PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. who are the best MIRP doctors in Virginia
  2. Lab Result Question
  3. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  4. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  5. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  6. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  7. Could it be endocrine related?
  8. Parathyroid
  9. parathyroid question
  10. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  11. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  12. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  13. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  14. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  15. Virilization
  16. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  17. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  18. Need guidance....
  19. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  20. what tests needed for painful erections?
  21. High calcium, low PTH
  22. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  23. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  24. CAH or what is this?
  25. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  26. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  27. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  28. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  29. First appt - questions to ask?
  30. diebetes and kidney stones
  31. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  32. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  33. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  34. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  35. What do you think of this mess?
  36. What is going on?
  37. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  38. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  39. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  40. Low test post testicular cancer
  41. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  42. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  43. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  44. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  45. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  46. adrenal fatigue
  47. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  48. What can cause excessive body heat?
  49. Cushings?
  50. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  51. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  52. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  53. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  54. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  55. Thoughts???
  56. adrenal insuffiecency question
  57. Low testosterone
  58. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  59. New! Please Help!!
  60. High testosterone
  61. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  62. Insulin Resistance
  63. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  64. Confused about Parathyroidism
  65. calcium
  66. Hungry bone syndrome
  67. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  68. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  69. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  70. Bad Bone Pain Today
  71. Hyper Parathyroid
  72. Hyper Parathyroid
  73. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  74. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  75. Multiple Symptoms
  76. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  77. Low saturation level ?
  78. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  79. Pth high calcium normal????
  80. Endo appt. today :(
  81. What is making me so hot?
  82. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  83. my results - any opinions?
  84. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  85. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  86. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  87. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  88. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  89. Water retention??
  90. pituitary microadenoma
  91. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  92. Low PTH, High calcium?
  93. Swelloned Thymas gland
  94. Possible Cushings Disease?
  95. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  96. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  97. Desperate
  98. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  99. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  100. Endocronology
  101. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  102. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  103. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  104. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  105. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  106. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  107. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  108. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  109. high levels of aldosteron
  110. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  111. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  112. ultrasound of the thyroid
  113. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  114. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  115. thyroid or not?
  116. Parathyroid history
  117. Low Cortisol 1.60
  118. jack5151
  119. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  120. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  121. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  122. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  123. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  124. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  125. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  126. Thyroid Fluctuations
  127. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  128. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  129. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  130. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  131. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  132. So confused...
  133. Why am I so hot all the time?
  134. My cortisol seems...backwards
  135. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  136. post op parathyroid
  137. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  138. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  139. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  140. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  141. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  142. low cortisol
  143. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  144. question about my daughter...
  145. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  146. hypoparathyroid????
  147. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  148. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  149. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  150. Mri
  151. Endo - Blood work
  152. Cushings syndrome??
  153. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  154. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  155. Testosterone Low
  156. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  157. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  158. Profuse sweating
  159. sharp pain in upper right pain
  160. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  161. endocrine issue?
  162. High Prolactin levels
  163. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  164. Parathyroid Surgery
  165. Need Help--Questions
  166. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  167. possible hyperparathyroidism
  168. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  169. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  170. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  171. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  172. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  173. How bad does it get?
  174. Hyperparathyroid
  175. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  176. Pancreas oddness
  177. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  178. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  179. What is wrong with me?
  180. Soldier in need of help!
  181. About to lose my mind!
  182. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  183. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  184. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  185. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  186. Low D and low PTH
  187. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  188. Wide Range of Symptoms
  189. Test results
  190. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  191. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  192. possible cause of hot flashes
  193. Not sure whats going on?
  194. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  195. What should I do next?
  196. Help with diagnosis?
  197. Blood test
  198. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  199. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  200. i want to grow taller
  201. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  202. Waiting for Diagnosis
  203. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  204. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  205. Can anyone help?
  206. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  207. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  208. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  209. hand tremors anyone?
  210. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  211. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  212. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  213. Help With Pathology Report
  214. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  215. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  216. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  217. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  218. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  219. Need help Doctors are stumped
  220. At my wit's end with doctors
  221. Stomach Pain
  222. What should I do about my doctor?
  223. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  224. Why Am I So Tired!?
  225. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  226. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  227. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  228. In pain! Help!
  229. Late 20's drinking and health
  230. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  231. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  232. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  233. Can they do that?
  234. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  235. can it really be gas?
  236. pancreatitis???
  237. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  238. Xiphoid Process
  239. Stomach pains
  240. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  241. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  242. Thryoid removal
  243. Question re parathyroid
  244. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  245. pain under right ribs constantly
  246. Thyroid test results help?
  247. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  248. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  249. Liver Transplant
  250. Abdominal pain question