PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Pv
  2. Vasculitis
  3. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  4. Blood clot after travel
  5. Scared about high platelet count
  6. varicose veins
  7. Question about blood test
  8. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  9. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  10. Is it a blood clot?
  11. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  12. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  13. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  14. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  15. haemoglobin deficiency
  16. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  17. Blood clot in leg
  18. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  19. Small vessel disease
  20. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  21. Dvt
  22. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  23. Losing blood, don't know why
  24. Low Platlet Count
  25. prednisone and hemoglobin
  26. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  27. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  28. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  29. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  30. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  31. B12 Questions
  32. Wbc 3.4
  33. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  34. test results
  35. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  36. Could someone help me decipher?
  37. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  38. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  39. Small veins
  40. low white blood cells
  41. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  42. Lab Results
  43. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  44. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  45. liver disease and low platelets
  46. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  47. High platelet count
  48. Massive dvy
  49. DVT from falling asleep?
  50. Tired lels
  51. Essential Thrombothycemia
  52. swollen veins
  53. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  54. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  55. Feet pain
  56. DH has bleeding problem
  57. DVT in leg
  58. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  59. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  60. Out of Range results
  61. Low/Flucuating WBC
  62. High Platelets
  63. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  64. Elevated counts
  65. Struggling
  66. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  67. Blood clot?
  68. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  69. Factor V Leiden testing
  70. What type of anemia do I have?
  71. d dimer asthma symptoms
  72. high white blood count
  73. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  74. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  75. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  76. Highly visible blood vessels
  77. Kappa & Lambda
  78. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  79. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  80. Could there be damage to veins?
  81. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  82. Cbc
  83. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  84. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  85. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  86. Some advice for Haematology
  87. introduction and low platelets
  88. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  89. Insight? Anyone?
  90. High Platelets, Low MPV
  91. Low Platetes
  92. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  93. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  94. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  95. Elevated Platelets
  96. High platelet count
  97. High platelet count
  98. Low WBC
  99. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  100. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  101. weird sensation in left calf
  102. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  103. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  104. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  105. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  106. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  107. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  108. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  109. elevated blood platelets
  110. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  111. blood clot
  112. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  113. Hht
  114. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  115. Abnormal blood results
  116. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  117. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  118. Vitamin b-12
  119. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  120. Curious/anxious about things
  121. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  122. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  123. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  124. hematology
  125. High Blood Protein and HIV
  126. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  127. esr raised in bloods.
  128. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  129. High WBC
  130. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  131. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  132. very high b12 and low ferritin
  133. I t p
  134. Enlarged red blood cells?
  135. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  136. Dark Blood
  137. full veins
  138. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  139. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  140. High levels of H-FABP
  141. No gonadal veins!?
  142. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  143. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  144. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  145. help
  146. Thick Viscous Blood
  147. Thick blood
  148. high d dimer and more
  149. vein pain
  150. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  151. high lymphocytes
  152. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  153. Abnormal complete blood count
  154. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  155. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  156. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  157. Periphial Artery disease
  158. "Wacky" blood results
  159. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  160. Blood D-dimer test results
  161. Elevated Platelets
  162. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  163. myleodysplastic syndrome
  164. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  165. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  166. blood test result
  167. abnormal blood levels
  168. low blood platelets
  169. Lymphocytosis
  170. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  171. Polycythemia
  172. Low blood platelets
  173. My Blood Clot Story
  174. Hemochromatosis
  175. low libido with hemochromatosis
  176. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  177. DVT and dizziness?
  178. Radial artery acclusion?
  179. Low WBC. Need Advice
  180. Abnormal free light chain levels
  181. Dvt
  182. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  183. Hemochromatosis
  184. iron overload
  185. light sensitivity
  186. blood clots
  187. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  188. Should i be concerned?
  189. Abnormal CBC
  190. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  191. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  192. DVT's
  193. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  194. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  195. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  196. Anemia
  197. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  198. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  199. dark red blood
  200. Pulsing Abdomen?
  201. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  202. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  203. cbc with diff results insight
  204. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  205. May thurner syndrome
  206. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  207. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  208. Hsp diagnosis
  209. Blocked arteries
  210. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  211. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  212. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  213. Giant cell arteritis?
  214. Beta Thalassemia Major
  215. splenic artery aneurysm
  216. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  217. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  218. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  219. varicose veins - inner thigh
  220. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  221. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  222. Dvt????????
  223. Low ferritin levels
  224. platelets
  225. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  226. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  227. Polycythemia Vera?
  228. dark veins
  229. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  230. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  231. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  232. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  233. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  234. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  235. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  236. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  237. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  238. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  239. Splenic Infarction
  240. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  241. Blood Test - Concerns
  242. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  243. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  244. Blood Doping EPO
  245. how long do they take?
  246. Blood vessels
  247. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  248. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  249. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  250. Weird symptoms question