PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16

  1. Levels have improved!!!!!!
  2. High MCH, MCHC, RDW??? Pls Help!
  3. 3 months of tests..still no answer
  4. Just diagnosed W/Fatty Liver!! What now??
  5. High ALT low Bili Total
  6. New here,and may have Liver problem
  7. Just completed a liver cleanse
  8. It's Back!
  9. Fatty liver?
  10. symptoms of liver damage
  11. ct scans
  12. Anyone with Auto Immune Hepititus Have these Problems?
  13. Could whey protein (shakes) elevate AST/ALT levels
  14. i have a unique problem
  15. Do ALT/AST levels tell the whole story?
  16. High AST/ALT, high ferritin; What is going on here?
  17. Definitive Results of Biopsy- Crapshoot
  18. Ast 102 Alt 271
  19. autoimmune hep...
  20. what is to learn from liver biopsy
  21. Progress and Advice Please
  22. Help!!!alp Elevated / Bone Profile
  23. Hab B
  24. Help for my 2 yr old
  25. Autoimmune Hepatitis and Cellcept. HELP!
  26. acute cholestatic hepatitis
  27. High Alt Level
  28. Nurse mentioned "in passing" I have a spot on my liver.
  29. High liver numbers -- What do they mean?
  30. Help-Husbands liver shot from drinking!!
  31. Liver tests??
  32. What is the point of going to the doctor?
  33. Liver Pain
  34. bilirubin in urine
  35. Milk Thistle for liver but have allergies
  36. High ALT results
  37. To anyone who has had liver surgery
  38. hepatic encephalopathy / ammonia
  39. Liver lab test results
  40. is my liver problem a testosterone issue?
  41. Appetite Loss
  42. metastatic disease
  43. Not told about abnormal liver enzymes!
  44. Got his sonogram back too.
  45. Ercp
  46. Sonogram done
  47. follow up!!!
  48. Cocaine and ALT and AST
  49. Hi alp levels
  50. symptoms
  51. Elevated ALT results?
  52. Calcification of the liver
  53. Liver Tumor - status uncertain
  54. Cholestasis or something else?
  55. Worried about combination of alcohol and nyquil
  56. Fatty Liver + Nausea + Depression = Normal?
  57. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia-Abnormal Pains?
  58. noone going to answer????
  59. Question about alcohol related fatty liver.......
  60. Can taking a high dose of Darvocets cause liver damage?
  61. Please help! Worried re liver
  62. Intro and questions
  63. Bilirubin/Gilberts disease?
  64. answers needed
  65. High ALT
  66. Had gb removed but still swollen on right
  67. Liver Cleanse
  68. here is just my cbc with differential
  69. All test cbc and enzyme are up!!!
  70. Hallelujah!!
  71. Prognosis for Alcoholic Cirrhosis/Hepatitis
  72. Possible liver disease?
  73. cirrohsis of liver and cure
  74. symptoms
  75. Liver Test Question
  76. AST/ALT high, Rest are Normal
  77. Antidepressants ?
  78. Antidepressants ?
  79. mildly elevated ALT
  80. hepatotoxicity/Acetaminophen question
  81. Liz,so hows things??
  82. Bile drain after liver resection
  83. pain in side
  84. liver ultrasound
  85. Liver Enzymes Elevated At Times And Normal Other Times
  86. MELD Numbers Continue To Drop Need Advice
  87. elevated liver enzymes
  88. high AST/ALT/GGT
  89. Liver biopsy
  90. Help! Worried about my mom.
  91. How is Cirhhosis Diagnosed
  92. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  93. what is a triple phase scan?
  94. cirrhosis of liver stage 6
  95. Liver cirrhosis stage 6
  96. Just diagnosed...
  97. high sgpt and sgot
  98. Help
  99. AST 530, ALT normal for over a YEAR!!!!
  100. Think boyfriend has Cirrhois
  101. Worried about my brother
  102. Abdominal pains, light headed, liver problem?
  103. concerned about drinking
  104. Dad refuses medical treatment(How long does he have left?
  105. Help for drinking mom
  106. Gallstones?
  107. Liver, Gallstones or Pancreatitis
  108. raised liver enzymes
  109. alt
  110. anyone with liver disorder experience fatigue???
  111. Elevated ALT/AST nothing on ultrasound
  112. PLEASE HELP worried about HUBBY
  113. Liver Question - please help
  114. Liver Question
  115. Liver Count High?
  116. Hepatic adenoma
  117. Hepatic adenoma
  118. curious does anyone have yellowy spit?
  119. Liver transplant NIGHTMARE
  120. Liver Disease???
  121. Rapid heartbeat when rising to the standing position?
  122. They Said No!!!!!
  123. fatty liver
  124. Had an ultrasound....does anyone know....
  125. Getting an ALT test?
  126. Elevated ALT/GGT enzymes - Doctor is Stumped
  127. liver hemangoimas question
  128. Okay im now Yellow
  129. Hyperdensity area?
  130. New here, have question on Bili
  131. Frustrated and Tired of Mystery
  132. Pain after Resection
  133. How long does it take to damage your liver?
  134. liver problems affect iron levels?
  135. HELP! How do I stop the itching!!
  136. Dx: Fatty Liver
  137. Very High Enzymes in 88 yr old
  138. Primary biliary cirrohsis
  139. Focal Nodule Hyperplasia removal
  140. high liver enzymes
  141. high alt's
  142. Itching on rib cage/liver enzyme elevated
  143. Should I biopsy or wait...FNH,hemangioma,carcinoma?
  144. Very sick with liver function abnormality
  145. Too Much Milk Thistle?
  146. Please help w/AST, ALT
  147. FNH or Hepatacellular Carcinoma
  148. any one heard or had anything similar?
  149. Congestive heart failure, emphysema, and cirrhosis of the liver
  150. Bile in urine?
  151. Any side effects of Glucosamine and Chondroitin on the liver?
  152. Elevated GGT...weird symptoms
  153. HEP B Vaccine
  154. Liver problem?
  155. Help Interpreting levels, and very scared...
  156. any information appreciated.....
  157. my uncle
  158. Your experience with liver biopsies...
  159. Tests
  160. Gamma-gt test (how accurate?)
  161. HELP!!! Cirrhosis, what should I ask or request from the doctor?
  162. Liver (Enlarged)
  163. liver failure
  164. Which Milk Thistle?
  165. enzyemes and drink
  166. Do I have cirrohsis?
  167. Tenderness in certain spot on right side
  168. I have autoimmune hepatitis :(
  169. Red Palms
  170. Looks like it was the glyburide!!!!
  171. Inflamation of the bile duct
  172. alcohol induced liver disorders
  173. Draining Ascites
  174. high bilirubin
  175. Questions about alcoholism and the liver
  176. High Bilirubin & Alanine any diet suggestions?
  177. Pain In Upper Area After Having A Drink!
  178. Help my x-husband has Hep C and Cirrhosis
  179. liver problems?
  180. Too much Acetaminophen? Here are my symptoms and test results.
  181. what #'s are considered high ammonia
  182. Fatty liver what does this mean?
  183. Elevated ALP and nothing else HELP
  184. Liver Pains
  185. hepatomegaly... is it always indicative of an underlying disease?
  186. High billirubin?
  187. Fatty liver with nodule...HELP!!
  188. Enlarged liver and spleen diaginosed as nash
  189. still a little worried
  190. High Enzymes After Hep "C" Treatment?
  191. PLEASE HELP, is my husband going to die young?
  192. Hematologist ?
  193. What do you think?
  194. o my...tylenol....hydrogen peroxide.
  195. another question re: AST/ALT and exercise
  196. high levels on liver tests
  197. Pregnant with high liver enzymes please help!
  198. I'm a mystery - help! Elevated enzymes, but nothing fits
  199. Clueless
  200. High Liver Levels
  201. new member/I have a question
  202. biliary dyskinesia for 17 yr old
  203. Swelling
  204. Can a liver repair itself?
  205. What about Green Tea?
  206. help please
  207. Focul Nodular Hyperplasia
  208. please help 29 w/ hepc and end stage cirrhosis many ????
  209. Primary Biliary Cirrhosses
  210. Livercare (Liv.52): Helpful or not?
  211. liver ultrasound question
  212. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  213. Elevated Enzymes
  214. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  215. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  216. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  217. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  218. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  219. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  220. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  221. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  222. Ultrasound wording
  223. liver--otc drugs
  224. an unhappy liver? what the..
  225. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  226. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  227. Pancretitis
  228. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  229. Stone in the liver?
  230. pain on my right side
  231. Pain continues after liver resection?
  232. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  233. Cirrhosis
  234. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  235. Please Help liver question
  236. Advice re: high AST
  237. High Enzymes
  238. Anti LKM antibodies
  239. Liver? Please help!!!
  240. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  241. Please Help Me!!!
  242. fasting?
  243. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  244. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  245. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  246. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  247. Biopsy Results
  248. Worried...
  249. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  250. My u/s results.