PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  2. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  3. elevated bilirubin levels
  4. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  5. I am terrified
  6. is this my liver
  7. Short update - following high AST
  8. Gilbert Syndrome
  9. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  10. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  11. Alcohol and fatty liver
  12. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  13. Elevated AST
  14. High liver enzymes
  15. would a problem with your gallbladder
  16. Pancreas question
  17. Need help!
  18. Normal ALT.
  19. Ultrasound is back
  20. AFP level what does that mean??
  21. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  22. esophageal varices
  23. Results after a lot of worrying.
  24. worried!!
  25. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  26. Mrcp
  27. Elevated ALT and AST
  28. i do not know what to do...
  29. AST ratios?
  30. liver adenomatosis
  31. Liver Lesions
  32. Slightly Elevated LFT
  33. do I have advanced liver disease?
  34. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  35. Slightly High ALT
  36. Please help with Sonogram
  37. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  38. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  39. liver functions
  40. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  41. Anyone taking Creon?
  42. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  43. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  44. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  45. Pancreatitis
  46. Bilirubin results
  47. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  48. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  49. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  50. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  51. fatty liver
  52. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  53. Liver disease?
  54. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  55. enlarged liver??
  56. Questions about NASH
  57. elevated bilirubin
  58. Elevated GGT / ALT
  59. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  60. comments are expected
  61. is my liver getting better or worse?
  62. Worried Mama ...
  63. elevated AST/ALT readings
  64. Bilirubin test
  65. Is It My Liver?
  66. What the hell is happening?
  67. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  68. AST > ALT but both low
  69. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  70. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  71. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  72. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  73. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  74. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  75. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  76. GGT Blood Test
  77. simple cyst
  78. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  79. NASH need info!
  80. Liver test query
  81. Liver biopsy results are in
  82. Fatigue question
  83. FNH help
  84. Hepatic Adenomas
  85. Newbee has questions
  86. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  87. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  88. Possible FNH - very scared
  89. Possible FNH - very scared
  90. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  91. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  92. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  93. decreasing platelet count
  94. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  95. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  96. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  97. Nafld/nash
  98. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  99. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  100. Had my liver biopsy today
  101. ALT elevated
  102. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  103. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  104. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  105. Have to get a liver biopsy
  106. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  107. Scared
  108. Elevated ALP
  109. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  110. Light stools have me terrified.
  111. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  112. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  113. Cysts on Pancreas
  114. Is this Pancreatis?
  115. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  116. Mom and her sirrosis
  117. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  118. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  119. Hepatic Adenoma
  120. itching
  121. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  122. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  123. question about blood work?
  124. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  125. What causes a fatty liver?
  126. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  127. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  128. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  129. what happens to you with spicy food?
  130. Confused
  131. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  132. FNH and pain
  133. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  134. Undiagnosed FNH.
  135. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  136. hetrogeneous liver
  137. liver ultrasound
  138. Liver Mass
  139. low libido with hemochromatosis
  140. low libido with hemochromatosis
  141. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  142. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  143. liver ultrasound
  144. am I looking too deep??
  145. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  146. What could it be?
  147. Liver cyst
  148. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  149. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  150. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  151. Help please???
  152. Liver Function
  153. Liver Function
  154. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  155. Live/pancreas concerned
  156. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  157. What does my test mean?
  158. Liver spots on CT scan?
  159. scared
  160. Very bad results!!
  161. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  162. fatty liver
  163. Difficult liver biopsy
  164. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  165. Another question
  166. I'm scared, should I be?
  167. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  168. Liver Tests
  169. what determines jaundice?
  170. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  171. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  172. Help, please.
  173. cat scan
  174. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  175. afraid
  176. common bile duct size
  177. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  178. scared
  179. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  180. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  181. Liver issues
  182. Bloating
  183. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  184. Transplant is scheduled...
  185. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  186. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  187. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  188. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  189. End stage liver disease
  190. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  191. Dilation of common duct
  192. Liver cyst
  193. Hepatic Adenoma
  194. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  195. Elevated AST/ALT
  196. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  197. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  198. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  199. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  200. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  201. Pancreas issues
  202. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  203. Odd Diagnois HELP
  204. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  205. Low ALT level
  206. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  207. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  208. Reassurance
  209. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  210. Fibroscan Results Help
  211. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  212. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  213. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  214. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  215. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  216. TIPS... shunt
  217. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  218. isoechoic liver lesion
  219. Liver lesion on Scan
  220. Spot on liver
  221. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  222. pancreas
  223. pancreas
  224. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  225. Strange Problem
  226. liver disease
  227. End Stage Liver Disease
  228. can someone help?
  229. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  230. Hi
  231. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  232. Please help !!
  233. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  234. altering life, transplant or not why?
  235. Liver Problems
  236. Liver Abnormality
  237. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  238. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  239. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  240. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  241. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  242. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  243. burning back after jaundice
  244. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  245. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  246. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  247. Liver Mass
  248. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  249. Pancreatic and rib problems
  250. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed