PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. wierd lumps in arm vein
  2. platelete count!!
  3. Essential Thrombocytosis
  4. Pad
  5. Platelet donation
  6. Varicose Veins
  7. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  8. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  9. Red cells
  10. DVT and odd symptoms
  11. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  12. Still looking for answers.
  13. Thick blood
  14. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  15. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  16. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  17. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  18. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  19. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  20. Thrombocytosis
  21. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  22. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  23. low white blood count
  24. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  25. 9 year old's CRP results
  26. absent inferior vena cava
  27. Blood test results
  28. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  29. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  30. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  31. pain while running near subclavian artery
  32. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  33. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  34. Low platelets and muscle pains
  35. tingling in my thighs...
  36. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  37. Amyloid
  38. blood specialist question?
  39. Blood Work Analysis
  40. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  41. veins suddenly started showing
  42. veins suddenly started showing
  43. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  44. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  45. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  46. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  47. Torn Vessel in toe.
  48. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  49. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  50. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  51. blood clot
  52. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  53. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  54. Vericose vein
  55. Absolute basophils
  56. Please help my father
  57. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  58. low level of hemoglobin
  59. EDTA for a family member
  60. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  61. superbug!!!
  62. blood clots inr 1.1
  63. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  64. Elevated porphyrin
  65. Low Platelets
  66. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  67. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  68. clogged arteries
  69. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  70. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  71. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  72. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  73. about blood pressure testing.
  74. Sore spot on vein
  75. high wbc and low mhc
  76. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  77. Still having High white blood cells
  78. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  79. Atypical p-anca
  80. Broken blood vessel
  81. blood disorders
  82. Neutrophils?
  83. Iron Overload
  84. Iron Overload
  85. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  86. Looking for a Member
  87. Polycythemia Vera
  88. White blood cell count low
  89. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  90. low platelet count
  91. Rare blood
  92. Red blood cell count
  93. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  94. my cbc and symptoms
  95. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  96. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  97. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  98. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  99. Just too scary
  100. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  101. My Hematology Readings...
  102. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  103. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  104. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  105. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  106. polycythemia vera
  107. Left Hand vein pain...
  108. itp
  109. Help evaluating labs?
  110. under standing blood reasults
  111. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  112. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  113. Need help... My CBC results
  114. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  115. Blood Disorders !!!
  116. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  117. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  118. ANA screen question
  119. IgA deficiency treatment?
  120. Bood Clot
  121. High AEC Count
  122. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  123. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  124. blood clot from smart port
  125. Best treatment?
  126. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  127. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  128. Retinal hemorrhage
  129. help with blood test result
  130. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  131. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  132. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  133. blood supply to knee bone
  134. Test Results
  135. Popped Vessel?
  136. polycythemia?
  137. Low platelets and fatigue
  138. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  139. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  140. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  141. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  142. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  143. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  144. warm flush in the legs
  145. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  146. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  147. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  148. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  149. Dvt
  150. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  151. Blood clot or no?
  152. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  153. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  154. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  155. wbc! Help!
  156. High white count that is persistent...
  157. vein problems? or something else?
  158. high blood platelet count
  159. Thalassemia Minor?
  160. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  161. Thick Blood?
  162. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  163. help i feel bad
  164. High neut% low Lymph%
  165. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  166. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  167. leg veins
  168. need advice
  169. Lyphocytes
  170. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  171. help please
  172. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  173. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  174. T3 Free
  175. cea 20.3
  176. My ALT level is extremely high
  177. PCOS and raised platelets
  178. Ptinr
  179. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  180. Factor XIII haemophilia
  181. The latest... platelets
  182. Sticky blood?
  183. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  184. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  185. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  186. Possible ET?
  187. Question about Hematomas
  188. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  189. Blood clot
  190. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  191. Raised platelets?
  192. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  193. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  194. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  195. High platelet & white cell counts
  196. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  197. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  198. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  199. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  200. bloodwork cause for concern?
  201. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  202. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  203. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  204. hot leg
  205. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  206. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  207. CRP level question
  208. ana titer
  209. Low iron
  210. Et
  211. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  212. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  213. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  214. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  215. White Blood Count
  216. any idea?
  217. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  218. Polycythemia Newbie
  219. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  220. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  221. White cell count
  222. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  223. blood
  224. Blood work
  225. blood clots
  226. I T P - auto immune disease
  227. blood clot??
  228. Im confused with lab tests
  229. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  230. Blood test results
  231. Blood Clot?!
  232. blood testing
  233. blood clotting to quickly???
  234. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  235. recently diagnosed NMH
  236. Arerial bleeding
  237. PAD question
  238. burst blood vessel
  239. Lab concerns
  240. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  241. High D-Dimers
  242. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  243. chronic venous insufficiency
  244. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  245. Blood Work
  246. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  247. High Blood Presure
  248. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  249. Blood Lab Results
  250. my wbc is 16000 im scared