Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

 

  1. Right place?
  2. Anemic-progressively worse on supplements, began infusions. Still no reason; help?
  3. ladies can you advise please
  4. Test results Need help understanding the numbers!
  5. Iron deficiency
  6. Need some advice please???
  7. Decade of Anemia
  8. iron makes me feel crazy! need advice
  9. Iron Deficient but not Anemic?
  10. Anemia with above average B12 and normal iron/folate
  11. Anemia recovery
  12. New to Iron Supplements
  13. Gastroscopy
  14. ideal B12 level
  15. Had my first iron infusion and extremely fatigued
  16. Hi, new here, just need someone to take a look
  17. Newbie with a question
  18. Dr. did not retest low ferritin
  19. High RBC and RDW after severe anemia
  20. Low Ferritin, High B12 and Transferrin Saturate
  21. Ferritin is a 4 - advice appreciated :)
  22. Ferritin level is 4 - talking to doc tomorrow, what should I ask?
  23. desperate B12 question please
  24. Help - Mom Anemic,going to oncologist, cbc reading
  25. Back to square 1. Hematocrit 29!!
  26. Iron supplement causing anxiety
  27. looking for persons in the know
  28. Any good Rx liquid irons out there?
  29. Anemia? Symptoms... but B12 "normal", iron weird?
  30. can somebody pls explain...
  31. can somebody pls explain...
  32. Low ferritin and B12 - no diagnosis
  33. Lab results in - what's my problem?
  34. Should I take iron supplements?
  35. Blood transfusion and Hb increase
  36. What do docs do for Iron Anemia
  37. Please help -
  38. please help , need to know sumething about blood group
  39. A warning for those that take PPI's(acid blockers)
  40. New to boards
  41. What do they do for Anemia?
  42. Really Tired and No energy
  43. Iron Deficiency Anemia - declining hemoglobin (worried)
  44. possible causes of anemia?
  45. Anemia Lab results question
  46. Female carnivore with ferritin of 6--confused!
  47. Help on reading Blood test!
  48. Worried about son - low iron
  49. Iron infusion: What to expect? I am a chicken! :(
  50. Adrenal Insufficieny - Diet for Weight Loss
  51. My iron level is 8...
  52. Feeling so defeated - low ferritin
  53. Is this anemia? PLEASE help!!!
  54. Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16.3 Anemia.
  55. Help Please (low ferrtin 2 years +)
  56. hair loss
  57. IV Iron Infusion vs. Iron Injections
  58. Iron Dextran Infusion = How Long Flushing
  59. Could I be Anemic?
  60. Anemia and Anxiety
  61. High FSH, No Period, Anemic, RBC, low hemoglobin what could this be?? Please Help!
  62. Worldwide web assistance with health issue
  63. Symtoms...life is getting hard
  64. Anemia causing hand and arm pain? ..
  65. Help, my doctor says I'm fine- I'm not so sure...
  66. why does ferritin drop so quickly?
  67. Test results confusing
  68. College Algebra + Anemia = FAILURE
  69. Pernicious anaemia and pulmonary edema?
  70. ferritin
  71. Missed Periods
  72. Pernicious anaemia?
  73. New Member -- Anemia?
  74. low iron stores?
  75. Ferritin Level after miscarriage
  76. Acute anemia
  77. New here...possible anemia
  78. Test Results, doctor hasn't called or returned calls.
  79. Daughter is passing out, iron tests came back suspect, low everything
  80. hematology/gynocolgy
  81. Anemia Still?
  82. Low Cortisol Levels
  83. Low Ferritin
  84. Anemia, low ferritin, other iron labs are normal?
  85. Macrocytic (high MCV) with high folate and high B12?!
  86. Locked Out- My Anemia Story
  87. Anemia the Culprit after all?
  88. ferritin at 9
  89. my iron and ferritin levels are both 4, what exactly does that mean?
  90. Thalassemia Carrier
  91. help...
  92. How long does it take iron to leave your system when you stop taking vitamins w/iron?
  93. My Anemia Story
  94. Consistently high MCV levels and neuro symptoms
  95. son with hashimotos hypothyroidism and low ferritin
  96. Iv iron infusion side effects
  97. Would she be suffering from Anemia?
  98. Low RBC, Hemoglobin, Hematocrit
  99. How long to raise iron levels?
  100. Low Eosinophil, low RBC, high MCH - does this mean anything?
  101. Folate Deficiency Anemia - Breathing Issues
  102. Reticulocyte counts... need help with lab interp
  103. Hello fellow iron deficient folks! Any advice?
  104. Weird bruising... here's my blood results...
  105. Clumpled Platelets, INR 1.2
  106. help me understand lab results
  107. Questions about Iron Injections...
  108. Will ferritin increase along with hgb
  109. Headache from Anemia?
  110. Cause of low hb?
  111. ?
  112. Any insight to my labs?
  113. Low platelets, anemia, spleen, low wbc
  114. Enlarge spleen and Beta Thalmasemia
  115. Low Ferritin
  116. Sudden drop in HGB/HCT
  117. Side effects of iron supplements
  118. Runner can't run because legs are sore from anemia
  119. Need Advice - Lifestyle Changes Until Iron Rises?
  120. Iron stores
  121. Ferritin = 2, Anemia & Lyme
  122. Doc says I'm fine what do you think?
  123. What Iron level is normal?
  124. How Long for Low B12 Symptoms to Improve?
  125. Iron injections
  126. Sleep/Achy
  127. Corn Pollen
  128. Venofer Treatments
  129. Sudden drop in iron levels
  130. Anaemia & Joint Pain...
  131. Severe Anemia and Microcytic Anemia
  132. help with my 4 year old
  133. How bad should symptoms be?
  134. Anemic and a little scared
  135. starting iron injections
  136. How much iron is too much?
  137. Iron & B12 supplement intake
  138. Low Ferritin/ No anemia
  139. B12 test question... did I mess up :(
  140. Ferritin level 6
  141. Am I iron deficient or not??
  142. Chronic low ferritin & Guinness
  143. Can't figure out why I'm anemic
  144. Worried...husband has anemia..
  145. Anemia - what is it
  146. "Minimal Anemia" with no change?
  147. muscle twitching, spasms and tingling= iron deficiency?
  148. Doctor in SE Michigan For Possible B12 Deficiency
  149. Won't stop bleeding!
  150. Ferritin Issues; please help?
  151. Sons Consistant Abnormal Lab Results
  152. Ankles Swelling with Anemia
  153. B12 deficiency - questions
  154. Serum iron value of 1 (5 year old): advice please
  155. Anemia Help Needed
  156. Gelp university student suffering from anemia
  157. Difference between iron level and serum ferritin?
  158. Gastric bypass and aneamia
  159. iron def anemia...losing blood?
  160. folic acid deficiency and my b12 is 172
  161. trying to understand all this
  162. I know I'm anemic but what are these scores?
  163. Can a person have both Hypoglycemia AND Anemia?
  164. anemia extreme pain
  165. Low RBC,hgb,hct, TESTs included possible anemia causing dizzyness/fatigue?
  166. What could WBC mean for a man?
  167. Pernicious Anemia/B12 Deficiency
  168. Low Ferritin Level 19
  169. lost and confused...??
  170. Otherwise Healthy Adult Male - Iron Defecient
  171. need some help please!! got diagnosed with anemia
  172. Yellow Dock - When to take it for low ferritin.
  173. Not iron deficient, but iron boosts my energy?
  174. Ferrlecit v. Ferrahame-Which to take? Help!
  175. heye guys im 13 and im doing an assingment on anaemia and im hoping use can help me?
  176. numbness in feet and hands
  177. Low Ferritin
  178. Pernicious Anemia without an absorption problem?
  179. Anemia and Brain Damage
  180. Getting scared...
  181. Low blood counts
  182. sleeping better, what the heck?
  183. New to anemia
  184. Severe, Persistent Anemia & Fibroids
  185. Please help! What should I do?
  186. Any risk in taking more iron?
  187. low ferritin and tachycardia
  188. Double edge sword
  189. Simple question
  190. Does the skin under my lower eyelids appear to be pale?
  191. Methadone has worked for years and now I am sick all the time
  192. Low Red & White Blood Cells count
  193. iron deficiency - or more?
  194. Sharp Knee/Hip Pain, Fatigue, Got Labs Back
  195. Should I be alarmed?
  196. Got my MMA blood test results. What does it mean?
  197. Can Low Ferritin But Normal CBC Cause Achiness and Fatigue?
  198. Has anyone with B12 deficiency/enlarged red blood cells had doc give you MS scare??
  199. Can you help me interpret lab results?
  200. what to eat
  201. What do these numbers mean!?
  202. Severe anemia
  203. anemic
  204. Very long, yet very desperate!! Pernicious anemia, b12 def., iron def. anemia
  205. purple fingernails, sharp chest pain when deep inhale
  206. Ferritin level 6- feeling terrible
  207. Cant stand suppl. help please!
  208. Iron IV infusion and iron storage
  209. Iron Supplement Suggestion -- Please Advise
  210. Anemia & Kidney Disease
  211. Low Iron and B12 (PLEASE HELP.. very discouraged)
  212. Low Ferritin and Hashimoto.
  213. Frustrated with low ferritin
  214. PPIs and mineral absorption?
  215. What are symptoms of Pernicious Anemia?
  216. Recent Blood work - need help
  217. Recurring loss of Iron
  218. Natural things to help Autoammune Anemia
  219. tibc of 4, what does it mean?
  220. Can someone please help me figure out my lab results??
  221. low ferritin treatment
  222. Ferritin falling after stop Iron
  223. Low ferritin symptoms
  224. Anemic
  225. Confusing symptoms - Anemia and swollen thyroid caused by chicken pox?
  226. Ferritin at a 3
  227. High iron to very low iron in 6 months
  228. Want to ask the Dr's the Right questions
  229. Palpitations since being anemic.
  230. Abnormal lab results
  231. Abnormal lab results
  232. I feel like I'm not being treated
  233. Still feels like anemia!
  234. Hematologist Visit.......
  235. Hi new here, I need advice about my blood tests
  236. After IV iron infusion
  237. Are we being used as Guinea - pigs?
  238. Autoimmune Anemia
  239. RDW High everything else normal?
  240. My Cousin's hemoglobin is 9 MCV is very high
  241. I was anemic for two years... until stopping a certain cholesterol drug!
  242. Anemic- Something to do with my ferritin?
  243. New to this whole anemia thing.
  244. Can someone help me understand my lab results?
  245. Help with question on Iron IV
  246. Could This Be A Blood Donation Thing?
  247. Help with lab results
  248. Low RBC, Hgb, Hct - then NOT?
  249. Anemia? Diabetes? Something Else?
  250. Confused over test results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!