Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12







 

  1. Some advice for Haematology
  2. introduction and low platelets
  3. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  4. Insight? Anyone?
  5. High Platelets, Low MPV
  6. Low Platetes
  7. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  8. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  9. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  10. Elevated Platelets
  11. High platelet count
  12. High platelet count
  13. Low WBC
  14. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  15. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  16. weird sensation in left calf
  17. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  18. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  19. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  20. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  21. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  22. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  23. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  24. elevated blood platelets
  25. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  26. blood clot
  27. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  28. Hht
  29. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  30. Abnormal blood results
  31. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  32. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  33. Vitamin b-12
  34. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  35. Curious/anxious about things
  36. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  37. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  38. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  39. hematology
  40. High Blood Protein and HIV
  41. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  42. esr raised in bloods.
  43. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  44. High WBC
  45. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  46. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  47. very high b12 and low ferritin
  48. I t p
  49. Enlarged red blood cells?
  50. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  51. Dark Blood
  52. full veins
  53. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  54. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  55. High levels of H-FABP
  56. No gonadal veins!?
  57. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  58. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  59. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  60. help
  61. Thick Viscous Blood
  62. Thick blood
  63. high d dimer and more
  64. vein pain
  65. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  66. high lymphocytes
  67. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  68. Abnormal complete blood count
  69. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  70. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  71. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  72. Periphial Artery disease
  73. "Wacky" blood results
  74. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  75. Blood D-dimer test results
  76. Elevated Platelets
  77. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  78. myleodysplastic syndrome
  79. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  80. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  81. blood test result
  82. abnormal blood levels
  83. low blood platelets
  84. Lymphocytosis
  85. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  86. Polycythemia
  87. Low blood platelets
  88. My Blood Clot Story
  89. Hemochromatosis
  90. low libido with hemochromatosis
  91. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  92. DVT and dizziness?
  93. Radial artery acclusion?
  94. Low WBC. Need Advice
  95. Abnormal free light chain levels
  96. Dvt
  97. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  98. Hemochromatosis
  99. iron overload
  100. light sensitivity
  101. blood clots
  102. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  103. Should i be concerned?
  104. Abnormal CBC
  105. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  106. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  107. DVT's
  108. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  109. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  110. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  111. Anemia
  112. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  113. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  114. dark red blood
  115. Pulsing Abdomen?
  116. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  117. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  118. cbc with diff results insight
  119. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  120. May thurner syndrome
  121. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  122. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  123. Hsp diagnosis
  124. Blocked arteries
  125. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  126. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  127. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  128. Giant cell arteritis?
  129. Beta Thalassemia Major
  130. splenic artery aneurysm
  131. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  132. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  133. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  134. varicose veins - inner thigh
  135. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  136. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  137. Dvt????????
  138. Low ferritin levels
  139. platelets
  140. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  141. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  142. Polycythemia Vera?
  143. dark veins
  144. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  145. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  146. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  147. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  148. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  149. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  150. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  151. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  152. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  153. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  154. Splenic Infarction
  155. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  156. Blood Test - Concerns
  157. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  158. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  159. Blood Doping EPO
  160. how long do they take?
  161. Blood vessels
  162. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  163. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  164. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  165. Weird symptoms question
  166. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  167. Blood Clot
  168. small vessel disease, cerebral
  169. Protein S Deficient
  170. High PTT Level
  171. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  172. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  173. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  174. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  175. blood transfusion
  176. Temporal Arteritis
  177. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  178. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  179. Questions CBC values scared
  180. wierd lumps in arm vein
  181. platelete count!!
  182. Essential Thrombocytosis
  183. Pad
  184. Platelet donation
  185. Varicose Veins
  186. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  187. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  188. Red cells
  189. DVT and odd symptoms
  190. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  191. Still looking for answers.
  192. Thick blood
  193. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  194. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  195. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  196. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  197. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  198. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  199. Thrombocytosis
  200. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  201. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  202. low white blood count
  203. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  204. 9 year old's CRP results
  205. absent inferior vena cava
  206. Blood test results
  207. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  208. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  209. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  210. pain while running near subclavian artery
  211. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  212. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  213. Low platelets and muscle pains
  214. tingling in my thighs...
  215. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  216. Amyloid
  217. blood specialist question?
  218. Blood Work Analysis
  219. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  220. veins suddenly started showing
  221. veins suddenly started showing
  222. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  223. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  224. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  225. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  226. Torn Vessel in toe.
  227. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  228. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  229. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  230. blood clot
  231. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  232. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  233. Vericose vein
  234. Absolute basophils
  235. Please help my father
  236. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  237. low level of hemoglobin
  238. EDTA for a family member
  239. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  240. superbug!!!
  241. blood clots inr 1.1
  242. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  243. Elevated porphyrin
  244. Low Platelets
  245. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  246. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  247. clogged arteries
  248. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  249. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  250. Lupus anticoagulant confusion


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy