PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  2. Calcium Issues
  3. Cortisol lecels
  4. ATCH stimulation test
  5. More than a thyroid problem?
  6. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  7. Prolactin question
  8. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  9. who are the best MIRP doctors in Virginia
  10. Lab Result Question
  11. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  12. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  13. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  14. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  15. Could it be endocrine related?
  16. Parathyroid
  17. parathyroid question
  18. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  19. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  20. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  21. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  22. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  23. Virilization
  24. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  25. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  26. Need guidance....
  27. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  28. what tests needed for painful erections?
  29. High calcium, low PTH
  30. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  31. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  32. CAH or what is this?
  33. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  34. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  35. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  36. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  37. First appt - questions to ask?
  38. diebetes and kidney stones
  39. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  40. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  41. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  42. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  43. What do you think of this mess?
  44. What is going on?
  45. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  46. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  47. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  48. Low test post testicular cancer
  49. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  50. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  51. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  52. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  53. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  54. adrenal fatigue
  55. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  56. What can cause excessive body heat?
  57. Cushings?
  58. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  59. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  60. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  61. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  62. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  63. Thoughts???
  64. adrenal insuffiecency question
  65. Low testosterone
  66. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  67. New! Please Help!!
  68. High testosterone
  69. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  70. Insulin Resistance
  71. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  72. Confused about Parathyroidism
  73. calcium
  74. Hungry bone syndrome
  75. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  76. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  77. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  78. Bad Bone Pain Today
  79. Hyper Parathyroid
  80. Hyper Parathyroid
  81. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  82. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  83. Multiple Symptoms
  84. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  85. Low saturation level ?
  86. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  87. Pth high calcium normal????
  88. Endo appt. today :(
  89. What is making me so hot?
  90. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  91. my results - any opinions?
  92. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  93. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  94. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  95. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  96. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  97. Water retention??
  98. pituitary microadenoma
  99. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  100. Low PTH, High calcium?
  101. Swelloned Thymas gland
  102. Possible Cushings Disease?
  103. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  104. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  105. Desperate
  106. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  107. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  108. Endocronology
  109. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  110. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  111. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  112. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  113. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  114. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  115. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  116. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  117. high levels of aldosteron
  118. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  119. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  120. ultrasound of the thyroid
  121. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  122. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  123. thyroid or not?
  124. Parathyroid history
  125. Low Cortisol 1.60
  126. jack5151
  127. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  128. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  129. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  130. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  131. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  132. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  133. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  134. Thyroid Fluctuations
  135. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  136. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  137. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  138. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  139. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  140. So confused...
  141. Why am I so hot all the time?
  142. My cortisol seems...backwards
  143. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  144. post op parathyroid
  145. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  146. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  147. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  148. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  149. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  150. low cortisol
  151. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  152. question about my daughter...
  153. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  154. hypoparathyroid????
  155. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  156. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  157. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  158. Mri
  159. Endo - Blood work
  160. Cushings syndrome??
  161. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  162. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  163. Testosterone Low
  164. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  165. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  166. Profuse sweating
  167. sharp pain in upper right pain
  168. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  169. endocrine issue?
  170. High Prolactin levels
  171. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  172. Parathyroid Surgery
  173. Need Help--Questions
  174. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  175. possible hyperparathyroidism
  176. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  177. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  178. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  179. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  180. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  181. How bad does it get?
  182. Hyperparathyroid
  183. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  184. Pancreas oddness
  185. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  186. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  187. What is wrong with me?
  188. Soldier in need of help!
  189. About to lose my mind!
  190. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  191. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  192. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  193. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  194. Low D and low PTH
  195. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  196. Wide Range of Symptoms
  197. Test results
  198. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  199. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  200. possible cause of hot flashes
  201. Not sure whats going on?
  202. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  203. What should I do next?
  204. Help with diagnosis?
  205. Blood test
  206. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  207. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  208. i want to grow taller
  209. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  210. Waiting for Diagnosis
  211. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  212. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  213. Can anyone help?
  214. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  215. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  216. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  217. hand tremors anyone?
  218. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  219. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  220. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  221. Help With Pathology Report
  222. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  223. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  224. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  225. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  226. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  227. Need help Doctors are stumped
  228. At my wit's end with doctors
  229. Stomach Pain
  230. What should I do about my doctor?
  231. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  232. Why Am I So Tired!?
  233. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  234. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  235. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  236. In pain! Help!
  237. Late 20's drinking and health
  238. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  239. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  240. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  241. Can they do that?
  242. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  243. can it really be gas?
  244. pancreatitis???
  245. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  246. Xiphoid Process
  247. Stomach pains
  248. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  249. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  250. Thryoid removal