PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16

  1. Cholestasis or something else?
  2. Worried about combination of alcohol and nyquil
  3. Fatty Liver + Nausea + Depression = Normal?
  4. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia-Abnormal Pains?
  5. noone going to answer????
  6. Question about alcohol related fatty liver.......
  7. Can taking a high dose of Darvocets cause liver damage?
  8. Please help! Worried re liver
  9. Intro and questions
  10. Bilirubin/Gilberts disease?
  11. answers needed
  12. High ALT
  13. Had gb removed but still swollen on right
  14. Liver Cleanse
  15. here is just my cbc with differential
  16. All test cbc and enzyme are up!!!
  17. Hallelujah!!
  18. Prognosis for Alcoholic Cirrhosis/Hepatitis
  19. Possible liver disease?
  20. cirrohsis of liver and cure
  21. symptoms
  22. Liver Test Question
  23. AST/ALT high, Rest are Normal
  24. Antidepressants ?
  25. Antidepressants ?
  26. mildly elevated ALT
  27. hepatotoxicity/Acetaminophen question
  28. Liz,so hows things??
  29. Bile drain after liver resection
  30. pain in side
  31. liver ultrasound
  32. Liver Enzymes Elevated At Times And Normal Other Times
  33. MELD Numbers Continue To Drop Need Advice
  34. elevated liver enzymes
  35. high AST/ALT/GGT
  36. Liver biopsy
  37. Help! Worried about my mom.
  38. How is Cirhhosis Diagnosed
  39. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  40. what is a triple phase scan?
  41. cirrhosis of liver stage 6
  42. Liver cirrhosis stage 6
  43. Just diagnosed...
  44. high sgpt and sgot
  45. Help
  46. AST 530, ALT normal for over a YEAR!!!!
  47. Think boyfriend has Cirrhois
  48. Worried about my brother
  49. Abdominal pains, light headed, liver problem?
  50. concerned about drinking
  51. Dad refuses medical treatment(How long does he have left?
  52. Help for drinking mom
  53. Gallstones?
  54. Liver, Gallstones or Pancreatitis
  55. raised liver enzymes
  56. alt
  57. anyone with liver disorder experience fatigue???
  58. Elevated ALT/AST nothing on ultrasound
  59. PLEASE HELP worried about HUBBY
  60. Liver Question - please help
  61. Liver Question
  62. Liver Count High?
  63. Hepatic adenoma
  64. Hepatic adenoma
  65. curious does anyone have yellowy spit?
  66. Liver transplant NIGHTMARE
  67. Liver Disease???
  68. Rapid heartbeat when rising to the standing position?
  69. They Said No!!!!!
  70. fatty liver
  71. Had an ultrasound....does anyone know....
  72. Getting an ALT test?
  73. Elevated ALT/GGT enzymes - Doctor is Stumped
  74. liver hemangoimas question
  75. Okay im now Yellow
  76. Hyperdensity area?
  77. New here, have question on Bili
  78. Frustrated and Tired of Mystery
  79. Pain after Resection
  80. How long does it take to damage your liver?
  81. liver problems affect iron levels?
  82. HELP! How do I stop the itching!!
  83. Dx: Fatty Liver
  84. Very High Enzymes in 88 yr old
  85. Primary biliary cirrohsis
  86. Focal Nodule Hyperplasia removal
  87. high liver enzymes
  88. high alt's
  89. Itching on rib cage/liver enzyme elevated
  90. Should I biopsy or wait...FNH,hemangioma,carcinoma?
  91. Very sick with liver function abnormality
  92. Too Much Milk Thistle?
  93. Please help w/AST, ALT
  94. FNH or Hepatacellular Carcinoma
  95. any one heard or had anything similar?
  96. Congestive heart failure, emphysema, and cirrhosis of the liver
  97. Bile in urine?
  98. Any side effects of Glucosamine and Chondroitin on the liver?
  99. Elevated GGT...weird symptoms
  100. HEP B Vaccine
  101. Liver problem?
  102. Help Interpreting levels, and very scared...
  103. any information appreciated.....
  104. my uncle
  105. Your experience with liver biopsies...
  106. Tests
  107. Gamma-gt test (how accurate?)
  108. HELP!!! Cirrhosis, what should I ask or request from the doctor?
  109. Liver (Enlarged)
  110. liver failure
  111. Which Milk Thistle?
  112. enzyemes and drink
  113. Do I have cirrohsis?
  114. Tenderness in certain spot on right side
  115. I have autoimmune hepatitis :(
  116. Red Palms
  117. Looks like it was the glyburide!!!!
  118. Inflamation of the bile duct
  119. alcohol induced liver disorders
  120. Draining Ascites
  121. high bilirubin
  122. Questions about alcoholism and the liver
  123. High Bilirubin & Alanine any diet suggestions?
  124. Pain In Upper Area After Having A Drink!
  125. Help my x-husband has Hep C and Cirrhosis
  126. liver problems?
  127. Too much Acetaminophen? Here are my symptoms and test results.
  128. what #'s are considered high ammonia
  129. Fatty liver what does this mean?
  130. Elevated ALP and nothing else HELP
  131. Liver Pains
  132. hepatomegaly... is it always indicative of an underlying disease?
  133. High billirubin?
  134. Fatty liver with nodule...HELP!!
  135. Enlarged liver and spleen diaginosed as nash
  136. still a little worried
  137. High Enzymes After Hep "C" Treatment?
  138. PLEASE HELP, is my husband going to die young?
  139. Hematologist ?
  140. What do you think?
  141. o my...tylenol....hydrogen peroxide.
  142. another question re: AST/ALT and exercise
  143. high levels on liver tests
  144. Pregnant with high liver enzymes please help!
  145. I'm a mystery - help! Elevated enzymes, but nothing fits
  146. Clueless
  147. High Liver Levels
  148. new member/I have a question
  149. biliary dyskinesia for 17 yr old
  150. Swelling
  151. Can a liver repair itself?
  152. What about Green Tea?
  153. help please
  154. Focul Nodular Hyperplasia
  155. please help 29 w/ hepc and end stage cirrhosis many ????
  156. Primary Biliary Cirrhosses
  157. Livercare (Liv.52): Helpful or not?
  158. liver ultrasound question
  159. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  160. Elevated Enzymes
  161. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  162. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  163. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  164. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  165. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  166. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  167. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  168. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  169. Ultrasound wording
  170. liver--otc drugs
  171. an unhappy liver? what the..
  172. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  173. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  174. Pancretitis
  175. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  176. Stone in the liver?
  177. pain on my right side
  178. Pain continues after liver resection?
  179. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  180. Cirrhosis
  181. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  182. Please Help liver question
  183. Advice re: high AST
  184. High Enzymes
  185. Anti LKM antibodies
  186. Liver? Please help!!!
  187. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  188. Please Help Me!!!
  189. fasting?
  190. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  191. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  192. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  193. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  194. Biopsy Results
  195. Worried...
  196. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  197. My u/s results.
  198. question for inyourdreams
  199. newbie question regarding Liver overlaod signs
  200. fish oil ?
  201. help! worried about these results!
  202. Liver Tumor-can't find anything
  203. Husband (ALT) liver enzyme test elevated!
  204. how do you find out you have a fatty liver?
  205. Moles + Black Hairs = Problem?
  206. what test to ask for?
  207. elevated ALT/GGT - what does this mean
  208. Gtd???
  209. Stomach cramps -too much B12
  210. Questions on liver
  211. Infertility and high ast/alt
  212. what is wrong with me?
  213. confused about enzymes
  214. Hepatitis Vaccines
  215. fatty liver?
  216. My doctor is ignoring my right side symptoms -- any help?
  217. now I'm nervous!
  218. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  219. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  220. I fear the worst...
  221. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Pregnancy
  222. Can you pls explain my blood test result?
  223. Can my liver forgive me??
  224. Just told I have fatty infiltration of the liver
  225. liver flush???
  226. Confused...don'tknow What To Think,do
  227. Somebody please help!
  228. Docs MRI Results of Liver - Hemangiomas
  229. Side pain
  230. efm1980--how are the labs?
  231. For Ironman2 - are you out there?
  232. Going For Ultrasound Today
  233. I'm Young...& Already Getting Problem's.
  234. liver pains
  235. liver problems?
  236. Hemangiomas on Liver?
  237. Hemangionas on Liver?
  238. ? on high level ALK Phos test
  239. side pain
  240. Need some help
  241. A qestion for you all
  242. Question regarding Liver Problem & Urine Color
  243. High ALT and AST
  244. Liver problems?
  245. A little scared..please help
  246. raised liver enzymes?
  247. Orange floating stool, rank smelling stools, HELP!
  248. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Asthma
  249. alcohol.
  250. lab results...what do they mean?