Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders

Pages : [1] 2


  1. I need answers
  2. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  3. Pituitary tumour?
  4. Vancouver Island
  5. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  6. Calcium Issues
  7. Cortisol lecels
  8. ATCH stimulation test
  9. More than a thyroid problem?
  10. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  11. Prolactin question
  12. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  13. who are the best MIRP doctors in Virginia
  14. Lab Result Question
  15. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  16. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  17. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  18. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  19. Could it be endocrine related?
  20. Parathyroid
  21. parathyroid question
  22. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  23. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  24. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  25. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  26. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  27. Virilization
  28. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  29. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  30. Need guidance....
  31. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  32. what tests needed for painful erections?
  33. High calcium, low PTH
  34. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  35. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  36. CAH or what is this?
  37. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  38. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  39. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  40. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  41. First appt - questions to ask?
  42. diebetes and kidney stones
  43. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  44. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  45. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  46. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  47. What do you think of this mess?
  48. What is going on?
  49. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  50. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  51. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  52. Low test post testicular cancer
  53. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  54. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  55. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  56. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  57. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  58. adrenal fatigue
  59. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  60. What can cause excessive body heat?
  61. Cushings?
  62. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  63. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  64. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  65. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  66. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  67. Thoughts???
  68. adrenal insuffiecency question
  69. Low testosterone
  70. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  71. New! Please Help!!
  72. High testosterone
  73. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  74. Insulin Resistance
  75. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  76. Confused about Parathyroidism
  77. calcium
  78. Hungry bone syndrome
  79. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  80. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  81. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  82. Bad Bone Pain Today
  83. Hyper Parathyroid
  84. Hyper Parathyroid
  85. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  86. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  87. Multiple Symptoms
  88. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  89. Low saturation level ?
  90. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  91. Pth high calcium normal????
  92. Endo appt. today :(
  93. What is making me so hot?
  94. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  95. my results - any opinions?
  96. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  97. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  98. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  99. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  100. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  101. Water retention??
  102. pituitary microadenoma
  103. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  104. Low PTH, High calcium?
  105. Swelloned Thymas gland
  106. Possible Cushings Disease?
  107. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  108. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  109. Desperate
  110. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  111. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  112. Endocronology
  113. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  114. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  115. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  116. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  117. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  118. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  119. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  120. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  121. high levels of aldosteron
  122. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  123. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  124. ultrasound of the thyroid
  125. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  126. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  127. thyroid or not?
  128. Parathyroid history
  129. Low Cortisol 1.60
  130. jack5151
  131. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  132. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  133. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  134. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  135. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  136. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  137. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  138. Thyroid Fluctuations
  139. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  140. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  141. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  142. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  143. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  144. So confused...
  145. Why am I so hot all the time?
  146. My cortisol seems...backwards
  147. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  148. post op parathyroid
  149. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  150. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  151. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  152. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  153. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  154. low cortisol
  155. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  156. question about my daughter...
  157. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  158. hypoparathyroid????
  159. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  160. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  161. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  162. Mri
  163. Endo - Blood work
  164. Cushings syndrome??
  165. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  166. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  167. Testosterone Low
  168. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  169. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  170. Profuse sweating
  171. sharp pain in upper right pain
  172. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  173. endocrine issue?
  174. High Prolactin levels
  175. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  176. Parathyroid Surgery
  177. Need Help--Questions
  178. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  179. possible hyperparathyroidism
  180. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  181. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  182. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  183. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  184. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  185. How bad does it get?
  186. Hyperparathyroid
  187. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  188. Pancreas oddness
  189. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  190. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  191. What is wrong with me?
  192. Soldier in need of help!
  193. About to lose my mind!
  194. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  195. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  196. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  197. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  198. Low D and low PTH
  199. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  200. Wide Range of Symptoms
  201. Test results
  202. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  203. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  204. possible cause of hot flashes
  205. Not sure whats going on?
  206. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  207. What should I do next?
  208. Help with diagnosis?
  209. Blood test
  210. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  211. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  212. i want to grow taller
  213. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  214. Waiting for Diagnosis
  215. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  216. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  217. Can anyone help?
  218. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  219. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  220. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  221. hand tremors anyone?
  222. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  223. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  224. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  225. Help With Pathology Report
  226. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  227. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  228. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  229. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  230. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  231. Need help Doctors are stumped
  232. At my wit's end with doctors
  233. Stomach Pain
  234. What should I do about my doctor?
  235. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  236. Why Am I So Tired!?
  237. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  238. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  239. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  240. In pain! Help!
  241. Late 20's drinking and health
  242. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  243. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  244. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  245. Can they do that?
  246. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  247. can it really be gas?
  248. pancreatitis???
  249. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  250. Xiphoid Process

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!