Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16







 

  1. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  2. Elevated AST/ALT
  3. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  4. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  5. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  6. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  7. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  8. Pancreas issues
  9. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  10. Odd Diagnois HELP
  11. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  12. Low ALT level
  13. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  14. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  15. Reassurance
  16. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  17. Fibroscan Results Help
  18. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  19. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  20. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  21. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  22. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  23. TIPS... shunt
  24. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  25. isoechoic liver lesion
  26. Liver lesion on Scan
  27. Spot on liver
  28. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  29. pancreas
  30. pancreas
  31. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  32. Strange Problem
  33. liver disease
  34. End Stage Liver Disease
  35. can someone help?
  36. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  37. Hi
  38. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  39. Please help !!
  40. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  41. altering life, transplant or not why?
  42. Liver Problems
  43. Liver Abnormality
  44. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  45. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  46. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  47. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  48. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  49. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  50. burning back after jaundice
  51. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  52. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  53. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  54. Liver Mass
  55. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  56. Pancreatic and rib problems
  57. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  58. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  59. The truth about liver flushes
  60. Help!!!
  61. Fatty liver
  62. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  63. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  64. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  65. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  66. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  67. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  68. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  69. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  70. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  71. Lab test results
  72. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  73. Here is my liver enzyme story
  74. please help! can it be cancer?
  75. Scared - Elley
  76. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  77. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  78. Liver and drug use
  79. Liver Cancer screening ?
  80. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  81. My concern is my liver.
  82. Ultrasound
  83. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  84. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  85. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  86. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  87. liver resection 2 months ago
  88. High Elevated B12 and Folate, Low Iron and Globulin
  89. anxious to get advice
  90. Scared. Questions
  91. fatty liver
  92. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  93. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  94. Liver disease
  95. should they have hospitalized him?
  96. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  97. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  98. Is cessation necessary?
  99. liver pain?
  100. liver biopsy!
  101. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  102. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  103. Hello
  104. stabbing again, ouch!
  105. Liver cleanse?
  106. Liver spasms?
  107. Confused- need input
  108. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  109. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  110. High alt.
  111. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  112. Cirrhosis
  113. Fatty liver help!
  114. pain in back
  115. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  116. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  117. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  118. nervous about liver enzymes...
  119. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  120. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  121. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  122. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  123. liver cirrhosis
  124. Liver Tumors
  125. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  126. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  127. tan stools
  128. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  129. Nafld
  130. Help!
  131. Fatty Liver and pain
  132. Elevated liver enzymes
  133. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  134. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  135. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  136. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  137. Liver mass
  138. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  139. Cancer
  140. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  141. Elevated ALT/ASP
  142. Chronic Pancreatitis
  143. abdominal ultrasound pain
  144. high liver enzymes
  145. Just diagnosed...
  146. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  147. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  148. having trouble.need help
  149. Need some help please
  150. Fatty Liver
  151. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  152. Sharing my findings
  153. I need so advice
  154. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  155. Reddish-Orange palms
  156. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  157. White stools
  158. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  159. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  160. How bad are these liver readings?
  161. Pale stools and pain in back
  162. Can anyone help me?
  163. How serious is this result?
  164. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  165. Finally got a diagnosis!
  166. mild portal hypertension
  167. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  168. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  169. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  170. maybe liver disorder
  171. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  172. How concerning is my blood work?
  173. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  174. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  175. liver biopsy
  176. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  177. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  178. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  179. my liver
  180. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  181. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  182. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  183. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  184. Elevated B12 and Other Symptoms Post-Sphincteroplasty
  185. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  186. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  187. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  188. Elevated liver enzyme
  189. fnh recurrence
  190. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  191. lumps
  192. Test result question
  193. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  194. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  195. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  196. hipititus C
  197. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  198. FNH after surgery and yawning
  199. cirrhosis
  200. bile reflux
  201. Alt, ast, ggt
  202. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  203. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  204. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  205. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  206. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  207. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  208. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  209. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  210. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  211. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  212. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  213. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  214. Elevated platelets and ALT
  215. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  216. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  217. Are these numbers ok?
  218. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  219. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  220. Pain in right upper quadrant
  221. Pancreas worried
  222. pain
  223. I need help
  224. Don't know what to do.
  225. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  226. pancreatic problems
  227. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  228. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  229. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  230. Key Hole Liver Resection
  231. Exhaustion, Fatigue, Brain Fog After Eating
  232. Liver Cirrhosis
  233. A liver issue?
  234. Upcoming liver resection
  235. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  236. FNH Problems
  237. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  238. Blood Test
  239. Cat scan
  240. i need an expert liver surgeon
  241. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  242. Liver Panel Tests
  243. getting worse
  244. need answers
  245. Could it be cirrhosis?
  246. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  247. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  248. GGT liver blood results
  249. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  250. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy