Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18







 

  1. Low Red & White Blood Cells count
  2. iron deficiency - or more?
  3. Sharp Knee/Hip Pain, Fatigue, Got Labs Back
  4. Should I be alarmed?
  5. Got my MMA blood test results. What does it mean?
  6. Can Low Ferritin But Normal CBC Cause Achiness and Fatigue?
  7. Has anyone with B12 deficiency/enlarged red blood cells had doc give you MS scare??
  8. Can you help me interpret lab results?
  9. what to eat
  10. What do these numbers mean!?
  11. Severe anemia
  12. anemic
  13. Very long, yet very desperate!! Pernicious anemia, b12 def., iron def. anemia
  14. purple fingernails, sharp chest pain when deep inhale
  15. Ferritin level 6- feeling terrible
  16. Cant stand suppl. help please!
  17. Iron IV infusion and iron storage
  18. Iron Supplement Suggestion -- Please Advise
  19. Anemia & Kidney Disease
  20. Low Iron and B12 (PLEASE HELP.. very discouraged)
  21. Low Ferritin and Hashimoto.
  22. Frustrated with low ferritin
  23. PPIs and mineral absorption?
  24. What are symptoms of Pernicious Anemia?
  25. Recent Blood work - need help
  26. Recurring loss of Iron
  27. Natural things to help Autoammune Anemia
  28. tibc of 4, what does it mean?
  29. Can someone please help me figure out my lab results??
  30. low ferritin treatment
  31. Ferritin falling after stop Iron
  32. Low ferritin symptoms
  33. Anemic
  34. Confusing symptoms - Anemia and swollen thyroid caused by chicken pox?
  35. Ferritin at a 3
  36. High iron to very low iron in 6 months
  37. Want to ask the Dr's the Right questions
  38. Palpitations since being anemic.
  39. Abnormal lab results
  40. Abnormal lab results
  41. I feel like I'm not being treated
  42. Still feels like anemia!
  43. Hematologist Visit.......
  44. Hi new here, I need advice about my blood tests
  45. After IV iron infusion
  46. Are we being used as Guinea - pigs?
  47. Autoimmune Anemia
  48. RDW High everything else normal?
  49. My Cousin's hemoglobin is 9 MCV is very high
  50. I was anemic for two years... until stopping a certain cholesterol drug!
  51. Anemic- Something to do with my ferritin?
  52. New to this whole anemia thing.
  53. Can someone help me understand my lab results?
  54. Help with question on Iron IV
  55. Could This Be A Blood Donation Thing?
  56. Help with lab results
  57. Low RBC, Hgb, Hct - then NOT?
  58. Anemia? Diabetes? Something Else?
  59. Confused over test results
  60. My hemoglobin barely changed after 2 months.
  61. Ferritin "normal" but still have Anemia symptoms
  62. is there a reason heme iron is not prescribed?
  63. Any Procrit partakers?
  64. Iron deficient anemia
  65. I feel a bit abandoned
  66. Low Ferritin
  67. normal B12 level
  68. Teenager overdoes iron - no poisoning?
  69. Ice Cravings
  70. Anyone else exhausted below 11?
  71. Low Ferritin w High MCH, MVH and swollen spleen
  72. Blood Transfusion 24 ht later HH Lower
  73. ear ringing
  74. Sublingual B12 for Pernicious Anemia
  75. Waiting for infusion, Angina
  76. Question for those who've had iron thru IV...
  77. My sons Ferritin levels
  78. Ferritin Levels: When do you feel best?
  79. what causes anemia
  80. Longtime anemia?
  81. Iron Deficiency Anemia and Neuropathy
  82. Newly Anemic
  83. Ferrous Sulphate side effects - advice needed!
  84. Low Ferritin and High Iron levels?
  85. Hemoglobin keeps dropping
  86. May I be anemic?
  87. when will I know if the anemia is gone
  88. Help...B12 and iron anemic
  89. Enlarged spleen and chest pains
  90. Mildly enlarged spleen
  91. Low Ferritin for 5 years...Dr doesn't care
  92. How much ice do you eat every day? Got my ferritin level back today...
  93. Macrocytic Anemia and high folate levels???
  94. Quick question from someone who understand anemia levels!
  95. Low Reticulocytes and Low RBC
  96. Popsicle Craving
  97. Low RBC Normal Ferritin?
  98. How much iron is needed?
  99. Very confused about anemia- almost normal iron but very low saturation and microcytic
  100. anemia/melena
  101. Low iron stores concern
  102. Ferritin level is 19
  103. what will a hematologist do?
  104. I had blepharoplasty 10 days ago
  105. i don't know whats wrong with me, help.
  106. Coombs test prewarm results;;; help
  107. high b12, low ferritin
  108. Help! My mum is very sick.
  109. Iron Pills leave a Metallic Taste
  110. If your iron levels don't improve after IV iron infusions...
  111. advice. I have a Heme Dr that is IV Iron crazy
  112. blood results am I anaemic or not ?
  113. what's going on??!
  114. low b12
  115. Newbie w/ Low Iron Saturation
  116. How bad is it to be Anemic?
  117. I need help from the best
  118. Anemic, but haven't taken any medication recently?
  119. Serum or Urine MMA
  120. Low B12, should I push for more?
  121. Thalassemia?
  122. Lab Numbers
  123. Need suggestions for treating low ferritin
  124. Anemia and Low B12
  125. IBS leading to Anemia
  126. My numbers...and a question about supplements.
  127. newly diagnosed-please help scared!
  128. Wish I was a Doctor
  129. low ferritin, is 1 iron pill/day enough?
  130. Help me with my numbers?
  131. anemia?
  132. Low B12
  133. Just diagnosed Pernicious Anemia due to Parietel Antibody
  134. Mild Anemia
  135. Symptoms from low ferritin, CBC in normal range
  136. Frequent illness/anemia
  137. low iron
  138. Low Ferritin
  139. So far nothing has worked.
  140. low ferritin but all numbers norm/bad exp w IV Infusion
  141. It must be MORE than just iron deficient anemia? Help?
  142. low hemoglobin, hematocrit and iron..is this deadly?
  143. sick with low normal hematocrit?
  144. re bruising
  145. do iron tablets make you overweight
  146. how do i know if i have anemia
  147. iron low
  148. Allergy or something else?
  149. Hemoglobin of 4, Internal Hemmorhaging
  150. Anemia/Gastric Bypass/ IV iron
  151. Pernicious Anemia stomach issues
  152. Low Feratin and low iron
  153. Have anyone tried Mega Food Blood Builder
  154. Very Low ferritin normal MCV = possible B12 problem???
  155. colonoscopy prep not working
  156. Vitamin B12 injections- have a question.
  157. Please help me understand my lab results
  158. Normal labs but I have questions please help
  159. What could cause easy bruising besides anemia?
  160. Just got my B12 results...
  161. Question about Ferritin and Iron Saturation
  162. Being cold and lips turning blue?
  163. Recent bloods, interesting results, please help.
  164. Worried about going back to work
  165. Do I have anemia or something else?
  166. What should your iron count be?
  167. magnesium & iron
  168. My story....
  169. Confused about iron blood results
  170. low iron and low thyroid what to do
  171. anyone done iron injections?
  172. Iron Dextran infusion side effects
  173. 1st hematologist visit
  174. Questions please :)
  175. Newbie here
  176. blood spots in mouth cause from Anemia
  177. Anemia Insomnia
  178. Help -unique complaint-anemia
  179. sirromi
  180. After years of tx, it is no longer Iron Deficiency Anemia, but unknonw anemia
  181. Does this look like simple iron deficiency?
  182. how long does it take for an iron pill to work
  183. Anyone else miss work due to anemia?
  184. Is this anemia?
  185. Not absorbing Ferrous Sulfate??????
  186. Is anything wrong with this blood result?
  187. Help with understanding transferrin values
  188. Ferrous Sulfate Tablets: Tips for Adverse Events?
  189. Ignorant of Ferrous Sulfate, I need your help!
  190. HELP Needed
  191. high b12, high iron
  192. Anemia, Causes and treatments
  193. Does anemia make me feel this bad?
  194. New to living the Anemic Life
  195. how long does it take to recover from anemia
  196. Ferritin test level was 5.
  197. Does low RBC, high MCV and MCH mean anything?
  198. Low MCV and MCH level
  199. B12 level of 305
  200. Heaviness in head, related to anemia?
  201. B12 Deficiency
  202. How expensive is anemia treatment?
  203. My rapid heart rate and shortness of breath not related to ferretin of 5?
  204. Intravenous iron treatment.
  205. my hemoglobin level of 6.2
  206. Fatigue and lethargy Help me
  207. Can you be B12 deficient but not Anemic?
  208. Newbie with Iron Deficiency Lab Values today, what now?
  209. Feraheme IV iron therapy
  210. What's going on?
  211. allergic to Iron
  212. Iron stores at 7!
  213. Procrit Injection for Anemia
  214. hemoglobin
  215. Low Ferritin and Eyelash/Eyebrow Loss
  216. b12 going down
  217. how to give my own b-12 shots?
  218. swithing from hydroxo to cyano cobalamin
  219. chronic myeloid leukemia
  220. Just diagnosed
  221. My numbers are confusing!
  222. iv iron infusion with reaction
  223. explain iron vs ferritin
  224. low rbc
  225. Low reticulocyte and lymphocyte - need help
  226. what exercise to do if you are iron deficient anemia
  227. My B12 level is 131 doctor wont treat me
  228. what does this mean?
  229. Why am I so tired?
  230. diagnosed today
  231. Normal iron, low TIBC??
  232. Looking for advice...
  233. Ferritin measured in ng/ml or pmol/L in your lab?
  234. Please Help!
  235. B12 328?
  236. less than one ferritin level
  237. Ferritin level is 31
  238. Can you have two types?
  239. things that occur due to anemia....
  240. Anemia returning while taking iron and b12?!
  241. Blood Tests
  242. Need A Specialist!!
  243. HGB! I am finally almost normal!
  244. Ferritin and dizziness/balance
  245. hello back again
  246. If you have chronic anemia and cannot find a reason- have your Dr check for celiac.
  247. iron infusion side effects
  248. Had 2 IV infusions with bad reaction now what? Beware!!
  249. possibly anemic?
  250. My ferritin level is at 4


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy