PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. Mast cell syndrome
  2. Help! Loved One Diagnosed with Autoimmune Hepatitis
  3. MS/PML and Tysabri
  4. Weak immune system?
  5. CVID and Short of Breath
  6. ANA Test results
  7. concerned about the test results please help?
  8. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  9. Immune Deficiency
  10. Help figuring out EBV test results
  11. Weak immune system
  12. Inflammatory Arthritis
  13. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  14. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  15. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  16. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  17. RA or something more?
  18. Behcet's?
  19. Please help with this blood work!!
  20. low sodium level in blood
  21. Hypothyroidism
  22. IgD elevated
  23. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  24. confused
  25. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  26. long term elevated aso help!
  27. whats wrong with me?
  28. Lichen Planus
  29. Fever for a week on and off.
  30. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  31. No improvement in IGG
  32. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  33. Please Help
  34. Very Weak Immune System
  35. coeliac test results - confused
  36. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  37. scleroderma ?!
  38. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  39. confused
  40. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  41. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  42. Low IgA
  43. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  44. IVIG Question
  45. Rituxan
  46. Books for laymen
  47. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  48. cvid information
  49. Ige
  50. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  51. immune stories
  52. Steroids and anaemia
  53. Test result help?
  54. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  55. IgG and IgM Blood results
  56. Results confusing...
  57. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  58. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  59. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  60. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  61. High IgA
  62. new to board, help?
  63. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  64. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  65. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  66. COST of IVIG therapy
  67. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  68. new to this...
  69. New here, old to CVID
  70. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  71. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  72. bloods.
  73. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  74. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  75. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  76. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  77. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  78. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  79. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  80. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  81. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  82. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  83. IgA deficiency
  84. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  85. I need advice!
  86. What is wrong with my immune system!
  87. MCTD or Lyme
  88. new test results
  89. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  90. test results
  91. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  92. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  93. my daughters immune problems, long story
  94. elevated igG level
  95. jmmune system
  96. sclerotic spinal lesions
  97. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  98. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  99. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  100. Immune Stories.
  101. test meaning? IGG
  102. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  103. Behcets (auto-immune)
  104. Umctd
  105. IgA deficiency treatment?
  106. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  107. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  108. ANA and RNP
  109. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  110. muscle spasms
  111. I need answers and help :(
  112. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  113. What to do?
  114. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  115. Need a specialist
  116. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  117. Atopic Dermatis
  118. CVID Questions
  119. Digeorge Syndrome
  120. Immune System & Lungs
  121. CVID and lymphoma
  122. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  123. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  124. CVID related issues
  125. IGg reactions
  126. Constipation -
  127. Cvid
  128. Cellcept
  129. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  130. rheumatic fever
  131. Just wondering??
  132. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  133. Non Working Immune Systems
  134. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  135. Is this an immune system issue?
  136. ANA 1:160 speckled
  137. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  138. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  139. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  140. Positive ANA and low IgA
  141. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  142. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  143. First sickness since Gammagard
  144. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  145. HSP in 2011
  146. Orphan disease
  147. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  148. CVID and immunizations
  149. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  150. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  151. how long for titers
  152. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  153. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  154. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  155. Scid cvid
  156. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  157. igM and healing
  158. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  159. New to posting
  160. feelso ill
  161. immunoglobulin question - please help
  162. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  163. I need some answers please :(
  164. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  165. Lifelong Mystery
  166. Need some advice
  167. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  168. help with blood results for 4 year old
  169. Immunocompromized?!
  170. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  171. Stem Cell and IVIG
  172. Advice needed thanks.
  173. What does this all mean
  174. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  175. Sed Rate & ANA
  176. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  177. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  178. thymus gland
  179. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  180. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  181. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  182. magnesium
  183. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  184. IVIG and exhaustion
  185. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  186. burning sensation on back with no marks
  187. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  188. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  189. Treating sores on scalp
  190. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  191. Cholinergic Urticaria
  192. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  193. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  194. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  195. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  196. High Folate and B12 in child
  197. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  198. Can it be so simple?
  199. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  200. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  201. Low IGM levels?
  202. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  203. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  204. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  205. Forgot to ask
  206. Starting IVIG next week....
  207. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  208. Question about my 14 month old son
  209. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  210. herpies or is it from shaving
  211. Is this MCTD?
  212. Strange side effects from IVIG
  213. Autoimmune issue?
  214. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  215. Cvid
  216. Agammaglobulinemia
  217. Wegnas
  218. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  219. Ivig
  220. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  221. High serum Iga and low igm
  222. Mono?
  223. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  224. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  225. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  226. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  227. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  228. Positive anti-dsdna test
  229. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  230. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  231. Chronic Q Fever
  232. Medication and Pemphigoed
  233. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  234. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  235. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  236. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  237. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  238. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  239. Low IgG1 level
  240. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  241. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  242. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  243. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?
  244. CVID & possibly Valley Fever need help
  245. Autoimmune Disorder or Fibromyalgia
  246. IgG Subclass 1 Deficiency and IVIG Infusion
  247. Chronic medicine
  248. Toddler son diagnosed with ITP
  249. Helpless in GA
  250. Can you have an autoimmune disease with a negative ANA?