
  126. Three low iron tests, but not anemic?
  127. What the numbers mean
  128. Borderline cobalamin and high methylmalomate
  129. i have a question low iron could this be why?
  130. Measuring units of ferritin in your country
  131. Am I getting enough iron?
  132. Iron level at 6, is this anemia?
  133. Could this be something other than iron deficiency anemia?
  134. Low Ferritin
  135. Problems with Lyrica
  136. Previous B12 deficiency. Now pregnant
  137. low ferritin affecting the hormons?
  138. Ferritin levels
  139. Chronic Anemia
  140. can anyone advise
  141. iron pills and hair loss
  142. Ferritin Problem or CFS? Advice Needed
  143. low red blood count and high platlets
  144. Iron injections question
  145. I need your help!! Please read.
  146. Ferritin at 14.. symptoms???
  147. Right place?
  148. Anemic-progressively worse on supplements, began infusions. Still no reason; help?
  149. ladies can you advise please
  150. Test results Need help understanding the numbers!
  151. Iron deficiency
  152. Need some advice please???
  153. Decade of Anemia
  154. iron makes me feel crazy! need advice
  155. Iron Deficient but not Anemic?
  156. Anemia with above average B12 and normal iron/folate
  157. Anemia recovery
  158. New to Iron Supplements
  159. Gastroscopy
  160. ideal B12 level
  161. Had my first iron infusion and extremely fatigued
  162. Hi, new here, just need someone to take a look
  163. Newbie with a question
  164. Dr. did not retest low ferritin
  165. High RBC and RDW after severe anemia
  166. Low Ferritin, High B12 and Transferrin Saturate
  167. Ferritin is a 4 - advice appreciated :)
  168. Ferritin level is 4 - talking to doc tomorrow, what should I ask?
  169. desperate B12 question please
  170. Help - Mom Anemic,going to oncologist, cbc reading
  171. Back to square 1. Hematocrit 29!!
  172. Iron supplement causing anxiety
  173. looking for persons in the know
  174. Any good Rx liquid irons out there?
  175. Anemia? Symptoms... but B12 "normal", iron weird?
  176. can somebody pls explain...
  177. can somebody pls explain...
  178. Low ferritin and B12 - no diagnosis
  179. Lab results in - what's my problem?
  180. Should I take iron supplements?
  181. Blood transfusion and Hb increase
  182. What do docs do for Iron Anemia
  183. Please help -
  184. please help , need to know sumething about blood group
  185. A warning for those that take PPI's(acid blockers)
  186. New to boards
  187. What do they do for Anemia?
  188. Really Tired and No energy
  189. Iron Deficiency Anemia - declining hemoglobin (worried)
  190. possible causes of anemia?
  191. Anemia Lab results question
  192. Female carnivore with ferritin of 6--confused!
  193. Help on reading Blood test!
  194. Worried about son - low iron
  195. Iron infusion: What to expect? I am a chicken! :(
  196. Adrenal Insufficieny - Diet for Weight Loss
  197. My iron level is 8...
  198. Feeling so defeated - low ferritin
  199. Is this anemia? PLEASE help!!!
  200. Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16.3 Anemia.
  201. Help Please (low ferrtin 2 years +)
  202. hair loss
  203. IV Iron Infusion vs. Iron Injections
  204. Iron Dextran Infusion = How Long Flushing
  205. Could I be Anemic?
  206. Anemia and Anxiety
  207. High FSH, No Period, Anemic, RBC, low hemoglobin what could this be?? Please Help!
  208. Worldwide web assistance with health issue
  209. Symtoms...life is getting hard
  210. Anemia causing hand and arm pain? ..
  211. Help, my doctor says I'm fine- I'm not so sure...
  212. why does ferritin drop so quickly?
  213. Test results confusing
  214. College Algebra + Anemia = FAILURE
  215. Pernicious anaemia and pulmonary edema?
  216. ferritin
  217. Missed Periods
  218. Pernicious anaemia?
  219. New Member -- Anemia?
  220. low iron stores?
  221. Ferritin Level after miscarriage
  222. Acute anemia
  223. New here...possible anemia
  224. Test Results, doctor hasn't called or returned calls.
  225. Daughter is passing out, iron tests came back suspect, low everything
  226. hematology/gynocolgy
  227. Anemia Still?
  228. Low Cortisol Levels
  229. Low Ferritin
  230. Anemia, low ferritin, other iron labs are normal?
  231. Macrocytic (high MCV) with high folate and high B12?!
  232. Locked Out- My Anemia Story
  233. Anemia the Culprit after all?
  234. ferritin at 9
  235. my iron and ferritin levels are both 4, what exactly does that mean?
  236. Thalassemia Carrier
  237. help...
  238. How long does it take iron to leave your system when you stop taking vitamins w/iron?
  239. My Anemia Story
  240. Consistently high MCV levels and neuro symptoms
  241. son with hashimotos hypothyroidism and low ferritin
  242. Iv iron infusion side effects
  243. Would she be suffering from Anemia?
  244. Low RBC, Hemoglobin, Hematocrit
  245. How long to raise iron levels?
  246. Low Eosinophil, low RBC, high MCH - does this mean anything?
  247. Folate Deficiency Anemia - Breathing Issues
  248. Reticulocyte counts... need help with lab interp
  249. Hello fellow iron deficient folks! Any advice?
  250. Weird bruising... here's my blood results...