Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15







 

  1. Can taking a high dose of Darvocets cause liver damage?
  2. Please help! Worried re liver
  3. Intro and questions
  4. Bilirubin/Gilberts disease?
  5. answers needed
  6. High ALT
  7. Had gb removed but still swollen on right
  8. Liver Cleanse
  9. here is just my cbc with differential
  10. All test cbc and enzyme are up!!!
  11. Hallelujah!!
  12. Prognosis for Alcoholic Cirrhosis/Hepatitis
  13. Possible liver disease?
  14. cirrohsis of liver and cure
  15. symptoms
  16. Liver Test Question
  17. AST/ALT high, Rest are Normal
  18. Antidepressants ?
  19. Antidepressants ?
  20. mildly elevated ALT
  21. hepatotoxicity/Acetaminophen question
  22. Liz,so hows things??
  23. Bile drain after liver resection
  24. pain in side
  25. liver ultrasound
  26. Liver Enzymes Elevated At Times And Normal Other Times
  27. MELD Numbers Continue To Drop Need Advice
  28. elevated liver enzymes
  29. high AST/ALT/GGT
  30. Liver biopsy
  31. Help! Worried about my mom.
  32. How is Cirhhosis Diagnosed
  33. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  34. what is a triple phase scan?
  35. cirrhosis of liver stage 6
  36. Liver cirrhosis stage 6
  37. Just diagnosed...
  38. high sgpt and sgot
  39. Help
  40. AST 530, ALT normal for over a YEAR!!!!
  41. Think boyfriend has Cirrhois
  42. Worried about my brother
  43. Abdominal pains, light headed, liver problem?
  44. concerned about drinking
  45. Dad refuses medical treatment(How long does he have left?
  46. Help for drinking mom
  47. Gallstones?
  48. Liver, Gallstones or Pancreatitis
  49. raised liver enzymes
  50. alt
  51. anyone with liver disorder experience fatigue???
  52. Elevated ALT/AST nothing on ultrasound
  53. PLEASE HELP worried about HUBBY
  54. Liver Question - please help
  55. Liver Question
  56. Liver Count High?
  57. Hepatic adenoma
  58. Hepatic adenoma
  59. curious does anyone have yellowy spit?
  60. Liver transplant NIGHTMARE
  61. Liver Disease???
  62. Rapid heartbeat when rising to the standing position?
  63. They Said No!!!!!
  64. fatty liver
  65. Had an ultrasound....does anyone know....
  66. Getting an ALT test?
  67. Elevated ALT/GGT enzymes - Doctor is Stumped
  68. liver hemangoimas question
  69. Okay im now Yellow
  70. Hyperdensity area?
  71. New here, have question on Bili
  72. Frustrated and Tired of Mystery
  73. Pain after Resection
  74. How long does it take to damage your liver?
  75. liver problems affect iron levels?
  76. HELP! How do I stop the itching!!
  77. Dx: Fatty Liver
  78. Very High Enzymes in 88 yr old
  79. Primary biliary cirrohsis
  80. Focal Nodule Hyperplasia removal
  81. high liver enzymes
  82. high alt's
  83. Itching on rib cage/liver enzyme elevated
  84. Should I biopsy or wait...FNH,hemangioma,carcinoma?
  85. Very sick with liver function abnormality
  86. Too Much Milk Thistle?
  87. Please help w/AST, ALT
  88. FNH or Hepatacellular Carcinoma
  89. any one heard or had anything similar?
  90. Congestive heart failure, emphysema, and cirrhosis of the liver
  91. Bile in urine?
  92. Any side effects of Glucosamine and Chondroitin on the liver?
  93. Elevated GGT...weird symptoms
  94. HEP B Vaccine
  95. Liver problem?
  96. Help Interpreting levels, and very scared...
  97. any information appreciated.....
  98. my uncle
  99. Your experience with liver biopsies...
  100. Tests
  101. Gamma-gt test (how accurate?)
  102. HELP!!! Cirrhosis, what should I ask or request from the doctor?
  103. Liver (Enlarged)
  104. liver failure
  105. Which Milk Thistle?
  106. enzyemes and drink
  107. Do I have cirrohsis?
  108. Tenderness in certain spot on right side
  109. I have autoimmune hepatitis :(
  110. Red Palms
  111. Looks like it was the glyburide!!!!
  112. Inflamation of the bile duct
  113. alcohol induced liver disorders
  114. Draining Ascites
  115. high bilirubin
  116. Questions about alcoholism and the liver
  117. High Bilirubin & Alanine any diet suggestions?
  118. Pain In Upper Area After Having A Drink!
  119. Help my x-husband has Hep C and Cirrhosis
  120. liver problems?
  121. Too much Acetaminophen? Here are my symptoms and test results.
  122. what #'s are considered high ammonia
  123. Fatty liver what does this mean?
  124. Elevated ALP and nothing else HELP
  125. Liver Pains
  126. hepatomegaly... is it always indicative of an underlying disease?
  127. High billirubin?
  128. Fatty liver with nodule...HELP!!
  129. Enlarged liver and spleen diaginosed as nash
  130. still a little worried
  131. High Enzymes After Hep "C" Treatment?
  132. PLEASE HELP, is my husband going to die young?
  133. Hematologist ?
  134. What do you think?
  135. o my...tylenol....hydrogen peroxide.
  136. another question re: AST/ALT and exercise
  137. high levels on liver tests
  138. Pregnant with high liver enzymes please help!
  139. I'm a mystery - help! Elevated enzymes, but nothing fits
  140. Clueless
  141. High Liver Levels
  142. new member/I have a question
  143. biliary dyskinesia for 17 yr old
  144. Swelling
  145. Can a liver repair itself?
  146. What about Green Tea?
  147. help please
  148. Focul Nodular Hyperplasia
  149. please help 29 w/ hepc and end stage cirrhosis many ????
  150. Primary Biliary Cirrhosses
  151. Livercare (Liv.52): Helpful or not?
  152. liver ultrasound question
  153. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  154. Elevated Enzymes
  155. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  156. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  157. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  158. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  159. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  160. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  161. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  162. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  163. Ultrasound wording
  164. liver--otc drugs
  165. an unhappy liver? what the..
  166. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  167. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  168. Pancretitis
  169. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  170. Stone in the liver?
  171. pain on my right side
  172. Pain continues after liver resection?
  173. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  174. Cirrhosis
  175. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  176. Please Help liver question
  177. Advice re: high AST
  178. High Enzymes
  179. Anti LKM antibodies
  180. Liver? Please help!!!
  181. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  182. Please Help Me!!!
  183. fasting?
  184. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  185. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  186. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  187. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  188. Biopsy Results
  189. Worried...
  190. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  191. My u/s results.
  192. question for inyourdreams
  193. newbie question regarding Liver overlaod signs
  194. fish oil ?
  195. help! worried about these results!
  196. Liver Tumor-can't find anything
  197. Husband (ALT) liver enzyme test elevated!
  198. how do you find out you have a fatty liver?
  199. Moles + Black Hairs = Problem?
  200. what test to ask for?
  201. elevated ALT/GGT - what does this mean
  202. Gtd???
  203. Stomach cramps -too much B12
  204. Questions on liver
  205. Infertility and high ast/alt
  206. what is wrong with me?
  207. confused about enzymes
  208. Hepatitis Vaccines
  209. fatty liver?
  210. My doctor is ignoring my right side symptoms -- any help?
  211. now I'm nervous!
  212. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  213. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  214. I fear the worst...
  215. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Pregnancy
  216. Can you pls explain my blood test result?
  217. Can my liver forgive me??
  218. Just told I have fatty infiltration of the liver
  219. liver flush???
  220. Confused...don'tknow What To Think,do
  221. Somebody please help!
  222. Docs MRI Results of Liver - Hemangiomas
  223. Side pain
  224. efm1980--how are the labs?
  225. For Ironman2 - are you out there?
  226. Going For Ultrasound Today
  227. I'm Young...& Already Getting Problem's.
  228. liver pains
  229. liver problems?
  230. Hemangiomas on Liver?
  231. Hemangionas on Liver?
  232. ? on high level ALK Phos test
  233. side pain
  234. Need some help
  235. A qestion for you all
  236. Question regarding Liver Problem & Urine Color
  237. High ALT and AST
  238. Liver problems?
  239. A little scared..please help
  240. raised liver enzymes?
  241. Orange floating stool, rank smelling stools, HELP!
  242. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Asthma
  243. alcohol.
  244. lab results...what do they mean?
  245. Where is the liver located?
  246. FeelBad.....
  247. I need smart people to help me..PLEASE!
  248. Blood clot on Liver...
  249. MRI to Further Diagnose 3 Small Leisons on the Liver
  250. Terrified of possable damage I have done


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy