PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. cat scan
  2. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  3. afraid
  4. common bile duct size
  5. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  6. scared
  7. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  8. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  9. Liver issues
  10. Bloating
  11. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  12. Transplant is scheduled...
  13. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  14. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  15. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  16. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  17. End stage liver disease
  18. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  19. Dilation of common duct
  20. Liver cyst
  21. Hepatic Adenoma
  22. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  23. Elevated AST/ALT
  24. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  25. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  26. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  27. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  28. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  29. Pancreas issues
  30. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  31. Odd Diagnois HELP
  32. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  33. Low ALT level
  34. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  35. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  36. Reassurance
  37. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  38. Fibroscan Results Help
  39. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  40. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  41. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  42. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  43. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  44. TIPS... shunt
  45. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  46. isoechoic liver lesion
  47. Liver lesion on Scan
  48. Spot on liver
  49. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  50. pancreas
  51. pancreas
  52. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  53. Strange Problem
  54. liver disease
  55. End Stage Liver Disease
  56. can someone help?
  57. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  58. Hi
  59. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  60. Please help !!
  61. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  62. altering life, transplant or not why?
  63. Liver Problems
  64. Liver Abnormality
  65. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  66. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  67. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  68. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  69. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  70. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  71. burning back after jaundice
  72. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  73. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  74. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  75. Liver Mass
  76. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  77. Pancreatic and rib problems
  78. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  79. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  80. The truth about liver flushes
  81. Help!!!
  82. Fatty liver
  83. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  84. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  85. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  86. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  87. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  88. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  89. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  90. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  91. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  92. Lab test results
  93. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  94. Here is my liver enzyme story
  95. please help! can it be cancer?
  96. Scared - Elley
  97. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  98. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  99. Liver and drug use
  100. Liver Cancer screening ?
  101. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  102. My concern is my liver.
  103. Ultrasound
  104. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  105. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  106. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  107. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  108. liver resection 2 months ago
  109. anxious to get advice
  110. Scared. Questions
  111. fatty liver
  112. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  113. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  114. Liver disease
  115. should they have hospitalized him?
  116. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  117. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  118. Is cessation necessary?
  119. liver pain?
  120. liver biopsy!
  121. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  122. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  123. Hello
  124. stabbing again, ouch!
  125. Liver cleanse?
  126. Liver spasms?
  127. Confused- need input
  128. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  129. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  130. High alt.
  131. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  132. Cirrhosis
  133. Fatty liver help!
  134. pain in back
  135. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  136. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  137. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  138. nervous about liver enzymes...
  139. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  140. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  141. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  142. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  143. liver cirrhosis
  144. Liver Tumors
  145. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  146. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  147. tan stools
  148. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  149. Nafld
  150. Help!
  151. Fatty Liver and pain
  152. Elevated liver enzymes
  153. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  154. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  155. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  156. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  157. Liver mass
  158. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  159. Cancer
  160. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  161. Elevated ALT/ASP
  162. Chronic Pancreatitis
  163. abdominal ultrasound pain
  164. high liver enzymes
  165. Just diagnosed...
  166. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  167. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  168. having trouble.need help
  169. Need some help please
  170. Fatty Liver
  171. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  172. Sharing my findings
  173. I need so advice
  174. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  175. Reddish-Orange palms
  176. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  177. White stools
  178. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  179. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  180. How bad are these liver readings?
  181. Pale stools and pain in back
  182. Can anyone help me?
  183. How serious is this result?
  184. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  185. Finally got a diagnosis!
  186. mild portal hypertension
  187. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  188. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  189. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  190. maybe liver disorder
  191. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  192. How concerning is my blood work?
  193. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  194. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  195. liver biopsy
  196. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  197. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  198. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  199. my liver
  200. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  201. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  202. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  203. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  204. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  205. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  206. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  207. Elevated liver enzyme
  208. fnh recurrence
  209. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  210. lumps
  211. Test result question
  212. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  213. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  214. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  215. hipititus C
  216. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  217. FNH after surgery and yawning
  218. cirrhosis
  219. bile reflux
  220. Alt, ast, ggt
  221. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  222. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  223. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  224. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  225. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  226. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  227. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  228. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  229. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  230. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  231. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  232. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  233. Elevated platelets and ALT
  234. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  235. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  236. Are these numbers ok?
  237. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  238. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  239. Pain in right upper quadrant
  240. Pancreas worried
  241. pain
  242. I need help
  243. Don't know what to do.
  244. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  245. pancreatic problems
  246. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  247. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  248. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  249. Key Hole Liver Resection
  250. Liver Cirrhosis