Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12







 

  1. Slightly elevated WBC?
  2. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  3. Lower Leg Redness
  4. Question about PTT result
  5. Low red blood count
  6. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  7. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  8. anti-body
  9. High Platlet Count?
  10. High RBC count a few years ago?
  11. please help with labs
  12. High platelets
  13. Help Im Scared
  14. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  15. Is this a high platelet count?
  16. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  17. Can you all help me please??
  18. purpura rheumatoïd .. any serious medicines?
  19. Could this be a DVT?
  20. Platelet count on the rise
  21. Polycythemia Clusters?
  22. why am I nervous?
  23. Please advise - continious bleeding
  24. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  25. high platelet on aspirin
  26. A little shaken from Protime Results
  27. Please Help
  28. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  29. Von Willebrand's?
  30. Dvt
  31. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  32. mbrandt637
  33. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  34. White blood count is 16,900
  35. low platelet count..why?
  36. Problem with IV in ER
  37. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  38. low neutrofils and good production
  39. High Platelet Question, Please help
  40. Bleeding after Enbrel
  41. Blood doesn't clot
  42. Phlebotomy works!
  43. polycythemia and ET
  44. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  45. Can someone assure me?Please!
  46. WBC Counts are "Off"
  47. High Platelet Level
  48. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  49. oxygen disassociation
  50. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  51. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  52. Do I have DVT?
  53. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  54. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  55. calcified blood clot
  56. ET and Pregnancy
  57. Iron Overload Treatment
  58. What could this be?
  59. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  60. Raised red blood cell mass
  61. Petechiae input needed...
  62. Newbie here w/question
  63. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  64. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  65. A bruise with a lump........
  66. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  67. I am in Pain
  68. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  69. High Platelet Question
  70. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  71. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  72. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  73. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  74. May-hegglin Anomoly
  75. bleeding Ulcers
  76. Platlet Count over 2 million
  77. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  78. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  79. What is this?
  80. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  81. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  82. still no answers
  83. High Platelet count---???'s
  84. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  85. petechiae/rash
  86. ET treating with Vitamin E
  87. Variation in CBC
  88. Aranesp
  89. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  90. question about a blood disorder.
  91. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  92. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  93. von Willebrand type disorder
  94. Blood Poisoning?
  95. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  96. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  97. dirty blood
  98. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  99. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  100. high blood platlets
  101. Help! Very Confused!
  102. Multiple PE's
  103. blood test results
  104. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  105. WBC over 30
  106. Worried about my WBC
  107. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  108. Factor 8 Disorders
  109. high platlets
  110. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  111. Vitamin C for ITP
  112. ITP vs DIC
  113. Red PinPrick Dots
  114. ET and Pregnancy????
  115. Blood transfusion questions
  116. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  117. Adema
  118. Myelodysplasia
  119. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  120. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  121. Hemoglobin dropping again
  122. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  123. Blood Clot?
  124. White Blood Cell Count
  125. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  126. blood conditions help me please
  127. help with results...
  128. white blood cells
  129. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  130. Blood Clots
  131. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  132. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  133. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  134. Meningococcemia
  135. blood clot traveled to lung
  136. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  137. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  138. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  139. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  140. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  141. currious on platelet counts over l million
  142. Iron Supplements
  143. Wbc 17.4
  144. Question about blood clots
  145. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  146. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  147. 3 yr old blood work.....
  148. Is this a disorder?
  149. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  150. Small Blood Cells
  151. Is it true that test results for lupus anticoagulant won't be accurate?
  152. homocysteine test
  153. Spitting Out BLOOD IN THE MORNING?
  154. Scared that I have DVT in my THIGH
  155. Thrombocytosis????? Sorry, very long!
  156. Does flaxseed oil help constipation, or does it make it worse?
  157. Pulmonary embolism?
  158. Bodybuilding Supplements triggering blood disorder?
  159. Aplastic Anemia - Herbal Medication Advice
  160. High Ptt Count..please Help
  161. Just Diagnosed With Anti-thrombin Iii - Scared To Take Coumadin
  162. Can anyone help me with my son?
  163. Newly diagnosed P Vera
  164. I'm so confused and really need help here
  165. anyone know what could be wrong?
  166. PLEASE REPLY if anyone knows about white blood count
  167. Blood Clot in Leg????
  168. Factor 5 Leiden Connected to Ischemic Stroke?
  169. Factor 5 Leiden Connected to Ischemic Stroke?
  170. Bone Marrow Results???
  171. Procrit
  172. Lab Results / Blood Chem & Urinalysis
  173. Which Disorder Is This???
  174. Please Help You Could Save My Grandmas Life!!!
  175. blood count back!!
  176. Blood Oxygen...
  177. Anyone Using Dacogen re: low platelets
  178. Is anyone taking MINIPRESS aka PRAZOSIN
  179. Myelodysplasia
  180. Child with Chronic ITP
  181. Blood dot above my skin? Very small.
  182. Major bruising...any thoughts?
  183. Very Slow Blood Donations...Could Something Be Wrong
  184. high platelet count
  185. Does this sound like a blood clot?
  186. blood clot?
  187. High Blood Pressure
  188. The end of AIHA hopefully...........
  189. High White Blood Cell count???
  190. hemachromatosis, ever heard of it?
  191. ???Factor V Leiden????
  192. Myelodysplasia - low platelets
  193. Boils
  194. bump under skin? blood clot?
  195. Ideas on bloodwork?
  196. Ideas on bloodwork?
  197. Blood Clot symptoms????
  198. Does anyone have an enlarged liver and spleen from PT?
  199. question about anemia?
  200. Diagnosis -Essential thrombocythemia (high blood platelet)
  201. How long can it take for anemia to show
  202. Blood Test Results
  203. Low platelet count
  204. Nacin and low Platelets
  205. Mastocytosis
  206. Protien C Or Protien S ?
  207. any clue what these blood tests mean?
  208. please help me understand
  209. Roller Coasters
  210. Rh Factor?
  211. Friend with disturbing nose bleed
  212. Factor 5 Apc (leiden's Syndrome)
  213. High Hemoglobin and High Cortisol Levels. Why?
  214. white spots on brain
  215. high white cells for over a year
  216. autoimmune vestibulopothy
  217. staph infection
  218. white blood cell count, what could this mean?
  219. Taking BP for patient with double mastectomy
  220. Blood Platelets 858
  221. high platelet and neutrophils
  222. Would labs notify doctor early if something was wrong?
  223. elevated HGB & HCT
  224. CBC results...ESR high!
  225. Symptoms I Can't Explain!
  226. Pulse sensation in eyelid?
  227. Low CO2 Sightly high WBC and red cell distribution
  228. High Platelets ?
  229. low ferritin, high hemoglobin, high transferrin saturation
  230. Mysterious Symptoms - need help
  231. Nose Bleed
  232. Could this be
  233. Blood test?
  234. how to read cbc
  235. weird test results
  236. High Blood Count
  237. Myelodysplasia
  238. Excessive Menstrual Bleeding From Coumadin?
  239. Blood Clot in lungs and/or heart.
  240. Thrombocytosis/high platelets??????????
  241. larger blood veins?
  242. d dimer results
  243. Blood Test Result
  244. allergic rhinitis related to slightly elevated platelets?
  245. Blood clots forever??
  246. Help with Test results
  247. Varicose/Reticular Veins in Leg Painful
  248. slightly elevated platelets
  249. Blood work
  250. High Urea (BUN)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy