Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11







 

  1. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  2. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  3. very high b12 and low ferritin
  4. I t p
  5. Enlarged red blood cells?
  6. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  7. Dark Blood
  8. full veins
  9. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  10. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  11. High levels of H-FABP
  12. No gonadal veins!?
  13. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  14. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  15. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  16. help
  17. Thick Viscous Blood
  18. Thick blood
  19. high d dimer and more
  20. vein pain
  21. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  22. high lymphocytes
  23. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  24. Abnormal complete blood count
  25. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  26. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  27. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  28. "Wacky" blood results
  29. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  30. Blood D-dimer test results
  31. Elevated Platelets
  32. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  33. myleodysplastic syndrome
  34. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  35. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  36. blood test result
  37. abnormal blood levels
  38. low blood platelets
  39. Lymphocytosis
  40. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  41. Polycythemia
  42. Low blood platelets
  43. My Blood Clot Story
  44. Hemochromatosis
  45. low libido with hemochromatosis
  46. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  47. DVT and dizziness?
  48. Radial artery acclusion?
  49. Low WBC. Need Advice
  50. Abnormal free light chain levels
  51. Dvt
  52. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  53. Hemochromatosis
  54. iron overload
  55. light sensitivity
  56. blood clots
  57. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  58. Should i be concerned?
  59. Abnormal CBC
  60. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  61. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  62. DVT's
  63. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  64. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  65. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  66. Anemia
  67. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  68. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  69. dark red blood
  70. Pulsing Abdomen?
  71. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  72. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  73. cbc with diff results insight
  74. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  75. May thurner syndrome
  76. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  77. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  78. Hsp diagnosis
  79. Blocked arteries
  80. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  81. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  82. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  83. Giant cell arteritis?
  84. Beta Thalassemia Major
  85. splenic artery aneurysm
  86. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  87. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  88. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  89. varicose veins - inner thigh
  90. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  91. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  92. Dvt????????
  93. Low ferritin levels
  94. platelets
  95. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  96. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  97. Polycythemia Vera?
  98. dark veins
  99. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  100. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  101. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  102. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  103. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  104. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  105. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  106. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  107. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  108. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  109. Splenic Infarction
  110. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  111. Blood Test - Concerns
  112. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  113. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  114. Blood Doping EPO
  115. how long do they take?
  116. Blood vessels
  117. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  118. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  119. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  120. Weird symptoms question
  121. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  122. Blood Clot
  123. small vessel disease, cerebral
  124. Protein S Deficient
  125. High PTT Level
  126. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  127. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  128. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  129. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  130. blood transfusion
  131. Temporal Arteritis
  132. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  133. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  134. Questions CBC values scared
  135. wierd lumps in arm vein
  136. platelete count!!
  137. Essential Thrombocytosis
  138. Pad
  139. Platelet donation
  140. Varicose Veins
  141. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  142. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  143. Red cells
  144. DVT and odd symptoms
  145. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  146. Still looking for answers.
  147. Thick blood
  148. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  149. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  150. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  151. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  152. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  153. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  154. Thrombocytosis
  155. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  156. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  157. low white blood count
  158. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  159. 9 year old's CRP results
  160. absent inferior vena cava
  161. Blood test results
  162. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  163. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  164. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  165. pain while running near subclavian artery
  166. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  167. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  168. Low platelets and muscle pains
  169. tingling in my thighs...
  170. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  171. Amyloid
  172. blood specialist question?
  173. Blood Work Analysis
  174. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  175. veins suddenly started showing
  176. veins suddenly started showing
  177. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  178. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  179. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  180. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  181. Torn Vessel in toe.
  182. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  183. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  184. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  185. blood clot
  186. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  187. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  188. Vericose vein
  189. Absolute basophils
  190. Please help my father
  191. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  192. low level of hemoglobin
  193. EDTA for a family member
  194. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  195. superbug!!!
  196. blood clots inr 1.1
  197. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  198. Elevated porphyrin
  199. Low Platelets
  200. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  201. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  202. clogged arteries
  203. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  204. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  205. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  206. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  207. about blood pressure testing.
  208. Sore spot on vein
  209. high wbc and low mhc
  210. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  211. Still having High white blood cells
  212. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  213. Atypical p-anca
  214. Broken blood vessel
  215. blood disorders
  216. Neutrophils?
  217. Iron Overload
  218. Iron Overload
  219. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  220. Looking for a Member
  221. Polycythemia Vera
  222. White blood cell count low
  223. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  224. low platelet count
  225. Rare blood
  226. Red blood cell count
  227. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  228. my cbc and symptoms
  229. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  230. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  231. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  232. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  233. Just too scary
  234. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage
  235. My Hematology Readings...
  236. Normal range lab results, feeling cruddy and confused.
  237. Blood Tumor Found In Brain, Anyone Have This?
  238. Can hard coughing cause internal bleeding?
  239. Can coumadin make it difficult to urinate?
  240. polycythemia vera
  241. Left Hand vein pain...
  242. itp
  243. Help evaluating labs?
  244. under standing blood reasults
  245. I don't know who's more confused, my doctors or me.
  246. Blood clot could be Bakers Cyst?
  247. Need help... My CBC results
  248. PV suffer, have troubling eye problem?
  249. Blood Disorders !!!
  250. Anyone With Anti-Thrombin III Deficiency??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy