Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. Vancouver Island
  2. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  3. Calcium Issues
  4. Cortisol lecels
  5. ATCH stimulation test
  6. More than a thyroid problem?
  7. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  8. Prolactin question
  9. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  10. who are the best MIRP doctors in Virginia
  11. Lab Result Question
  12. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  13. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  14. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  15. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  16. Could it be endocrine related?
  17. Parathyroid
  18. parathyroid question
  19. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  20. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  21. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  22. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  23. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  24. Virilization
  25. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  26. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  27. Need guidance....
  28. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  29. what tests needed for painful erections?
  30. High calcium, low PTH
  31. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  32. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  33. CAH or what is this?
  34. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  35. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  36. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  37. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  38. First appt - questions to ask?
  39. diebetes and kidney stones
  40. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  41. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  42. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  43. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  44. What do you think of this mess?
  45. What is going on?
  46. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  47. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  48. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  49. Low test post testicular cancer
  50. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  51. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  52. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  53. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  54. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  55. adrenal fatigue
  56. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  57. What can cause excessive body heat?
  58. Cushings?
  59. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  60. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  61. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  62. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  63. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  64. Thoughts???
  65. adrenal insuffiecency question
  66. Low testosterone
  67. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  68. New! Please Help!!
  69. High testosterone
  70. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  71. Insulin Resistance
  72. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  73. Confused about Parathyroidism
  74. calcium
  75. Hungry bone syndrome
  76. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  77. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  78. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  79. Bad Bone Pain Today
  80. Hyper Parathyroid
  81. Hyper Parathyroid
  82. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  83. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  84. Multiple Symptoms
  85. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  86. Low saturation level ?
  87. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  88. Pth high calcium normal????
  89. Endo appt. today :(
  90. What is making me so hot?
  91. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  92. my results - any opinions?
  93. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  94. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  95. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  96. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  97. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  98. Water retention??
  99. pituitary microadenoma
  100. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  101. Low PTH, High calcium?
  102. Swelloned Thymas gland
  103. Possible Cushings Disease?
  104. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  105. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  106. Desperate
  107. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  108. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  109. Endocronology
  110. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  111. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  112. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  113. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  114. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  115. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  116. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  117. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  118. high levels of aldosteron
  119. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  120. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  121. ultrasound of the thyroid
  122. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  123. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  124. thyroid or not?
  125. Parathyroid history
  126. Low Cortisol 1.60
  127. jack5151
  128. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  129. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  130. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  131. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  132. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  133. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  134. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  135. Thyroid Fluctuations
  136. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  137. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  138. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  139. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  140. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  141. So confused...
  142. Why am I so hot all the time?
  143. My cortisol seems...backwards
  144. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  145. post op parathyroid
  146. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  147. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  148. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  149. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  150. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  151. low cortisol
  152. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  153. question about my daughter...
  154. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  155. hypoparathyroid????
  156. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  157. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  158. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  159. Mri
  160. Endo - Blood work
  161. Cushings syndrome??
  162. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  163. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  164. Testosterone Low
  165. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  166. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  167. Profuse sweating
  168. sharp pain in upper right pain
  169. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  170. endocrine issue?
  171. High Prolactin levels
  172. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  173. Parathyroid Surgery
  174. Need Help--Questions
  175. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  176. possible hyperparathyroidism
  177. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  178. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  179. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  180. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  181. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  182. How bad does it get?
  183. Hyperparathyroid
  184. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  185. Pancreas oddness
  186. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  187. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  188. What is wrong with me?
  189. Soldier in need of help!
  190. About to lose my mind!
  191. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  192. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  193. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  194. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  195. Low D and low PTH
  196. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  197. Wide Range of Symptoms
  198. Test results
  199. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  200. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  201. possible cause of hot flashes
  202. Not sure whats going on?
  203. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  204. What should I do next?
  205. Help with diagnosis?
  206. Blood test
  207. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  208. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  209. i want to grow taller
  210. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  211. Waiting for Diagnosis
  212. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  213. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  214. Can anyone help?
  215. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  216. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  217. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  218. hand tremors anyone?
  219. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  220. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  221. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  222. Help With Pathology Report
  223. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  224. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  225. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  226. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  227. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  228. Need help Doctors are stumped
  229. At my wit's end with doctors
  230. Stomach Pain
  231. What should I do about my doctor?
  232. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  233. Why Am I So Tired!?
  234. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  235. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  236. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  237. In pain! Help!
  238. Late 20's drinking and health
  239. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  240. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  241. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  242. Can they do that?
  243. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  244. can it really be gas?
  245. pancreatitis???
  246. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  247. Xiphoid Process
  248. Stomach pains
  249. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  250. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!