PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  2. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  3. I have a question
  4. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  5. Update from GI Doctor
  6. are Protein Powders OK ??
  7. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  8. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  9. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  10. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  11. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  12. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  13. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  14. Cholangitis??
  15. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  16. Elevated ALT
  17. Liver MRI inconclusive
  18. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  19. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  20. non enhancing lesion
  21. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  22. Liver parenchyma
  23. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  24. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  25. Blister on liver
  26. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  27. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  28. Rib Pain
  29. Mild Fatty Liver
  30. High Iron Levels
  31. Pains - thoughts please!
  32. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  33. fatty liver
  34. Don't know what to think
  35. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  36. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  37. elevated bilirubin levels
  38. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  39. I am terrified
  40. is this my liver
  41. Short update - following high AST
  42. Gilbert Syndrome
  43. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  44. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  45. Alcohol and fatty liver
  46. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  47. Elevated AST
  48. High liver enzymes
  49. would a problem with your gallbladder
  50. Pancreas question
  51. Need help!
  52. Normal ALT.
  53. Ultrasound is back
  54. AFP level what does that mean??
  55. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  56. esophageal varices
  57. Results after a lot of worrying.
  58. worried!!
  59. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  60. Mrcp
  61. Elevated ALT and AST
  62. i do not know what to do...
  63. AST ratios?
  64. Liver Lesions
  65. Slightly Elevated LFT
  66. do I have advanced liver disease?
  67. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  68. Slightly High ALT
  69. Please help with Sonogram
  70. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  71. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  72. liver functions
  73. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  74. Anyone taking Creon?
  75. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  76. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  77. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  78. Pancreatitis
  79. Bilirubin results
  80. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  81. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  82. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  83. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  84. fatty liver
  85. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  86. Liver disease?
  87. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  88. enlarged liver??
  89. Questions about NASH
  90. elevated bilirubin
  91. Elevated GGT / ALT
  92. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  93. comments are expected
  94. is my liver getting better or worse?
  95. Worried Mama ...
  96. elevated AST/ALT readings
  97. Bilirubin test
  98. Is It My Liver?
  99. What the hell is happening?
  100. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  101. AST > ALT but both low
  102. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  103. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  104. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  105. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  106. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  107. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  108. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  109. GGT Blood Test
  110. simple cyst
  111. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  112. NASH need info!
  113. Liver test query
  114. Liver biopsy results are in
  115. Fatigue question
  116. FNH help
  117. Hepatic Adenomas
  118. Newbee has questions
  119. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  120. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  121. Possible FNH - very scared
  122. Possible FNH - very scared
  123. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  124. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  125. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  126. decreasing platelet count
  127. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  128. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  129. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  130. Nafld/nash
  131. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  132. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  133. Had my liver biopsy today
  134. ALT elevated
  135. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  136. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  137. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  138. Have to get a liver biopsy
  139. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  140. Scared
  141. Elevated ALP
  142. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  143. Light stools have me terrified.
  144. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  145. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  146. Cysts on Pancreas
  147. Is this Pancreatis?
  148. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  149. Mom and her sirrosis
  150. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  151. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  152. Hepatic Adenoma
  153. itching
  154. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  155. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  156. question about blood work?
  157. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  158. What causes a fatty liver?
  159. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  160. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  161. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  162. what happens to you with spicy food?
  163. Confused
  164. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  165. FNH and pain
  166. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  167. Undiagnosed FNH.
  168. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  169. hetrogeneous liver
  170. liver ultrasound
  171. Liver Mass
  172. low libido with hemochromatosis
  173. low libido with hemochromatosis
  174. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  175. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  176. liver ultrasound
  177. am I looking too deep??
  178. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  179. What could it be?
  180. Liver cyst
  181. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  182. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  183. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  184. Help please???
  185. Liver Function
  186. Liver Function
  187. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  188. Live/pancreas concerned
  189. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  190. What does my test mean?
  191. Liver spots on CT scan?
  192. scared
  193. Very bad results!!
  194. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  195. fatty liver
  196. Difficult liver biopsy
  197. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  198. Another question
  199. I'm scared, should I be?
  200. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  201. Liver Tests
  202. what determines jaundice?
  203. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  204. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  205. Help, please.
  206. cat scan
  207. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  208. afraid
  209. common bile duct size
  210. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  211. scared
  212. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  213. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  214. Liver issues
  215. Bloating
  216. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  217. Transplant is scheduled...
  218. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  219. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  220. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  221. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  222. End stage liver disease
  223. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  224. Dilation of common duct
  225. Liver cyst
  226. Hepatic Adenoma
  227. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  228. Elevated AST/ALT
  229. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  230. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  231. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  232. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  233. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  234. Pancreas issues
  235. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  236. Odd Diagnois HELP
  237. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  238. Low ALT level
  239. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  240. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  241. Reassurance
  242. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  243. Fibroscan Results Help
  244. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  245. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  246. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  247. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  248. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  249. TIPS... shunt
  250. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test