Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

 

  1. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  2. CK labs and hypothyroid
  3. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  4. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  5. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  6. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  7. Thyroid toxicity
  8. I need answers
  9. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  10. Pituitary tumour?
  11. Vancouver Island
  12. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  13. Calcium Issues
  14. Cortisol lecels
  15. ATCH stimulation test
  16. More than a thyroid problem?
  17. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  18. Prolactin question
  19. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  20. Lab Result Question
  21. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  22. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  23. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  24. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  25. Could it be endocrine related?
  26. Parathyroid
  27. parathyroid question
  28. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  29. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  30. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  31. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  32. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  33. Virilization
  34. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  35. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  36. Need guidance....
  37. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  38. what tests needed for painful erections?
  39. High calcium, low PTH
  40. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  41. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  42. CAH or what is this?
  43. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  44. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  45. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  46. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  47. First appt - questions to ask?
  48. diebetes and kidney stones
  49. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  50. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  51. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  52. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  53. What do you think of this mess?
  54. What is going on?
  55. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  56. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  57. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  58. Low test post testicular cancer
  59. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  60. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  61. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  62. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  63. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  64. adrenal fatigue
  65. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  66. What can cause excessive body heat?
  67. Cushings?
  68. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  69. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  70. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  71. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  72. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  73. Thoughts???
  74. adrenal insuffiecency question
  75. Low testosterone
  76. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  77. New! Please Help!!
  78. High testosterone
  79. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  80. Insulin Resistance
  81. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  82. Confused about Parathyroidism
  83. calcium
  84. Hungry bone syndrome
  85. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  86. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  87. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  88. Bad Bone Pain Today
  89. Hyper Parathyroid
  90. Hyper Parathyroid
  91. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  92. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  93. Multiple Symptoms
  94. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  95. Low saturation level ?
  96. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  97. Pth high calcium normal????
  98. Endo appt. today :(
  99. What is making me so hot?
  100. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  101. my results - any opinions?
  102. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  103. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  104. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  105. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  106. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  107. Water retention??
  108. pituitary microadenoma
  109. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  110. Low PTH, High calcium?
  111. Swelloned Thymas gland
  112. Possible Cushings Disease?
  113. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  114. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  115. Desperate
  116. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  117. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  118. Endocronology
  119. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  120. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  121. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  122. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  123. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  124. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  125. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  126. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  127. high levels of aldosteron
  128. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  129. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  130. ultrasound of the thyroid
  131. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  132. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  133. thyroid or not?
  134. Parathyroid history
  135. Low Cortisol 1.60
  136. jack5151
  137. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  138. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  139. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  140. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  141. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  142. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  143. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  144. Thyroid Fluctuations
  145. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  146. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  147. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  148. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  149. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  150. So confused...
  151. Why am I so hot all the time?
  152. My cortisol seems...backwards
  153. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  154. post op parathyroid
  155. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  156. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  157. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  158. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  159. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  160. low cortisol
  161. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  162. question about my daughter...
  163. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  164. hypoparathyroid????
  165. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  166. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  167. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  168. Mri
  169. Endo - Blood work
  170. Cushings syndrome??
  171. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  172. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  173. Testosterone Low
  174. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  175. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  176. Profuse sweating
  177. sharp pain in upper right pain
  178. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  179. endocrine issue?
  180. High Prolactin levels
  181. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  182. Parathyroid Surgery
  183. Need Help--Questions
  184. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  185. possible hyperparathyroidism
  186. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  187. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  188. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  189. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  190. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  191. How bad does it get?
  192. Hyperparathyroid
  193. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  194. Pancreas oddness
  195. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  196. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  197. What is wrong with me?
  198. Soldier in need of help!
  199. About to lose my mind!
  200. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  201. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  202. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  203. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  204. Low D and low PTH
  205. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  206. Wide Range of Symptoms
  207. Test results
  208. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  209. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  210. possible cause of hot flashes
  211. Not sure whats going on?
  212. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  213. What should I do next?
  214. Help with diagnosis?
  215. Blood test
  216. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  217. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  218. i want to grow taller
  219. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  220. Waiting for Diagnosis
  221. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  222. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  223. Can anyone help?
  224. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  225. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  226. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  227. hand tremors anyone?
  228. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  229. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  230. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  231. Help With Pathology Report
  232. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  233. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  234. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  235. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  236. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  237. Need help Doctors are stumped
  238. At my wit's end with doctors
  239. Stomach Pain
  240. What should I do about my doctor?
  241. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  242. Why Am I So Tired!?
  243. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  244. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  245. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  246. In pain! Help!
  247. Late 20's drinking and health
  248. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  249. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  250. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!