PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. coumadin / gout
  2. white blood count (low)
  3. Polycythemia vera info
  4. High WBC over 4 years..HELP
  5. High white blood cell count and alkaline phosphatase
  6. DVT vacuum procedure
  7. Which automatic blood pressure cuff do you use?
  8. Husband is having colon resection QUESTIONS??????
  9. ?s about Husbands Blood Clot
  10. should i ring today?
  11. Heamacromatosis
  12. enlarged red blood cells
  13. Protein Deficiency and Pregnancy
  14. Test Results Help!!
  15. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  16. High white blood cell count
  17. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  18. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  19. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  20. not sure if this is the right section
  21. High ANA titer count
  22. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  23. Heparin while pregnant
  24. Worried
  25. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  26. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  27. What could this mean?
  28. Essential Thrombocythemia
  29. FVL and LOW platelets??
  30. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  31. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  32. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  33. Zocor Side Effects
  34. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  35. high platelet questions & answers
  36. Blood test result ??
  37. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  38. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  39. coumadin and diarrhea
  40. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  41. haemophilia and knee problems
  42. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  43. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  44. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  45. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  46. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  47. define high MCHC result
  48. Dvt Part 3
  49. abnormal wbc -- worried
  50. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  51. Blood Clot Question
  52. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  53. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  54. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  55. PE, FVL, and birth control
  56. lawyer for damages
  57. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  58. Compression Stocking
  59. how long to wait for exercise?
  60. Essential Thrombocytosis
  61. luekopenia
  62. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  63. up date on inr levels
  64. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  65. Possible Blood Clot?
  66. I need help.. PLEASE
  67. Information for all with blood disorders
  68. So many question about PE and anxiety
  69. blood clotting
  70. INR leels
  71. Orange Blood???
  72. Platelet questions
  73. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  74. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  75. Wbc
  76. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  77. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  78. I think i'm losing my mind!
  79. causes of high red blood count
  80. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  81. low lymphocytes
  82. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  83. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  84. coumadin
  85. High Pltelet Count Again
  86. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  87. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  88. White blood count of 100
  89. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  90. Found a hematologist
  91. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  92. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  93. AIHA and Rituxan?
  94. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  95. Hemochromotisis?
  96. High Platelet Count
  97. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  98. Have anyone ever...
  99. Dvt Part 2
  100. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  101. Splenectomy - Teenager
  102. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  103. Hydroxyurea side effects
  104. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  105. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  106. Slightly elevated WBC?
  107. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  108. Lower Leg Redness
  109. Question about PTT result
  110. Low red blood count
  111. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  112. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  113. anti-body
  114. High Platlet Count?
  115. High RBC count a few years ago?
  116. please help with labs
  117. High platelets
  118. Help Im Scared
  119. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  120. Is this a high platelet count?
  121. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  122. Can you all help me please??
  123. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  124. Could this be a DVT?
  125. Platelet count on the rise
  126. Polycythemia Clusters?
  127. why am I nervous?
  128. Please advise - continious bleeding
  129. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  130. high platelet on aspirin
  131. A little shaken from Protime Results
  132. Please Help
  133. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  134. Von Willebrand's?
  135. Dvt
  136. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  137. mbrandt637
  138. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  139. White blood count is 16,900
  140. low platelet count..why?
  141. Problem with IV in ER
  142. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  143. low neutrofils and good production
  144. High Platelet Question, Please help
  145. Bleeding after Enbrel
  146. Blood doesn't clot
  147. Phlebotomy works!
  148. polycythemia and ET
  149. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  150. Can someone assure me?Please!
  151. WBC Counts are "Off"
  152. High Platelet Level
  153. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  154. oxygen disassociation
  155. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  156. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  157. Do I have DVT?
  158. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  159. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  160. calcified blood clot
  161. ET and Pregnancy
  162. Iron Overload Treatment
  163. What could this be?
  164. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  165. Raised red blood cell mass
  166. Petechiae input needed...
  167. Newbie here w/question
  168. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  169. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  170. A bruise with a lump........
  171. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  172. I am in Pain
  173. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  174. High Platelet Question
  175. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  176. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  177. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  178. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  179. May-hegglin Anomoly
  180. bleeding Ulcers
  181. Platlet Count over 2 million
  182. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  183. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  184. What is this?
  185. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  186. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  187. still no answers
  188. High Platelet count---???'s
  189. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  190. petechiae/rash
  191. ET treating with Vitamin E
  192. Variation in CBC
  193. Aranesp
  194. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  195. question about a blood disorder.
  196. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  197. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  198. von Willebrand type disorder
  199. Blood Poisoning?
  200. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  201. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  202. dirty blood
  203. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  204. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  205. high blood platlets
  206. Help! Very Confused!
  207. Multiple PE's
  208. blood test results
  209. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  210. WBC over 30
  211. Worried about my WBC
  212. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  213. Factor 8 Disorders
  214. high platlets
  215. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  216. Vitamin C for ITP
  217. ITP vs DIC
  218. Red PinPrick Dots
  219. ET and Pregnancy????
  220. Blood transfusion questions
  221. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  222. Adema
  223. Myelodysplasia
  224. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  225. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  226. Hemoglobin dropping again
  227. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  228. Blood Clot?
  229. White Blood Cell Count
  230. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  231. blood conditions help me please
  232. help with results...
  233. white blood cells
  234. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  235. Blood Clots
  236. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  237. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  238. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  239. Meningococcemia
  240. blood clot traveled to lung
  241. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  242. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  243. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  244. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  245. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  246. currious on platelet counts over l million
  247. Iron Supplements
  248. Wbc 17.4
  249. Question about blood clots
  250. can anyone help me scared about blood results!