Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

 

  1. Massive dvy
  2. DVT from falling asleep?
  3. Tired lels
  4. Essential Thrombothycemia
  5. swollen veins
  6. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  7. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  8. Feet pain
  9. DH has bleeding problem
  10. DVT in leg
  11. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  12. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  13. Out of Range results
  14. Low/Flucuating WBC
  15. High Platelets
  16. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  17. Elevated counts
  18. Struggling
  19. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  20. Blood clot?
  21. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  22. Factor V Leiden testing
  23. What type of anemia do I have?
  24. d dimer asthma symptoms
  25. high white blood count
  26. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  27. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  28. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  29. Highly visible blood vessels
  30. Kappa & Lambda
  31. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  32. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  33. Could there be damage to veins?
  34. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  35. Cbc
  36. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  37. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  38. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  39. Some advice for Haematology
  40. introduction and low platelets
  41. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  42. Insight? Anyone?
  43. High Platelets, Low MPV
  44. Low Platetes
  45. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  46. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  47. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  48. Elevated Platelets
  49. High platelet count
  50. High platelet count
  51. Low WBC
  52. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  53. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  54. weird sensation in left calf
  55. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  56. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  57. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  58. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  59. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  60. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  61. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  62. elevated blood platelets
  63. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  64. blood clot
  65. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  66. Hht
  67. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  68. Abnormal blood results
  69. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  70. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  71. Vitamin b-12
  72. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  73. Curious/anxious about things
  74. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  75. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  76. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  77. hematology
  78. High Blood Protein and HIV
  79. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  80. esr raised in bloods.
  81. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  82. High WBC
  83. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  84. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  85. very high b12 and low ferritin
  86. I t p
  87. Enlarged red blood cells?
  88. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  89. Dark Blood
  90. full veins
  91. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  92. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  93. High levels of H-FABP
  94. No gonadal veins!?
  95. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  96. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  97. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  98. help
  99. Thick Viscous Blood
  100. Thick blood
  101. high d dimer and more
  102. vein pain
  103. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  104. high lymphocytes
  105. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  106. Abnormal complete blood count
  107. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  108. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  109. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  110. Periphial Artery disease
  111. "Wacky" blood results
  112. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  113. Blood D-dimer test results
  114. Elevated Platelets
  115. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  116. myleodysplastic syndrome
  117. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  118. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  119. blood test result
  120. abnormal blood levels
  121. low blood platelets
  122. Lymphocytosis
  123. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  124. Polycythemia
  125. Low blood platelets
  126. My Blood Clot Story
  127. Hemochromatosis
  128. low libido with hemochromatosis
  129. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  130. DVT and dizziness?
  131. Radial artery acclusion?
  132. Low WBC. Need Advice
  133. Abnormal free light chain levels
  134. Dvt
  135. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  136. Hemochromatosis
  137. iron overload
  138. light sensitivity
  139. blood clots
  140. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  141. Should i be concerned?
  142. Abnormal CBC
  143. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  144. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  145. DVT's
  146. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  147. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  148. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  149. Anemia
  150. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  151. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  152. dark red blood
  153. Pulsing Abdomen?
  154. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  155. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  156. cbc with diff results insight
  157. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  158. May thurner syndrome
  159. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  160. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  161. Hsp diagnosis
  162. Blocked arteries
  163. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  164. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  165. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  166. Giant cell arteritis?
  167. Beta Thalassemia Major
  168. splenic artery aneurysm
  169. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  170. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  171. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  172. varicose veins - inner thigh
  173. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  174. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  175. Dvt????????
  176. Low ferritin levels
  177. platelets
  178. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  179. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  180. Polycythemia Vera?
  181. dark veins
  182. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  183. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  184. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  185. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  186. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  187. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  188. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  189. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  190. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  191. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  192. Splenic Infarction
  193. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  194. Blood Test - Concerns
  195. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  196. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  197. Blood Doping EPO
  198. how long do they take?
  199. Blood vessels
  200. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  201. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  202. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  203. Weird symptoms question
  204. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  205. Blood Clot
  206. small vessel disease, cerebral
  207. Protein S Deficient
  208. High PTT Level
  209. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  210. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  211. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  212. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  213. blood transfusion
  214. Temporal Arteritis
  215. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  216. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  217. Questions CBC values scared
  218. wierd lumps in arm vein
  219. platelete count!!
  220. Essential Thrombocytosis
  221. Pad
  222. Platelet donation
  223. Varicose Veins
  224. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  225. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  226. Red cells
  227. DVT and odd symptoms
  228. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  229. Still looking for answers.
  230. Thick blood
  231. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  232. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  233. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  234. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  235. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  236. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  237. Thrombocytosis
  238. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  239. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  240. low white blood count
  241. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  242. 9 year old's CRP results
  243. absent inferior vena cava
  244. Blood test results
  245. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  246. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  247. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  248. pain while running near subclavian artery
  249. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  250. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!