Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

 

  1. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  2. Thrombocytosis
  3. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  4. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  5. low white blood count
  6. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  7. 9 year old's CRP results
  8. absent inferior vena cava
  9. Blood test results
  10. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  11. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  12. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  13. pain while running near subclavian artery
  14. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  15. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  16. Low platelets and muscle pains
  17. tingling in my thighs...
  18. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  19. Amyloid
  20. blood specialist question?
  21. Blood Work Analysis
  22. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  23. veins suddenly started showing
  24. veins suddenly started showing
  25. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  26. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  27. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  28. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  29. Torn Vessel in toe.
  30. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  31. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  32. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  33. blood clot
  34. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  35. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  36. Vericose vein
  37. Absolute basophils
  38. Please help my father
  39. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  40. low level of hemoglobin
  41. EDTA for a family member
  42. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  43. superbug!!!
  44. blood clots inr 1.1
  45. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  46. Elevated porphyrin
  47. Low Platelets
  48. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  49. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  50. clogged arteries
  51. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  52. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  53. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  54. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  55. about blood pressure testing.
  56. Sore spot on vein
  57. high wbc and low mhc
  58. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  59. Still having High white blood cells
  60. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  61. Atypical p-anca
  62. Broken blood vessel
  63. blood disorders
  64. Neutrophils?
  65. Iron Overload
  66. Iron Overload
  67. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  68. Looking for a Member
  69. Polycythemia Vera
  70. White blood cell count low
  71. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  72. low platelet count
  73. Rare blood
  74. Red blood cell count
  75. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  76. my cbc and symptoms
  77. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  78. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  79. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  80. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  81. Just too scary
  82. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  83. My Hematology Readings...
  84. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  85. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  86. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  87. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  88. polycythemia vera
  89. Left Hand vein pain...
  90. itp
  91. Help evaluating labs?
  92. under standing blood reasults
  93. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  94. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  95. Need help... My CBC results
  96. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  97. Blood Disorders !!!
  98. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  99. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  100. ANA screen question
  101. IgA deficiency treatment?
  102. Bood Clot
  103. High AEC Count
  104. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  105. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  106. blood clot from smart port
  107. Best treatment?
  108. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  109. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  110. Retinal hemorrhage
  111. help with blood test result
  112. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  113. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  114. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  115. blood supply to knee bone
  116. Test Results
  117. Popped Vessel?
  118. polycythemia?
  119. Low platelets and fatigue
  120. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  121. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  122. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  123. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  124. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  125. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  126. warm flush in the legs
  127. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  128. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  129. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  130. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  131. Dvt
  132. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  133. Blood clot or no?
  134. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  135. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  136. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  137. wbc! Help!
  138. High white count that is persistent...
  139. vein problems? or something else?
  140. high blood platelet count
  141. Thalassemia Minor?
  142. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  143. Thick Blood?
  144. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  145. help i feel bad
  146. High neut% low Lymph%
  147. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  148. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  149. leg veins
  150. need advice
  151. Lyphocytes
  152. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  153. help please
  154. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  155. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  156. T3 Free
  157. cea 20.3
  158. My ALT level is extremely high
  159. PCOS and raised platelets
  160. Ptinr
  161. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  162. Factor XIII haemophilia
  163. The latest... platelets
  164. Sticky blood?
  165. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  166. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  167. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  168. Possible ET?
  169. Question about Hematomas
  170. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  171. Blood clot
  172. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  173. Raised platelets?
  174. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  175. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  176. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  177. High platelet & white cell counts
  178. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  179. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  180. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  181. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  182. bloodwork cause for concern?
  183. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  184. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  185. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  186. hot leg
  187. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  188. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  189. CRP level question
  190. ana titer
  191. Low iron
  192. Et
  193. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  194. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  195. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  196. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  197. White Blood Count
  198. any idea?
  199. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  200. Polycythemia Newbie
  201. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  202. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  203. White cell count
  204. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  205. blood
  206. Blood work
  207. blood clots
  208. I T P - auto immune disease
  209. blood clot??
  210. Im confused with lab tests
  211. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  212. Blood test results
  213. Blood Clot?!
  214. blood testing
  215. blood clotting to quickly???
  216. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  217. recently diagnosed NMH
  218. Arerial bleeding
  219. PAD question
  220. burst blood vessel
  221. Lab concerns
  222. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  223. High D-Dimers
  224. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  225. chronic venous insufficiency
  226. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  227. Blood Work
  228. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  229. High Blood Presure
  230. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  231. Blood Lab Results
  232. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  233. Blood Pressure
  234. need help to find info on G6PD
  235. White cell increasing
  236. Polycythemia Diet
  237. Is this normal?
  238. Polycythemia vera
  239. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  240. Pulmonary Embolism
  241. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  242. Peripheral artery disease
  243. Why does he keep clotting?
  244. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  245. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  246. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  247. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  248. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  249. Donated Blood
  250. Low blood count and microcytosis2+


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!