View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders

Pages : [1] 2

  1. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  2. Hypothyroidism??
  3. Struggling with endocrine problems
  4. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  5. Male Body Development
  6. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  7. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  8. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  9. CK labs and hypothyroid
  10. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  11. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  12. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  13. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  14. Thyroid toxicity
  15. I need answers
  16. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  17. Pituitary tumour?
  18. Vancouver Island
  19. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  20. Calcium Issues
  21. Cortisol lecels
  22. ATCH stimulation test
  23. More than a thyroid problem?
  24. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  25. Prolactin question
  26. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  27. Lab Result Question
  28. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  29. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  30. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  31. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  32. Could it be endocrine related?
  33. Parathyroid
  34. parathyroid question
  35. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  36. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  37. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  38. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  39. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  40. Virilization
  41. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  42. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  43. Need guidance....
  44. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  45. what tests needed for painful erections?
  46. High calcium, low PTH
  47. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  48. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  49. CAH or what is this?
  50. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  51. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  52. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  53. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  54. First appt - questions to ask?
  55. diebetes and kidney stones
  56. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  57. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  58. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  59. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  60. What do you think of this mess?
  61. What is going on?
  62. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  63. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  64. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  65. Low test post testicular cancer
  66. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  67. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  68. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  69. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  70. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  71. adrenal fatigue
  72. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  73. What can cause excessive body heat?
  74. Cushings?
  75. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  76. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  77. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  78. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  79. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  80. Thoughts???
  81. adrenal insuffiecency question
  82. Low testosterone
  83. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  84. New! Please Help!!
  85. High testosterone
  86. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  87. Insulin Resistance
  88. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  89. Confused about Parathyroidism
  90. calcium
  91. Hungry bone syndrome
  92. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  93. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  94. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  95. Bad Bone Pain Today
  96. Hyper Parathyroid
  97. Hyper Parathyroid
  98. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  99. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  100. Multiple Symptoms
  101. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  102. Low saturation level ?
  103. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  104. Pth high calcium normal????
  105. Endo appt. today :(
  106. What is making me so hot?
  107. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  108. my results - any opinions?
  109. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  110. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  111. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  112. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  113. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  114. Water retention??
  115. pituitary microadenoma
  116. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  117. Low PTH, High calcium?
  118. Swelloned Thymas gland
  119. Possible Cushings Disease?
  120. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  121. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  122. Desperate
  123. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  124. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  125. Endocronology
  126. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  127. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  128. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  129. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  130. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  131. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  132. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  133. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  134. high levels of aldosteron
  135. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  136. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  137. ultrasound of the thyroid
  138. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  139. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  140. thyroid or not?
  141. Parathyroid history
  142. Low Cortisol 1.60
  143. jack5151
  144. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  145. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  146. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  147. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  148. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  149. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  150. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  151. Thyroid Fluctuations
  152. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  153. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  154. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  155. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  156. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  157. So confused...
  158. Why am I so hot all the time?
  159. My cortisol seems...backwards
  160. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  161. post op parathyroid
  162. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  163. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  164. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  165. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  166. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  167. low cortisol
  168. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  169. question about my daughter...
  170. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  171. hypoparathyroid????
  172. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  173. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  174. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  175. Mri
  176. Endo - Blood work
  177. Cushings syndrome??
  178. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  179. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  180. Testosterone Low
  181. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  182. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  183. Profuse sweating
  184. sharp pain in upper right pain
  185. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  186. endocrine issue?
  187. High Prolactin levels
  188. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  189. Parathyroid Surgery
  190. Need Help--Questions
  191. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  192. possible hyperparathyroidism
  193. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  194. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  195. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  196. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  197. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  198. How bad does it get?
  199. Hyperparathyroid
  200. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  201. Pancreas oddness
  202. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  203. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  204. What is wrong with me?
  205. Soldier in need of help!
  206. About to lose my mind!
  207. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  208. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  209. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  210. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  211. Low D and low PTH
  212. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  213. Wide Range of Symptoms
  214. Test results
  215. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  216. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  217. possible cause of hot flashes
  218. Not sure whats going on?
  219. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  220. What should I do next?
  221. Help with diagnosis?
  222. Blood test
  223. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  224. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  225. i want to grow taller
  226. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  227. Waiting for Diagnosis
  228. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  229. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  230. Can anyone help?
  231. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  232. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  233. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  234. hand tremors anyone?
  235. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  236. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  237. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  238. Help With Pathology Report
  239. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  240. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  241. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  242. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  243. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  244. Need help Doctors are stumped
  245. At my wit's end with doctors
  246. Stomach Pain
  247. What should I do about my doctor?
  248. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  249. Why Am I So Tired!?
  250. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?