Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Bilirubin test
  2. Is It My Liver?
  3. What the hell is happening?
  4. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  5. AST > ALT but both low
  6. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  7. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  8. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  9. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  10. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  11. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  12. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  13. GGT Blood Test
  14. simple cyst
  15. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  16. NASH need info!
  17. Liver test query
  18. Liver biopsy results are in
  19. Fatigue question
  20. FNH help
  21. Hepatic Adenomas
  22. Newbee has questions
  23. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  24. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  25. Possible FNH - very scared
  26. Possible FNH - very scared
  27. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  28. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  29. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  30. decreasing platelet count
  31. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  32. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  33. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  34. Nafld/nash
  35. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  36. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  37. Had my liver biopsy today
  38. ALT elevated
  39. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  40. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  41. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  42. Have to get a liver biopsy
  43. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  44. Scared
  45. Elevated ALP
  46. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  47. Light stools have me terrified.
  48. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  49. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  50. Cysts on Pancreas
  51. Is this Pancreatis?
  52. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  53. Mom and her sirrosis
  54. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  55. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  56. Hepatic Adenoma
  57. itching
  58. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  59. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  60. question about blood work?
  61. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  62. What causes a fatty liver?
  63. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  64. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  65. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  66. what happens to you with spicy food?
  67. Confused
  68. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  69. FNH and pain
  70. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  71. Undiagnosed FNH.
  72. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  73. hetrogeneous liver
  74. liver ultrasound
  75. Liver Mass
  76. low libido with hemochromatosis
  77. low libido with hemochromatosis
  78. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  79. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  80. liver ultrasound
  81. am I looking too deep??
  82. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  83. What could it be?
  84. Liver cyst
  85. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  86. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  87. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  88. Help please???
  89. Liver Function
  90. Liver Function
  91. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  92. Live/pancreas concerned
  93. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  94. What does my test mean?
  95. Liver spots on CT scan?
  96. scared
  97. Very bad results!!
  98. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  99. fatty liver
  100. Difficult liver biopsy
  101. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  102. Another question
  103. I'm scared, should I be?
  104. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  105. Liver Tests
  106. what determines jaundice?
  107. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  108. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  109. Help, please.
  110. cat scan
  111. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  112. afraid
  113. common bile duct size
  114. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  115. scared
  116. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  117. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  118. Liver issues
  119. Bloating
  120. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  121. Transplant is scheduled...
  122. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  123. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  124. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  125. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  126. End stage liver disease
  127. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  128. Dilation of common duct
  129. Liver cyst
  130. Hepatic Adenoma
  131. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  132. Elevated AST/ALT
  133. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  134. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  135. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  136. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  137. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  138. Pancreas issues
  139. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  140. Odd Diagnois HELP
  141. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  142. Low ALT level
  143. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  144. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  145. Reassurance
  146. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  147. Fibroscan Results Help
  148. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  149. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  150. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  151. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  152. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  153. TIPS... shunt
  154. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  155. isoechoic liver lesion
  156. Liver lesion on Scan
  157. Spot on liver
  158. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  159. pancreas
  160. pancreas
  161. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  162. Strange Problem
  163. liver disease
  164. End Stage Liver Disease
  165. can someone help?
  166. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  167. Hi
  168. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  169. Please help !!
  170. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  171. altering life, transplant or not why?
  172. Liver Problems
  173. Liver Abnormality
  174. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  175. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  176. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  177. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  178. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  179. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  180. burning back after jaundice
  181. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  182. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  183. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  184. Liver Mass
  185. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  186. Pancreatic and rib problems
  187. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  188. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  189. The truth about liver flushes
  190. Help!!!
  191. Fatty liver
  192. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  193. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  194. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  195. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  196. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  197. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  198. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  199. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  200. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  201. Lab test results
  202. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  203. Here is my liver enzyme story
  204. please help! can it be cancer?
  205. Scared - Elley
  206. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  207. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  208. Liver and drug use
  209. Liver Cancer screening ?
  210. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  211. My concern is my liver.
  212. Ultrasound
  213. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  214. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  215. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  216. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  217. liver resection 2 months ago
  218. anxious to get advice
  219. Scared. Questions
  220. fatty liver
  221. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  222. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  223. Liver disease
  224. should they have hospitalized him?
  225. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  226. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  227. Is cessation necessary?
  228. liver pain?
  229. liver biopsy!
  230. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  231. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  232. Hello
  233. stabbing again, ouch!
  234. Liver cleanse?
  235. Liver spasms?
  236. Confused- need input
  237. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  238. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  239. High alt.
  240. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  241. Cirrhosis
  242. Fatty liver help!
  243. pain in back
  244. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  245. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  246. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  247. nervous about liver enzymes...
  248. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  249. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  250. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!