Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11







 

  1. mbrandt637
  2. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  3. White blood count is 16,900
  4. low platelet count..why?
  5. Problem with IV in ER
  6. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  7. low neutrofils and good production
  8. High Platelet Question, Please help
  9. Bleeding after Enbrel
  10. Blood doesn't clot
  11. Phlebotomy works!
  12. polycythemia and ET
  13. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  14. Can someone assure me?Please!
  15. WBC Counts are "Off"
  16. High Platelet Level
  17. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  18. oxygen disassociation
  19. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  20. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  21. Do I have DVT?
  22. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  23. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  24. calcified blood clot
  25. ET and Pregnancy
  26. Iron Overload Treatment
  27. What could this be?
  28. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  29. Raised red blood cell mass
  30. Petechiae input needed...
  31. Newbie here w/question
  32. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  33. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  34. A bruise with a lump........
  35. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  36. I am in Pain
  37. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  38. High Platelet Question
  39. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  40. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  41. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  42. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  43. May-hegglin Anomoly
  44. bleeding Ulcers
  45. Platlet Count over 2 million
  46. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  47. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  48. What is this?
  49. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  50. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  51. still no answers
  52. High Platelet count---???'s
  53. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  54. petechiae/rash
  55. ET treating with Vitamin E
  56. Variation in CBC
  57. Aranesp
  58. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  59. question about a blood disorder.
  60. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  61. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  62. von Willebrand type disorder
  63. Blood Poisoning?
  64. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  65. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  66. dirty blood
  67. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  68. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  69. high blood platlets
  70. Help! Very Confused!
  71. Multiple PE's
  72. blood test results
  73. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  74. WBC over 30
  75. Worried about my WBC
  76. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  77. Factor 8 Disorders
  78. high platlets
  79. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  80. Vitamin C for ITP
  81. ITP vs DIC
  82. Red Pin***** Dots
  83. ET and Pregnancy????
  84. Blood transfusion questions
  85. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  86. Adema
  87. Myelodysplasia
  88. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  89. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  90. Hemoglobin dropping again
  91. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  92. Blood Clot?
  93. White Blood Cell Count
  94. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  95. blood conditions help me please
  96. help with results...
  97. white blood cells
  98. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  99. Blood Clots
  100. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  101. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  102. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  103. Meningococcemia
  104. blood clot traveled to lung
  105. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  106. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  107. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  108. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  109. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  110. currious on platelet counts over l million
  111. Iron Supplements
  112. Wbc 17.4
  113. Question about blood clots
  114. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  115. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  116. 3 yr old blood work.....
  117. Is this a disorder?
  118. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  119. Small Blood Cells
  120. Is it true that test results for lupus anticoagulant won't be accurate?
  121. homocysteine test
  122. Spitting Out BLOOD IN THE MORNING?
  123. Scared that I have DVT in my THIGH
  124. Thrombocytosis????? Sorry, very long!
  125. Does flaxseed oil help constipation, or does it make it worse?
  126. Pulmonary embolism?
  127. Bodybuilding Supplements triggering blood disorder?
  128. Aplastic Anemia - Herbal Medication Advice
  129. High Ptt Count..please Help
  130. Just Diagnosed With Anti-thrombin Iii - Scared To Take Coumadin
  131. Can anyone help me with my son?
  132. Newly diagnosed P Vera
  133. I'm so confused and really need help here
  134. anyone know what could be wrong?
  135. PLEASE REPLY if anyone knows about white blood count
  136. Blood Clot in Leg????
  137. Factor 5 Leiden Connected to Ischemic Stroke?
  138. Factor 5 Leiden Connected to Ischemic Stroke?
  139. Bone Marrow Results???
  140. Procrit
  141. Lab Results / Blood Chem & Urinalysis
  142. Which Disorder Is This???
  143. Please Help You Could Save My Grandmas Life!!!
  144. blood count back!!
  145. Blood Oxygen...
  146. Anyone Using Dacogen re: low platelets
  147. Is anyone taking MINIPRESS aka PRAZOSIN
  148. Myelodysplasia
  149. Child with Chronic ITP
  150. Blood dot above my skin? Very small.
  151. Major bruising...any thoughts?
  152. Very Slow Blood Donations...Could Something Be Wrong
  153. high platelet count
  154. Does this sound like a blood clot?
  155. blood clot?
  156. High Blood Pressure
  157. The end of AIHA hopefully...........
  158. High White Blood Cell count???
  159. hemachromatosis, ever heard of it?
  160. ???Factor V Leiden????
  161. Myelodysplasia - low platelets
  162. Boils
  163. bump under skin? blood clot?
  164. Ideas on bloodwork?
  165. Ideas on bloodwork?
  166. Blood Clot symptoms????
  167. Does anyone have an enlarged liver and spleen from PT?
  168. question about anemia?
  169. Diagnosis -Essential thrombocythemia (high blood platelet)
  170. How long can it take for anemia to show
  171. Blood Test Results
  172. Low platelet count
  173. Nacin and low Platelets
  174. Mastocytosis
  175. Protien C Or Protien S ?
  176. any clue what these blood tests mean?
  177. please help me understand
  178. Roller Coasters
  179. Rh Factor?
  180. Friend with disturbing nose bleed
  181. Factor 5 Apc (leiden's Syndrome)
  182. High Hemoglobin and High Cortisol Levels. Why?
  183. white spots on brain
  184. high white cells for over a year
  185. autoimmune vestibulopothy
  186. staph infection
  187. white blood cell count, what could this mean?
  188. Taking BP for patient with double mastectomy
  189. Blood Platelets 858
  190. high platelet and neutrophils
  191. Would labs notify doctor early if something was wrong?
  192. elevated HGB & HCT
  193. CBC results...ESR high!
  194. Symptoms I Can't Explain!
  195. Pulse sensation in eyelid?
  196. Low CO2 Sightly high WBC and red cell distribution
  197. High Platelets ?
  198. low ferritin, high hemoglobin, high transferrin saturation
  199. Mysterious Symptoms - need help
  200. Nose Bleed
  201. Could this be
  202. Blood test?
  203. how to read cbc
  204. weird test results
  205. High Blood Count
  206. Myelodysplasia
  207. Excessive Menstrual Bleeding From Coumadin?
  208. Blood Clot in lungs and/or heart.
  209. Thrombocytosis/high platelets??????????
  210. larger blood veins?
  211. d dimer results
  212. Blood Test Result
  213. allergic rhinitis related to slightly elevated platelets?
  214. Blood clots forever??
  215. Help with Test results
  216. Varicose/Reticular Veins in Leg Painful
  217. slightly elevated platelets
  218. Blood work
  219. High Urea (BUN)
  220. Blood clots????
  221. Does Anyone Have Evans Syndrome Or Alps
  222. high eosiniphils WBC
  223. Natural treatment and reversing atherosclerosis
  224. MPV (Mean Platelet Volume)
  225. Nosebleeds
  226. MPV(Mean Platelet Value)
  227. high blood platelet
  228. 100,000 Drop in Platelets in 2wks normal for 2yr old???
  229. confused..cherry angioma
  230. Test results
  231. D-Dimer Question
  232. High Esr's
  233. Blood In The Stool/toilet paper
  234. varicose - CHIVA and Laser comparation
  235. Pregnant with HIGH white cell count?
  236. Oval blood cells
  237. My 10mth old has high platelets and ESR rate
  238. Orange Blood????
  239. Anyone have an idea?
  240. Protein S deficiency...what labs to diagnose?
  241. low WBC
  242. Should I Be Concerned???
  243. Lupus Anticoagulant
  244. can anyone help
  245. Essential Thrombocythemia or Thrombocytosis
  246. Undiagnosed grandma: low platelets, high WBC's, etc.
  247. High Platelets, high white blood cell count and anemia. What could it be?
  248. Abnormal CBC
  249. Elevated Platelets and need a bone marrow biopsy!! Any help???
  250. Elevated Platelets and need a bone marrow biopsy!! Any help???


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy