Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  2. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  3. Need guidance....
  4. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  5. what tests needed for painful erections?
  6. High calcium, low PTH
  7. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  8. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  9. CAH or what is this?
  10. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  11. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  12. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  13. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  14. First appt - questions to ask?
  15. diebetes and kidney stones
  16. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  17. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  18. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  19. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  20. What do you think of this mess?
  21. What is going on?
  22. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  23. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  24. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  25. Low test post testicular cancer
  26. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  27. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  28. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  29. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  30. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  31. adrenal fatigue
  32. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  33. What can cause excessive body heat?
  34. Cushings?
  35. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  36. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  37. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  38. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  39. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  40. Thoughts???
  41. adrenal insuffiecency question
  42. Low testosterone
  43. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  44. New! Please Help!!
  45. High testosterone
  46. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  47. Insulin Resistance
  48. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  49. Confused about Parathyroidism
  50. calcium
  51. Hungry bone syndrome
  52. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  53. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  54. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  55. Bad Bone Pain Today
  56. Hyper Parathyroid
  57. Hyper Parathyroid
  58. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  59. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  60. Multiple Symptoms
  61. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  62. Low saturation level ?
  63. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  64. Pth high calcium normal????
  65. Endo appt. today :(
  66. What is making me so hot?
  67. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  68. my results - any opinions?
  69. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  70. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  71. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  72. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  73. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  74. Water retention??
  75. pituitary microadenoma
  76. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  77. Low PTH, High calcium?
  78. Swelloned Thymas gland
  79. Possible Cushings Disease?
  80. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  81. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  82. Desperate
  83. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  84. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  85. Endocronology
  86. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  87. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  88. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  89. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  90. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  91. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  92. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  93. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  94. high levels of aldosteron
  95. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  96. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  97. ultrasound of the thyroid
  98. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  99. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  100. thyroid or not?
  101. Parathyroid history
  102. Low Cortisol 1.60
  103. jack5151
  104. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  105. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  106. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  107. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  108. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  109. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  110. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  111. Thyroid Fluctuations
  112. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  113. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  114. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  115. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  116. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  117. So confused...
  118. Why am I so hot all the time?
  119. My cortisol seems...backwards
  120. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  121. post op parathyroid
  122. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  123. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  124. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  125. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  126. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  127. low cortisol
  128. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  129. question about my daughter...
  130. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  131. hypoparathyroid????
  132. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  133. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  134. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  135. Mri
  136. Endo - Blood work
  137. Cushings syndrome??
  138. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  139. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  140. Testosterone Low
  141. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  142. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  143. Profuse sweating
  144. sharp pain in upper right pain
  145. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  146. endocrine issue?
  147. High Prolactin levels
  148. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  149. Parathyroid Surgery
  150. Need Help--Questions
  151. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  152. possible hyperparathyroidism
  153. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  154. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  155. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  156. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  157. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  158. How bad does it get?
  159. Hyperparathyroid
  160. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  161. Pancreas oddness
  162. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  163. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  164. What is wrong with me?
  165. Soldier in need of help!
  166. About to lose my mind!
  167. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  168. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  169. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  170. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  171. Low D and low PTH
  172. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  173. Wide Range of Symptoms
  174. Test results
  175. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  176. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  177. possible cause of hot flashes
  178. Not sure whats going on?
  179. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  180. What should I do next?
  181. Help with diagnosis?
  182. Blood test
  183. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  184. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  185. i want to grow taller
  186. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  187. Waiting for Diagnosis
  188. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  189. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  190. Can anyone help?
  191. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  192. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  193. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  194. hand tremors anyone?
  195. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  196. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  197. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  198. Help With Pathology Report
  199. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  200. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  201. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  202. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  203. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  204. Need help Doctors are stumped
  205. At my wit's end with doctors
  206. Stomach Pain
  207. What should I do about my doctor?
  208. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  209. Why Am I So Tired!?
  210. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  211. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  212. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  213. In pain! Help!
  214. Late 20's drinking and health
  215. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  216. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  217. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  218. Can they do that?
  219. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  220. can it really be gas?
  221. pancreatitis???
  222. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  223. Xiphoid Process
  224. Stomach pains
  225. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  226. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  227. Thryoid removal
  228. Question re parathyroid
  229. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  230. pain under right ribs constantly
  231. Thyroid test results help?
  232. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  233. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  234. Liver Transplant
  235. Abdominal pain question
  236. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  237. Pill splitting small pills!
  238. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  239. Abnormal Liver Results
  240. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  241. High Pth Level
  242. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  243. ?? could I be hyperthyroid
  244. Would appreciate opinions and help.
  245. Pancreatitus - advise please......
  246. Please help! Any one with a parathyroid condition or symptoms!
  247. Hyperthyroid symptoms but test results are normal
  248. symptoms of parathyroidism
  249. Stomach Pains and Vomiting After a Night of Drinking
  250. elevated pth level with normal calcium


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy