PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. DVT vacuum procedure
  2. Which automatic blood pressure cuff do you use?
  3. Husband is having colon resection QUESTIONS??????
  4. ?s about Husbands Blood Clot
  5. should i ring today?
  6. Heamacromatosis
  7. enlarged red blood cells
  8. Protein Deficiency and Pregnancy
  9. Test Results Help!!
  10. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  11. High white blood cell count
  12. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  13. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  14. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  15. not sure if this is the right section
  16. High ANA titer count
  17. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  18. Heparin while pregnant
  19. Worried
  20. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  21. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  22. What could this mean?
  23. Essential Thrombocythemia
  24. FVL and LOW platelets??
  25. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  26. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  27. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  28. Zocor Side Effects
  29. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  30. high platelet questions & answers
  31. Blood test result ??
  32. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  33. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  34. coumadin and diarrhea
  35. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  36. haemophilia and knee problems
  37. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  38. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  39. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  40. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  41. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  42. define high MCHC result
  43. Dvt Part 3
  44. abnormal wbc -- worried
  45. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  46. Blood Clot Question
  47. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  48. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  49. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  50. PE, FVL, and birth control
  51. lawyer for damages
  52. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  53. Compression Stocking
  54. how long to wait for exercise?
  55. Essential Thrombocytosis
  56. luekopenia
  57. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  58. up date on inr levels
  59. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  60. Possible Blood Clot?
  61. I need help.. PLEASE
  62. Information for all with blood disorders
  63. So many question about PE and anxiety
  64. blood clotting
  65. INR leels
  66. Orange Blood???
  67. Platelet questions
  68. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  69. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  70. Wbc
  71. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  72. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  73. I think i'm losing my mind!
  74. causes of high red blood count
  75. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  76. low lymphocytes
  77. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  78. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  79. coumadin
  80. High Pltelet Count Again
  81. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  82. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  83. White blood count of 100
  84. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  85. Found a hematologist
  86. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  87. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  88. AIHA and Rituxan?
  89. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  90. Hemochromotisis?
  91. High Platelet Count
  92. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  93. Have anyone ever...
  94. Dvt Part 2
  95. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  96. Splenectomy - Teenager
  97. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  98. Hydroxyurea side effects
  99. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  100. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  101. Slightly elevated WBC?
  102. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  103. Lower Leg Redness
  104. Question about PTT result
  105. Low red blood count
  106. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  107. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  108. anti-body
  109. High Platlet Count?
  110. High RBC count a few years ago?
  111. please help with labs
  112. High platelets
  113. Help Im Scared
  114. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  115. Is this a high platelet count?
  116. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  117. Can you all help me please??
  118. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  119. Could this be a DVT?
  120. Platelet count on the rise
  121. Polycythemia Clusters?
  122. why am I nervous?
  123. Please advise - continious bleeding
  124. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  125. high platelet on aspirin
  126. A little shaken from Protime Results
  127. Please Help
  128. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  129. Von Willebrand's?
  130. Dvt
  131. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  132. mbrandt637
  133. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  134. White blood count is 16,900
  135. low platelet count..why?
  136. Problem with IV in ER
  137. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  138. low neutrofils and good production
  139. High Platelet Question, Please help
  140. Bleeding after Enbrel
  141. Blood doesn't clot
  142. Phlebotomy works!
  143. polycythemia and ET
  144. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  145. Can someone assure me?Please!
  146. WBC Counts are "Off"
  147. High Platelet Level
  148. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  149. oxygen disassociation
  150. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  151. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  152. Do I have DVT?
  153. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  154. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  155. calcified blood clot
  156. ET and Pregnancy
  157. Iron Overload Treatment
  158. What could this be?
  159. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  160. Raised red blood cell mass
  161. Petechiae input needed...
  162. Newbie here w/question
  163. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  164. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  165. A bruise with a lump........
  166. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  167. I am in Pain
  168. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  169. High Platelet Question
  170. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  171. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  172. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  173. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  174. May-hegglin Anomoly
  175. bleeding Ulcers
  176. Platlet Count over 2 million
  177. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  178. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  179. What is this?
  180. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  181. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  182. still no answers
  183. High Platelet count---???'s
  184. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  185. petechiae/rash
  186. ET treating with Vitamin E
  187. Variation in CBC
  188. Aranesp
  189. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  190. question about a blood disorder.
  191. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  192. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  193. von Willebrand type disorder
  194. Blood Poisoning?
  195. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  196. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  197. dirty blood
  198. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  199. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  200. high blood platlets
  201. Help! Very Confused!
  202. Multiple PE's
  203. blood test results
  204. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  205. WBC over 30
  206. Worried about my WBC
  207. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  208. Factor 8 Disorders
  209. high platlets
  210. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  211. Vitamin C for ITP
  212. ITP vs DIC
  213. Red PinPrick Dots
  214. ET and Pregnancy????
  215. Blood transfusion questions
  216. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  217. Adema
  218. Myelodysplasia
  219. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  220. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  221. Hemoglobin dropping again
  222. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  223. Blood Clot?
  224. White Blood Cell Count
  225. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  226. blood conditions help me please
  227. help with results...
  228. white blood cells
  229. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  230. Blood Clots
  231. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  232. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  233. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  234. Meningococcemia
  235. blood clot traveled to lung
  236. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  237. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  238. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  239. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  240. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  241. currious on platelet counts over l million
  242. Iron Supplements
  243. Wbc 17.4
  244. Question about blood clots
  245. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  246. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  247. 3 yr old blood work.....
  248. Is this a disorder?
  249. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  250. Small Blood Cells