Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  2. Need guidance....
  3. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  4. what tests needed for painful erections?
  5. High calcium, low PTH
  6. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  7. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  8. CAH or what is this?
  9. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  10. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  11. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  12. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  13. First appt - questions to ask?
  14. diebetes and kidney stones
  15. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  16. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  17. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  18. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  19. What do you think of this mess?
  20. What is going on?
  21. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  22. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  23. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  24. Low test post testicular cancer
  25. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  26. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  27. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  28. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  29. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  30. adrenal fatigue
  31. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  32. What can cause excessive body heat?
  33. Cushings?
  34. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  35. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  36. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  37. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  38. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  39. Thoughts???
  40. adrenal insuffiecency question
  41. Low testosterone
  42. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  43. New! Please Help!!
  44. High testosterone
  45. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  46. Insulin Resistance
  47. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  48. Confused about Parathyroidism
  49. calcium
  50. Hungry bone syndrome
  51. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  52. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  53. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  54. Bad Bone Pain Today
  55. Hyper Parathyroid
  56. Hyper Parathyroid
  57. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  58. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  59. Multiple Symptoms
  60. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  61. Low saturation level ?
  62. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  63. Pth high calcium normal????
  64. Endo appt. today :(
  65. What is making me so hot?
  66. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  67. my results - any opinions?
  68. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  69. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  70. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  71. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  72. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  73. Water retention??
  74. pituitary microadenoma
  75. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  76. Low PTH, High calcium?
  77. Swelloned Thymas gland
  78. Possible Cushings Disease?
  79. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  80. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  81. Desperate
  82. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  83. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  84. Endocronology
  85. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  86. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  87. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  88. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  89. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  90. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  91. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  92. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  93. high levels of aldosteron
  94. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  95. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  96. ultrasound of the thyroid
  97. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  98. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  99. thyroid or not?
  100. Parathyroid history
  101. Low Cortisol 1.60
  102. jack5151
  103. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  104. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  105. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  106. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  107. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  108. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  109. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  110. Thyroid Fluctuations
  111. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  112. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  113. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  114. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  115. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  116. So confused...
  117. Why am I so hot all the time?
  118. My cortisol seems...backwards
  119. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  120. post op parathyroid
  121. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  122. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  123. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  124. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  125. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  126. low cortisol
  127. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  128. question about my daughter...
  129. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  130. hypoparathyroid????
  131. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  132. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  133. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  134. Mri
  135. Endo - Blood work
  136. Cushings syndrome??
  137. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  138. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  139. Testosterone Low
  140. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  141. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  142. Profuse sweating
  143. sharp pain in upper right pain
  144. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  145. endocrine issue?
  146. High Prolactin levels
  147. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  148. Parathyroid Surgery
  149. Need Help--Questions
  150. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  151. possible hyperparathyroidism
  152. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  153. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  154. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  155. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  156. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  157. How bad does it get?
  158. Hyperparathyroid
  159. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  160. Pancreas oddness
  161. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  162. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  163. What is wrong with me?
  164. Soldier in need of help!
  165. About to lose my mind!
  166. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  167. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  168. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  169. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  170. Low D and low PTH
  171. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  172. Wide Range of Symptoms
  173. Test results
  174. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  175. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  176. possible cause of hot flashes
  177. Not sure whats going on?
  178. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  179. What should I do next?
  180. Help with diagnosis?
  181. Blood test
  182. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  183. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  184. i want to grow taller
  185. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  186. Waiting for Diagnosis
  187. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  188. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  189. Can anyone help?
  190. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  191. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  192. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  193. hand tremors anyone?
  194. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  195. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  196. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  197. Help With Pathology Report
  198. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  199. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  200. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  201. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  202. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  203. Need help Doctors are stumped
  204. At my wit's end with doctors
  205. Stomach Pain
  206. What should I do about my doctor?
  207. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  208. Why Am I So Tired!?
  209. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  210. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  211. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  212. In pain! Help!
  213. Late 20's drinking and health
  214. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  215. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  216. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  217. Can they do that?
  218. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  219. can it really be gas?
  220. pancreatitis???
  221. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  222. Xiphoid Process
  223. Stomach pains
  224. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  225. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  226. Thryoid removal
  227. Question re parathyroid
  228. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  229. pain under right ribs constantly
  230. Thyroid test results help?
  231. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  232. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  233. Liver Transplant
  234. Abdominal pain question
  235. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  236. Pill splitting small pills!
  237. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  238. Abnormal Liver Results
  239. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  240. High Pth Level
  241. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  242. ?? could I be hyperthyroid
  243. Would appreciate opinions and help.
  244. Pancreatitus - advise please......
  245. Please help! Any one with a parathyroid condition or symptoms!
  246. Hyperthyroid symptoms but test results are normal
  247. symptoms of parathyroidism
  248. Stomach Pains and Vomiting After a Night of Drinking
  249. elevated pth level with normal calcium
  250. Gerd?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy