Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18







 

  1. Hi new here, I need advice about my blood tests
  2. After IV iron infusion
  3. Are we being used as Guinea - pigs?
  4. Autoimmune Anemia
  5. RDW High everything else normal?
  6. My Cousin's hemoglobin is 9 MCV is very high
  7. I was anemic for two years... until stopping a certain cholesterol drug!
  8. Anemic- Something to do with my ferritin?
  9. New to this whole anemia thing.
  10. Can someone help me understand my lab results?
  11. Help with question on Iron IV
  12. Could This Be A Blood Donation Thing?
  13. Help with lab results
  14. Low RBC, Hgb, Hct - then NOT?
  15. Anemia? Diabetes? Something Else?
  16. Confused over test results
  17. My hemoglobin barely changed after 2 months.
  18. Ferritin "normal" but still have Anemia symptoms
  19. is there a reason heme iron is not prescribed?
  20. Any Procrit partakers?
  21. Iron deficient anemia
  22. I feel a bit abandoned
  23. Low Ferritin
  24. normal B12 level
  25. Teenager overdoes iron - no poisoning?
  26. Ice Cravings
  27. Anyone else exhausted below 11?
  28. Low Ferritin w High MCH, MVH and swollen spleen
  29. Blood Transfusion 24 ht later HH Lower
  30. ear ringing
  31. Sublingual B12 for Pernicious Anemia
  32. Waiting for infusion, Angina
  33. Question for those who've had iron thru IV...
  34. My sons Ferritin levels
  35. Ferritin Levels: When do you feel best?
  36. what causes anemia
  37. Longtime anemia?
  38. Iron Deficiency Anemia and Neuropathy
  39. Newly Anemic
  40. Ferrous Sulphate side effects - advice needed!
  41. Low Ferritin and High Iron levels?
  42. Hemoglobin keeps dropping
  43. May I be anemic?
  44. when will I know if the anemia is gone
  45. Help...B12 and iron anemic
  46. Enlarged spleen and chest pains
  47. Mildly enlarged spleen
  48. Low Ferritin for 5 years...Dr doesn't care
  49. How much ice do you eat every day? Got my ferritin level back today...
  50. Macrocytic Anemia and high folate levels???
  51. Quick question from someone who understand anemia levels!
  52. Low Reticulocytes and Low RBC
  53. Popsicle Craving
  54. Low RBC Normal Ferritin?
  55. How much iron is needed?
  56. Very confused about anemia- almost normal iron but very low saturation and microcytic
  57. anemia/melena
  58. Low iron stores concern
  59. Ferritin level is 19
  60. what will a hematologist do?
  61. I had blepharoplasty 10 days ago
  62. i don't know whats wrong with me, help.
  63. Coombs test prewarm results;;; help
  64. high b12, low ferritin
  65. Help! My mum is very sick.
  66. Iron Pills leave a Metallic Taste
  67. If your iron levels don't improve after IV iron infusions...
  68. advice. I have a Heme Dr that is IV Iron crazy
  69. blood results am I anaemic or not ?
  70. what's going on??!
  71. low b12
  72. Newbie w/ Low Iron Saturation
  73. How bad is it to be Anemic?
  74. I need help from the best
  75. Anemic, but haven't taken any medication recently?
  76. Serum or Urine MMA
  77. Low B12, should I push for more?
  78. Thalassemia?
  79. Lab Numbers
  80. Need suggestions for treating low ferritin
  81. Anemia and Low B12
  82. IBS leading to Anemia
  83. My numbers...and a question about supplements.
  84. newly diagnosed-please help scared!
  85. Wish I was a Doctor
  86. low ferritin, is 1 iron pill/day enough?
  87. Help me with my numbers?
  88. anemia?
  89. Low B12
  90. Just diagnosed Pernicious Anemia due to Parietel Antibody
  91. Mild Anemia
  92. Symptoms from low ferritin, CBC in normal range
  93. Frequent illness/anemia
  94. low iron
  95. Low Ferritin
  96. So far nothing has worked.
  97. low ferritin but all numbers norm/bad exp w IV Infusion
  98. It must be MORE than just iron deficient anemia? Help?
  99. low hemoglobin, hematocrit and iron..is this deadly?
  100. sick with low normal hematocrit?
  101. re bruising
  102. do iron tablets make you overweight
  103. how do i know if i have anemia
  104. iron low
  105. Allergy or something else?
  106. Hemoglobin of 4, Internal Hemmorhaging
  107. Anemia/Gastric Bypass/ IV iron
  108. Pernicious Anemia stomach issues
  109. Low Feratin and low iron
  110. Have anyone tried Mega Food Blood Builder
  111. Very Low ferritin normal MCV = possible B12 problem???
  112. colonoscopy prep not working
  113. Vitamin B12 injections- have a question.
  114. Please help me understand my lab results
  115. Normal labs but I have questions please help
  116. What could cause easy bruising besides anemia?
  117. Just got my B12 results...
  118. Question about Ferritin and Iron Saturation
  119. Being cold and lips turning blue?
  120. Recent bloods, interesting results, please help.
  121. Worried about going back to work
  122. Do I have anemia or something else?
  123. What should your iron count be?
  124. magnesium & iron
  125. My story....
  126. Confused about iron blood results
  127. low iron and low thyroid what to do
  128. anyone done iron injections?
  129. Iron Dextran infusion side effects
  130. 1st hematologist visit
  131. Questions please :)
  132. Newbie here
  133. blood spots in mouth cause from Anemia
  134. Anemia Insomnia
  135. Help -unique complaint-anemia
  136. sirromi
  137. After years of tx, it is no longer Iron Deficiency Anemia, but unknonw anemia
  138. Does this look like simple iron deficiency?
  139. how long does it take for an iron pill to work
  140. Anyone else miss work due to anemia?
  141. Is this anemia?
  142. Not absorbing Ferrous Sulfate??????
  143. Is anything wrong with this blood result?
  144. Help with understanding transferrin values
  145. Ferrous Sulfate Tablets: Tips for Adverse Events?
  146. Ignorant of Ferrous Sulfate, I need your help!
  147. HELP Needed
  148. high b12, high iron
  149. Anemia, Causes and treatments
  150. Does anemia make me feel this bad?
  151. New to living the Anemic Life
  152. how long does it take to recover from anemia
  153. Ferritin test level was 5.
  154. Does low RBC, high MCV and MCH mean anything?
  155. Low MCV and MCH level
  156. B12 level of 305
  157. Heaviness in head, related to anemia?
  158. B12 Deficiency
  159. How expensive is anemia treatment?
  160. My rapid heart rate and shortness of breath not related to ferretin of 5?
  161. Intravenous iron treatment.
  162. my hemoglobin level of 6.2
  163. Fatigue and lethargy Help me
  164. Can you be B12 deficient but not Anemic?
  165. Newbie with Iron Deficiency Lab Values today, what now?
  166. Feraheme IV iron therapy
  167. What's going on?
  168. allergic to Iron
  169. Iron stores at 7!
  170. Procrit Injection for Anemia
  171. hemoglobin
  172. Low Ferritin and Eyelash/Eyebrow Loss
  173. b12 going down
  174. how to give my own b-12 shots?
  175. swithing from hydroxo to cyano cobalamin
  176. chronic myeloid leukemia
  177. Just diagnosed
  178. My numbers are confusing!
  179. iv iron infusion with reaction
  180. explain iron vs ferritin
  181. low rbc
  182. Low reticulocyte and lymphocyte - need help
  183. what exercise to do if you are iron deficient anemia
  184. My B12 level is 131 doctor wont treat me
  185. what does this mean?
  186. Why am I so tired?
  187. diagnosed today
  188. Normal iron, low TIBC??
  189. Looking for advice...
  190. Ferritin measured in ng/ml or pmol/L in your lab?
  191. Please Help!
  192. B12 328?
  193. less than one ferritin level
  194. Ferritin level is 31
  195. Can you have two types?
  196. things that occur due to anemia....
  197. Anemia returning while taking iron and b12?!
  198. Blood Tests
  199. Need A Specialist!!
  200. HGB! I am finally almost normal!
  201. Ferritin and dizziness/balance
  202. hello back again
  203. If you have chronic anemia and cannot find a reason- have your Dr check for celiac.
  204. iron infusion side effects
  205. Had 2 IV infusions with bad reaction now what? Beware!!
  206. possibly anemic?
  207. My ferritin level is at 4
  208. CMP and CBC Numbers please help
  209. Effects of tablets?
  210. what to expect
  211. Newly diagnosed with anemia - should I be worried?
  212. iron transfusion
  213. Bizzare reticulocytes reading
  214. low ferratin level
  215. Ferritin level at 4
  216. Dr says no running for 3 months...REALLY?
  217. Iron rich foods that are also absorption inhibitors?
  218. Ferritin Drop after Iron Infusion
  219. my dr. says i'm anemic, and ordered a mma test, why?
  220. Iron up, other numbers down..help!
  221. 4% Saturation
  222. Chest pain after blood donation
  223. thalassemia pregrancy
  224. B12 378
  225. How anemic am I - moderate or mild?
  226. Please tell me what this means?
  227. MD under concerned?
  228. Low Red Blood Count
  229. negative one ferritin level
  230. What do my ferritin and haemoglobin levels mean please?
  231. Infed infusion, finally!
  232. Just had a Ferrlecit infusion
  233. Don't know what to do anymore
  234. Slightly elevated MCV and MCH, does this mean anything?
  235. Yellow dock for fast iron absorbtion..anyone know about this??
  236. iron supplements
  237. ferritin results are low
  238. also need help with labs???
  239. Could i be allergic to iron???
  240. Blood Test Results
  241. pitting edema
  242. low ferritin 6
  243. B12 Deficiency.. what the the exact causes?
  244. Counts and Meds ... Help please
  245. CBC Counts....Anemia?
  246. New too supplement q
  247. new here and have some questions
  248. Going for Ferrlecit
  249. Anemia and Blood Donation
  250. Anemia and Prolactin Level


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy