PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  2. Blood Doping EPO
  3. how long do they take?
  4. Blood vessels
  5. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  6. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  7. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  8. Weird symptoms question
  9. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  10. Blood Clot
  11. small vessel disease, cerebral
  12. Protein S Deficient
  13. High PTT Level
  14. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  15. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  16. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  17. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  18. blood transfusion
  19. Temporal Arteritis
  20. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  21. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  22. Questions CBC values scared
  23. wierd lumps in arm vein
  24. platelete count!!
  25. Essential Thrombocytosis
  26. Pad
  27. Platelet donation
  28. Varicose Veins
  29. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  30. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  31. Red cells
  32. DVT and odd symptoms
  33. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  34. Still looking for answers.
  35. Thick blood
  36. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  37. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  38. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  39. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  40. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  41. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  42. Thrombocytosis
  43. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  44. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  45. low white blood count
  46. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  47. 9 year old's CRP results
  48. absent inferior vena cava
  49. Blood test results
  50. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  51. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  52. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  53. pain while running near subclavian artery
  54. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  55. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  56. Low platelets and muscle pains
  57. tingling in my thighs...
  58. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  59. Amyloid
  60. blood specialist question?
  61. Blood Work Analysis
  62. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  63. veins suddenly started showing
  64. veins suddenly started showing
  65. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  66. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  67. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  68. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  69. Torn Vessel in toe.
  70. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  71. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  72. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  73. blood clot
  74. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  75. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  76. Vericose vein
  77. Absolute basophils
  78. Please help my father
  79. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  80. low level of hemoglobin
  81. EDTA for a family member
  82. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  83. superbug!!!
  84. blood clots inr 1.1
  85. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  86. Elevated porphyrin
  87. Low Platelets
  88. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  89. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  90. clogged arteries
  91. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  92. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  93. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  94. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  95. about blood pressure testing.
  96. Sore spot on vein
  97. high wbc and low mhc
  98. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  99. Still having High white blood cells
  100. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  101. Atypical p-anca
  102. Broken blood vessel
  103. blood disorders
  104. Neutrophils?
  105. Iron Overload
  106. Iron Overload
  107. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  108. Looking for a Member
  109. Polycythemia Vera
  110. White blood cell count low
  111. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  112. low platelet count
  113. Rare blood
  114. Red blood cell count
  115. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  116. my cbc and symptoms
  117. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  118. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  119. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  120. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  121. Just too scary
  122. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  123. My Hematology Readings...
  124. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  125. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  126. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  127. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  128. polycythemia vera
  129. Left Hand vein pain...
  130. itp
  131. Help evaluating labs?
  132. under standing blood reasults
  133. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  134. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  135. Need help... My CBC results
  136. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  137. Blood Disorders !!!
  138. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  139. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  140. ANA screen question
  141. IgA deficiency treatment?
  142. Bood Clot
  143. High AEC Count
  144. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  145. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  146. blood clot from smart port
  147. Best treatment?
  148. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  149. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  150. Retinal hemorrhage
  151. help with blood test result
  152. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  153. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  154. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  155. blood supply to knee bone
  156. Test Results
  157. Popped Vessel?
  158. polycythemia?
  159. Low platelets and fatigue
  160. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  161. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  162. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  163. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  164. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  165. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  166. warm flush in the legs
  167. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  168. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  169. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  170. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  171. Dvt
  172. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  173. Blood clot or no?
  174. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  175. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  176. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  177. wbc! Help!
  178. High white count that is persistent...
  179. vein problems? or something else?
  180. high blood platelet count
  181. Thalassemia Minor?
  182. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  183. Thick Blood?
  184. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  185. help i feel bad
  186. High neut% low Lymph%
  187. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  188. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  189. leg veins
  190. need advice
  191. Lyphocytes
  192. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  193. help please
  194. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  195. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  196. T3 Free
  197. cea 20.3
  198. My ALT level is extremely high
  199. PCOS and raised platelets
  200. Ptinr
  201. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  202. Factor XIII haemophilia
  203. The latest... platelets
  204. Sticky blood?
  205. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  206. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  207. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  208. Possible ET?
  209. Question about Hematomas
  210. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  211. Blood clot
  212. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  213. Raised platelets?
  214. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  215. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  216. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  217. High platelet & white cell counts
  218. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  219. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  220. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  221. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  222. bloodwork cause for concern?
  223. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  224. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  225. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  226. hot leg
  227. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  228. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  229. CRP level question
  230. ana titer
  231. Low iron
  232. Et
  233. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  234. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  235. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  236. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  237. White Blood Count
  238. any idea?
  239. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  240. Polycythemia Newbie
  241. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  242. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  243. White cell count
  244. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  245. blood
  246. Blood work
  247. blood clots
  248. I T P - auto immune disease
  249. blood clot??
  250. Im confused with lab tests