PDA

View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

  1. Feeling Awful After Iron Infusions
  2. Nexium and anaemia??????
  3. B12 Deficiency Relation with Cholesterol Control
  4. iron tablets and feel instantly sooo much better
  5. Low Ferritin level question
  6. So stressed why all the tests with anaemia!
  7. Please Read - Really Need Help
  8. Anemia
  9. Need a hematologist or continue with PCP?
  10. I need help
  11. can a hematocrit level of 36 show symptoms?
  12. My Lab Results
  13. Hemoglobin
  14. Help/advice/insight on blood tests, PLEASE!
  15. Blood test Results. Anemia or Liver?
  16. Iron def anemia caused by heavy monthlies
  17. Help!
  18. Do you think I should get this checked out?
  19. just wanted to let you all know about a great iron pill ,from my hematologist
  20. what do test results mean?
  21. What is MCV and MCH?
  22. What is MCV and MCH?
  23. 1/2 diagnosis ,bleeding?what does this mean?
  24. 13 year old with anemia, high monocytes need direction
  25. Does Prilosec affect absorption of Feosol?
  26. New to this thing called Anemia
  27. Side effects from Ferrus Sulfate? TMI
  28. crazy blood disorder
  29. can anyone help make sense of my bloods?
  30. Ravenous hunger on iron pills?
  31. Continue with Blood Transfusions?
  32. Have a few questions!
  33. Tablet troubles.
  34. My first iron infusion.
  35. test iron in blood
  36. test iron in blood
  37. Tired and having too many naps
  38. Any Input?
  39. Confused...
  40. Venofer Injection
  41. Thanks Gals
  42. Low Ferritin, Low B12, High Folate
  43. First infusion, what to expect?
  44. should i be WORRIED?
  45. Low B12-Pregnant-GP not treating
  46. can anyone help, please?
  47. Is anyone else finding themselves REALLY irritable--or am I just crazy?
  48. new girl, anemia 6 years post gastric bypass
  49. High WBC, Low HGB, MCV, MCH, Iron, Ferritin
  50. Anemic/scuba diving experience???
  51. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  52. What is the next step?
  53. severely anemic and on coumadin
  54. Am I Anemic?
  55. Upcoming First Iron Infusion
  56. Advice needed
  57. B12 and Ferritin in range but low - monitor, supplement or investigate further?
  58. Iron supplement
  59. Severe anemia caused by frequent blood donation... HELP!
  60. Anaemia and early pregnancy
  61. Ferritin dropped from 75 to 11 in 4 months
  62. Can a man be iron-deficient with "normal" basic labs?
  63. Delayed negative reactions to iron infusions?
  64. Post-bariatric syndrome, anemia
  65. B12 deficiency/Sciatica
  66. First post: Ferritin level 5.4
  67. Colonoscopy question.
  68. Right Scapula and chest pain post iron dextran infusion!
  69. First Post - My Lab Results - Anemia in men
  70. What might cause a large quick drop in iron?
  71. Mvc
  72. anemia symptoms
  73. Extreme Exhaustion and Shortness of Breath During Menstruation
  74. serum or ferritin level
  75. Low iron but no anemia?
  76. New! 2 teens: one not responding, other overresponding to tx
  77. Cold sweat, exhaustion, extreme discomfort, during period
  78. Newbie here and 1st post...
  79. dropping ferratin/hemoglobin levels
  80. normal ferritin but low hemoglobin
  81. Increase my Hemoglobin URGENT
  82. Low ferritin
  83. Ferritin is 7
  84. Anemia increase surgical risk?
  85. Feedback on #'s please
  86. Not sure what to think...
  87. Iron Bisglycinate for Anemia
  88. Newbie! Question about Prolonged Periods and Anemia
  89. Level 4
  90. Norm range for Ferritin
  91. Why would my HGB rise while ferritin dropped??
  92. How do they determine supplements, injections or infusions?
  93. anemia problems
  94. New here, have lotsof questions
  95. Anemia and numbness of the feet and lower legs
  96. another IV iron post...
  97. anemia and low ferritin
  98. IV Iron Fusion?! Kinda skerd. Questions...
  99. Can someone help me with CBC results?
  100. Pernicious anemia/high Gastrin levels
  101. Iron Question
  102. Difficulty swallowing/ plummer Vinson syndrome
  103. Should I be concerned?
  104. Alpha Thalassemia Trait and Calcium Channel Blockers
  105. Does anemia decrease immunity?
  106. Weigh gain after IV iron?
  107. Need a good doctor to help diagnose ferritin issues
  108. Low ferritin
  109. Anemia, Feltys Syndrome, enlarged spleen
  110. low hemoglobin, Dr wants blood transfusion
  111. Only prescribed iron for two months, but ferritin at 4?
  112. heart palps from anemia?
  113. milligram that should be taken
  114. anemia and severe shortness of breath
  115. Full Panic Over New Diagnosis
  116. Low Vitamin D levels
  117. low ferritin and swollen tongue?...
  118. Are your friends/family supportive---anemia/vit D def
  119. Confused... need some help
  120. new diagnosis---what could be the cause---scared
  121. New here and can't make sense of bloodwork
  122. Anemia? Iron is normal range? HELP!
  123. First iron infusion after waiting 1 year coming up!
  124. Iron defienciency Anemia, Heavy periods and Lightheaded/dizziness/fatigue
  125. Type of Vitamin C and Iron Absorption
  126. Iron tested 5
  127. Blood work numbers
  128. iron injections
  129. Three low iron tests, but not anemic?
  130. What the numbers mean
  131. Borderline cobalamin and high methylmalomate
  132. i have a question low iron could this be why?
  133. Measuring units of ferritin in your country
  134. Am I getting enough iron?
  135. Iron level at 6, is this anemia?
  136. Could this be something other than iron deficiency anemia?
  137. Low Ferritin
  138. Problems with Lyrica
  139. Previous B12 deficiency. Now pregnant
  140. low ferritin affecting the hormons?
  141. Ferritin levels
  142. Chronic Anemia
  143. can anyone advise
  144. iron pills and hair loss
  145. Ferritin Problem or CFS? Advice Needed
  146. low red blood count and high platlets
  147. Iron injections question
  148. I need your help!! Please read.
  149. Ferritin at 14.. symptoms???
  150. Right place?
  151. Anemic-progressively worse on supplements, began infusions. Still no reason; help?
  152. ladies can you advise please
  153. Test results Need help understanding the numbers!
  154. Iron deficiency
  155. Need some advice please???
  156. Decade of Anemia
  157. iron makes me feel crazy! need advice
  158. Iron Deficient but not Anemic?
  159. Anemia with above average B12 and normal iron/folate
  160. Anemia recovery
  161. New to Iron Supplements
  162. Gastroscopy
  163. ideal B12 level
  164. Had my first iron infusion and extremely fatigued
  165. Hi, new here, just need someone to take a look
  166. Newbie with a question
  167. Dr. did not retest low ferritin
  168. High RBC and RDW after severe anemia
  169. Low Ferritin, High B12 and Transferrin Saturate
  170. Ferritin is a 4 - advice appreciated :)
  171. Ferritin level is 4 - talking to doc tomorrow, what should I ask?
  172. desperate B12 question please
  173. Help - Mom Anemic,going to oncologist, cbc reading
  174. Back to square 1. Hematocrit 29!!
  175. Iron supplement causing anxiety
  176. looking for persons in the know
  177. Any good Rx liquid irons out there?
  178. Anemia? Symptoms... but B12 "normal", iron weird?
  179. can somebody pls explain...
  180. can somebody pls explain...
  181. Low ferritin and B12 - no diagnosis
  182. Lab results in - what's my problem?
  183. Should I take iron supplements?
  184. Blood transfusion and Hb increase
  185. What do docs do for Iron Anemia
  186. Please help -
  187. please help , need to know sumething about blood group
  188. A warning for those that take PPI's(acid blockers)
  189. New to boards
  190. What do they do for Anemia?
  191. Really Tired and No energy
  192. Iron Deficiency Anemia - declining hemoglobin (worried)
  193. possible causes of anemia?
  194. Anemia Lab results question
  195. Female carnivore with ferritin of 6--confused!
  196. Help on reading Blood test!
  197. Worried about son - low iron
  198. Iron infusion: What to expect? I am a chicken! :(
  199. Adrenal Insufficieny - Diet for Weight Loss
  200. My iron level is 8...
  201. Feeling so defeated - low ferritin
  202. Is this anemia? PLEASE help!!!
  203. Low Blood 11.3 Low MCH 26.5 and High RDW 16.3 Anemia.
  204. Help Please (low ferrtin 2 years +)
  205. hair loss
  206. IV Iron Infusion vs. Iron Injections
  207. Iron Dextran Infusion = How Long Flushing
  208. Could I be Anemic?
  209. Anemia and Anxiety
  210. High FSH, No Period, Anemic, RBC, low hemoglobin what could this be?? Please Help!
  211. Worldwide web assistance with health issue
  212. Symtoms...life is getting hard
  213. Anemia causing hand and arm pain? ..
  214. Help, my doctor says I'm fine- I'm not so sure...
  215. why does ferritin drop so quickly?
  216. Test results confusing
  217. College Algebra + Anemia = FAILURE
  218. Pernicious anaemia and pulmonary edema?
  219. ferritin
  220. Missed Periods
  221. Pernicious anaemia?
  222. New Member -- Anemia?
  223. low iron stores?
  224. Ferritin Level after miscarriage
  225. Acute anemia
  226. New here...possible anemia
  227. Test Results, doctor hasn't called or returned calls.
  228. Daughter is passing out, iron tests came back suspect, low everything
  229. hematology/gynocolgy
  230. Anemia Still?
  231. Low Cortisol Levels
  232. Low Ferritin
  233. Anemia, low ferritin, other iron labs are normal?
  234. Macrocytic (high MCV) with high folate and high B12?!
  235. Locked Out- My Anemia Story
  236. Anemia the Culprit after all?
  237. ferritin at 9
  238. my iron and ferritin levels are both 4, what exactly does that mean?
  239. Thalassemia Carrier
  240. help...
  241. How long does it take iron to leave your system when you stop taking vitamins w/iron?
  242. My Anemia Story
  243. Consistently high MCV levels and neuro symptoms
  244. son with hashimotos hypothyroidism and low ferritin
  245. Iv iron infusion side effects
  246. Would she be suffering from Anemia?
  247. Low RBC, Hemoglobin, Hematocrit
  248. How long to raise iron levels?
  249. Low Eosinophil, low RBC, high MCH - does this mean anything?
  250. Folate Deficiency Anemia - Breathing Issues