PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  2. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  3. blood transfusion
  4. Temporal Arteritis
  5. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  6. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  7. Questions CBC values scared
  8. wierd lumps in arm vein
  9. platelete count!!
  10. Essential Thrombocytosis
  11. Pad
  12. Platelet donation
  13. Varicose Veins
  14. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  15. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  16. Red cells
  17. DVT and odd symptoms
  18. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  19. Still looking for answers.
  20. Thick blood
  21. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  22. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  23. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  24. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  25. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  26. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  27. Thrombocytosis
  28. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  29. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  30. low white blood count
  31. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  32. 9 year old's CRP results
  33. absent inferior vena cava
  34. Blood test results
  35. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  36. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  37. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  38. pain while running near subclavian artery
  39. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  40. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  41. Low platelets and muscle pains
  42. tingling in my thighs...
  43. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  44. Amyloid
  45. blood specialist question?
  46. Blood Work Analysis
  47. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  48. veins suddenly started showing
  49. veins suddenly started showing
  50. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  51. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  52. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  53. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  54. Torn Vessel in toe.
  55. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  56. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  57. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  58. blood clot
  59. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  60. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  61. Vericose vein
  62. Absolute basophils
  63. Please help my father
  64. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  65. low level of hemoglobin
  66. EDTA for a family member
  67. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  68. superbug!!!
  69. blood clots inr 1.1
  70. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  71. Elevated porphyrin
  72. Low Platelets
  73. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  74. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  75. clogged arteries
  76. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  77. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  78. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  79. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  80. about blood pressure testing.
  81. Sore spot on vein
  82. high wbc and low mhc
  83. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  84. Still having High white blood cells
  85. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  86. Atypical p-anca
  87. Broken blood vessel
  88. blood disorders
  89. Neutrophils?
  90. Iron Overload
  91. Iron Overload
  92. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  93. Looking for a Member
  94. Polycythemia Vera
  95. White blood cell count low
  96. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  97. low platelet count
  98. Rare blood
  99. Red blood cell count
  100. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  101. my cbc and symptoms
  102. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  103. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  104. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  105. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  106. Just too scary
  107. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  108. My Hematology Readings...
  109. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  110. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  111. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  112. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  113. polycythemia vera
  114. Left Hand vein pain...
  115. itp
  116. Help evaluating labs?
  117. under standing blood reasults
  118. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  119. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  120. Need help... My CBC results
  121. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  122. Blood Disorders !!!
  123. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  124. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  125. ANA screen question
  126. IgA deficiency treatment?
  127. Bood Clot
  128. High AEC Count
  129. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  130. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  131. blood clot from smart port
  132. Best treatment?
  133. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  134. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  135. Retinal hemorrhage
  136. help with blood test result
  137. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  138. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  139. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  140. blood supply to knee bone
  141. Test Results
  142. Popped Vessel?
  143. polycythemia?
  144. Low platelets and fatigue
  145. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  146. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  147. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  148. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  149. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  150. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  151. warm flush in the legs
  152. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  153. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  154. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  155. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  156. Dvt
  157. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  158. Blood clot or no?
  159. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  160. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  161. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  162. wbc! Help!
  163. High white count that is persistent...
  164. vein problems? or something else?
  165. high blood platelet count
  166. Thalassemia Minor?
  167. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  168. Thick Blood?
  169. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  170. help i feel bad
  171. High neut% low Lymph%
  172. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  173. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  174. leg veins
  175. need advice
  176. Lyphocytes
  177. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  178. help please
  179. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  180. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  181. T3 Free
  182. cea 20.3
  183. My ALT level is extremely high
  184. PCOS and raised platelets
  185. Ptinr
  186. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  187. Factor XIII haemophilia
  188. The latest... platelets
  189. Sticky blood?
  190. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  191. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  192. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  193. Possible ET?
  194. Question about Hematomas
  195. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  196. Blood clot
  197. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  198. Raised platelets?
  199. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  200. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  201. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  202. High platelet & white cell counts
  203. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  204. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  205. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  206. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  207. bloodwork cause for concern?
  208. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  209. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  210. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  211. hot leg
  212. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  213. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  214. CRP level question
  215. ana titer
  216. Low iron
  217. Et
  218. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  219. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  220. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  221. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  222. White Blood Count
  223. any idea?
  224. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  225. Polycythemia Newbie
  226. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  227. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  228. White cell count
  229. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  230. blood
  231. Blood work
  232. blood clots
  233. I T P - auto immune disease
  234. blood clot??
  235. Im confused with lab tests
  236. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  237. Blood test results
  238. Blood Clot?!
  239. blood testing
  240. blood clotting to quickly???
  241. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  242. recently diagnosed NMH
  243. Arerial bleeding
  244. PAD question
  245. burst blood vessel
  246. Lab concerns
  247. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  248. High D-Dimers
  249. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  250. chronic venous insufficiency