Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12







 

  1. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  2. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  3. about blood pressure testing.
  4. Sore spot on vein
  5. high wbc and low mhc
  6. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  7. Still having High white blood cells
  8. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  9. Atypical p-anca
  10. Broken blood vessel
  11. blood disorders
  12. Neutrophils?
  13. Iron Overload
  14. Iron Overload
  15. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  16. Looking for a Member
  17. Polycythemia Vera
  18. White blood cell count low
  19. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  20. low platelet count
  21. Rare blood
  22. Red blood cell count
  23. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  24. my cbc and symptoms
  25. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  26. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  27. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  28. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  29. Just too scary
  30. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  31. My Hematology Readings...
  32. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  33. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  34. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  35. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  36. polycythemia vera
  37. Left Hand vein pain...
  38. itp
  39. Help evaluating labs?
  40. under standing blood reasults
  41. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  42. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  43. Need help... My CBC results
  44. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  45. Blood Disorders !!!
  46. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  47. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  48. ANA screen question
  49. IgA deficiency treatment?
  50. Bood Clot
  51. High AEC Count
  52. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  53. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  54. blood clot from smart port
  55. Best treatment?
  56. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  57. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  58. Retinal hemorrhage
  59. help with blood test result
  60. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  61. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  62. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  63. blood supply to knee bone
  64. Test Results
  65. Popped Vessel?
  66. polycythemia?
  67. Low platelets and fatigue
  68. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  69. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  70. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  71. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  72. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  73. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  74. warm flush in the legs
  75. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  76. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  77. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  78. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  79. Dvt
  80. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  81. Blood clot or no?
  82. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  83. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  84. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  85. wbc! Help!
  86. High white count that is persistent...
  87. vein problems? or something else?
  88. high blood platelet count
  89. Thalassemia Minor?
  90. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  91. Thick Blood?
  92. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  93. help i feel bad
  94. High neut% low Lymph%
  95. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  96. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  97. leg veins
  98. need advice
  99. Lyphocytes
  100. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  101. help please
  102. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  103. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  104. T3 Free
  105. cea 20.3
  106. My ALT level is extremely high
  107. PCOS and raised platelets
  108. Ptinr
  109. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  110. Factor XIII haemophilia
  111. The latest... platelets
  112. Sticky blood?
  113. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  114. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  115. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  116. Possible ET?
  117. Question about Hematomas
  118. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  119. Blood clot
  120. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  121. Raised platelets?
  122. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  123. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  124. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  125. High platelet & white cell counts
  126. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  127. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  128. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  129. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  130. bloodwork cause for concern?
  131. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  132. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  133. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  134. hot leg
  135. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  136. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  137. CRP level question
  138. ana titer
  139. Low iron
  140. Et
  141. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  142. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  143. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  144. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  145. White Blood Count
  146. any idea?
  147. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  148. Polycythemia Newbie
  149. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  150. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  151. White cell count
  152. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  153. blood
  154. Blood work
  155. blood clots
  156. I T P - auto immune disease
  157. blood clot??
  158. Im confused with lab tests
  159. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  160. Blood test results
  161. Blood Clot?!
  162. blood testing
  163. blood clotting to quickly???
  164. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  165. recently diagnosed NMH
  166. Arerial bleeding
  167. PAD question
  168. burst blood vessel
  169. Lab concerns
  170. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  171. High D-Dimers
  172. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  173. chronic venous insufficiency
  174. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  175. Blood Work
  176. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  177. High Blood Presure
  178. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  179. Blood Lab Results
  180. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  181. Blood Pressure
  182. need help to find info on G6PD
  183. White cell increasing
  184. Polycythemia Diet
  185. Is this normal?
  186. Polycythemia vera
  187. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  188. Pulmonary Embolism
  189. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  190. Peripheral artery disease
  191. Why does he keep clotting?
  192. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  193. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  194. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  195. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  196. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  197. Donated Blood
  198. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  199. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  200. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  201. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  202. B12 levels keep dropping
  203. high red blood cell count
  204. Help needed
  205. Ldh
  206. 100% Carotid right artery
  207. RED DOTS on Skin
  208. Chronic venous insufficiency
  209. Polychythemia Vera
  210. Update
  211. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  212. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  213. Polycythemia
  214. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  215. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  216. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  217. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  218. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  219. Spep test question
  220. High RBC Count
  221. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  222. Von Willebrand or something else?
  223. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  224. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  225. spiriva side effects
  226. High, but steady platelets for years?
  227. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  228. Petechaie? Help?!
  229. Varicose Veins
  230. blood in urine..cancer?
  231. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  232. low blood platetes
  233. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  234. what does this result mean?
  235. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  236. High CD4 cells
  237. ESR test
  238. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  239. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  240. Coughing up blood in the morning
  241. low platelets and pregnancy
  242. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  243. Blood results
  244. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  245. polycythemia to anemia
  246. ITP issue please help asap please
  247. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  248. I have to see a hematologist. Why?
  249. What could that be?weird symptoms
  250. DVT/warfarin


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy