PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Is it a blood clot?
  2. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  3. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  4. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  5. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  6. haemoglobin deficiency
  7. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  8. Blood clot in leg
  9. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  10. Small vessel disease
  11. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  12. Dvt
  13. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  14. Losing blood, don't know why
  15. Low Platlet Count
  16. prednisone and hemoglobin
  17. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  18. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  19. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  20. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  21. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  22. B12 Questions
  23. Wbc 3.4
  24. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  25. test results
  26. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  27. Could someone help me decipher?
  28. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  29. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  30. Small veins
  31. low white blood cells
  32. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  33. Lab Results
  34. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  35. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  36. liver disease and low platelets
  37. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  38. High platelet count
  39. Massive dvy
  40. DVT from falling asleep?
  41. Tired lels
  42. Essential Thrombothycemia
  43. swollen veins
  44. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  45. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  46. Feet pain
  47. DH has bleeding problem
  48. DVT in leg
  49. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  50. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  51. Out of Range results
  52. Low/Flucuating WBC
  53. High Platelets
  54. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  55. Elevated counts
  56. Struggling
  57. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  58. Blood clot?
  59. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  60. Factor V Leiden testing
  61. What type of anemia do I have?
  62. d dimer asthma symptoms
  63. high white blood count
  64. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  65. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  66. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  67. Highly visible blood vessels
  68. Kappa & Lambda
  69. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  70. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  71. Could there be damage to veins?
  72. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  73. Cbc
  74. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  75. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  76. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  77. Some advice for Haematology
  78. introduction and low platelets
  79. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  80. Insight? Anyone?
  81. High Platelets, Low MPV
  82. Low Platetes
  83. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  84. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  85. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  86. Elevated Platelets
  87. High platelet count
  88. High platelet count
  89. Low WBC
  90. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  91. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  92. weird sensation in left calf
  93. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  94. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  95. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  96. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  97. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  98. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  99. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  100. elevated blood platelets
  101. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  102. blood clot
  103. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  104. Hht
  105. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  106. Abnormal blood results
  107. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  108. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  109. Vitamin b-12
  110. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  111. Curious/anxious about things
  112. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  113. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  114. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  115. hematology
  116. High Blood Protein and HIV
  117. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  118. esr raised in bloods.
  119. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  120. High WBC
  121. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  122. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  123. very high b12 and low ferritin
  124. I t p
  125. Enlarged red blood cells?
  126. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  127. Dark Blood
  128. full veins
  129. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  130. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  131. High levels of H-FABP
  132. No gonadal veins!?
  133. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  134. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  135. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  136. help
  137. Thick Viscous Blood
  138. Thick blood
  139. high d dimer and more
  140. vein pain
  141. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  142. high lymphocytes
  143. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  144. Abnormal complete blood count
  145. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  146. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  147. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  148. Periphial Artery disease
  149. "Wacky" blood results
  150. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  151. Blood D-dimer test results
  152. Elevated Platelets
  153. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  154. myleodysplastic syndrome
  155. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  156. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  157. blood test result
  158. abnormal blood levels
  159. low blood platelets
  160. Lymphocytosis
  161. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  162. Polycythemia
  163. Low blood platelets
  164. My Blood Clot Story
  165. Hemochromatosis
  166. low libido with hemochromatosis
  167. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  168. DVT and dizziness?
  169. Radial artery acclusion?
  170. Low WBC. Need Advice
  171. Abnormal free light chain levels
  172. Dvt
  173. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  174. Hemochromatosis
  175. iron overload
  176. light sensitivity
  177. blood clots
  178. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  179. Should i be concerned?
  180. Abnormal CBC
  181. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  182. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  183. DVT's
  184. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  185. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  186. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  187. Anemia
  188. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  189. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  190. dark red blood
  191. Pulsing Abdomen?
  192. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  193. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  194. cbc with diff results insight
  195. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  196. May thurner syndrome
  197. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  198. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  199. Hsp diagnosis
  200. Blocked arteries
  201. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  202. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  203. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  204. Giant cell arteritis?
  205. Beta Thalassemia Major
  206. splenic artery aneurysm
  207. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  208. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  209. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  210. varicose veins - inner thigh
  211. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  212. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  213. Dvt????????
  214. Low ferritin levels
  215. platelets
  216. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  217. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  218. Polycythemia Vera?
  219. dark veins
  220. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  221. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  222. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  223. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  224. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  225. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  226. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  227. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  228. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  229. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  230. Splenic Infarction
  231. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  232. Blood Test - Concerns
  233. T.L.C. & Neutrophils increased
  234. superficial vein thrombosis(has anyone had one that went away?)
  235. Blood Doping EPO
  236. how long do they take?
  237. Blood vessels
  238. AVM or arteio venus malformation
  239. Help any Idea's on Hematoma's from seatbelt in car accident
  240. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  241. Weird symptoms question
  242. Blood Clots on Coumadin
  243. Blood Clot
  244. small vessel disease, cerebral
  245. Protein S Deficient
  246. High PTT Level
  247. Blood clotted before reaching lab?
  248. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  249. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease?
  250. life after dvt- what can i expect?