PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Please help
  2. Help Understanding Thyroid Labs
  3. looking for parathyroid surgery
  4. Lifelong chronic symptoms resolved after potassium supplementation. Theories welcome!
  5. Failure to Thrive?
  6. Predicting adult height based on bone age
  7. Addisions,hypothyroid, possibly diabetes.
  8. Fluctuating hormone levels - Dr confused
  9. Can Someone Explain The Physiology of This?
  10. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  11. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  12. Question about cortisol labs
  13. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  14. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  15. Hypothyroidism??
  16. Struggling with endocrine problems
  17. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  18. Male Body Development
  19. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  20. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  21. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  22. CK labs and hypothyroid
  23. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  24. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  25. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  26. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  27. Thyroid toxicity
  28. I need answers
  29. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  30. Pituitary tumour?
  31. Vancouver Island
  32. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  33. Calcium Issues
  34. Cortisol lecels
  35. ATCH stimulation test
  36. More than a thyroid problem?
  37. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  38. Prolactin question
  39. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  40. Lab Result Question
  41. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  42. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  43. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  44. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  45. Could it be endocrine related?
  46. Parathyroid
  47. parathyroid question
  48. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  49. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  50. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  51. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  52. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  53. Virilization
  54. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  55. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  56. Need guidance....
  57. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  58. what tests needed for painful erections?
  59. High calcium, low PTH
  60. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  61. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  62. CAH or what is this?
  63. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  64. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  65. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  66. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  67. First appt - questions to ask?
  68. diebetes and kidney stones
  69. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  70. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  71. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  72. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  73. What do you think of this mess?
  74. What is going on?
  75. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  76. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  77. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  78. Low test post testicular cancer
  79. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  80. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  81. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  82. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  83. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  84. adrenal fatigue
  85. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  86. What can cause excessive body heat?
  87. Cushings?
  88. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  89. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  90. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  91. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  92. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  93. Thoughts???
  94. adrenal insuffiecency question
  95. Low testosterone
  96. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  97. New! Please Help!!
  98. High testosterone
  99. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  100. Insulin Resistance
  101. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  102. Confused about Parathyroidism
  103. calcium
  104. Hungry bone syndrome
  105. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  106. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  107. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  108. Bad Bone Pain Today
  109. Hyper Parathyroid
  110. Hyper Parathyroid
  111. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  112. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  113. Multiple Symptoms
  114. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  115. Low saturation level ?
  116. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  117. Pth high calcium normal????
  118. Endo appt. today :(
  119. What is making me so hot?
  120. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  121. my results - any opinions?
  122. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  123. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  124. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  125. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  126. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  127. Water retention??
  128. pituitary microadenoma
  129. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  130. Low PTH, High calcium?
  131. Swelloned Thymas gland
  132. Possible Cushings Disease?
  133. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  134. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  135. Desperate
  136. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  137. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  138. Endocronology
  139. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  140. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  141. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  142. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  143. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  144. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  145. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  146. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  147. high levels of aldosteron
  148. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  149. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  150. ultrasound of the thyroid
  151. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  152. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  153. thyroid or not?
  154. Parathyroid history
  155. Low Cortisol 1.60
  156. jack5151
  157. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  158. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  159. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  160. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  161. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  162. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  163. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  164. Thyroid Fluctuations
  165. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  166. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  167. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  168. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  169. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  170. So confused...
  171. Why am I so hot all the time?
  172. My cortisol seems...backwards
  173. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  174. post op parathyroid
  175. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  176. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  177. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  178. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  179. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  180. low cortisol
  181. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  182. question about my daughter...
  183. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  184. hypoparathyroid????
  185. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  186. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  187. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  188. Mri
  189. Endo - Blood work
  190. Cushings syndrome??
  191. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  192. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  193. Testosterone Low
  194. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  195. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  196. Profuse sweating
  197. sharp pain in upper right pain
  198. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  199. endocrine issue?
  200. High Prolactin levels
  201. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  202. Parathyroid Surgery
  203. Need Help--Questions
  204. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  205. possible hyperparathyroidism
  206. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  207. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  208. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  209. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  210. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  211. How bad does it get?
  212. Hyperparathyroid
  213. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  214. Pancreas oddness
  215. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  216. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  217. What is wrong with me?
  218. Soldier in need of help!
  219. About to lose my mind!
  220. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  221. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  222. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  223. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  224. Low D and low PTH
  225. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  226. Wide Range of Symptoms
  227. Test results
  228. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  229. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  230. possible cause of hot flashes
  231. Not sure whats going on?
  232. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  233. What should I do next?
  234. Help with diagnosis?
  235. Blood test
  236. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  237. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  238. i want to grow taller
  239. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  240. Waiting for Diagnosis
  241. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  242. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  243. Can anyone help?
  244. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  245. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  246. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  247. hand tremors anyone?
  248. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  249. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  250. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3