PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  2. Cheeseguy
  3. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  4. Cbc
  5. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  6. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  7. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  8. Some advice for Haematology
  9. introduction and low platelets
  10. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  11. Insight? Anyone?
  12. High Platelets, Low MPV
  13. Low Platetes
  14. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  15. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  16. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  17. Elevated Platelets
  18. High platelet count
  19. High platelet count
  20. Low WBC
  21. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  22. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  23. weird sensation in left calf
  24. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  25. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  26. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  27. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  28. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  29. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  30. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  31. elevated blood platelets
  32. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  33. blood clot
  34. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  35. Hht
  36. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  37. Abnormal blood results
  38. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  39. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  40. Vitamin b-12
  41. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  42. Curious/anxious about things
  43. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  44. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  45. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  46. hematology
  47. High Blood Protein and HIV
  48. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  49. esr raised in bloods.
  50. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  51. High WBC
  52. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  53. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  54. very high b12 and low ferritin
  55. I t p
  56. Enlarged red blood cells?
  57. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  58. Dark Blood
  59. full veins
  60. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  61. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  62. High levels of H-FABP
  63. No gonadal veins!?
  64. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  65. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  66. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  67. help
  68. Thick Viscous Blood
  69. Thick blood
  70. high d dimer and more
  71. vein pain
  72. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  73. high lymphocytes
  74. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  75. Abnormal complete blood count
  76. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  77. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  78. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  79. Periphial Artery disease
  80. "Wacky" blood results
  81. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  82. Blood D-dimer test results
  83. Elevated Platelets
  84. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  85. myleodysplastic syndrome
  86. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  87. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  88. blood test result
  89. abnormal blood levels
  90. low blood platelets
  91. Lymphocytosis
  92. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  93. Polycythemia
  94. Low blood platelets
  95. My Blood Clot Story
  96. Hemochromatosis
  97. low libido with hemochromatosis
  98. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  99. DVT and dizziness?
  100. Radial artery acclusion?
  101. Low WBC. Need Advice
  102. Abnormal free light chain levels
  103. Dvt
  104. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  105. Hemochromatosis
  106. iron overload
  107. light sensitivity
  108. blood clots
  109. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  110. Should i be concerned?
  111. Abnormal CBC
  112. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  113. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  114. DVT's
  115. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  116. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  117. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  118. Anemia
  119. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  120. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  121. dark red blood
  122. Pulsing Abdomen?
  123. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  124. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  125. cbc with diff results insight
  126. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  127. May thurner syndrome
  128. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  129. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  130. Hsp diagnosis
  131. Blocked arteries
  132. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  133. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  134. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  135. Giant cell arteritis?
  136. Beta Thalassemia Major
  137. splenic artery aneurysm
  138. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  139. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  140. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  141. varicose veins - inner thigh
  142. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  143. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  144. Dvt????????
  145. Low ferritin levels
  146. platelets
  147. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  148. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  149. Polycythemia Vera?
  150. dark veins
  151. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  152. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  153. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  154. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  155. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  156. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  157. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  158. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  159. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  160. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  161. Splenic Infarction
  162. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  163. Blood Test - Concerns
  164. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  165. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  166. Blood Doping EPO
  167. how long do they take?
  168. Blood vessels
  169. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  170. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  171. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  172. Weird symptoms question
  173. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  174. Blood Clot
  175. small vessel disease, cerebral
  176. Protein S Deficient
  177. High PTT Level
  178. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  179. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  180. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  181. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  182. blood transfusion
  183. Temporal Arteritis
  184. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  185. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  186. Questions CBC values scared
  187. wierd lumps in arm vein
  188. platelete count!!
  189. Essential Thrombocytosis
  190. Pad
  191. Platelet donation
  192. Varicose Veins
  193. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  194. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  195. Red cells
  196. DVT and odd symptoms
  197. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  198. Still looking for answers.
  199. Thick blood
  200. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  201. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  202. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  203. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  204. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  205. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  206. Thrombocytosis
  207. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  208. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  209. low white blood count
  210. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  211. 9 year old's CRP results
  212. absent inferior vena cava
  213. Blood test results
  214. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  215. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  216. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  217. pain while running near subclavian artery
  218. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  219. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  220. Low platelets and muscle pains
  221. tingling in my thighs...
  222. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  223. Amyloid
  224. blood specialist question?
  225. Blood Work Analysis
  226. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  227. veins suddenly started showing
  228. veins suddenly started showing
  229. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  230. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  231. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  232. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  233. Torn Vessel in toe.
  234. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  235. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  236. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  237. blood clot
  238. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  239. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  240. Vericose vein
  241. Absolute basophils
  242. Please help my father
  243. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  244. low level of hemoglobin
  245. EDTA for a family member
  246. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  247. superbug!!!
  248. blood clots inr 1.1
  249. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  250. Elevated porphyrin