PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Temporal Arteritis
  2. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  3. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  4. Questions CBC values scared
  5. wierd lumps in arm vein
  6. platelete count!!
  7. Essential Thrombocytosis
  8. Pad
  9. Platelet donation
  10. Varicose Veins
  11. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  12. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  13. Red cells
  14. DVT and odd symptoms
  15. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  16. Still looking for answers.
  17. Thick blood
  18. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  19. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  20. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  21. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  22. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  23. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  24. Thrombocytosis
  25. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  26. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  27. low white blood count
  28. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  29. 9 year old's CRP results
  30. absent inferior vena cava
  31. Blood test results
  32. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  33. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  34. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  35. pain while running near subclavian artery
  36. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  37. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  38. Low platelets and muscle pains
  39. tingling in my thighs...
  40. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  41. Amyloid
  42. blood specialist question?
  43. Blood Work Analysis
  44. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  45. veins suddenly started showing
  46. veins suddenly started showing
  47. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  48. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  49. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  50. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  51. Torn Vessel in toe.
  52. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  53. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  54. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  55. blood clot
  56. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  57. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  58. Vericose vein
  59. Absolute basophils
  60. Please help my father
  61. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  62. low level of hemoglobin
  63. EDTA for a family member
  64. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  65. superbug!!!
  66. blood clots inr 1.1
  67. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  68. Elevated porphyrin
  69. Low Platelets
  70. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  71. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  72. clogged arteries
  73. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  74. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  75. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  76. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  77. about blood pressure testing.
  78. Sore spot on vein
  79. high wbc and low mhc
  80. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  81. Still having High white blood cells
  82. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  83. Atypical p-anca
  84. Broken blood vessel
  85. blood disorders
  86. Neutrophils?
  87. Iron Overload
  88. Iron Overload
  89. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  90. Looking for a Member
  91. Polycythemia Vera
  92. White blood cell count low
  93. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  94. low platelet count
  95. Rare blood
  96. Red blood cell count
  97. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  98. my cbc and symptoms
  99. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  100. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  101. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  102. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  103. Just too scary
  104. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  105. My Hematology Readings...
  106. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  107. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  108. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  109. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  110. polycythemia vera
  111. Left Hand vein pain...
  112. itp
  113. Help evaluating labs?
  114. under standing blood reasults
  115. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  116. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  117. Need help... My CBC results
  118. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  119. Blood Disorders !!!
  120. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  121. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  122. ANA screen question
  123. IgA deficiency treatment?
  124. Bood Clot
  125. High AEC Count
  126. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  127. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  128. blood clot from smart port
  129. Best treatment?
  130. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  131. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  132. Retinal hemorrhage
  133. help with blood test result
  134. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  135. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  136. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  137. blood supply to knee bone
  138. Test Results
  139. Popped Vessel?
  140. polycythemia?
  141. Low platelets and fatigue
  142. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  143. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  144. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  145. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  146. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  147. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  148. warm flush in the legs
  149. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  150. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  151. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  152. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  153. Dvt
  154. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  155. Blood clot or no?
  156. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  157. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  158. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  159. wbc! Help!
  160. High white count that is persistent...
  161. vein problems? or something else?
  162. high blood platelet count
  163. Thalassemia Minor?
  164. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  165. Thick Blood?
  166. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  167. help i feel bad
  168. High neut% low Lymph%
  169. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  170. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  171. leg veins
  172. need advice
  173. Lyphocytes
  174. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  175. help please
  176. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  177. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  178. T3 Free
  179. cea 20.3
  180. My ALT level is extremely high
  181. PCOS and raised platelets
  182. Ptinr
  183. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  184. Factor XIII haemophilia
  185. The latest... platelets
  186. Sticky blood?
  187. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  188. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  189. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  190. Possible ET?
  191. Question about Hematomas
  192. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  193. Blood clot
  194. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  195. Raised platelets?
  196. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  197. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  198. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  199. High platelet & white cell counts
  200. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  201. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  202. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  203. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  204. bloodwork cause for concern?
  205. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  206. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  207. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  208. hot leg
  209. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  210. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  211. CRP level question
  212. ana titer
  213. Low iron
  214. Et
  215. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  216. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  217. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  218. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  219. White Blood Count
  220. any idea?
  221. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  222. Polycythemia Newbie
  223. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  224. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  225. White cell count
  226. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  227. blood
  228. Blood work
  229. blood clots
  230. I T P - auto immune disease
  231. blood clot??
  232. Im confused with lab tests
  233. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  234. Blood test results
  235. Blood Clot?!
  236. blood testing
  237. blood clotting to quickly???
  238. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  239. recently diagnosed NMH
  240. Arerial bleeding
  241. PAD question
  242. burst blood vessel
  243. Lab concerns
  244. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  245. High D-Dimers
  246. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  247. chronic venous insufficiency
  248. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  249. Blood Work
  250. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia