Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11







 

  1. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  2. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  3. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  4. blood supply to knee bone
  5. Test Results
  6. Popped Vessel?
  7. polycythemia?
  8. Low platelets and fatigue
  9. Eosiniophilis 544 AST 33, 9 year old okay?
  10. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  11. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  12. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  13. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  14. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  15. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  16. warm flush in the legs
  17. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  18. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  19. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  20. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  21. Dvt
  22. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  23. Blood clot or no?
  24. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  25. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  26. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  27. wbc! Help!
  28. High white count that is persistent...
  29. vein problems? or something else?
  30. high blood platelet count
  31. Thalassemia Minor?
  32. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  33. Thick Blood?
  34. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  35. help i feel bad
  36. High neut% low Lymph%
  37. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  38. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  39. leg veins
  40. need advice
  41. Lyphocytes
  42. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  43. help please
  44. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  45. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  46. T3 Free
  47. cea 20.3
  48. My ALT level is extremely high
  49. PCOS and raised platelets
  50. Ptinr
  51. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  52. Factor XIII haemophilia
  53. The latest... platelets
  54. Sticky blood?
  55. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  56. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  57. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  58. Possible ET?
  59. Question about Hematomas
  60. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  61. Blood clot
  62. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  63. Raised platelets?
  64. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  65. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  66. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  67. High platelet & white cell counts
  68. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  69. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  70. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  71. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  72. bloodwork cause for concern?
  73. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  74. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  75. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  76. hot leg
  77. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  78. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  79. CRP level question
  80. ana titer
  81. Low iron
  82. Et
  83. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  84. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  85. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  86. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  87. White Blood Count
  88. any idea?
  89. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  90. Polycythemia Newbie
  91. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  92. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  93. White cell count
  94. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  95. blood
  96. Blood work
  97. blood clots
  98. I T P - auto immune disease
  99. blood clot??
  100. Im confused with lab tests
  101. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  102. Blood test results
  103. Blood Clot?!
  104. blood testing
  105. blood clotting to quickly???
  106. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  107. recently diagnosed NMH
  108. Arerial bleeding
  109. PAD question
  110. burst blood vessel
  111. Lab concerns
  112. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  113. High D-Dimers
  114. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  115. chronic venous insufficiency
  116. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  117. Blood Work
  118. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  119. High Blood Presure
  120. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  121. Blood Lab Results
  122. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  123. Blood Pressure
  124. need help to find info on G6PD
  125. White cell increasing
  126. Polycythemia Diet
  127. Is this normal?
  128. Polycythemia vera
  129. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  130. Pulmonary Embolism
  131. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  132. Peripheral artery disease
  133. Why does he keep clotting?
  134. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  135. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  136. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  137. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  138. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  139. Donated Blood
  140. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  141. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  142. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  143. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  144. B12 levels keep dropping
  145. high red blood cell count
  146. Help needed
  147. Ldh
  148. 100% Carotid right artery
  149. RED DOTS on Skin
  150. Chronic venous insufficiency
  151. Polychythemia Vera
  152. Update
  153. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  154. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  155. Polycythemia
  156. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  157. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  158. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  159. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  160. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  161. Spep test question
  162. High RBC Count
  163. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  164. Von Willebrand or something else?
  165. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  166. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  167. spiriva side effects
  168. High, but steady platelets for years?
  169. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  170. Petechaie? Help?!
  171. Varicose Veins
  172. blood in urine..cancer?
  173. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  174. low blood platetes
  175. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  176. what does this result mean?
  177. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  178. High CD4 cells
  179. ESR test
  180. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  181. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  182. Coughing up blood in the morning
  183. low platelets and pregnancy
  184. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  185. Blood results
  186. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  187. polycythemia to anemia
  188. ITP issue please help asap please
  189. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  190. I have to see a hematologist. Why?
  191. What could that be?weird symptoms
  192. DVT/warfarin
  193. my platlets are 29 and i have tiny pin sized red poka dots mainly all over my hands.
  194. bruise/clots
  195. What is happening to me
  196. What wrong with me????
  197. FLuctuating MCHC?
  198. Low Reticulocyte Count
  199. AVN Osteonecrosis
  200. Scary experience
  201. Stumped by Blood Results
  202. Blood viscosity question
  203. How serious is high blood pressure at 18?
  204. What does COOMBS test results mean?
  205. Should I be worried about son's bloodwork?
  206. possible DVT?
  207. how long to get the results for a JAK2 blood test?
  208. high blood pressure or heart condition
  209. Petechia and low MPV
  210. blood clot?
  211. why is methemoglobinemia so bad?
  212. No veins to draw blood from?
  213. antibodies n blood?
  214. Random high blood pressure attacks with pins & needles in body
  215. 23 year old - platelet count 4 million
  216. Causes for a low WBC?
  217. Blood clot out of belly button
  218. CJD conrtraction from blood worry...help
  219. how to take blood pressure on a patient with double mastectomy
  220. large bump from blood draw
  221. Blood results - ill for 6+ years
  222. How high and for how long?
  223. immune (or idiopathic) thrombocytopenia purpura (ITP)
  224. very imp
  225. Extreme Fatigue, Pain, Dizzyness & CRP 26
  226. my father has factor 5 mutation - what are my chances of having it?
  227. Painful and swollen vein on the top of my wrist.
  228. Low B12- at what point could it cause symptoms?
  229. what are the chances of my daughter having factor v
  230. High White Blood Count
  231. mcv and mch elevated referred to a hemotologist
  232. blood draw
  233. what does it mean when you have red lines on your upper thigh
  234. Blood Clot?
  235. interesting bump in finger.
  236. Protein S value, knowing ATIII and Protein C?
  237. can someone please help me understand the blood result?
  238. ESR is extremely elevated at 110
  239. a little low.....now what?
  240. First appointment with hematologist
  241. High rbc & rdw - low mcv, mch, mchc
  242. High WBC, High Neutrophils
  243. Low neutrophil count
  244. I think glass cut my blood vessel
  245. Hard to get blood from me!
  246. Broken blood vessels or ?
  247. blood counts
  248. i dont breath well when i put my leg inside water
  249. Blood color
  250. Sudden High Blood Pressure


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy