Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. Could it be endocrine related?
  2. Parathyroid
  3. parathyroid question
  4. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  5. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  6. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  7. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  8. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  9. Virilization
  10. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  11. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  12. Need guidance....
  13. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  14. what tests needed for painful erections?
  15. High calcium, low PTH
  16. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  17. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  18. CAH or what is this?
  19. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  20. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  21. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  22. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  23. First appt - questions to ask?
  24. diebetes and kidney stones
  25. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  26. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  27. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  28. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  29. What do you think of this mess?
  30. What is going on?
  31. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  32. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  33. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  34. Low test post testicular cancer
  35. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  36. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  37. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  38. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  39. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  40. adrenal fatigue
  41. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  42. What can cause excessive body heat?
  43. Cushings?
  44. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  45. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  46. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  47. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  48. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  49. Thoughts???
  50. adrenal insuffiecency question
  51. Low testosterone
  52. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  53. New! Please Help!!
  54. High testosterone
  55. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  56. Insulin Resistance
  57. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  58. Confused about Parathyroidism
  59. calcium
  60. Hungry bone syndrome
  61. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  62. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  63. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  64. Bad Bone Pain Today
  65. Hyper Parathyroid
  66. Hyper Parathyroid
  67. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  68. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  69. Multiple Symptoms
  70. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  71. Low saturation level ?
  72. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  73. Pth high calcium normal????
  74. Endo appt. today :(
  75. What is making me so hot?
  76. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  77. my results - any opinions?
  78. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  79. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  80. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  81. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  82. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  83. Water retention??
  84. pituitary microadenoma
  85. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  86. Low PTH, High calcium?
  87. Swelloned Thymas gland
  88. Possible Cushings Disease?
  89. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  90. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  91. Desperate
  92. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  93. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  94. Endocronology
  95. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  96. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  97. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  98. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  99. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  100. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  101. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  102. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  103. high levels of aldosteron
  104. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  105. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  106. ultrasound of the thyroid
  107. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  108. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  109. thyroid or not?
  110. Parathyroid history
  111. Low Cortisol 1.60
  112. jack5151
  113. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  114. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  115. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  116. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  117. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  118. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  119. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  120. Thyroid Fluctuations
  121. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  122. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  123. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  124. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  125. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  126. So confused...
  127. Why am I so hot all the time?
  128. My cortisol seems...backwards
  129. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  130. post op parathyroid
  131. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  132. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  133. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  134. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  135. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  136. low cortisol
  137. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  138. question about my daughter...
  139. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  140. hypoparathyroid????
  141. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  142. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  143. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  144. Mri
  145. Endo - Blood work
  146. Cushings syndrome??
  147. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  148. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  149. Testosterone Low
  150. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  151. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  152. Profuse sweating
  153. sharp pain in upper right pain
  154. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  155. endocrine issue?
  156. High Prolactin levels
  157. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  158. Parathyroid Surgery
  159. Need Help--Questions
  160. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  161. possible hyperparathyroidism
  162. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  163. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  164. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  165. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  166. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  167. How bad does it get?
  168. Hyperparathyroid
  169. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  170. Pancreas oddness
  171. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  172. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  173. What is wrong with me?
  174. Soldier in need of help!
  175. About to lose my mind!
  176. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  177. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  178. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  179. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  180. Low D and low PTH
  181. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  182. Wide Range of Symptoms
  183. Test results
  184. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  185. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  186. possible cause of hot flashes
  187. Not sure whats going on?
  188. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  189. What should I do next?
  190. Help with diagnosis?
  191. Blood test
  192. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  193. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  194. i want to grow taller
  195. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  196. Waiting for Diagnosis
  197. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  198. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  199. Can anyone help?
  200. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  201. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  202. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  203. hand tremors anyone?
  204. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  205. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  206. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  207. Help With Pathology Report
  208. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  209. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  210. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  211. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  212. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  213. Need help Doctors are stumped
  214. At my wit's end with doctors
  215. Stomach Pain
  216. What should I do about my doctor?
  217. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  218. Why Am I So Tired!?
  219. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  220. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  221. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  222. In pain! Help!
  223. Late 20's drinking and health
  224. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  225. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  226. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  227. Can they do that?
  228. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  229. can it really be gas?
  230. pancreatitis???
  231. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  232. Xiphoid Process
  233. Stomach pains
  234. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  235. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  236. Thryoid removal
  237. Question re parathyroid
  238. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  239. pain under right ribs constantly
  240. Thyroid test results help?
  241. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  242. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  243. Liver Transplant
  244. Abdominal pain question
  245. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  246. Pill splitting small pills!
  247. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  248. Abnormal Liver Results
  249. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  250. High Pth Level


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy