Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  2. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  3. Lab test results
  4. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  5. Here is my liver enzyme story
  6. please help! can it be cancer?
  7. Scared - Elley
  8. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  9. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  10. Liver and drug use
  11. Liver Cancer screening ?
  12. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  13. My concern is my liver.
  14. Ultrasound
  15. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  16. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  17. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  18. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  19. liver resection 2 months ago
  20. High Elevated B12 and Folate, Low Iron and Globulin
  21. anxious to get advice
  22. Scared. Questions
  23. fatty liver
  24. Questions.
  25. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  26. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  27. Liver disease
  28. should they have hospitalized him?
  29. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  30. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  31. Is cessation necessary?
  32. liver pain?
  33. liver biopsy!
  34. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  35. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  36. Hello
  37. stabbing again, ouch!
  38. Liver cleanse?
  39. Liver spasms?
  40. Confused- need input
  41. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  42. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  43. High alt.
  44. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  45. Cirrhosis
  46. Fatty liver help!
  47. pain in back
  48. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  49. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  50. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  51. nervous about liver enzymes...
  52. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  53. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  54. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  55. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  56. liver cirrhosis
  57. Liver Tumors
  58. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  59. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  60. tan stools
  61. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  62. Nafld
  63. Help!
  64. Fatty Liver and pain
  65. Elevated liver enzymes
  66. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  67. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  68. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  69. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  70. Liver mass
  71. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  72. Cancer
  73. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  74. Elevated ALT/ASP
  75. Chronic Pancreatitis
  76. abdominal ultrasound pain
  77. high liver enzymes
  78. Just diagnosed...
  79. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  80. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  81. having trouble.need help
  82. Need some help please
  83. Fatty Liver
  84. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  85. Sharing my findings
  86. I need so advice
  87. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  88. Reddish-Orange palms
  89. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  90. White stools
  91. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  92. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  93. How bad are these liver readings?
  94. Pale stools and pain in back
  95. Can anyone help me?
  96. How serious is this result?
  97. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  98. Finally got a diagnosis!
  99. mild portal hypertension
  100. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  101. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  102. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  103. maybe liver disorder
  104. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  105. How concerning is my blood work?
  106. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  107. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  108. liver biopsy
  109. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  110. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  111. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  112. my liver
  113. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  114. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  115. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  116. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  117. Elevated B12 and Other Symptoms Post-Sphincteroplasty
  118. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  119. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  120. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  121. Elevated liver enzyme
  122. fnh recurrence
  123. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  124. lumps
  125. Test result question
  126. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  127. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  128. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  129. hipititus C
  130. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  131. FNH after surgery and yawning
  132. cirrhosis
  133. bile reflux
  134. Alt, ast, ggt
  135. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  136. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  137. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  138. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  139. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  140. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  141. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  142. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  143. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  144. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  145. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  146. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  147. Elevated platelets and ALT
  148. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  149. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  150. Are these numbers ok?
  151. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  152. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  153. Pain in right upper quadrant
  154. Pancreas worried
  155. pain
  156. I need help
  157. Don't know what to do.
  158. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  159. pancreatic problems
  160. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  161. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  162. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  163. Key Hole Liver Resection
  164. Exhaustion, Fatigue, Brain Fog After Eating
  165. Liver Cirrhosis
  166. A liver issue?
  167. Upcoming liver resection
  168. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  169. FNH Problems
  170. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  171. Blood Test
  172. Cat scan
  173. i need an expert liver surgeon
  174. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  175. Liver Panel Tests
  176. getting worse
  177. need answers
  178. Could it be cirrhosis?
  179. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  180. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  181. GGT liver blood results
  182. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  183. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  184. Pain in upper right side under rib
  185. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  186. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  187. Slightly high ALT/AST
  188. How long does it take to die
  189. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  190. liver function
  191. Esophageal Varices
  192. Need Info on the GGT
  193. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  194. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  195. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  196. Pancreatitis?:/
  197. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  198. hi
  199. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  200. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  201. 34 year old brother
  202. Lorrielu
  203. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  204. please help :-(
  205. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  206. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  207. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  208. new to NASH
  209. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  210. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  211. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  212. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  213. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  214. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  215. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  216. dr visit
  217. anyone on Ursodiol
  218. Losing right lobe?
  219. Some info please
  220. Pain in the side
  221. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  222. cirrhosis
  223. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  224. liver pain or muscle pain?
  225. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  226. FNH and other health issues
  227. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  228. High liver counts
  229. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  230. Just have some questions
  231. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  232. High Liver Test Results
  233. Just have some questions.
  234. Yellowing of eyes
  235. How serious is it?
  236. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  237. Adenoma 5 cm.
  238. Confused and Scared
  239. What's going on?
  240. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  241. New and questions
  242. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  243. Chronic pancreatitis?
  244. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  245. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  246. Newbie
  247. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  248. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  249. New to liver problems
  250. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy