Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11







 

  1. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  2. esr raised in bloods.
  3. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  4. High WBC
  5. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  6. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  7. very high b12 and low ferritin
  8. I t p
  9. Enlarged red blood cells?
  10. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  11. Dark Blood
  12. full veins
  13. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  14. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  15. High levels of H-FABP
  16. No gonadal veins!?
  17. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  18. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  19. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  20. help
  21. Thick Viscous Blood
  22. Thick blood
  23. high d dimer and more
  24. vein pain
  25. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  26. high lymphocytes
  27. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  28. Abnormal complete blood count
  29. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  30. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  31. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  32. "Wacky" blood results
  33. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  34. Blood D-dimer test results
  35. Elevated Platelets
  36. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  37. myleodysplastic syndrome
  38. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  39. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  40. blood test result
  41. abnormal blood levels
  42. low blood platelets
  43. Lymphocytosis
  44. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  45. Polycythemia
  46. Low blood platelets
  47. My Blood Clot Story
  48. Hemochromatosis
  49. low libido with hemochromatosis
  50. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  51. DVT and dizziness?
  52. Radial artery acclusion?
  53. Low WBC. Need Advice
  54. Abnormal free light chain levels
  55. Dvt
  56. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  57. Hemochromatosis
  58. iron overload
  59. light sensitivity
  60. blood clots
  61. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  62. Should i be concerned?
  63. Abnormal CBC
  64. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  65. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  66. DVT's
  67. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  68. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  69. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  70. Anemia
  71. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  72. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  73. dark red blood
  74. Pulsing Abdomen?
  75. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  76. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  77. cbc with diff results insight
  78. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  79. May thurner syndrome
  80. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  81. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  82. Hsp diagnosis
  83. Blocked arteries
  84. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  85. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  86. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  87. Giant cell arteritis?
  88. Beta Thalassemia Major
  89. splenic artery aneurysm
  90. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  91. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  92. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  93. varicose veins - inner thigh
  94. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  95. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  96. Dvt????????
  97. Low ferritin levels
  98. platelets
  99. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  100. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  101. Polycythemia Vera?
  102. dark veins
  103. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  104. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  105. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  106. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  107. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  108. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  109. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  110. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  111. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  112. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  113. Splenic Infarction
  114. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  115. Blood Test - Concerns
  116. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  117. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  118. Blood Doping EPO
  119. how long do they take?
  120. Blood vessels
  121. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  122. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  123. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  124. Weird symptoms question
  125. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  126. Blood Clot
  127. small vessel disease, cerebral
  128. Protein S Deficient
  129. High PTT Level
  130. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  131. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  132. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  133. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  134. blood transfusion
  135. Temporal Arteritis
  136. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  137. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  138. Questions CBC values scared
  139. wierd lumps in arm vein
  140. platelete count!!
  141. Essential Thrombocytosis
  142. Pad
  143. Platelet donation
  144. Varicose Veins
  145. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  146. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  147. Red cells
  148. DVT and odd symptoms
  149. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  150. Still looking for answers.
  151. Thick blood
  152. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  153. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  154. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  155. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  156. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  157. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  158. Thrombocytosis
  159. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  160. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  161. low white blood count
  162. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  163. 9 year old's CRP results
  164. absent inferior vena cava
  165. Blood test results
  166. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  167. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  168. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  169. pain while running near subclavian artery
  170. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  171. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  172. Low platelets and muscle pains
  173. tingling in my thighs...
  174. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  175. Amyloid
  176. blood specialist question?
  177. Blood Work Analysis
  178. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  179. veins suddenly started showing
  180. veins suddenly started showing
  181. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  182. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  183. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  184. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  185. Torn Vessel in toe.
  186. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  187. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  188. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  189. blood clot
  190. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  191. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  192. Vericose vein
  193. Absolute basophils
  194. Please help my father
  195. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  196. low level of hemoglobin
  197. EDTA for a family member
  198. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  199. superbug!!!
  200. blood clots inr 1.1
  201. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  202. Elevated porphyrin
  203. Low Platelets
  204. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  205. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  206. clogged arteries
  207. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  208. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  209. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  210. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  211. about blood pressure testing.
  212. Sore spot on vein
  213. high wbc and low mhc
  214. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  215. Still having High white blood cells
  216. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  217. Atypical p-anca
  218. Broken blood vessel
  219. blood disorders
  220. Neutrophils?
  221. Iron Overload
  222. Iron Overload
  223. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  224. Looking for a Member
  225. Polycythemia Vera
  226. White blood cell count low
  227. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  228. low platelet count
  229. Rare blood
  230. Red blood cell count
  231. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  232. my cbc and symptoms
  233. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  234. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  235. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  236. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  237. Just too scary
  238. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  239. My Hematology Readings...
  240. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  241. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  242. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  243. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  244. polycythemia vera
  245. Left Hand vein pain...
  246. itp
  247. Help evaluating labs?
  248. under standing blood reasults
  249. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  250. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy