PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. Which automatic blood pressure cuff do you use?
  2. Husband is having colon resection QUESTIONS??????
  3. ?s about Husbands Blood Clot
  4. should i ring today?
  5. Heamacromatosis
  6. enlarged red blood cells
  7. Protein Deficiency and Pregnancy
  8. Test Results Help!!
  9. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  10. High white blood cell count
  11. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  12. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  13. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  14. not sure if this is the right section
  15. High ANA titer count
  16. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  17. Heparin while pregnant
  18. Worried
  19. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  20. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  21. What could this mean?
  22. Essential Thrombocythemia
  23. FVL and LOW platelets??
  24. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  25. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  26. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  27. Zocor Side Effects
  28. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  29. high platelet questions & answers
  30. Blood test result ??
  31. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  32. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  33. coumadin and diarrhea
  34. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  35. haemophilia and knee problems
  36. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  37. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  38. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  39. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  40. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  41. define high MCHC result
  42. Dvt Part 3
  43. abnormal wbc -- worried
  44. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  45. Blood Clot Question
  46. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  47. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  48. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  49. PE, FVL, and birth control
  50. lawyer for damages
  51. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  52. Compression Stocking
  53. how long to wait for exercise?
  54. Essential Thrombocytosis
  55. luekopenia
  56. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  57. up date on inr levels
  58. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  59. Possible Blood Clot?
  60. I need help.. PLEASE
  61. Information for all with blood disorders
  62. So many question about PE and anxiety
  63. blood clotting
  64. INR leels
  65. Orange Blood???
  66. Platelet questions
  67. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  68. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  69. Wbc
  70. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  71. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  72. I think i'm losing my mind!
  73. causes of high red blood count
  74. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  75. low lymphocytes
  76. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  77. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  78. coumadin
  79. High Pltelet Count Again
  80. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  81. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  82. White blood count of 100
  83. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  84. Found a hematologist
  85. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  86. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  87. AIHA and Rituxan?
  88. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  89. Hemochromotisis?
  90. High Platelet Count
  91. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  92. Have anyone ever...
  93. Dvt Part 2
  94. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  95. Splenectomy - Teenager
  96. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  97. Hydroxyurea side effects
  98. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  99. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  100. Slightly elevated WBC?
  101. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  102. Lower Leg Redness
  103. Question about PTT result
  104. Low red blood count
  105. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  106. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  107. anti-body
  108. High Platlet Count?
  109. High RBC count a few years ago?
  110. please help with labs
  111. High platelets
  112. Help Im Scared
  113. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  114. Is this a high platelet count?
  115. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  116. Can you all help me please??
  117. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  118. Could this be a DVT?
  119. Platelet count on the rise
  120. Polycythemia Clusters?
  121. why am I nervous?
  122. Please advise - continious bleeding
  123. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  124. high platelet on aspirin
  125. A little shaken from Protime Results
  126. Please Help
  127. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  128. Von Willebrand's?
  129. Dvt
  130. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  131. mbrandt637
  132. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  133. White blood count is 16,900
  134. low platelet count..why?
  135. Problem with IV in ER
  136. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  137. low neutrofils and good production
  138. High Platelet Question, Please help
  139. Bleeding after Enbrel
  140. Blood doesn't clot
  141. Phlebotomy works!
  142. polycythemia and ET
  143. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  144. Can someone assure me?Please!
  145. WBC Counts are "Off"
  146. High Platelet Level
  147. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  148. oxygen disassociation
  149. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  150. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  151. Do I have DVT?
  152. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  153. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  154. calcified blood clot
  155. ET and Pregnancy
  156. Iron Overload Treatment
  157. What could this be?
  158. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  159. Raised red blood cell mass
  160. Petechiae input needed...
  161. Newbie here w/question
  162. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  163. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  164. A bruise with a lump........
  165. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  166. I am in Pain
  167. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  168. High Platelet Question
  169. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  170. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  171. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  172. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  173. May-hegglin Anomoly
  174. bleeding Ulcers
  175. Platlet Count over 2 million
  176. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  177. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  178. What is this?
  179. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  180. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  181. still no answers
  182. High Platelet count---???'s
  183. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  184. petechiae/rash
  185. ET treating with Vitamin E
  186. Variation in CBC
  187. Aranesp
  188. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  189. question about a blood disorder.
  190. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  191. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  192. von Willebrand type disorder
  193. Blood Poisoning?
  194. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  195. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  196. dirty blood
  197. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  198. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  199. high blood platlets
  200. Help! Very Confused!
  201. Multiple PE's
  202. blood test results
  203. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  204. WBC over 30
  205. Worried about my WBC
  206. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  207. Factor 8 Disorders
  208. high platlets
  209. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  210. Vitamin C for ITP
  211. ITP vs DIC
  212. Red PinPrick Dots
  213. ET and Pregnancy????
  214. Blood transfusion questions
  215. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  216. Adema
  217. Myelodysplasia
  218. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  219. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  220. Hemoglobin dropping again
  221. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  222. Blood Clot?
  223. White Blood Cell Count
  224. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  225. blood conditions help me please
  226. help with results...
  227. white blood cells
  228. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  229. Blood Clots
  230. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  231. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  232. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  233. Meningococcemia
  234. blood clot traveled to lung
  235. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  236. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  237. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  238. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  239. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  240. currious on platelet counts over l million
  241. Iron Supplements
  242. Wbc 17.4
  243. Question about blood clots
  244. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  245. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  246. 3 yr old blood work.....
  247. Is this a disorder?
  248. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  249. Small Blood Cells
  250. Is it true that test results for lupus anticoagulant won't be accurate?