PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Predicting adult height based on bone age
  2. Addisions,hypothyroid, possibly diabetes.
  3. Fluctuating hormone levels - Dr confused
  4. Can Someone Explain The Physiology of This?
  5. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  6. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  7. Question about cortisol labs
  8. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  9. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  10. Hypothyroidism??
  11. Struggling with endocrine problems
  12. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  13. Male Body Development
  14. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  15. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  16. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  17. CK labs and hypothyroid
  18. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  19. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  20. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  21. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  22. Thyroid toxicity
  23. I need answers
  24. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  25. Pituitary tumour?
  26. Vancouver Island
  27. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  28. Calcium Issues
  29. Cortisol lecels
  30. ATCH stimulation test
  31. More than a thyroid problem?
  32. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  33. Prolactin question
  34. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  35. Lab Result Question
  36. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  37. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  38. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  39. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  40. Could it be endocrine related?
  41. Parathyroid
  42. parathyroid question
  43. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  44. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  45. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  46. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  47. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  48. Virilization
  49. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  50. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  51. Need guidance....
  52. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  53. what tests needed for painful erections?
  54. High calcium, low PTH
  55. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  56. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  57. CAH or what is this?
  58. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  59. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  60. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  61. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  62. First appt - questions to ask?
  63. diebetes and kidney stones
  64. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  65. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  66. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  67. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  68. What do you think of this mess?
  69. What is going on?
  70. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  71. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  72. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  73. Low test post testicular cancer
  74. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  75. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  76. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  77. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  78. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  79. adrenal fatigue
  80. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  81. What can cause excessive body heat?
  82. Cushings?
  83. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  84. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  85. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  86. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  87. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  88. Thoughts???
  89. adrenal insuffiecency question
  90. Low testosterone
  91. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  92. New! Please Help!!
  93. High testosterone
  94. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  95. Insulin Resistance
  96. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  97. Confused about Parathyroidism
  98. calcium
  99. Hungry bone syndrome
  100. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  101. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  102. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  103. Bad Bone Pain Today
  104. Hyper Parathyroid
  105. Hyper Parathyroid
  106. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  107. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  108. Multiple Symptoms
  109. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  110. Low saturation level ?
  111. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  112. Pth high calcium normal????
  113. Endo appt. today :(
  114. What is making me so hot?
  115. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  116. my results - any opinions?
  117. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  118. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  119. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  120. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  121. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  122. Water retention??
  123. pituitary microadenoma
  124. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  125. Low PTH, High calcium?
  126. Swelloned Thymas gland
  127. Possible Cushings Disease?
  128. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  129. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  130. Desperate
  131. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  132. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  133. Endocronology
  134. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  135. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  136. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  137. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  138. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  139. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  140. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  141. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  142. high levels of aldosteron
  143. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  144. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  145. ultrasound of the thyroid
  146. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  147. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  148. thyroid or not?
  149. Parathyroid history
  150. Low Cortisol 1.60
  151. jack5151
  152. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  153. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  154. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  155. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  156. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  157. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  158. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  159. Thyroid Fluctuations
  160. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  161. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  162. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  163. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  164. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  165. So confused...
  166. Why am I so hot all the time?
  167. My cortisol seems...backwards
  168. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  169. post op parathyroid
  170. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  171. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  172. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  173. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  174. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  175. low cortisol
  176. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  177. question about my daughter...
  178. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  179. hypoparathyroid????
  180. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  181. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  182. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  183. Mri
  184. Endo - Blood work
  185. Cushings syndrome??
  186. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  187. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  188. Testosterone Low
  189. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  190. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  191. Profuse sweating
  192. sharp pain in upper right pain
  193. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  194. endocrine issue?
  195. High Prolactin levels
  196. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  197. Parathyroid Surgery
  198. Need Help--Questions
  199. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  200. possible hyperparathyroidism
  201. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  202. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  203. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  204. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  205. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  206. How bad does it get?
  207. Hyperparathyroid
  208. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  209. Pancreas oddness
  210. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  211. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  212. What is wrong with me?
  213. Soldier in need of help!
  214. About to lose my mind!
  215. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  216. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  217. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  218. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  219. Low D and low PTH
  220. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  221. Wide Range of Symptoms
  222. Test results
  223. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  224. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  225. possible cause of hot flashes
  226. Not sure whats going on?
  227. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  228. What should I do next?
  229. Help with diagnosis?
  230. Blood test
  231. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  232. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  233. i want to grow taller
  234. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  235. Waiting for Diagnosis
  236. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  237. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  238. Can anyone help?
  239. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  240. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  241. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  242. hand tremors anyone?
  243. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  244. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  245. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  246. Help With Pathology Report
  247. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  248. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  249. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  250. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia