PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. Magnesium Citrate
  2. Coumadin and foods to avoid
  3. My Daughter has low white blood cells
  4. Question about DVT:
  5. DVT and travelling?
  6. marijuana and coumadin
  7. Green Blood Vessels on upper Shoulders and near Armpits, What does it means
  8. Below Normal Homocysteine Level
  9. low platelets
  10. Hydrea prescribed for ET... HELP!
  11. coumadin / gout
  12. white blood count (low)
  13. Polycythemia vera info
  14. High WBC over 4 years..HELP
  15. High white blood cell count and alkaline phosphatase
  16. DVT vacuum procedure
  17. Which automatic blood pressure cuff do you use?
  18. Husband is having colon resection QUESTIONS??????
  19. ?s about Husbands Blood Clot
  20. should i ring today?
  21. Heamacromatosis
  22. enlarged red blood cells
  23. Protein Deficiency and Pregnancy
  24. Test Results Help!!
  25. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  26. High white blood cell count
  27. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  28. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  29. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  30. not sure if this is the right section
  31. High ANA titer count
  32. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  33. Heparin while pregnant
  34. Worried
  35. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  36. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  37. What could this mean?
  38. Essential Thrombocythemia
  39. FVL and LOW platelets??
  40. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  41. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  42. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  43. Zocor Side Effects
  44. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  45. high platelet questions & answers
  46. Blood test result ??
  47. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  48. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  49. coumadin and diarrhea
  50. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  51. haemophilia and knee problems
  52. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  53. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  54. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  55. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  56. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  57. define high MCHC result
  58. Dvt Part 3
  59. abnormal wbc -- worried
  60. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  61. Blood Clot Question
  62. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  63. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  64. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  65. PE, FVL, and birth control
  66. lawyer for damages
  67. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  68. Compression Stocking
  69. how long to wait for exercise?
  70. Essential Thrombocytosis
  71. luekopenia
  72. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  73. up date on inr levels
  74. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  75. Possible Blood Clot?
  76. I need help.. PLEASE
  77. Information for all with blood disorders
  78. So many question about PE and anxiety
  79. blood clotting
  80. INR leels
  81. Orange Blood???
  82. Platelet questions
  83. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  84. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  85. Wbc
  86. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  87. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  88. I think i'm losing my mind!
  89. causes of high red blood count
  90. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  91. low lymphocytes
  92. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  93. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  94. coumadin
  95. High Pltelet Count Again
  96. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  97. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  98. White blood count of 100
  99. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  100. Found a hematologist
  101. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  102. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  103. AIHA and Rituxan?
  104. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  105. Hemochromotisis?
  106. High Platelet Count
  107. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  108. Have anyone ever...
  109. Dvt Part 2
  110. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  111. Splenectomy - Teenager
  112. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  113. Hydroxyurea side effects
  114. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  115. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  116. Slightly elevated WBC?
  117. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  118. Lower Leg Redness
  119. Question about PTT result
  120. Low red blood count
  121. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  122. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  123. anti-body
  124. High Platlet Count?
  125. High RBC count a few years ago?
  126. please help with labs
  127. High platelets
  128. Help Im Scared
  129. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  130. Is this a high platelet count?
  131. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  132. Can you all help me please??
  133. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  134. Could this be a DVT?
  135. Platelet count on the rise
  136. Polycythemia Clusters?
  137. why am I nervous?
  138. Please advise - continious bleeding
  139. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  140. high platelet on aspirin
  141. A little shaken from Protime Results
  142. Please Help
  143. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  144. Von Willebrand's?
  145. Dvt
  146. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  147. mbrandt637
  148. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  149. White blood count is 16,900
  150. low platelet count..why?
  151. Problem with IV in ER
  152. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  153. low neutrofils and good production
  154. High Platelet Question, Please help
  155. Bleeding after Enbrel
  156. Blood doesn't clot
  157. Phlebotomy works!
  158. polycythemia and ET
  159. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  160. Can someone assure me?Please!
  161. WBC Counts are "Off"
  162. High Platelet Level
  163. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  164. oxygen disassociation
  165. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  166. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  167. Do I have DVT?
  168. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  169. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  170. calcified blood clot
  171. ET and Pregnancy
  172. Iron Overload Treatment
  173. What could this be?
  174. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  175. Raised red blood cell mass
  176. Petechiae input needed...
  177. Newbie here w/question
  178. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  179. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  180. A bruise with a lump........
  181. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  182. I am in Pain
  183. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  184. High Platelet Question
  185. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  186. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  187. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  188. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  189. May-hegglin Anomoly
  190. bleeding Ulcers
  191. Platlet Count over 2 million
  192. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  193. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  194. What is this?
  195. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  196. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  197. still no answers
  198. High Platelet count---???'s
  199. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  200. petechiae/rash
  201. ET treating with Vitamin E
  202. Variation in CBC
  203. Aranesp
  204. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  205. question about a blood disorder.
  206. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  207. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  208. von Willebrand type disorder
  209. Blood Poisoning?
  210. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  211. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  212. dirty blood
  213. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  214. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  215. high blood platlets
  216. Help! Very Confused!
  217. Multiple PE's
  218. blood test results
  219. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  220. WBC over 30
  221. Worried about my WBC
  222. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  223. Factor 8 Disorders
  224. high platlets
  225. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  226. Vitamin C for ITP
  227. ITP vs DIC
  228. Red PinPrick Dots
  229. ET and Pregnancy????
  230. Blood transfusion questions
  231. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  232. Adema
  233. Myelodysplasia
  234. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  235. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  236. Hemoglobin dropping again
  237. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  238. Blood Clot?
  239. White Blood Cell Count
  240. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  241. blood conditions help me please
  242. help with results...
  243. white blood cells
  244. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  245. Blood Clots
  246. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  247. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  248. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  249. Meningococcemia
  250. blood clot traveled to lung