PDA

View Full Version : General Health


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81

  1. untreated
  2. Possible Brain Aneurysm? Help?
  3. what is going on with me???
  4. Help please Morphine Sulfate 30 Mg ER Tabs
  5. Unable to take a breath for 2-3 seconds when falling to sleep
  6. Hypothyroid Symptoms and 'normal' bloodwork
  7. Head aches when I move my head quickly
  8. high white cell count, low red with blood & protein in urine.
  9. lymph problem
  10. Rheumatic fever
  11. elevating CRP
  12. please help, thyroid & anemia tests normal but symptoms are bad don't know what it is
  13. Recurring fever, chills and muscle aches
  14. Ghost Pepper Relief
  15. Bad chest pain for the past 2 months
  16. Confused Newbie w/Low Ferritin
  17. HELP! Bug bites moving up just one leg...
  18. Confused
  19. 50 years old bipolar, ms/ recov alcohol,possitive
  20. Concerned
  21. underactive thyroid and pre-diabetes
  22. Found a slightly painful lump Subclavical, Help?
  23. Hashimotos, PCOS... Frustration
  24. Doctor Error on called in Rx
  25. Im a Newbie
  26. drinking lot of water in a day
  27. Right Butt Sore
  28. Cost of Surgery
  29. No Strength In right leg
  30. Abdominal Pulse
  31. iron infusion
  32. Red marks on my body
  33. Black bump on thigh after water blister
  34. kenalog/decadron shot
  35. HELP!!! Meds Not Working Anymore!!!
  36. Goosebumps
  37. what's wrong with me?
  38. Ne% Going Down
  39. yellow tongue cure
  40. been sick for 1.5+ years and no clue why
  41. No food or appetite in 3 days
  42. taking metformin (pcos)
  43. I need advice on what to do
  44. If Drs don't know...who will?
  45. Effects of Radiation Treatment
  46. Hand Cramps
  47. benedryl for sleep
  48. Androgel application, shaved or not?
  49. ACTH Stim Test Results
  50. So many diseases and no cures
  51. Confused about lymph nodes!
  52. What could be causing my arm pain?
  53. i need advice
  54. I have had constant left upper abdominal pain for 5 months now. Colonoscopy, CT scan
  55. Yelling out during a recollection of a bad memory
  56. body issues
  57. Mcrawrs
  58. First Post - Numerous Health "Quirks"
  59. adhd in athletes
  60. I'm a newby.
  61. Dealing with (crps) Compex regional pain syndrome
  62. Pain in shoulder/numness in hands and legs
  63. insomnia:(
  64. Sugar
  65. Chin Injury
  66. head shaking--does my 8-year old have OCD? Tourettes? or mild autism?
  67. gastric varices and splenic varices
  68. Filling Norco accross state lines
  69. Hypercalcium, hypothyroidism, hypoparatgyroidism
  70. Left leg problem
  71. brand new start
  72. severe pain under left breast
  73. feeling tightness under breastbone
  74. I choose life from now on. Day one.
  75. ribcage
  76. Does this seem okay?
  77. Non-stop shortness of breath/ breathing attacks causing seizure-like symptoms
  78. chin hair problem at age of 22.....:(((
  79. Joining today
  80. Brain Wave Sensation
  81. Small gel capsules in 2 yoa poop
  82. buttock pain upon sitting.. etc..
  83. I never feel full!
  84. worried mom
  85. Low TSH only
  86. body rocking slightly while standing still
  87. Itching
  88. Mouth and throat swelling
  89. Perianal cyst
  90. Bleeding
  91. Losing weight rapidly with slight muscle pain
  92. feeling lightheaded on standing
  93. Bottom of sternum please help!
  94. Feels like death
  95. Something "snapped" in my left breast - pain - clues??
  96. Chest plate pains going to left arm and left leg
  97. Mixed messages- Trying to get diagnosed
  98. Discomfort after interstim implant
  99. new dr
  100. Any ideas?
  101. child recurrent rib pain
  102. Mr
  103. Fear of Going to Doctor
  104. Large lump in upper arm muscle; what is it?!
  105. Cold Thighs
  106. High MCH High MCV High Folate, Normal B12 and normal H&H
  107. Newbie today
  108. Spotting on prednisone. Pregnant or side effect?
  109. Pain after colonoscopy - worried
  110. smoke smell
  111. Can anyone help?
  112. Still Waiting for a Diagnosis
  113. kidney
  114. vulva biopsy
  115. having stomach problems
  116. Miled pain at the right side under the rib cage
  117. Burning scalp and Hair Loss
  118. Middle of the night attacks
  119. 60 mg paxil to 37.5 effexor xr
  120. Vertigo and ringing in the ears
  121. rare portal lymphoid aggregates with spottynlobular necrosis
  122. mri scan
  123. Pain 1 Month After Appendectomy
  124. Stomach problems
  125. Adrenal fatigue and amalgam fillings
  126. Help please!
  127. stomach ache in the mornings
  128. An allergy of some kind?
  129. jandp2002
  130. Seeing things not there
  131. pain in lower back radiating to chest
  132. Bloated abdomen/stomach...could this be IBS?
  133. Advice Needed
  134. Brain Tumor or Anxiety? Please Help!!!!
  135. numbness in arms and hands
  136. Cervical Spine/Carpal & Cubital Tunnel Problems
  137. Ferritin is at 5, hair falling out for over 2.5 years now...
  138. Anxiety and pain
  139. Confused, worried, wondering what is wrong!!
  140. please help me
  141. Blood Test
  142. Oral Thrush?
  143. Gastritis or Esophageal Spasms? Please help!
  144. Drinking on Citaplopram
  145. Koch's infection and mild infiltration fatty liver
  146. Intestine Pain
  147. Fatigue, paleness, swollen belly, doctor doesn't know what's wrong. .
  148. Serious pain under left clavicle
  149. procap
  150. How do I carry on staying strong (mentally) PLEASE HELP
  151. sondylitis
  152. RA Treatment; Starting over?
  153. Pain meds not enough
  154. Can some one please help me
  155. Headaches, tired and stinging eyes, Fatigue, every two weeks? Any ideas...
  156. inside my head feels like a pinball machine
  157. Pilonidal Cyst
  158. Lyme or RA?
  159. introduction
  160. Methadone vs. Morphine
  161. Terrible taste in mouth
  162. MS and Shingles
  163. weak hand
  164. Need help with MRI to english translation
  165. Weird stomach/back pains.
  166. Right hand painful
  167. Burning nerve pain right leg
  168. Inroduction
  169. Side Effects to Drinking Alcohol
  170. Eye problems, depression, social anxiety
  171. Started bleeding on Lexapro
  172. new to board educating myself
  173. Sholder pain & giddiness
  174. neck pain, uncomfortable head sensations
  175. trial stimulator
  176. Dust Mites
  177. What happened to my scar?
  178. high blood pressure ant anti depressants in 23 year old
  179. Shoulder and Left Arm Pain
  180. Hello, folks!
  181. How to prevent lung/respiratory diease working at dusty environment?
  182. pain clinic
  183. Elevated Blood Calcium
  184. Please Help!
  185. can the ulnar nerve heal?
  186. My brain, eyes, throat (Hard to explain.)
  187. biochem results
  188. Cerebral Palsy Panic Attacks in Open Areas? Help?
  189. I need to stop taking prednisone after 2 days
  190. Upset stomach for over a week, no vomiting, anxiety...(long)
  191. Does anyone else lose their voice when flaring?
  192. Cheekbone tingling. PLEASE HELP.
  193. inguinal lymph nodes
  194. pain around tailbone
  195. ACTH Stim test while on Florinef
  196. Is this part of GERD or is it a hernia?
  197. Feeling like you're not there, unbalanced
  198. Ive been having bad stomach pain for 2 weeks
  199. Burning of inner thigh
  200. Why am I hurting under my ribs?
  201. wierd?!?
  202. my 79 year old mom
  203. Armpit pain
  204. clavicle area
  205. Possible MS
  206. lumps on shin
  207. Pain in the pelvic region
  208. SICK, NO INSURANCE, should i go ER or urgent care?which is cheaper?
  209. need input switched from o oxycontin 20mg 2x a day to opana er 10mg 2X A DAY
  210. Blood Blister on roof of mouth
  211. Need help!! On my pet/ct scan report
  212. two lumps on my 10 month old sons jawbone ethier side of his chin
  213. feeling like a zombie
  214. paralyzed diaphragm
  215. Sweating Suddenly
  216. Constant pain in right abdomen, not gallbladder.
  217. Whats wrong with me?!?!
  218. Odd pain
  219. Always Hot
  220. Ameobic colitis
  221. New member and cancer survivor
  222. New hope
  223. Thyroid scan for weight gain plus abnormal lab
  224. Tired all the time
  225. Sharp Shooting Pain in Back Right of Head
  226. End Stage Liver Disease - confused
  227. Please Help not sure what to do
  228. mid back pain that won't go away..
  229. Low Platelets and Enlarged Platlets
  230. numb ,cold, tingling and pain up my arm to my shoulder
  231. Cheek Implant Removal
  232. Central chest and upper abdominal pressure
  233. Flonase and Getting over the Anxiety it caused. Please help
  234. New user
  235. Weight loss
  236. vitamin d deficiancy
  237. Boils transmission
  238. Adrenal Fatigue-Need Help with Labs
  239. Constant nausea
  240. Keeping track Your body temperature for fever (30 days)
  241. pth - calcium levels
  242. Bump on skin
  243. Arsacs
  244. Gerd and night time breathing problems
  245. Inverted Uterus Lower Back Pain
  246. a lump on right middle back on shoulder blade
  247. flailing arms
  248. Recurring staph/MRSA
  249. New Member
  250. Bka