PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. enlarged red blood cells
  2. Protein Deficiency and Pregnancy
  3. Test Results Help!!
  4. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  5. High white blood cell count
  6. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  7. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  8. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  9. not sure if this is the right section
  10. High ANA titer count
  11. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  12. Heparin while pregnant
  13. Worried
  14. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  15. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  16. What could this mean?
  17. Essential Thrombocythemia
  18. FVL and LOW platelets??
  19. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  20. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  21. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  22. Zocor Side Effects
  23. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  24. high platelet questions & answers
  25. Blood test result ??
  26. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  27. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  28. coumadin and diarrhea
  29. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  30. haemophilia and knee problems
  31. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  32. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  33. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  34. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  35. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  36. define high MCHC result
  37. Dvt Part 3
  38. abnormal wbc -- worried
  39. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  40. Blood Clot Question
  41. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  42. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  43. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  44. PE, FVL, and birth control
  45. lawyer for damages
  46. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  47. Compression Stocking
  48. how long to wait for exercise?
  49. Essential Thrombocytosis
  50. luekopenia
  51. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  52. up date on inr levels
  53. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  54. Possible Blood Clot?
  55. I need help.. PLEASE
  56. Information for all with blood disorders
  57. So many question about PE and anxiety
  58. blood clotting
  59. INR leels
  60. Orange Blood???
  61. Platelet questions
  62. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  63. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  64. Wbc
  65. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  66. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  67. I think i'm losing my mind!
  68. causes of high red blood count
  69. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  70. low lymphocytes
  71. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  72. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  73. coumadin
  74. High Pltelet Count Again
  75. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  76. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  77. White blood count of 100
  78. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  79. Found a hematologist
  80. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  81. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  82. AIHA and Rituxan?
  83. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  84. Hemochromotisis?
  85. High Platelet Count
  86. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  87. Have anyone ever...
  88. Dvt Part 2
  89. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  90. Splenectomy - Teenager
  91. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  92. Hydroxyurea side effects
  93. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  94. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  95. Slightly elevated WBC?
  96. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  97. Lower Leg Redness
  98. Question about PTT result
  99. Low red blood count
  100. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  101. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  102. anti-body
  103. High Platlet Count?
  104. High RBC count a few years ago?
  105. please help with labs
  106. High platelets
  107. Help Im Scared
  108. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  109. Is this a high platelet count?
  110. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  111. Can you all help me please??
  112. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  113. Could this be a DVT?
  114. Platelet count on the rise
  115. Polycythemia Clusters?
  116. why am I nervous?
  117. Please advise - continious bleeding
  118. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  119. high platelet on aspirin
  120. A little shaken from Protime Results
  121. Please Help
  122. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  123. Von Willebrand's?
  124. Dvt
  125. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  126. mbrandt637
  127. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  128. White blood count is 16,900
  129. low platelet count..why?
  130. Problem with IV in ER
  131. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  132. low neutrofils and good production
  133. High Platelet Question, Please help
  134. Bleeding after Enbrel
  135. Blood doesn't clot
  136. Phlebotomy works!
  137. polycythemia and ET
  138. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  139. Can someone assure me?Please!
  140. WBC Counts are "Off"
  141. High Platelet Level
  142. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  143. oxygen disassociation
  144. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  145. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  146. Do I have DVT?
  147. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  148. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  149. calcified blood clot
  150. ET and Pregnancy
  151. Iron Overload Treatment
  152. What could this be?
  153. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  154. Raised red blood cell mass
  155. Petechiae input needed...
  156. Newbie here w/question
  157. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  158. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  159. A bruise with a lump........
  160. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  161. I am in Pain
  162. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  163. High Platelet Question
  164. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  165. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  166. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  167. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  168. May-hegglin Anomoly
  169. bleeding Ulcers
  170. Platlet Count over 2 million
  171. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  172. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  173. What is this?
  174. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  175. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  176. still no answers
  177. High Platelet count---???'s
  178. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  179. petechiae/rash
  180. ET treating with Vitamin E
  181. Variation in CBC
  182. Aranesp
  183. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  184. question about a blood disorder.
  185. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  186. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  187. von Willebrand type disorder
  188. Blood Poisoning?
  189. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  190. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  191. dirty blood
  192. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  193. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  194. high blood platlets
  195. Help! Very Confused!
  196. Multiple PE's
  197. blood test results
  198. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  199. WBC over 30
  200. Worried about my WBC
  201. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  202. Factor 8 Disorders
  203. high platlets
  204. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  205. Vitamin C for ITP
  206. ITP vs DIC
  207. Red PinPrick Dots
  208. ET and Pregnancy????
  209. Blood transfusion questions
  210. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  211. Adema
  212. Myelodysplasia
  213. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  214. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  215. Hemoglobin dropping again
  216. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  217. Blood Clot?
  218. White Blood Cell Count
  219. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  220. blood conditions help me please
  221. help with results...
  222. white blood cells
  223. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  224. Blood Clots
  225. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  226. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  227. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  228. Meningococcemia
  229. blood clot traveled to lung
  230. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  231. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  232. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  233. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  234. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  235. currious on platelet counts over l million
  236. Iron Supplements
  237. Wbc 17.4
  238. Question about blood clots
  239. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  240. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  241. 3 yr old blood work.....
  242. Is this a disorder?
  243. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  244. Small Blood Cells
  245. Is it true that test results for lupus anticoagulant won't be accurate?
  246. homocysteine test
  247. Spitting Out BLOOD IN THE MORNING?
  248. Scared that I have DVT in my THIGH
  249. Thrombocytosis????? Sorry, very long!
  250. Does flaxseed oil help constipation, or does it make it worse?