PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  2. High white blood cell count
  3. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  4. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  5. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  6. not sure if this is the right section
  7. High ANA titer count
  8. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  9. Heparin while pregnant
  10. Worried
  11. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  12. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  13. What could this mean?
  14. Essential Thrombocythemia
  15. FVL and LOW platelets??
  16. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  17. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  18. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  19. Zocor Side Effects
  20. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  21. high platelet questions & answers
  22. Blood test result ??
  23. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  24. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  25. coumadin and diarrhea
  26. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  27. haemophilia and knee problems
  28. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  29. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  30. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  31. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  32. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  33. define high MCHC result
  34. Dvt Part 3
  35. abnormal wbc -- worried
  36. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  37. Blood Clot Question
  38. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  39. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  40. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  41. PE, FVL, and birth control
  42. lawyer for damages
  43. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  44. Compression Stocking
  45. how long to wait for exercise?
  46. Essential Thrombocytosis
  47. luekopenia
  48. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  49. up date on inr levels
  50. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  51. Possible Blood Clot?
  52. I need help.. PLEASE
  53. Information for all with blood disorders
  54. So many question about PE and anxiety
  55. blood clotting
  56. INR leels
  57. Orange Blood???
  58. Platelet questions
  59. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  60. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  61. Wbc
  62. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  63. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  64. I think i'm losing my mind!
  65. causes of high red blood count
  66. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  67. low lymphocytes
  68. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  69. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  70. coumadin
  71. High Pltelet Count Again
  72. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  73. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  74. White blood count of 100
  75. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  76. Found a hematologist
  77. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  78. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  79. AIHA and Rituxan?
  80. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  81. Hemochromotisis?
  82. High Platelet Count
  83. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  84. Have anyone ever...
  85. Dvt Part 2
  86. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  87. Splenectomy - Teenager
  88. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  89. Hydroxyurea side effects
  90. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  91. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  92. Slightly elevated WBC?
  93. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  94. Lower Leg Redness
  95. Question about PTT result
  96. Low red blood count
  97. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  98. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  99. anti-body
  100. High Platlet Count?
  101. High RBC count a few years ago?
  102. please help with labs
  103. High platelets
  104. Help Im Scared
  105. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  106. Is this a high platelet count?
  107. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  108. Can you all help me please??
  109. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  110. Could this be a DVT?
  111. Platelet count on the rise
  112. Polycythemia Clusters?
  113. why am I nervous?
  114. Please advise - continious bleeding
  115. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  116. high platelet on aspirin
  117. A little shaken from Protime Results
  118. Please Help
  119. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  120. Von Willebrand's?
  121. Dvt
  122. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  123. mbrandt637
  124. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  125. White blood count is 16,900
  126. low platelet count..why?
  127. Problem with IV in ER
  128. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  129. low neutrofils and good production
  130. High Platelet Question, Please help
  131. Bleeding after Enbrel
  132. Blood doesn't clot
  133. Phlebotomy works!
  134. polycythemia and ET
  135. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  136. Can someone assure me?Please!
  137. WBC Counts are "Off"
  138. High Platelet Level
  139. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  140. oxygen disassociation
  141. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  142. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  143. Do I have DVT?
  144. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  145. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  146. calcified blood clot
  147. ET and Pregnancy
  148. Iron Overload Treatment
  149. What could this be?
  150. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  151. Raised red blood cell mass
  152. Petechiae input needed...
  153. Newbie here w/question
  154. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  155. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  156. A bruise with a lump........
  157. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  158. I am in Pain
  159. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  160. High Platelet Question
  161. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  162. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  163. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  164. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  165. May-hegglin Anomoly
  166. bleeding Ulcers
  167. Platlet Count over 2 million
  168. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  169. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  170. What is this?
  171. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  172. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  173. still no answers
  174. High Platelet count---???'s
  175. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  176. petechiae/rash
  177. ET treating with Vitamin E
  178. Variation in CBC
  179. Aranesp
  180. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  181. question about a blood disorder.
  182. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  183. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  184. von Willebrand type disorder
  185. Blood Poisoning?
  186. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  187. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  188. dirty blood
  189. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  190. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  191. high blood platlets
  192. Help! Very Confused!
  193. Multiple PE's
  194. blood test results
  195. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  196. WBC over 30
  197. Worried about my WBC
  198. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  199. Factor 8 Disorders
  200. high platlets
  201. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  202. Vitamin C for ITP
  203. ITP vs DIC
  204. Red PinPrick Dots
  205. ET and Pregnancy????
  206. Blood transfusion questions
  207. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  208. Adema
  209. Myelodysplasia
  210. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  211. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  212. Hemoglobin dropping again
  213. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  214. Blood Clot?
  215. White Blood Cell Count
  216. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  217. blood conditions help me please
  218. help with results...
  219. white blood cells
  220. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  221. Blood Clots
  222. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  223. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  224. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  225. Meningococcemia
  226. blood clot traveled to lung
  227. Not sure if this is a disorder or not
  228. Hemophilia B & Polycythemia Vera
  229. Polycythemia Vera Life Expectancy Question
  230. Bone Marrow Failure and only 20 years old, Questions please help
  231. how many have counts over 1 mill without medication and over 60
  232. currious on platelet counts over l million
  233. Iron Supplements
  234. Wbc 17.4
  235. Question about blood clots
  236. can anyone help me scared about blood results!
  237. thrombocytosis - small vein clots - how is the testing done?
  238. 3 yr old blood work.....
  239. Is this a disorder?
  240. Low wbc - now bone marrow biopsy?
  241. Small Blood Cells
  242. Is it true that test results for lupus anticoagulant won't be accurate?
  243. homocysteine test
  244. Spitting Out BLOOD IN THE MORNING?
  245. Scared that I have DVT in my THIGH
  246. Thrombocytosis????? Sorry, very long!
  247. Does flaxseed oil help constipation, or does it make it worse?
  248. Pulmonary embolism?
  249. Bodybuilding Supplements triggering blood disorder?
  250. Aplastic Anemia - Herbal Medication Advice