PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  2. Dvt
  3. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  4. Losing blood, don't know why
  5. Low Platlet Count
  6. prednisone and hemoglobin
  7. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  8. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  9. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  10. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  11. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  12. B12 Questions
  13. Wbc 3.4
  14. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  15. test results
  16. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  17. Could someone help me decipher?
  18. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  19. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  20. Small veins
  21. low white blood cells
  22. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  23. Lab Results
  24. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  25. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  26. liver disease and low platelets
  27. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  28. High platelet count
  29. Massive dvy
  30. DVT from falling asleep?
  31. Tired lels
  32. Essential Thrombothycemia
  33. swollen veins
  34. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  35. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  36. Feet pain
  37. DH has bleeding problem
  38. DVT in leg
  39. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  40. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  41. Out of Range results
  42. Low/Flucuating WBC
  43. High Platelets
  44. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  45. Elevated counts
  46. Struggling
  47. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  48. Blood clot?
  49. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  50. Factor V Leiden testing
  51. What type of anemia do I have?
  52. d dimer asthma symptoms
  53. high white blood count
  54. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  55. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  56. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  57. Highly visible blood vessels
  58. Kappa & Lambda
  59. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  60. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  61. Could there be damage to veins?
  62. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  63. Cbc
  64. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  65. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  66. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  67. Some advice for Haematology
  68. introduction and low platelets
  69. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  70. Insight? Anyone?
  71. High Platelets, Low MPV
  72. Low Platetes
  73. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  74. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  75. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  76. Elevated Platelets
  77. High platelet count
  78. High platelet count
  79. Low WBC
  80. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  81. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  82. weird sensation in left calf
  83. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  84. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  85. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  86. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  87. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  88. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  89. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  90. elevated blood platelets
  91. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  92. blood clot
  93. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  94. Hht
  95. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  96. Abnormal blood results
  97. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  98. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  99. Vitamin b-12
  100. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  101. Curious/anxious about things
  102. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  103. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  104. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  105. hematology
  106. High Blood Protein and HIV
  107. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  108. esr raised in bloods.
  109. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  110. High WBC
  111. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  112. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  113. very high b12 and low ferritin
  114. I t p
  115. Enlarged red blood cells?
  116. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  117. Dark Blood
  118. full veins
  119. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  120. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  121. High levels of H-FABP
  122. No gonadal veins!?
  123. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  124. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  125. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  126. help
  127. Thick Viscous Blood
  128. Thick blood
  129. high d dimer and more
  130. vein pain
  131. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  132. high lymphocytes
  133. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  134. Abnormal complete blood count
  135. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  136. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  137. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  138. Periphial Artery disease
  139. "Wacky" blood results
  140. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  141. Blood D-dimer test results
  142. Elevated Platelets
  143. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  144. myleodysplastic syndrome
  145. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  146. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  147. blood test result
  148. abnormal blood levels
  149. low blood platelets
  150. Lymphocytosis
  151. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  152. Polycythemia
  153. Low blood platelets
  154. My Blood Clot Story
  155. Hemochromatosis
  156. low libido with hemochromatosis
  157. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  158. DVT and dizziness?
  159. Radial artery acclusion?
  160. Low WBC. Need Advice
  161. Abnormal free light chain levels
  162. Dvt
  163. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  164. Hemochromatosis
  165. iron overload
  166. light sensitivity
  167. blood clots
  168. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  169. Should i be concerned?
  170. Abnormal CBC
  171. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  172. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  173. DVT's
  174. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  175. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  176. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  177. Anemia
  178. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  179. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  180. dark red blood
  181. Pulsing Abdomen?
  182. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  183. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  184. cbc with diff results insight
  185. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  186. May thurner syndrome
  187. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  188. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  189. Hsp diagnosis
  190. Blocked arteries
  191. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  192. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  193. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  194. Giant cell arteritis?
  195. Beta Thalassemia Major
  196. splenic artery aneurysm
  197. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  198. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  199. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  200. varicose veins - inner thigh
  201. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  202. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  203. Dvt????????
  204. Low ferritin levels
  205. platelets
  206. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  207. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  208. Polycythemia Vera?
  209. dark veins
  210. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  211. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  212. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  213. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  214. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  215. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  216. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  217. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  218. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  219. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  220. Splenic Infarction
  221. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  222. Blood Test - Concerns
  223. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  224. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  225. Blood Doping EPO
  226. how long do they take?
  227. Blood vessels
  228. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  229. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  230. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  231. Weird symptoms question
  232. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  233. Blood Clot
  234. small vessel disease, cerebral
  235. Protein S Deficient
  236. High PTT Level
  237. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  238. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  239. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  240. life after dvt- what can i expect?
  241. blood transfusion
  242. Temporal Arteritis
  243. blood clot on brain and coumidun. racing heart.
  244. Blood doesn't seem to circulate in the hand
  245. Questions CBC values scared
  246. wierd lumps in arm vein
  247. platelete count!!
  248. Essential Thrombocytosis
  249. Pad
  250. Platelet donation