PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Protein S Deficient
  2. High PTT Level
  3. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  4. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  5. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  6. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  7. blood transfusion
  8. Temporal Arteritis
  9. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  10. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  11. Questions CBC values scared
  12. wierd lumps in arm vein
  13. platelete count!!
  14. Essential Thrombocytosis
  15. Pad
  16. Platelet donation
  17. Varicose Veins
  18. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  19. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  20. Red cells
  21. DVT and odd symptoms
  22. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  23. Still looking for answers.
  24. Thick blood
  25. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  26. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  27. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  28. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  29. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  30. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  31. Thrombocytosis
  32. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  33. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  34. low white blood count
  35. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  36. 9 year old's CRP results
  37. absent inferior vena cava
  38. Blood test results
  39. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  40. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  41. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  42. pain while running near subclavian artery
  43. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  44. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  45. Low platelets and muscle pains
  46. tingling in my thighs...
  47. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  48. Amyloid
  49. blood specialist question?
  50. Blood Work Analysis
  51. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  52. veins suddenly started showing
  53. veins suddenly started showing
  54. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  55. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  56. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  57. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  58. Torn Vessel in toe.
  59. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  60. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  61. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  62. blood clot
  63. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  64. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  65. Vericose vein
  66. Absolute basophils
  67. Please help my father
  68. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  69. low level of hemoglobin
  70. EDTA for a family member
  71. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  72. superbug!!!
  73. blood clots inr 1.1
  74. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  75. Elevated porphyrin
  76. Low Platelets
  77. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  78. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  79. clogged arteries
  80. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  81. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  82. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  83. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  84. about blood pressure testing.
  85. Sore spot on vein
  86. high wbc and low mhc
  87. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  88. Still having High white blood cells
  89. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  90. Atypical p-anca
  91. Broken blood vessel
  92. blood disorders
  93. Neutrophils?
  94. Iron Overload
  95. Iron Overload
  96. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  97. Looking for a Member
  98. Polycythemia Vera
  99. White blood cell count low
  100. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  101. low platelet count
  102. Rare blood
  103. Red blood cell count
  104. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  105. my cbc and symptoms
  106. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  107. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  108. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  109. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  110. Just too scary
  111. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  112. My Hematology Readings...
  113. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  114. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  115. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  116. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  117. polycythemia vera
  118. Left Hand vein pain...
  119. itp
  120. Help evaluating labs?
  121. under standing blood reasults
  122. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  123. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  124. Need help... My CBC results
  125. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  126. Blood Disorders !!!
  127. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  128. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  129. ANA screen question
  130. IgA deficiency treatment?
  131. Bood Clot
  132. High AEC Count
  133. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  134. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  135. blood clot from smart port
  136. Best treatment?
  137. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  138. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  139. Retinal hemorrhage
  140. help with blood test result
  141. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  142. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  143. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  144. blood supply to knee bone
  145. Test Results
  146. Popped Vessel?
  147. polycythemia?
  148. Low platelets and fatigue
  149. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  150. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  151. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  152. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  153. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  154. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  155. warm flush in the legs
  156. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  157. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  158. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  159. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  160. Dvt
  161. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  162. Blood clot or no?
  163. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  164. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  165. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  166. wbc! Help!
  167. High white count that is persistent...
  168. vein problems? or something else?
  169. high blood platelet count
  170. Thalassemia Minor?
  171. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  172. Thick Blood?
  173. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  174. help i feel bad
  175. High neut% low Lymph%
  176. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  177. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  178. leg veins
  179. need advice
  180. Lyphocytes
  181. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  182. help please
  183. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  184. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  185. T3 Free
  186. cea 20.3
  187. My ALT level is extremely high
  188. PCOS and raised platelets
  189. Ptinr
  190. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  191. Factor XIII haemophilia
  192. The latest... platelets
  193. Sticky blood?
  194. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  195. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  196. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  197. Possible ET?
  198. Question about Hematomas
  199. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  200. Blood clot
  201. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  202. Raised platelets?
  203. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  204. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  205. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  206. High platelet & white cell counts
  207. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  208. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  209. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  210. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  211. bloodwork cause for concern?
  212. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  213. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  214. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  215. hot leg
  216. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  217. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  218. CRP level question
  219. ana titer
  220. Low iron
  221. Et
  222. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  223. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  224. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  225. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  226. White Blood Count
  227. any idea?
  228. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  229. Polycythemia Newbie
  230. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  231. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  232. White cell count
  233. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  234. blood
  235. Blood work
  236. blood clots
  237. I T P - auto immune disease
  238. blood clot??
  239. Im confused with lab tests
  240. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  241. Blood test results
  242. Blood Clot?!
  243. blood testing
  244. blood clotting to quickly???
  245. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  246. recently diagnosed NMH
  247. Arerial bleeding
  248. PAD question
  249. burst blood vessel
  250. Lab concerns