Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

 

  1. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  2. test results
  3. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  4. Could someone help me decipher?
  5. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  6. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  7. Small veins
  8. low white blood cells
  9. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  10. Lab Results
  11. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  12. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  13. liver disease and low platelets
  14. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  15. High platelet count
  16. Massive dvy
  17. DVT from falling asleep?
  18. Tired lels
  19. Essential Thrombothycemia
  20. swollen veins
  21. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  22. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  23. Feet pain
  24. DH has bleeding problem
  25. DVT in leg
  26. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  27. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  28. Out of Range results
  29. Low/Flucuating WBC
  30. High Platelets
  31. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  32. Elevated counts
  33. Struggling
  34. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  35. Blood clot?
  36. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  37. Factor V Leiden testing
  38. What type of anemia do I have?
  39. d dimer asthma symptoms
  40. high white blood count
  41. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  42. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  43. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  44. Highly visible blood vessels
  45. Kappa & Lambda
  46. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  47. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  48. Could there be damage to veins?
  49. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  50. Cbc
  51. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  52. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  53. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  54. Some advice for Haematology
  55. introduction and low platelets
  56. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  57. Insight? Anyone?
  58. High Platelets, Low MPV
  59. Low Platetes
  60. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  61. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  62. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  63. Elevated Platelets
  64. High platelet count
  65. High platelet count
  66. Low WBC
  67. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  68. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  69. weird sensation in left calf
  70. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  71. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  72. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  73. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  74. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  75. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  76. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  77. elevated blood platelets
  78. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  79. blood clot
  80. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  81. Hht
  82. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  83. Abnormal blood results
  84. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  85. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  86. Vitamin b-12
  87. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  88. Curious/anxious about things
  89. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  90. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  91. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  92. hematology
  93. High Blood Protein and HIV
  94. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  95. esr raised in bloods.
  96. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  97. High WBC
  98. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  99. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  100. very high b12 and low ferritin
  101. I t p
  102. Enlarged red blood cells?
  103. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  104. Dark Blood
  105. full veins
  106. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  107. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  108. High levels of H-FABP
  109. No gonadal veins!?
  110. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  111. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  112. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  113. help
  114. Thick Viscous Blood
  115. Thick blood
  116. high d dimer and more
  117. vein pain
  118. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  119. high lymphocytes
  120. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  121. Abnormal complete blood count
  122. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  123. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  124. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  125. Periphial Artery disease
  126. "Wacky" blood results
  127. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  128. Blood D-dimer test results
  129. Elevated Platelets
  130. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  131. myleodysplastic syndrome
  132. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  133. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  134. blood test result
  135. abnormal blood levels
  136. low blood platelets
  137. Lymphocytosis
  138. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  139. Polycythemia
  140. Low blood platelets
  141. My Blood Clot Story
  142. Hemochromatosis
  143. low libido with hemochromatosis
  144. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  145. DVT and dizziness?
  146. Radial artery acclusion?
  147. Low WBC. Need Advice
  148. Abnormal free light chain levels
  149. Dvt
  150. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  151. Hemochromatosis
  152. iron overload
  153. light sensitivity
  154. blood clots
  155. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  156. Should i be concerned?
  157. Abnormal CBC
  158. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  159. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  160. DVT's
  161. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  162. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  163. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  164. Anemia
  165. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  166. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  167. dark red blood
  168. Pulsing Abdomen?
  169. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  170. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  171. cbc with diff results insight
  172. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  173. May thurner syndrome
  174. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  175. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  176. Hsp diagnosis
  177. Blocked arteries
  178. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  179. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  180. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  181. Giant cell arteritis?
  182. Beta Thalassemia Major
  183. splenic artery aneurysm
  184. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  185. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  186. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  187. varicose veins - inner thigh
  188. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  189. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  190. Dvt????????
  191. Low ferritin levels
  192. platelets
  193. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  194. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  195. Polycythemia Vera?
  196. dark veins
  197. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  198. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  199. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  200. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  201. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  202. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  203. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  204. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  205. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  206. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  207. Splenic Infarction
  208. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  209. Blood Test - Concerns
  210. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  211. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  212. Blood Doping EPO
  213. how long do they take?
  214. Blood vessels
  215. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  216. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  217. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  218. Weird symptoms question
  219. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  220. Blood Clot
  221. small vessel disease, cerebral
  222. Protein S Deficient
  223. High PTT Level
  224. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  225. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  226. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  227. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  228. blood transfusion
  229. Temporal Arteritis
  230. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  231. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  232. Questions CBC values scared
  233. wierd lumps in arm vein
  234. platelete count!!
  235. Essential Thrombocytosis
  236. Pad
  237. Platelet donation
  238. Varicose Veins
  239. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  240. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  241. Red cells
  242. DVT and odd symptoms
  243. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  244. Still looking for answers.
  245. Thick blood
  246. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  247. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  248. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  249. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  250. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!