Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12







 

  1. My Hematology Readings...
  2. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  3. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  4. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  5. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  6. polycythemia vera
  7. Left Hand vein pain...
  8. itp
  9. Help evaluating labs?
  10. under standing blood reasults
  11. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  12. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  13. Need help... My CBC results
  14. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  15. Blood Disorders !!!
  16. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  17. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  18. ANA screen question
  19. IgA deficiency treatment?
  20. Bood Clot
  21. High AEC Count
  22. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  23. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  24. blood clot from smart port
  25. Best treatment?
  26. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  27. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  28. Retinal hemorrhage
  29. help with blood test result
  30. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  31. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  32. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  33. blood supply to knee bone
  34. Test Results
  35. Popped Vessel?
  36. polycythemia?
  37. Low platelets and fatigue
  38. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  39. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  40. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  41. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  42. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  43. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  44. warm flush in the legs
  45. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  46. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  47. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  48. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  49. Dvt
  50. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  51. Blood clot or no?
  52. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  53. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  54. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  55. wbc! Help!
  56. High white count that is persistent...
  57. vein problems? or something else?
  58. high blood platelet count
  59. Thalassemia Minor?
  60. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  61. Thick Blood?
  62. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  63. help i feel bad
  64. High neut% low Lymph%
  65. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  66. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  67. leg veins
  68. need advice
  69. Lyphocytes
  70. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  71. help please
  72. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  73. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  74. T3 Free
  75. cea 20.3
  76. My ALT level is extremely high
  77. PCOS and raised platelets
  78. Ptinr
  79. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  80. Factor XIII haemophilia
  81. The latest... platelets
  82. Sticky blood?
  83. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  84. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  85. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  86. Possible ET?
  87. Question about Hematomas
  88. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  89. Blood clot
  90. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  91. Raised platelets?
  92. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  93. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  94. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  95. High platelet & white cell counts
  96. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  97. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  98. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  99. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  100. bloodwork cause for concern?
  101. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  102. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  103. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  104. hot leg
  105. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  106. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  107. CRP level question
  108. ana titer
  109. Low iron
  110. Et
  111. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  112. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  113. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  114. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  115. White Blood Count
  116. any idea?
  117. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  118. Polycythemia Newbie
  119. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  120. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  121. White cell count
  122. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  123. blood
  124. Blood work
  125. blood clots
  126. I T P - auto immune disease
  127. blood clot??
  128. Im confused with lab tests
  129. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  130. Blood test results
  131. Blood Clot?!
  132. blood testing
  133. blood clotting to quickly???
  134. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  135. recently diagnosed NMH
  136. Arerial bleeding
  137. PAD question
  138. burst blood vessel
  139. Lab concerns
  140. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  141. High D-Dimers
  142. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  143. chronic venous insufficiency
  144. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  145. Blood Work
  146. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  147. High Blood Presure
  148. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  149. Blood Lab Results
  150. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  151. Blood Pressure
  152. need help to find info on G6PD
  153. White cell increasing
  154. Polycythemia Diet
  155. Is this normal?
  156. Polycythemia vera
  157. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  158. Pulmonary Embolism
  159. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  160. Peripheral artery disease
  161. Why does he keep clotting?
  162. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  163. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  164. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  165. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  166. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  167. Donated Blood
  168. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  169. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  170. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  171. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  172. B12 levels keep dropping
  173. high red blood cell count
  174. Help needed
  175. Ldh
  176. 100% Carotid right artery
  177. RED DOTS on Skin
  178. Chronic venous insufficiency
  179. Polychythemia Vera
  180. Update
  181. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  182. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  183. Polycythemia
  184. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  185. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  186. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  187. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  188. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  189. Spep test question
  190. High RBC Count
  191. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  192. Von Willebrand or something else?
  193. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  194. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  195. spiriva side effects
  196. High, but steady platelets for years?
  197. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  198. Petechaie? Help?!
  199. Varicose Veins
  200. blood in urine..cancer?
  201. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  202. low blood platetes
  203. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  204. what does this result mean?
  205. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  206. High CD4 cells
  207. ESR test
  208. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  209. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  210. Coughing up blood in the morning
  211. low platelets and pregnancy
  212. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  213. Blood results
  214. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  215. polycythemia to anemia
  216. ITP issue please help asap please
  217. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  218. I have to see a hematologist. Why?
  219. What could that be?weird symptoms
  220. DVT/warfarin
  221. my platlets are 29 and i have tiny pin sized red poka dots mainly all over my hands.
  222. bruise/clots
  223. What is happening to me
  224. What wrong with me????
  225. FLuctuating MCHC?
  226. Low Reticulocyte Count
  227. AVN Osteonecrosis
  228. Scary experience
  229. Stumped by Blood Results
  230. Blood viscosity question
  231. How serious is high blood pressure at 18?
  232. What does COOMBS test results mean?
  233. Should I be worried about son's bloodwork?
  234. possible DVT?
  235. how long to get the results for a JAK2 blood test?
  236. high blood pressure or heart condition
  237. Petechia and low MPV
  238. blood clot?
  239. why is methemoglobinemia so bad?
  240. No veins to draw blood from?
  241. antibodies n blood?
  242. Random high blood pressure attacks with pins & needles in body
  243. 23 year old - platelet count 4 million
  244. Causes for a low WBC?
  245. Blood clot out of belly button
  246. CJD conrtraction from blood worry...help
  247. how to take blood pressure on a patient with double mastectomy
  248. large bump from blood draw
  249. Blood results - ill for 6+ years
  250. How high and for how long?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy