PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16

  1. i have a unique problem
  2. Do ALT/AST levels tell the whole story?
  3. High AST/ALT, high ferritin; What is going on here?
  4. Definitive Results of Biopsy- Crapshoot
  5. Ast 102 Alt 271
  6. autoimmune hep...
  7. what is to learn from liver biopsy
  8. Progress and Advice Please
  9. Help!!!alp Elevated / Bone Profile
  10. Hab B
  11. Help for my 2 yr old
  12. Autoimmune Hepatitis and Cellcept. HELP!
  13. acute cholestatic hepatitis
  14. High Alt Level
  15. Nurse mentioned "in passing" I have a spot on my liver.
  16. High liver numbers -- What do they mean?
  17. Help-Husbands liver shot from drinking!!
  18. Liver tests??
  19. What is the point of going to the doctor?
  20. Liver Pain
  21. bilirubin in urine
  22. Milk Thistle for liver but have allergies
  23. High ALT results
  24. To anyone who has had liver surgery
  25. hepatic encephalopathy / ammonia
  26. Liver lab test results
  27. is my liver problem a testosterone issue?
  28. Appetite Loss
  29. metastatic disease
  30. Not told about abnormal liver enzymes!
  31. Got his sonogram back too.
  32. Ercp
  33. Sonogram done
  34. follow up!!!
  35. Cocaine and ALT and AST
  36. Hi alp levels
  37. symptoms
  38. Elevated ALT results?
  39. Calcification of the liver
  40. Liver Tumor - status uncertain
  41. Cholestasis or something else?
  42. Worried about combination of alcohol and nyquil
  43. Fatty Liver + Nausea + Depression = Normal?
  44. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia-Abnormal Pains?
  45. noone going to answer????
  46. Question about alcohol related fatty liver.......
  47. Can taking a high dose of Darvocets cause liver damage?
  48. Please help! Worried re liver
  49. Intro and questions
  50. Bilirubin/Gilberts disease?
  51. answers needed
  52. High ALT
  53. Had gb removed but still swollen on right
  54. Liver Cleanse
  55. here is just my cbc with differential
  56. All test cbc and enzyme are up!!!
  57. Hallelujah!!
  58. Prognosis for Alcoholic Cirrhosis/Hepatitis
  59. Possible liver disease?
  60. cirrohsis of liver and cure
  61. symptoms
  62. Liver Test Question
  63. AST/ALT high, Rest are Normal
  64. Antidepressants ?
  65. Antidepressants ?
  66. mildly elevated ALT
  67. hepatotoxicity/Acetaminophen question
  68. Liz,so hows things??
  69. Bile drain after liver resection
  70. pain in side
  71. liver ultrasound
  72. Liver Enzymes Elevated At Times And Normal Other Times
  73. MELD Numbers Continue To Drop Need Advice
  74. elevated liver enzymes
  75. high AST/ALT/GGT
  76. Liver biopsy
  77. Help! Worried about my mom.
  78. How is Cirhhosis Diagnosed
  79. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  80. what is a triple phase scan?
  81. cirrhosis of liver stage 6
  82. Liver cirrhosis stage 6
  83. Just diagnosed...
  84. high sgpt and sgot
  85. Help
  86. AST 530, ALT normal for over a YEAR!!!!
  87. Think boyfriend has Cirrhois
  88. Worried about my brother
  89. Abdominal pains, light headed, liver problem?
  90. concerned about drinking
  91. Dad refuses medical treatment(How long does he have left?
  92. Help for drinking mom
  93. Gallstones?
  94. Liver, Gallstones or Pancreatitis
  95. raised liver enzymes
  96. alt
  97. anyone with liver disorder experience fatigue???
  98. Elevated ALT/AST nothing on ultrasound
  99. PLEASE HELP worried about HUBBY
  100. Liver Question - please help
  101. Liver Question
  102. Liver Count High?
  103. Hepatic adenoma
  104. Hepatic adenoma
  105. curious does anyone have yellowy spit?
  106. Liver transplant NIGHTMARE
  107. Liver Disease???
  108. Rapid heartbeat when rising to the standing position?
  109. They Said No!!!!!
  110. fatty liver
  111. Had an ultrasound....does anyone know....
  112. Getting an ALT test?
  113. Elevated ALT/GGT enzymes - Doctor is Stumped
  114. liver hemangoimas question
  115. Okay im now Yellow
  116. Hyperdensity area?
  117. New here, have question on Bili
  118. Frustrated and Tired of Mystery
  119. Pain after Resection
  120. How long does it take to damage your liver?
  121. liver problems affect iron levels?
  122. HELP! How do I stop the itching!!
  123. Dx: Fatty Liver
  124. Very High Enzymes in 88 yr old
  125. Primary biliary cirrohsis
  126. Focal Nodule Hyperplasia removal
  127. high liver enzymes
  128. high alt's
  129. Itching on rib cage/liver enzyme elevated
  130. Should I biopsy or wait...FNH,hemangioma,carcinoma?
  131. Very sick with liver function abnormality
  132. Too Much Milk Thistle?
  133. Please help w/AST, ALT
  134. FNH or Hepatacellular Carcinoma
  135. any one heard or had anything similar?
  136. Congestive heart failure, emphysema, and cirrhosis of the liver
  137. Bile in urine?
  138. Any side effects of Glucosamine and Chondroitin on the liver?
  139. Elevated GGT...weird symptoms
  140. HEP B Vaccine
  141. Liver problem?
  142. Help Interpreting levels, and very scared...
  143. any information appreciated.....
  144. my uncle
  145. Your experience with liver biopsies...
  146. Tests
  147. Gamma-gt test (how accurate?)
  148. HELP!!! Cirrhosis, what should I ask or request from the doctor?
  149. Liver (Enlarged)
  150. liver failure
  151. Which Milk Thistle?
  152. enzyemes and drink
  153. Do I have cirrohsis?
  154. Tenderness in certain spot on right side
  155. I have autoimmune hepatitis :(
  156. Red Palms
  157. Looks like it was the glyburide!!!!
  158. Inflamation of the bile duct
  159. alcohol induced liver disorders
  160. Draining Ascites
  161. high bilirubin
  162. Questions about alcoholism and the liver
  163. High Bilirubin & Alanine any diet suggestions?
  164. Pain In Upper Area After Having A Drink!
  165. Help my x-husband has Hep C and Cirrhosis
  166. liver problems?
  167. Too much Acetaminophen? Here are my symptoms and test results.
  168. what #'s are considered high ammonia
  169. Fatty liver what does this mean?
  170. Elevated ALP and nothing else HELP
  171. Liver Pains
  172. hepatomegaly... is it always indicative of an underlying disease?
  173. High billirubin?
  174. Fatty liver with nodule...HELP!!
  175. Enlarged liver and spleen diaginosed as nash
  176. still a little worried
  177. High Enzymes After Hep "C" Treatment?
  178. PLEASE HELP, is my husband going to die young?
  179. Hematologist ?
  180. What do you think?
  181. o my...tylenol....hydrogen peroxide.
  182. another question re: AST/ALT and exercise
  183. high levels on liver tests
  184. Pregnant with high liver enzymes please help!
  185. I'm a mystery - help! Elevated enzymes, but nothing fits
  186. Clueless
  187. High Liver Levels
  188. new member/I have a question
  189. biliary dyskinesia for 17 yr old
  190. Swelling
  191. Can a liver repair itself?
  192. What about Green Tea?
  193. help please
  194. Focul Nodular Hyperplasia
  195. please help 29 w/ hepc and end stage cirrhosis many ????
  196. Primary Biliary Cirrhosses
  197. Livercare (Liv.52): Helpful or not?
  198. liver ultrasound question
  199. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  200. Elevated Enzymes
  201. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  202. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  203. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  204. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  205. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  206. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  207. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  208. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  209. Ultrasound wording
  210. liver--otc drugs
  211. an unhappy liver? what the..
  212. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  213. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  214. Pancretitis
  215. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  216. Stone in the liver?
  217. pain on my right side
  218. Pain continues after liver resection?
  219. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  220. Cirrhosis
  221. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  222. Please Help liver question
  223. Advice re: high AST
  224. High Enzymes
  225. Anti LKM antibodies
  226. Liver? Please help!!!
  227. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  228. Please Help Me!!!
  229. fasting?
  230. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  231. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  232. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  233. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  234. Biopsy Results
  235. Worried...
  236. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  237. My u/s results.
  238. question for inyourdreams
  239. newbie question regarding Liver overlaod signs
  240. fish oil ?
  241. help! worried about these results!
  242. Liver Tumor-can't find anything
  243. Husband (ALT) liver enzyme test elevated!
  244. how do you find out you have a fatty liver?
  245. Moles + Black Hairs = Problem?
  246. what test to ask for?
  247. elevated ALT/GGT - what does this mean
  248. Gtd???
  249. Stomach cramps -too much B12
  250. Questions on liver