PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  2. Is it a blood clot?
  3. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  4. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  5. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  6. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  7. haemoglobin deficiency
  8. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  9. Blood clot in leg
  10. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  11. Small vessel disease
  12. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  13. Dvt
  14. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  15. Losing blood, don't know why
  16. Low Platlet Count
  17. prednisone and hemoglobin
  18. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  19. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  20. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  21. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  22. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  23. B12 Questions
  24. Wbc 3.4
  25. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  26. test results
  27. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  28. Could someone help me decipher?
  29. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  30. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  31. Small veins
  32. low white blood cells
  33. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  34. Lab Results
  35. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  36. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  37. liver disease and low platelets
  38. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  39. High platelet count
  40. Massive dvy
  41. DVT from falling asleep?
  42. Tired lels
  43. Essential Thrombothycemia
  44. swollen veins
  45. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  46. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  47. Feet pain
  48. DH has bleeding problem
  49. DVT in leg
  50. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  51. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  52. Out of Range results
  53. Low/Flucuating WBC
  54. High Platelets
  55. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  56. Elevated counts
  57. Struggling
  58. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  59. Blood clot?
  60. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  61. Factor V Leiden testing
  62. What type of anemia do I have?
  63. d dimer asthma symptoms
  64. high white blood count
  65. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  66. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  67. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  68. Highly visible blood vessels
  69. Kappa & Lambda
  70. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  71. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  72. Could there be damage to veins?
  73. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  74. Cbc
  75. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  76. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  77. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  78. Some advice for Haematology
  79. introduction and low platelets
  80. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  81. Insight? Anyone?
  82. High Platelets, Low MPV
  83. Low Platetes
  84. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  85. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  86. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  87. Elevated Platelets
  88. High platelet count
  89. High platelet count
  90. Low WBC
  91. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  92. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  93. weird sensation in left calf
  94. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  95. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  96. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  97. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  98. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  99. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  100. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  101. elevated blood platelets
  102. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  103. blood clot
  104. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  105. Hht
  106. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  107. Abnormal blood results
  108. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  109. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  110. Vitamin b-12
  111. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  112. Curious/anxious about things
  113. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  114. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  115. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  116. hematology
  117. High Blood Protein and HIV
  118. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  119. esr raised in bloods.
  120. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  121. High WBC
  122. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  123. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  124. very high b12 and low ferritin
  125. I t p
  126. Enlarged red blood cells?
  127. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  128. Dark Blood
  129. full veins
  130. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  131. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  132. High levels of H-FABP
  133. No gonadal veins!?
  134. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  135. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  136. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  137. help
  138. Thick Viscous Blood
  139. Thick blood
  140. high d dimer and more
  141. vein pain
  142. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  143. high lymphocytes
  144. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  145. Abnormal complete blood count
  146. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  147. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  148. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  149. Periphial Artery disease
  150. "Wacky" blood results
  151. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  152. Blood D-dimer test results
  153. Elevated Platelets
  154. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  155. myleodysplastic syndrome
  156. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  157. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  158. blood test result
  159. abnormal blood levels
  160. low blood platelets
  161. Lymphocytosis
  162. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  163. Polycythemia
  164. Low blood platelets
  165. My Blood Clot Story
  166. Hemochromatosis
  167. low libido with hemochromatosis
  168. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  169. DVT and dizziness?
  170. Radial artery acclusion?
  171. Low WBC. Need Advice
  172. Abnormal free light chain levels
  173. Dvt
  174. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  175. Hemochromatosis
  176. iron overload
  177. light sensitivity
  178. blood clots
  179. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  180. Should i be concerned?
  181. Abnormal CBC
  182. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  183. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  184. DVT's
  185. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  186. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  187. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  188. Anemia
  189. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  190. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  191. dark red blood
  192. Pulsing Abdomen?
  193. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  194. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  195. cbc with diff results insight
  196. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  197. May thurner syndrome
  198. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  199. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  200. Hsp diagnosis
  201. Blocked arteries
  202. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  203. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  204. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  205. Giant cell arteritis?
  206. Beta Thalassemia Major
  207. splenic artery aneurysm
  208. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  209. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  210. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  211. varicose veins - inner thigh
  212. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  213. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  214. Dvt????????
  215. Low ferritin levels
  216. platelets
  217. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  218. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  219. Polycythemia Vera?
  220. dark veins
  221. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  222. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  223. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  224. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  225. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  226. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  227. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  228. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  229. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  230. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  231. Splenic Infarction
  232. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  233. Blood Test - Concerns
  234. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  235. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  236. Blood Doping EPO
  237. how long do they take?
  238. Blood vessels
  239. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  240. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  241. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  242. Weird symptoms question
  243. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  244. Blood Clot
  245. small vessel disease, cerebral
  246. Protein S Deficient
  247. High PTT Level
  248. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  249. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  250. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?