Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  2. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  3. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  4. Liver mass
  5. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  6. Cancer
  7. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  8. Elevated ALT/ASP
  9. Chronic Pancreatitis
  10. abdominal ultrasound pain
  11. high liver enzymes
  12. Just diagnosed...
  13. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  14. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  15. having trouble.need help
  16. Need some help please
  17. Fatty Liver
  18. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  19. Sharing my findings
  20. I need so advice
  21. Lower right side pain-any ideas?
  22. Reddish-Orange palms
  23. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  24. White stools
  25. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  26. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  27. How bad are these liver readings?
  28. Pale stools and pain in back
  29. Can anyone help me?
  30. How serious is this result?
  31. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  32. Finally got a diagnosis!
  33. mild portal hypertension
  34. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  35. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  36. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  37. maybe liver disorder
  38. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  39. How concerning is my blood work?
  40. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  41. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  42. liver biopsy
  43. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  44. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  45. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  46. my liver
  47. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  48. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  49. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  50. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  51. Elevated B12 and Other Symptoms Post-Sphincteroplasty
  52. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  53. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  54. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  55. Elevated liver enzyme
  56. fnh recurrence
  57. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  58. lumps
  59. Test result question
  60. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  61. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  62. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  63. hipititus C
  64. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  65. FNH after surgery and yawning
  66. cirrhosis
  67. bile reflux
  68. Alt, ast, ggt
  69. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  70. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  71. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  72. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  73. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  74. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  75. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  76. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  77. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  78. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  79. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  80. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  81. Elevated platelets and ALT
  82. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  83. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  84. Are these numbers ok?
  85. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  86. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  87. Pain in right upper quadrant
  88. Pancreas worried
  89. pain
  90. I need help
  91. Don't know what to do.
  92. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  93. pancreatic problems
  94. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  95. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  96. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  97. Key Hole Liver Resection
  98. Exhaustion, Fatigue, Brain Fog After Eating
  99. Liver Cirrhosis
  100. A liver issue?
  101. Upcoming liver resection
  102. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  103. FNH Problems
  104. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  105. Blood Test
  106. Cat scan
  107. i need an expert liver surgeon
  108. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  109. Liver Panel Tests
  110. getting worse
  111. need answers
  112. Could it be cirrhosis?
  113. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  114. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  115. GGT liver blood results
  116. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  117. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  118. Pain in upper right side under rib
  119. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  120. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  121. Slightly high ALT/AST
  122. How long does it take to die
  123. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  124. liver function
  125. Esophageal Varices
  126. Need Info on the GGT
  127. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  128. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  129. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  130. Pancreatitis?:/
  131. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  132. hi
  133. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  134. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  135. 34 year old brother
  136. Lorrielu
  137. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  138. please help :-(
  139. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  140. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  141. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  142. new to NASH
  143. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  144. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  145. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  146. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  147. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  148. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  149. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  150. dr visit
  151. anyone on Ursodiol
  152. Losing right lobe?
  153. Some info please
  154. Pain in the side
  155. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  156. cirrhosis
  157. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  158. liver pain or muscle pain?
  159. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  160. FNH and other health issues
  161. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  162. High liver counts
  163. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  164. Just have some questions
  165. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  166. High Liver Test Results
  167. Just have some questions.
  168. Yellowing of eyes
  169. How serious is it?
  170. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  171. Adenoma 5 cm.
  172. Confused and Scared
  173. What's going on?
  174. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  175. New and questions
  176. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  177. Chronic pancreatitis?
  178. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  179. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  180. Newbie
  181. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  182. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  183. New to liver problems
  184. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes
  185. Struggling to get a diagnosis
  186. high lft's
  187. Hep C and
  188. Elevated GGT what's the impact?
  189. Pain under lower left ribcage
  190. Fatty liver disease and FNH
  191. Stressing about Liver Function Tests :(
  192. 2nd Acute Pancreatitis attack
  193. Pancreatitis headaches??
  194. Possible adenoma or fibrolamellar hepatocellular cancer
  195. Sleep aids that are safe for liver disease?
  196. more risky to drink after reversal of fatty liver
  197. Thiamin
  198. Fatty Liver NASH recipes
  199. Is a GGT Reading of 77 something to be worried about?
  200. Ast/alt
  201. Profound panceas failure/enlarged spleen and fatty scared liver
  202. Bilirubin total and symptoms
  203. New diagnosis of cirrhosis
  204. Help,
  205. Worried, Previous High Alcohol Intake, Recent Abnormal Liver Test
  206. Auto-Immune Pancreatitis
  207. Liver hemangioma constant pain.
  208. Confusion about ALP. Help please?
  209. Liver Mass
  210. What is this? :(
  211. balibob
  212. recurring ascities
  213. Pain Relief that wont affect the liver
  214. Drug Test Abroad
  215. Liver, FNH and pain on left side?
  216. Lab Interpretation
  217. Pancreatitis
  218. Why is my lab test so high.LDH ALT AST GGT?
  219. Quitting alcohol, liver ache
  220. results just came back
  221. lichens sclerosis
  222. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia - Living with it.
  223. 4.5 years post liver resection...
  224. pancreas problem or something else????
  225. Opinions regarding possible liver problems
  226. mild itching, flaky scalp...
  227. Liver Hemangioma
  228. Liver Spots Found During Ultrasound
  229. more pancreatitis questions
  230. Needing some insight regarding blood work and Tylenol use.
  231. Help with blood work
  232. Is this a sign of death near???
  233. Liver Resection set for few weeks
  234. Very large fnh
  235. congenital hepatic fibrosis in an adult
  236. worried AST 56 ALT 99
  237. Liver Biospy,
  238. Elevated AST and ALT
  239. Scared! 194 ALT / 474 AST
  240. 5.6cm infiltrative mass inv distal end pan tail
  241. pancreatitis questions
  242. Hello
  243. ultra sound shows liver mass
  244. ALT down to 81 from 210
  245. itching on each side of my hips
  246. Liver Adenoma - Really scared
  247. At home urine test- pos 4 bilirubin
  248. Fatty Liver & A Daily 6 Pack...
  249. Need some insight...
  250. so glad to stumble on this.......help or advice


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy