PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  2. Small vessel disease
  3. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  4. Dvt
  5. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  6. Losing blood, don't know why
  7. Low Platlet Count
  8. prednisone and hemoglobin
  9. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  10. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  11. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  12. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  13. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  14. B12 Questions
  15. Wbc 3.4
  16. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  17. test results
  18. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  19. Could someone help me decipher?
  20. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  21. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  22. Small veins
  23. low white blood cells
  24. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  25. Lab Results
  26. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  27. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  28. liver disease and low platelets
  29. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  30. High platelet count
  31. Massive dvy
  32. DVT from falling asleep?
  33. Tired lels
  34. Essential Thrombothycemia
  35. swollen veins
  36. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  37. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  38. Feet pain
  39. DH has bleeding problem
  40. DVT in leg
  41. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  42. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  43. Out of Range results
  44. Low/Flucuating WBC
  45. High Platelets
  46. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  47. Elevated counts
  48. Struggling
  49. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  50. Blood clot?
  51. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  52. Factor V Leiden testing
  53. What type of anemia do I have?
  54. d dimer asthma symptoms
  55. high white blood count
  56. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  57. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  58. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  59. Highly visible blood vessels
  60. Kappa & Lambda
  61. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  62. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  63. Could there be damage to veins?
  64. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  65. Cbc
  66. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  67. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  68. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  69. Some advice for Haematology
  70. introduction and low platelets
  71. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  72. Insight? Anyone?
  73. High Platelets, Low MPV
  74. Low Platetes
  75. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  76. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  77. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  78. Elevated Platelets
  79. High platelet count
  80. High platelet count
  81. Low WBC
  82. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  83. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  84. weird sensation in left calf
  85. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  86. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  87. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  88. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  89. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  90. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  91. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  92. elevated blood platelets
  93. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  94. blood clot
  95. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  96. Hht
  97. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  98. Abnormal blood results
  99. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  100. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  101. Vitamin b-12
  102. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  103. Curious/anxious about things
  104. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  105. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  106. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  107. hematology
  108. High Blood Protein and HIV
  109. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  110. esr raised in bloods.
  111. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  112. High WBC
  113. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  114. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  115. very high b12 and low ferritin
  116. I t p
  117. Enlarged red blood cells?
  118. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  119. Dark Blood
  120. full veins
  121. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  122. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  123. High levels of H-FABP
  124. No gonadal veins!?
  125. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  126. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  127. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  128. help
  129. Thick Viscous Blood
  130. Thick blood
  131. high d dimer and more
  132. vein pain
  133. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  134. high lymphocytes
  135. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  136. Abnormal complete blood count
  137. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  138. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  139. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  140. Periphial Artery disease
  141. "Wacky" blood results
  142. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  143. Blood D-dimer test results
  144. Elevated Platelets
  145. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  146. myleodysplastic syndrome
  147. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  148. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  149. blood test result
  150. abnormal blood levels
  151. low blood platelets
  152. Lymphocytosis
  153. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  154. Polycythemia
  155. Low blood platelets
  156. My Blood Clot Story
  157. Hemochromatosis
  158. low libido with hemochromatosis
  159. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  160. DVT and dizziness?
  161. Radial artery acclusion?
  162. Low WBC. Need Advice
  163. Abnormal free light chain levels
  164. Dvt
  165. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  166. Hemochromatosis
  167. iron overload
  168. light sensitivity
  169. blood clots
  170. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  171. Should i be concerned?
  172. Abnormal CBC
  173. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  174. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  175. DVT's
  176. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  177. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  178. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  179. Anemia
  180. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  181. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  182. dark red blood
  183. Pulsing Abdomen?
  184. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  185. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  186. cbc with diff results insight
  187. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  188. May thurner syndrome
  189. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  190. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  191. Hsp diagnosis
  192. Blocked arteries
  193. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  194. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  195. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  196. Giant cell arteritis?
  197. Beta Thalassemia Major
  198. splenic artery aneurysm
  199. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  200. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  201. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  202. varicose veins - inner thigh
  203. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  204. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  205. Dvt????????
  206. Low ferritin levels
  207. platelets
  208. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  209. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  210. Polycythemia Vera?
  211. dark veins
  212. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  213. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  214. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  215. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  216. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  217. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  218. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  219. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  220. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  221. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  222. Splenic Infarction
  223. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  224. Blood Test - Concerns
  225. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  226. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  227. Blood Doping EPO
  228. how long do they take?
  229. Blood vessels
  230. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  231. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  232. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  233. Weird symptoms question
  234. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  235. Blood Clot
  236. small vessel disease, cerebral
  237. Protein S Deficient
  238. High PTT Level
  239. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  240. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  241. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  242. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  243. blood transfusion
  244. Temporal Arteritis
  245. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  246. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  247. Questions CBC values scared
  248. wierd lumps in arm vein
  249. platelete count!!
  250. Essential Thrombocytosis