Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12







 

  1. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  2. Some advice for Haematology
  3. introduction and low platelets
  4. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  5. Insight? Anyone?
  6. High Platelets, Low MPV
  7. Low Platetes
  8. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  9. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  10. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  11. Elevated Platelets
  12. High platelet count
  13. High platelet count
  14. Low WBC
  15. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  16. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  17. weird sensation in left calf
  18. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  19. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  20. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  21. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  22. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  23. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  24. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  25. elevated blood platelets
  26. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  27. blood clot
  28. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  29. Hht
  30. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  31. Abnormal blood results
  32. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  33. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  34. Vitamin b-12
  35. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  36. Curious/anxious about things
  37. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  38. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  39. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  40. hematology
  41. High Blood Protein and HIV
  42. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  43. esr raised in bloods.
  44. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  45. High WBC
  46. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  47. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  48. very high b12 and low ferritin
  49. I t p
  50. Enlarged red blood cells?
  51. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  52. Dark Blood
  53. full veins
  54. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  55. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  56. High levels of H-FABP
  57. No gonadal veins!?
  58. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  59. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  60. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  61. help
  62. Thick Viscous Blood
  63. Thick blood
  64. high d dimer and more
  65. vein pain
  66. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  67. high lymphocytes
  68. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  69. Abnormal complete blood count
  70. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  71. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  72. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  73. Periphial Artery disease
  74. "Wacky" blood results
  75. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  76. Blood D-dimer test results
  77. Elevated Platelets
  78. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  79. myleodysplastic syndrome
  80. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  81. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  82. blood test result
  83. abnormal blood levels
  84. low blood platelets
  85. Lymphocytosis
  86. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  87. Polycythemia
  88. Low blood platelets
  89. My Blood Clot Story
  90. Hemochromatosis
  91. low libido with hemochromatosis
  92. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  93. DVT and dizziness?
  94. Radial artery acclusion?
  95. Low WBC. Need Advice
  96. Abnormal free light chain levels
  97. Dvt
  98. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  99. Hemochromatosis
  100. iron overload
  101. light sensitivity
  102. blood clots
  103. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  104. Should i be concerned?
  105. Abnormal CBC
  106. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  107. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  108. DVT's
  109. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  110. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  111. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  112. Anemia
  113. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  114. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  115. dark red blood
  116. Pulsing Abdomen?
  117. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  118. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  119. cbc with diff results insight
  120. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  121. May thurner syndrome
  122. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  123. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  124. Hsp diagnosis
  125. Blocked arteries
  126. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  127. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  128. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  129. Giant cell arteritis?
  130. Beta Thalassemia Major
  131. splenic artery aneurysm
  132. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  133. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  134. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  135. varicose veins - inner thigh
  136. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  137. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  138. Dvt????????
  139. Low ferritin levels
  140. platelets
  141. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  142. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  143. Polycythemia Vera?
  144. dark veins
  145. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  146. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  147. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  148. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  149. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  150. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  151. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  152. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  153. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  154. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  155. Splenic Infarction
  156. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  157. Blood Test - Concerns
  158. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  159. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  160. Blood Doping EPO
  161. how long do they take?
  162. Blood vessels
  163. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  164. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  165. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  166. Weird symptoms question
  167. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  168. Blood Clot
  169. small vessel disease, cerebral
  170. Protein S Deficient
  171. High PTT Level
  172. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  173. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  174. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  175. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  176. blood transfusion
  177. Temporal Arteritis
  178. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  179. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  180. Questions CBC values scared
  181. wierd lumps in arm vein
  182. platelete count!!
  183. Essential Thrombocytosis
  184. Pad
  185. Platelet donation
  186. Varicose Veins
  187. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  188. Enlarged Red Blood Cell ?
  189. Red cells
  190. DVT and odd symptoms
  191. Immunoglobulin MQn serum
  192. Still looking for answers.
  193. Thick blood
  194. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  195. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  196. Seeking specialist May-Hegglin
  197. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  198. 25yr/HEALTHY/Sudden multiple DVTs
  199. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  200. Thrombocytosis
  201. High cbc & Lithium Anyone?Am I Worrying too much?
  202. Diagnosed with refractory anemia/bone marrow failure? How?
  203. low white blood count
  204. Anterior Cerebral Artery Question
  205. 9 year old's CRP results
  206. absent inferior vena cava
  207. Blood test results
  208. Coumadin: Skin Side Effect?
  209. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  210. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  211. pain while running near subclavian artery
  212. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  213. Factor V, MFTHR And roller derby
  214. Low platelets and muscle pains
  215. tingling in my thighs...
  216. 16 yr old son has lost weight
  217. Amyloid
  218. blood specialist question?
  219. Blood Work Analysis
  220. Is this a clot I have?(Only 17)
  221. veins suddenly started showing
  222. veins suddenly started showing
  223. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  224. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  225. Flags in bloodwork - Anemia?
  226. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  227. Torn Vessel in toe.
  228. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  229. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  230. Beta Trait Thalassemia
  231. blood clot
  232. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  233. please guide about the decrease the platelets count
  234. Vericose vein
  235. Absolute basophils
  236. Please help my father
  237. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  238. low level of hemoglobin
  239. EDTA for a family member
  240. Reply to Violet Sky & KMarshy
  241. superbug!!!
  242. blood clots inr 1.1
  243. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  244. Elevated porphyrin
  245. Low Platelets
  246. Small blood vessels popping all over my hands....Why?
  247. High Neutrophil Blood Reading
  248. clogged arteries
  249. High White Blood cell count and anemia
  250. Polycythemia Night Sweats


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy