PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. high white blood count
  2. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  3. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  4. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  5. Highly visible blood vessels
  6. Kappa & Lambda
  7. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  8. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  9. Could there be damage to veins?
  10. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  11. Cbc
  12. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  13. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  14. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  15. Some advice for Haematology
  16. introduction and low platelets
  17. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  18. Insight? Anyone?
  19. High Platelets, Low MPV
  20. Low Platetes
  21. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  22. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  23. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  24. Elevated Platelets
  25. High platelet count
  26. High platelet count
  27. Low WBC
  28. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  29. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  30. weird sensation in left calf
  31. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  32. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  33. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  34. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  35. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  36. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  37. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  38. elevated blood platelets
  39. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  40. blood clot
  41. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  42. Hht
  43. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  44. Abnormal blood results
  45. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  46. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  47. Vitamin b-12
  48. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  49. Curious/anxious about things
  50. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  51. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  52. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  53. hematology
  54. High Blood Protein and HIV
  55. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  56. esr raised in bloods.
  57. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  58. High WBC
  59. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  60. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  61. very high b12 and low ferritin
  62. I t p
  63. Enlarged red blood cells?
  64. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  65. Dark Blood
  66. full veins
  67. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  68. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  69. High levels of H-FABP
  70. No gonadal veins!?
  71. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  72. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  73. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  74. help
  75. Thick Viscous Blood
  76. Thick blood
  77. high d dimer and more
  78. vein pain
  79. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  80. high lymphocytes
  81. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  82. Abnormal complete blood count
  83. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  84. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  85. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  86. Periphial Artery disease
  87. "Wacky" blood results
  88. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  89. Blood D-dimer test results
  90. Elevated Platelets
  91. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  92. myleodysplastic syndrome
  93. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  94. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  95. blood test result
  96. abnormal blood levels
  97. low blood platelets
  98. Lymphocytosis
  99. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  100. Polycythemia
  101. Low blood platelets
  102. My Blood Clot Story
  103. Hemochromatosis
  104. low libido with hemochromatosis
  105. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  106. DVT and dizziness?
  107. Radial artery acclusion?
  108. Low WBC. Need Advice
  109. Abnormal free light chain levels
  110. Dvt
  111. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  112. Hemochromatosis
  113. iron overload
  114. light sensitivity
  115. blood clots
  116. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  117. Should i be concerned?
  118. Abnormal CBC
  119. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  120. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  121. DVT's
  122. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  123. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  124. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  125. Anemia
  126. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  127. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  128. dark red blood
  129. Pulsing Abdomen?
  130. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  131. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  132. cbc with diff results insight
  133. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  134. May thurner syndrome
  135. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  136. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  137. Hsp diagnosis
  138. Blocked arteries
  139. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  140. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  141. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  142. Giant cell arteritis?
  143. Beta Thalassemia Major
  144. splenic artery aneurysm
  145. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  146. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  147. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  148. varicose veins - inner thigh
  149. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  150. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  151. Dvt????????
  152. Low ferritin levels
  153. platelets
  154. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  155. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  156. Polycythemia Vera?
  157. dark veins
  158. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  159. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  160. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  161. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  162. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  163. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  164. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  165. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  166. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  167. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  168. Splenic Infarction
  169. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  170. Blood Test - Concerns
  171. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  172. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  173. Blood Doping EPO
  174. how long do they take?
  175. Blood vessels
  176. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  177. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  178. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  179. Weird symptoms question
  180. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  181. Blood Clot
  182. small vessel disease, cerebral
  183. Protein S Deficient
  184. High PTT Level
  185. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  186. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  187. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  188. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  189. blood transfusion
  190. Temporal Arteritis
  191. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  192. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  193. Questions CBC values scared
  194. wierd lumps in arm vein
  195. platelete count!!
  196. Essential Thrombocytosis
  197. Pad
  198. Platelet donation
  199. Varicose Veins
  200. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  201. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  202. Red cells
  203. DVT and odd symptoms
  204. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  205. Still looking for answers.
  206. Thick blood
  207. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  208. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  209. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  210. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  211. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  212. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  213. Thrombocytosis
  214. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  215. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  216. low white blood count
  217. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  218. 9 year old's CRP results
  219. absent inferior vena cava
  220. Blood test results
  221. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  222. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  223. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  224. pain while running near subclavian artery
  225. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  226. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  227. Low platelets and muscle pains
  228. tingling in my thighs...
  229. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  230. Amyloid
  231. blood specialist question?
  232. Blood Work Analysis
  233. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  234. veins suddenly started showing
  235. veins suddenly started showing
  236. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  237. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  238. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  239. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  240. Torn Vessel in toe.
  241. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  242. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  243. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  244. blood clot
  245. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  246. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  247. Vericose vein
  248. Absolute basophils
  249. Please help my father
  250. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin