PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. blood transfusion
  2. Temporal Arteritis
  3. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  4. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  5. Questions CBC values scared
  6. wierd lumps in arm vein
  7. platelete count!!
  8. Essential Thrombocytosis
  9. Pad
  10. Platelet donation
  11. Varicose Veins
  12. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  13. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  14. Red cells
  15. DVT and odd symptoms
  16. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  17. Still looking for answers.
  18. Thick blood
  19. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  20. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  21. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  22. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  23. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  24. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  25. Thrombocytosis
  26. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  27. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  28. low white blood count
  29. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  30. 9 year old's CRP results
  31. absent inferior vena cava
  32. Blood test results
  33. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  34. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  35. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  36. pain while running near subclavian artery
  37. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  38. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  39. Low platelets and muscle pains
  40. tingling in my thighs...
  41. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  42. Amyloid
  43. blood specialist question?
  44. Blood Work Analysis
  45. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  46. veins suddenly started showing
  47. veins suddenly started showing
  48. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  49. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  50. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  51. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  52. Torn Vessel in toe.
  53. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  54. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  55. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  56. blood clot
  57. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  58. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  59. Vericose vein
  60. Absolute basophils
  61. Please help my father
  62. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  63. low level of hemoglobin
  64. EDTA for a family member
  65. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  66. superbug!!!
  67. blood clots inr 1.1
  68. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  69. Elevated porphyrin
  70. Low Platelets
  71. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  72. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  73. clogged arteries
  74. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  75. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  76. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  77. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  78. about blood pressure testing.
  79. Sore spot on vein
  80. high wbc and low mhc
  81. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  82. Still having High white blood cells
  83. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  84. Atypical p-anca
  85. Broken blood vessel
  86. blood disorders
  87. Neutrophils?
  88. Iron Overload
  89. Iron Overload
  90. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  91. Looking for a Member
  92. Polycythemia Vera
  93. White blood cell count low
  94. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  95. low platelet count
  96. Rare blood
  97. Red blood cell count
  98. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  99. my cbc and symptoms
  100. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  101. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  102. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  103. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  104. Just too scary
  105. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  106. My Hematology Readings...
  107. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  108. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  109. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  110. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  111. polycythemia vera
  112. Left Hand vein pain...
  113. itp
  114. Help evaluating labs?
  115. under standing blood reasults
  116. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  117. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  118. Need help... My CBC results
  119. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  120. Blood Disorders !!!
  121. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  122. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  123. ANA screen question
  124. IgA deficiency treatment?
  125. Bood Clot
  126. High AEC Count
  127. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  128. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  129. blood clot from smart port
  130. Best treatment?
  131. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  132. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  133. Retinal hemorrhage
  134. help with blood test result
  135. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  136. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  137. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  138. blood supply to knee bone
  139. Test Results
  140. Popped Vessel?
  141. polycythemia?
  142. Low platelets and fatigue
  143. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  144. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  145. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  146. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  147. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  148. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  149. warm flush in the legs
  150. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  151. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  152. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  153. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  154. Dvt
  155. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  156. Blood clot or no?
  157. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  158. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  159. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  160. wbc! Help!
  161. High white count that is persistent...
  162. vein problems? or something else?
  163. high blood platelet count
  164. Thalassemia Minor?
  165. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  166. Thick Blood?
  167. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  168. help i feel bad
  169. High neut% low Lymph%
  170. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  171. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  172. leg veins
  173. need advice
  174. Lyphocytes
  175. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  176. help please
  177. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  178. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  179. T3 Free
  180. cea 20.3
  181. My ALT level is extremely high
  182. PCOS and raised platelets
  183. Ptinr
  184. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  185. Factor XIII haemophilia
  186. The latest... platelets
  187. Sticky blood?
  188. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  189. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  190. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  191. Possible ET?
  192. Question about Hematomas
  193. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  194. Blood clot
  195. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  196. Raised platelets?
  197. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  198. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  199. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  200. High platelet & white cell counts
  201. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  202. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  203. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  204. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  205. bloodwork cause for concern?
  206. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  207. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  208. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  209. hot leg
  210. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  211. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  212. CRP level question
  213. ana titer
  214. Low iron
  215. Et
  216. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  217. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  218. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  219. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  220. White Blood Count
  221. any idea?
  222. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  223. Polycythemia Newbie
  224. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  225. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  226. White cell count
  227. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  228. blood
  229. Blood work
  230. blood clots
  231. I T P - auto immune disease
  232. blood clot??
  233. Im confused with lab tests
  234. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  235. Blood test results
  236. Blood Clot?!
  237. blood testing
  238. blood clotting to quickly???
  239. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  240. recently diagnosed NMH
  241. Arerial bleeding
  242. PAD question
  243. burst blood vessel
  244. Lab concerns
  245. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  246. High D-Dimers
  247. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  248. chronic venous insufficiency
  249. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  250. Blood Work