PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. varicose veins
  2. Question about blood test
  3. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  4. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  5. Is it a blood clot?
  6. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  7. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  8. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  9. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  10. haemoglobin deficiency
  11. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  12. Blood clot in leg
  13. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  14. Small vessel disease
  15. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  16. Dvt
  17. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  18. Losing blood, don't know why
  19. Low Platlet Count
  20. prednisone and hemoglobin
  21. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  22. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  23. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  24. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  25. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  26. B12 Questions
  27. Wbc 3.4
  28. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  29. test results
  30. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  31. Could someone help me decipher?
  32. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  33. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  34. Small veins
  35. low white blood cells
  36. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  37. Lab Results
  38. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  39. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  40. liver disease and low platelets
  41. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  42. High platelet count
  43. Massive dvy
  44. DVT from falling asleep?
  45. Tired lels
  46. Essential Thrombothycemia
  47. swollen veins
  48. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  49. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  50. Feet pain
  51. DH has bleeding problem
  52. DVT in leg
  53. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  54. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  55. Out of Range results
  56. Low/Flucuating WBC
  57. High Platelets
  58. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  59. Elevated counts
  60. Struggling
  61. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  62. Blood clot?
  63. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  64. Factor V Leiden testing
  65. What type of anemia do I have?
  66. d dimer asthma symptoms
  67. high white blood count
  68. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  69. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  70. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  71. Highly visible blood vessels
  72. Kappa & Lambda
  73. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  74. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  75. Could there be damage to veins?
  76. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  77. Cbc
  78. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  79. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  80. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  81. Some advice for Haematology
  82. introduction and low platelets
  83. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  84. Insight? Anyone?
  85. High Platelets, Low MPV
  86. Low Platetes
  87. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  88. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  89. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  90. Elevated Platelets
  91. High platelet count
  92. High platelet count
  93. Low WBC
  94. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  95. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  96. weird sensation in left calf
  97. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  98. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  99. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  100. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  101. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  102. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  103. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  104. elevated blood platelets
  105. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  106. blood clot
  107. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  108. Hht
  109. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  110. Abnormal blood results
  111. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  112. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  113. Vitamin b-12
  114. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  115. Curious/anxious about things
  116. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  117. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  118. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  119. hematology
  120. High Blood Protein and HIV
  121. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  122. esr raised in bloods.
  123. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  124. High WBC
  125. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  126. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  127. very high b12 and low ferritin
  128. I t p
  129. Enlarged red blood cells?
  130. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  131. Dark Blood
  132. full veins
  133. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  134. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  135. High levels of H-FABP
  136. No gonadal veins!?
  137. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  138. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  139. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  140. help
  141. Thick Viscous Blood
  142. Thick blood
  143. high d dimer and more
  144. vein pain
  145. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  146. high lymphocytes
  147. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  148. Abnormal complete blood count
  149. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  150. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  151. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  152. Periphial Artery disease
  153. "Wacky" blood results
  154. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  155. Blood D-dimer test results
  156. Elevated Platelets
  157. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  158. myleodysplastic syndrome
  159. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  160. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  161. blood test result
  162. abnormal blood levels
  163. low blood platelets
  164. Lymphocytosis
  165. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  166. Polycythemia
  167. Low blood platelets
  168. My Blood Clot Story
  169. Hemochromatosis
  170. low libido with hemochromatosis
  171. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  172. DVT and dizziness?
  173. Radial artery acclusion?
  174. Low WBC. Need Advice
  175. Abnormal free light chain levels
  176. Dvt
  177. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  178. Hemochromatosis
  179. iron overload
  180. light sensitivity
  181. blood clots
  182. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  183. Should i be concerned?
  184. Abnormal CBC
  185. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  186. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  187. DVT's
  188. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  189. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  190. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  191. Anemia
  192. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  193. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  194. dark red blood
  195. Pulsing Abdomen?
  196. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  197. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  198. cbc with diff results insight
  199. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  200. May thurner syndrome
  201. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  202. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  203. Hsp diagnosis
  204. Blocked arteries
  205. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  206. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  207. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  208. Giant cell arteritis?
  209. Beta Thalassemia Major
  210. splenic artery aneurysm
  211. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  212. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  213. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  214. varicose veins - inner thigh
  215. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  216. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  217. Dvt????????
  218. Low ferritin levels
  219. platelets
  220. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  221. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  222. Polycythemia Vera?
  223. dark veins
  224. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  225. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  226. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  227. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  228. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  229. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  230. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  231. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  232. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  233. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  234. Splenic Infarction
  235. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  236. Blood Test - Concerns
  237. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  238. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  239. Blood Doping EPO
  240. how long do they take?
  241. Blood vessels
  242. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  243. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  244. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  245. Weird symptoms question
  246. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  247. Blood Clot
  248. small vessel disease, cerebral
  249. Protein S Deficient
  250. High PTT Level