Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  2. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  3. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  4. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  5. Virilization
  6. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  7. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  8. Need guidance....
  9. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  10. what tests needed for painful erections?
  11. High calcium, low PTH
  12. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  13. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  14. CAH or what is this?
  15. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  16. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  17. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  18. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  19. First appt - questions to ask?
  20. diebetes and kidney stones
  21. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  22. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  23. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  24. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  25. What do you think of this mess?
  26. What is going on?
  27. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  28. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  29. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  30. Low test post testicular cancer
  31. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  32. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  33. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  34. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  35. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  36. adrenal fatigue
  37. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  38. What can cause excessive body heat?
  39. Cushings?
  40. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  41. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  42. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  43. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  44. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  45. Thoughts???
  46. adrenal insuffiecency question
  47. Low testosterone
  48. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  49. New! Please Help!!
  50. High testosterone
  51. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  52. Insulin Resistance
  53. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  54. Confused about Parathyroidism
  55. calcium
  56. Hungry bone syndrome
  57. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  58. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  59. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  60. Bad Bone Pain Today
  61. Hyper Parathyroid
  62. Hyper Parathyroid
  63. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  64. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  65. Multiple Symptoms
  66. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  67. Low saturation level ?
  68. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  69. Pth high calcium normal????
  70. Endo appt. today :(
  71. What is making me so hot?
  72. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  73. my results - any opinions?
  74. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  75. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  76. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  77. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  78. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  79. Water retention??
  80. pituitary microadenoma
  81. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  82. Low PTH, High calcium?
  83. Swelloned Thymas gland
  84. Possible Cushings Disease?
  85. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  86. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  87. Desperate
  88. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  89. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  90. Endocronology
  91. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  92. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  93. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  94. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  95. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  96. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  97. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  98. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  99. high levels of aldosteron
  100. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  101. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  102. ultrasound of the thyroid
  103. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  104. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  105. thyroid or not?
  106. Parathyroid history
  107. Low Cortisol 1.60
  108. jack5151
  109. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  110. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  111. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  112. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  113. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  114. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  115. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  116. Thyroid Fluctuations
  117. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  118. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  119. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  120. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  121. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  122. So confused...
  123. Why am I so hot all the time?
  124. My cortisol seems...backwards
  125. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  126. post op parathyroid
  127. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  128. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  129. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  130. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  131. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  132. low cortisol
  133. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  134. question about my daughter...
  135. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  136. hypoparathyroid????
  137. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  138. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  139. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  140. Mri
  141. Endo - Blood work
  142. Cushings syndrome??
  143. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  144. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  145. Testosterone Low
  146. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  147. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  148. Profuse sweating
  149. sharp pain in upper right pain
  150. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  151. endocrine issue?
  152. High Prolactin levels
  153. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  154. Parathyroid Surgery
  155. Need Help--Questions
  156. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  157. possible hyperparathyroidism
  158. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  159. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  160. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  161. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  162. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  163. How bad does it get?
  164. Hyperparathyroid
  165. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  166. Pancreas oddness
  167. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  168. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  169. What is wrong with me?
  170. Soldier in need of help!
  171. About to lose my mind!
  172. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  173. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  174. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  175. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  176. Low D and low PTH
  177. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  178. Wide Range of Symptoms
  179. Test results
  180. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  181. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  182. possible cause of hot flashes
  183. Not sure whats going on?
  184. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  185. What should I do next?
  186. Help with diagnosis?
  187. Blood test
  188. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  189. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  190. i want to grow taller
  191. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  192. Waiting for Diagnosis
  193. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  194. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  195. Can anyone help?
  196. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  197. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  198. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  199. hand tremors anyone?
  200. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  201. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  202. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  203. Help With Pathology Report
  204. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  205. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  206. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  207. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  208. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  209. Need help Doctors are stumped
  210. At my wit's end with doctors
  211. Stomach Pain
  212. What should I do about my doctor?
  213. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  214. Why Am I So Tired!?
  215. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  216. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  217. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  218. In pain! Help!
  219. Late 20's drinking and health
  220. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  221. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  222. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  223. Can they do that?
  224. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  225. can it really be gas?
  226. pancreatitis???
  227. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  228. Xiphoid Process
  229. Stomach pains
  230. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  231. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  232. Thryoid removal
  233. Question re parathyroid
  234. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  235. pain under right ribs constantly
  236. Thyroid test results help?
  237. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  238. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  239. Liver Transplant
  240. Abdominal pain question
  241. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  242. Pill splitting small pills!
  243. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  244. Abnormal Liver Results
  245. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  246. High Pth Level
  247. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  248. ?? could I be hyperthyroid
  249. Would appreciate opinions and help.
  250. Pancreatitus - advise please......


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy