Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16







 

  1. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  2. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  3. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  4. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  5. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  6. Ultrasound wording
  7. liver--otc drugs
  8. an unhappy liver? what the..
  9. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  10. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  11. Pancretitis
  12. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  13. Stone in the liver?
  14. pain on my right side
  15. Pain continues after liver resection?
  16. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  17. Cirrhosis
  18. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  19. Please Help liver question
  20. Advice re: high AST
  21. High Enzymes
  22. Anti LKM antibodies
  23. Liver? Please help!!!
  24. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  25. Please Help Me!!!
  26. fasting?
  27. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  28. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  29. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  30. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  31. Biopsy Results
  32. Worried...
  33. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  34. My u/s results.
  35. question for inyourdreams
  36. newbie question regarding Liver overlaod signs
  37. fish oil ?
  38. help! worried about these results!
  39. Liver Tumor-can't find anything
  40. Husband (ALT) liver enzyme test elevated!
  41. how do you find out you have a fatty liver?
  42. Moles + Black Hairs = Problem?
  43. what test to ask for?
  44. elevated ALT/GGT - what does this mean
  45. Gtd???
  46. Stomach cramps -too much B12
  47. Questions on liver
  48. Infertility and high ast/alt
  49. what is wrong with me?
  50. confused about enzymes
  51. Hepatitis Vaccines
  52. fatty liver?
  53. My doctor is ignoring my right side symptoms -- any help?
  54. now I'm nervous!
  55. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  56. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  57. I fear the worst...
  58. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Pregnancy
  59. Can you pls explain my blood test result?
  60. Can my liver forgive me??
  61. Just told I have fatty infiltration of the liver
  62. liver flush???
  63. Confused...don'tknow What To Think,do
  64. Somebody please help!
  65. Docs MRI Results of Liver - Hemangiomas
  66. Side pain
  67. efm1980--how are the labs?
  68. For Ironman2 - are you out there?
  69. Going For Ultrasound Today
  70. I'm Young...& Already Getting Problem's.
  71. liver pains
  72. liver problems?
  73. Hemangiomas on Liver?
  74. Hemangionas on Liver?
  75. ? on high level ALK Phos test
  76. side pain
  77. Need some help
  78. A qestion for you all
  79. Question regarding Liver Problem & Urine Color
  80. High ALT and AST
  81. Liver problems?
  82. A little scared..please help
  83. raised liver enzymes?
  84. Orange floating stool, rank smelling stools, HELP!
  85. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Asthma
  86. alcohol.
  87. lab results...what do they mean?
  88. Where is the liver located?
  89. FeelBad.....
  90. I need smart people to help me..PLEASE!
  91. Blood clot on Liver...
  92. MRI to Further Diagnose 3 Small Leisons on the Liver
  93. Terrified of possable damage I have done
  94. Back pain from liver?
  95. Me and My Liver need some advice!
  96. Ceruloplasmin tests
  97. paxil and liver
  98. one year since liver resection..
  99. Some Questions - Concrerned
  100. Liver Pain ?
  101. horrible pain on my right side????
  102. this looks like the end for me...
  103. Please Help
  104. Elevated Bilirubin?! What the ?
  105. Red palms on and off
  106. Fatty Liver Symptoms
  107. Need Advice!
  108. fatty liver advice please?
  109. !!!!Question!!!!
  110. Elevated liver functions
  111. Liver problem?
  112. confused
  113. Medical Merry-Go-Around
  114. Liver Toxicity Tylenol PM
  115. Frustration
  116. liver disorder test
  117. Popping feeling near liver..
  118. Desperate-need help
  119. blood results back.
  120. CT Scan
  121. Liver Failure
  122. What are the chances???
  123. Skin Problems thought they were Boils at first?
  124. Can you tell me what i have? PLEASE
  125. Liver Problem
  126. acetaminophen related liver problems
  127. Test results back
  128. GGT over 2000, what does this mean?
  129. I am so scared and confussed
  130. can liver cleanse be dangerous?
  131. What are the symptoms of liver failure?
  132. It's probably nothing, but...
  133. Sarsaparilla Root?
  134. Liver Biopsy
  135. Need answers please about liver "pain"?!
  136. Hepatic Adenoma and fatty liver
  137. RUQ tenderness, normal LFT, pale stools
  138. nausea/horible tast in mouth
  139. Liver failure
  140. Another non-alcoholic fatty liver. Normal to have pain?
  141. Fatty Liver and cholesterol?
  142. Father with HPC
  143. Antidepressants and drinking
  144. Need advice, does high liver enzymes= biopsy?
  145. A little advice please
  146. Mono and liver
  147. Please HELP...high ALT again!
  148. Did a liver flush for mild fatty liver feel great
  149. CT result
  150. fatty liver again
  151. a doctors mistake - now i have liver fibrosis
  152. Fatty Liver??
  153. CT Scan
  154. High AFP's
  155. Should I let the Doc. do this test???????
  156. possible AIH
  157. Liver damage and autoimmune disorders
  158. Liver Disease because of medication
  159. Dr Saundra Cabot (Liver Doctor)
  160. Hepatitis B
  161. Liver Function tests - please help
  162. any chance of someone replying to my other post regarding abnormal GGTs??????????????
  163. please read
  164. Liver Cleansing?..Bloating?
  165. Prayers for my dad please!
  166. Gamma GTs abnormal - Please help!
  167. Does not look good for me.
  168. Broken capillaries on chest
  169. Hep C Anti-bodies
  170. liver disease pain etc...
  171. Infection Pockets on Liver
  172. Infection Pockets on Liver
  173. 19 year old Irish lad, pretty scared.
  174. liver problems after transplant
  175. Liver Nodules - Roller Coaster Ride of Emotions!
  176. Liver lesions
  177. Need some info on high alt tests
  178. Fast appearing Cyst
  179. I am really stressing out and obsessing
  180. Mid Back Pain and Numbness on right side
  181. Birth Control Pills and Elevated Enzymes
  182. inhomogeneous????
  183. worried and scared
  184. liver mass and birth control pills
  185. Liver Disease??
  186. Am I just Falling Apart
  187. red bloches on forearm
  188. Newbie Question
  189. ALP ALT Are high. Should I be concerned?
  190. Red blotches on skin??
  191. Liver Cleansing
  192. Same old story
  193. Need help understanding my MRI
  194. Blood Test Results Help Please
  195. Question for those who have or know someone who has liver disease
  196. Alcohol consumption with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  197. Elevated ALT Opinions needed
  198. one more question
  199. Liver bloating/pressure? please helP!
  200. Itching .. Itching .. Itching .. Itching..
  201. I need help today!!
  202. I Obsess About My Fatty Liver.. Im Tender In That Area.. Is That Normal?
  203. Milk Thistle Question?
  204. Hepatic Adenoma 3cm
  205. hepatic encephalopathy: alternatives/additions to lactulose & low pro diet
  206. Question about stones in liver and the cleanse?
  207. Liver Enzymes slightly elevated?
  208. Acute Pain in Liver Area, bilirubin, HELP!
  209. Liver pain?
  210. Elevated Liver Enzymes from Lipitor have not come down yet and I am a little worried
  211. thunderstorm
  212. Question about Blood work --plz help
  213. Liver Cleanse
  214. ankle swollen and fatty liver
  215. Husbands Liver Enzymes elevated.. im worried.
  216. AST & ALT??
  217. Newbie...w/Liver Prob.
  218. Scared about mildly elevated ALTs, etc.
  219. Hot Peppers?
  220. Jaundice...do you always get yellow in the eyes? Concerned about 8 yr old son...
  221. Urgent
  222. Cholangiocarcinoma(Bile duct cancer)
  223. Tests Results back and still have ?
  224. Questions and Concerns
  225. Please Help
  226. The latest news.
  227. paranoia & the patient
  228. Elevated ALT, other enzymes normal
  229. Milk Thistle Interaction?
  230. its me again....liver and spleen
  231. My Brother was diagnosed with Cirrhosis, but is now feeling better?????
  232. Found a mass on Liver?
  233. hepatic adenoma rupture
  234. Pain Just Below Right Rib Cage
  235. Just Wondering.....
  236. Liver problems?
  237. Fibro Test Results, Please Help!!!
  238. Test Results
  239. sore liver
  240. Info Please!
  241. question.... nervous and scared
  242. Happy To Have Found You!
  243. the unknown...
  244. Very High Liver Counts
  245. Does a scan show everything?
  246. Another Question
  247. GGT result and pregnant
  248. ALT of 105, anything to worry about?
  249. HSV Hepatitis??
  250. High ALT/TRIG/Chol/HDL and Red Cell count


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy