PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16

  1. o my...tylenol....hydrogen peroxide.
  2. another question re: AST/ALT and exercise
  3. high levels on liver tests
  4. Pregnant with high liver enzymes please help!
  5. I'm a mystery - help! Elevated enzymes, but nothing fits
  6. Clueless
  7. High Liver Levels
  8. new member/I have a question
  9. biliary dyskinesia for 17 yr old
  10. Swelling
  11. Can a liver repair itself?
  12. What about Green Tea?
  13. help please
  14. Focul Nodular Hyperplasia
  15. please help 29 w/ hepc and end stage cirrhosis many ????
  16. Primary Biliary Cirrhosses
  17. Livercare (Liv.52): Helpful or not?
  18. liver ultrasound question
  19. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  20. Elevated Enzymes
  21. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  22. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  23. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  24. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  25. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  26. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  27. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  28. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  29. Ultrasound wording
  30. liver--otc drugs
  31. an unhappy liver? what the..
  32. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  33. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  34. Pancretitis
  35. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  36. Stone in the liver?
  37. pain on my right side
  38. Pain continues after liver resection?
  39. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  40. Cirrhosis
  41. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  42. Please Help liver question
  43. Advice re: high AST
  44. High Enzymes
  45. Anti LKM antibodies
  46. Liver? Please help!!!
  47. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  48. Please Help Me!!!
  49. fasting?
  50. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  51. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  52. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  53. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  54. Biopsy Results
  55. Worried...
  56. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  57. My u/s results.
  58. question for inyourdreams
  59. newbie question regarding Liver overlaod signs
  60. fish oil ?
  61. help! worried about these results!
  62. Liver Tumor-can't find anything
  63. Husband (ALT) liver enzyme test elevated!
  64. how do you find out you have a fatty liver?
  65. Moles + Black Hairs = Problem?
  66. what test to ask for?
  67. elevated ALT/GGT - what does this mean
  68. Gtd???
  69. Stomach cramps -too much B12
  70. Questions on liver
  71. Infertility and high ast/alt
  72. what is wrong with me?
  73. confused about enzymes
  74. Hepatitis Vaccines
  75. fatty liver?
  76. My doctor is ignoring my right side symptoms -- any help?
  77. now I'm nervous!
  78. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  79. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  80. I fear the worst...
  81. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Pregnancy
  82. Can you pls explain my blood test result?
  83. Can my liver forgive me??
  84. Just told I have fatty infiltration of the liver
  85. liver flush???
  86. Confused...don'tknow What To Think,do
  87. Somebody please help!
  88. Docs MRI Results of Liver - Hemangiomas
  89. Side pain
  90. efm1980--how are the labs?
  91. For Ironman2 - are you out there?
  92. Going For Ultrasound Today
  93. I'm Young...& Already Getting Problem's.
  94. liver pains
  95. liver problems?
  96. Hemangiomas on Liver?
  97. Hemangionas on Liver?
  98. ? on high level ALK Phos test
  99. side pain
  100. Need some help
  101. A qestion for you all
  102. Question regarding Liver Problem & Urine Color
  103. High ALT and AST
  104. Liver problems?
  105. A little scared..please help
  106. raised liver enzymes?
  107. Orange floating stool, rank smelling stools, HELP!
  108. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Asthma
  109. alcohol.
  110. lab results...what do they mean?
  111. Where is the liver located?
  112. FeelBad.....
  113. I need smart people to help me..PLEASE!
  114. Blood clot on Liver...
  115. MRI to Further Diagnose 3 Small Leisons on the Liver
  116. Terrified of possable damage I have done
  117. Back pain from liver?
  118. Me and My Liver need some advice!
  119. Ceruloplasmin tests
  120. paxil and liver
  121. one year since liver resection..
  122. Some Questions - Concrerned
  123. Liver Pain ?
  124. horrible pain on my right side????
  125. this looks like the end for me...
  126. Please Help
  127. Elevated Bilirubin?! What the ?
  128. Red palms on and off
  129. Fatty Liver Symptoms
  130. Need Advice!
  131. fatty liver advice please?
  132. !!!!Question!!!!
  133. Elevated liver functions
  134. Liver problem?
  135. confused
  136. Medical Merry-Go-Around
  137. Liver Toxicity Tylenol PM
  138. Frustration
  139. liver disorder test
  140. Popping feeling near liver..
  141. Desperate-need help
  142. blood results back.
  143. CT Scan
  144. Liver Failure
  145. What are the chances???
  146. Skin Problems thought they were Boils at first?
  147. Can you tell me what i have? PLEASE
  148. Liver Problem
  149. acetaminophen related liver problems
  150. Test results back
  151. GGT over 2000, what does this mean?
  152. I am so scared and confussed
  153. can liver cleanse be dangerous?
  154. What are the symptoms of liver failure?
  155. It's probably nothing, but...
  156. Sarsaparilla Root?
  157. Liver Biopsy
  158. Need answers please about liver "pain"?!
  159. Hepatic Adenoma and fatty liver
  160. RUQ tenderness, normal LFT, pale stools
  161. nausea/horible tast in mouth
  162. Liver failure
  163. Another non-alcoholic fatty liver. Normal to have pain?
  164. Fatty Liver and cholesterol?
  165. Father with HPC
  166. Antidepressants and drinking
  167. Need advice, does high liver enzymes= biopsy?
  168. A little advice please
  169. Mono and liver
  170. Please HELP...high ALT again!
  171. Did a liver flush for mild fatty liver feel great
  172. CT result
  173. fatty liver again
  174. a doctors mistake - now i have liver fibrosis
  175. Fatty Liver??
  176. CT Scan
  177. High AFP's
  178. Should I let the Doc. do this test???????
  179. possible AIH
  180. Liver damage and autoimmune disorders
  181. Liver Disease because of medication
  182. Dr Saundra Cabot (Liver Doctor)
  183. Hepatitis B
  184. Liver Function tests - please help
  185. any chance of someone replying to my other post regarding abnormal GGTs??????????????
  186. please read
  187. Liver Cleansing?..Bloating?
  188. Prayers for my dad please!
  189. Gamma GTs abnormal - Please help!
  190. Does not look good for me.
  191. Broken capillaries on chest
  192. Hep C Anti-bodies
  193. liver disease pain etc...
  194. Infection Pockets on Liver
  195. Infection Pockets on Liver
  196. 19 year old Irish lad, pretty scared.
  197. liver problems after transplant
  198. Liver Nodules - Roller Coaster Ride of Emotions!
  199. Liver lesions
  200. Need some info on high alt tests
  201. Fast appearing Cyst
  202. I am really stressing out and obsessing
  203. Mid Back Pain and Numbness on right side
  204. Birth Control Pills and Elevated Enzymes
  205. inhomogeneous????
  206. worried and scared
  207. liver mass and birth control pills
  208. Liver Disease??
  209. Am I just Falling Apart
  210. red bloches on forearm
  211. Newbie Question
  212. ALP ALT Are high. Should I be concerned?
  213. Red blotches on skin??
  214. Liver Cleansing
  215. Same old story
  216. Need help understanding my MRI
  217. Blood Test Results Help Please
  218. Question for those who have or know someone who has liver disease
  219. Alcohol consumption with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  220. Elevated ALT Opinions needed
  221. one more question
  222. Liver bloating/pressure? please helP!
  223. Itching .. Itching .. Itching .. Itching..
  224. I need help today!!
  225. I Obsess About My Fatty Liver.. Im Tender In That Area.. Is That Normal?
  226. Milk Thistle Question?
  227. Hepatic Adenoma 3cm
  228. hepatic encephalopathy: alternatives/additions to lactulose & low pro diet
  229. Question about stones in liver and the cleanse?
  230. Liver Enzymes slightly elevated?
  231. Acute Pain in Liver Area, bilirubin, HELP!
  232. Liver pain?
  233. Elevated Liver Enzymes from Lipitor have not come down yet and I am a little worried
  234. thunderstorm
  235. Question about Blood work --plz help
  236. Liver Cleanse
  237. ankle swollen and fatty liver
  238. Husbands Liver Enzymes elevated.. im worried.
  239. AST & ALT??
  240. Newbie...w/Liver Prob.
  241. Scared about mildly elevated ALTs, etc.
  242. Hot Peppers?
  243. Jaundice...do you always get yellow in the eyes? Concerned about 8 yr old son...
  244. Urgent
  245. Cholangiocarcinoma(Bile duct cancer)
  246. Tests Results back and still have ?
  247. Questions and Concerns
  248. Please Help
  249. The latest news.
  250. paranoia & the patient