PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. More than a thyroid problem?
  2. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  3. Prolactin question
  4. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  5. who are the best MIRP doctors in Virginia
  6. Lab Result Question
  7. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  8. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  9. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  10. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  11. Could it be endocrine related?
  12. Parathyroid
  13. parathyroid question
  14. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  15. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  16. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  17. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  18. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  19. Virilization
  20. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  21. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  22. Need guidance....
  23. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  24. what tests needed for painful erections?
  25. High calcium, low PTH
  26. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  27. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  28. CAH or what is this?
  29. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  30. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  31. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  32. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  33. First appt - questions to ask?
  34. diebetes and kidney stones
  35. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  36. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  37. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  38. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  39. What do you think of this mess?
  40. What is going on?
  41. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  42. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  43. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  44. Low test post testicular cancer
  45. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  46. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  47. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  48. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  49. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  50. adrenal fatigue
  51. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  52. What can cause excessive body heat?
  53. Cushings?
  54. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  55. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  56. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  57. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  58. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  59. Thoughts???
  60. adrenal insuffiecency question
  61. Low testosterone
  62. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  63. New! Please Help!!
  64. High testosterone
  65. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  66. Insulin Resistance
  67. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  68. Confused about Parathyroidism
  69. calcium
  70. Hungry bone syndrome
  71. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  72. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  73. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  74. Bad Bone Pain Today
  75. Hyper Parathyroid
  76. Hyper Parathyroid
  77. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  78. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  79. Multiple Symptoms
  80. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  81. Low saturation level ?
  82. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  83. Pth high calcium normal????
  84. Endo appt. today :(
  85. What is making me so hot?
  86. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  87. my results - any opinions?
  88. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  89. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  90. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  91. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  92. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  93. Water retention??
  94. pituitary microadenoma
  95. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  96. Low PTH, High calcium?
  97. Swelloned Thymas gland
  98. Possible Cushings Disease?
  99. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  100. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  101. Desperate
  102. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  103. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  104. Endocronology
  105. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  106. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  107. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  108. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  109. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  110. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  111. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  112. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  113. high levels of aldosteron
  114. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  115. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  116. ultrasound of the thyroid
  117. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  118. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  119. thyroid or not?
  120. Parathyroid history
  121. Low Cortisol 1.60
  122. jack5151
  123. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  124. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  125. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  126. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  127. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  128. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  129. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  130. Thyroid Fluctuations
  131. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  132. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  133. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  134. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  135. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  136. So confused...
  137. Why am I so hot all the time?
  138. My cortisol seems...backwards
  139. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  140. post op parathyroid
  141. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  142. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  143. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  144. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  145. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  146. low cortisol
  147. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  148. question about my daughter...
  149. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  150. hypoparathyroid????
  151. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  152. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  153. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  154. Mri
  155. Endo - Blood work
  156. Cushings syndrome??
  157. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  158. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  159. Testosterone Low
  160. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  161. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  162. Profuse sweating
  163. sharp pain in upper right pain
  164. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  165. endocrine issue?
  166. High Prolactin levels
  167. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  168. Parathyroid Surgery
  169. Need Help--Questions
  170. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  171. possible hyperparathyroidism
  172. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  173. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  174. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  175. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  176. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  177. How bad does it get?
  178. Hyperparathyroid
  179. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  180. Pancreas oddness
  181. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  182. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  183. What is wrong with me?
  184. Soldier in need of help!
  185. About to lose my mind!
  186. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  187. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  188. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  189. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  190. Low D and low PTH
  191. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  192. Wide Range of Symptoms
  193. Test results
  194. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  195. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  196. possible cause of hot flashes
  197. Not sure whats going on?
  198. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  199. What should I do next?
  200. Help with diagnosis?
  201. Blood test
  202. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  203. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  204. i want to grow taller
  205. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  206. Waiting for Diagnosis
  207. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  208. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  209. Can anyone help?
  210. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  211. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  212. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  213. hand tremors anyone?
  214. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  215. Pitutary Gland is not producing
  216. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  217. Help With Pathology Report
  218. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  219. abdominal discomfort & high BP
  220. Do I have a problem with my parathyroid?
  221. Low testosterone, sleep apena, possible polycythemia
  222. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  223. Need help Doctors are stumped
  224. At my wit's end with doctors
  225. Stomach Pain
  226. What should I do about my doctor?
  227. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  228. Why Am I So Tired!?
  229. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  230. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  231. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  232. In pain! Help!
  233. Late 20's drinking and health
  234. Frustrated and think I might lose it!!
  235. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  236. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  237. Can they do that?
  238. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  239. can it really be gas?
  240. pancreatitis???
  241. My Teenage Daughter Needs Help!
  242. Xiphoid Process
  243. Stomach pains
  244. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  245. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  246. Thryoid removal
  247. Question re parathyroid
  248. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  249. pain under right ribs constantly
  250. Thyroid test results help?