PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. Pediatric ANA
  2. ANA Test results
  3. concerned about the test results please help?
  4. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  5. Immune Deficiency
  6. Help figuring out EBV test results
  7. Weak immune system
  8. Inflammatory Arthritis
  9. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  10. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  11. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  12. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  13. RA or something more?
  14. Behcet's?
  15. Please help with this blood work!!
  16. low sodium level in blood
  17. Hypothyroidism
  18. IgD elevated
  19. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  20. confused
  21. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  22. long term elevated aso help!
  23. whats wrong with me?
  24. Lichen Planus
  25. Fever for a week on and off.
  26. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  27. No improvement in IGG
  28. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  29. Please Help
  30. Very Weak Immune System
  31. coeliac test results - confused
  32. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  33. scleroderma ?!
  34. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  35. confused
  36. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  37. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  38. Low IgA
  39. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  40. IVIG Question
  41. Rituxan
  42. Books for laymen
  43. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  44. cvid information
  45. Ige
  46. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  47. immune stories
  48. Steroids and anaemia
  49. Test result help?
  50. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  51. IgG and IgM Blood results
  52. Results confusing...
  53. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  54. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  55. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  56. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  57. High IgA
  58. new to board, help?
  59. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  60. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  61. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  62. COST of IVIG therapy
  63. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  64. new to this...
  65. New here, old to CVID
  66. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  67. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  68. bloods.
  69. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  70. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  71. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  72. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  73. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  74. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  75. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  76. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  77. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  78. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  79. IgA deficiency
  80. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  81. I need advice!
  82. What is wrong with my immune system!
  83. MCTD or Lyme
  84. new test results
  85. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  86. test results
  87. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  88. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  89. my daughters immune problems, long story
  90. elevated igG level
  91. jmmune system
  92. sclerotic spinal lesions
  93. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  94. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  95. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  96. Immune Stories.
  97. test meaning? IGG
  98. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  99. Behcets (auto-immune)
  100. Umctd
  101. IgA deficiency treatment?
  102. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  103. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  104. ANA and RNP
  105. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  106. muscle spasms
  107. I need answers and help :(
  108. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  109. What to do?
  110. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  111. Need a specialist
  112. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  113. Atopic Dermatis
  114. CVID Questions
  115. Digeorge Syndrome
  116. Immune System & Lungs
  117. CVID and lymphoma
  118. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  119. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  120. CVID related issues
  121. IGg reactions
  122. Constipation -
  123. Cvid
  124. Cellcept
  125. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  126. rheumatic fever
  127. Just wondering??
  128. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  129. Non Working Immune Systems
  130. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  131. Is this an immune system issue?
  132. ANA 1:160 speckled
  133. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  134. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  135. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  136. Positive ANA and low IgA
  137. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  138. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  139. First sickness since Gammagard
  140. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  141. HSP in 2011
  142. Orphan disease
  143. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  144. CVID and immunizations
  145. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  146. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  147. how long for titers
  148. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  149. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  150. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  151. Scid cvid
  152. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  153. igM and healing
  154. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  155. New to posting
  156. feelso ill
  157. immunoglobulin question - please help
  158. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  159. I need some answers please :(
  160. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  161. Lifelong Mystery
  162. Need some advice
  163. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  164. help with blood results for 4 year old
  165. Immunocompromized?!
  166. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  167. Stem Cell and IVIG
  168. Advice needed thanks.
  169. What does this all mean
  170. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  171. Sed Rate & ANA
  172. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  173. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  174. thymus gland
  175. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  176. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  177. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  178. magnesium
  179. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  180. IVIG and exhaustion
  181. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  182. burning sensation on back with no marks
  183. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  184. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  185. Treating sores on scalp
  186. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  187. Cholinergic Urticaria
  188. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  189. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  190. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  191. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  192. High Folate and B12 in child
  193. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  194. Can it be so simple?
  195. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  196. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  197. Low IGM levels?
  198. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  199. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  200. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  201. Forgot to ask
  202. Starting IVIG next week....
  203. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  204. Question about my 14 month old son
  205. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  206. herpies or is it from shaving
  207. Is this MCTD?
  208. Strange side effects from IVIG
  209. Autoimmune issue?
  210. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  211. Cvid
  212. Agammaglobulinemia
  213. Wegnas
  214. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  215. Ivig
  216. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  217. High serum Iga and low igm
  218. Mono?
  219. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  220. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  221. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  222. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  223. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  224. Positive anti-dsdna test
  225. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  226. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  227. Chronic Q Fever
  228. Medication and Pemphigoed
  229. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  230. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  231. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  232. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  233. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  234. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  235. Low IgG1 level
  236. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  237. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  238. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  239. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?
  240. CVID & possibly Valley Fever need help
  241. Autoimmune Disorder or Fibromyalgia
  242. IgG Subclass 1 Deficiency and IVIG Infusion
  243. Chronic medicine
  244. Toddler son diagnosed with ITP
  245. Helpless in GA
  246. Can you have an autoimmune disease with a negative ANA?
  247. Xenotropic Murine
  248. Methotrexate successful?
  249. behcets....eye inflammation??
  250. Diagnosis pending.....