PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5

  1. long term elevated aso help!
  2. whats wrong with me?
  3. Lichen Planus
  4. Fever for a week on and off.
  5. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  6. No improvement in IGG
  7. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  8. Please Help
  9. Very Weak Immune System
  10. coeliac test results - confused
  11. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  12. scleroderma ?!
  13. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  14. confused
  15. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  16. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  17. Low IgA
  18. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  19. IVIG Question
  20. Rituxan
  21. Books for laymen
  22. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  23. cvid information
  24. Ige
  25. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  26. immune stories
  27. Steroids and anaemia
  28. Test result help?
  29. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  30. IgG and IgM Blood results
  31. Results confusing...
  32. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  33. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  34. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  35. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  36. High IgA
  37. new to board, help?
  38. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  39. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  40. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  41. COST of IVIG therapy
  42. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  43. new to this...
  44. New here, old to CVID
  45. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  46. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  47. bloods.
  48. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  49. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  50. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  51. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  52. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  53. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  54. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  55. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  56. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  57. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  58. IgA deficiency
  59. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  60. I need advice!
  61. What is wrong with my immune system!
  62. MCTD or Lyme
  63. new test results
  64. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  65. test results
  66. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  67. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  68. my daughters immune problems, long story
  69. elevated igG level
  70. jmmune system
  71. sclerotic spinal lesions
  72. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  73. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  74. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  75. Immune Stories.
  76. test meaning? IGG
  77. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  78. Behcets (auto-immune)
  79. Umctd
  80. IgA deficiency treatment?
  81. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  82. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  83. ANA and RNP
  84. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  85. muscle spasms
  86. I need answers and help :(
  87. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  88. What to do?
  89. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  90. Need a specialist
  91. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  92. Atopic Dermatis
  93. CVID Questions
  94. Digeorge Syndrome
  95. Immune System & Lungs
  96. CVID and lymphoma
  97. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  98. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  99. CVID related issues
  100. IGg reactions
  101. Constipation -
  102. Cvid
  103. Cellcept
  104. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  105. rheumatic fever
  106. Just wondering??
  107. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  108. Non Working Immune Systems
  109. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  110. Is this an immune system issue?
  111. ANA 1:160 speckled
  112. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  113. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  114. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  115. Positive ANA and low IgA
  116. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  117. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  118. First sickness since Gammagard
  119. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  120. HSP in 2011
  121. Orphan disease
  122. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  123. CVID and immunizations
  124. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  125. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  126. how long for titers
  127. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  128. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  129. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  130. Scid cvid
  131. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  132. igM and healing
  133. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  134. New to posting
  135. feelso ill
  136. immunoglobulin question - please help
  137. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  138. I need some answers please :(
  139. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  140. Lifelong Mystery
  141. Need some advice
  142. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  143. help with blood results for 4 year old
  144. Immunocompromized?!
  145. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  146. Stem Cell and IVIG
  147. Advice needed thanks.
  148. What does this all mean
  149. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  150. Sed Rate & ANA
  151. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  152. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  153. thymus gland
  154. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  155. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  156. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  157. magnesium
  158. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  159. IVIG and exhaustion
  160. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  161. burning sensation on back with no marks
  162. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  163. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  164. Treating sores on scalp
  165. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  166. Cholinergic Urticaria
  167. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  168. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  169. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  170. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  171. High Folate and B12 in child
  172. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  173. Can it be so simple?
  174. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  175. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  176. Low IGM levels?
  177. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  178. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  179. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  180. Forgot to ask
  181. Starting IVIG next week....
  182. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  183. Question about my 14 month old son
  184. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  185. herpies or is it from shaving
  186. Is this MCTD?
  187. Strange side effects from IVIG
  188. Autoimmune issue?
  189. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  190. Cvid
  191. Agammaglobulinemia
  192. Wegnas
  193. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  194. Ivig
  195. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  196. High serum Iga and low igm
  197. Mono?
  198. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  199. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  200. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  201. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  202. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  203. Positive anti-dsdna test
  204. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  205. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  206. Chronic Q Fever
  207. Medication and Pemphigoed
  208. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  209. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  210. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  211. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  212. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  213. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  214. Low IgG1 level
  215. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  216. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  217. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  218. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?
  219. CVID & possibly Valley Fever need help
  220. Autoimmune Disorder or Fibromyalgia
  221. IgG Subclass 1 Deficiency and IVIG Infusion
  222. Chronic medicine
  223. Toddler son diagnosed with ITP
  224. Helpless in GA
  225. Can you have an autoimmune disease with a negative ANA?
  226. Xenotropic Murine
  227. Methotrexate successful?
  228. behcets....eye inflammation??
  229. Diagnosis pending.....
  230. ANA screen results
  231. Autoimmune disease?
  232. high level D 1,25 ??
  233. Misdiagnosed? Rheumatiod Arthritis instead of Lupus?
  234. son with itp
  235. ivig
  236. what could cause elevated liver enzymes low hemoglobin and high sedrate
  237. igm low and iga subclass 2
  238. vasculitus?? immflamation???
  239. low antibodies IgG. IgM, IgA
  240. Ongoing painful lymph nodes
  241. Behcets anyone?????
  242. Low Serum IgA?
  243. H Pylori, Celiac, Bad EDC Colonoscopy experience
  244. Coeliac diagnosis without a biopsy
  245. fevers of unknown etiology
  246. weak immune system
  247. Can someone help me figure it out?
  248. Mctd??
  249. Is it possibly a form of Lupus?
  250. Cellcept and Hearing Loss