PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  2. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  3. Question about cortisol labs
  4. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  5. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  6. Hypothyroidism??
  7. Struggling with endocrine problems
  8. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  9. Male Body Development
  10. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  11. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  12. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  13. CK labs and hypothyroid
  14. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  15. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  16. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  17. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  18. Thyroid toxicity
  19. I need answers
  20. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  21. Pituitary tumour?
  22. Vancouver Island
  23. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  24. Calcium Issues
  25. Cortisol lecels
  26. ATCH stimulation test
  27. More than a thyroid problem?
  28. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  29. Prolactin question
  30. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  31. Lab Result Question
  32. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  33. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  34. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  35. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  36. Could it be endocrine related?
  37. Parathyroid
  38. parathyroid question
  39. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  40. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  41. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  42. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  43. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  44. Virilization
  45. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  46. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  47. Need guidance....
  48. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  49. what tests needed for painful erections?
  50. High calcium, low PTH
  51. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  52. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  53. CAH or what is this?
  54. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  55. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  56. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  57. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  58. First appt - questions to ask?
  59. diebetes and kidney stones
  60. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  61. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  62. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  63. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  64. What do you think of this mess?
  65. What is going on?
  66. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  67. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  68. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  69. Low test post testicular cancer
  70. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  71. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  72. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  73. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  74. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  75. adrenal fatigue
  76. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  77. What can cause excessive body heat?
  78. Cushings?
  79. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  80. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  81. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  82. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  83. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  84. Thoughts???
  85. adrenal insuffiecency question
  86. Low testosterone
  87. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  88. New! Please Help!!
  89. High testosterone
  90. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  91. Insulin Resistance
  92. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  93. Confused about Parathyroidism
  94. calcium
  95. Hungry bone syndrome
  96. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  97. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  98. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  99. Bad Bone Pain Today
  100. Hyper Parathyroid
  101. Hyper Parathyroid
  102. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  103. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  104. Multiple Symptoms
  105. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  106. Low saturation level ?
  107. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  108. Pth high calcium normal????
  109. Endo appt. today :(
  110. What is making me so hot?
  111. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  112. my results - any opinions?
  113. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  114. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  115. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  116. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  117. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  118. Water retention??
  119. pituitary microadenoma
  120. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  121. Low PTH, High calcium?
  122. Swelloned Thymas gland
  123. Possible Cushings Disease?
  124. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  125. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  126. Desperate
  127. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  128. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  129. Endocronology
  130. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  131. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  132. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  133. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  134. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  135. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  136. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  137. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  138. high levels of aldosteron
  139. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  140. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  141. ultrasound of the thyroid
  142. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  143. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  144. thyroid or not?
  145. Parathyroid history
  146. Low Cortisol 1.60
  147. jack5151
  148. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  149. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  150. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  151. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  152. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  153. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  154. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  155. Thyroid Fluctuations
  156. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  157. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  158. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  159. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  160. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  161. So confused...
  162. Why am I so hot all the time?
  163. My cortisol seems...backwards
  164. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  165. post op parathyroid
  166. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  167. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  168. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  169. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  170. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  171. low cortisol
  172. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  173. question about my daughter...
  174. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  175. hypoparathyroid????
  176. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  177. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  178. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  179. Mri
  180. Endo - Blood work
  181. Cushings syndrome??
  182. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  183. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  184. Testosterone Low
  185. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  186. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  187. Profuse sweating
  188. sharp pain in upper right pain
  189. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  190. endocrine issue?
  191. High Prolactin levels
  192. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  193. Parathyroid Surgery
  194. Need Help--Questions
  195. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  196. possible hyperparathyroidism
  197. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  198. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  199. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  200. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  201. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  202. How bad does it get?
  203. Hyperparathyroid
  204. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  205. Pancreas oddness
  206. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  207. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  208. What is wrong with me?
  209. Soldier in need of help!
  210. About to lose my mind!
  211. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  212. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  213. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  214. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  215. Low D and low PTH
  216. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  217. Wide Range of Symptoms
  218. Test results
  219. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  220. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  221. possible cause of hot flashes
  222. Not sure whats going on?
  223. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  224. What should I do next?
  225. Help with diagnosis?
  226. Blood test
  227. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  228. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  229. i want to grow taller
  230. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  231. Waiting for Diagnosis
  232. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  233. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  234. Can anyone help?
  235. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  236. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  237. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  238. hand tremors anyone?
  239. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  240. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  241. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  242. Help With Pathology Report
  243. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  244. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  245. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  246. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  247. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  248. Need help Doctors are stumped
  249. At my wit's end with doctors
  250. Stomach Pain