PDA

View Full Version : General Health


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82

  1. bursitis
  2. Pain in/on lower right rib; back; upper abdominal
  3. the worst case of heat intollerance in world history!!
  4. Kenalog Steriod Injection Atrophy
  5. how can increased the size of kidney?
  6. Heat in leg
  7. My Father needs help.
  8. undiagnosed parent
  9. Xanax and a 12-hour flight
  10. Helpless in Iowa
  11. Lump in buttock
  12. Ear cartilage pain
  13. Hello I just joined
  14. untreated
  15. Possible Brain Aneurysm? Help?
  16. what is going on with me???
  17. Help please Morphine Sulfate 30 Mg ER Tabs
  18. Unable to take a breath for 2-3 seconds when falling to sleep
  19. Hypothyroid Symptoms and 'normal' bloodwork
  20. Head aches when I move my head quickly
  21. high white cell count, low red with blood & protein in urine.
  22. lymph problem
  23. Rheumatic fever
  24. elevating CRP
  25. please help, thyroid & anemia tests normal but symptoms are bad don't know what it is
  26. Recurring fever, chills and muscle aches
  27. Ghost Pepper Relief
  28. Bad chest pain for the past 2 months
  29. Confused Newbie w/Low Ferritin
  30. HELP! Bug bites moving up just one leg...
  31. Confused
  32. 50 years old bipolar, ms/ recov alcohol,possitive
  33. Concerned
  34. underactive thyroid and pre-diabetes
  35. Found a slightly painful lump Subclavical, Help?
  36. Hashimotos, PCOS... Frustration
  37. Doctor Error on called in Rx
  38. Im a Newbie
  39. drinking lot of water in a day
  40. Right Butt Sore
  41. Cost of Surgery
  42. No Strength In right leg
  43. Abdominal Pulse
  44. iron infusion
  45. Red marks on my body
  46. Black bump on thigh after water blister
  47. kenalog/decadron shot
  48. HELP!!! Meds Not Working Anymore!!!
  49. Goosebumps
  50. what's wrong with me?
  51. Ne% Going Down
  52. yellow tongue cure
  53. been sick for 1.5+ years and no clue why
  54. No food or appetite in 3 days
  55. taking metformin (pcos)
  56. I need advice on what to do
  57. If Drs don't know...who will?
  58. Effects of Radiation Treatment
  59. Hand Cramps
  60. benedryl for sleep
  61. Androgel application, shaved or not?
  62. ACTH Stim Test Results
  63. So many diseases and no cures
  64. Confused about lymph nodes!
  65. What could be causing my arm pain?
  66. i need advice
  67. I have had constant left upper abdominal pain for 5 months now. Colonoscopy, CT scan
  68. Yelling out during a recollection of a bad memory
  69. body issues
  70. Mcrawrs
  71. First Post - Numerous Health "Quirks"
  72. adhd in athletes
  73. I'm a newby.
  74. Dealing with (crps) Compex regional pain syndrome
  75. Pain in shoulder/numness in hands and legs
  76. insomnia:(
  77. Sugar
  78. Chin Injury
  79. head shaking--does my 8-year old have OCD? Tourettes? or mild autism?
  80. gastric varices and splenic varices
  81. Filling Norco accross state lines
  82. Hypercalcium, hypothyroidism, hypoparatgyroidism
  83. Left leg problem
  84. brand new start
  85. severe pain under left breast
  86. feeling tightness under breastbone
  87. I choose life from now on. Day one.
  88. ribcage
  89. Does this seem okay?
  90. Non-stop shortness of breath/ breathing attacks causing seizure-like symptoms
  91. chin hair problem at age of 22.....:(((
  92. Joining today
  93. Brain Wave Sensation
  94. Small gel capsules in 2 yoa poop
  95. buttock pain upon sitting.. etc..
  96. I never feel full!
  97. worried mom
  98. Low TSH only
  99. body rocking slightly while standing still
  100. Itching
  101. Mouth and throat swelling
  102. Perianal cyst
  103. Bleeding
  104. Losing weight rapidly with slight muscle pain
  105. feeling lightheaded on standing
  106. Bottom of sternum please help!
  107. Feels like death
  108. Something "snapped" in my left breast - pain - clues??
  109. Chest plate pains going to left arm and left leg
  110. Mixed messages- Trying to get diagnosed
  111. Discomfort after interstim implant
  112. new dr
  113. Any ideas?
  114. child recurrent rib pain
  115. Mr
  116. Fear of Going to Doctor
  117. Large lump in upper arm muscle; what is it?!
  118. Cold Thighs
  119. High MCH High MCV High Folate, Normal B12 and normal H&H
  120. Newbie today
  121. Spotting on prednisone. Pregnant or side effect?
  122. Pain after colonoscopy - worried
  123. smoke smell
  124. Can anyone help?
  125. Still Waiting for a Diagnosis
  126. kidney
  127. vulva biopsy
  128. having stomach problems
  129. Miled pain at the right side under the rib cage
  130. Burning scalp and Hair Loss
  131. Middle of the night attacks
  132. 60 mg paxil to 37.5 effexor xr
  133. Vertigo and ringing in the ears
  134. rare portal lymphoid aggregates with spottynlobular necrosis
  135. mri scan
  136. Pain 1 Month After Appendectomy
  137. Stomach problems
  138. Adrenal fatigue and amalgam fillings
  139. Help please!
  140. stomach ache in the mornings
  141. An allergy of some kind?
  142. jandp2002
  143. Seeing things not there
  144. pain in lower back radiating to chest
  145. Bloated abdomen/stomach...could this be IBS?
  146. Advice Needed
  147. Brain Tumor or Anxiety? Please Help!!!!
  148. numbness in arms and hands
  149. Cervical Spine/Carpal & Cubital Tunnel Problems
  150. Ferritin is at 5, hair falling out for over 2.5 years now...
  151. Anxiety and pain
  152. Confused, worried, wondering what is wrong!!
  153. please help me
  154. Blood Test
  155. Oral Thrush?
  156. Gastritis or Esophageal Spasms? Please help!
  157. Drinking on Citaplopram
  158. Koch's infection and mild infiltration fatty liver
  159. Intestine Pain
  160. Fatigue, paleness, swollen belly, doctor doesn't know what's wrong. .
  161. Serious pain under left clavicle
  162. procap
  163. How do I carry on staying strong (mentally) PLEASE HELP
  164. sondylitis
  165. RA Treatment; Starting over?
  166. Pain meds not enough
  167. Can some one please help me
  168. Headaches, tired and stinging eyes, Fatigue, every two weeks? Any ideas...
  169. inside my head feels like a pinball machine
  170. Pilonidal Cyst
  171. Lyme or RA?
  172. introduction
  173. Methadone vs. Morphine
  174. Terrible taste in mouth
  175. MS and Shingles
  176. weak hand
  177. Need help with MRI to english translation
  178. Weird stomach/back pains.
  179. Right hand painful
  180. Burning nerve pain right leg
  181. Inroduction
  182. Side Effects to Drinking Alcohol
  183. Eye problems, depression, social anxiety
  184. Started bleeding on Lexapro
  185. new to board educating myself
  186. Sholder pain & giddiness
  187. neck pain, uncomfortable head sensations
  188. trial stimulator
  189. Dust Mites
  190. What happened to my scar?
  191. high blood pressure ant anti depressants in 23 year old
  192. Shoulder and Left Arm Pain
  193. Hello, folks!
  194. How to prevent lung/respiratory diease working at dusty environment?
  195. pain clinic
  196. Elevated Blood Calcium
  197. can the ulnar nerve heal?
  198. My brain, eyes, throat (Hard to explain.)
  199. biochem results
  200. Cerebral Palsy Panic Attacks in Open Areas? Help?
  201. I need to stop taking prednisone after 2 days
  202. Upset stomach for over a week, no vomiting, anxiety...(long)
  203. Does anyone else lose their voice when flaring?
  204. Cheekbone tingling. PLEASE HELP.
  205. inguinal lymph nodes
  206. pain around tailbone
  207. ACTH Stim test while on Florinef
  208. Is this part of GERD or is it a hernia?
  209. Feeling like you're not there, unbalanced
  210. Ive been having bad stomach pain for 2 weeks
  211. Burning of inner thigh
  212. Why am I hurting under my ribs?
  213. wierd?!?
  214. my 79 year old mom
  215. Armpit pain
  216. clavicle area
  217. Possible MS
  218. lumps on shin
  219. Pain in the pelvic region
  220. SICK, NO INSURANCE, should i go ER or urgent care?which is cheaper?
  221. need input switched from o oxycontin 20mg 2x a day to opana er 10mg 2X A DAY
  222. Blood Blister on roof of mouth
  223. Need help!! On my pet/ct scan report
  224. two lumps on my 10 month old sons jawbone ethier side of his chin
  225. feeling like a zombie
  226. paralyzed diaphragm
  227. Sweating Suddenly
  228. Constant pain in right abdomen, not gallbladder.
  229. Whats wrong with me?!?!
  230. Odd pain
  231. Always Hot
  232. Ameobic colitis
  233. New member and cancer survivor
  234. New hope
  235. Thyroid scan for weight gain plus abnormal lab
  236. Tired all the time
  237. Sharp Shooting Pain in Back Right of Head
  238. End Stage Liver Disease - confused
  239. Please Help not sure what to do
  240. mid back pain that won't go away..
  241. Low Platelets and Enlarged Platlets
  242. numb ,cold, tingling and pain up my arm to my shoulder
  243. Cheek Implant Removal
  244. Central chest and upper abdominal pressure
  245. Flonase and Getting over the Anxiety it caused. Please help
  246. New user
  247. Weight loss
  248. vitamin d deficiancy
  249. Boils transmission
  250. Adrenal Fatigue-Need Help with Labs