Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11







 

  1. wbc! Help!
  2. High white count that is persistent...
  3. vein problems? or something else?
  4. high blood platelet count
  5. Thalassemia Minor?
  6. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  7. Thick Blood?
  8. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  9. help i feel bad
  10. High neut% low Lymph%
  11. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  12. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  13. leg veins
  14. need advice
  15. Lyphocytes
  16. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  17. help please
  18. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  19. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  20. T3 Free
  21. cea 20.3
  22. My ALT level is extremely high
  23. PCOS and raised platelets
  24. Ptinr
  25. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  26. Factor XIII haemophilia
  27. The latest... platelets
  28. Sticky blood?
  29. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  30. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  31. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  32. Possible ET?
  33. Question about Hematomas
  34. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  35. Blood clot
  36. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  37. Raised platelets?
  38. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  39. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  40. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  41. High platelet & white cell counts
  42. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  43. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  44. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  45. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  46. bloodwork cause for concern?
  47. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  48. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  49. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  50. hot leg
  51. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  52. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  53. CRP level question
  54. ana titer
  55. Low iron
  56. Et
  57. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  58. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  59. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  60. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  61. White Blood Count
  62. any idea?
  63. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  64. Polycythemia Newbie
  65. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  66. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  67. White cell count
  68. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  69. blood
  70. Blood work
  71. blood clots
  72. I T P - auto immune disease
  73. blood clot??
  74. Im confused with lab tests
  75. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  76. Blood test results
  77. Blood Clot?!
  78. blood testing
  79. blood clotting to quickly???
  80. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  81. recently diagnosed NMH
  82. Arerial bleeding
  83. PAD question
  84. burst blood vessel
  85. Lab concerns
  86. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  87. High D-Dimers
  88. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  89. chronic venous insufficiency
  90. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  91. Blood Work
  92. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  93. High Blood Presure
  94. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  95. Blood Lab Results
  96. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  97. Blood Pressure
  98. need help to find info on G6PD
  99. White cell increasing
  100. Polycythemia Diet
  101. Is this normal?
  102. Polycythemia vera
  103. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  104. Pulmonary Embolism
  105. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  106. Peripheral artery disease
  107. Why does he keep clotting?
  108. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  109. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  110. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  111. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  112. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  113. Donated Blood
  114. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  115. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  116. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  117. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  118. B12 levels keep dropping
  119. high red blood cell count
  120. Help needed
  121. Ldh
  122. 100% Carotid right artery
  123. RED DOTS on Skin
  124. Chronic venous insufficiency
  125. Polychythemia Vera
  126. Update
  127. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  128. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  129. Polycythemia
  130. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  131. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  132. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  133. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  134. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  135. Spep test question
  136. High RBC Count
  137. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  138. Von Willebrand or something else?
  139. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  140. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  141. spiriva side effects
  142. High, but steady platelets for years?
  143. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  144. Petechaie? Help?!
  145. Varicose Veins
  146. blood in urine..cancer?
  147. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  148. low blood platetes
  149. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  150. what does this result mean?
  151. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  152. High CD4 cells
  153. ESR test
  154. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  155. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  156. Coughing up blood in the morning
  157. low platelets and pregnancy
  158. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  159. Blood results
  160. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  161. polycythemia to anemia
  162. ITP issue please help asap please
  163. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  164. I have to see a hematologist. Why?
  165. What could that be?weird symptoms
  166. DVT/warfarin
  167. my platlets are 29 and i have tiny pin sized red poka dots mainly all over my hands.
  168. bruise/clots
  169. What is happening to me
  170. What wrong with me????
  171. FLuctuating MCHC?
  172. Low Reticulocyte Count
  173. AVN Osteonecrosis
  174. Scary experience
  175. Stumped by Blood Results
  176. Blood viscosity question
  177. How serious is high blood pressure at 18?
  178. What does COOMBS test results mean?
  179. Should I be worried about son's bloodwork?
  180. possible DVT?
  181. how long to get the results for a JAK2 blood test?
  182. high blood pressure or heart condition
  183. Petechia and low MPV
  184. blood clot?
  185. why is methemoglobinemia so bad?
  186. No veins to draw blood from?
  187. antibodies n blood?
  188. Random high blood pressure attacks with pins & needles in body
  189. 23 year old - platelet count 4 million
  190. Causes for a low WBC?
  191. Blood clot out of belly button
  192. CJD conrtraction from blood worry...help
  193. how to take blood pressure on a patient with double mastectomy
  194. large bump from blood draw
  195. Blood results - ill for 6+ years
  196. How high and for how long?
  197. immune (or idiopathic) thrombocytopenia purpura (ITP)
  198. very imp
  199. Extreme Fatigue, Pain, Dizzyness & CRP 26
  200. my father has factor 5 mutation - what are my chances of having it?
  201. Painful and swollen vein on the top of my wrist.
  202. Low B12- at what point could it cause symptoms?
  203. what are the chances of my daughter having factor v
  204. High White Blood Count
  205. mcv and mch elevated referred to a hemotologist
  206. blood draw
  207. what does it mean when you have red lines on your upper thigh
  208. Blood Clot?
  209. interesting bump in finger.
  210. Protein S value, knowing ATIII and Protein C?
  211. can someone please help me understand the blood result?
  212. ESR is extremely elevated at 110
  213. a little low.....now what?
  214. First appointment with hematologist
  215. High rbc & rdw - low mcv, mch, mchc
  216. High WBC, High Neutrophils
  217. Low neutrophil count
  218. I think glass cut my blood vessel
  219. Hard to get blood from me!
  220. Broken blood vessels or ?
  221. blood counts
  222. i dont breath well when i put my leg inside water
  223. Blood color
  224. Sudden High Blood Pressure
  225. High blood pressure caused by medications
  226. throbbing blood vessel in forearm
  227. Cuff test ok - claudication???
  228. Elevated SED and normal WBC???
  229. Platelet question
  230. clot on liver
  231. coumadin
  232. Blood clot?!
  233. 2 High D-dimer but no clot found??
  234. Polycythemia & erythropoietin 2nd post
  235. Left leg pain
  236. platelets
  237. signs of bloodclot in arm?
  238. I've Had a cold for a while, and coughing up a little blood?
  239. Fatigue and lethargy Help me
  240. offsprings of thalassemia minor
  241. Losing Blood
  242. Blood Clot while on Coumadin?
  243. Low iron, low b12 high RBC WBC
  244. why are my legs and bak hurting?
  245. MRI results, what do they mean?
  246. venous insufficiency/hypertension
  247. How low is too low(Platelets)
  248. B12 Toxicity Symptoms
  249. Could carotid body tumor and cyst cause AIHA?
  250. venifer


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy