Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

 

  1. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  2. Losing blood, don't know why
  3. Low Platlet Count
  4. prednisone and hemoglobin
  5. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  6. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  7. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  8. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  9. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  10. B12 Questions
  11. Wbc 3.4
  12. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  13. test results
  14. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  15. Could someone help me decipher?
  16. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  17. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  18. Small veins
  19. low white blood cells
  20. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  21. Lab Results
  22. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  23. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  24. liver disease and low platelets
  25. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  26. High platelet count
  27. Massive dvy
  28. DVT from falling asleep?
  29. Tired lels
  30. Essential Thrombothycemia
  31. swollen veins
  32. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  33. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  34. Feet pain
  35. DH has bleeding problem
  36. DVT in leg
  37. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  38. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  39. Out of Range results
  40. Low/Flucuating WBC
  41. High Platelets
  42. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  43. Elevated counts
  44. Struggling
  45. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  46. Blood clot?
  47. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  48. Factor V Leiden testing
  49. What type of anemia do I have?
  50. d dimer asthma symptoms
  51. high white blood count
  52. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  53. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  54. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  55. Highly visible blood vessels
  56. Kappa & Lambda
  57. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  58. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  59. Could there be damage to veins?
  60. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  61. Cbc
  62. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  63. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  64. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  65. Some advice for Haematology
  66. introduction and low platelets
  67. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  68. Insight? Anyone?
  69. High Platelets, Low MPV
  70. Low Platetes
  71. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  72. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  73. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  74. Elevated Platelets
  75. High platelet count
  76. High platelet count
  77. Low WBC
  78. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  79. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  80. weird sensation in left calf
  81. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  82. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  83. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  84. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  85. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  86. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  87. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  88. elevated blood platelets
  89. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  90. blood clot
  91. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  92. Hht
  93. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  94. Abnormal blood results
  95. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  96. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  97. Vitamin b-12
  98. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  99. Curious/anxious about things
  100. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  101. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  102. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  103. hematology
  104. High Blood Protein and HIV
  105. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  106. esr raised in bloods.
  107. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  108. High WBC
  109. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  110. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  111. very high b12 and low ferritin
  112. I t p
  113. Enlarged red blood cells?
  114. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  115. Dark Blood
  116. full veins
  117. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  118. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  119. High levels of H-FABP
  120. No gonadal veins!?
  121. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  122. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  123. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  124. help
  125. Thick Viscous Blood
  126. Thick blood
  127. high d dimer and more
  128. vein pain
  129. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  130. high lymphocytes
  131. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  132. Abnormal complete blood count
  133. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  134. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  135. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  136. Periphial Artery disease
  137. "Wacky" blood results
  138. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  139. Blood D-dimer test results
  140. Elevated Platelets
  141. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  142. myleodysplastic syndrome
  143. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  144. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  145. blood test result
  146. abnormal blood levels
  147. low blood platelets
  148. Lymphocytosis
  149. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  150. Polycythemia
  151. Low blood platelets
  152. My Blood Clot Story
  153. Hemochromatosis
  154. low libido with hemochromatosis
  155. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  156. DVT and dizziness?
  157. Radial artery acclusion?
  158. Low WBC. Need Advice
  159. Abnormal free light chain levels
  160. Dvt
  161. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  162. Hemochromatosis
  163. iron overload
  164. light sensitivity
  165. blood clots
  166. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  167. Should i be concerned?
  168. Abnormal CBC
  169. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  170. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  171. DVT's
  172. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  173. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  174. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  175. Anemia
  176. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  177. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  178. dark red blood
  179. Pulsing Abdomen?
  180. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  181. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  182. cbc with diff results insight
  183. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  184. May thurner syndrome
  185. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  186. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  187. Hsp diagnosis
  188. Blocked arteries
  189. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  190. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  191. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  192. Giant cell arteritis?
  193. Beta Thalassemia Major
  194. splenic artery aneurysm
  195. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  196. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  197. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  198. varicose veins - inner thigh
  199. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  200. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  201. Dvt????????
  202. Low ferritin levels
  203. platelets
  204. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  205. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  206. Polycythemia Vera?
  207. dark veins
  208. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  209. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  210. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  211. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  212. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  213. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  214. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  215. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  216. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  217. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  218. Splenic Infarction
  219. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  220. Blood Test - Concerns
  221. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  222. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  223. Blood Doping EPO
  224. how long do they take?
  225. Blood vessels
  226. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  227. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  228. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  229. Weird symptoms question
  230. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  231. Blood Clot
  232. small vessel disease, cerebral
  233. Protein S Deficient
  234. High PTT Level
  235. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  236. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  237. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  238. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  239. blood transfusion
  240. Temporal Arteritis
  241. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  242. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  243. Questions CBC values scared
  244. wierd lumps in arm vein
  245. platelete count!!
  246. Essential Thrombocytosis
  247. Pad
  248. Platelet donation
  249. Varicose Veins
  250. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!