PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. Polycythemia vera info
  2. High WBC over 4 years..HELP
  3. High white blood cell count and alkaline phosphatase
  4. DVT vacuum procedure
  5. Which automatic blood pressure cuff do you use?
  6. Husband is having colon resection QUESTIONS??????
  7. ?s about Husbands Blood Clot
  8. should i ring today?
  9. Heamacromatosis
  10. enlarged red blood cells
  11. Protein Deficiency and Pregnancy
  12. Test Results Help!!
  13. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  14. High white blood cell count
  15. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  16. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  17. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  18. not sure if this is the right section
  19. High ANA titer count
  20. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  21. Heparin while pregnant
  22. Worried
  23. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  24. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  25. What could this mean?
  26. Essential Thrombocythemia
  27. FVL and LOW platelets??
  28. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  29. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  30. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  31. Zocor Side Effects
  32. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  33. high platelet questions & answers
  34. Blood test result ??
  35. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  36. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  37. coumadin and diarrhea
  38. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  39. haemophilia and knee problems
  40. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  41. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  42. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  43. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  44. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  45. define high MCHC result
  46. Dvt Part 3
  47. abnormal wbc -- worried
  48. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  49. Blood Clot Question
  50. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  51. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  52. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  53. PE, FVL, and birth control
  54. lawyer for damages
  55. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  56. Compression Stocking
  57. how long to wait for exercise?
  58. Essential Thrombocytosis
  59. luekopenia
  60. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  61. up date on inr levels
  62. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  63. Possible Blood Clot?
  64. I need help.. PLEASE
  65. Information for all with blood disorders
  66. So many question about PE and anxiety
  67. blood clotting
  68. INR leels
  69. Orange Blood???
  70. Platelet questions
  71. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  72. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  73. Wbc
  74. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  75. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  76. I think i'm losing my mind!
  77. causes of high red blood count
  78. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  79. low lymphocytes
  80. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  81. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  82. coumadin
  83. High Pltelet Count Again
  84. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  85. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  86. White blood count of 100
  87. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  88. Found a hematologist
  89. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  90. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  91. AIHA and Rituxan?
  92. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  93. Hemochromotisis?
  94. High Platelet Count
  95. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  96. Have anyone ever...
  97. Dvt Part 2
  98. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  99. Splenectomy - Teenager
  100. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  101. Hydroxyurea side effects
  102. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  103. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  104. Slightly elevated WBC?
  105. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  106. Lower Leg Redness
  107. Question about PTT result
  108. Low red blood count
  109. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  110. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  111. anti-body
  112. High Platlet Count?
  113. High RBC count a few years ago?
  114. please help with labs
  115. High platelets
  116. Help Im Scared
  117. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  118. Is this a high platelet count?
  119. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  120. Can you all help me please??
  121. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  122. Could this be a DVT?
  123. Platelet count on the rise
  124. Polycythemia Clusters?
  125. why am I nervous?
  126. Please advise - continious bleeding
  127. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  128. high platelet on aspirin
  129. A little shaken from Protime Results
  130. Please Help
  131. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  132. Von Willebrand's?
  133. Dvt
  134. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  135. mbrandt637
  136. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  137. White blood count is 16,900
  138. low platelet count..why?
  139. Problem with IV in ER
  140. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  141. low neutrofils and good production
  142. High Platelet Question, Please help
  143. Bleeding after Enbrel
  144. Blood doesn't clot
  145. Phlebotomy works!
  146. polycythemia and ET
  147. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  148. Can someone assure me?Please!
  149. WBC Counts are "Off"
  150. High Platelet Level
  151. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  152. oxygen disassociation
  153. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  154. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  155. Do I have DVT?
  156. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  157. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  158. calcified blood clot
  159. ET and Pregnancy
  160. Iron Overload Treatment
  161. What could this be?
  162. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  163. Raised red blood cell mass
  164. Petechiae input needed...
  165. Newbie here w/question
  166. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  167. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  168. A bruise with a lump........
  169. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  170. I am in Pain
  171. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  172. High Platelet Question
  173. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  174. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  175. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  176. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  177. May-hegglin Anomoly
  178. bleeding Ulcers
  179. Platlet Count over 2 million
  180. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  181. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  182. What is this?
  183. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  184. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  185. still no answers
  186. High Platelet count---???'s
  187. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  188. petechiae/rash
  189. ET treating with Vitamin E
  190. Variation in CBC
  191. Aranesp
  192. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  193. question about a blood disorder.
  194. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  195. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  196. von Willebrand type disorder
  197. Blood Poisoning?
  198. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  199. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  200. dirty blood
  201. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  202. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  203. high blood platlets
  204. Help! Very Confused!
  205. Multiple PE's
  206. blood test results
  207. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  208. WBC over 30
  209. Worried about my WBC
  210. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  211. Factor 8 Disorders
  212. high platlets
  213. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  214. Vitamin C for ITP
  215. ITP vs DIC
  216. Red PinPrick Dots
  217. ET and Pregnancy????
  218. Blood transfusion questions
  219. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  220. Adema
  221. Myelodysplasia
  222. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  223. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  224. Hemoglobin dropping again
  225. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  226. Blood Clot?
  227. White Blood Cell Count
  228. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  229. blood conditions help me please
  230. help with results...
  231. white blood cells
  232. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  233. Blood Clots
  234. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  235. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  236. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  237. Meningococcemia
  238. blood clot traveled to lung
  239. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  240. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  241. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  242. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  243. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  244. currious on platelet counts over l million
  245. Iron Supplements
  246. Wbc 17.4
  247. Question about blood clots
  248. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  249. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  250. 3 yr old blood work.....