PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Pad
  2. Platelet donation
  3. Varicose Veins
  4. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  5. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  6. Red cells
  7. DVT and odd symptoms
  8. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  9. Still looking for answers.
  10. Thick blood
  11. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  12. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  13. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  14. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  15. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  16. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  17. Thrombocytosis
  18. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  19. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  20. low white blood count
  21. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  22. 9 year old's CRP results
  23. absent inferior vena cava
  24. Blood test results
  25. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  26. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  27. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  28. pain while running near subclavian artery
  29. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  30. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  31. Low platelets and muscle pains
  32. tingling in my thighs...
  33. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  34. Amyloid
  35. blood specialist question?
  36. Blood Work Analysis
  37. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  38. veins suddenly started showing
  39. veins suddenly started showing
  40. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  41. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  42. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  43. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  44. Torn Vessel in toe.
  45. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  46. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  47. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  48. blood clot
  49. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  50. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  51. Vericose vein
  52. Absolute basophils
  53. Please help my father
  54. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  55. low level of hemoglobin
  56. EDTA for a family member
  57. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  58. superbug!!!
  59. blood clots inr 1.1
  60. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  61. Elevated porphyrin
  62. Low Platelets
  63. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  64. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  65. clogged arteries
  66. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  67. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  68. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  69. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  70. about blood pressure testing.
  71. Sore spot on vein
  72. high wbc and low mhc
  73. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  74. Still having High white blood cells
  75. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  76. Atypical p-anca
  77. Broken blood vessel
  78. blood disorders
  79. Neutrophils?
  80. Iron Overload
  81. Iron Overload
  82. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  83. Looking for a Member
  84. Polycythemia Vera
  85. White blood cell count low
  86. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  87. low platelet count
  88. Rare blood
  89. Red blood cell count
  90. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  91. my cbc and symptoms
  92. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  93. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  94. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  95. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  96. Just too scary
  97. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  98. My Hematology Readings...
  99. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  100. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  101. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  102. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  103. polycythemia vera
  104. Left Hand vein pain...
  105. itp
  106. Help evaluating labs?
  107. under standing blood reasults
  108. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  109. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  110. Need help... My CBC results
  111. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  112. Blood Disorders !!!
  113. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  114. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  115. ANA screen question
  116. IgA deficiency treatment?
  117. Bood Clot
  118. High AEC Count
  119. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  120. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  121. blood clot from smart port
  122. Best treatment?
  123. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  124. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  125. Retinal hemorrhage
  126. help with blood test result
  127. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  128. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  129. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  130. blood supply to knee bone
  131. Test Results
  132. Popped Vessel?
  133. polycythemia?
  134. Low platelets and fatigue
  135. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  136. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  137. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  138. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  139. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  140. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  141. warm flush in the legs
  142. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  143. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  144. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  145. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  146. Dvt
  147. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  148. Blood clot or no?
  149. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  150. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  151. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  152. wbc! Help!
  153. High white count that is persistent...
  154. vein problems? or something else?
  155. high blood platelet count
  156. Thalassemia Minor?
  157. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  158. Thick Blood?
  159. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  160. help i feel bad
  161. High neut% low Lymph%
  162. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  163. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  164. leg veins
  165. need advice
  166. Lyphocytes
  167. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  168. help please
  169. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  170. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  171. T3 Free
  172. cea 20.3
  173. My ALT level is extremely high
  174. PCOS and raised platelets
  175. Ptinr
  176. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  177. Factor XIII haemophilia
  178. The latest... platelets
  179. Sticky blood?
  180. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  181. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  182. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  183. Possible ET?
  184. Question about Hematomas
  185. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  186. Blood clot
  187. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  188. Raised platelets?
  189. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  190. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  191. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  192. High platelet & white cell counts
  193. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  194. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  195. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  196. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  197. bloodwork cause for concern?
  198. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  199. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  200. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  201. hot leg
  202. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  203. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  204. CRP level question
  205. ana titer
  206. Low iron
  207. Et
  208. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  209. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  210. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  211. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  212. White Blood Count
  213. any idea?
  214. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  215. Polycythemia Newbie
  216. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  217. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  218. White cell count
  219. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  220. blood
  221. Blood work
  222. blood clots
  223. I T P - auto immune disease
  224. blood clot??
  225. Im confused with lab tests
  226. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  227. Blood test results
  228. Blood Clot?!
  229. blood testing
  230. blood clotting to quickly???
  231. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  232. recently diagnosed NMH
  233. Arerial bleeding
  234. PAD question
  235. burst blood vessel
  236. Lab concerns
  237. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  238. High D-Dimers
  239. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  240. chronic venous insufficiency
  241. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  242. Blood Work
  243. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  244. High Blood Presure
  245. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  246. Blood Lab Results
  247. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  248. Blood Pressure
  249. need help to find info on G6PD
  250. White cell increasing