Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18







 

  1. Confusing symptoms - Anemia and swollen thyroid caused by chicken pox?
  2. Ferritin at a 3
  3. High iron to very low iron in 6 months
  4. Want to ask the Dr's the Right questions
  5. Palpitations since being anemic.
  6. Abnormal lab results
  7. Abnormal lab results
  8. I feel like I'm not being treated
  9. Still feels like anemia!
  10. Hematologist Visit.......
  11. Hi new here, I need advice about my blood tests
  12. After IV iron infusion
  13. Are we being used as Guinea - pigs?
  14. Autoimmune Anemia
  15. RDW High everything else normal?
  16. My Cousin's hemoglobin is 9 MCV is very high
  17. I was anemic for two years... until stopping a certain cholesterol drug!
  18. Anemic- Something to do with my ferritin?
  19. New to this whole anemia thing.
  20. Can someone help me understand my lab results?
  21. Help with question on Iron IV
  22. Could This Be A Blood Donation Thing?
  23. Help with lab results
  24. Low RBC, Hgb, Hct - then NOT?
  25. Anemia? Diabetes? Something Else?
  26. Confused over test results
  27. My hemoglobin barely changed after 2 months.
  28. Ferritin "normal" but still have Anemia symptoms
  29. is there a reason heme iron is not prescribed?
  30. Any Procrit partakers?
  31. Iron deficient anemia
  32. I feel a bit abandoned
  33. Low Ferritin
  34. normal B12 level
  35. Teenager overdoes iron - no poisoning?
  36. Ice Cravings
  37. Anyone else exhausted below 11?
  38. Low Ferritin w High MCH, MVH and swollen spleen
  39. Blood Transfusion 24 ht later HH Lower
  40. ear ringing
  41. Sublingual B12 for Pernicious Anemia
  42. Waiting for infusion, Angina
  43. Question for those who've had iron thru IV...
  44. My sons Ferritin levels
  45. Ferritin Levels: When do you feel best?
  46. what causes anemia
  47. Longtime anemia?
  48. Iron Deficiency Anemia and Neuropathy
  49. Newly Anemic
  50. Ferrous Sulphate side effects - advice needed!
  51. Low Ferritin and High Iron levels?
  52. Hemoglobin keeps dropping
  53. May I be anemic?
  54. when will I know if the anemia is gone
  55. Help...B12 and iron anemic
  56. Enlarged spleen and chest pains
  57. Mildly enlarged spleen
  58. Low Ferritin for 5 years...Dr doesn't care
  59. How much ice do you eat every day? Got my ferritin level back today...
  60. Macrocytic Anemia and high folate levels???
  61. Quick question from someone who understand anemia levels!
  62. Low Reticulocytes and Low RBC
  63. Popsicle Craving
  64. Low RBC Normal Ferritin?
  65. How much iron is needed?
  66. Very confused about anemia- almost normal iron but very low saturation and microcytic
  67. anemia/melena
  68. Low iron stores concern
  69. Ferritin level is 19
  70. what will a hematologist do?
  71. I had blepharoplasty 10 days ago
  72. i don't know whats wrong with me, help.
  73. Coombs test prewarm results;;; help
  74. high b12, low ferritin
  75. Help! My mum is very sick.
  76. Iron Pills leave a Metallic Taste
  77. If your iron levels don't improve after IV iron infusions...
  78. advice. I have a Heme Dr that is IV Iron crazy
  79. blood results am I anaemic or not ?
  80. what's going on??!
  81. low b12
  82. Newbie w/ Low Iron Saturation
  83. How bad is it to be Anemic?
  84. I need help from the best
  85. Anemic, but haven't taken any medication recently?
  86. Serum or Urine MMA
  87. Low B12, should I push for more?
  88. Thalassemia?
  89. Lab Numbers
  90. Need suggestions for treating low ferritin
  91. Anemia and Low B12
  92. IBS leading to Anemia
  93. My numbers...and a question about supplements.
  94. newly diagnosed-please help scared!
  95. Wish I was a Doctor
  96. low ferritin, is 1 iron pill/day enough?
  97. Help me with my numbers?
  98. anemia?
  99. Low B12
  100. Just diagnosed Pernicious Anemia due to Parietel Antibody
  101. Mild Anemia
  102. Symptoms from low ferritin, CBC in normal range
  103. Frequent illness/anemia
  104. low iron
  105. Low Ferritin
  106. So far nothing has worked.
  107. low ferritin but all numbers norm/bad exp w IV Infusion
  108. It must be MORE than just iron deficient anemia? Help?
  109. low hemoglobin, hematocrit and iron..is this deadly?
  110. sick with low normal hematocrit?
  111. re bruising
  112. do iron tablets make you overweight
  113. how do i know if i have anemia
  114. iron low
  115. Allergy or something else?
  116. Hemoglobin of 4, Internal Hemmorhaging
  117. Anemia/Gastric Bypass/ IV iron
  118. Pernicious Anemia stomach issues
  119. Low Feratin and low iron
  120. Have anyone tried Mega Food Blood Builder
  121. Very Low ferritin normal MCV = possible B12 problem???
  122. colonoscopy prep not working
  123. Vitamin B12 injections- have a question.
  124. Please help me understand my lab results
  125. Normal labs but I have questions please help
  126. What could cause easy bruising besides anemia?
  127. Just got my B12 results...
  128. Question about Ferritin and Iron Saturation
  129. Being cold and lips turning blue?
  130. Recent bloods, interesting results, please help.
  131. Worried about going back to work
  132. Do I have anemia or something else?
  133. What should your iron count be?
  134. magnesium & iron
  135. My story....
  136. Confused about iron blood results
  137. low iron and low thyroid what to do
  138. anyone done iron injections?
  139. Iron Dextran infusion side effects
  140. 1st hematologist visit
  141. Questions please :)
  142. Newbie here
  143. blood spots in mouth cause from Anemia
  144. Anemia Insomnia
  145. Help -unique complaint-anemia
  146. sirromi
  147. After years of tx, it is no longer Iron Deficiency Anemia, but unknonw anemia
  148. Does this look like simple iron deficiency?
  149. how long does it take for an iron pill to work
  150. Anyone else miss work due to anemia?
  151. Is this anemia?
  152. Not absorbing Ferrous Sulfate??????
  153. Is anything wrong with this blood result?
  154. Help with understanding transferrin values
  155. Ferrous Sulfate Tablets: Tips for Adverse Events?
  156. Ignorant of Ferrous Sulfate, I need your help!
  157. HELP Needed
  158. high b12, high iron
  159. Anemia, Causes and treatments
  160. Does anemia make me feel this bad?
  161. New to living the Anemic Life
  162. how long does it take to recover from anemia
  163. Ferritin test level was 5.
  164. Does low RBC, high MCV and MCH mean anything?
  165. Low MCV and MCH level
  166. B12 level of 305
  167. Heaviness in head, related to anemia?
  168. B12 Deficiency
  169. How expensive is anemia treatment?
  170. My rapid heart rate and shortness of breath not related to ferretin of 5?
  171. Intravenous iron treatment.
  172. my hemoglobin level of 6.2
  173. Fatigue and lethargy Help me
  174. Can you be B12 deficient but not Anemic?
  175. Newbie with Iron Deficiency Lab Values today, what now?
  176. Feraheme IV iron therapy
  177. What's going on?
  178. allergic to Iron
  179. Iron stores at 7!
  180. Procrit Injection for Anemia
  181. hemoglobin
  182. Low Ferritin and Eyelash/Eyebrow Loss
  183. b12 going down
  184. how to give my own b-12 shots?
  185. swithing from hydroxo to cyano cobalamin
  186. chronic myeloid leukemia
  187. Just diagnosed
  188. My numbers are confusing!
  189. iv iron infusion with reaction
  190. explain iron vs ferritin
  191. low rbc
  192. Low reticulocyte and lymphocyte - need help
  193. what exercise to do if you are iron deficient anemia
  194. My B12 level is 131 doctor wont treat me
  195. what does this mean?
  196. Why am I so tired?
  197. diagnosed today
  198. Normal iron, low TIBC??
  199. Looking for advice...
  200. Ferritin measured in ng/ml or pmol/L in your lab?
  201. Please Help!
  202. B12 328?
  203. less than one ferritin level
  204. Ferritin level is 31
  205. Can you have two types?
  206. things that occur due to anemia....
  207. Anemia returning while taking iron and b12?!
  208. Blood Tests
  209. Need A Specialist!!
  210. HGB! I am finally almost normal!
  211. Ferritin and dizziness/balance
  212. hello back again
  213. If you have chronic anemia and cannot find a reason- have your Dr check for celiac.
  214. iron infusion side effects
  215. Had 2 IV infusions with bad reaction now what? Beware!!
  216. possibly anemic?
  217. My ferritin level is at 4
  218. CMP and CBC Numbers please help
  219. Effects of tablets?
  220. what to expect
  221. Newly diagnosed with anemia - should I be worried?
  222. iron transfusion
  223. Bizzare reticulocytes reading
  224. low ferratin level
  225. Ferritin level at 4
  226. Dr says no running for 3 months...REALLY?
  227. Iron rich foods that are also absorption inhibitors?
  228. Ferritin Drop after Iron Infusion
  229. my dr. says i'm anemic, and ordered a mma test, why?
  230. Iron up, other numbers down..help!
  231. 4% Saturation
  232. Chest pain after blood donation
  233. thalassemia pregrancy
  234. B12 378
  235. How anemic am I - moderate or mild?
  236. Please tell me what this means?
  237. MD under concerned?
  238. Low Red Blood Count
  239. negative one ferritin level
  240. What do my ferritin and haemoglobin levels mean please?
  241. Infed infusion, finally!
  242. Just had a Ferrlecit infusion
  243. Don't know what to do anymore
  244. Slightly elevated MCV and MCH, does this mean anything?
  245. Yellow dock for fast iron absorbtion..anyone know about this??
  246. iron supplements
  247. ferritin results are low
  248. also need help with labs???
  249. Could i be allergic to iron???
  250. Blood Test Results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy