PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  2. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  3. Need advice on liver test results please
  4. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  5. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  6. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  7. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  8. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  9. I have a question
  10. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  11. Update from GI Doctor
  12. are Protein Powders OK ??
  13. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  14. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  15. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  16. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  17. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  18. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  19. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  20. Cholangitis??
  21. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  22. Elevated ALT
  23. Liver MRI inconclusive
  24. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  25. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  26. non enhancing lesion
  27. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  28. Liver parenchyma
  29. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  30. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  31. Blister on liver
  32. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  33. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  34. Rib Pain
  35. Mild Fatty Liver
  36. High Iron Levels
  37. Pains - thoughts please!
  38. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  39. fatty liver
  40. Don't know what to think
  41. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  42. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  43. elevated bilirubin levels
  44. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  45. I am terrified
  46. is this my liver
  47. Short update - following high AST
  48. Gilbert Syndrome
  49. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  50. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  51. Alcohol and fatty liver
  52. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  53. Elevated AST
  54. High liver enzymes
  55. would a problem with your gallbladder
  56. Pancreas question
  57. Need help!
  58. Normal ALT.
  59. Ultrasound is back
  60. AFP level what does that mean??
  61. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  62. esophageal varices
  63. Results after a lot of worrying.
  64. worried!!
  65. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  66. Mrcp
  67. Elevated ALT and AST
  68. i do not know what to do...
  69. AST ratios?
  70. Liver Lesions
  71. Slightly Elevated LFT
  72. do I have advanced liver disease?
  73. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  74. Slightly High ALT
  75. Please help with Sonogram
  76. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  77. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  78. liver functions
  79. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  80. Anyone taking Creon?
  81. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  82. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  83. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  84. Pancreatitis
  85. Bilirubin results
  86. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  87. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  88. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  89. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  90. fatty liver
  91. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  92. Liver disease?
  93. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  94. enlarged liver??
  95. Questions about NASH
  96. elevated bilirubin
  97. Elevated GGT / ALT
  98. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  99. comments are expected
  100. is my liver getting better or worse?
  101. Worried Mama ...
  102. elevated AST/ALT readings
  103. Bilirubin test
  104. Is It My Liver?
  105. What the hell is happening?
  106. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  107. AST > ALT but both low
  108. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  109. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  110. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  111. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  112. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  113. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  114. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  115. GGT Blood Test
  116. simple cyst
  117. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  118. NASH need info!
  119. Liver test query
  120. Liver biopsy results are in
  121. Fatigue question
  122. FNH help
  123. Hepatic Adenomas
  124. Newbee has questions
  125. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  126. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  127. Possible FNH - very scared
  128. Possible FNH - very scared
  129. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  130. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  131. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  132. decreasing platelet count
  133. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  134. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  135. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  136. Nafld/nash
  137. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  138. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  139. Had my liver biopsy today
  140. ALT elevated
  141. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  142. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  143. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  144. Have to get a liver biopsy
  145. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  146. Scared
  147. Elevated ALP
  148. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  149. Light stools have me terrified.
  150. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  151. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  152. Cysts on Pancreas
  153. Is this Pancreatis?
  154. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  155. Mom and her sirrosis
  156. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  157. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  158. Hepatic Adenoma
  159. itching
  160. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  161. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  162. question about blood work?
  163. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  164. What causes a fatty liver?
  165. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  166. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  167. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  168. what happens to you with spicy food?
  169. Confused
  170. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  171. FNH and pain
  172. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  173. Undiagnosed FNH.
  174. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  175. hetrogeneous liver
  176. liver ultrasound
  177. Liver Mass
  178. low libido with hemochromatosis
  179. low libido with hemochromatosis
  180. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  181. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  182. liver ultrasound
  183. am I looking too deep??
  184. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  185. What could it be?
  186. Liver cyst
  187. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  188. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  189. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  190. Help please???
  191. Liver Function
  192. Liver Function
  193. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  194. Live/pancreas concerned
  195. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  196. What does my test mean?
  197. Liver spots on CT scan?
  198. scared
  199. Very bad results!!
  200. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  201. fatty liver
  202. Difficult liver biopsy
  203. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  204. Another question
  205. I'm scared, should I be?
  206. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  207. Liver Tests
  208. what determines jaundice?
  209. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  210. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  211. Help, please.
  212. cat scan
  213. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  214. afraid
  215. common bile duct size
  216. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  217. scared
  218. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  219. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  220. Liver issues
  221. Bloating
  222. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  223. Transplant is scheduled...
  224. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  225. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  226. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  227. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  228. End stage liver disease
  229. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  230. Dilation of common duct
  231. Liver cyst
  232. Hepatic Adenoma
  233. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  234. Elevated AST/ALT
  235. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  236. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  237. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  238. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  239. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  240. Pancreas issues
  241. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  242. Odd Diagnois HELP
  243. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  244. Low ALT level
  245. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  246. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  247. Reassurance
  248. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  249. Fibroscan Results Help
  250. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?