PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Pill to Reduce Size of Tumor
  2. 2 Adenomas
  3. I dont know what my body is doing.
  4. Please help
  5. Help Understanding Thyroid Labs
  6. looking for parathyroid surgery
  7. Lifelong chronic symptoms resolved after potassium supplementation. Theories welcome!
  8. Failure to Thrive?
  9. Predicting adult height based on bone age
  10. Addisions,hypothyroid, possibly diabetes.
  11. Fluctuating hormone levels - Dr confused
  12. Can Someone Explain The Physiology of This?
  13. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  14. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  15. Question about cortisol labs
  16. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  17. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  18. Hypothyroidism??
  19. Struggling with endocrine problems
  20. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  21. Male Body Development
  22. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  23. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  24. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  25. CK labs and hypothyroid
  26. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  27. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  28. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  29. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  30. Thyroid toxicity
  31. I need answers
  32. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  33. Pituitary tumour?
  34. Vancouver Island
  35. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  36. Calcium Issues
  37. Cortisol lecels
  38. ATCH stimulation test
  39. More than a thyroid problem?
  40. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  41. Prolactin question
  42. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  43. Lab Result Question
  44. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  45. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  46. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  47. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  48. Could it be endocrine related?
  49. Parathyroid
  50. parathyroid question
  51. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  52. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  53. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  54. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  55. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  56. Virilization
  57. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  58. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  59. Need guidance....
  60. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  61. what tests needed for painful erections?
  62. High calcium, low PTH
  63. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  64. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  65. CAH or what is this?
  66. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  67. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  68. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  69. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  70. First appt - questions to ask?
  71. diebetes and kidney stones
  72. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  73. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  74. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  75. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  76. What do you think of this mess?
  77. What is going on?
  78. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  79. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  80. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  81. Low test post testicular cancer
  82. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  83. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  84. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  85. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  86. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  87. adrenal fatigue
  88. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  89. What can cause excessive body heat?
  90. Cushings?
  91. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  92. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  93. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  94. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  95. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  96. Thoughts???
  97. adrenal insuffiecency question
  98. Low testosterone
  99. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  100. New! Please Help!!
  101. High testosterone
  102. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  103. Insulin Resistance
  104. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  105. Confused about Parathyroidism
  106. calcium
  107. Hungry bone syndrome
  108. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  109. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  110. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  111. Bad Bone Pain Today
  112. Hyper Parathyroid
  113. Hyper Parathyroid
  114. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  115. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  116. Multiple Symptoms
  117. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  118. Low saturation level ?
  119. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  120. Pth high calcium normal????
  121. Endo appt. today :(
  122. What is making me so hot?
  123. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  124. my results - any opinions?
  125. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  126. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  127. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  128. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  129. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  130. Water retention??
  131. pituitary microadenoma
  132. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  133. Low PTH, High calcium?
  134. Swelloned Thymas gland
  135. Possible Cushings Disease?
  136. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  137. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  138. Desperate
  139. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  140. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  141. Endocronology
  142. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  143. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  144. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  145. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  146. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  147. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  148. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  149. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  150. high levels of aldosteron
  151. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  152. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  153. ultrasound of the thyroid
  154. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  155. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  156. thyroid or not?
  157. Parathyroid history
  158. Low Cortisol 1.60
  159. jack5151
  160. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  161. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  162. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  163. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  164. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  165. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  166. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  167. Thyroid Fluctuations
  168. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  169. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  170. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  171. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  172. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  173. So confused...
  174. Why am I so hot all the time?
  175. My cortisol seems...backwards
  176. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  177. post op parathyroid
  178. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  179. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  180. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  181. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  182. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  183. low cortisol
  184. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  185. question about my daughter...
  186. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  187. hypoparathyroid????
  188. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  189. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  190. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  191. Mri
  192. Endo - Blood work
  193. Cushings syndrome??
  194. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  195. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  196. Testosterone Low
  197. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  198. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  199. Profuse sweating
  200. sharp pain in upper right pain
  201. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  202. endocrine issue?
  203. High Prolactin levels
  204. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  205. Parathyroid Surgery
  206. Need Help--Questions
  207. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  208. possible hyperparathyroidism
  209. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  210. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  211. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  212. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  213. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  214. How bad does it get?
  215. Hyperparathyroid
  216. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  217. Pancreas oddness
  218. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  219. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  220. What is wrong with me?
  221. Soldier in need of help!
  222. About to lose my mind!
  223. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  224. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  225. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  226. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  227. Low D and low PTH
  228. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  229. Wide Range of Symptoms
  230. Test results
  231. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  232. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  233. possible cause of hot flashes
  234. Not sure whats going on?
  235. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  236. What should I do next?
  237. Help with diagnosis?
  238. Blood test
  239. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  240. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  241. i want to grow taller
  242. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  243. Waiting for Diagnosis
  244. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  245. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  246. Can anyone help?
  247. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  248. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  249. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  250. hand tremors anyone?