PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Male Body Development
  2. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  3. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  4. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  5. CK labs and hypothyroid
  6. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  7. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  8. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  9. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  10. Thyroid toxicity
  11. I need answers
  12. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  13. Pituitary tumour?
  14. Vancouver Island
  15. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  16. Calcium Issues
  17. Cortisol lecels
  18. ATCH stimulation test
  19. More than a thyroid problem?
  20. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  21. Prolactin question
  22. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  23. Lab Result Question
  24. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  25. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  26. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  27. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  28. Could it be endocrine related?
  29. Parathyroid
  30. parathyroid question
  31. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  32. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  33. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  34. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  35. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  36. Virilization
  37. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  38. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  39. Need guidance....
  40. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  41. what tests needed for painful erections?
  42. High calcium, low PTH
  43. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  44. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  45. CAH or what is this?
  46. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  47. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  48. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  49. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  50. First appt - questions to ask?
  51. diebetes and kidney stones
  52. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  53. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  54. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  55. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  56. What do you think of this mess?
  57. What is going on?
  58. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  59. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  60. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  61. Low test post testicular cancer
  62. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  63. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  64. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  65. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  66. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  67. adrenal fatigue
  68. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  69. What can cause excessive body heat?
  70. Cushings?
  71. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  72. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  73. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  74. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  75. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  76. Thoughts???
  77. adrenal insuffiecency question
  78. Low testosterone
  79. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  80. New! Please Help!!
  81. High testosterone
  82. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  83. Insulin Resistance
  84. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  85. Confused about Parathyroidism
  86. calcium
  87. Hungry bone syndrome
  88. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  89. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  90. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  91. Bad Bone Pain Today
  92. Hyper Parathyroid
  93. Hyper Parathyroid
  94. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  95. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  96. Multiple Symptoms
  97. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  98. Low saturation level ?
  99. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  100. Pth high calcium normal????
  101. Endo appt. today :(
  102. What is making me so hot?
  103. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  104. my results - any opinions?
  105. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  106. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  107. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  108. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  109. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  110. Water retention??
  111. pituitary microadenoma
  112. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  113. Low PTH, High calcium?
  114. Swelloned Thymas gland
  115. Possible Cushings Disease?
  116. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  117. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  118. Desperate
  119. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  120. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  121. Endocronology
  122. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  123. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  124. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  125. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  126. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  127. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  128. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  129. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  130. high levels of aldosteron
  131. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  132. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  133. ultrasound of the thyroid
  134. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  135. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  136. thyroid or not?
  137. Parathyroid history
  138. Low Cortisol 1.60
  139. jack5151
  140. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  141. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  142. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  143. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  144. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  145. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  146. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  147. Thyroid Fluctuations
  148. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  149. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  150. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  151. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  152. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  153. So confused...
  154. Why am I so hot all the time?
  155. My cortisol seems...backwards
  156. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  157. post op parathyroid
  158. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  159. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  160. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  161. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  162. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  163. low cortisol
  164. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  165. question about my daughter...
  166. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  167. hypoparathyroid????
  168. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  169. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  170. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  171. Mri
  172. Endo - Blood work
  173. Cushings syndrome??
  174. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  175. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  176. Testosterone Low
  177. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  178. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  179. Profuse sweating
  180. sharp pain in upper right pain
  181. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  182. endocrine issue?
  183. High Prolactin levels
  184. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  185. Parathyroid Surgery
  186. Need Help--Questions
  187. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  188. possible hyperparathyroidism
  189. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  190. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  191. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  192. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  193. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  194. How bad does it get?
  195. Hyperparathyroid
  196. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  197. Pancreas oddness
  198. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  199. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  200. What is wrong with me?
  201. Soldier in need of help!
  202. About to lose my mind!
  203. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  204. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  205. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  206. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  207. Low D and low PTH
  208. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  209. Wide Range of Symptoms
  210. Test results
  211. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  212. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  213. possible cause of hot flashes
  214. Not sure whats going on?
  215. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  216. What should I do next?
  217. Help with diagnosis?
  218. Blood test
  219. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  220. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  221. i want to grow taller
  222. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  223. Waiting for Diagnosis
  224. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  225. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  226. Can anyone help?
  227. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  228. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  229. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  230. hand tremors anyone?
  231. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  232. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  233. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  234. Help With Pathology Report
  235. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  236. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  237. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  238. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  239. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  240. Need help Doctors are stumped
  241. At my wit's end with doctors
  242. Stomach Pain
  243. What should I do about my doctor?
  244. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  245. Why Am I So Tired!?
  246. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  247. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  248. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  249. In pain! Help!
  250. Late 20's drinking and health