Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15







 

  1. Pain after Resection
  2. How long does it take to damage your liver?
  3. liver problems affect iron levels?
  4. HELP! How do I stop the itching!!
  5. Dx: Fatty Liver
  6. Very High Enzymes in 88 yr old
  7. Primary biliary cirrohsis
  8. Focal Nodule Hyperplasia removal
  9. high liver enzymes
  10. high alt's
  11. Itching on rib cage/liver enzyme elevated
  12. Should I biopsy or wait...FNH,hemangioma,carcinoma?
  13. Very sick with liver function abnormality
  14. Too Much Milk Thistle?
  15. Please help w/AST, ALT
  16. FNH or Hepatacellular Carcinoma
  17. any one heard or had anything similar?
  18. Congestive heart failure, emphysema, and cirrhosis of the liver
  19. Bile in urine?
  20. Any side effects of Glucosamine and Chondroitin on the liver?
  21. Elevated GGT...weird symptoms
  22. HEP B Vaccine
  23. Liver problem?
  24. Help Interpreting levels, and very scared...
  25. any information appreciated.....
  26. my uncle
  27. Your experience with liver biopsies...
  28. Tests
  29. Gamma-gt test (how accurate?)
  30. HELP!!! Cirrhosis, what should I ask or request from the doctor?
  31. Liver (Enlarged)
  32. liver failure
  33. Which Milk Thistle?
  34. enzyemes and drink
  35. Do I have cirrohsis?
  36. Tenderness in certain spot on right side
  37. I have autoimmune hepatitis :(
  38. Red Palms
  39. Looks like it was the glyburide!!!!
  40. Inflamation of the bile duct
  41. alcohol induced liver disorders
  42. Draining Ascites
  43. high bilirubin
  44. Questions about alcoholism and the liver
  45. High Bilirubin & Alanine any diet suggestions?
  46. Pain In Upper Area After Having A Drink!
  47. Help my x-husband has Hep C and Cirrhosis
  48. liver problems?
  49. Too much Acetaminophen? Here are my symptoms and test results.
  50. what #'s are considered high ammonia
  51. Fatty liver what does this mean?
  52. Elevated ALP and nothing else HELP
  53. Liver Pains
  54. hepatomegaly... is it always indicative of an underlying disease?
  55. High billirubin?
  56. Fatty liver with nodule...HELP!!
  57. Enlarged liver and spleen diaginosed as nash
  58. still a little worried
  59. High Enzymes After Hep "C" Treatment?
  60. PLEASE HELP, is my husband going to die young?
  61. Hematologist ?
  62. What do you think?
  63. o my...tylenol....hydrogen peroxide.
  64. another question re: AST/ALT and exercise
  65. high levels on liver tests
  66. Pregnant with high liver enzymes please help!
  67. I'm a mystery - help! Elevated enzymes, but nothing fits
  68. Clueless
  69. High Liver Levels
  70. new member/I have a question
  71. biliary dyskinesia for 17 yr old
  72. Swelling
  73. Can a liver repair itself?
  74. What about Green Tea?
  75. help please
  76. Focul Nodular Hyperplasia
  77. please help 29 w/ hepc and end stage cirrhosis many ????
  78. Primary Biliary Cirrhosses
  79. Livercare (Liv.52): Helpful or not?
  80. liver ultrasound question
  81. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  82. Elevated Enzymes
  83. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  84. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  85. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  86. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  87. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  88. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  89. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  90. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  91. Ultrasound wording
  92. liver--otc drugs
  93. an unhappy liver? what the..
  94. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  95. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  96. Pancretitis
  97. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  98. Stone in the liver?
  99. pain on my right side
  100. Pain continues after liver resection?
  101. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  102. Cirrhosis
  103. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  104. Please Help liver question
  105. Advice re: high AST
  106. High Enzymes
  107. Anti LKM antibodies
  108. Liver? Please help!!!
  109. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  110. Please Help Me!!!
  111. fasting?
  112. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  113. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  114. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  115. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  116. Biopsy Results
  117. Worried...
  118. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  119. My u/s results.
  120. question for inyourdreams
  121. newbie question regarding Liver overlaod signs
  122. fish oil ?
  123. help! worried about these results!
  124. Liver Tumor-can't find anything
  125. Husband (ALT) liver enzyme test elevated!
  126. how do you find out you have a fatty liver?
  127. Moles + Black Hairs = Problem?
  128. what test to ask for?
  129. elevated ALT/GGT - what does this mean
  130. Gtd???
  131. Stomach cramps -too much B12
  132. Questions on liver
  133. Infertility and high ast/alt
  134. what is wrong with me?
  135. confused about enzymes
  136. Hepatitis Vaccines
  137. fatty liver?
  138. My doctor is ignoring my right side symptoms -- any help?
  139. now I'm nervous!
  140. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  141. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  142. I fear the worst...
  143. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Pregnancy
  144. Can you pls explain my blood test result?
  145. Can my liver forgive me??
  146. Just told I have fatty infiltration of the liver
  147. liver flush???
  148. Confused...don'tknow What To Think,do
  149. Somebody please help!
  150. Docs MRI Results of Liver - Hemangiomas
  151. Side pain
  152. efm1980--how are the labs?
  153. For Ironman2 - are you out there?
  154. Going For Ultrasound Today
  155. I'm Young...& Already Getting Problem's.
  156. liver pains
  157. liver problems?
  158. Hemangiomas on Liver?
  159. Hemangionas on Liver?
  160. ? on high level ALK Phos test
  161. side pain
  162. Need some help
  163. A qestion for you all
  164. Question regarding Liver Problem & Urine Color
  165. High ALT and AST
  166. Liver problems?
  167. A little scared..please help
  168. raised liver enzymes?
  169. Orange floating stool, rank smelling stools, HELP!
  170. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Asthma
  171. alcohol.
  172. lab results...what do they mean?
  173. Where is the liver located?
  174. FeelBad.....
  175. I need smart people to help me..PLEASE!
  176. Blood clot on Liver...
  177. MRI to Further Diagnose 3 Small Leisons on the Liver
  178. Terrified of possable damage I have done
  179. Back pain from liver?
  180. Me and My Liver need some advice!
  181. Ceruloplasmin tests
  182. paxil and liver
  183. one year since liver resection..
  184. Some Questions - Concrerned
  185. Liver Pain ?
  186. horrible pain on my right side????
  187. this looks like the end for me...
  188. Please Help
  189. Elevated Bilirubin?! What the ?
  190. Red palms on and off
  191. Fatty Liver Symptoms
  192. Need Advice!
  193. fatty liver advice please?
  194. !!!!Question!!!!
  195. Elevated liver functions
  196. Liver problem?
  197. confused
  198. Medical Merry-Go-Around
  199. Liver Toxicity Tylenol PM
  200. Frustration
  201. liver disorder test
  202. Popping feeling near liver..
  203. Desperate-need help
  204. blood results back.
  205. CT Scan
  206. Liver Failure
  207. What are the chances???
  208. Skin Problems thought they were Boils at first?
  209. Can you tell me what i have? PLEASE
  210. Liver Problem
  211. acetaminophen related liver problems
  212. Test results back
  213. GGT over 2000, what does this mean?
  214. I am so scared and confussed
  215. can liver cleanse be dangerous?
  216. What are the symptoms of liver failure?
  217. It's probably nothing, but...
  218. Sarsaparilla Root?
  219. Liver Biopsy
  220. Need answers please about liver "pain"?!
  221. Hepatic Adenoma and fatty liver
  222. RUQ tenderness, normal LFT, pale stools
  223. nausea/horible tast in mouth
  224. Liver failure
  225. Another non-alcoholic fatty liver. Normal to have pain?
  226. Fatty Liver and cholesterol?
  227. Father with HPC
  228. Antidepressants and drinking
  229. Need advice, does high liver enzymes= biopsy?
  230. A little advice please
  231. Mono and liver
  232. Please HELP...high ALT again!
  233. Did a liver flush for mild fatty liver feel great
  234. CT result
  235. fatty liver again
  236. a doctors mistake - now i have liver fibrosis
  237. Fatty Liver??
  238. CT Scan
  239. High AFP's
  240. Should I let the Doc. do this test???????
  241. possible AIH
  242. Liver damage and autoimmune disorders
  243. Liver Disease because of medication
  244. Dr Saundra Cabot (Liver Doctor)
  245. Hepatitis B
  246. Liver Function tests - please help
  247. any chance of someone replying to my other post regarding abnormal GGTs??????????????
  248. please read
  249. Liver Cleansing?..Bloating?
  250. Prayers for my dad please!


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Copyright and Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy