PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. ANA Test results
  2. concerned about the test results please help?
  3. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  4. Immune Deficiency
  5. Help figuring out EBV test results
  6. Weak immune system
  7. Inflammatory Arthritis
  8. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  9. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  10. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  11. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  12. RA or something more?
  13. Behcet's?
  14. Please help with this blood work!!
  15. low sodium level in blood
  16. Hypothyroidism
  17. IgD elevated
  18. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  19. confused
  20. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  21. long term elevated aso help!
  22. whats wrong with me?
  23. Lichen Planus
  24. Fever for a week on and off.
  25. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  26. No improvement in IGG
  27. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  28. Please Help
  29. Very Weak Immune System
  30. coeliac test results - confused
  31. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  32. scleroderma ?!
  33. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  34. confused
  35. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  36. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  37. Low IgA
  38. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  39. IVIG Question
  40. Rituxan
  41. Books for laymen
  42. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  43. cvid information
  44. Ige
  45. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  46. immune stories
  47. Steroids and anaemia
  48. Test result help?
  49. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  50. IgG and IgM Blood results
  51. Results confusing...
  52. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  53. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  54. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  55. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  56. High IgA
  57. new to board, help?
  58. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  59. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  60. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  61. COST of IVIG therapy
  62. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  63. new to this...
  64. New here, old to CVID
  65. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  66. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  67. bloods.
  68. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  69. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  70. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  71. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  72. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  73. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  74. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  75. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  76. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  77. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  78. IgA deficiency
  79. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  80. I need advice!
  81. What is wrong with my immune system!
  82. MCTD or Lyme
  83. new test results
  84. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  85. test results
  86. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  87. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  88. my daughters immune problems, long story
  89. elevated igG level
  90. jmmune system
  91. sclerotic spinal lesions
  92. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  93. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  94. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  95. Immune Stories.
  96. test meaning? IGG
  97. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  98. Behcets (auto-immune)
  99. Umctd
  100. IgA deficiency treatment?
  101. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  102. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  103. ANA and RNP
  104. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  105. muscle spasms
  106. I need answers and help :(
  107. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  108. What to do?
  109. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  110. Need a specialist
  111. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  112. Atopic Dermatis
  113. CVID Questions
  114. Digeorge Syndrome
  115. Immune System & Lungs
  116. CVID and lymphoma
  117. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  118. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  119. CVID related issues
  120. IGg reactions
  121. Constipation -
  122. Cvid
  123. Cellcept
  124. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  125. rheumatic fever
  126. Just wondering??
  127. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  128. Non Working Immune Systems
  129. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  130. Is this an immune system issue?
  131. ANA 1:160 speckled
  132. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  133. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  134. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  135. Positive ANA and low IgA
  136. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  137. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  138. First sickness since Gammagard
  139. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  140. HSP in 2011
  141. Orphan disease
  142. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  143. CVID and immunizations
  144. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  145. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  146. how long for titers
  147. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  148. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  149. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  150. Scid cvid
  151. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  152. igM and healing
  153. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  154. New to posting
  155. feelso ill
  156. immunoglobulin question - please help
  157. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  158. I need some answers please :(
  159. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  160. Lifelong Mystery
  161. Need some advice
  162. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  163. help with blood results for 4 year old
  164. Immunocompromized?!
  165. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  166. Stem Cell and IVIG
  167. Advice needed thanks.
  168. What does this all mean
  169. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  170. Sed Rate & ANA
  171. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  172. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  173. thymus gland
  174. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  175. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  176. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  177. magnesium
  178. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  179. IVIG and exhaustion
  180. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  181. burning sensation on back with no marks
  182. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  183. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  184. Treating sores on scalp
  185. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  186. Cholinergic Urticaria
  187. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  188. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  189. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  190. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  191. High Folate and B12 in child
  192. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  193. Can it be so simple?
  194. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  195. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  196. Low IGM levels?
  197. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  198. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  199. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  200. Forgot to ask
  201. Starting IVIG next week....
  202. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  203. Question about my 14 month old son
  204. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  205. herpies or is it from shaving
  206. Is this MCTD?
  207. Strange side effects from IVIG
  208. Autoimmune issue?
  209. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  210. Cvid
  211. Agammaglobulinemia
  212. Wegnas
  213. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  214. Ivig
  215. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  216. High serum Iga and low igm
  217. Mono?
  218. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  219. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  220. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  221. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  222. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  223. Positive anti-dsdna test
  224. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  225. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  226. Chronic Q Fever
  227. Medication and Pemphigoed
  228. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  229. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  230. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  231. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  232. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  233. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  234. Low IgG1 level
  235. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  236. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  237. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  238. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?
  239. CVID & possibly Valley Fever need help
  240. Autoimmune Disorder or Fibromyalgia
  241. IgG Subclass 1 Deficiency and IVIG Infusion
  242. Chronic medicine
  243. Toddler son diagnosed with ITP
  244. Helpless in GA
  245. Can you have an autoimmune disease with a negative ANA?
  246. Xenotropic Murine
  247. Methotrexate successful?
  248. behcets....eye inflammation??
  249. Diagnosis pending.....
  250. ANA screen results