PDA

View Full Version : General Health


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83

  1. testosterone level
  2. Seizure first time and unsure of dosages prescribed by two different doctores
  3. Gastroparesis & Diabetes
  4. hi-im new and wondering what health challenged people are doing to prevent flu
  5. Can anyone explain sciatica pain
  6. sugar numbers all over the place
  7. Please help me explain symptom
  8. Cipro Question
  9. Should one get the flu shot?
  10. Am I gonna die soon? I'm only 23 (plz answer) :'-(
  11. neck movement gives pain and tingling in left arm
  12. Feeling chillness without fever
  13. Hard, pea-size lymph nodes noticed in groin
  14. Begging for help. I'm fading away.
  15. Dopamine Level
  16. Itchy
  17. Anyone have this stomach virus in Nj?
  18. Pain radiating from back to front
  19. Herniated disc, nerve decompression surgery and hoping
  20. irregular periods FROM last 3months
  21. feeling like my head is floating
  22. shrinking on right side of body
  23. pvc's or asthma or both!!!
  24. How to gain weight with acid reflux??
  25. ativan vs valium (for nerve pain)
  26. Sick
  27. Facial pain
  28. Blood pressure
  29. Uncontrollable muscle spasms
  30. Air hunger (dyspnea) - looking for any help
  31. I just passed out!
  32. is it vit B-12
  33. my girlfriend was raped before i dated her
  34. Hives, meds, lotions, ointments and creams... oh my!
  35. New and has an issue on the bottom left side of his lip.
  36. Help anxiety or brain tumor???
  37. What's the best way to increase my immunity?
  38. itchy
  39. Severe nausea in mid chest below breastbone
  40. Tickly sinuses and watery eyes.
  41. Myofascial Release & Drop Foot
  42. Blood Pressure for a 44 year old man
  43. Frustrated and not sure what to do next?
  44. Macrocytic Anemia, Myelodysplastic Syndrome
  45. Help
  46. Need help or Advice on pains on my chest
  47. stiff finger
  48. Pain under right shoulder
  49. Fluid around my heart and lungs
  50. Lightheaded/dizzy and confused?
  51. Difficulty with digestion of carbohydrates after spell of not eating!
  52. Im worried
  53. Unexplained weightloss
  54. crazy cursive handwriting on the wall
  55. We Will See
  56. Sleeping pills
  57. Tailbone pain when I bend over
  58. Feel disoriented--drunk all the time
  59. alkaline phosphatase
  60. hello
  61. Recurring Cysts
  62. waking up gasping for air
  63. In full panic mode
  64. Pain at top of head
  65. unable to take a deep breath or yawn
  66. chin surgery / mentalis resuspension
  67. Hi; new here, but not new to being ill
  68. Someone tell me this pressure in my head is cureable, please
  69. 17yr old with nausea after a few bites of food
  70. Older, FM 1991, need latest info
  71. sdry cough while eating
  72. Hello, newbie here
  73. hello
  74. Chest tightness, difficulty swallowing
  75. Does anyone have any experience with gluten intolerance? Any ideas?
  76. stool changes during antibiotics
  77. Ulnar nerve
  78. Extreme fatigue and problems breathing
  79. Sharp pain in the head followed by passing out.
  80. drug interactions
  81. Itching and rash with hydrocodone
  82. nosebleeds
  83. Mystery Diagnosis
  84. help with question
  85. Ankle, Pain and Swelling
  86. what is going on?!
  87. Lower abdomen pain
  88. Really cold, tired, hungry and irratable all the time recently
  89. Water Fasting
  90. Looking for some guidance, immunity and malabsorption-related
  91. Hi every1
  92. Pnl
  93. bursitis
  94. Pain in/on lower right rib; back; upper abdominal
  95. the worst case of heat intollerance in world history!!
  96. Kenalog Steriod Injection Atrophy
  97. how can increased the size of kidney?
  98. Heat in leg
  99. My Father needs help.
  100. undiagnosed parent
  101. Xanax and a 12-hour flight
  102. Helpless in Iowa
  103. Lump in buttock
  104. Ear cartilage pain
  105. Hello I just joined
  106. untreated
  107. Possible Brain Aneurysm? Help?
  108. what is going on with me???
  109. Help please Morphine Sulfate 30 Mg ER Tabs
  110. Unable to take a breath for 2-3 seconds when falling to sleep
  111. Hypothyroid Symptoms and 'normal' bloodwork
  112. Head aches when I move my head quickly
  113. high white cell count, low red with blood & protein in urine.
  114. lymph problem
  115. Rheumatic fever
  116. elevating CRP
  117. please help, thyroid & anemia tests normal but symptoms are bad don't know what it is
  118. Recurring fever, chills and muscle aches
  119. Ghost Pepper Relief
  120. Bad chest pain for the past 2 months
  121. Confused Newbie w/Low Ferritin
  122. HELP! Bug bites moving up just one leg...
  123. Confused
  124. 50 years old bipolar, ms/ recov alcohol,possitive
  125. Concerned
  126. underactive thyroid and pre-diabetes
  127. Found a slightly painful lump Subclavical, Help?
  128. Hashimotos, PCOS... Frustration
  129. Doctor Error on called in Rx
  130. Im a Newbie
  131. drinking lot of water in a day
  132. Right Butt Sore
  133. Cost of Surgery
  134. No Strength In right leg
  135. Abdominal Pulse
  136. iron infusion
  137. Red marks on my body
  138. Black bump on thigh after water blister
  139. kenalog/decadron shot
  140. HELP!!! Meds Not Working Anymore!!!
  141. Goosebumps
  142. what's wrong with me?
  143. Ne% Going Down
  144. yellow tongue cure
  145. been sick for 1.5+ years and no clue why
  146. No food or appetite in 3 days
  147. taking metformin (pcos)
  148. I need advice on what to do
  149. If Drs don't know...who will?
  150. Effects of Radiation Treatment
  151. Hand Cramps
  152. benedryl for sleep
  153. Androgel application, shaved or not?
  154. ACTH Stim Test Results
  155. So many diseases and no cures
  156. Confused about lymph nodes!
  157. What could be causing my arm pain?
  158. i need advice
  159. I have had constant left upper abdominal pain for 5 months now. Colonoscopy, CT scan
  160. Yelling out during a recollection of a bad memory
  161. body issues
  162. Mcrawrs
  163. First Post - Numerous Health "Quirks"
  164. adhd in athletes
  165. I'm a newby.
  166. Dealing with (crps) Compex regional pain syndrome
  167. Pain in shoulder/numness in hands and legs
  168. insomnia:(
  169. Sugar
  170. Chin Injury
  171. head shaking--does my 8-year old have OCD? Tourettes? or mild autism?
  172. gastric varices and splenic varices
  173. Filling Norco accross state lines
  174. Hypercalcium, hypothyroidism, hypoparatgyroidism
  175. Left leg problem
  176. brand new start
  177. severe pain under left breast
  178. feeling tightness under breastbone
  179. I choose life from now on. Day one.
  180. ribcage
  181. Does this seem okay?
  182. Non-stop shortness of breath/ breathing attacks causing seizure-like symptoms
  183. chin hair problem at age of 22.....:(((
  184. Joining today
  185. Brain Wave Sensation
  186. Small gel capsules in 2 yoa poop
  187. buttock pain upon sitting.. etc..
  188. I never feel full!
  189. worried mom
  190. Low TSH only
  191. body rocking slightly while standing still
  192. Itching
  193. Mouth and throat swelling
  194. Perianal cyst
  195. Bleeding
  196. Losing weight rapidly with slight muscle pain
  197. feeling lightheaded on standing
  198. Bottom of sternum please help!
  199. Feels like death
  200. Something "snapped" in my left breast - pain - clues??
  201. Chest plate pains going to left arm and left leg
  202. Mixed messages- Trying to get diagnosed
  203. Discomfort after interstim implant
  204. new dr
  205. Any ideas?
  206. child recurrent rib pain
  207. Mr
  208. Fear of Going to Doctor
  209. Large lump in upper arm muscle; what is it?!
  210. Cold Thighs
  211. High MCH High MCV High Folate, Normal B12 and normal H&H
  212. Newbie today
  213. Spotting on prednisone. Pregnant or side effect?
  214. Pain after colonoscopy - worried
  215. smoke smell
  216. Can anyone help?
  217. Still Waiting for a Diagnosis
  218. kidney
  219. vulva biopsy
  220. having stomach problems
  221. Miled pain at the right side under the rib cage
  222. Burning scalp and Hair Loss
  223. Middle of the night attacks
  224. 60 mg paxil to 37.5 effexor xr
  225. Vertigo and ringing in the ears
  226. rare portal lymphoid aggregates with spottynlobular necrosis
  227. mri scan
  228. Pain 1 Month After Appendectomy
  229. Stomach problems
  230. Adrenal fatigue and amalgam fillings
  231. Help please!
  232. stomach ache in the mornings
  233. An allergy of some kind?
  234. jandp2002
  235. Seeing things not there
  236. pain in lower back radiating to chest
  237. Bloated abdomen/stomach...could this be IBS?
  238. Advice Needed
  239. Brain Tumor or Anxiety? Please Help!!!!
  240. numbness in arms and hands
  241. Cervical Spine/Carpal & Cubital Tunnel Problems
  242. Ferritin is at 5, hair falling out for over 2.5 years now...
  243. Anxiety and pain
  244. Confused, worried, wondering what is wrong!!
  245. please help me
  246. Blood Test
  247. Oral Thrush?
  248. Gastritis or Esophageal Spasms? Please help!
  249. Drinking on Citaplopram
  250. Koch's infection and mild infiltration fatty liver