Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12







 

  1. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  2. coumadin
  3. High Pltelet Count Again
  4. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  5. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  6. White blood count of 100
  7. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  8. Found a hematologist
  9. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  10. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  11. AIHA and Rituxan?
  12. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  13. Hemochromotisis?
  14. High Platelet Count
  15. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  16. Have anyone ever...
  17. Dvt Part 2
  18. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  19. Splenectomy - Teenager
  20. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  21. Hydroxyurea side effects
  22. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  23. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  24. Slightly elevated WBC?
  25. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  26. Lower Leg Redness
  27. Question about PTT result
  28. Low red blood count
  29. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  30. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  31. anti-body
  32. High Platlet Count?
  33. High RBC count a few years ago?
  34. please help with labs
  35. High platelets
  36. Help Im Scared
  37. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  38. Is this a high platelet count?
  39. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  40. Can you all help me please??
  41. purpura rheumatoïd .. any serious medicines?
  42. Could this be a DVT?
  43. Platelet count on the rise
  44. Polycythemia Clusters?
  45. why am I nervous?
  46. Please advise - continious bleeding
  47. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  48. high platelet on aspirin
  49. A little shaken from Protime Results
  50. Please Help
  51. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  52. Von Willebrand's?
  53. Dvt
  54. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  55. mbrandt637
  56. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  57. White blood count is 16,900
  58. low platelet count..why?
  59. Problem with IV in ER
  60. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  61. low neutrofils and good production
  62. High Platelet Question, Please help
  63. Bleeding after Enbrel
  64. Blood doesn't clot
  65. Phlebotomy works!
  66. polycythemia and ET
  67. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  68. Can someone assure me?Please!
  69. WBC Counts are "Off"
  70. High Platelet Level
  71. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  72. oxygen disassociation
  73. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  74. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  75. Do I have DVT?
  76. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  77. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  78. calcified blood clot
  79. ET and Pregnancy
  80. Iron Overload Treatment
  81. What could this be?
  82. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  83. Raised red blood cell mass
  84. Petechiae input needed...
  85. Newbie here w/question
  86. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  87. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  88. A bruise with a lump........
  89. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  90. I am in Pain
  91. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  92. High Platelet Question
  93. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  94. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  95. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  96. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  97. May-hegglin Anomoly
  98. bleeding Ulcers
  99. Platlet Count over 2 million
  100. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  101. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  102. What is this?
  103. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  104. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  105. still no answers
  106. High Platelet count---???'s
  107. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  108. petechiae/rash
  109. ET treating with Vitamin E
  110. Variation in CBC
  111. Aranesp
  112. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  113. question about a blood disorder.
  114. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  115. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  116. von Willebrand type disorder
  117. Blood Poisoning?
  118. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  119. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  120. dirty blood
  121. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  122. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  123. high blood platlets
  124. Help! Very Confused!
  125. Multiple PE's
  126. blood test results
  127. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  128. WBC over 30
  129. Worried about my WBC
  130. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  131. Factor 8 Disorders
  132. high platlets
  133. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  134. Vitamin C for ITP
  135. ITP vs DIC
  136. Red PinPrick Dots
  137. ET and Pregnancy????
  138. Blood transfusion questions
  139. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  140. Adema
  141. Myelodysplasia
  142. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  143. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  144. Hemoglobin dropping again
  145. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  146. Blood Clot?
  147. White Blood Cell Count
  148. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  149. blood conditions help me please
  150. help with results...
  151. white blood cells
  152. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  153. Blood Clots
  154. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  155. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  156. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  157. Meningococcemia
  158. blood clot traveled to lung
  159. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  160. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  161. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  162. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  163. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  164. currious on platelet counts over l million
  165. Iron Supplements
  166. Wbc 17.4
  167. Question about blood clots
  168. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  169. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  170. 3 yr old blood work.....
  171. Is this a disorder?
  172. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  173. Small Blood Cells
  174. Is it true that test results for lupus anticoagulant won't be accurate?
  175. homocysteine test
  176. Spitting Out BLOOD IN THE MORNING?
  177. Scared that I have DVT in my THIGH
  178. Thrombocytosis????? Sorry, very long!
  179. Does flaxseed oil help constipation, or does it make it worse?
  180. Pulmonary embolism?
  181. Bodybuilding Supplements triggering blood disorder?
  182. Aplastic Anemia - Herbal Medication Advice
  183. High Ptt Count..please Help
  184. Just Diagnosed With Anti-thrombin Iii - Scared To Take Coumadin
  185. Can anyone help me with my son?
  186. Newly diagnosed P Vera
  187. I'm so confused and really need help here
  188. anyone know what could be wrong?
  189. PLEASE REPLY if anyone knows about white blood count
  190. Blood Clot in Leg????
  191. Factor 5 Leiden Connected to Ischemic Stroke?
  192. Factor 5 Leiden Connected to Ischemic Stroke?
  193. Bone Marrow Results???
  194. Procrit
  195. Lab Results / Blood Chem & Urinalysis
  196. Which Disorder Is This???
  197. Please Help You Could Save My Grandmas Life!!!
  198. blood count back!!
  199. Blood Oxygen...
  200. Anyone Using Dacogen re: low platelets
  201. Is anyone taking MINIPRESS aka PRAZOSIN
  202. Myelodysplasia
  203. Child with Chronic ITP
  204. Blood dot above my skin? Very small.
  205. Major bruising...any thoughts?
  206. Very Slow Blood Donations...Could Something Be Wrong
  207. high platelet count
  208. Does this sound like a blood clot?
  209. blood clot?
  210. High Blood Pressure
  211. The end of AIHA hopefully...........
  212. High White Blood Cell count???
  213. hemachromatosis, ever heard of it?
  214. ???Factor V Leiden????
  215. Myelodysplasia - low platelets
  216. Boils
  217. bump under skin? blood clot?
  218. Ideas on bloodwork?
  219. Ideas on bloodwork?
  220. Blood Clot symptoms????
  221. Does anyone have an enlarged liver and spleen from PT?
  222. question about anemia?
  223. Diagnosis -Essential thrombocythemia (high blood platelet)
  224. How long can it take for anemia to show
  225. Blood Test Results
  226. Low platelet count
  227. Nacin and low Platelets
  228. Mastocytosis
  229. Protien C Or Protien S ?
  230. any clue what these blood tests mean?
  231. please help me understand
  232. Roller Coasters
  233. Rh Factor?
  234. Friend with disturbing nose bleed
  235. Factor 5 Apc (leiden's Syndrome)
  236. High Hemoglobin and High Cortisol Levels. Why?
  237. white spots on brain
  238. high white cells for over a year
  239. autoimmune vestibulopothy
  240. staph infection
  241. white blood cell count, what could this mean?
  242. Taking BP for patient with double mastectomy
  243. Blood Platelets 858
  244. high platelet and neutrophils
  245. Would labs notify doctor early if something was wrong?
  246. elevated HGB & HCT
  247. CBC results...ESR high!
  248. Symptoms I Can't Explain!
  249. Pulse sensation in eyelid?
  250. Low CO2 Sightly high WBC and red cell distribution


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy