PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. just got my results back and am worried
  2. Should I be concerned? :(
  3. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  4. MRI for liver cyst
  5. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  6. question please feedback
  7. Liver panel results
  8. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  9. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  10. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  11. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  12. Need advice on liver test results please
  13. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  14. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  15. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  16. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  17. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  18. I have a question
  19. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  20. Update from GI Doctor
  21. are Protein Powders OK ??
  22. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  23. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  24. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  25. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  26. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  27. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  28. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  29. Cholangitis??
  30. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  31. Elevated ALT
  32. Liver MRI inconclusive
  33. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  34. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  35. non enhancing lesion
  36. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  37. Liver parenchyma
  38. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  39. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  40. Blister on liver
  41. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  42. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  43. Rib Pain
  44. Mild Fatty Liver
  45. High Iron Levels
  46. Pains - thoughts please!
  47. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  48. fatty liver
  49. Don't know what to think
  50. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  51. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  52. elevated bilirubin levels
  53. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  54. I am terrified
  55. is this my liver
  56. Short update - following high AST
  57. Gilbert Syndrome
  58. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  59. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  60. Alcohol and fatty liver
  61. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  62. Elevated AST
  63. High liver enzymes
  64. would a problem with your gallbladder
  65. Pancreas question
  66. Need help!
  67. Normal ALT.
  68. Ultrasound is back
  69. AFP level what does that mean??
  70. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  71. esophageal varices
  72. Results after a lot of worrying.
  73. worried!!
  74. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  75. Mrcp
  76. Elevated ALT and AST
  77. i do not know what to do...
  78. AST ratios?
  79. Liver Lesions
  80. Slightly Elevated LFT
  81. do I have advanced liver disease?
  82. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  83. Slightly High ALT
  84. Please help with Sonogram
  85. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  86. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  87. liver functions
  88. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  89. Anyone taking Creon?
  90. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  91. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  92. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  93. Pancreatitis
  94. Bilirubin results
  95. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  96. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  97. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  98. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  99. fatty liver
  100. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  101. Liver disease?
  102. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  103. enlarged liver??
  104. Questions about NASH
  105. elevated bilirubin
  106. Elevated GGT / ALT
  107. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  108. comments are expected
  109. is my liver getting better or worse?
  110. Worried Mama ...
  111. elevated AST/ALT readings
  112. Bilirubin test
  113. Is It My Liver?
  114. What the hell is happening?
  115. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  116. AST > ALT but both low
  117. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  118. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  119. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  120. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  121. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  122. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  123. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  124. GGT Blood Test
  125. simple cyst
  126. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  127. NASH need info!
  128. Liver test query
  129. Liver biopsy results are in
  130. Fatigue question
  131. FNH help
  132. Hepatic Adenomas
  133. Newbee has questions
  134. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  135. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  136. Possible FNH - very scared
  137. Possible FNH - very scared
  138. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  139. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  140. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  141. decreasing platelet count
  142. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  143. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  144. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  145. Nafld/nash
  146. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  147. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  148. Had my liver biopsy today
  149. ALT elevated
  150. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  151. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  152. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  153. Have to get a liver biopsy
  154. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  155. Scared
  156. Elevated ALP
  157. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  158. Light stools have me terrified.
  159. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  160. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  161. Cysts on Pancreas
  162. Is this Pancreatis?
  163. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  164. Mom and her sirrosis
  165. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  166. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  167. Hepatic Adenoma
  168. itching
  169. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  170. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  171. question about blood work?
  172. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  173. What causes a fatty liver?
  174. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  175. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  176. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  177. what happens to you with spicy food?
  178. Confused
  179. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  180. FNH and pain
  181. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  182. Undiagnosed FNH.
  183. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  184. hetrogeneous liver
  185. liver ultrasound
  186. Liver Mass
  187. low libido with hemochromatosis
  188. low libido with hemochromatosis
  189. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  190. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  191. liver ultrasound
  192. am I looking too deep??
  193. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  194. What could it be?
  195. Liver cyst
  196. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  197. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  198. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  199. Help please???
  200. Liver Function
  201. Liver Function
  202. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  203. Live/pancreas concerned
  204. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  205. What does my test mean?
  206. Liver spots on CT scan?
  207. scared
  208. Very bad results!!
  209. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  210. fatty liver
  211. Difficult liver biopsy
  212. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  213. Another question
  214. I'm scared, should I be?
  215. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  216. Liver Tests
  217. what determines jaundice?
  218. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  219. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  220. Help, please.
  221. cat scan
  222. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  223. afraid
  224. common bile duct size
  225. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  226. scared
  227. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  228. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  229. Liver issues
  230. Bloating
  231. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  232. Transplant is scheduled...
  233. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  234. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  235. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  236. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  237. End stage liver disease
  238. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  239. Dilation of common duct
  240. Liver cyst
  241. Hepatic Adenoma
  242. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  243. Elevated AST/ALT
  244. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  245. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  246. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  247. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  248. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  249. Pancreas issues
  250. New poster (Cirrhosis)