PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Venesection in thailand
  2. bernard soulier..what is it?
  3. easy bruising and fluctuating platelets
  4. micro-phlebectomy
  5. Pericarditis or Worse?
  6. Recovering from sepsis
  7. Platelet count 3 million when I was younger!
  8. High RDW-CV and IRF of Reticulocytes
  9. Pv
  10. Vasculitis
  11. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  12. Blood clot after travel
  13. Scared about high platelet count
  14. varicose veins
  15. Question about blood test
  16. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  17. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  18. Is it a blood clot?
  19. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  20. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  21. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  22. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  23. haemoglobin deficiency
  24. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  25. Blood clot in leg
  26. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  27. Small vessel disease
  28. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  29. Dvt
  30. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  31. Losing blood, don't know why
  32. Low Platlet Count
  33. prednisone and hemoglobin
  34. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  35. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  36. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  37. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  38. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  39. B12 Questions
  40. Wbc 3.4
  41. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  42. test results
  43. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  44. Could someone help me decipher?
  45. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  46. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  47. Small veins
  48. low white blood cells
  49. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  50. Lab Results
  51. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  52. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  53. liver disease and low platelets
  54. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  55. High platelet count
  56. Massive dvy
  57. DVT from falling asleep?
  58. Tired lels
  59. Essential Thrombothycemia
  60. swollen veins
  61. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  62. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  63. Feet pain
  64. DH has bleeding problem
  65. DVT in leg
  66. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  67. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  68. Out of Range results
  69. Low/Flucuating WBC
  70. High Platelets
  71. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  72. Elevated counts
  73. Struggling
  74. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  75. Blood clot?
  76. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  77. Factor V Leiden testing
  78. What type of anemia do I have?
  79. d dimer asthma symptoms
  80. high white blood count
  81. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  82. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  83. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  84. Highly visible blood vessels
  85. Kappa & Lambda
  86. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  87. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  88. Could there be damage to veins?
  89. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  90. Cbc
  91. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  92. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  93. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  94. Some advice for Haematology
  95. introduction and low platelets
  96. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  97. Insight? Anyone?
  98. High Platelets, Low MPV
  99. Low Platetes
  100. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  101. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  102. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  103. Elevated Platelets
  104. High platelet count
  105. High platelet count
  106. Low WBC
  107. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  108. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  109. weird sensation in left calf
  110. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  111. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  112. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  113. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  114. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  115. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  116. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  117. elevated blood platelets
  118. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  119. blood clot
  120. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  121. Hht
  122. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  123. Abnormal blood results
  124. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  125. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  126. Vitamin b-12
  127. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  128. Curious/anxious about things
  129. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  130. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  131. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  132. hematology
  133. High Blood Protein and HIV
  134. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  135. esr raised in bloods.
  136. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  137. High WBC
  138. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  139. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  140. very high b12 and low ferritin
  141. I t p
  142. Enlarged red blood cells?
  143. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  144. Dark Blood
  145. full veins
  146. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  147. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  148. High levels of H-FABP
  149. No gonadal veins!?
  150. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  151. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  152. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  153. help
  154. Thick Viscous Blood
  155. Thick blood
  156. high d dimer and more
  157. vein pain
  158. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  159. high lymphocytes
  160. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  161. Abnormal complete blood count
  162. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  163. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  164. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  165. Periphial Artery disease
  166. "Wacky" blood results
  167. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  168. Blood D-dimer test results
  169. Elevated Platelets
  170. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  171. myleodysplastic syndrome
  172. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  173. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  174. blood test result
  175. abnormal blood levels
  176. low blood platelets
  177. Lymphocytosis
  178. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  179. Polycythemia
  180. Low blood platelets
  181. My Blood Clot Story
  182. Hemochromatosis
  183. low libido with hemochromatosis
  184. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  185. DVT and dizziness?
  186. Radial artery acclusion?
  187. Low WBC. Need Advice
  188. Abnormal free light chain levels
  189. Dvt
  190. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  191. Hemochromatosis
  192. iron overload
  193. light sensitivity
  194. blood clots
  195. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  196. Should i be concerned?
  197. Abnormal CBC
  198. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  199. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  200. DVT's
  201. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  202. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  203. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  204. Anemia
  205. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  206. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  207. dark red blood
  208. Pulsing Abdomen?
  209. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  210. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  211. cbc with diff results insight
  212. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  213. May thurner syndrome
  214. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  215. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  216. Hsp diagnosis
  217. Blocked arteries
  218. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  219. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  220. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  221. Giant cell arteritis?
  222. Beta Thalassemia Major
  223. splenic artery aneurysm
  224. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  225. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  226. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  227. varicose veins - inner thigh
  228. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  229. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  230. Dvt????????
  231. Low ferritin levels
  232. platelets
  233. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  234. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  235. Polycythemia Vera?
  236. dark veins
  237. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  238. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  239. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  240. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  241. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  242. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  243. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  244. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  245. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  246. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  247. Splenic Infarction
  248. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  249. Blood Test - Concerns
  250. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased