Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  2. Virilization
  3. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  4. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  5. Need guidance....
  6. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  7. what tests needed for painful erections?
  8. High calcium, low PTH
  9. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  10. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  11. CAH or what is this?
  12. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  13. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  14. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  15. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  16. First appt - questions to ask?
  17. diebetes and kidney stones
  18. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  19. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  20. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  21. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  22. What do you think of this mess?
  23. What is going on?
  24. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  25. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  26. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  27. Low test post testicular cancer
  28. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  29. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  30. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  31. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  32. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  33. adrenal fatigue
  34. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  35. What can cause excessive body heat?
  36. Cushings?
  37. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  38. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  39. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  40. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  41. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  42. Thoughts???
  43. adrenal insuffiecency question
  44. Low testosterone
  45. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  46. New! Please Help!!
  47. High testosterone
  48. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  49. Insulin Resistance
  50. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  51. Confused about Parathyroidism
  52. calcium
  53. Hungry bone syndrome
  54. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  55. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  56. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  57. Bad Bone Pain Today
  58. Hyper Parathyroid
  59. Hyper Parathyroid
  60. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  61. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  62. Multiple Symptoms
  63. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  64. Low saturation level ?
  65. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  66. Pth high calcium normal????
  67. Endo appt. today :(
  68. What is making me so hot?
  69. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  70. my results - any opinions?
  71. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  72. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  73. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  74. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  75. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  76. Water retention??
  77. pituitary microadenoma
  78. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  79. Low PTH, High calcium?
  80. Swelloned Thymas gland
  81. Possible Cushings Disease?
  82. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  83. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  84. Desperate
  85. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  86. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  87. Endocronology
  88. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  89. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  90. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  91. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  92. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  93. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  94. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  95. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  96. high levels of aldosteron
  97. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  98. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  99. ultrasound of the thyroid
  100. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  101. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  102. thyroid or not?
  103. Parathyroid history
  104. Low Cortisol 1.60
  105. jack5151
  106. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  107. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  108. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  109. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  110. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  111. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  112. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  113. Thyroid Fluctuations
  114. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  115. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  116. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  117. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  118. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  119. So confused...
  120. Why am I so hot all the time?
  121. My cortisol seems...backwards
  122. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  123. post op parathyroid
  124. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  125. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  126. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  127. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  128. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  129. low cortisol
  130. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  131. question about my daughter...
  132. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  133. hypoparathyroid????
  134. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  135. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  136. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  137. Mri
  138. Endo - Blood work
  139. Cushings syndrome??
  140. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  141. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  142. Testosterone Low
  143. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  144. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  145. Profuse sweating
  146. sharp pain in upper right pain
  147. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  148. endocrine issue?
  149. High Prolactin levels
  150. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  151. Parathyroid Surgery
  152. Need Help--Questions
  153. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  154. possible hyperparathyroidism
  155. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  156. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  157. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  158. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  159. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  160. How bad does it get?
  161. Hyperparathyroid
  162. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  163. Pancreas oddness
  164. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  165. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  166. What is wrong with me?
  167. Soldier in need of help!
  168. About to lose my mind!
  169. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  170. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  171. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  172. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  173. Low D and low PTH
  174. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  175. Wide Range of Symptoms
  176. Test results
  177. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  178. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  179. possible cause of hot flashes
  180. Not sure whats going on?
  181. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  182. What should I do next?
  183. Help with diagnosis?
  184. Blood test
  185. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  186. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  187. i want to grow taller
  188. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  189. Waiting for Diagnosis
  190. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  191. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  192. Can anyone help?
  193. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  194. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  195. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  196. hand tremors anyone?
  197. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  198. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  199. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  200. Help With Pathology Report
  201. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  202. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  203. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  204. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  205. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  206. Need help Doctors are stumped
  207. At my wit's end with doctors
  208. Stomach Pain
  209. What should I do about my doctor?
  210. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  211. Why Am I So Tired!?
  212. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  213. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  214. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  215. In pain! Help!
  216. Late 20's drinking and health
  217. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  218. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  219. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  220. Can they do that?
  221. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  222. can it really be gas?
  223. pancreatitis???
  224. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  225. Xiphoid Process
  226. Stomach pains
  227. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  228. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  229. Thryoid removal
  230. Question re parathyroid
  231. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  232. pain under right ribs constantly
  233. Thyroid test results help?
  234. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  235. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  236. Liver Transplant
  237. Abdominal pain question
  238. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  239. Pill splitting small pills!
  240. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  241. Abnormal Liver Results
  242. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  243. High Pth Level
  244. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  245. ?? could I be hyperthyroid
  246. Would appreciate opinions and help.
  247. Pancreatitus - advise please......
  248. Please help! Any one with a parathyroid condition or symptoms!
  249. Hyperthyroid symptoms but test results are normal
  250. symptoms of parathyroidism


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy