PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  2. blood transfusion
  3. Temporal Arteritis
  4. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  5. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  6. Questions CBC values scared
  7. wierd lumps in arm vein
  8. platelete count!!
  9. Essential Thrombocytosis
  10. Pad
  11. Platelet donation
  12. Varicose Veins
  13. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  14. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  15. Red cells
  16. DVT and odd symptoms
  17. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  18. Still looking for answers.
  19. Thick blood
  20. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  21. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  22. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  23. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  24. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  25. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  26. Thrombocytosis
  27. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  28. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  29. low white blood count
  30. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  31. 9 year old's CRP results
  32. absent inferior vena cava
  33. Blood test results
  34. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  35. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  36. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  37. pain while running near subclavian artery
  38. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  39. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  40. Low platelets and muscle pains
  41. tingling in my thighs...
  42. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  43. Amyloid
  44. blood specialist question?
  45. Blood Work Analysis
  46. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  47. veins suddenly started showing
  48. veins suddenly started showing
  49. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  50. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  51. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  52. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  53. Torn Vessel in toe.
  54. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  55. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  56. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  57. blood clot
  58. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  59. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  60. Vericose vein
  61. Absolute basophils
  62. Please help my father
  63. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  64. low level of hemoglobin
  65. EDTA for a family member
  66. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  67. superbug!!!
  68. blood clots inr 1.1
  69. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  70. Elevated porphyrin
  71. Low Platelets
  72. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  73. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  74. clogged arteries
  75. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  76. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  77. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  78. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  79. about blood pressure testing.
  80. Sore spot on vein
  81. high wbc and low mhc
  82. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  83. Still having High white blood cells
  84. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  85. Atypical p-anca
  86. Broken blood vessel
  87. blood disorders
  88. Neutrophils?
  89. Iron Overload
  90. Iron Overload
  91. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  92. Looking for a Member
  93. Polycythemia Vera
  94. White blood cell count low
  95. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  96. low platelet count
  97. Rare blood
  98. Red blood cell count
  99. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  100. my cbc and symptoms
  101. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  102. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  103. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  104. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  105. Just too scary
  106. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  107. My Hematology Readings...
  108. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  109. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  110. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  111. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  112. polycythemia vera
  113. Left Hand vein pain...
  114. itp
  115. Help evaluating labs?
  116. under standing blood reasults
  117. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  118. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  119. Need help... My CBC results
  120. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  121. Blood Disorders !!!
  122. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  123. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  124. ANA screen question
  125. IgA deficiency treatment?
  126. Bood Clot
  127. High AEC Count
  128. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  129. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  130. blood clot from smart port
  131. Best treatment?
  132. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  133. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  134. Retinal hemorrhage
  135. help with blood test result
  136. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  137. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  138. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  139. blood supply to knee bone
  140. Test Results
  141. Popped Vessel?
  142. polycythemia?
  143. Low platelets and fatigue
  144. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  145. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  146. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  147. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  148. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  149. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  150. warm flush in the legs
  151. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  152. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  153. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  154. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  155. Dvt
  156. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  157. Blood clot or no?
  158. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  159. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  160. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  161. wbc! Help!
  162. High white count that is persistent...
  163. vein problems? or something else?
  164. high blood platelet count
  165. Thalassemia Minor?
  166. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  167. Thick Blood?
  168. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  169. help i feel bad
  170. High neut% low Lymph%
  171. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  172. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  173. leg veins
  174. need advice
  175. Lyphocytes
  176. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  177. help please
  178. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  179. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  180. T3 Free
  181. cea 20.3
  182. My ALT level is extremely high
  183. PCOS and raised platelets
  184. Ptinr
  185. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  186. Factor XIII haemophilia
  187. The latest... platelets
  188. Sticky blood?
  189. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  190. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  191. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  192. Possible ET?
  193. Question about Hematomas
  194. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  195. Blood clot
  196. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  197. Raised platelets?
  198. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  199. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  200. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  201. High platelet & white cell counts
  202. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  203. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  204. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  205. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  206. bloodwork cause for concern?
  207. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  208. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  209. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  210. hot leg
  211. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  212. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  213. CRP level question
  214. ana titer
  215. Low iron
  216. Et
  217. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  218. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  219. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  220. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  221. White Blood Count
  222. any idea?
  223. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  224. Polycythemia Newbie
  225. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  226. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  227. White cell count
  228. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  229. blood
  230. Blood work
  231. blood clots
  232. I T P - auto immune disease
  233. blood clot??
  234. Im confused with lab tests
  235. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  236. Blood test results
  237. Blood Clot?!
  238. blood testing
  239. blood clotting to quickly???
  240. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  241. recently diagnosed NMH
  242. Arerial bleeding
  243. PAD question
  244. burst blood vessel
  245. Lab concerns
  246. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  247. High D-Dimers
  248. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  249. chronic venous insufficiency
  250. Platelet count...is something happening to me?