Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. burning back after jaundice
  2. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  3. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  4. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  5. Liver Mass
  6. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  7. Pancreatic and rib problems
  8. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  9. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  10. The truth about liver flushes
  11. Help!!!
  12. Fatty liver
  13. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  14. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  15. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  16. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  17. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  18. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  19. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  20. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  21. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  22. Lab test results
  23. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  24. Here is my liver enzyme story
  25. please help! can it be cancer?
  26. Scared - Elley
  27. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  28. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  29. Liver and drug use
  30. Liver Cancer screening ?
  31. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  32. My concern is my liver.
  33. Ultrasound
  34. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  35. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  36. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  37. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  38. liver resection 2 months ago
  39. High Elevated B12 and Folate, Low Iron and Globulin
  40. anxious to get advice
  41. Scared. Questions
  42. fatty liver
  43. Questions.
  44. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  45. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  46. Liver disease
  47. should they have hospitalized him?
  48. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  49. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  50. Is cessation necessary?
  51. liver pain?
  52. liver biopsy!
  53. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  54. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  55. Hello
  56. stabbing again, ouch!
  57. Liver cleanse?
  58. Liver spasms?
  59. Confused- need input
  60. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  61. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  62. High alt.
  63. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  64. Cirrhosis
  65. Fatty liver help!
  66. pain in back
  67. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  68. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  69. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  70. nervous about liver enzymes...
  71. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  72. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  73. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  74. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  75. liver cirrhosis
  76. Liver Tumors
  77. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  78. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  79. tan stools
  80. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  81. Nafld
  82. Help!
  83. Fatty Liver and pain
  84. Elevated liver enzymes
  85. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  86. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  87. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  88. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  89. Liver mass
  90. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  91. Cancer
  92. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  93. Elevated ALT/ASP
  94. Chronic Pancreatitis
  95. abdominal ultrasound pain
  96. high liver enzymes
  97. Just diagnosed...
  98. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  99. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  100. having trouble.need help
  101. Need some help please
  102. Fatty Liver
  103. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  104. Sharing my findings
  105. I need so advice
  106. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  107. Reddish-Orange palms
  108. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  109. White stools
  110. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  111. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  112. How bad are these liver readings?
  113. Pale stools and pain in back
  114. Can anyone help me?
  115. How serious is this result?
  116. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  117. Finally got a diagnosis!
  118. mild portal hypertension
  119. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  120. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  121. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  122. maybe liver disorder
  123. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  124. How concerning is my blood work?
  125. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  126. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  127. liver biopsy
  128. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  129. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  130. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  131. my liver
  132. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  133. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  134. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  135. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  136. Elevated B12 and Other Symptoms Post-Sphincteroplasty
  137. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  138. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  139. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  140. Elevated liver enzyme
  141. fnh recurrence
  142. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  143. lumps
  144. Test result question
  145. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  146. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  147. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  148. hipititus C
  149. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  150. FNH after surgery and yawning
  151. cirrhosis
  152. bile reflux
  153. Alt, ast, ggt
  154. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  155. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  156. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  157. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  158. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  159. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  160. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  161. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  162. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  163. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  164. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  165. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  166. Elevated platelets and ALT
  167. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  168. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  169. Are these numbers ok?
  170. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  171. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  172. Pain in right upper quadrant
  173. Pancreas worried
  174. pain
  175. I need help
  176. Don't know what to do.
  177. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  178. pancreatic problems
  179. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  180. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  181. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  182. Key Hole Liver Resection
  183. Exhaustion, Fatigue, Brain Fog After Eating
  184. Liver Cirrhosis
  185. A liver issue?
  186. Upcoming liver resection
  187. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  188. FNH Problems
  189. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  190. Blood Test
  191. Cat scan
  192. i need an expert liver surgeon
  193. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  194. Liver Panel Tests
  195. getting worse
  196. need answers
  197. Could it be cirrhosis?
  198. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  199. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  200. GGT liver blood results
  201. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  202. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  203. Pain in upper right side under rib
  204. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  205. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  206. Slightly high ALT/AST
  207. How long does it take to die
  208. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  209. liver function
  210. Esophageal Varices
  211. Need Info on the GGT
  212. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  213. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  214. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  215. Pancreatitis?:/
  216. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  217. hi
  218. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  219. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  220. 34 year old brother
  221. Lorrielu
  222. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  223. please help :-(
  224. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  225. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  226. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  227. new to NASH
  228. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  229. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  230. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  231. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  232. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  233. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  234. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  235. dr visit
  236. anyone on Ursodiol
  237. Losing right lobe?
  238. Some info please
  239. Pain in the side
  240. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  241. cirrhosis
  242. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  243. liver pain or muscle pain?
  244. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  245. FNH and other health issues
  246. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  247. High liver counts
  248. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  249. Just have some questions
  250. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy