PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Varicose Veins
  2. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  3. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  4. Red cells
  5. DVT and odd symptoms
  6. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  7. Still looking for answers.
  8. Thick blood
  9. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  10. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  11. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  12. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  13. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  14. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  15. Thrombocytosis
  16. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  17. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  18. low white blood count
  19. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  20. 9 year old's CRP results
  21. absent inferior vena cava
  22. Blood test results
  23. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  24. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  25. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  26. pain while running near subclavian artery
  27. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  28. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  29. Low platelets and muscle pains
  30. tingling in my thighs...
  31. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  32. Amyloid
  33. blood specialist question?
  34. Blood Work Analysis
  35. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  36. veins suddenly started showing
  37. veins suddenly started showing
  38. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  39. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  40. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  41. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  42. Torn Vessel in toe.
  43. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  44. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  45. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  46. blood clot
  47. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  48. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  49. Vericose vein
  50. Absolute basophils
  51. Please help my father
  52. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  53. low level of hemoglobin
  54. EDTA for a family member
  55. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  56. superbug!!!
  57. blood clots inr 1.1
  58. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  59. Elevated porphyrin
  60. Low Platelets
  61. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  62. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  63. clogged arteries
  64. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  65. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  66. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  67. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  68. about blood pressure testing.
  69. Sore spot on vein
  70. high wbc and low mhc
  71. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  72. Still having High white blood cells
  73. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  74. Atypical p-anca
  75. Broken blood vessel
  76. blood disorders
  77. Neutrophils?
  78. Iron Overload
  79. Iron Overload
  80. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  81. Looking for a Member
  82. Polycythemia Vera
  83. White blood cell count low
  84. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  85. low platelet count
  86. Rare blood
  87. Red blood cell count
  88. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  89. my cbc and symptoms
  90. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  91. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  92. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  93. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  94. Just too scary
  95. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  96. My Hematology Readings...
  97. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  98. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  99. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  100. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  101. polycythemia vera
  102. Left Hand vein pain...
  103. itp
  104. Help evaluating labs?
  105. under standing blood reasults
  106. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  107. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  108. Need help... My CBC results
  109. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  110. Blood Disorders !!!
  111. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??
  112. 15 year old high HEMOGLOBIN 20 & HEMATOCRIT 55.8
  113. ANA screen question
  114. IgA deficiency treatment?
  115. Bood Clot
  116. High AEC Count
  117. severe anemia: extremely low rbc... low wbc, but high platelet count.
  118. Does anyone have an Idea about what is idiopathic erythrocytosis is?
  119. blood clot from smart port
  120. Best treatment?
  121. Cancer Patient-help me if you can please :)
  122. Blood clot in left calf (DVT)
  123. Retinal hemorrhage
  124. help with blood test result
  125. Blood cell counts rising and lymphocytes rising, TSH higher than ever
  126. low RBC, low WBC and normal platelets
  127. CBC results - RDW Way high, all else in range
  128. blood supply to knee bone
  129. Test Results
  130. Popped Vessel?
  131. polycythemia?
  132. Low platelets and fatigue
  133. Pelvic MRA for chronic DVT and arterial issues.
  134. low wbc, gran% and neutn
  135. Blood Clot from Ortho TriCyclen?
  136. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  137. myelofibrosis and myelodysplastic syndrome
  138. monocyte count 1 % standard (2-10 %)
  139. warm flush in the legs
  140. moderate anisocytosis and slight poikilocytosis
  141. Opinions on Bloodwork?
  142. Is this a Blood clot, anxiety or my back?
  143. can women with MDS and very low platelet have children?
  144. Dvt
  145. Vein Bruised now there are bumps
  146. Blood clot or no?
  147. Is there something wrong with my blood?
  148. high wbc (mainly neutrophils), and platelets
  149. Prominent veins in legs (not varicose or spider veins)
  150. wbc! Help!
  151. High white count that is persistent...
  152. vein problems? or something else?
  153. high blood platelet count
  154. Thalassemia Minor?
  155. We are tyring to educate ourselves about polycythemia
  156. Thick Blood?
  157. Petechiae/high liver enzymes/high calcium
  158. help i feel bad
  159. High neut% low Lymph%
  160. Is low pt inr dangerous?
  161. Low platelet count... kinda scared
  162. leg veins
  163. need advice
  164. Lyphocytes
  165. high neutrophiles & low lymphocytes
  166. help please
  167. anemia and high monocytes, fatigued, feeling unwell
  168. Prolonged PT PTT & Tiny Red Spots All Over Body
  169. T3 Free
  170. cea 20.3
  171. My ALT level is extremely high
  172. PCOS and raised platelets
  173. Ptinr
  174. Possibly my blood causing problems?
  175. Factor XIII haemophilia
  176. The latest... platelets
  177. Sticky blood?
  178. Codiminant vertebral arteries?
  179. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  180. Could it be aquired iron overload??
  181. Possible ET?
  182. Question about Hematomas
  183. Elevated Von Willebrand Panel
  184. Blood clot
  185. Aloe vera gel to replace serropeptase?
  186. Raised platelets?
  187. High WBC and Low Platelets.
  188. Blood vessels...what do you want from me?
  189. Low WBC, MCH & Platelets High RDW, Creatinine Serum
  190. High platelet & white cell counts
  191. Low Blood Volume and very high Creatine Kinase
  192. Dyslipidaemia, hyperuricaemia and eleveted LFT
  193. thalassemia possible hemachromatosis?
  194. Blood Clots-Question or what else could it be?
  195. bloodwork cause for concern?
  196. Long thin purple line appeared 4 days after giving blood? [Pics included]
  197. How does prednisone affect blood/lab tests results?
  198. Fatigue/Malaise Candesartan-Atenolol
  199. hot leg
  200. High hemoglobin, MCH- What does this mean?
  201. Polycythemia-early symptoms
  202. CRP level question
  203. ana titer
  204. Low iron
  205. Et
  206. Do I have Acanthocytosis?
  207. Polycythemia... What foods are you avoiding?
  208. Monoclonal Gammopathy of Undetermined Significance (MGUS)
  209. I need help figuring out whats going on with me
  210. White Blood Count
  211. any idea?
  212. ET and trying to conceive, pregnancy safe?
  213. Polycythemia Newbie
  214. Test results. What's it all mean? Low iron? Vitamin deficient? Hypothyroid?
  215. Anxiety and blood pressure readings
  216. White cell count
  217. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  218. blood
  219. Blood work
  220. blood clots
  221. I T P - auto immune disease
  222. blood clot??
  223. Im confused with lab tests
  224. Dizziness/Vertigo and High Platelets
  225. Blood test results
  226. Blood Clot?!
  227. blood testing
  228. blood clotting to quickly???
  229. Chest Pain, D-Dimer >2,500, Heartburn, Abnormal EKG, Negative PE
  230. recently diagnosed NMH
  231. Arerial bleeding
  232. PAD question
  233. burst blood vessel
  234. Lab concerns
  235. Dizzy spells and cramping down my arms
  236. High D-Dimers
  237. CBC ( complete blood count ) query, Pls help
  238. chronic venous insufficiency
  239. Platelet count...is something happening to me?
  240. Blood Work
  241. Is this a crazy idea? polycythemia
  242. High Blood Presure
  243. Low Blood Platelets/Chronic Fatigue ?
  244. Blood Lab Results
  245. my wbc is 16000 im scared
  246. Blood Pressure
  247. need help to find info on G6PD
  248. White cell increasing
  249. Polycythemia Diet
  250. Is this normal?