PDA

View Full Version : General Health


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82

  1. Elavil causing alcohol cravings
  2. Cannot get a diagnosis
  3. One side of my jaw feels stiff?
  4. Fluorescent lighting is killing me
  5. abdominal/chest pain
  6. PVC's w/neck and shoulder pain
  7. Help
  8. Lumbar Laminectomy 6 weeks post op
  9. hgb hct mcv mch low
  10. testosterone level
  11. Seizure first time and unsure of dosages prescribed by two different doctores
  12. Gastroparesis & Diabetes
  13. hi-im new and wondering what health challenged people are doing to prevent flu
  14. Can anyone explain sciatica pain
  15. sugar numbers all over the place
  16. Please help me explain symptom
  17. Cipro Question
  18. Should one get the flu shot?
  19. Am I gonna die soon? I'm only 23 (plz answer) :'-(
  20. neck movement gives pain and tingling in left arm
  21. Feeling chillness without fever
  22. Hard, pea-size lymph nodes noticed in groin
  23. Begging for help. I'm fading away.
  24. Dopamine Level
  25. Itchy
  26. Anyone have this stomach virus in Nj?
  27. Pain radiating from back to front
  28. Herniated disc, nerve decompression surgery and hoping
  29. irregular periods FROM last 3months
  30. feeling like my head is floating
  31. shrinking on right side of body
  32. pvc's or asthma or both!!!
  33. How to gain weight with acid reflux??
  34. ativan vs valium (for nerve pain)
  35. Sick
  36. Facial pain
  37. Blood pressure
  38. Uncontrollable muscle spasms
  39. Air hunger (dyspnea) - looking for any help
  40. I just passed out!
  41. is it vit B-12
  42. my girlfriend was raped before i dated her
  43. Hives, meds, lotions, ointments and creams... oh my!
  44. New and has an issue on the bottom left side of his lip.
  45. Help anxiety or brain tumor???
  46. What's the best way to increase my immunity?
  47. itchy
  48. Severe nausea in mid chest below breastbone
  49. Tickly sinuses and watery eyes.
  50. Myofascial Release & Drop Foot
  51. Blood Pressure for a 44 year old man
  52. Frustrated and not sure what to do next?
  53. Macrocytic Anemia, Myelodysplastic Syndrome
  54. Help
  55. Need help or Advice on pains on my chest
  56. stiff finger
  57. Pain under right shoulder
  58. Fluid around my heart and lungs
  59. Lightheaded/dizzy and confused?
  60. Difficulty with digestion of carbohydrates after spell of not eating!
  61. Im worried
  62. Unexplained weightloss
  63. crazy cursive handwriting on the wall
  64. We Will See
  65. Sleeping pills
  66. Tailbone pain when I bend over
  67. Feel disoriented--drunk all the time
  68. alkaline phosphatase
  69. hello
  70. Recurring Cysts
  71. waking up gasping for air
  72. In full panic mode
  73. Pain at top of head
  74. unable to take a deep breath or yawn
  75. chin surgery / mentalis resuspension
  76. Hi; new here, but not new to being ill
  77. Someone tell me this pressure in my head is cureable, please
  78. 17yr old with nausea after a few bites of food
  79. Older, FM 1991, need latest info
  80. sdry cough while eating
  81. Hello, newbie here
  82. hello
  83. Chest tightness, difficulty swallowing
  84. Does anyone have any experience with gluten intolerance? Any ideas?
  85. stool changes during antibiotics
  86. Ulnar nerve
  87. Extreme fatigue and problems breathing
  88. Sharp pain in the head followed by passing out.
  89. drug interactions
  90. Itching and rash with hydrocodone
  91. nosebleeds
  92. Mystery Diagnosis
  93. help with question
  94. Ankle, Pain and Swelling
  95. what is going on?!
  96. Lower abdomen pain
  97. Really cold, tired, hungry and irratable all the time recently
  98. Water Fasting
  99. Looking for some guidance, immunity and malabsorption-related
  100. Hi every1
  101. Pnl
  102. bursitis
  103. Pain in/on lower right rib; back; upper abdominal
  104. the worst case of heat intollerance in world history!!
  105. Kenalog Steriod Injection Atrophy
  106. how can increased the size of kidney?
  107. Heat in leg
  108. My Father needs help.
  109. undiagnosed parent
  110. Xanax and a 12-hour flight
  111. Helpless in Iowa
  112. Lump in buttock
  113. Ear cartilage pain
  114. Hello I just joined
  115. untreated
  116. Possible Brain Aneurysm? Help?
  117. what is going on with me???
  118. Help please Morphine Sulfate 30 Mg ER Tabs
  119. Unable to take a breath for 2-3 seconds when falling to sleep
  120. Hypothyroid Symptoms and 'normal' bloodwork
  121. Head aches when I move my head quickly
  122. high white cell count, low red with blood & protein in urine.
  123. lymph problem
  124. Rheumatic fever
  125. elevating CRP
  126. please help, thyroid & anemia tests normal but symptoms are bad don't know what it is
  127. Recurring fever, chills and muscle aches
  128. Ghost Pepper Relief
  129. Bad chest pain for the past 2 months
  130. Confused Newbie w/Low Ferritin
  131. HELP! Bug bites moving up just one leg...
  132. Confused
  133. 50 years old bipolar, ms/ recov alcohol,possitive
  134. Concerned
  135. underactive thyroid and pre-diabetes
  136. Found a slightly painful lump Subclavical, Help?
  137. Hashimotos, PCOS... Frustration
  138. Doctor Error on called in Rx
  139. Im a Newbie
  140. drinking lot of water in a day
  141. Right Butt Sore
  142. Cost of Surgery
  143. No Strength In right leg
  144. Abdominal Pulse
  145. iron infusion
  146. Red marks on my body
  147. Black bump on thigh after water blister
  148. kenalog/decadron shot
  149. HELP!!! Meds Not Working Anymore!!!
  150. Goosebumps
  151. what's wrong with me?
  152. Ne% Going Down
  153. yellow tongue cure
  154. been sick for 1.5+ years and no clue why
  155. No food or appetite in 3 days
  156. taking metformin (pcos)
  157. I need advice on what to do
  158. If Drs don't know...who will?
  159. Effects of Radiation Treatment
  160. Hand Cramps
  161. benedryl for sleep
  162. Androgel application, shaved or not?
  163. ACTH Stim Test Results
  164. So many diseases and no cures
  165. Confused about lymph nodes!
  166. What could be causing my arm pain?
  167. i need advice
  168. I have had constant left upper abdominal pain for 5 months now. Colonoscopy, CT scan
  169. Yelling out during a recollection of a bad memory
  170. body issues
  171. Mcrawrs
  172. First Post - Numerous Health "Quirks"
  173. adhd in athletes
  174. I'm a newby.
  175. Dealing with (crps) Compex regional pain syndrome
  176. Pain in shoulder/numness in hands and legs
  177. insomnia:(
  178. Sugar
  179. Chin Injury
  180. head shaking--does my 8-year old have OCD? Tourettes? or mild autism?
  181. gastric varices and splenic varices
  182. Filling Norco accross state lines
  183. Hypercalcium, hypothyroidism, hypoparatgyroidism
  184. Left leg problem
  185. brand new start
  186. severe pain under left breast
  187. feeling tightness under breastbone
  188. I choose life from now on. Day one.
  189. ribcage
  190. Does this seem okay?
  191. Non-stop shortness of breath/ breathing attacks causing seizure-like symptoms
  192. chin hair problem at age of 22.....:(((
  193. Joining today
  194. Brain Wave Sensation
  195. Small gel capsules in 2 yoa poop
  196. buttock pain upon sitting.. etc..
  197. I never feel full!
  198. worried mom
  199. Low TSH only
  200. body rocking slightly while standing still
  201. Itching
  202. Mouth and throat swelling
  203. Perianal cyst
  204. Bleeding
  205. Losing weight rapidly with slight muscle pain
  206. feeling lightheaded on standing
  207. Bottom of sternum please help!
  208. Feels like death
  209. Something "snapped" in my left breast - pain - clues??
  210. Chest plate pains going to left arm and left leg
  211. Mixed messages- Trying to get diagnosed
  212. Discomfort after interstim implant
  213. new dr
  214. Any ideas?
  215. child recurrent rib pain
  216. Mr
  217. Fear of Going to Doctor
  218. Large lump in upper arm muscle; what is it?!
  219. Cold Thighs
  220. High MCH High MCV High Folate, Normal B12 and normal H&H
  221. Newbie today
  222. Spotting on prednisone. Pregnant or side effect?
  223. Pain after colonoscopy - worried
  224. smoke smell
  225. Can anyone help?
  226. Still Waiting for a Diagnosis
  227. kidney
  228. vulva biopsy
  229. having stomach problems
  230. Miled pain at the right side under the rib cage
  231. Burning scalp and Hair Loss
  232. Middle of the night attacks
  233. 60 mg paxil to 37.5 effexor xr
  234. Vertigo and ringing in the ears
  235. rare portal lymphoid aggregates with spottynlobular necrosis
  236. mri scan
  237. Pain 1 Month After Appendectomy
  238. Stomach problems
  239. Adrenal fatigue and amalgam fillings
  240. Help please!
  241. stomach ache in the mornings
  242. An allergy of some kind?
  243. jandp2002
  244. Seeing things not there
  245. pain in lower back radiating to chest
  246. Bloated abdomen/stomach...could this be IBS?
  247. Advice Needed
  248. Brain Tumor or Anxiety? Please Help!!!!
  249. numbness in arms and hands
  250. Cervical Spine/Carpal & Cubital Tunnel Problems