Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11







 

  1. High Blood Protein and HIV
  2. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  3. esr raised in bloods.
  4. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  5. High WBC
  6. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  7. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  8. very high b12 and low ferritin
  9. I t p
  10. Enlarged red blood cells?
  11. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  12. Dark Blood
  13. full veins
  14. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  15. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  16. High levels of H-FABP
  17. No gonadal veins!?
  18. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  19. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  20. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  21. help
  22. Thick Viscous Blood
  23. Thick blood
  24. high d dimer and more
  25. vein pain
  26. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  27. high lymphocytes
  28. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  29. Abnormal complete blood count
  30. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  31. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  32. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  33. "Wacky" blood results
  34. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  35. Blood D-dimer test results
  36. Elevated Platelets
  37. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  38. myleodysplastic syndrome
  39. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  40. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  41. blood test result
  42. abnormal blood levels
  43. low blood platelets
  44. Lymphocytosis
  45. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  46. Polycythemia
  47. Low blood platelets
  48. My Blood Clot Story
  49. Hemochromatosis
  50. low libido with hemochromatosis
  51. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  52. DVT and dizziness?
  53. Radial artery acclusion?
  54. Low WBC. Need Advice
  55. Abnormal free light chain levels
  56. Dvt
  57. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  58. Hemochromatosis
  59. iron overload
  60. light sensitivity
  61. blood clots
  62. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  63. Should i be concerned?
  64. Abnormal CBC
  65. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  66. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  67. DVT's
  68. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  69. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  70. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  71. Anemia
  72. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  73. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  74. dark red blood
  75. Pulsing Abdomen?
  76. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  77. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  78. cbc with diff results insight
  79. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  80. May thurner syndrome
  81. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  82. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  83. Hsp diagnosis
  84. Blocked arteries
  85. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  86. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  87. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  88. Giant cell arteritis?
  89. Beta Thalassemia Major
  90. splenic artery aneurysm
  91. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  92. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  93. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  94. varicose veins - inner thigh
  95. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  96. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  97. Dvt????????
  98. Low ferritin levels
  99. platelets
  100. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  101. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  102. Polycythemia Vera?
  103. dark veins
  104. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  105. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  106. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  107. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  108. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  109. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  110. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  111. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  112. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  113. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  114. Splenic Infarction
  115. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  116. Blood Test - Concerns
  117. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  118. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  119. Blood Doping EPO
  120. how long do they take?
  121. Blood vessels
  122. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  123. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  124. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  125. Weird symptoms question
  126. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  127. Blood Clot
  128. small vessel disease, cerebral
  129. Protein S Deficient
  130. High PTT Level
  131. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  132. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  133. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  134. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  135. blood transfusion
  136. Temporal Arteritis
  137. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  138. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  139. Questions CBC values scared
  140. wierd lumps in arm vein
  141. platelete count!!
  142. Essential Thrombocytosis
  143. Pad
  144. Platelet donation
  145. Varicose Veins
  146. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  147. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  148. Red cells
  149. DVT and odd symptoms
  150. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  151. Still looking for answers.
  152. Thick blood
  153. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  154. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  155. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  156. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  157. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  158. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  159. Thrombocytosis
  160. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  161. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  162. low white blood count
  163. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  164. 9 year old's CRP results
  165. absent inferior vena cava
  166. Blood test results
  167. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  168. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  169. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  170. pain while running near subclavian artery
  171. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  172. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  173. Low platelets and muscle pains
  174. tingling in my thighs...
  175. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  176. Amyloid
  177. blood specialist question?
  178. Blood Work Analysis
  179. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  180. veins suddenly started showing
  181. veins suddenly started showing
  182. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  183. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  184. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  185. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  186. Torn Vessel in toe.
  187. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  188. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  189. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  190. blood clot
  191. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  192. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  193. Vericose vein
  194. Absolute basophils
  195. Please help my father
  196. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  197. low level of hemoglobin
  198. EDTA for a family member
  199. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  200. superbug!!!
  201. blood clots inr 1.1
  202. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  203. Elevated porphyrin
  204. Low Platelets
  205. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  206. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  207. clogged arteries
  208. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  209. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  210. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  211. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  212. about blood pressure testing.
  213. Sore spot on vein
  214. high wbc and low mhc
  215. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  216. Still having High white blood cells
  217. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  218. Atypical p-anca
  219. Broken blood vessel
  220. blood disorders
  221. Neutrophils?
  222. Iron Overload
  223. Iron Overload
  224. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  225. Looking for a Member
  226. Polycythemia Vera
  227. White blood cell count low
  228. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  229. low platelet count
  230. Rare blood
  231. Red blood cell count
  232. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  233. my cbc and symptoms
  234. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  235. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  236. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  237. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  238. Just too scary
  239. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  240. My Hematology Readings...
  241. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  242. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  243. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  244. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  245. polycythemia vera
  246. Left Hand vein pain...
  247. itp
  248. Help evaluating labs?
  249. under standing blood reasults
  250. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy