Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

 

  1. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  2. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  3. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  4. CK labs and hypothyroid
  5. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  6. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  7. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  8. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  9. Thyroid toxicity
  10. I need answers
  11. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  12. Pituitary tumour?
  13. Vancouver Island
  14. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  15. Calcium Issues
  16. Cortisol lecels
  17. ATCH stimulation test
  18. More than a thyroid problem?
  19. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  20. Prolactin question
  21. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  22. Lab Result Question
  23. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  24. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  25. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  26. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  27. Could it be endocrine related?
  28. Parathyroid
  29. parathyroid question
  30. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  31. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  32. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  33. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  34. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  35. Virilization
  36. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  37. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  38. Need guidance....
  39. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  40. what tests needed for painful erections?
  41. High calcium, low PTH
  42. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  43. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  44. CAH or what is this?
  45. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  46. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  47. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  48. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  49. First appt - questions to ask?
  50. diebetes and kidney stones
  51. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  52. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  53. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  54. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  55. What do you think of this mess?
  56. What is going on?
  57. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  58. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  59. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  60. Low test post testicular cancer
  61. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  62. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  63. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  64. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  65. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  66. adrenal fatigue
  67. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  68. What can cause excessive body heat?
  69. Cushings?
  70. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  71. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  72. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  73. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  74. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  75. Thoughts???
  76. adrenal insuffiecency question
  77. Low testosterone
  78. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  79. New! Please Help!!
  80. High testosterone
  81. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  82. Insulin Resistance
  83. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  84. Confused about Parathyroidism
  85. calcium
  86. Hungry bone syndrome
  87. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  88. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  89. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  90. Bad Bone Pain Today
  91. Hyper Parathyroid
  92. Hyper Parathyroid
  93. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  94. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  95. Multiple Symptoms
  96. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  97. Low saturation level ?
  98. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  99. Pth high calcium normal????
  100. Endo appt. today :(
  101. What is making me so hot?
  102. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  103. my results - any opinions?
  104. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  105. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  106. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  107. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  108. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  109. Water retention??
  110. pituitary microadenoma
  111. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  112. Low PTH, High calcium?
  113. Swelloned Thymas gland
  114. Possible Cushings Disease?
  115. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  116. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  117. Desperate
  118. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  119. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  120. Endocronology
  121. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  122. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  123. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  124. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  125. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  126. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  127. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  128. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  129. high levels of aldosteron
  130. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  131. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  132. ultrasound of the thyroid
  133. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  134. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  135. thyroid or not?
  136. Parathyroid history
  137. Low Cortisol 1.60
  138. jack5151
  139. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  140. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  141. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  142. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  143. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  144. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  145. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  146. Thyroid Fluctuations
  147. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  148. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  149. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  150. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  151. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  152. So confused...
  153. Why am I so hot all the time?
  154. My cortisol seems...backwards
  155. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  156. post op parathyroid
  157. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  158. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  159. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  160. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  161. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  162. low cortisol
  163. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  164. question about my daughter...
  165. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  166. hypoparathyroid????
  167. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  168. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  169. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  170. Mri
  171. Endo - Blood work
  172. Cushings syndrome??
  173. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  174. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  175. Testosterone Low
  176. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  177. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  178. Profuse sweating
  179. sharp pain in upper right pain
  180. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  181. endocrine issue?
  182. High Prolactin levels
  183. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  184. Parathyroid Surgery
  185. Need Help--Questions
  186. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  187. possible hyperparathyroidism
  188. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  189. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  190. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  191. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  192. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  193. How bad does it get?
  194. Hyperparathyroid
  195. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  196. Pancreas oddness
  197. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  198. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  199. What is wrong with me?
  200. Soldier in need of help!
  201. About to lose my mind!
  202. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  203. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  204. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  205. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  206. Low D and low PTH
  207. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  208. Wide Range of Symptoms
  209. Test results
  210. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  211. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  212. possible cause of hot flashes
  213. Not sure whats going on?
  214. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  215. What should I do next?
  216. Help with diagnosis?
  217. Blood test
  218. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  219. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  220. i want to grow taller
  221. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  222. Waiting for Diagnosis
  223. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  224. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  225. Can anyone help?
  226. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  227. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  228. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  229. hand tremors anyone?
  230. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  231. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  232. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  233. Help With Pathology Report
  234. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  235. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  236. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  237. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  238. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  239. Need help Doctors are stumped
  240. At my wit's end with doctors
  241. Stomach Pain
  242. What should I do about my doctor?
  243. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  244. Why Am I So Tired!?
  245. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  246. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  247. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  248. In pain! Help!
  249. Late 20's drinking and health
  250. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!