Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  2. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  3. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  4. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  5. First appt - questions to ask?
  6. diebetes and kidney stones
  7. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  8. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  9. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  10. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  11. What do you think of this mess?
  12. What is going on?
  13. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  14. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  15. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  16. Low test post testicular cancer
  17. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  18. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  19. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  20. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  21. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  22. adrenal fatigue
  23. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  24. What can cause excessive body heat?
  25. Cushings?
  26. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  27. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  28. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  29. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  30. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  31. Thoughts???
  32. adrenal insuffiecency question
  33. Low testosterone
  34. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  35. New! Please Help!!
  36. High testosterone
  37. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  38. Insulin Resistance
  39. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  40. Confused about Parathyroidism
  41. calcium
  42. Hungry bone syndrome
  43. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  44. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  45. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  46. Bad Bone Pain Today
  47. Hyper Parathyroid
  48. Hyper Parathyroid
  49. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  50. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  51. Multiple Symptoms
  52. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  53. Low saturation level ?
  54. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  55. Pth high calcium normal????
  56. Endo appt. today :(
  57. What is making me so hot?
  58. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  59. my results - any opinions?
  60. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  61. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  62. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  63. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  64. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  65. Water retention??
  66. pituitary microadenoma
  67. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  68. Low PTH, High calcium?
  69. Swelloned Thymas gland
  70. Possible Cushings Disease?
  71. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  72. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  73. Desperate
  74. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  75. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  76. Endocronology
  77. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  78. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  79. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  80. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  81. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  82. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  83. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  84. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  85. high levels of aldosteron
  86. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  87. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  88. ultrasound of the thyroid
  89. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  90. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  91. thyroid or not?
  92. Parathyroid history
  93. Low Cortisol 1.60
  94. jack5151
  95. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  96. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  97. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  98. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  99. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  100. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  101. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  102. Thyroid Fluctuations
  103. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  104. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  105. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  106. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  107. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  108. So confused...
  109. Why am I so hot all the time?
  110. My cortisol seems...backwards
  111. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  112. post op parathyroid
  113. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  114. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  115. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  116. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  117. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  118. low cortisol
  119. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  120. question about my daughter...
  121. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  122. hypoparathyroid????
  123. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  124. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  125. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  126. Mri
  127. Endo - Blood work
  128. Cushings syndrome??
  129. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  130. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  131. Testosterone Low
  132. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  133. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  134. Profuse sweating
  135. sharp pain in upper right pain
  136. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  137. endocrine issue?
  138. High Prolactin levels
  139. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  140. Parathyroid Surgery
  141. Need Help--Questions
  142. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  143. possible hyperparathyroidism
  144. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  145. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  146. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  147. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  148. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  149. How bad does it get?
  150. Hyperparathyroid
  151. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  152. Pancreas oddness
  153. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  154. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  155. What is wrong with me?
  156. Soldier in need of help!
  157. About to lose my mind!
  158. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  159. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  160. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  161. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  162. Low D and low PTH
  163. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  164. Wide Range of Symptoms
  165. Test results
  166. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  167. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  168. possible cause of hot flashes
  169. Not sure whats going on?
  170. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  171. What should I do next?
  172. Help with diagnosis?
  173. Blood test
  174. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  175. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  176. i want to grow taller
  177. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  178. Waiting for Diagnosis
  179. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  180. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  181. Can anyone help?
  182. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  183. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  184. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  185. hand tremors anyone?
  186. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  187. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  188. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  189. Help With Pathology Report
  190. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  191. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  192. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  193. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  194. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  195. Need help Doctors are stumped
  196. At my wit's end with doctors
  197. Stomach Pain
  198. What should I do about my doctor?
  199. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  200. Why Am I So Tired!?
  201. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  202. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  203. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  204. In pain! Help!
  205. Late 20's drinking and health
  206. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  207. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  208. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  209. Can they do that?
  210. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  211. can it really be gas?
  212. pancreatitis???
  213. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  214. Xiphoid Process
  215. Stomach pains
  216. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  217. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  218. Thryoid removal
  219. Question re parathyroid
  220. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  221. pain under right ribs constantly
  222. Thyroid test results help?
  223. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  224. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  225. Liver Transplant
  226. Abdominal pain question
  227. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  228. Pill splitting small pills!
  229. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  230. Abnormal Liver Results
  231. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  232. High Pth Level
  233. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  234. ?? could I be hyperthyroid
  235. Would appreciate opinions and help.
  236. Pancreatitus - advise please......
  237. Please help! Any one with a parathyroid condition or symptoms!
  238. Hyperthyroid symptoms but test results are normal
  239. symptoms of parathyroidism
  240. Stomach Pains and Vomiting After a Night of Drinking
  241. elevated pth level with normal calcium
  242. Gerd?
  243. Help, please! Pancreatitis with back pain (referred pain)
  244. chest pain, ? esophageal spasms
  245. do i have an ULSER
  246. PPI side effects
  247. Here we go again
  248. Looking for Answers
  249. How many females have had kidney stones
  250. Stopping Seroquel due to Increase in Blood Sugar Help


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy