Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Kidney Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

 

  1. eGFR dropped nearly 10 in 2 years?
  2. GFR in the 50s
  3. Iron deficiency
  4. CT scan has me worried...
  5. Severe pain in lower back
  6. kidney stone surgery dr used wrong instrument.
  7. Creatinine 1.5 to 1.66 in two years
  8. Concerns over lab reports
  9. New with questions
  10. CKD and Small Vessel Disease of Brain
  11. Kidney removed
  12. Need Help With Test Interpretation
  13. finding good nephrologist
  14. Chronic Kidney Disease
  15. Kidney reflux? UTI?
  16. Creatinine Level 1.2 Bad????
  17. Kidney function
  18. Kidney Issues?
  19. enlarge kidney
  20. Kidney Pain?
  21. Undiagnosed kidney disease?
  22. Kidney disease?
  23. kidneys
  24. creatinine level? High end of "normal"
  25. Aspirin after Knee surgery
  26. 5 yr old with Kidney Stones
  27. Reason to be concerned?
  28. Kidney disease question
  29. Worried, please help
  30. Travelling with kidney stones
  31. Blood in urine twice, no stone on U/S
  32. Renal Cysts Doctor
  33. new and some serious questions.please
  34. Questions about blood/protein in urine test.
  35. Kidney Infection
  36. Just diagnosed...
  37. Hydrochlorothiazide for a child?
  38. Help - Advice Needed - Balloon dilation?
  39. Advice Needed - Balloon Dilation?
  40. 6 year old. gross heamturia
  41. 37 year old husband has eGFR of 75-worried about future
  42. Passing kidney stones
  43. Kidney Stone Question
  44. GFR rate
  45. Low magnesium in 24 hour urine
  46. 7.8 Cm Renal Cyst
  47. Constant blood in urine after ureteroscopy
  48. Angiomyolipoma
  49. Kidney pain
  50. Kidney pain
  51. Extremely worried about kidneys
  52. 2nd attempt lithotripsy
  53. End stage kidney disease.
  54. End stage kidney disease.
  55. Kidney Ultrasound - Blood Flow Check?
  56. Please tell me I am not alone ... Stent issues.
  57. Chronic kidney stones
  58. Coffee Enemas & Polycystic Kidney Disease
  59. Can kidneys heal in CKD?
  60. Chronic uti/kidney infection now hiprex but fever
  61. Hypertrophied column of Bertini ... Help ...
  62. My Dad - 68 yr old IgA Nephropathy - NOW ELEVATED WBC - HELP!
  63. Hyperkalemia false positive happen often?
  64. one small kidney
  65. FSGS what can I do
  66. "drink less water"
  67. Kidney Problem - Critenine Level 3.42?
  68. New ... Lesion On Kidney
  69. Lower right abdominal (dull), side and back/flank pain
  70. Hydronephrosis, kidney stones, or something else?
  71. kidney stones
  72. Kidney stones early in life?
  73. How significant is the anion gap level?
  74. Chronic Kidney Disease w/Large stones
  75. Struggling With Rashes - Creatinine Levels
  76. proteinuria since childhood
  77. Five year old with kidney issues
  78. 19mm renal cyst with 4mm wall calcification. whats that mean?
  79. What is wrong with my kidneys???
  80. Shocked to see my lab results
  81. New Stoner
  82. What symptoms do you get BEFORE the pain?
  83. low efgr from exercise?
  84. Rising creatinine levels
  85. Pea Sized Kidney Stone Suddenly Not Seen on CT
  86. worried
  87. Urgent help required, please
  88. Kidney stones - passed 10 + 17+ in left kidney
  89. timeline for CKD
  90. Kidney - dull ache flank feel something
  91. Need Answers
  92. Ureteroscopy
  93. Enlarged kidney and cysts
  94. Microalbumin, Urine = 1247.2 mL
  95. Robotic laparascopic pyeloplasty
  96. Bleeding after kidney stone??
  97. HBP, hematuria, no proteinuria?!
  98. Non Functioning kidney
  99. Star Fruit induced Creatinine levels?
  100. Sudden kidney failure?
  101. What in place of ibuprofen?
  102. flank pain - no stone on x-ray
  103. march 2014 right neprectomy and now currently
  104. Living Donor
  105. Confused - small steady creatinine rise
  106. Pheochromocytoma
  107. EWSL Advice please...
  108. Frequency of blood work/doctor visits
  109. beginner of problems., have to start in the mailroom
  110. Urine Protein/Creatinine Ration
  111. New and worried
  112. Chronic Kidney Disease
  113. 3mm stone in the middle ureter
  114. Enlarged Kidney on XRay but not Ultrasound
  115. Some Day in the Future
  116. My dad
  117. Worried- Being Referred to Kidney Specialist
  118. kidney concerns
  119. Frustrated
  120. Abnormal Ultrasound Kidney Scan
  121. 17mm kidney stone
  122. Kidney lesion
  123. Iga nephropathy
  124. Thinking I may have a kidney problem despite being diagnosed with prostatitis.
  125. Low Potassium - Dr. Can't Figure Out Why!
  126. Possible kidney problems
  127. 3mm Kidney Stone, how long before it passes??
  128. Blood in urine/pain in mid right side of back
  129. Anyone else get recurrent kidney infections with resistant to antibiotics?
  130. worried!!
  131. Kidney Stone Lower Pole
  132. Possible Bladder Infection???
  133. Foamy Urine - very little protien in Urine
  134. Proteinuria
  135. Kindney Stone
  136. possible kidney disease, please help!
  137. Enlarged kidney shown on X-ray but not Ultrasound
  138. Dealing with kidney pain I believe. Not sure what the exact cause is.
  139. Anyone taking an iron supplement ?
  140. blood and protein in urine! scared to death
  141. Loss of appetite Stage 4
  142. Stent side effects after ††Ureteroscopy
  143. Blood loss after ureteral stent placed
  144. Kidney function
  145. kindney stone
  146. Renal Cyst 14 cm
  147. Kidney ultrasound mass
  148. Ckd
  149. Dull back pain turned to severe pain 2 weeks after elbow to kidney
  150. Having doubts about upcoming nephrectomy, any advice would be appreciated.
  151. white stuff in kidney
  152. ultrasound
  153. Urine test strip result - is this normal? (And more questions)
  154. Feeling feverish after eating meat
  155. Kidney not happy
  156. CT scan scheduled after blood in urine, no UTI
  157. Pain LONG after passing a Kidney Stone
  158. Never Was Actually Diagnosed With Kidney Disease, But Worried
  159. kidney infection
  160. inherited polycistic kidney disease and I AM SCARE AND CONFUSED
  161. Anyone see a PM dr for kidney stones?
  162. ureteroscopy coming up and nervous
  163. Low egfr everything else ok !
  164. New kidney cysts
  165. Possible kidney problem.
  166. Kidney Pain and Stones, Doctors Baffled?
  167. Hydronephrosis - In so much pain
  168. kidney mass
  169. two 5mm kidney stones
  170. Pranayam
  171. 15% Kidney Function Prognosis
  172. Young and Kidney Stones
  173. hello new here
  174. Ultrasound Renal Question
  175. kidney problems
  176. eGFR
  177. severe burning pain in kidneys and flank pain
  178. IGA Nephropathy
  179. could i have kidney stones?
  180. Kidney stones again :/
  181. Pressure in kidney after passing stone
  182. Procrit shots for anemia caused by chronic kidney disease
  183. multiple kidney stones
  184. PCNL) Procedure For Kidney Stones
  185. Retrograde Endopyelotomy or pyeloplasty
  186. Help me understand my tests? Don't look good
  187. Fistula access surgery
  188. eGFR 51, Should I see a nephrologist?
  189. Thinning of the cortical in both kidneys
  190. Proteinuria
  191. Help With Kidney Stone
  192. Need help understanding test results
  193. 9000 mcg in 24 hour protein
  194. gfr function on 86 in young male
  195. Fluid Retention
  196. kidney sand
  197. ureteroscopy questions/concerns
  198. CHRONIC kidney pain - kidney stones removed, NO relief. In despair
  199. Proteinuria
  200. TOXOPLASMOSIS Kidney?.
  201. Colour in kidney during ultrasound
  202. I get different results every time I take a urine test...worried?!
  203. Metabolic Panel : Creatinine : 1.6
  204. Kidney Stones
  205. BUN and BUN CR
  206. Kidney stones
  207. Is this Nutcracker syndrome? MRI pics
  208. should I disobey my primary care physician?
  209. rapid decline in GFR
  210. UPJ Junction Obstruction Surgery
  211. mass on kidney seen on ultrasound
  212. AV Fistula consultation next week
  213. my daughter simran 11 yrs problem in left kidney
  214. getting sent to see a kidney specialist...
  215. kidney cyst
  216. Renal Ultrasound
  217. Large Mass on Left Kidney
  218. Not sure what it is
  219. dysplastic kidneys
  220. Any Advice?????
  221. Randall's Plaque
  222. Is parsley good for low functioning kidneys
  223. Recurring Painful Hydronephrosis
  224. Possible kidney infection?
  225. kidney
  226. Drenching night sweats/Swollen kidney
  227. eGFR of 51. Trying to figure out why.
  228. 5.7mm stone in right distal ureter
  229. Obstructed ureter, now non functioning kidney
  230. Enlarged Kidney
  231. Dying To Know
  232. kidney values
  233. I have questions before I see a doctor?
  234. Bun/creatinine ratio 20.9
  235. Kidney Disease
  236. Kidney infection
  237. Excess protein but low creatinine
  238. How long back to normal.
  239. Metformin and GFR
  240. Renal failure despite dialysis?
  241. Rapid change in Daughter's gfr. What would you do?
  242. What IS this?! Docs are no help
  243. Diagnosis of stage 3 kidney disease
  244. dull ache in both kidneys
  245. Vascular Patch in Bladder Neck?
  246. Recent lab results show eGFR of 66. How concerned should I be?
  247. Nephrocalcinosis w/o a reason diagnosed yet...
  248. Ion Kidney Flush tablets
  249. Kidney stone procedure
  250. Can anyone help?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!