PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  2. low lymphocytes
  3. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  4. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  5. coumadin
  6. High Pltelet Count Again
  7. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  8. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  9. White blood count of 100
  10. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  11. Found a hematologist
  12. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  13. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  14. AIHA and Rituxan?
  15. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  16. Hemochromotisis?
  17. High Platelet Count
  18. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  19. Have anyone ever...
  20. Dvt Part 2
  21. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  22. Splenectomy - Teenager
  23. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  24. Hydroxyurea side effects
  25. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  26. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  27. Slightly elevated WBC?
  28. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  29. Lower Leg Redness
  30. Question about PTT result
  31. Low red blood count
  32. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  33. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  34. anti-body
  35. High Platlet Count?
  36. High RBC count a few years ago?
  37. please help with labs
  38. High platelets
  39. Help Im Scared
  40. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  41. Is this a high platelet count?
  42. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  43. Can you all help me please??
  44. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  45. Could this be a DVT?
  46. Platelet count on the rise
  47. Polycythemia Clusters?
  48. why am I nervous?
  49. Please advise - continious bleeding
  50. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  51. high platelet on aspirin
  52. A little shaken from Protime Results
  53. Please Help
  54. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  55. Von Willebrand's?
  56. Dvt
  57. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  58. mbrandt637
  59. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  60. White blood count is 16,900
  61. low platelet count..why?
  62. Problem with IV in ER
  63. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  64. low neutrofils and good production
  65. High Platelet Question, Please help
  66. Bleeding after Enbrel
  67. Blood doesn't clot
  68. Phlebotomy works!
  69. polycythemia and ET
  70. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  71. Can someone assure me?Please!
  72. WBC Counts are "Off"
  73. High Platelet Level
  74. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  75. oxygen disassociation
  76. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  77. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  78. Do I have DVT?
  79. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  80. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  81. calcified blood clot
  82. ET and Pregnancy
  83. Iron Overload Treatment
  84. What could this be?
  85. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  86. Raised red blood cell mass
  87. Petechiae input needed...
  88. Newbie here w/question
  89. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  90. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  91. A bruise with a lump........
  92. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  93. I am in Pain
  94. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  95. High Platelet Question
  96. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  97. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  98. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  99. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  100. May-hegglin Anomoly
  101. bleeding Ulcers
  102. Platlet Count over 2 million
  103. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  104. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  105. What is this?
  106. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  107. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  108. still no answers
  109. High Platelet count---???'s
  110. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  111. petechiae/rash
  112. ET treating with Vitamin E
  113. Variation in CBC
  114. Aranesp
  115. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  116. question about a blood disorder.
  117. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  118. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  119. von Willebrand type disorder
  120. Blood Poisoning?
  121. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  122. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  123. dirty blood
  124. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  125. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  126. high blood platlets
  127. Help! Very Confused!
  128. Multiple PE's
  129. blood test results
  130. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  131. WBC over 30
  132. Worried about my WBC
  133. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  134. Factor 8 Disorders
  135. high platlets
  136. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  137. Vitamin C for ITP
  138. ITP vs DIC
  139. Red PinPrick Dots
  140. ET and Pregnancy????
  141. Blood transfusion questions
  142. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  143. Adema
  144. Myelodysplasia
  145. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  146. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  147. Hemoglobin dropping again
  148. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  149. Blood Clot?
  150. White Blood Cell Count
  151. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  152. blood conditions help me please
  153. help with results...
  154. white blood cells
  155. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  156. Blood Clots
  157. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  158. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  159. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  160. Meningococcemia
  161. blood clot traveled to lung
  162. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  163. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  164. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  165. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  166. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  167. currious on platelet counts over l million
  168. Iron Supplements
  169. Wbc 17.4
  170. Question about blood clots
  171. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  172. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  173. 3 yr old blood work.....
  174. Is this a disorder?
  175. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  176. Small Blood Cells
  177. Is it true that test results for lupus anticoagulant won't be accurate?
  178. homocysteine test
  179. Spitting Out BLOOD IN THE MORNING?
  180. Scared that I have DVT in my THIGH
  181. Thrombocytosis????? Sorry, very long!
  182. Does flaxseed oil help constipation, or does it make it worse?
  183. Pulmonary embolism?
  184. Bodybuilding Supplements triggering blood disorder?
  185. Aplastic Anemia - Herbal Medication Advice
  186. High Ptt Count..please Help
  187. Just Diagnosed With Anti-thrombin Iii - Scared To Take Coumadin
  188. Can anyone help me with my son?
  189. Newly diagnosed P Vera
  190. I'm so confused and really need help here
  191. anyone know what could be wrong?
  192. PLEASE REPLY if anyone knows about white blood count
  193. Blood Clot in Leg????
  194. Factor 5 Leiden Connected to Ischemic Stroke?
  195. Factor 5 Leiden Connected to Ischemic Stroke?
  196. Bone Marrow Results???
  197. Procrit
  198. Lab Results / Blood Chem & Urinalysis
  199. Which Disorder Is This???
  200. Please Help You Could Save My Grandmas Life!!!
  201. blood count back!!
  202. Blood Oxygen...
  203. Anyone Using Dacogen re: low platelets
  204. Is anyone taking MINIPRESS aka PRAZOSIN
  205. Myelodysplasia
  206. Child with Chronic ITP
  207. Blood dot above my skin? Very small.
  208. Major bruising...any thoughts?
  209. Very Slow Blood Donations...Could Something Be Wrong
  210. high platelet count
  211. Does this sound like a blood clot?
  212. blood clot?
  213. High Blood Pressure
  214. The end of AIHA hopefully...........
  215. High White Blood Cell count???
  216. hemachromatosis, ever heard of it?
  217. ???Factor V Leiden????
  218. Myelodysplasia - low platelets
  219. Boils
  220. bump under skin? blood clot?
  221. Ideas on bloodwork?
  222. Ideas on bloodwork?
  223. Blood Clot symptoms????
  224. Does anyone have an enlarged liver and spleen from PT?
  225. question about anemia?
  226. Diagnosis -Essential thrombocythemia (high blood platelet)
  227. How long can it take for anemia to show
  228. Blood Test Results
  229. Low platelet count
  230. Nacin and low Platelets
  231. Mastocytosis
  232. Protien C Or Protien S ?
  233. any clue what these blood tests mean?
  234. please help me understand
  235. Roller Coasters
  236. Rh Factor?
  237. Friend with disturbing nose bleed
  238. Factor 5 Apc (leiden's Syndrome)
  239. High Hemoglobin and High Cortisol Levels. Why?
  240. white spots on brain
  241. high white cells for over a year
  242. autoimmune vestibulopothy
  243. staph infection
  244. white blood cell count, what could this mean?
  245. Taking BP for patient with double mastectomy
  246. Blood Platelets 858
  247. high platelet and neutrophils
  248. Would labs notify doctor early if something was wrong?
  249. elevated HGB & HCT
  250. CBC results...ESR high!