Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12







 

  1. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  2. Abnormal blood results
  3. Just diagnosed w/venous insufficiency in both legs!
  4. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  5. Vitamin b-12
  6. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  7. Curious/anxious about things
  8. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  9. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  10. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  11. hematology
  12. High Blood Protein and HIV
  13. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  14. esr raised in bloods.
  15. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  16. High WBC
  17. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  18. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  19. very high b12 and low ferritin
  20. I t p
  21. Enlarged red blood cells?
  22. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  23. Dark Blood
  24. full veins
  25. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  26. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  27. High levels of H-FABP
  28. No gonadal veins!?
  29. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  30. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  31. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  32. help
  33. Thick Viscous Blood
  34. Thick blood
  35. high d dimer and more
  36. vein pain
  37. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  38. high lymphocytes
  39. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  40. Abnormal complete blood count
  41. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  42. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  43. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  44. "Wacky" blood results
  45. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  46. Blood D-dimer test results
  47. Elevated Platelets
  48. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  49. myleodysplastic syndrome
  50. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  51. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  52. blood test result
  53. abnormal blood levels
  54. low blood platelets
  55. Lymphocytosis
  56. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  57. Polycythemia
  58. Low blood platelets
  59. My Blood Clot Story
  60. Hemochromatosis
  61. low libido with hemochromatosis
  62. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  63. DVT and dizziness?
  64. Radial artery acclusion?
  65. Low WBC. Need Advice
  66. Abnormal free light chain levels
  67. Dvt
  68. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  69. Hemochromatosis
  70. iron overload
  71. light sensitivity
  72. blood clots
  73. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  74. Should i be concerned?
  75. Abnormal CBC
  76. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  77. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  78. DVT's
  79. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  80. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  81. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  82. Anemia
  83. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  84. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  85. dark red blood
  86. Pulsing Abdomen?
  87. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  88. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  89. cbc with diff results insight
  90. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  91. May thurner syndrome
  92. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  93. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  94. Hsp diagnosis
  95. Blocked arteries
  96. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  97. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  98. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  99. Giant cell arteritis?
  100. Beta Thalassemia Major
  101. splenic artery aneurysm
  102. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  103. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  104. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  105. varicose veins - inner thigh
  106. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  107. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  108. Dvt????????
  109. Low ferritin levels
  110. platelets
  111. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  112. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  113. Polycythemia Vera?
  114. dark veins
  115. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  116. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  117. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  118. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  119. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  120. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  121. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  122. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  123. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  124. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  125. Splenic Infarction
  126. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  127. Blood Test - Concerns
  128. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  129. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  130. Blood Doping EPO
  131. how long do they take?
  132. Blood vessels
  133. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  134. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  135. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  136. Weird symptoms question
  137. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  138. Blood Clot
  139. small vessel disease, cerebral
  140. Protein S Deficient
  141. High PTT Level
  142. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  143. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  144. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  145. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  146. blood transfusion
  147. Temporal Arteritis
  148. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  149. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  150. Questions CBC values scared
  151. wierd lumps in arm vein
  152. platelete count!!
  153. Essential Thrombocytosis
  154. Pad
  155. Platelet donation
  156. Varicose Veins
  157. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  158. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  159. Red cells
  160. DVT and odd symptoms
  161. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  162. Still looking for answers.
  163. Thick blood
  164. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  165. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  166. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  167. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  168. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  169. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  170. Thrombocytosis
  171. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  172. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  173. low white blood count
  174. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  175. 9 year old's CRP results
  176. absent inferior vena cava
  177. Blood test results
  178. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  179. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  180. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  181. pain while running near subclavian artery
  182. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  183. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  184. Low platelets and muscle pains
  185. tingling in my thighs...
  186. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  187. Amyloid
  188. blood specialist question?
  189. Blood Work Analysis
  190. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  191. veins suddenly started showing
  192. veins suddenly started showing
  193. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  194. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  195. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  196. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  197. Torn Vessel in toe.
  198. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  199. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  200. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  201. blood clot
  202. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  203. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  204. Vericose vein
  205. Absolute basophils
  206. Please help my father
  207. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  208. low level of hemoglobin
  209. EDTA for a family member
  210. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  211. superbug!!!
  212. blood clots inr 1.1
  213. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  214. Elevated porphyrin
  215. Low Platelets
  216. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  217. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  218. clogged arteries
  219. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  220. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  221. Lupus anticoagulant confusion
  222. popliteal entrapment syndrome
  223. about blood pressure testing.
  224. Sore spot on vein
  225. high wbc and low mhc
  226. Blood clot or blood issues ?
  227. Still having High white blood cells
  228. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  229. Atypical p-anca
  230. Broken blood vessel
  231. blood disorders
  232. Neutrophils?
  233. Iron Overload
  234. Iron Overload
  235. High BP, White Coat, Linisopril ineffective
  236. Looking for a Member
  237. Polycythemia Vera
  238. White blood cell count low
  239. Blood Recovery after splenoctomy? (Urgent)
  240. low platelet count
  241. Rare blood
  242. Red blood cell count
  243. Is an INR of 4.4 dangerously high?
  244. my cbc and symptoms
  245. Discuss Essential Thrombocytosis
  246. Diagnosed with Factor v leiden deficiency... need help ?
  247. ERYTH results in bloodwork
  248. Bump due to internal bleeding in breasts (bdsm related?)
  249. Just too scary
  250. 90 % Carotid Artery blockage


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy