Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  2. Could it be endocrine related?
  3. Parathyroid
  4. parathyroid question
  5. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  6. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  7. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  8. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  9. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  10. Virilization
  11. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  12. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  13. Need guidance....
  14. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  15. what tests needed for painful erections?
  16. High calcium, low PTH
  17. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  18. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  19. CAH or what is this?
  20. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  21. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  22. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  23. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  24. First appt - questions to ask?
  25. diebetes and kidney stones
  26. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  27. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  28. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  29. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  30. What do you think of this mess?
  31. What is going on?
  32. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  33. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  34. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  35. Low test post testicular cancer
  36. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  37. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  38. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  39. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  40. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  41. adrenal fatigue
  42. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  43. What can cause excessive body heat?
  44. Cushings?
  45. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  46. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  47. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  48. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  49. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  50. Thoughts???
  51. adrenal insuffiecency question
  52. Low testosterone
  53. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  54. New! Please Help!!
  55. High testosterone
  56. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  57. Insulin Resistance
  58. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  59. Confused about Parathyroidism
  60. calcium
  61. Hungry bone syndrome
  62. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  63. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  64. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  65. Bad Bone Pain Today
  66. Hyper Parathyroid
  67. Hyper Parathyroid
  68. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  69. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  70. Multiple Symptoms
  71. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  72. Low saturation level ?
  73. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  74. Pth high calcium normal????
  75. Endo appt. today :(
  76. What is making me so hot?
  77. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  78. my results - any opinions?
  79. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  80. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  81. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  82. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  83. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  84. Water retention??
  85. pituitary microadenoma
  86. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  87. Low PTH, High calcium?
  88. Swelloned Thymas gland
  89. Possible Cushings Disease?
  90. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  91. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  92. Desperate
  93. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  94. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  95. Endocronology
  96. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  97. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  98. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  99. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  100. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  101. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  102. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  103. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  104. high levels of aldosteron
  105. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  106. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  107. ultrasound of the thyroid
  108. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  109. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  110. thyroid or not?
  111. Parathyroid history
  112. Low Cortisol 1.60
  113. jack5151
  114. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  115. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  116. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  117. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  118. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  119. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  120. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  121. Thyroid Fluctuations
  122. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  123. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  124. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  125. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  126. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  127. So confused...
  128. Why am I so hot all the time?
  129. My cortisol seems...backwards
  130. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  131. post op parathyroid
  132. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  133. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  134. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  135. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  136. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  137. low cortisol
  138. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  139. question about my daughter...
  140. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  141. hypoparathyroid????
  142. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  143. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  144. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  145. Mri
  146. Endo - Blood work
  147. Cushings syndrome??
  148. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  149. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  150. Testosterone Low
  151. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  152. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  153. Profuse sweating
  154. sharp pain in upper right pain
  155. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  156. endocrine issue?
  157. High Prolactin levels
  158. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  159. Parathyroid Surgery
  160. Need Help--Questions
  161. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  162. possible hyperparathyroidism
  163. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  164. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  165. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  166. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  167. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  168. How bad does it get?
  169. Hyperparathyroid
  170. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  171. Pancreas oddness
  172. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  173. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  174. What is wrong with me?
  175. Soldier in need of help!
  176. About to lose my mind!
  177. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  178. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  179. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  180. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  181. Low D and low PTH
  182. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  183. Wide Range of Symptoms
  184. Test results
  185. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  186. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  187. possible cause of hot flashes
  188. Not sure whats going on?
  189. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  190. What should I do next?
  191. Help with diagnosis?
  192. Blood test
  193. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  194. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  195. i want to grow taller
  196. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  197. Waiting for Diagnosis
  198. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  199. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  200. Can anyone help?
  201. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  202. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  203. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  204. hand tremors anyone?
  205. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  206. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  207. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  208. Help With Pathology Report
  209. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  210. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  211. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  212. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  213. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  214. Need help Doctors are stumped
  215. At my wit's end with doctors
  216. Stomach Pain
  217. What should I do about my doctor?
  218. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  219. Why Am I So Tired!?
  220. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  221. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  222. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  223. In pain! Help!
  224. Late 20's drinking and health
  225. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  226. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  227. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  228. Can they do that?
  229. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  230. can it really be gas?
  231. pancreatitis???
  232. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  233. Xiphoid Process
  234. Stomach pains
  235. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  236. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  237. Thryoid removal
  238. Question re parathyroid
  239. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  240. pain under right ribs constantly
  241. Thyroid test results help?
  242. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  243. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  244. Liver Transplant
  245. Abdominal pain question
  246. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  247. Pill splitting small pills!
  248. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  249. Abnormal Liver Results
  250. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy