PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  2. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  3. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  4. blood transfusion
  5. Temporal Arteritis
  6. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  7. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  8. Questions CBC values scared
  9. wierd lumps in arm vein
  10. platelete count!!
  11. Essential Thrombocytosis
  12. Pad
  13. Platelet donation
  14. Varicose Veins
  15. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  16. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  17. Red cells
  18. DVT and odd symptoms
  19. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  20. Still looking for answers.
  21. Thick blood
  22. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  23. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  24. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  25. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  26. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  27. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  28. Thrombocytosis
  29. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  30. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  31. low white blood count
  32. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  33. 9 year old's CRP results
  34. absent inferior vena cava
  35. Blood test results
  36. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  37. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  38. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  39. pain while running near subclavian artery
  40. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  41. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  42. Low platelets and muscle pains
  43. tingling in my thighs...
  44. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  45. Amyloid
  46. blood specialist question?
  47. Blood Work Analysis
  48. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  49. veins suddenly started showing
  50. veins suddenly started showing
  51. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  52. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  53. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  54. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  55. Torn Vessel in toe.
  56. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  57. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  58. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  59. blood clot
  60. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  61. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  62. Vericose vein
  63. Absolute basophils
  64. Please help my father
  65. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  66. low level of hemoglobin
  67. EDTA for a family member
  68. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  69. superbug!!!
  70. blood clots inr 1.1
  71. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  72. Elevated porphyrin
  73. Low Platelets
  74. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  75. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  76. clogged arteries
  77. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  78. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  79. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  80. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  81. about blood pressure testing.
  82. Sore spot on vein
  83. high wbc and low mhc
  84. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  85. Still having High white blood cells
  86. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  87. Atypical p-anca
  88. Broken blood vessel
  89. blood disorders
  90. Neutrophils?
  91. Iron Overload
  92. Iron Overload
  93. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  94. Looking for a Member
  95. Polycythemia Vera
  96. White blood cell count low
  97. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  98. low platelet count
  99. Rare blood
  100. Red blood cell count
  101. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  102. my cbc and symptoms
  103. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  104. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  105. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  106. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  107. Just too scary
  108. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  109. My Hematology Readings...
  110. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  111. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  112. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  113. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  114. polycythemia vera
  115. Left Hand vein pain...
  116. itp
  117. Help evaluating labs?
  118. under standing blood reasults
  119. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  120. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  121. Need help... My CBC results
  122. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  123. Blood Disorders !!!
  124. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  125. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  126. ANA screen question
  127. IgA deficiency treatment?
  128. Bood Clot
  129. High AEC Count
  130. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  131. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  132. blood clot from smart port
  133. Best treatment?
  134. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  135. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  136. Retinal hemorrhage
  137. help with blood test result
  138. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  139. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  140. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  141. blood supply to knee bone
  142. Test Results
  143. Popped Vessel?
  144. polycythemia?
  145. Low platelets and fatigue
  146. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  147. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  148. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  149. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  150. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  151. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  152. warm flush in the legs
  153. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  154. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  155. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  156. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  157. Dvt
  158. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  159. Blood clot or no?
  160. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  161. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  162. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  163. wbc! Help!
  164. High white count that is persistent...
  165. vein problems? or something else?
  166. high blood platelet count
  167. Thalassemia Minor?
  168. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  169. Thick Blood?
  170. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  171. help i feel bad
  172. High neut% low Lymph%
  173. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  174. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  175. leg veins
  176. need advice
  177. Lyphocytes
  178. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  179. help please
  180. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  181. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  182. T3 Free
  183. cea 20.3
  184. My ALT level is extremely high
  185. PCOS and raised platelets
  186. Ptinr
  187. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  188. Factor XIII haemophilia
  189. The latest... platelets
  190. Sticky blood?
  191. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  192. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  193. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  194. Possible ET?
  195. Question about Hematomas
  196. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  197. Blood clot
  198. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  199. Raised platelets?
  200. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  201. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  202. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  203. High platelet & white cell counts
  204. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  205. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  206. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  207. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  208. bloodwork cause for concern?
  209. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  210. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  211. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  212. hot leg
  213. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  214. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  215. CRP level question
  216. ana titer
  217. Low iron
  218. Et
  219. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  220. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  221. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  222. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  223. White Blood Count
  224. any idea?
  225. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  226. Polycythemia Newbie
  227. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  228. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  229. White cell count
  230. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  231. blood
  232. Blood work
  233. blood clots
  234. I T P - auto immune disease
  235. blood clot??
  236. Im confused with lab tests
  237. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  238. Blood test results
  239. Blood Clot?!
  240. blood testing
  241. blood clotting to quickly???
  242. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  243. recently diagnosed NMH
  244. Arerial bleeding
  245. PAD question
  246. burst blood vessel
  247. Lab concerns
  248. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  249. High D-Dimers
  250. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help