Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Hepatiocellular Adenoma
  2. Hepatiocellular Adenoma
  3. Hi Everyone! I'm a real newbie with a real evil liver!
  4. Cirrhosis Symptoms
  5. A little nervous, what could it be?
  6. I'm looking for someone to talk to...
  7. Do I have liver damage? HELP!
  8. OGTT Testing
  9. Elevated ALT / Normal AST questions
  10. Why a MRI after a CT Scan?
  11. Numerous tests, no diagnosis
  12. Confused
  13. I'm scared....again!
  14. Liver cleanse for elevated hormones?
  15. Elavated ALT, BUN ect. Help with test results
  16. Returning HCV---after transplant
  17. NASH Nonalcoholic Steatohepatitis
  18. HELP!! Anyone with Granulomatous hepatitis???
  19. abdominal mass
  20. Liver problems from Lipitor?
  21. Mother has liver issues...
  22. kinda long....
  23. Focal Lesion
  24. Autoimmune Hepatitis
  25. Chem 14?
  26. Advice for Blood Test Results
  27. Good Report...and Thanks!
  28. Spots on liver ultrasound, anyone else?
  29. Liver cirrhosis
  30. Son's lightly elevated Bilirubin
  31. Today's the Day
  32. Please help - I'm sick with worry!
  33. question...
  34. Itching. If all liver function tests are normal
  35. Could I have liver disease? Please Help
  36. Need Info on Hemachromatosis diet changes
  37. Scared I have cirrhosis! Help
  38. my husband
  39. Need Suggestion/Help for Slightly elevated ALT
  40. Pls..Need Despreate Help - Slightly Elevated ALT
  41. Blood Blister on liver?
  42. what do these readings mean??
  43. Major Alcoholic Defies All Odds
  44. Alt 390, Ast 167
  45. Liver Hepatitis
  46. My brother just died
  47. Please help!!
  48. Does the liver hurt?
  49. Rash, Type 2 diabetic, high cholesterol, im only 26 :( please help
  50. Stabbing Pain over Liver
  51. Liver Disease Symptoms
  52. Fatty Infiltration of Liver?
  53. Liver Cleanse - Do They Work?????
  54. Liver Disease Questions-Vicodin
  55. Moderate Drinking and Liver health ?- Please help!
  56. Chemical sensitivities due to possible liver problem
  57. Tylenol Overdose?
  58. Chemical sensitivity
  59. Have An Fnh On Liver And Side Discomfort
  60. Liver Problems?
  61. how can you tell if you have gall stones
  62. liver cleanse
  63. Could his life had been extended?
  64. Years of elevated liver enzymes and positive ANA
  65. Whats next
  66. fatty liver tests -HELP PLEASE
  67. What's this rash from?
  68. Next Step in Liver Testing
  69. cirrhosis
  70. Sllightly elevated AFP; scared
  71. Liver Tumor?
  72. Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  73. Symptoms 2 mos with tests
  74. Falling apart at 60
  75. elevated ANA
  76. Insurance Issues
  77. What is diffuse fatty infiltration?
  78. Hida Scan w/CCK
  79. Raised ALT, GGT and ALP
  80. Erythropoietin blood test
  81. any somebody decypher these lab readings, thx
  82. Questions
  83. Liver infarctions
  84. alpha 1 antitrysin defiency
  85. Other health Prob & Hep C?
  86. Hepatitis C and ozone therapy
  87. Im New Here And I Have Some Questions
  88. Fatty Liver
  89. Overdose on Darvecet 100 - HELP!! - Liver problems
  90. I just got my liver biopsy results back, what do I make of these findings?
  91. Liver Problems
  92. understanding liver tests
  93. GGT Level is high, help
  94. Slightly Elevated ALT and others HELP
  95. nervous...should i be?
  96. New at this-elevated LFTs,IBS,GERD & Lung Mass
  97. What made you finally go?
  98. Does Anyone Have PBC?
  99. 13mm tumor + several small masses help PLEASE
  100. Bile
  101. Liver problems?
  102. help me understand chirrosis
  103. Cysts on the liver
  104. Substantially Fatty Liver
  105. Liver Lesion Found but Questions about what it is
  106. URSO Forte
  107. worried sick
  108. 4.5 yr. old - High "urobilinogen" & "trace ketones" ?
  109. itchiness on hands and feet...
  110. Fatty liver and pain
  111. bilirubin umol/l 32 & alt 67 CONCERN?
  112. Is this cause for concern?
  113. Should I biopsy my liver or not?
  114. what could this be?
  115. Medicines and liver health
  116. Hepatic Encephalopathy
  117. High ALT result with Vytorin 10/20
  118. Liver Damage & muscle cramps?
  119. Liver Transplant Success Story
  120. High ALT Reading
  121. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia in males?
  122. Red Hands
  123. question about itchy with liver problems
  124. Liver problems? READ THIS
  125. can you have liver problem with no jaundice?
  126. worry
  127. Slight liver Pain? Dont know what it is.
  128. need help
  129. smooth muscle disease
  130. Thoughts on finding cause of Jaundice
  131. PTT and liver biopsy
  132. new, with a question
  133. Alcoholic Hepatitis - would like information
  134. Not sure if anyone can give some advice
  135. Very frustrated..any ideas..
  136. Overdose caused liver damage, HELP ME!
  137. Possible tumor growth...those of you with periodic ultrasounds...
  138. Please help...irregular liver?
  139. 22 y/o Male RUQ pain
  140. circulation or liver ?
  141. pain under right ribs
  142. I am so afraid of liver surgery.
  143. Liver Blood Test Results
  144. Have fever can I take tylenol? (just dx with fatty liver)
  145. If you can help me understand? please?
  146. Liver Problem?
  147. Best test for the Liver---Blood, MRI, or Ultrasound?
  148. ALT of 158 and 154
  149. Levels have improved!!!!!!
  150. High MCH, MCHC, RDW??? Pls Help!
  151. 3 months of tests..still no answer
  152. Just diagnosed W/Fatty Liver!! What now??
  153. High ALT low Bili Total
  154. New here,and may have Liver problem
  155. Just completed a liver cleanse
  156. It's Back!
  157. Fatty liver?
  158. symptoms of liver damage
  159. ct scans
  160. Anyone with Auto Immune Hepititus Have these Problems?
  161. Could whey protein (shakes) elevate AST/ALT levels
  162. i have a unique problem
  163. Do ALT/AST levels tell the whole story?
  164. High AST/ALT, high ferritin; What is going on here?
  165. Definitive Results of Biopsy- Crapshoot
  166. Ast 102 Alt 271
  167. autoimmune hep...
  168. what is to learn from liver biopsy
  169. Progress and Advice Please
  170. Help!!!alp Elevated / Bone Profile
  171. Hab B
  172. Help for my 2 yr old
  173. Autoimmune Hepatitis and Cellcept. HELP!
  174. acute cholestatic hepatitis
  175. High Alt Level
  176. Nurse mentioned "in passing" I have a spot on my liver.
  177. High liver numbers -- What do they mean?
  178. Help-Husbands liver shot from drinking!!
  179. Liver tests??
  180. What is the point of going to the doctor?
  181. Liver Pain
  182. bilirubin in urine
  183. Milk Thistle for liver but have allergies
  184. High ALT results
  185. To anyone who has had liver surgery
  186. hepatic encephalopathy / ammonia
  187. Liver lab test results
  188. is my liver problem a testosterone issue?
  189. Appetite Loss
  190. metastatic disease
  191. Not told about abnormal liver enzymes!
  192. Got his sonogram back too.
  193. Ercp
  194. Sonogram done
  195. follow up!!!
  196. Cocaine and ALT and AST
  197. Hi alp levels
  198. symptoms
  199. Elevated ALT results?
  200. Calcification of the liver
  201. Liver Tumor - status uncertain
  202. Cholestasis or something else?
  203. Worried about combination of alcohol and nyquil
  204. Fatty Liver + Nausea + Depression = Normal?
  205. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia-Abnormal Pains?
  206. noone going to answer????
  207. Question about alcohol related fatty liver.......
  208. Can taking a high dose of Darvocets cause liver damage?
  209. Please help! Worried re liver
  210. Intro and questions
  211. Bilirubin/Gilberts disease?
  212. answers needed
  213. High ALT
  214. Had gb removed but still swollen on right
  215. Liver Cleanse
  216. here is just my cbc with differential
  217. All test cbc and enzyme are up!!!
  218. Hallelujah!!
  219. Prognosis for Alcoholic Cirrhosis/Hepatitis
  220. Possible liver disease?
  221. cirrohsis of liver and cure
  222. symptoms
  223. Liver Test Question
  224. AST/ALT high, Rest are Normal
  225. Antidepressants ?
  226. Antidepressants ?
  227. mildly elevated ALT
  228. hepatotoxicity/Acetaminophen question
  229. Liz,so hows things??
  230. Bile drain after liver resection
  231. pain in side
  232. liver ultrasound
  233. Liver Enzymes Elevated At Times And Normal Other Times
  234. MELD Numbers Continue To Drop Need Advice
  235. elevated liver enzymes
  236. high AST/ALT/GGT
  237. Liver biopsy
  238. Help! Worried about my mom.
  239. How is Cirhhosis Diagnosed
  240. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  241. what is a triple phase scan?
  242. cirrhosis of liver stage 6
  243. Liver cirrhosis stage 6
  244. Just diagnosed...
  245. high sgpt and sgot
  246. Help
  247. AST 530, ALT normal for over a YEAR!!!!
  248. Think boyfriend has Cirrhois
  249. Worried about my brother
  250. Abdominal pains, light headed, liver problem?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!