PDA

View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

  1. Can the hemaglobin become more low after doing a transfusion though.
  2. Criteria for iron infusions??
  3. Anemic or not?? Help, please?
  4. Why am I still tired after doing a transfusion though.
  5. How to get energy to do things with the anemia condition though.
  6. Gave myself 1st B12 shot today
  7. Anything to do for a burning throat from gerd though.
  8. B12 shots
  9. Iron pill side effects.
  10. What kind of test will a hematologist do at an initial appointment though.
  11. Help with anemia
  12. Could ferritin be low if other tests are ok?
  13. How is the hemaglobin after doing a transfusion though.
  14. Are you tired after doing a transfusion though.
  15. Does a low hemaglobin need a transfusion for sure though.
  16. Severe IDA and thrombocytosis
  17. Can ferritin level of 22 cause symptoms?
  18. Do these results appear normal?
  19. Anemia question for my ailing mother
  20. anemia
  21. Repeat lab's no improvement!
  22. Low Ferritin, Hemoglobin and Hematocrit - Help please
  23. Advice- Could Anemia be from Liver Nodule/Tumor?
  24. High ferritin, doctors can't figure out the cause.
  25. Low ferritin How to increase fast help
  26. Ferric Carboxymaltose infusions
  27. Too much iron?
  28. Hair loss
  29. Ferritin and vitamin D normal why am I still having symptoms
  30. Anemia & Walking long distances in the sun
  31. Teen boy with low ferritin
  32. Anemia??? My heart?? Anxiety?
  33. Iron Deficiency Anemia and feeling AWFUL and scared!
  34. Low Ferritin, high iron serum, iron sat, and low unaturated ibc
  35. Low iron and server itching
  36. Gastric bypass and anemia question
  37. Abnormal Blood Work, need help.
  38. Anemia problem with iron
  39. FMLA and anemia
  40. Vit B12 levels
  41. Iron Levels & Exhaustion
  42. Anemia with no reason?
  43. Confused...
  44. Can you have two types of anemia?
  45. Injectafer IV
  46. i was told today i have anemia
  47. anemia questions ? trying to understand all these issues!
  48. first iron infusion had reaction; scared
  49. Need help understanding these results?
  50. Iron deficiency 41 year old male?
  51. Bone Marrow Biopsy for Anemia
  52. GI bleed work up
  53. ? about low ferritin level
  54. Help! Low Hem and Ferritin :(
  55. Do you experience a lack of understanding?
  56. Can Iv iron infusion make your poop change color
  57. Low ferritin?, 7 yr old
  58. My wife's first IV Infusion. Is this normal?
  59. How fast does your ferritin drop?
  60. Iron deficiency anemia and oxygen dependence
  61. Ferritin and Iron - difference
  62. Hi - first post! - Q about getting ferritin well into normal range
  63. Live culture yogurt for neutropenic person?
  64. Slightly Iron deficient again after Iron IVs?
  65. Iron Levels Month and Half after IVs?
  66. Anemia/blood results concern
  67. Level 6 Ferritin
  68. Ready for an iron infusion
  69. anemia treatment
  70. Worried about my wife ... low iron
  71. Anemia with no symptoms
  72. Confused: Low Ferritin, High Iron
  73. Iron recommendations for sensitive stomach
  74. Can Ferritin be checked in-office/finger stick?
  75. Iron infusions? How often?
  76. critically low ferritin at 7
  77. Low ferritin level, hypothyroid, hair loss!
  78. Questions about my lab work
  79. Vitamin b12 ... help
  80. Iron Issue, ferritin Q's ?
  81. What would you do?
  82. iron deficient anemia
  83. Anemia High MCHC?
  84. Iron via IV
  85. Help interpreting lab results, second opinion needed!
  86. Where do I go?
  87. Low Iron Symptoms??
  88. Anemia & Extreme Dizziness!
  89. Day one of venefer treatments
  90. Having trouble making it through the work days?
  91. Hemoglobin 6.5. Thought I felt fine!
  92. how long for blood hemoglobin to rise
  93. Ferritin is low. Again.
  94. 46 Yr old Man with horrible symptoms
  95. How long does it take to get ferritin levels up?
  96. Low Hgb, Low Htc, Low MCH (all barely below norms) + Normal RDW
  97. Anyone else have acne with anemia?
  98. Abnormal period after iron infusions -- female advice needed
  99. Can someone help decipher these blood test numbers?
  100. Does anemia always have an underlying cause?
  101. Has anyone increased their iron significantly through an iron cast skillet?
  102. Unexplained Iron Deficiency after 5 different specialists and not GI related?
  103. My hemoglobin and hematocrit went up but my ferritin went down?
  104. Can ulcer cause anemia?
  105. Can i exercise with anemia?
  106. Low ferritin still but iron coming up!
  107. For those who have dizziness/balance issues..
  108. Strange blood results - could I have been given someone else's results?
  109. 19 year old anemia - low ferritin/normal hemoglobin
  110. Is this normal iron deficiency anemia or something else?
  111. Anemia - Transfusion?
  112. help
  113. Headaches?
  114. newly diagnosed - results
  115. Anemia, Weird RBC Morphology, Fatigue/Heart Issues. Just Iron or More?
  116. Anemia, Skin/hair problems, and sleeping disorders
  117. Iron deficiency
  118. Low MCHC, low MPV, low iron concentration
  119. Iron supplement withdrawal?
  120. Low Ferritin, Normal Haemoglobin
  121. 5 dotors, no answers! How much iron?!?
  122. low ferritin
  123. Anemic, but WHY?
  124. Determining Blood Volume
  125. How serious is any of this?
  126. CBC Normal, Ferritin 30, Feel like I am dying :(
  127. Recently diagnosed. Has anyone been hospitalized for this condition?
  128. Could dizziness be from Low Iron Saturation ONLY? (non anemic iron deficiency)
  129. 1year old iron deficiency anemia
  130. Help, am I anemic?
  131. Daughter with low iron but not anemic
  132. Fatigue
  133. Iron supplement intolerance?
  134. Low Iron/Thallasemia/Hashimoto's???
  135. Iron and hunger
  136. Labs came in, can you help me figure it out?
  137. Help Please!
  138. Please does anyone have these symptoms?
  139. I'm diabetic. Hematology Result
  140. infusions & blood transfusion.
  141. weird labs, need help
  142. blood work question
  143. Anemia and headaches
  144. Possible cause of anemia in 21yo male?
  145. Low Iron and Muscle Aches
  146. Ferritin is 5
  147. Anemic and high B-12?
  148. Advice please?
  149. Problems for Grandchild with anemia
  150. Does low ferritin cause lifeless hair and hair loss?
  151. I don't think this is iron deficiency anemia.
  152. Severe iron deficient anemia and insurance
  153. under eye bags from low iron?
  154. ferritin rising, iron is not
  155. Anemia and low Vitamin D
  156. Transfusions in the UK
  157. Infusions and Transfusion
  158. Do I really have iron deficiency?
  159. Funny numbers
  160. Very low ferritin/iron ... Help!!
  161. Iron deficiency vs. Iron deficiency anemia- what is going on with me???
  162. Low ferritin, normal HB...
  163. Symptoms with low iron? At what levels did your symptoms subside?
  164. Newly Diagnosed Test Results
  165. Fanconi Anemia
  166. Please help me...My boyfriend has anemia.
  167. 15 yrs old and anemic
  168. iron deficiency anemia
  169. Normal ferritin but borderline hemoglobin
  170. Anaemia, B12 & Blood testing
  171. Pernicious Anemia Misery
  172. Iron Infusion & Hair Loss
  173. Ferritin levels for repeat iron infusions
  174. Danger in TIBC falling below acceptable levels
  175. Newly Diagnosed Test Results
  176. Using diet to raise iron levels?
  177. Confused!
  178. Tibc and feritin both low.
  179. Still Tired After Iron Infusion
  180. B-12 Deficiency
  181. Can Anemia low iron make me feel so tired
  182. Sharp pulsing pain in lower back after iron infusion
  183. continue supplement? ferritin up to 54
  184. High iron with low ferritin?
  185. Allergies with Anemia
  186. When Will Fatigue Go Away
  187. My IV iron treatments
  188. How do you determine how severe anemia is
  189. Not sure how to fix....
  190. My Experience
  191. Iron Infusion
  192. Anemic and low blood pressure
  193. Iron/Sucrose I.V. Care To Share..
  194. What is correct B12 therapy for newly-diagnosed Pernicious Anemia?
  195. Help with my blood results?
  196. Abnormal CBC
  197. Low Iron (5) & Low WBC
  198. Gastric Bypass and Anemia
  199. So wiped out
  200. Ferritin level of 2!!??
  201. 1 year to increase ferritin from 3 to 22! So disappointed
  202. Should I request a new doctor or am I just being dramatic?
  203. Chronic anemia & low hemoglobin
  204. When should I go off iron?
  205. Symptoms with low ferritin but borderline normal Hemoglobin
  206. Venofer Experience
  207. Iron supplement question
  208. anemia & severely sore muscles
  209. Ringing in Ears! Help! I'm scared of Iron
  210. polysaccharide iron supplement - where to buy in EU?
  211. Ferritin <3.4 NG/ML - what does it mean?
  212. CBC Numbers and road ahead
  213. Does Iron eventually work?
  214. IV Iron Treatment
  215. Soooo sick after 1st infusion - normal?
  216. Iron Deficiency Anemia diagnosis
  217. Anemia and Iron Pill Supplement
  218. Difference Between Alopecia HairLoss & CTE
  219. New. IV Iron?
  220. Could someone please help me? Numbers...
  221. Guess who's body doesn't like iron?? LOL
  222. taking iron for 2 weeks -- still short of breath
  223. Have a Question, Please Help
  224. PPI's and anemia
  225. Please help! Low ferritin and %saturation... weak?? solgar gentle iron?
  226. IM iron dextran injection help
  227. low iron saturation and low ferritin
  228. Side effects of iron supplements
  229. Iron deficient anemia??
  230. Low Ferritin 59 at age 33 Male.
  231. Am I anemic or not?
  232. Can someone explain what this means please in terms?
  233. Sudden severe anemia questions
  234. Iron absorption
  235. Cost of iron infusion very high
  236. ferrting level-anemic--Please comment
  237. Autoimmune Hemolytic anemia/w warm and cold aglutinin
  238. Anemia keeping me from removal of tumors
  239. Has anyone had sore feet after iron infusions?
  240. Is this Iron Deficiency Anemia? GYN says no
  241. Hemoglobin
  242. What do you do to stay positive and active?
  243. Help! Ferriting dropping rapidly despite high iron diet
  244. TIBC is 43 ug/dl??? Help
  245. Ferritin level and anemia
  246. Hemoglobin keeps dropping
  247. anemic
  248. Scared mom 7yr old 11.4 hemoglobin
  249. anemia
  250. Iron Supplements and Tummy Troubles?