Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16

 

  1. New here, have question on Bili
  2. Frustrated and Tired of Mystery
  3. Pain after Resection
  4. How long does it take to damage your liver?
  5. liver problems affect iron levels?
  6. HELP! How do I stop the itching!!
  7. Dx: Fatty Liver
  8. Very High Enzymes in 88 yr old
  9. Primary biliary cirrohsis
  10. Focal Nodule Hyperplasia removal
  11. high liver enzymes
  12. high alt's
  13. Itching on rib cage/liver enzyme elevated
  14. Should I biopsy or wait...FNH,hemangioma,carcinoma?
  15. Very sick with liver function abnormality
  16. Too Much Milk Thistle?
  17. Please help w/AST, ALT
  18. FNH or Hepatacellular Carcinoma
  19. any one heard or had anything similar?
  20. Congestive heart failure, emphysema, and cirrhosis of the liver
  21. Bile in urine?
  22. Any side effects of Glucosamine and Chondroitin on the liver?
  23. Elevated GGT...weird symptoms
  24. HEP B Vaccine
  25. Liver problem?
  26. Help Interpreting levels, and very scared...
  27. any information appreciated.....
  28. my uncle
  29. Your experience with liver biopsies...
  30. Tests
  31. Gamma-gt test (how accurate?)
  32. HELP!!! Cirrhosis, what should I ask or request from the doctor?
  33. Liver (Enlarged)
  34. liver failure
  35. Which Milk Thistle?
  36. enzyemes and drink
  37. Do I have cirrohsis?
  38. Tenderness in certain spot on right side
  39. I have autoimmune hepatitis :(
  40. Red Palms
  41. Looks like it was the glyburide!!!!
  42. Inflamation of the bile duct
  43. alcohol induced liver disorders
  44. Draining Ascites
  45. high bilirubin
  46. Questions about alcoholism and the liver
  47. High Bilirubin & Alanine any diet suggestions?
  48. Pain In Upper Area After Having A Drink!
  49. Help my x-husband has Hep C and Cirrhosis
  50. liver problems?
  51. Too much Acetaminophen? Here are my symptoms and test results.
  52. what #'s are considered high ammonia
  53. Fatty liver what does this mean?
  54. Elevated ALP and nothing else HELP
  55. Liver Pains
  56. hepatomegaly... is it always indicative of an underlying disease?
  57. High billirubin?
  58. Fatty liver with nodule...HELP!!
  59. Enlarged liver and spleen diaginosed as nash
  60. still a little worried
  61. High Enzymes After Hep "C" Treatment?
  62. PLEASE HELP, is my husband going to die young?
  63. Hematologist ?
  64. What do you think?
  65. o my...tylenol....hydrogen peroxide.
  66. another question re: AST/ALT and exercise
  67. high levels on liver tests
  68. Pregnant with high liver enzymes please help!
  69. I'm a mystery - help! Elevated enzymes, but nothing fits
  70. Clueless
  71. High Liver Levels
  72. new member/I have a question
  73. biliary dyskinesia for 17 yr old
  74. Swelling
  75. Can a liver repair itself?
  76. What about Green Tea?
  77. help please
  78. Focul Nodular Hyperplasia
  79. please help 29 w/ hepc and end stage cirrhosis many ????
  80. Primary Biliary Cirrhosses
  81. Livercare (Liv.52): Helpful or not?
  82. liver ultrasound question
  83. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  84. Elevated Enzymes
  85. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  86. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  87. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  88. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  89. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  90. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  91. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  92. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  93. Ultrasound wording
  94. liver--otc drugs
  95. an unhappy liver? what the..
  96. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  97. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  98. Pancretitis
  99. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  100. Stone in the liver?
  101. pain on my right side
  102. Pain continues after liver resection?
  103. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  104. Cirrhosis
  105. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  106. Please Help liver question
  107. Advice re: high AST
  108. High Enzymes
  109. Anti LKM antibodies
  110. Liver? Please help!!!
  111. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  112. Please Help Me!!!
  113. fasting?
  114. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  115. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  116. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  117. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  118. Biopsy Results
  119. Worried...
  120. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  121. My u/s results.
  122. question for inyourdreams
  123. newbie question regarding Liver overlaod signs
  124. fish oil ?
  125. help! worried about these results!
  126. Liver Tumor-can't find anything
  127. Husband (ALT) liver enzyme test elevated!
  128. how do you find out you have a fatty liver?
  129. Moles + Black Hairs = Problem?
  130. what test to ask for?
  131. elevated ALT/GGT - what does this mean
  132. Gtd???
  133. Stomach cramps -too much B12
  134. Questions on liver
  135. Infertility and high ast/alt
  136. what is wrong with me?
  137. confused about enzymes
  138. Hepatitis Vaccines
  139. fatty liver?
  140. My doctor is ignoring my right side symptoms -- any help?
  141. now I'm nervous!
  142. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  143. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  144. I fear the worst...
  145. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Pregnancy
  146. Can you pls explain my blood test result?
  147. Can my liver forgive me??
  148. Just told I have fatty infiltration of the liver
  149. liver flush???
  150. Confused...don'tknow What To Think,do
  151. Somebody please help!
  152. Docs MRI Results of Liver - Hemangiomas
  153. Side pain
  154. efm1980--how are the labs?
  155. For Ironman2 - are you out there?
  156. Going For Ultrasound Today
  157. I'm Young...& Already Getting Problem's.
  158. liver pains
  159. liver problems?
  160. Hemangiomas on Liver?
  161. Hemangionas on Liver?
  162. ? on high level ALK Phos test
  163. side pain
  164. Need some help
  165. A qestion for you all
  166. Question regarding Liver Problem & Urine Color
  167. High ALT and AST
  168. Liver problems?
  169. A little scared..please help
  170. raised liver enzymes?
  171. Orange floating stool, rank smelling stools, HELP!
  172. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Asthma
  173. alcohol.
  174. lab results...what do they mean?
  175. Where is the liver located?
  176. FeelBad.....
  177. I need smart people to help me..PLEASE!
  178. Blood clot on Liver...
  179. MRI to Further Diagnose 3 Small Leisons on the Liver
  180. Terrified of possable damage I have done
  181. Back pain from liver?
  182. Me and My Liver need some advice!
  183. Ceruloplasmin tests
  184. paxil and liver
  185. one year since liver resection..
  186. Some Questions - Concrerned
  187. Liver Pain ?
  188. horrible pain on my right side????
  189. this looks like the end for me...
  190. Please Help
  191. Elevated Bilirubin?! What the ?
  192. Red palms on and off
  193. Fatty Liver Symptoms
  194. Need Advice!
  195. fatty liver advice please?
  196. !!!!Question!!!!
  197. Elevated liver functions
  198. Liver problem?
  199. confused
  200. Medical Merry-Go-Around
  201. Liver Toxicity Tylenol PM
  202. Frustration
  203. liver disorder test
  204. Popping feeling near liver..
  205. Desperate-need help
  206. blood results back.
  207. CT Scan
  208. Liver Failure
  209. What are the chances???
  210. Skin Problems thought they were Boils at first?
  211. Can you tell me what i have? PLEASE
  212. Liver Problem
  213. acetaminophen related liver problems
  214. Test results back
  215. GGT over 2000, what does this mean?
  216. I am so scared and confussed
  217. can liver cleanse be dangerous?
  218. What are the symptoms of liver failure?
  219. It's probably nothing, but...
  220. Sarsaparilla Root?
  221. Liver Biopsy
  222. Need answers please about liver "pain"?!
  223. Hepatic Adenoma and fatty liver
  224. RUQ tenderness, normal LFT, pale stools
  225. nausea/horible tast in mouth
  226. Liver failure
  227. Another non-alcoholic fatty liver. Normal to have pain?
  228. Fatty Liver and cholesterol?
  229. Father with HPC
  230. Antidepressants and drinking
  231. Need advice, does high liver enzymes= biopsy?
  232. A little advice please
  233. Mono and liver
  234. Please HELP...high ALT again!
  235. Did a liver flush for mild fatty liver feel great
  236. CT result
  237. fatty liver again
  238. a doctors mistake - now i have liver fibrosis
  239. Fatty Liver??
  240. CT Scan
  241. High AFP's
  242. Should I let the Doc. do this test???????
  243. possible AIH
  244. Liver damage and autoimmune disorders
  245. Liver Disease because of medication
  246. Dr Saundra Cabot (Liver Doctor)
  247. Hepatitis B
  248. Liver Function tests - please help
  249. any chance of someone replying to my other post regarding abnormal GGTs??????????????
  250. please read


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!