Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15







 

  1. High MCH, MCHC, RDW??? Pls Help!
  2. 3 months of tests..still no answer
  3. Just diagnosed W/Fatty Liver!! What now??
  4. High ALT low Bili Total
  5. New here,and may have Liver problem
  6. Just completed a liver cleanse
  7. It's Back!
  8. Fatty liver?
  9. symptoms of liver damage
  10. ct scans
  11. Anyone with Auto Immune Hepititus Have these Problems?
  12. Could whey protein (shakes) elevate AST/ALT levels
  13. i have a unique problem
  14. Do ALT/AST levels tell the whole story?
  15. High AST/ALT, high ferritin; What is going on here?
  16. Definitive Results of Biopsy- Crapshoot
  17. Ast 102 Alt 271
  18. autoimmune hep...
  19. what is to learn from liver biopsy
  20. Progress and Advice Please
  21. Help!!!alp Elevated / Bone Profile
  22. Hab B
  23. Help for my 2 yr old
  24. Autoimmune Hepatitis and Cellcept. HELP!
  25. acute cholestatic hepatitis
  26. High Alt Level
  27. Nurse mentioned "in passing" I have a spot on my liver.
  28. High liver numbers -- What do they mean?
  29. Help-Husbands liver shot from drinking!!
  30. Liver tests??
  31. What is the point of going to the doctor?
  32. Liver Pain
  33. bilirubin in urine
  34. Milk Thistle for liver but have allergies
  35. High ALT results
  36. To anyone who has had liver surgery
  37. hepatic encephalopathy / ammonia
  38. Liver lab test results
  39. is my liver problem a testosterone issue?
  40. Appetite Loss
  41. metastatic disease
  42. Not told about abnormal liver enzymes!
  43. Got his sonogram back too.
  44. Ercp
  45. Sonogram done
  46. follow up!!!
  47. Cocaine and ALT and AST
  48. Hi alp levels
  49. symptoms
  50. Elevated ALT results?
  51. Calcification of the liver
  52. Liver Tumor - status uncertain
  53. Cholestasis or something else?
  54. Worried about combination of alcohol and nyquil
  55. Fatty Liver + Nausea + Depression = Normal?
  56. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia-Abnormal Pains?
  57. noone going to answer????
  58. Question about alcohol related fatty liver.......
  59. Can taking a high dose of Darvocets cause liver damage?
  60. Please help! Worried re liver
  61. Intro and questions
  62. Bilirubin/Gilberts disease?
  63. answers needed
  64. High ALT
  65. Had gb removed but still swollen on right
  66. Liver Cleanse
  67. here is just my cbc with differential
  68. All test cbc and enzyme are up!!!
  69. Hallelujah!!
  70. Prognosis for Alcoholic Cirrhosis/Hepatitis
  71. Possible liver disease?
  72. cirrohsis of liver and cure
  73. symptoms
  74. Liver Test Question
  75. AST/ALT high, Rest are Normal
  76. Antidepressants ?
  77. Antidepressants ?
  78. mildly elevated ALT
  79. hepatotoxicity/Acetaminophen question
  80. Liz,so hows things??
  81. Bile drain after liver resection
  82. pain in side
  83. liver ultrasound
  84. Liver Enzymes Elevated At Times And Normal Other Times
  85. MELD Numbers Continue To Drop Need Advice
  86. elevated liver enzymes
  87. high AST/ALT/GGT
  88. Liver biopsy
  89. Help! Worried about my mom.
  90. How is Cirhhosis Diagnosed
  91. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  92. what is a triple phase scan?
  93. cirrhosis of liver stage 6
  94. Liver cirrhosis stage 6
  95. Just diagnosed...
  96. high sgpt and sgot
  97. Help
  98. AST 530, ALT normal for over a YEAR!!!!
  99. Think boyfriend has Cirrhois
  100. Worried about my brother
  101. Abdominal pains, light headed, liver problem?
  102. concerned about drinking
  103. Dad refuses medical treatment(How long does he have left?
  104. Help for drinking mom
  105. Gallstones?
  106. Liver, Gallstones or Pancreatitis
  107. raised liver enzymes
  108. alt
  109. anyone with liver disorder experience fatigue???
  110. Elevated ALT/AST nothing on ultrasound
  111. PLEASE HELP worried about HUBBY
  112. Liver Question - please help
  113. Liver Question
  114. Liver Count High?
  115. Hepatic adenoma
  116. Hepatic adenoma
  117. curious does anyone have yellowy spit?
  118. Liver transplant NIGHTMARE
  119. Liver Disease???
  120. Rapid heartbeat when rising to the standing position?
  121. They Said No!!!!!
  122. fatty liver
  123. Had an ultrasound....does anyone know....
  124. Getting an ALT test?
  125. Elevated ALT/GGT enzymes - Doctor is Stumped
  126. liver hemangoimas question
  127. Okay im now Yellow
  128. Hyperdensity area?
  129. New here, have question on Bili
  130. Frustrated and Tired of Mystery
  131. Pain after Resection
  132. How long does it take to damage your liver?
  133. liver problems affect iron levels?
  134. HELP! How do I stop the itching!!
  135. Dx: Fatty Liver
  136. Very High Enzymes in 88 yr old
  137. Primary biliary cirrohsis
  138. Focal Nodule Hyperplasia removal
  139. high liver enzymes
  140. high alt's
  141. Itching on rib cage/liver enzyme elevated
  142. Should I biopsy or wait...FNH,hemangioma,carcinoma?
  143. Very sick with liver function abnormality
  144. Too Much Milk Thistle?
  145. Please help w/AST, ALT
  146. FNH or Hepatacellular Carcinoma
  147. any one heard or had anything similar?
  148. Congestive heart failure, emphysema, and cirrhosis of the liver
  149. Bile in urine?
  150. Any side effects of Glucosamine and Chondroitin on the liver?
  151. Elevated GGT...weird symptoms
  152. HEP B Vaccine
  153. Liver problem?
  154. Help Interpreting levels, and very scared...
  155. any information appreciated.....
  156. my uncle
  157. Your experience with liver biopsies...
  158. Tests
  159. Gamma-gt test (how accurate?)
  160. HELP!!! Cirrhosis, what should I ask or request from the doctor?
  161. Liver (Enlarged)
  162. liver failure
  163. Which Milk Thistle?
  164. enzyemes and drink
  165. Do I have cirrohsis?
  166. Tenderness in certain spot on right side
  167. I have autoimmune hepatitis :(
  168. Red Palms
  169. Looks like it was the glyburide!!!!
  170. Inflamation of the bile duct
  171. alcohol induced liver disorders
  172. Draining Ascites
  173. high bilirubin
  174. Questions about alcoholism and the liver
  175. High Bilirubin & Alanine any diet suggestions?
  176. Pain In Upper Area After Having A Drink!
  177. Help my x-husband has Hep C and Cirrhosis
  178. liver problems?
  179. Too much Acetaminophen? Here are my symptoms and test results.
  180. what #'s are considered high ammonia
  181. Fatty liver what does this mean?
  182. Elevated ALP and nothing else HELP
  183. Liver Pains
  184. hepatomegaly... is it always indicative of an underlying disease?
  185. High billirubin?
  186. Fatty liver with nodule...HELP!!
  187. Enlarged liver and spleen diaginosed as nash
  188. still a little worried
  189. High Enzymes After Hep "C" Treatment?
  190. PLEASE HELP, is my husband going to die young?
  191. Hematologist ?
  192. What do you think?
  193. o my...tylenol....hydrogen peroxide.
  194. another question re: AST/ALT and exercise
  195. high levels on liver tests
  196. Pregnant with high liver enzymes please help!
  197. I'm a mystery - help! Elevated enzymes, but nothing fits
  198. Clueless
  199. High Liver Levels
  200. new member/I have a question
  201. biliary dyskinesia for 17 yr old
  202. Swelling
  203. Can a liver repair itself?
  204. What about Green Tea?
  205. help please
  206. Focul Nodular Hyperplasia
  207. please help 29 w/ hepc and end stage cirrhosis many ????
  208. Primary Biliary Cirrhosses
  209. Livercare (Liv.52): Helpful or not?
  210. liver ultrasound question
  211. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  212. Elevated Enzymes
  213. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  214. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  215. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  216. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  217. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  218. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  219. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  220. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  221. Ultrasound wording
  222. liver--otc drugs
  223. an unhappy liver? what the..
  224. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  225. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  226. Pancretitis
  227. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  228. Stone in the liver?
  229. pain on my right side
  230. Pain continues after liver resection?
  231. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  232. Cirrhosis
  233. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  234. Please Help liver question
  235. Advice re: high AST
  236. High Enzymes
  237. Anti LKM antibodies
  238. Liver? Please help!!!
  239. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  240. Please Help Me!!!
  241. fasting?
  242. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  243. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  244. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  245. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  246. Biopsy Results
  247. Worried...
  248. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  249. My u/s results.
  250. question for inyourdreams


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy