PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. haemoglobin deficiency
  2. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  3. Blood clot in leg
  4. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  5. Small vessel disease
  6. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  7. Dvt
  8. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  9. Losing blood, don't know why
  10. Low Platlet Count
  11. prednisone and hemoglobin
  12. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  13. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  14. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  15. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  16. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  17. B12 Questions
  18. Wbc 3.4
  19. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  20. test results
  21. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  22. Could someone help me decipher?
  23. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  24. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  25. Small veins
  26. low white blood cells
  27. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  28. Lab Results
  29. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  30. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  31. liver disease and low platelets
  32. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  33. High platelet count
  34. Massive dvy
  35. DVT from falling asleep?
  36. Tired lels
  37. Essential Thrombothycemia
  38. swollen veins
  39. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  40. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  41. Feet pain
  42. DH has bleeding problem
  43. DVT in leg
  44. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  45. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  46. Out of Range results
  47. Low/Flucuating WBC
  48. High Platelets
  49. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  50. Elevated counts
  51. Struggling
  52. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  53. Blood clot?
  54. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  55. Factor V Leiden testing
  56. What type of anemia do I have?
  57. d dimer asthma symptoms
  58. high white blood count
  59. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  60. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  61. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  62. Highly visible blood vessels
  63. Kappa & Lambda
  64. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  65. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  66. Could there be damage to veins?
  67. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  68. Cbc
  69. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  70. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  71. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  72. Some advice for Haematology
  73. introduction and low platelets
  74. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  75. Insight? Anyone?
  76. High Platelets, Low MPV
  77. Low Platetes
  78. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  79. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  80. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  81. Elevated Platelets
  82. High platelet count
  83. High platelet count
  84. Low WBC
  85. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  86. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  87. weird sensation in left calf
  88. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  89. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  90. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  91. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  92. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  93. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  94. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  95. elevated blood platelets
  96. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  97. blood clot
  98. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  99. Hht
  100. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  101. Abnormal blood results
  102. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  103. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  104. Vitamin b-12
  105. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  106. Curious/anxious about things
  107. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  108. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  109. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  110. hematology
  111. High Blood Protein and HIV
  112. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  113. esr raised in bloods.
  114. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  115. High WBC
  116. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  117. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  118. very high b12 and low ferritin
  119. I t p
  120. Enlarged red blood cells?
  121. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  122. Dark Blood
  123. full veins
  124. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  125. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  126. High levels of H-FABP
  127. No gonadal veins!?
  128. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  129. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  130. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  131. help
  132. Thick Viscous Blood
  133. Thick blood
  134. high d dimer and more
  135. vein pain
  136. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  137. high lymphocytes
  138. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  139. Abnormal complete blood count
  140. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  141. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  142. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  143. Periphial Artery disease
  144. "Wacky" blood results
  145. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  146. Blood D-dimer test results
  147. Elevated Platelets
  148. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  149. myleodysplastic syndrome
  150. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  151. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  152. blood test result
  153. abnormal blood levels
  154. low blood platelets
  155. Lymphocytosis
  156. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  157. Polycythemia
  158. Low blood platelets
  159. My Blood Clot Story
  160. Hemochromatosis
  161. low libido with hemochromatosis
  162. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  163. DVT and dizziness?
  164. Radial artery acclusion?
  165. Low WBC. Need Advice
  166. Abnormal free light chain levels
  167. Dvt
  168. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  169. Hemochromatosis
  170. iron overload
  171. light sensitivity
  172. blood clots
  173. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  174. Should i be concerned?
  175. Abnormal CBC
  176. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  177. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  178. DVT's
  179. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  180. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  181. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  182. Anemia
  183. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  184. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  185. dark red blood
  186. Pulsing Abdomen?
  187. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  188. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  189. cbc with diff results insight
  190. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  191. May thurner syndrome
  192. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  193. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  194. Hsp diagnosis
  195. Blocked arteries
  196. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  197. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  198. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  199. Giant cell arteritis?
  200. Beta Thalassemia Major
  201. splenic artery aneurysm
  202. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  203. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  204. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  205. varicose veins - inner thigh
  206. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  207. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  208. Dvt????????
  209. Low ferritin levels
  210. platelets
  211. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  212. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  213. Polycythemia Vera?
  214. dark veins
  215. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  216. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  217. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  218. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  219. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  220. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  221. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  222. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  223. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  224. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  225. Splenic Infarction
  226. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  227. Blood Test - Concerns
  228. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  229. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  230. Blood Doping EPO
  231. how long do they take?
  232. Blood vessels
  233. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  234. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  235. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  236. Weird symptoms question
  237. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  238. Blood Clot
  239. small vessel disease, cerebral
  240. Protein S Deficient
  241. High PTT Level
  242. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  243. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  244. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  245. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  246. blood transfusion
  247. Temporal Arteritis
  248. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  249. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  250. Questions CBC values scared