Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : General Health









 

  1. Itching and rash with hydrocodone
  2. nosebleeds
  3. Mystery Diagnosis
  4. help with question
  5. Ankle, Pain and Swelling
  6. what is going on?!
  7. Lower abdomen pain
  8. Really cold, tired, hungry and irratable all the time recently
  9. Water Fasting
  10. Looking for some guidance, immunity and malabsorption-related
  11. Hi every1
  12. Pnl
  13. bursitis
  14. Pain in/on lower right rib; back; upper abdominal
  15. the worst case of heat intollerance in world history!!
  16. Kenalog Steriod Injection Atrophy
  17. how can increased the size of kidney?
  18. Heat in leg
  19. My Father needs help.
  20. undiagnosed parent
  21. Xanax and a 12-hour flight
  22. Helpless in Iowa
  23. Lump in buttock
  24. Ear cartilage pain
  25. Hello I just joined
  26. untreated
  27. Possible Brain Aneurysm? Help?
  28. what is going on with me???
  29. Help please Morphine Sulfate 30 Mg ER Tabs
  30. Unable to take a breath for 2-3 seconds when falling to sleep
  31. Hypothyroid Symptoms and 'normal' bloodwork
  32. Head aches when I move my head quickly
  33. high white cell count, low red with blood & protein in urine.
  34. lymph problem
  35. Rheumatic fever
  36. elevating CRP
  37. please help, thyroid & anemia tests normal but symptoms are bad don't know what it is
  38. Recurring fever, chills and muscle aches
  39. Ghost Pepper Relief
  40. Bad chest pain for the past 2 months
  41. Confused Newbie w/Low Ferritin
  42. HELP! Bug bites moving up just one leg...
  43. Confused
  44. 50 years old bipolar, ms/ recov alcohol,possitive
  45. Concerned
  46. underactive thyroid and pre-diabetes
  47. Found a slightly painful lump Subclavical, Help?
  48. Hashimotos, PCOS... Frustration
  49. Doctor Error on called in Rx
  50. Im a Newbie
  51. drinking lot of water in a day
  52. Right Butt Sore
  53. Cost of Surgery
  54. No Strength In right leg
  55. Abdominal Pulse
  56. iron infusion
  57. Red marks on my body
  58. Black bump on thigh after water blister
  59. kenalog/decadron shot
  60. HELP!!! Meds Not Working Anymore!!!
  61. Goosebumps
  62. what's wrong with me?
  63. Ne% Going Down
  64. yellow tongue cure
  65. been sick for 1.5+ years and no clue why
  66. No food or appetite in 3 days
  67. taking metformin (pcos)
  68. I need advice on what to do
  69. If Drs don't know...who will?
  70. Effects of Radiation Treatment
  71. Hand Cramps
  72. benedryl for sleep
  73. Androgel application, shaved or not?
  74. ACTH Stim Test Results
  75. So many diseases and no cures
  76. Confused about lymph nodes!
  77. What could be causing my arm pain?
  78. i need advice
  79. I have had constant left upper abdominal pain for 5 months now. Colonoscopy, CT scan
  80. Yelling out during a recollection of a bad memory
  81. body issues
  82. Mcrawrs
  83. First Post - Numerous Health "Quirks"
  84. adhd in athletes
  85. I'm a newby.
  86. Dealing with (crps) Compex regional pain syndrome
  87. Pain in shoulder/numness in hands and legs
  88. insomnia:(
  89. Sugar
  90. Chin Injury
  91. head shaking--does my 8-year old have OCD? Tourettes? or mild autism?
  92. gastric varices and splenic varices
  93. Filling Norco accross state lines
  94. Hypercalcium, hypothyroidism, hypoparatgyroidism
  95. Left leg problem
  96. brand new start
  97. severe pain under left breast
  98. feeling tightness under breastbone
  99. I choose life from now on. Day one.
  100. ribcage
  101. Does this seem okay?
  102. Non-stop shortness of breath/ breathing attacks causing seizure-like symptoms
  103. chin hair problem at age of 22.....:(((
  104. Joining today
  105. Brain Wave Sensation
  106. Small gel capsules in 2 yoa poop
  107. buttock pain upon sitting.. etc..
  108. I never feel full!
  109. worried mom
  110. Low TSH only
  111. body rocking slightly while standing still
  112. Itching
  113. Mouth and throat swelling
  114. Perianal cyst
  115. Bleeding
  116. Losing weight rapidly with slight muscle pain
  117. feeling lightheaded on standing
  118. Bottom of sternum please help!
  119. Feels like death
  120. Something "snapped" in my left breast - pain - clues??
  121. Chest plate pains going to left arm and left leg
  122. Mixed messages- Trying to get diagnosed
  123. Discomfort after interstim implant
  124. new dr
  125. Any ideas?
  126. child recurrent rib pain
  127. Mr
  128. Fear of Going to Doctor
  129. Large lump in upper arm muscle; what is it?!
  130. Cold Thighs
  131. High MCH High MCV High Folate, Normal B12 and normal H&H
  132. Newbie today
  133. Spotting on prednisone. Pregnant or side effect?
  134. Pain after colonoscopy - worried
  135. smoke smell
  136. Can anyone help?
  137. Still Waiting for a Diagnosis
  138. kidney
  139. vulva biopsy
  140. having stomach problems
  141. Miled pain at the right side under the rib cage
  142. Burning scalp and Hair Loss
  143. Middle of the night attacks
  144. 60 mg paxil to 37.5 effexor xr
  145. Vertigo and ringing in the ears
  146. rare portal lymphoid aggregates with spottynlobular necrosis
  147. mri scan
  148. Pain 1 Month After Appendectomy
  149. Stomach problems
  150. Adrenal fatigue and amalgam fillings
  151. Help please!
  152. stomach ache in the mornings
  153. An allergy of some kind?
  154. jandp2002
  155. Seeing things not there
  156. pain in lower back radiating to chest
  157. Bloated abdomen/stomach...could this be IBS?
  158. Advice Needed
  159. Brain Tumor or Anxiety? Please Help!!!!
  160. numbness in arms and hands
  161. Cervical Spine/Carpal & Cubital Tunnel Problems
  162. Ferritin is at 5, hair falling out for over 2.5 years now...
  163. Anxiety and pain
  164. Confused, worried, wondering what is wrong!!
  165. please help me
  166. Blood Test
  167. Oral Thrush?
  168. Gastritis or Esophageal Spasms? Please help!
  169. Drinking on Citaplopram
  170. Koch's infection and mild infiltration fatty liver
  171. Intestine Pain
  172. Fatigue, paleness, swollen belly, doctor doesn't know what's wrong. .
  173. Serious pain under left clavicle
  174. procap
  175. How do I carry on staying strong (mentally) PLEASE HELP
  176. sondylitis
  177. RA Treatment; Starting over?
  178. Pain meds not enough
  179. Can some one please help me
  180. Headaches, tired and stinging eyes, Fatigue, every two weeks? Any ideas...
  181. inside my head feels like a pinball machine
  182. Pilonidal Cyst
  183. Lyme or RA?
  184. introduction
  185. Methadone vs. Morphine
  186. Terrible taste in mouth
  187. MS and Shingles
  188. weak hand
  189. Need help with MRI to english translation
  190. Weird stomach/back pains.
  191. Right hand painful
  192. Burning nerve pain right leg
  193. Inroduction
  194. Side Effects to Drinking Alcohol
  195. Eye problems, depression, social anxiety
  196. Started bleeding on Lexapro
  197. new to board educating myself
  198. Sholder pain & giddiness
  199. neck pain, uncomfortable head sensations
  200. trial stimulator
  201. Dust Mites
  202. What happened to my scar?
  203. high blood pressure ant anti depressants in 23 year old
  204. Shoulder and Left Arm Pain
  205. Hello, folks!
  206. How to prevent lung/respiratory diease working at dusty environment?
  207. pain clinic
  208. Elevated Blood Calcium
  209. Please Help!
  210. can the ulnar nerve heal?
  211. My brain, eyes, throat (Hard to explain.)
  212. biochem results
  213. Cerebral Palsy Panic Attacks in Open Areas? Help?
  214. I need to stop taking prednisone after 2 days
  215. Upset stomach for over a week, no vomiting, anxiety...(long)
  216. Does anyone else lose their voice when flaring?
  217. Cheekbone tingling. PLEASE HELP.
  218. inguinal lymph nodes
  219. pain around tailbone
  220. ACTH Stim test while on Florinef
  221. Is this part of GERD or is it a hernia?
  222. Feeling like you're not there, unbalanced
  223. Ive been having bad stomach pain for 2 weeks
  224. Burning of inner thigh
  225. Why am I hurting under my ribs?
  226. wierd?!?
  227. my 79 year old mom
  228. Armpit pain
  229. clavicle area
  230. Possible MS
  231. lumps on shin
  232. Pain in the pelvic region
  233. SICK, NO INSURANCE, should i go ER or urgent care?which is cheaper?
  234. need input switched from o oxycontin 20mg 2x a day to opana er 10mg 2X A DAY
  235. Blood Blister on roof of mouth
  236. Need help!! On my pet/ct scan report
  237. two lumps on my 10 month old sons jawbone ethier side of his chin
  238. feeling like a zombie
  239. paralyzed diaphragm
  240. Sweating Suddenly
  241. Constant pain in right abdomen, not gallbladder.
  242. Whats wrong with me?!?!
  243. Odd pain
  244. Always Hot
  245. Ameobic colitis
  246. New member and cancer survivor
  247. New hope
  248. Thyroid scan for weight gain plus abnormal lab
  249. Tired all the time
  250. Sharp Shooting Pain in Back Right of Head


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy