Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12







 

  1. Sore spot on vein
  2. high wbc and low mhc
  3. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  4. Still having High white blood cells
  5. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  6. Atypical p-anca
  7. Broken blood vessel
  8. blood disorders
  9. Neutrophils?
  10. Iron Overload
  11. Iron Overload
  12. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  13. Looking for a Member
  14. Polycythemia Vera
  15. White blood cell count low
  16. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  17. low platelet count
  18. Rare blood
  19. Red blood cell count
  20. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  21. my cbc and symptoms
  22. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  23. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  24. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  25. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  26. Just too scary
  27. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  28. My Hematology Readings...
  29. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  30. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  31. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  32. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  33. polycythemia vera
  34. Left Hand vein pain...
  35. itp
  36. Help evaluating labs?
  37. under standing blood reasults
  38. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  39. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  40. Need help... My CBC results
  41. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  42. Blood Disorders !!!
  43. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  44. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  45. ANA screen question
  46. IgA deficiency treatment?
  47. Bood Clot
  48. High AEC Count
  49. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  50. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  51. blood clot from smart port
  52. Best treatment?
  53. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  54. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  55. Retinal hemorrhage
  56. help with blood test result
  57. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  58. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  59. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  60. blood supply to knee bone
  61. Test Results
  62. Popped Vessel?
  63. polycythemia?
  64. Low platelets and fatigue
  65. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  66. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  67. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  68. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  69. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  70. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  71. warm flush in the legs
  72. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  73. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  74. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  75. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  76. Dvt
  77. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  78. Blood clot or no?
  79. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  80. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  81. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  82. wbc! Help!
  83. High white count that is persistent...
  84. vein problems? or something else?
  85. high blood platelet count
  86. Thalassemia Minor?
  87. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  88. Thick Blood?
  89. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  90. help i feel bad
  91. High neut% low Lymph%
  92. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  93. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  94. leg veins
  95. need advice
  96. Lyphocytes
  97. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  98. help please
  99. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  100. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  101. T3 Free
  102. cea 20.3
  103. My ALT level is extremely high
  104. PCOS and raised platelets
  105. Ptinr
  106. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  107. Factor XIII haemophilia
  108. The latest... platelets
  109. Sticky blood?
  110. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  111. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  112. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  113. Possible ET?
  114. Question about Hematomas
  115. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  116. Blood clot
  117. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  118. Raised platelets?
  119. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  120. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  121. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  122. High platelet & white cell counts
  123. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  124. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  125. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  126. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  127. bloodwork cause for concern?
  128. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  129. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  130. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  131. hot leg
  132. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  133. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  134. CRP level question
  135. ana titer
  136. Low iron
  137. Et
  138. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  139. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  140. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  141. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  142. White Blood Count
  143. any idea?
  144. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  145. Polycythemia Newbie
  146. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  147. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  148. White cell count
  149. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  150. blood
  151. Blood work
  152. blood clots
  153. I T P - auto immune disease
  154. blood clot??
  155. Im confused with lab tests
  156. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  157. Blood test results
  158. Blood Clot?!
  159. blood testing
  160. blood clotting to quickly???
  161. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  162. recently diagnosed NMH
  163. Arerial bleeding
  164. PAD question
  165. burst blood vessel
  166. Lab concerns
  167. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  168. High D-Dimers
  169. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  170. chronic venous insufficiency
  171. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  172. Blood Work
  173. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  174. High Blood Presure
  175. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  176. Blood Lab Results
  177. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  178. Blood Pressure
  179. need help to find info on G6PD
  180. White cell increasing
  181. Polycythemia Diet
  182. Is this normal?
  183. Polycythemia vera
  184. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  185. Pulmonary Embolism
  186. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  187. Peripheral artery disease
  188. Why does he keep clotting?
  189. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  190. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  191. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  192. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  193. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  194. Donated Blood
  195. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  196. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  197. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  198. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  199. B12 levels keep dropping
  200. high red blood cell count
  201. Help needed
  202. Ldh
  203. 100% Carotid right artery
  204. RED DOTS on Skin
  205. Chronic venous insufficiency
  206. Polychythemia Vera
  207. Update
  208. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  209. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  210. Polycythemia
  211. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  212. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  213. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  214. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  215. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  216. Spep test question
  217. High RBC Count
  218. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  219. Von Willebrand or something else?
  220. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  221. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  222. spiriva side effects
  223. High, but steady platelets for years?
  224. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  225. Petechaie? Help?!
  226. Varicose Veins
  227. blood in urine..cancer?
  228. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  229. low blood platetes
  230. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  231. what does this result mean?
  232. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  233. High CD4 cells
  234. ESR test
  235. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  236. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  237. Coughing up blood in the morning
  238. low platelets and pregnancy
  239. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  240. Blood results
  241. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  242. polycythemia to anemia
  243. ITP issue please help asap please
  244. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  245. I have to see a hematologist. Why?
  246. What could that be?weird symptoms
  247. DVT/warfarin
  248. my platlets are 29 and i have tiny pin sized red poka dots mainly all over my hands.
  249. bruise/clots
  250. What is happening to me


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy