Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12







 

  1. Iron Overload
  2. Iron Overload
  3. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  4. Looking for a Member
  5. Polycythemia Vera
  6. White blood cell count low
  7. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  8. low platelet count
  9. Rare blood
  10. Red blood cell count
  11. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  12. my cbc and symptoms
  13. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  14. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  15. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  16. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  17. Just too scary
  18. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  19. My Hematology Readings...
  20. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  21. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  22. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  23. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  24. polycythemia vera
  25. Left Hand vein pain...
  26. itp
  27. Help evaluating labs?
  28. under standing blood reasults
  29. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  30. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  31. Need help... My CBC results
  32. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  33. Blood Disorders !!!
  34. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  35. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  36. ANA screen question
  37. IgA deficiency treatment?
  38. Bood Clot
  39. High AEC Count
  40. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  41. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  42. blood clot from smart port
  43. Best treatment?
  44. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  45. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  46. Retinal hemorrhage
  47. help with blood test result
  48. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  49. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  50. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  51. blood supply to knee bone
  52. Test Results
  53. Popped Vessel?
  54. polycythemia?
  55. Low platelets and fatigue
  56. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  57. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  58. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  59. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  60. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  61. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  62. warm flush in the legs
  63. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  64. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  65. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  66. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  67. Dvt
  68. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  69. Blood clot or no?
  70. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  71. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  72. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  73. wbc! Help!
  74. High white count that is persistent...
  75. vein problems? or something else?
  76. high blood platelet count
  77. Thalassemia Minor?
  78. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  79. Thick Blood?
  80. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  81. help i feel bad
  82. High neut% low Lymph%
  83. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  84. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  85. leg veins
  86. need advice
  87. Lyphocytes
  88. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  89. help please
  90. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  91. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  92. T3 Free
  93. cea 20.3
  94. My ALT level is extremely high
  95. PCOS and raised platelets
  96. Ptinr
  97. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  98. Factor XIII haemophilia
  99. The latest... platelets
  100. Sticky blood?
  101. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  102. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  103. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  104. Possible ET?
  105. Question about Hematomas
  106. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  107. Blood clot
  108. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  109. Raised platelets?
  110. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  111. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  112. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  113. High platelet & white cell counts
  114. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  115. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  116. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  117. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  118. bloodwork cause for concern?
  119. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  120. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  121. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  122. hot leg
  123. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  124. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  125. CRP level question
  126. ana titer
  127. Low iron
  128. Et
  129. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  130. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  131. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  132. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  133. White Blood Count
  134. any idea?
  135. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  136. Polycythemia Newbie
  137. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  138. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  139. White cell count
  140. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  141. blood
  142. Blood work
  143. blood clots
  144. I T P - auto immune disease
  145. blood clot??
  146. Im confused with lab tests
  147. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  148. Blood test results
  149. Blood Clot?!
  150. blood testing
  151. blood clotting to quickly???
  152. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  153. recently diagnosed NMH
  154. Arerial bleeding
  155. PAD question
  156. burst blood vessel
  157. Lab concerns
  158. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  159. High D-Dimers
  160. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  161. chronic venous insufficiency
  162. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  163. Blood Work
  164. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  165. High Blood Presure
  166. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  167. Blood Lab Results
  168. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  169. Blood Pressure
  170. need help to find info on G6PD
  171. White cell increasing
  172. Polycythemia Diet
  173. Is this normal?
  174. Polycythemia vera
  175. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  176. Pulmonary Embolism
  177. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  178. Peripheral artery disease
  179. Why does he keep clotting?
  180. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  181. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  182. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  183. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  184. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  185. Donated Blood
  186. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  187. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  188. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  189. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  190. B12 levels keep dropping
  191. high red blood cell count
  192. Help needed
  193. Ldh
  194. 100% Carotid right artery
  195. RED DOTS on Skin
  196. Chronic venous insufficiency
  197. Polychythemia Vera
  198. Update
  199. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  200. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  201. Polycythemia
  202. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  203. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  204. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  205. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  206. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  207. Spep test question
  208. High RBC Count
  209. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  210. Von Willebrand or something else?
  211. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  212. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  213. spiriva side effects
  214. High, but steady platelets for years?
  215. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  216. Petechaie? Help?!
  217. Varicose Veins
  218. blood in urine..cancer?
  219. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  220. low blood platetes
  221. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  222. what does this result mean?
  223. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  224. High CD4 cells
  225. ESR test
  226. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  227. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  228. Coughing up blood in the morning
  229. low platelets and pregnancy
  230. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  231. Blood results
  232. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  233. polycythemia to anemia
  234. ITP issue please help asap please
  235. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  236. I have to see a hematologist. Why?
  237. What could that be?weird symptoms
  238. DVT/warfarin
  239. my platlets are 29 and i have tiny pin sized red poka dots mainly all over my hands.
  240. bruise/clots
  241. What is happening to me
  242. What wrong with me????
  243. FLuctuating MCHC?
  244. Low Reticulocyte Count
  245. AVN Osteonecrosis
  246. Scary experience
  247. Stumped by Blood Results
  248. Blood viscosity question
  249. How serious is high blood pressure at 18?
  250. What does COOMBS test results mean?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy