PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. ?s about Husbands Blood Clot
  2. should i ring today?
  3. Heamacromatosis
  4. enlarged red blood cells
  5. Protein Deficiency and Pregnancy
  6. Test Results Help!!
  7. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  8. High white blood cell count
  9. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  10. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  11. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  12. not sure if this is the right section
  13. High ANA titer count
  14. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  15. Heparin while pregnant
  16. Worried
  17. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  18. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  19. What could this mean?
  20. Essential Thrombocythemia
  21. FVL and LOW platelets??
  22. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  23. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  24. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  25. Zocor Side Effects
  26. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  27. high platelet questions & answers
  28. Blood test result ??
  29. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  30. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  31. coumadin and diarrhea
  32. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  33. haemophilia and knee problems
  34. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  35. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  36. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  37. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  38. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  39. define high MCHC result
  40. Dvt Part 3
  41. abnormal wbc -- worried
  42. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  43. Blood Clot Question
  44. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  45. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  46. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  47. PE, FVL, and birth control
  48. lawyer for damages
  49. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  50. Compression Stocking
  51. how long to wait for exercise?
  52. Essential Thrombocytosis
  53. luekopenia
  54. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  55. up date on inr levels
  56. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  57. Possible Blood Clot?
  58. I need help.. PLEASE
  59. Information for all with blood disorders
  60. So many question about PE and anxiety
  61. blood clotting
  62. INR leels
  63. Orange Blood???
  64. Platelet questions
  65. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  66. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  67. Wbc
  68. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  69. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  70. I think i'm losing my mind!
  71. causes of high red blood count
  72. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  73. low lymphocytes
  74. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  75. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  76. coumadin
  77. High Pltelet Count Again
  78. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  79. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  80. White blood count of 100
  81. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  82. Found a hematologist
  83. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  84. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  85. AIHA and Rituxan?
  86. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  87. Hemochromotisis?
  88. High Platelet Count
  89. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  90. Have anyone ever...
  91. Dvt Part 2
  92. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  93. Splenectomy - Teenager
  94. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  95. Hydroxyurea side effects
  96. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  97. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  98. Slightly elevated WBC?
  99. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  100. Lower Leg Redness
  101. Question about PTT result
  102. Low red blood count
  103. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  104. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  105. anti-body
  106. High Platlet Count?
  107. High RBC count a few years ago?
  108. please help with labs
  109. High platelets
  110. Help Im Scared
  111. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  112. Is this a high platelet count?
  113. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  114. Can you all help me please??
  115. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  116. Could this be a DVT?
  117. Platelet count on the rise
  118. Polycythemia Clusters?
  119. why am I nervous?
  120. Please advise - continious bleeding
  121. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  122. high platelet on aspirin
  123. A little shaken from Protime Results
  124. Please Help
  125. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  126. Von Willebrand's?
  127. Dvt
  128. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  129. mbrandt637
  130. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  131. White blood count is 16,900
  132. low platelet count..why?
  133. Problem with IV in ER
  134. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  135. low neutrofils and good production
  136. High Platelet Question, Please help
  137. Bleeding after Enbrel
  138. Blood doesn't clot
  139. Phlebotomy works!
  140. polycythemia and ET
  141. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  142. Can someone assure me?Please!
  143. WBC Counts are "Off"
  144. High Platelet Level
  145. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  146. oxygen disassociation
  147. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  148. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  149. Do I have DVT?
  150. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  151. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  152. calcified blood clot
  153. ET and Pregnancy
  154. Iron Overload Treatment
  155. What could this be?
  156. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  157. Raised red blood cell mass
  158. Petechiae input needed...
  159. Newbie here w/question
  160. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  161. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  162. A bruise with a lump........
  163. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  164. I am in Pain
  165. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  166. High Platelet Question
  167. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  168. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  169. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  170. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  171. May-hegglin Anomoly
  172. bleeding Ulcers
  173. Platlet Count over 2 million
  174. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  175. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  176. What is this?
  177. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  178. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  179. still no answers
  180. High Platelet count---???'s
  181. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  182. petechiae/rash
  183. ET treating with Vitamin E
  184. Variation in CBC
  185. Aranesp
  186. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  187. question about a blood disorder.
  188. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  189. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  190. von Willebrand type disorder
  191. Blood Poisoning?
  192. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  193. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  194. dirty blood
  195. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  196. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  197. high blood platlets
  198. Help! Very Confused!
  199. Multiple PE's
  200. blood test results
  201. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  202. WBC over 30
  203. Worried about my WBC
  204. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  205. Factor 8 Disorders
  206. high platlets
  207. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  208. Vitamin C for ITP
  209. ITP vs DIC
  210. Red PinPrick Dots
  211. ET and Pregnancy????
  212. Blood transfusion questions
  213. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  214. Adema
  215. Myelodysplasia
  216. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  217. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  218. Hemoglobin dropping again
  219. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  220. Blood Clot?
  221. White Blood Cell Count
  222. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  223. blood conditions help me please
  224. help with results...
  225. white blood cells
  226. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  227. Blood Clots
  228. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  229. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  230. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  231. Meningococcemia
  232. blood clot traveled to lung
  233. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  234. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  235. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  236. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  237. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  238. currious on platelet counts over l million
  239. Iron Supplements
  240. Wbc 17.4
  241. Question about blood clots
  242. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  243. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  244. 3 yr old blood work.....
  245. Is this a disorder?
  246. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  247. Small Blood Cells
  248. Is it true that test results for lupus anticoagulant won't be accurate?
  249. homocysteine test
  250. Spitting Out BLOOD IN THE MORNING?