PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  2. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  3. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  4. Some advice for Haematology
  5. introduction and low platelets
  6. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  7. Insight? Anyone?
  8. High Platelets, Low MPV
  9. Low Platetes
  10. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  11. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  12. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  13. Elevated Platelets
  14. High platelet count
  15. High platelet count
  16. Low WBC
  17. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  18. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  19. weird sensation in left calf
  20. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  21. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  22. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  23. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  24. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  25. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  26. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  27. elevated blood platelets
  28. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  29. blood clot
  30. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  31. Hht
  32. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  33. Abnormal blood results
  34. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  35. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  36. Vitamin b-12
  37. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  38. Curious/anxious about things
  39. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  40. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  41. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  42. hematology
  43. High Blood Protein and HIV
  44. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  45. esr raised in bloods.
  46. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  47. High WBC
  48. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  49. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  50. very high b12 and low ferritin
  51. I t p
  52. Enlarged red blood cells?
  53. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  54. Dark Blood
  55. full veins
  56. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  57. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  58. High levels of H-FABP
  59. No gonadal veins!?
  60. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  61. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  62. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  63. help
  64. Thick Viscous Blood
  65. Thick blood
  66. high d dimer and more
  67. vein pain
  68. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  69. high lymphocytes
  70. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  71. Abnormal complete blood count
  72. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  73. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  74. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  75. Periphial Artery disease
  76. "Wacky" blood results
  77. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  78. Blood D-dimer test results
  79. Elevated Platelets
  80. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  81. myleodysplastic syndrome
  82. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  83. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  84. blood test result
  85. abnormal blood levels
  86. low blood platelets
  87. Lymphocytosis
  88. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  89. Polycythemia
  90. Low blood platelets
  91. My Blood Clot Story
  92. Hemochromatosis
  93. low libido with hemochromatosis
  94. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  95. DVT and dizziness?
  96. Radial artery acclusion?
  97. Low WBC. Need Advice
  98. Abnormal free light chain levels
  99. Dvt
  100. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  101. Hemochromatosis
  102. iron overload
  103. light sensitivity
  104. blood clots
  105. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  106. Should i be concerned?
  107. Abnormal CBC
  108. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  109. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  110. DVT's
  111. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  112. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  113. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  114. Anemia
  115. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  116. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  117. dark red blood
  118. Pulsing Abdomen?
  119. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  120. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  121. cbc with diff results insight
  122. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  123. May thurner syndrome
  124. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  125. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  126. Hsp diagnosis
  127. Blocked arteries
  128. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  129. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  130. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  131. Giant cell arteritis?
  132. Beta Thalassemia Major
  133. splenic artery aneurysm
  134. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  135. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  136. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  137. varicose veins - inner thigh
  138. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  139. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  140. Dvt????????
  141. Low ferritin levels
  142. platelets
  143. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  144. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  145. Polycythemia Vera?
  146. dark veins
  147. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  148. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  149. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  150. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  151. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  152. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  153. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  154. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  155. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  156. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  157. Splenic Infarction
  158. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  159. Blood Test - Concerns
  160. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  161. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  162. Blood Doping EPO
  163. how long do they take?
  164. Blood vessels
  165. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  166. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  167. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  168. Weird symptoms question
  169. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  170. Blood Clot
  171. small vessel disease, cerebral
  172. Protein S Deficient
  173. High PTT Level
  174. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  175. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  176. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  177. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  178. blood transfusion
  179. Temporal Arteritis
  180. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  181. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  182. Questions CBC values scared
  183. wierd lumps in arm vein
  184. platelete count!!
  185. Essential Thrombocytosis
  186. Pad
  187. Platelet donation
  188. Varicose Veins
  189. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  190. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  191. Red cells
  192. DVT and odd symptoms
  193. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  194. Still looking for answers.
  195. Thick blood
  196. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  197. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  198. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  199. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  200. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  201. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  202. Thrombocytosis
  203. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  204. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  205. low white blood count
  206. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  207. 9 year old's CRP results
  208. absent inferior vena cava
  209. Blood test results
  210. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  211. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  212. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  213. pain while running near subclavian artery
  214. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  215. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  216. Low platelets and muscle pains
  217. tingling in my thighs...
  218. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  219. Amyloid
  220. blood specialist question?
  221. Blood Work Analysis
  222. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  223. veins suddenly started showing
  224. veins suddenly started showing
  225. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  226. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  227. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  228. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  229. Torn Vessel in toe.
  230. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  231. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  232. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  233. blood clot
  234. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  235. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  236. Vericose vein
  237. Absolute basophils
  238. Please help my father
  239. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  240. low level of hemoglobin
  241. EDTA for a family member
  242. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  243. superbug!!!
  244. blood clots inr 1.1
  245. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  246. Elevated porphyrin
  247. Low Platelets
  248. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  249. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  250. clogged arteries