PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  2. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  3. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  4. haemoglobin deficiency
  5. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  6. Blood clot in leg
  7. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  8. Small vessel disease
  9. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  10. Dvt
  11. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  12. Losing blood, don't know why
  13. Low Platlet Count
  14. prednisone and hemoglobin
  15. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  16. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  17. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  18. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  19. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  20. B12 Questions
  21. Wbc 3.4
  22. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  23. test results
  24. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  25. Could someone help me decipher?
  26. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  27. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  28. Small veins
  29. low white blood cells
  30. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  31. Lab Results
  32. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  33. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  34. liver disease and low platelets
  35. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  36. High platelet count
  37. Massive dvy
  38. DVT from falling asleep?
  39. Tired lels
  40. Essential Thrombothycemia
  41. swollen veins
  42. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  43. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  44. Feet pain
  45. DH has bleeding problem
  46. DVT in leg
  47. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  48. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  49. Out of Range results
  50. Low/Flucuating WBC
  51. High Platelets
  52. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  53. Elevated counts
  54. Struggling
  55. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  56. Blood clot?
  57. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  58. Factor V Leiden testing
  59. What type of anemia do I have?
  60. d dimer asthma symptoms
  61. high white blood count
  62. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  63. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  64. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  65. Highly visible blood vessels
  66. Kappa & Lambda
  67. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  68. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  69. Could there be damage to veins?
  70. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  71. Cbc
  72. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  73. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  74. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  75. Some advice for Haematology
  76. introduction and low platelets
  77. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  78. Insight? Anyone?
  79. High Platelets, Low MPV
  80. Low Platetes
  81. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  82. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  83. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  84. Elevated Platelets
  85. High platelet count
  86. High platelet count
  87. Low WBC
  88. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  89. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  90. weird sensation in left calf
  91. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  92. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  93. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  94. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  95. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  96. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  97. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  98. elevated blood platelets
  99. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  100. blood clot
  101. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  102. Hht
  103. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  104. Abnormal blood results
  105. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  106. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  107. Vitamin b-12
  108. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  109. Curious/anxious about things
  110. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  111. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  112. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  113. hematology
  114. High Blood Protein and HIV
  115. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  116. esr raised in bloods.
  117. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  118. High WBC
  119. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  120. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  121. very high b12 and low ferritin
  122. I t p
  123. Enlarged red blood cells?
  124. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  125. Dark Blood
  126. full veins
  127. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  128. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  129. High levels of H-FABP
  130. No gonadal veins!?
  131. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  132. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  133. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  134. help
  135. Thick Viscous Blood
  136. Thick blood
  137. high d dimer and more
  138. vein pain
  139. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  140. high lymphocytes
  141. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  142. Abnormal complete blood count
  143. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  144. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  145. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  146. Periphial Artery disease
  147. "Wacky" blood results
  148. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  149. Blood D-dimer test results
  150. Elevated Platelets
  151. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  152. myleodysplastic syndrome
  153. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  154. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  155. blood test result
  156. abnormal blood levels
  157. low blood platelets
  158. Lymphocytosis
  159. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  160. Polycythemia
  161. Low blood platelets
  162. My Blood Clot Story
  163. Hemochromatosis
  164. low libido with hemochromatosis
  165. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  166. DVT and dizziness?
  167. Radial artery acclusion?
  168. Low WBC. Need Advice
  169. Abnormal free light chain levels
  170. Dvt
  171. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  172. Hemochromatosis
  173. iron overload
  174. light sensitivity
  175. blood clots
  176. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  177. Should i be concerned?
  178. Abnormal CBC
  179. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  180. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  181. DVT's
  182. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  183. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  184. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  185. Anemia
  186. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  187. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  188. dark red blood
  189. Pulsing Abdomen?
  190. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  191. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  192. cbc with diff results insight
  193. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  194. May thurner syndrome
  195. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  196. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  197. Hsp diagnosis
  198. Blocked arteries
  199. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  200. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  201. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  202. Giant cell arteritis?
  203. Beta Thalassemia Major
  204. splenic artery aneurysm
  205. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  206. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  207. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  208. varicose veins - inner thigh
  209. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  210. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  211. Dvt????????
  212. Low ferritin levels
  213. platelets
  214. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  215. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  216. Polycythemia Vera?
  217. dark veins
  218. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  219. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  220. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  221. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  222. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  223. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  224. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  225. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  226. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  227. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  228. Splenic Infarction
  229. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  230. Blood Test - Concerns
  231. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  232. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  233. Blood Doping EPO
  234. how long do they take?
  235. Blood vessels
  236. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  237. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  238. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  239. Weird symptoms question
  240. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  241. Blood Clot
  242. small vessel disease, cerebral
  243. Protein S Deficient
  244. High PTT Level
  245. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  246. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  247. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  248. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  249. blood transfusion
  250. Temporal Arteritis