PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  2. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  3. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  4. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  5. about blood pressure testing.
  6. Sore spot on vein
  7. high wbc and low mhc
  8. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  9. Still having High white blood cells
  10. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  11. Atypical p-anca
  12. Broken blood vessel
  13. blood disorders
  14. Neutrophils?
  15. Iron Overload
  16. Iron Overload
  17. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  18. Looking for a Member
  19. Polycythemia Vera
  20. White blood cell count low
  21. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  22. low platelet count
  23. Rare blood
  24. Red blood cell count
  25. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  26. my cbc and symptoms
  27. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  28. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  29. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  30. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  31. Just too scary
  32. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  33. My Hematology Readings...
  34. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  35. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  36. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  37. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  38. polycythemia vera
  39. Left Hand vein pain...
  40. itp
  41. Help evaluating labs?
  42. under standing blood reasults
  43. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  44. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  45. Need help... My CBC results
  46. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  47. Blood Disorders !!!
  48. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  49. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  50. ANA screen question
  51. IgA deficiency treatment?
  52. Bood Clot
  53. High AEC Count
  54. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  55. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  56. blood clot from smart port
  57. Best treatment?
  58. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  59. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  60. Retinal hemorrhage
  61. help with blood test result
  62. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  63. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  64. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  65. blood supply to knee bone
  66. Test Results
  67. Popped Vessel?
  68. polycythemia?
  69. Low platelets and fatigue
  70. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  71. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  72. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  73. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  74. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  75. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  76. warm flush in the legs
  77. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  78. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  79. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  80. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  81. Dvt
  82. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  83. Blood clot or no?
  84. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  85. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  86. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  87. wbc! Help!
  88. High white count that is persistent...
  89. vein problems? or something else?
  90. high blood platelet count
  91. Thalassemia Minor?
  92. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  93. Thick Blood?
  94. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  95. help i feel bad
  96. High neut% low Lymph%
  97. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  98. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  99. leg veins
  100. need advice
  101. Lyphocytes
  102. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  103. help please
  104. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  105. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  106. T3 Free
  107. cea 20.3
  108. My ALT level is extremely high
  109. PCOS and raised platelets
  110. Ptinr
  111. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  112. Factor XIII haemophilia
  113. The latest... platelets
  114. Sticky blood?
  115. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  116. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  117. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  118. Possible ET?
  119. Question about Hematomas
  120. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  121. Blood clot
  122. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  123. Raised platelets?
  124. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  125. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  126. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  127. High platelet & white cell counts
  128. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  129. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  130. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  131. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  132. bloodwork cause for concern?
  133. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  134. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  135. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  136. hot leg
  137. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  138. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  139. CRP level question
  140. ana titer
  141. Low iron
  142. Et
  143. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  144. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  145. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  146. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  147. White Blood Count
  148. any idea?
  149. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  150. Polycythemia Newbie
  151. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  152. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  153. White cell count
  154. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  155. blood
  156. Blood work
  157. blood clots
  158. I T P - auto immune disease
  159. blood clot??
  160. Im confused with lab tests
  161. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  162. Blood test results
  163. Blood Clot?!
  164. blood testing
  165. blood clotting to quickly???
  166. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  167. recently diagnosed NMH
  168. Arerial bleeding
  169. PAD question
  170. burst blood vessel
  171. Lab concerns
  172. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  173. High D-Dimers
  174. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  175. chronic venous insufficiency
  176. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  177. Blood Work
  178. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  179. High Blood Presure
  180. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  181. Blood Lab Results
  182. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  183. Blood Pressure
  184. need help to find info on G6PD
  185. White cell increasing
  186. Polycythemia Diet
  187. Is this normal?
  188. Polycythemia vera
  189. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  190. Pulmonary Embolism
  191. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  192. Peripheral artery disease
  193. Why does he keep clotting?
  194. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  195. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  196. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  197. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  198. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  199. Donated Blood
  200. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  201. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  202. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  203. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  204. B12 levels keep dropping
  205. high red blood cell count
  206. Help needed
  207. Ldh
  208. 100% Carotid right artery
  209. RED DOTS on Skin
  210. Chronic venous insufficiency
  211. Polychythemia Vera
  212. Update
  213. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  214. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  215. Polycythemia
  216. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  217. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  218. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  219. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  220. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  221. Spep test question
  222. High RBC Count
  223. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  224. Von Willebrand or something else?
  225. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  226. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  227. spiriva side effects
  228. High, but steady platelets for years?
  229. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  230. Petechaie? Help?!
  231. Varicose Veins
  232. blood in urine..cancer?
  233. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  234. low blood platetes
  235. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  236. what does this result mean?
  237. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  238. High CD4 cells
  239. ESR test
  240. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  241. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  242. Coughing up blood in the morning
  243. low platelets and pregnancy
  244. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  245. Blood results
  246. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  247. polycythemia to anemia
  248. ITP issue please help asap please
  249. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  250. I have to see a hematologist. Why?