Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11







 

  1. Retinal hemorrhage
  2. help with blood test result
  3. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  4. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  5. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  6. blood supply to knee bone
  7. Test Results
  8. Popped Vessel?
  9. polycythemia?
  10. Low platelets and fatigue
  11. Eosiniophilis 544 AST 33, 9 year old okay?
  12. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  13. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  14. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  15. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  16. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  17. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  18. warm flush in the legs
  19. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  20. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  21. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  22. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  23. Dvt
  24. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  25. Blood clot or no?
  26. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  27. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  28. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  29. wbc! Help!
  30. High white count that is persistent...
  31. vein problems? or something else?
  32. high blood platelet count
  33. Thalassemia Minor?
  34. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  35. Thick Blood?
  36. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  37. help i feel bad
  38. High neut% low Lymph%
  39. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  40. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  41. leg veins
  42. need advice
  43. Lyphocytes
  44. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  45. help please
  46. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  47. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  48. T3 Free
  49. cea 20.3
  50. My ALT level is extremely high
  51. PCOS and raised platelets
  52. Ptinr
  53. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  54. Factor XIII haemophilia
  55. The latest... platelets
  56. Sticky blood?
  57. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  58. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  59. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  60. Possible ET?
  61. Question about Hematomas
  62. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  63. Blood clot
  64. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  65. Raised platelets?
  66. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  67. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  68. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  69. High platelet & white cell counts
  70. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  71. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  72. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  73. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  74. bloodwork cause for concern?
  75. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  76. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  77. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  78. hot leg
  79. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  80. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  81. CRP level question
  82. ana titer
  83. Low iron
  84. Et
  85. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  86. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  87. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  88. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  89. White Blood Count
  90. any idea?
  91. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  92. Polycythemia Newbie
  93. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  94. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  95. White cell count
  96. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  97. blood
  98. Blood work
  99. blood clots
  100. I T P - auto immune disease
  101. blood clot??
  102. Im confused with lab tests
  103. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  104. Blood test results
  105. Blood Clot?!
  106. blood testing
  107. blood clotting to quickly???
  108. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  109. recently diagnosed NMH
  110. Arerial bleeding
  111. PAD question
  112. burst blood vessel
  113. Lab concerns
  114. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  115. High D-Dimers
  116. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  117. chronic venous insufficiency
  118. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  119. Blood Work
  120. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  121. High Blood Presure
  122. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  123. Blood Lab Results
  124. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  125. Blood Pressure
  126. need help to find info on G6PD
  127. White cell increasing
  128. Polycythemia Diet
  129. Is this normal?
  130. Polycythemia vera
  131. Aching and pain in legs after taking Lovenox
  132. Pulmonary Embolism
  133. filter for blood clot (dvt)
  134. Peripheral artery disease
  135. Why does he keep clotting?
  136. Splinter hemorrhages, please I am scared!
  137. It's now a blood clots in both legs- ADVICE?
  138. Leg hemorrhage after DVT
  139. Occlusion of the popliteal artery
  140. What do splinter hemorrhages mean? Help please...
  141. Donated Blood
  142. Low blood count and microcytosis2+
  143. Local Anesthetic Hematoma sudden swelling and headache
  144. taking diazepam before giving blood?
  145. Essential Thrombocytosis (high platelets)
  146. B12 levels keep dropping
  147. high red blood cell count
  148. Help needed
  149. Ldh
  150. 100% Carotid right artery
  151. RED DOTS on Skin
  152. Chronic venous insufficiency
  153. Polychythemia Vera
  154. Update
  155. are a few petechiae something to be concerned about?
  156. Blood pressure was high, now maybe it's low?
  157. Polycythemia
  158. Shouldn't WBC be elevated if you have an infection?
  159. Hemolytic anemia relapse
  160. WBC differential scores - anything to worry about here?
  161. Trying to Find the Name of a Blood Disease
  162. Blood flow or neuropathy problem?
  163. Spep test question
  164. High RBC Count
  165. Does bruising a lot decrease your iron levels?
  166. Von Willebrand or something else?
  167. What does Aniso mean? Blood related
  168. Lots of Abnormal Labs and confused
  169. spiriva side effects
  170. High, but steady platelets for years?
  171. increase blood flow/circulation?!
  172. Petechaie? Help?!
  173. Varicose Veins
  174. blood in urine..cancer?
  175. Should I be checked by an oncologist for Leukemia?
  176. low blood platetes
  177. Blood Transfusion & Low Blood Count
  178. what does this result mean?
  179. Hemochromatosis- Maybe?
  180. High CD4 cells
  181. ESR test
  182. high hemoglobin and vitamin B12 deficiency
  183. Blood draw issues.. What is going on?
  184. Coughing up blood in the morning
  185. low platelets and pregnancy
  186. Factor 5 Deficiency!
  187. Blood results
  188. Polycythemia? I'm scared..
  189. polycythemia to anemia
  190. ITP issue please help asap please
  191. bleeding disorder or clotting one?
  192. I have to see a hematologist. Why?
  193. What could that be?weird symptoms
  194. DVT/warfarin
  195. my platlets are 29 and i have tiny pin sized red poka dots mainly all over my hands.
  196. bruise/clots
  197. What is happening to me
  198. What wrong with me????
  199. FLuctuating MCHC?
  200. Low Reticulocyte Count
  201. AVN Osteonecrosis
  202. Scary experience
  203. Stumped by Blood Results
  204. Blood viscosity question
  205. How serious is high blood pressure at 18?
  206. What does COOMBS test results mean?
  207. Should I be worried about son's bloodwork?
  208. possible DVT?
  209. how long to get the results for a JAK2 blood test?
  210. high blood pressure or heart condition
  211. Petechia and low MPV
  212. blood clot?
  213. why is methemoglobinemia so bad?
  214. No veins to draw blood from?
  215. antibodies n blood?
  216. Random high blood pressure attacks with pins & needles in body
  217. 23 year old - platelet count 4 million
  218. Causes for a low WBC?
  219. Blood clot out of belly button
  220. CJD conrtraction from blood worry...help
  221. how to take blood pressure on a patient with double mastectomy
  222. large bump from blood draw
  223. Blood results - ill for 6+ years
  224. How high and for how long?
  225. immune (or idiopathic) thrombocytopenia purpura (ITP)
  226. very imp
  227. Extreme Fatigue, Pain, Dizzyness & CRP 26
  228. my father has factor 5 mutation - what are my chances of having it?
  229. Painful and swollen vein on the top of my wrist.
  230. Low B12- at what point could it cause symptoms?
  231. what are the chances of my daughter having factor v
  232. High White Blood Count
  233. mcv and mch elevated referred to a hemotologist
  234. blood draw
  235. what does it mean when you have red lines on your upper thigh
  236. Blood Clot?
  237. interesting bump in finger.
  238. Protein S value, knowing ATIII and Protein C?
  239. can someone please help me understand the blood result?
  240. ESR is extremely elevated at 110
  241. a little low.....now what?
  242. First appointment with hematologist
  243. High rbc & rdw - low mcv, mch, mchc
  244. High WBC, High Neutrophils
  245. Low neutrophil count
  246. I think glass cut my blood vessel
  247. Hard to get blood from me!
  248. Broken blood vessels or ?
  249. blood counts
  250. i dont breath well when i put my leg inside water


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy