PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  2. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  3. clogged arteries
  4. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  5. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  6. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  7. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  8. about blood pressure testing.
  9. Sore spot on vein
  10. high wbc and low mhc
  11. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  12. Still having High white blood cells
  13. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  14. Atypical p-anca
  15. Broken blood vessel
  16. blood disorders
  17. Neutrophils?
  18. Iron Overload
  19. Iron Overload
  20. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  21. Looking for a Member
  22. Polycythemia Vera
  23. White blood cell count low
  24. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  25. low platelet count
  26. Rare blood
  27. Red blood cell count
  28. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  29. my cbc and symptoms
  30. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  31. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  32. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  33. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  34. Just too scary
  35. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  36. My Hematology Readings...
  37. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  38. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  39. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  40. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  41. polycythemia vera
  42. Left Hand vein pain...
  43. itp
  44. Help evaluating labs?
  45. under standing blood reasults
  46. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  47. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  48. Need help... My CBC results
  49. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  50. Blood Disorders !!!
  51. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  52. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  53. ANA screen question
  54. IgA deficiency treatment?
  55. Bood Clot
  56. High AEC Count
  57. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  58. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  59. blood clot from smart port
  60. Best treatment?
  61. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  62. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  63. Retinal hemorrhage
  64. help with blood test result
  65. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  66. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  67. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  68. blood supply to knee bone
  69. Test Results
  70. Popped Vessel?
  71. polycythemia?
  72. Low platelets and fatigue
  73. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  74. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  75. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  76. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  77. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  78. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  79. warm flush in the legs
  80. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  81. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  82. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  83. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  84. Dvt
  85. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  86. Blood clot or no?
  87. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  88. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  89. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  90. wbc! Help!
  91. High white count that is persistent...
  92. vein problems? or something else?
  93. high blood platelet count
  94. Thalassemia Minor?
  95. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  96. Thick Blood?
  97. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  98. help i feel bad
  99. High neut% low Lymph%
  100. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  101. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  102. leg veins
  103. need advice
  104. Lyphocytes
  105. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  106. help please
  107. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  108. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  109. T3 Free
  110. cea 20.3
  111. My ALT level is extremely high
  112. PCOS and raised platelets
  113. Ptinr
  114. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  115. Factor XIII haemophilia
  116. The latest... platelets
  117. Sticky blood?
  118. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  119. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  120. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  121. Possible ET?
  122. Question about Hematomas
  123. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  124. Blood clot
  125. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  126. Raised platelets?
  127. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  128. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  129. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  130. High platelet & white cell counts
  131. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  132. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  133. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  134. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  135. bloodwork cause for concern?
  136. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  137. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  138. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  139. hot leg
  140. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  141. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  142. CRP level question
  143. ana titer
  144. Low iron
  145. Et
  146. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  147. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  148. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  149. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  150. White Blood Count
  151. any idea?
  152. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  153. Polycythemia Newbie
  154. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  155. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  156. White cell count
  157. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  158. blood
  159. Blood work
  160. blood clots
  161. I T P - auto immune disease
  162. blood clot??
  163. Im confused with lab tests
  164. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  165. Blood test results
  166. Blood Clot?!
  167. blood testing
  168. blood clotting to quickly???
  169. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  170. recently diagnosed NMH
  171. Arerial bleeding
  172. PAD question
  173. burst blood vessel
  174. Lab concerns
  175. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  176. High D-Dimers
  177. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  178. chronic venous insufficiency
  179. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  180. Blood Work
  181. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  182. High Blood Presure
  183. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  184. Blood Lab Results
  185. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  186. Blood Pressure
  187. need help to find info on G6PD
  188. White cell increasing
  189. Polycythemia Diet
  190. Is this normal?
  191. Polycythemia vera
  192. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  193. Pulmonary Embolism
  194. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  195. Peripheral artery disease
  196. Why does he keep clotting?
  197. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  198. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  199. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  200. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  201. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  202. Donated Blood
  203. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  204. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  205. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  206. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  207. B12 levels keep dropping
  208. high red blood cell count
  209. Help needed
  210. Ldh
  211. 100% Carotid right artery
  212. RED DOTS on Skin
  213. Chronic venous insufficiency
  214. Polychythemia Vera
  215. Update
  216. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  217. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  218. Polycythemia
  219. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  220. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  221. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  222. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  223. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  224. Spep test question
  225. High RBC Count
  226. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  227. Von Willebrand or something else?
  228. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  229. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  230. spiriva side effects
  231. High, but steady platelets for years?
  232. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  233. Petechaie? Help?!
  234. Varicose Veins
  235. blood in urine..cancer?
  236. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  237. low blood platetes
  238. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  239. what does this result mean?
  240. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  241. High CD4 cells
  242. ESR test
  243. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  244. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  245. Coughing up blood in the morning
  246. low platelets and pregnancy
  247. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  248. Blood results
  249. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  250. polycythemia to anemia