Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12







 

  1. White blood cell count low
  2. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  3. low platelet count
  4. Rare blood
  5. Red blood cell count
  6. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  7. my cbc and symptoms
  8. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  9. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  10. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  11. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  12. Just too scary
  13. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  14. My Hematology Readings...
  15. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  16. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  17. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  18. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  19. polycythemia vera
  20. Left Hand vein pain...
  21. itp
  22. Help evaluating labs?
  23. under standing blood reasults
  24. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  25. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  26. Need help... My CBC results
  27. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  28. Blood Disorders !!!
  29. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  30. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  31. ANA screen question
  32. IgA deficiency treatment?
  33. Bood Clot
  34. High AEC Count
  35. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  36. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  37. blood clot from smart port
  38. Best treatment?
  39. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  40. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  41. Retinal hemorrhage
  42. help with blood test result
  43. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  44. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  45. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  46. blood supply to knee bone
  47. Test Results
  48. Popped Vessel?
  49. polycythemia?
  50. Low platelets and fatigue
  51. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  52. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  53. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  54. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  55. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  56. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  57. warm flush in the legs
  58. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  59. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  60. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  61. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  62. Dvt
  63. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  64. Blood clot or no?
  65. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  66. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  67. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  68. wbc! Help!
  69. High white count that is persistent...
  70. vein problems? or something else?
  71. high blood platelet count
  72. Thalassemia Minor?
  73. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  74. Thick Blood?
  75. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  76. help i feel bad
  77. High neut% low Lymph%
  78. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  79. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  80. leg veins
  81. need advice
  82. Lyphocytes
  83. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  84. help please
  85. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  86. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  87. T3 Free
  88. cea 20.3
  89. My ALT level is extremely high
  90. PCOS and raised platelets
  91. Ptinr
  92. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  93. Factor XIII haemophilia
  94. The latest... platelets
  95. Sticky blood?
  96. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  97. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  98. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  99. Possible ET?
  100. Question about Hematomas
  101. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  102. Blood clot
  103. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  104. Raised platelets?
  105. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  106. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  107. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  108. High platelet & white cell counts
  109. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  110. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  111. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  112. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  113. bloodwork cause for concern?
  114. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  115. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  116. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  117. hot leg
  118. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  119. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  120. CRP level question
  121. ana titer
  122. Low iron
  123. Et
  124. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  125. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  126. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  127. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  128. White Blood Count
  129. any idea?
  130. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  131. Polycythemia Newbie
  132. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  133. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  134. White cell count
  135. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  136. blood
  137. Blood work
  138. blood clots
  139. I T P - auto immune disease
  140. blood clot??
  141. Im confused with lab tests
  142. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  143. Blood test results
  144. Blood Clot?!
  145. blood testing
  146. blood clotting to quickly???
  147. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  148. recently diagnosed NMH
  149. Arerial bleeding
  150. PAD question
  151. burst blood vessel
  152. Lab concerns
  153. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  154. High D-Dimers
  155. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  156. chronic venous insufficiency
  157. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  158. Blood Work
  159. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  160. High Blood Presure
  161. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  162. Blood Lab Results
  163. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  164. Blood Pressure
  165. need help to find info on G6PD
  166. White cell increasing
  167. Polycythemia Diet
  168. Is this normal?
  169. Polycythemia vera
  170. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  171. Pulmonary Embolism
  172. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  173. Peripheral artery disease
  174. Why does he keep clotting?
  175. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  176. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  177. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  178. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  179. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  180. Donated Blood
  181. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  182. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  183. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  184. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  185. B12 levels keep dropping
  186. high red blood cell count
  187. Help needed
  188. Ldh
  189. 100% Carotid right artery
  190. RED DOTS on Skin
  191. Chronic venous insufficiency
  192. Polychythemia Vera
  193. Update
  194. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  195. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  196. Polycythemia
  197. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  198. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  199. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  200. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  201. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  202. Spep test question
  203. High RBC Count
  204. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  205. Von Willebrand or something else?
  206. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  207. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  208. spiriva side effects
  209. High, but steady platelets for years?
  210. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  211. Petechaie? Help?!
  212. Varicose Veins
  213. blood in urine..cancer?
  214. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  215. low blood platetes
  216. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  217. what does this result mean?
  218. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  219. High CD4 cells
  220. ESR test
  221. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  222. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  223. Coughing up blood in the morning
  224. low platelets and pregnancy
  225. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  226. Blood results
  227. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  228. polycythemia to anemia
  229. ITP issue please help asap please
  230. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  231. I have to see a hematologist. Why?
  232. What could that be?weird symptoms
  233. DVT/warfarin
  234. my platlets are 29 and i have tiny pin sized red poka dots mainly all over my hands.
  235. bruise/clots
  236. What is happening to me
  237. What wrong with me????
  238. FLuctuating MCHC?
  239. Low Reticulocyte Count
  240. AVN Osteonecrosis
  241. Scary experience
  242. Stumped by Blood Results
  243. Blood viscosity question
  244. How serious is high blood pressure at 18?
  245. What does COOMBS test results mean?
  246. Should I be worried about son's bloodwork?
  247. possible DVT?
  248. how long to get the results for a JAK2 blood test?
  249. high blood pressure or heart condition
  250. Petechia and low MPV


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy