Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2







 

  1. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  2. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  3. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  4. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  5. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  6. Virilization
  7. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  8. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  9. Need guidance....
  10. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  11. what tests needed for painful erections?
  12. High calcium, low PTH
  13. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  14. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  15. CAH or what is this?
  16. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  17. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  18. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  19. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  20. First appt - questions to ask?
  21. diebetes and kidney stones
  22. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  23. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  24. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  25. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  26. What do you think of this mess?
  27. What is going on?
  28. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  29. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  30. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  31. Low test post testicular cancer
  32. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  33. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  34. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  35. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  36. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  37. adrenal fatigue
  38. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  39. What can cause excessive body heat?
  40. Cushings?
  41. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  42. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  43. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  44. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  45. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  46. Thoughts???
  47. adrenal insuffiecency question
  48. Low testosterone
  49. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  50. New! Please Help!!
  51. High testosterone
  52. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  53. Insulin Resistance
  54. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  55. Confused about Parathyroidism
  56. calcium
  57. Hungry bone syndrome
  58. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  59. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  60. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  61. Bad Bone Pain Today
  62. Hyper Parathyroid
  63. Hyper Parathyroid
  64. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  65. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  66. Multiple Symptoms
  67. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  68. Low saturation level ?
  69. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  70. Pth high calcium normal????
  71. Endo appt. today :(
  72. What is making me so hot?
  73. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  74. my results - any opinions?
  75. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  76. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  77. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  78. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  79. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  80. Water retention??
  81. pituitary microadenoma
  82. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  83. Low PTH, High calcium?
  84. Swelloned Thymas gland
  85. Possible Cushings Disease?
  86. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  87. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  88. Desperate
  89. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  90. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  91. Endocronology
  92. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  93. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  94. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  95. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  96. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  97. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  98. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  99. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  100. high levels of aldosteron
  101. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  102. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  103. ultrasound of the thyroid
  104. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  105. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  106. thyroid or not?
  107. Parathyroid history
  108. Low Cortisol 1.60
  109. jack5151
  110. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  111. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  112. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  113. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  114. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  115. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  116. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  117. Thyroid Fluctuations
  118. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  119. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  120. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  121. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  122. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  123. So confused...
  124. Why am I so hot all the time?
  125. My cortisol seems...backwards
  126. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  127. post op parathyroid
  128. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  129. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  130. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  131. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  132. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  133. low cortisol
  134. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  135. question about my daughter...
  136. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  137. hypoparathyroid????
  138. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  139. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  140. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  141. Mri
  142. Endo - Blood work
  143. Cushings syndrome??
  144. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  145. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  146. Testosterone Low
  147. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  148. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  149. Profuse sweating
  150. sharp pain in upper right pain
  151. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  152. endocrine issue?
  153. High Prolactin levels
  154. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  155. Parathyroid Surgery
  156. Need Help--Questions
  157. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  158. possible hyperparathyroidism
  159. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  160. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  161. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  162. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  163. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  164. How bad does it get?
  165. Hyperparathyroid
  166. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  167. Pancreas oddness
  168. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  169. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  170. What is wrong with me?
  171. Soldier in need of help!
  172. About to lose my mind!
  173. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  174. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  175. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  176. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  177. Low D and low PTH
  178. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  179. Wide Range of Symptoms
  180. Test results
  181. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  182. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  183. possible cause of hot flashes
  184. Not sure whats going on?
  185. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  186. What should I do next?
  187. Help with diagnosis?
  188. Blood test
  189. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  190. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  191. i want to grow taller
  192. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  193. Waiting for Diagnosis
  194. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  195. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  196. Can anyone help?
  197. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  198. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  199. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  200. hand tremors anyone?
  201. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  202. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  203. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  204. Help With Pathology Report
  205. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  206. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  207. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  208. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  209. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  210. Need help Doctors are stumped
  211. At my wit's end with doctors
  212. Stomach Pain
  213. What should I do about my doctor?
  214. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  215. Why Am I So Tired!?
  216. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  217. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  218. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  219. In pain! Help!
  220. Late 20's drinking and health
  221. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  222. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  223. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  224. Can they do that?
  225. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  226. can it really be gas?
  227. pancreatitis???
  228. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  229. Xiphoid Process
  230. Stomach pains
  231. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  232. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  233. Thryoid removal
  234. Question re parathyroid
  235. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  236. pain under right ribs constantly
  237. Thyroid test results help?
  238. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  239. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  240. Liver Transplant
  241. Abdominal pain question
  242. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  243. Pill splitting small pills!
  244. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  245. Abnormal Liver Results
  246. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  247. High Pth Level
  248. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  249. ?? could I be hyperthyroid
  250. Would appreciate opinions and help.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy