Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  2. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  3. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  4. Could it be endocrine related?
  5. Parathyroid
  6. parathyroid question
  7. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  8. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  9. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  10. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  11. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  12. Virilization
  13. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  14. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  15. Need guidance....
  16. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  17. what tests needed for painful erections?
  18. High calcium, low PTH
  19. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  20. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  21. CAH or what is this?
  22. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  23. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  24. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  25. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  26. First appt - questions to ask?
  27. diebetes and kidney stones
  28. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  29. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  30. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  31. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  32. What do you think of this mess?
  33. What is going on?
  34. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  35. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  36. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  37. Low test post testicular cancer
  38. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  39. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  40. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  41. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  42. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  43. adrenal fatigue
  44. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  45. What can cause excessive body heat?
  46. Cushings?
  47. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  48. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  49. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  50. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  51. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  52. Thoughts???
  53. adrenal insuffiecency question
  54. Low testosterone
  55. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  56. New! Please Help!!
  57. High testosterone
  58. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  59. Insulin Resistance
  60. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  61. Confused about Parathyroidism
  62. calcium
  63. Hungry bone syndrome
  64. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  65. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  66. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  67. Bad Bone Pain Today
  68. Hyper Parathyroid
  69. Hyper Parathyroid
  70. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  71. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  72. Multiple Symptoms
  73. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  74. Low saturation level ?
  75. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  76. Pth high calcium normal????
  77. Endo appt. today :(
  78. What is making me so hot?
  79. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  80. my results - any opinions?
  81. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  82. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  83. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  84. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  85. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  86. Water retention??
  87. pituitary microadenoma
  88. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  89. Low PTH, High calcium?
  90. Swelloned Thymas gland
  91. Possible Cushings Disease?
  92. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  93. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  94. Desperate
  95. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  96. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  97. Endocronology
  98. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  99. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  100. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  101. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  102. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  103. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  104. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  105. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  106. high levels of aldosteron
  107. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  108. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  109. ultrasound of the thyroid
  110. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  111. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  112. thyroid or not?
  113. Parathyroid history
  114. Low Cortisol 1.60
  115. jack5151
  116. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  117. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  118. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  119. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  120. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  121. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  122. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  123. Thyroid Fluctuations
  124. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  125. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  126. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  127. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  128. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  129. So confused...
  130. Why am I so hot all the time?
  131. My cortisol seems...backwards
  132. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  133. post op parathyroid
  134. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  135. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  136. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  137. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  138. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  139. low cortisol
  140. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  141. question about my daughter...
  142. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  143. hypoparathyroid????
  144. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  145. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  146. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  147. Mri
  148. Endo - Blood work
  149. Cushings syndrome??
  150. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  151. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  152. Testosterone Low
  153. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  154. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  155. Profuse sweating
  156. sharp pain in upper right pain
  157. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  158. endocrine issue?
  159. High Prolactin levels
  160. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  161. Parathyroid Surgery
  162. Need Help--Questions
  163. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  164. possible hyperparathyroidism
  165. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  166. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  167. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  168. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  169. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  170. How bad does it get?
  171. Hyperparathyroid
  172. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  173. Pancreas oddness
  174. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  175. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  176. What is wrong with me?
  177. Soldier in need of help!
  178. About to lose my mind!
  179. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  180. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  181. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  182. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  183. Low D and low PTH
  184. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  185. Wide Range of Symptoms
  186. Test results
  187. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  188. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  189. possible cause of hot flashes
  190. Not sure whats going on?
  191. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  192. What should I do next?
  193. Help with diagnosis?
  194. Blood test
  195. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  196. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  197. i want to grow taller
  198. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  199. Waiting for Diagnosis
  200. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  201. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  202. Can anyone help?
  203. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  204. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  205. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  206. hand tremors anyone?
  207. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  208. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  209. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  210. Help With Pathology Report
  211. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  212. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  213. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  214. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  215. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  216. Need help Doctors are stumped
  217. At my wit's end with doctors
  218. Stomach Pain
  219. What should I do about my doctor?
  220. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  221. Why Am I So Tired!?
  222. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  223. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  224. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  225. In pain! Help!
  226. Late 20's drinking and health
  227. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  228. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  229. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  230. Can they do that?
  231. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  232. can it really be gas?
  233. pancreatitis???
  234. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  235. Xiphoid Process
  236. Stomach pains
  237. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  238. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  239. Thryoid removal
  240. Question re parathyroid
  241. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  242. pain under right ribs constantly
  243. Thyroid test results help?
  244. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  245. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  246. Liver Transplant
  247. Abdominal pain question
  248. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  249. Pill splitting small pills!
  250. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy