PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. CVID Support
  2. Stills disease
  3. LOW CK, HIGH WBC, No Inflammation - Anyone else?
  4. This one is a puzzle. Wondering where I stand. Please read and advise
  5. Mast cell syndrome
  6. Help! Loved One Diagnosed with Autoimmune Hepatitis
  7. MS/PML and Tysabri
  8. Weak immune system?
  9. CVID and Short of Breath
  10. ANA Test results
  11. concerned about the test results please help?
  12. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  13. Immune Deficiency
  14. Help figuring out EBV test results
  15. Weak immune system
  16. Inflammatory Arthritis
  17. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  18. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  19. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  20. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  21. RA or something more?
  22. Behcet's?
  23. Please help with this blood work!!
  24. low sodium level in blood
  25. Hypothyroidism
  26. IgD elevated
  27. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  28. confused
  29. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  30. long term elevated aso help!
  31. whats wrong with me?
  32. Lichen Planus
  33. Fever for a week on and off.
  34. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  35. No improvement in IGG
  36. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  37. Please Help
  38. Very Weak Immune System
  39. coeliac test results - confused
  40. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  41. scleroderma ?!
  42. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  43. confused
  44. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  45. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  46. Low IgA
  47. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  48. IVIG Question
  49. Rituxan
  50. Books for laymen
  51. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  52. cvid information
  53. Ige
  54. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  55. immune stories
  56. Steroids and anaemia
  57. Test result help?
  58. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  59. IgG and IgM Blood results
  60. Results confusing...
  61. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  62. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  63. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  64. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  65. High IgA
  66. new to board, help?
  67. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  68. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  69. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  70. COST of IVIG therapy
  71. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  72. new to this...
  73. New here, old to CVID
  74. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  75. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  76. bloods.
  77. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  78. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  79. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  80. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  81. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  82. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  83. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  84. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  85. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  86. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  87. IgA deficiency
  88. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  89. I need advice!
  90. What is wrong with my immune system!
  91. MCTD or Lyme
  92. new test results
  93. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  94. test results
  95. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  96. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  97. my daughters immune problems, long story
  98. elevated igG level
  99. jmmune system
  100. sclerotic spinal lesions
  101. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  102. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  103. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  104. Immune Stories.
  105. test meaning? IGG
  106. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  107. Behcets (auto-immune)
  108. Umctd
  109. IgA deficiency treatment?
  110. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  111. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  112. ANA and RNP
  113. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  114. muscle spasms
  115. I need answers and help :(
  116. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  117. What to do?
  118. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  119. Need a specialist
  120. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  121. Atopic Dermatis
  122. CVID Questions
  123. Digeorge Syndrome
  124. Immune System & Lungs
  125. CVID and lymphoma
  126. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  127. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  128. CVID related issues
  129. IGg reactions
  130. Constipation -
  131. Cvid
  132. Cellcept
  133. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  134. rheumatic fever
  135. Just wondering??
  136. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  137. Non Working Immune Systems
  138. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  139. Is this an immune system issue?
  140. ANA 1:160 speckled
  141. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  142. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  143. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  144. Positive ANA and low IgA
  145. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  146. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  147. First sickness since Gammagard
  148. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  149. HSP in 2011
  150. Orphan disease
  151. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  152. CVID and immunizations
  153. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  154. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  155. how long for titers
  156. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  157. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  158. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  159. Scid cvid
  160. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  161. igM and healing
  162. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  163. New to posting
  164. feelso ill
  165. immunoglobulin question - please help
  166. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  167. I need some answers please :(
  168. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  169. Lifelong Mystery
  170. Need some advice
  171. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  172. help with blood results for 4 year old
  173. Immunocompromized?!
  174. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  175. Advice needed thanks.
  176. What does this all mean
  177. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  178. Sed Rate & ANA
  179. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  180. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  181. thymus gland
  182. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  183. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  184. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  185. magnesium
  186. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  187. IVIG and exhaustion
  188. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  189. burning sensation on back with no marks
  190. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  191. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  192. Treating sores on scalp
  193. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  194. Cholinergic Urticaria
  195. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  196. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  197. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  198. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  199. High Folate and B12 in child
  200. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  201. Can it be so simple?
  202. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  203. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  204. Low IGM levels?
  205. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  206. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  207. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  208. Forgot to ask
  209. Starting IVIG next week....
  210. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  211. Question about my 14 month old son
  212. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  213. herpies or is it from shaving
  214. Is this MCTD?
  215. Strange side effects from IVIG
  216. Autoimmune issue?
  217. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  218. Cvid
  219. Agammaglobulinemia
  220. Wegnas
  221. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  222. Ivig
  223. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  224. High serum Iga and low igm
  225. Mono?
  226. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  227. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  228. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  229. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  230. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  231. Positive anti-dsdna test
  232. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  233. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  234. Chronic Q Fever
  235. Medication and Pemphigoed
  236. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  237. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  238. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  239. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  240. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  241. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  242. Low IgG1 level
  243. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  244. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  245. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  246. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?
  247. CVID & possibly Valley Fever need help
  248. Autoimmune Disorder or Fibromyalgia
  249. IgG Subclass 1 Deficiency and IVIG Infusion
  250. Chronic medicine