Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

 

  1. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  2. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  3. B12 Questions
  4. Wbc 3.4
  5. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  6. test results
  7. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  8. Could someone help me decipher?
  9. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  10. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  11. Small veins
  12. low white blood cells
  13. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  14. Lab Results
  15. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  16. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  17. liver disease and low platelets
  18. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  19. High platelet count
  20. Massive dvy
  21. DVT from falling asleep?
  22. Tired lels
  23. Essential Thrombothycemia
  24. swollen veins
  25. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  26. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  27. Feet pain
  28. DH has bleeding problem
  29. DVT in leg
  30. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  31. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  32. Out of Range results
  33. Low/Flucuating WBC
  34. High Platelets
  35. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  36. Elevated counts
  37. Struggling
  38. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  39. Blood clot?
  40. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  41. Factor V Leiden testing
  42. What type of anemia do I have?
  43. d dimer asthma symptoms
  44. high white blood count
  45. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  46. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  47. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  48. Highly visible blood vessels
  49. Kappa & Lambda
  50. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  51. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  52. Could there be damage to veins?
  53. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  54. Cbc
  55. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  56. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  57. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  58. Some advice for Haematology
  59. introduction and low platelets
  60. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  61. Insight? Anyone?
  62. High Platelets, Low MPV
  63. Low Platetes
  64. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  65. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  66. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  67. Elevated Platelets
  68. High platelet count
  69. High platelet count
  70. Low WBC
  71. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  72. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  73. weird sensation in left calf
  74. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  75. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  76. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  77. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  78. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  79. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  80. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  81. elevated blood platelets
  82. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  83. blood clot
  84. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  85. Hht
  86. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  87. Abnormal blood results
  88. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  89. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  90. Vitamin b-12
  91. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  92. Curious/anxious about things
  93. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  94. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  95. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  96. hematology
  97. High Blood Protein and HIV
  98. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  99. esr raised in bloods.
  100. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  101. High WBC
  102. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  103. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  104. very high b12 and low ferritin
  105. I t p
  106. Enlarged red blood cells?
  107. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  108. Dark Blood
  109. full veins
  110. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  111. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  112. High levels of H-FABP
  113. No gonadal veins!?
  114. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  115. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  116. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  117. help
  118. Thick Viscous Blood
  119. Thick blood
  120. high d dimer and more
  121. vein pain
  122. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  123. high lymphocytes
  124. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  125. Abnormal complete blood count
  126. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  127. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  128. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  129. Periphial Artery disease
  130. "Wacky" blood results
  131. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  132. Blood D-dimer test results
  133. Elevated Platelets
  134. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  135. myleodysplastic syndrome
  136. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  137. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  138. blood test result
  139. abnormal blood levels
  140. low blood platelets
  141. Lymphocytosis
  142. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  143. Polycythemia
  144. Low blood platelets
  145. My Blood Clot Story
  146. Hemochromatosis
  147. low libido with hemochromatosis
  148. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  149. DVT and dizziness?
  150. Radial artery acclusion?
  151. Low WBC. Need Advice
  152. Abnormal free light chain levels
  153. Dvt
  154. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  155. Hemochromatosis
  156. iron overload
  157. light sensitivity
  158. blood clots
  159. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  160. Should i be concerned?
  161. Abnormal CBC
  162. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  163. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  164. DVT's
  165. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  166. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  167. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  168. Anemia
  169. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  170. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  171. dark red blood
  172. Pulsing Abdomen?
  173. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  174. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  175. cbc with diff results insight
  176. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  177. May thurner syndrome
  178. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  179. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  180. Hsp diagnosis
  181. Blocked arteries
  182. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  183. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  184. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  185. Giant cell arteritis?
  186. Beta Thalassemia Major
  187. splenic artery aneurysm
  188. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  189. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  190. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  191. varicose veins - inner thigh
  192. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  193. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  194. Dvt????????
  195. Low ferritin levels
  196. platelets
  197. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  198. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  199. Polycythemia Vera?
  200. dark veins
  201. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  202. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  203. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  204. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  205. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  206. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  207. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  208. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  209. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  210. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  211. Splenic Infarction
  212. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  213. Blood Test - Concerns
  214. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  215. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  216. Blood Doping EPO
  217. how long do they take?
  218. Blood vessels
  219. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  220. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  221. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  222. Weird symptoms question
  223. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  224. Blood Clot
  225. small vessel disease, cerebral
  226. Protein S Deficient
  227. High PTT Level
  228. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  229. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  230. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  231. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  232. blood transfusion
  233. Temporal Arteritis
  234. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  235. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  236. Questions CBC values scared
  237. wierd lumps in arm vein
  238. platelete count!!
  239. Essential Thrombocytosis
  240. Pad
  241. Platelet donation
  242. Varicose Veins
  243. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  244. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  245. Red cells
  246. DVT and odd symptoms
  247. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  248. Still looking for answers.
  249. Thick blood
  250. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!