PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  2. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  3. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  4. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  5. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  6. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  7. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  8. Cholangitis??
  9. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  10. Elevated ALT
  11. Liver MRI inconclusive
  12. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  13. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  14. non enhancing lesion
  15. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  16. Liver parenchyma
  17. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  18. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  19. Blister on liver
  20. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  21. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  22. Rib Pain
  23. Mild Fatty Liver
  24. High Iron Levels
  25. Pains - thoughts please!
  26. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  27. fatty liver
  28. Don't know what to think
  29. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  30. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  31. elevated bilirubin levels
  32. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  33. I am terrified
  34. is this my liver
  35. Short update - following high AST
  36. Gilbert Syndrome
  37. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  38. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  39. Alcohol and fatty liver
  40. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  41. Elevated AST
  42. High liver enzymes
  43. would a problem with your gallbladder
  44. Pancreas question
  45. Need help!
  46. Normal ALT.
  47. Ultrasound is back
  48. AFP level what does that mean??
  49. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  50. esophageal varices
  51. Results after a lot of worrying.
  52. worried!!
  53. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  54. Mrcp
  55. Elevated ALT and AST
  56. i do not know what to do...
  57. AST ratios?
  58. liver adenomatosis
  59. Liver Lesions
  60. Slightly Elevated LFT
  61. do I have advanced liver disease?
  62. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  63. Slightly High ALT
  64. Please help with Sonogram
  65. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  66. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  67. liver functions
  68. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  69. Anyone taking Creon?
  70. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  71. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  72. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  73. Pancreatitis
  74. Bilirubin results
  75. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  76. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  77. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  78. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  79. fatty liver
  80. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  81. Liver disease?
  82. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  83. enlarged liver??
  84. Questions about NASH
  85. elevated bilirubin
  86. Elevated GGT / ALT
  87. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  88. comments are expected
  89. is my liver getting better or worse?
  90. Worried Mama ...
  91. elevated AST/ALT readings
  92. Bilirubin test
  93. Is It My Liver?
  94. What the hell is happening?
  95. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  96. AST > ALT but both low
  97. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  98. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  99. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  100. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  101. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  102. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  103. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  104. GGT Blood Test
  105. simple cyst
  106. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  107. NASH need info!
  108. Liver test query
  109. Liver biopsy results are in
  110. Fatigue question
  111. FNH help
  112. Hepatic Adenomas
  113. Newbee has questions
  114. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  115. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  116. Possible FNH - very scared
  117. Possible FNH - very scared
  118. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  119. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  120. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  121. decreasing platelet count
  122. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  123. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  124. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  125. Nafld/nash
  126. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  127. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  128. Had my liver biopsy today
  129. ALT elevated
  130. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  131. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  132. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  133. Have to get a liver biopsy
  134. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  135. Scared
  136. Elevated ALP
  137. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  138. Light stools have me terrified.
  139. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  140. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  141. Cysts on Pancreas
  142. Is this Pancreatis?
  143. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  144. Mom and her sirrosis
  145. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  146. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  147. Hepatic Adenoma
  148. itching
  149. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  150. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  151. question about blood work?
  152. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  153. What causes a fatty liver?
  154. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  155. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  156. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  157. what happens to you with spicy food?
  158. Confused
  159. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  160. FNH and pain
  161. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  162. Undiagnosed FNH.
  163. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  164. hetrogeneous liver
  165. liver ultrasound
  166. Liver Mass
  167. low libido with hemochromatosis
  168. low libido with hemochromatosis
  169. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  170. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  171. liver ultrasound
  172. am I looking too deep??
  173. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  174. What could it be?
  175. Liver cyst
  176. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  177. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  178. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  179. Help please???
  180. Liver Function
  181. Liver Function
  182. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  183. Live/pancreas concerned
  184. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  185. What does my test mean?
  186. Liver spots on CT scan?
  187. scared
  188. Very bad results!!
  189. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  190. fatty liver
  191. Difficult liver biopsy
  192. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  193. Another question
  194. I'm scared, should I be?
  195. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  196. Liver Tests
  197. what determines jaundice?
  198. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  199. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  200. Help, please.
  201. cat scan
  202. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  203. afraid
  204. common bile duct size
  205. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  206. scared
  207. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  208. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  209. Liver issues
  210. Bloating
  211. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  212. Transplant is scheduled...
  213. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  214. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  215. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  216. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  217. End stage liver disease
  218. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  219. Dilation of common duct
  220. Liver cyst
  221. Hepatic Adenoma
  222. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  223. Elevated AST/ALT
  224. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  225. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  226. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  227. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  228. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  229. Pancreas issues
  230. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  231. Odd Diagnois HELP
  232. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  233. Low ALT level
  234. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  235. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  236. Reassurance
  237. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  238. Fibroscan Results Help
  239. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  240. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  241. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  242. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  243. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  244. TIPS... shunt
  245. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  246. isoechoic liver lesion
  247. Liver lesion on Scan
  248. Spot on liver
  249. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  250. pancreas