Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. enlarged liver??
  2. Questions about NASH
  3. elevated bilirubin
  4. Elevated GGT / ALT
  5. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  6. comments are expected
  7. is my liver getting better or worse?
  8. Worried Mama ...
  9. elevated AST/ALT readings
  10. Bilirubin test
  11. Is It My Liver?
  12. What the hell is happening?
  13. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  14. AST > ALT but both low
  15. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  16. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  17. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  18. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  19. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  20. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  21. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  22. GGT Blood Test
  23. simple cyst
  24. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  25. NASH need info!
  26. Liver test query
  27. Liver biopsy results are in
  28. Fatigue question
  29. FNH help
  30. Hepatic Adenomas
  31. Newbee has questions
  32. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  33. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  34. Possible FNH - very scared
  35. Possible FNH - very scared
  36. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  37. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  38. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  39. decreasing platelet count
  40. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  41. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  42. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  43. Nafld/nash
  44. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  45. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  46. Had my liver biopsy today
  47. ALT elevated
  48. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  49. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  50. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  51. Have to get a liver biopsy
  52. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  53. Scared
  54. Elevated ALP
  55. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  56. Light stools have me terrified.
  57. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  58. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  59. Cysts on Pancreas
  60. Is this Pancreatis?
  61. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  62. Mom and her sirrosis
  63. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  64. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  65. Hepatic Adenoma
  66. itching
  67. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  68. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  69. question about blood work?
  70. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  71. What causes a fatty liver?
  72. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  73. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  74. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  75. what happens to you with spicy food?
  76. Confused
  77. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  78. FNH and pain
  79. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  80. Undiagnosed FNH.
  81. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  82. hetrogeneous liver
  83. liver ultrasound
  84. Liver Mass
  85. low libido with hemochromatosis
  86. low libido with hemochromatosis
  87. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  88. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  89. liver ultrasound
  90. am I looking too deep??
  91. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  92. What could it be?
  93. Liver cyst
  94. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  95. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  96. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  97. Help please???
  98. Liver Function
  99. Liver Function
  100. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  101. Live/pancreas concerned
  102. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  103. What does my test mean?
  104. Liver spots on CT scan?
  105. scared
  106. Very bad results!!
  107. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  108. fatty liver
  109. Difficult liver biopsy
  110. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  111. Another question
  112. I'm scared, should I be?
  113. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  114. Liver Tests
  115. what determines jaundice?
  116. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  117. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  118. Help, please.
  119. cat scan
  120. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  121. afraid
  122. common bile duct size
  123. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  124. scared
  125. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  126. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  127. Liver issues
  128. Bloating
  129. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  130. Transplant is scheduled...
  131. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  132. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  133. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  134. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  135. End stage liver disease
  136. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  137. Dilation of common duct
  138. Liver cyst
  139. Hepatic Adenoma
  140. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  141. Elevated AST/ALT
  142. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  143. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  144. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  145. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  146. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  147. Pancreas issues
  148. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  149. Odd Diagnois HELP
  150. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  151. Low ALT level
  152. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  153. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  154. Reassurance
  155. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  156. Fibroscan Results Help
  157. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  158. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  159. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  160. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  161. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  162. TIPS... shunt
  163. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  164. isoechoic liver lesion
  165. Liver lesion on Scan
  166. Spot on liver
  167. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  168. pancreas
  169. pancreas
  170. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  171. Strange Problem
  172. liver disease
  173. End Stage Liver Disease
  174. can someone help?
  175. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  176. Hi
  177. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  178. Please help !!
  179. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  180. altering life, transplant or not why?
  181. Liver Problems
  182. Liver Abnormality
  183. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  184. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  185. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  186. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  187. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  188. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  189. burning back after jaundice
  190. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  191. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  192. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  193. Liver Mass
  194. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  195. Pancreatic and rib problems
  196. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  197. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  198. The truth about liver flushes
  199. Help!!!
  200. Fatty liver
  201. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  202. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  203. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  204. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  205. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  206. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  207. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  208. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  209. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  210. Lab test results
  211. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  212. Here is my liver enzyme story
  213. please help! can it be cancer?
  214. Scared - Elley
  215. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  216. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  217. Liver and drug use
  218. Liver Cancer screening ?
  219. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  220. My concern is my liver.
  221. Ultrasound
  222. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  223. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  224. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  225. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  226. liver resection 2 months ago
  227. anxious to get advice
  228. Scared. Questions
  229. fatty liver
  230. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  231. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  232. Liver disease
  233. should they have hospitalized him?
  234. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  235. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  236. Is cessation necessary?
  237. liver pain?
  238. liver biopsy!
  239. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  240. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  241. Hello
  242. stabbing again, ouch!
  243. Liver cleanse?
  244. Liver spasms?
  245. Confused- need input
  246. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  247. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  248. High alt.
  249. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  250. Cirrhosis


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!