Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. Need guidance....
  2. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  3. what tests needed for painful erections?
  4. High calcium, low PTH
  5. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  6. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  7. CAH or what is this?
  8. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  9. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  10. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  11. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  12. First appt - questions to ask?
  13. diebetes and kidney stones
  14. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  15. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  16. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  17. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  18. What do you think of this mess?
  19. What is going on?
  20. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  21. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  22. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  23. Low test post testicular cancer
  24. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  25. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  26. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  27. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  28. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  29. adrenal fatigue
  30. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  31. What can cause excessive body heat?
  32. Cushings?
  33. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  34. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  35. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  36. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  37. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  38. Thoughts???
  39. adrenal insuffiecency question
  40. Low testosterone
  41. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  42. New! Please Help!!
  43. High testosterone
  44. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  45. Insulin Resistance
  46. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  47. Confused about Parathyroidism
  48. calcium
  49. Hungry bone syndrome
  50. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  51. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  52. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  53. Bad Bone Pain Today
  54. Hyper Parathyroid
  55. Hyper Parathyroid
  56. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  57. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  58. Multiple Symptoms
  59. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  60. Low saturation level ?
  61. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  62. Pth high calcium normal????
  63. Endo appt. today :(
  64. What is making me so hot?
  65. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  66. my results - any opinions?
  67. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  68. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  69. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  70. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  71. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  72. Water retention??
  73. pituitary microadenoma
  74. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  75. Low PTH, High calcium?
  76. Swelloned Thymas gland
  77. Possible Cushings Disease?
  78. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  79. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  80. Desperate
  81. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  82. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  83. Endocronology
  84. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  85. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  86. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  87. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  88. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  89. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  90. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  91. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  92. high levels of aldosteron
  93. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  94. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  95. ultrasound of the thyroid
  96. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  97. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  98. thyroid or not?
  99. Parathyroid history
  100. Low Cortisol 1.60
  101. jack5151
  102. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  103. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  104. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  105. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  106. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  107. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  108. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  109. Thyroid Fluctuations
  110. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  111. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  112. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  113. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  114. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  115. So confused...
  116. Why am I so hot all the time?
  117. My cortisol seems...backwards
  118. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  119. post op parathyroid
  120. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  121. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  122. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  123. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  124. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  125. low cortisol
  126. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  127. question about my daughter...
  128. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  129. hypoparathyroid????
  130. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  131. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  132. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  133. Mri
  134. Endo - Blood work
  135. Cushings syndrome??
  136. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  137. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  138. Testosterone Low
  139. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  140. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  141. Profuse sweating
  142. sharp pain in upper right pain
  143. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  144. endocrine issue?
  145. High Prolactin levels
  146. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  147. Parathyroid Surgery
  148. Need Help--Questions
  149. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  150. possible hyperparathyroidism
  151. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  152. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  153. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  154. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  155. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  156. How bad does it get?
  157. Hyperparathyroid
  158. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  159. Pancreas oddness
  160. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  161. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  162. What is wrong with me?
  163. Soldier in need of help!
  164. About to lose my mind!
  165. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  166. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  167. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  168. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  169. Low D and low PTH
  170. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  171. Wide Range of Symptoms
  172. Test results
  173. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  174. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  175. possible cause of hot flashes
  176. Not sure whats going on?
  177. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  178. What should I do next?
  179. Help with diagnosis?
  180. Blood test
  181. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  182. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  183. i want to grow taller
  184. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  185. Waiting for Diagnosis
  186. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  187. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  188. Can anyone help?
  189. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  190. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  191. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  192. hand tremors anyone?
  193. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  194. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  195. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  196. Help With Pathology Report
  197. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  198. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  199. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  200. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  201. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  202. Need help Doctors are stumped
  203. At my wit's end with doctors
  204. Stomach Pain
  205. What should I do about my doctor?
  206. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  207. Why Am I So Tired!?
  208. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  209. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  210. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  211. In pain! Help!
  212. Late 20's drinking and health
  213. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  214. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  215. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  216. Can they do that?
  217. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  218. can it really be gas?
  219. pancreatitis???
  220. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  221. Xiphoid Process
  222. Stomach pains
  223. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  224. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  225. Thryoid removal
  226. Question re parathyroid
  227. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  228. pain under right ribs constantly
  229. Thyroid test results help?
  230. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  231. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  232. Liver Transplant
  233. Abdominal pain question
  234. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  235. Pill splitting small pills!
  236. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  237. Abnormal Liver Results
  238. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  239. High Pth Level
  240. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  241. ?? could I be hyperthyroid
  242. Would appreciate opinions and help.
  243. Pancreatitus - advise please......
  244. Please help! Any one with a parathyroid condition or symptoms!
  245. Hyperthyroid symptoms but test results are normal
  246. symptoms of parathyroidism
  247. Stomach Pains and Vomiting After a Night of Drinking
  248. elevated pth level with normal calcium
  249. Gerd?
  250. Help, please! Pancreatitis with back pain (referred pain)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy