PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Liver Tests
  2. what determines jaundice?
  3. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  4. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  5. Help, please.
  6. cat scan
  7. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  8. afraid
  9. common bile duct size
  10. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  11. scared
  12. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  13. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  14. Liver issues
  15. Bloating
  16. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  17. Transplant is scheduled...
  18. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  19. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  20. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  21. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  22. End stage liver disease
  23. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  24. Dilation of common duct
  25. Liver cyst
  26. Hepatic Adenoma
  27. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  28. Elevated AST/ALT
  29. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  30. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  31. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  32. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  33. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  34. Pancreas issues
  35. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  36. Odd Diagnois HELP
  37. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  38. Low ALT level
  39. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  40. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  41. Reassurance
  42. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  43. Fibroscan Results Help
  44. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  45. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  46. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  47. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  48. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  49. TIPS... shunt
  50. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  51. isoechoic liver lesion
  52. Liver lesion on Scan
  53. Spot on liver
  54. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  55. pancreas
  56. pancreas
  57. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  58. Strange Problem
  59. liver disease
  60. End Stage Liver Disease
  61. can someone help?
  62. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  63. Hi
  64. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  65. Please help !!
  66. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  67. altering life, transplant or not why?
  68. Liver Problems
  69. Liver Abnormality
  70. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  71. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  72. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  73. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  74. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  75. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  76. burning back after jaundice
  77. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  78. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  79. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  80. Liver Mass
  81. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  82. Pancreatic and rib problems
  83. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  84. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  85. The truth about liver flushes
  86. Help!!!
  87. Fatty liver
  88. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  89. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  90. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  91. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  92. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  93. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  94. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  95. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  96. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  97. Lab test results
  98. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  99. Here is my liver enzyme story
  100. please help! can it be cancer?
  101. Scared - Elley
  102. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  103. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  104. Liver and drug use
  105. Liver Cancer screening ?
  106. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  107. My concern is my liver.
  108. Ultrasound
  109. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  110. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  111. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  112. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  113. liver resection 2 months ago
  114. anxious to get advice
  115. Scared. Questions
  116. fatty liver
  117. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  118. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  119. Liver disease
  120. should they have hospitalized him?
  121. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  122. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  123. Is cessation necessary?
  124. liver pain?
  125. liver biopsy!
  126. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  127. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  128. Hello
  129. stabbing again, ouch!
  130. Liver cleanse?
  131. Liver spasms?
  132. Confused- need input
  133. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  134. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  135. High alt.
  136. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  137. Cirrhosis
  138. Fatty liver help!
  139. pain in back
  140. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  141. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  142. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  143. nervous about liver enzymes...
  144. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  145. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  146. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  147. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  148. liver cirrhosis
  149. Liver Tumors
  150. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  151. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  152. tan stools
  153. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  154. Nafld
  155. Help!
  156. Fatty Liver and pain
  157. Elevated liver enzymes
  158. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  159. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  160. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  161. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  162. Liver mass
  163. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  164. Cancer
  165. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  166. Elevated ALT/ASP
  167. Chronic Pancreatitis
  168. abdominal ultrasound pain
  169. high liver enzymes
  170. Just diagnosed...
  171. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  172. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  173. having trouble.need help
  174. Need some help please
  175. Fatty Liver
  176. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  177. Sharing my findings
  178. I need so advice
  179. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  180. Reddish-Orange palms
  181. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  182. White stools
  183. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  184. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  185. How bad are these liver readings?
  186. Pale stools and pain in back
  187. Can anyone help me?
  188. How serious is this result?
  189. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  190. Finally got a diagnosis!
  191. mild portal hypertension
  192. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  193. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  194. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  195. maybe liver disorder
  196. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  197. How concerning is my blood work?
  198. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  199. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  200. liver biopsy
  201. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  202. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  203. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  204. my liver
  205. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  206. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  207. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  208. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  209. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  210. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  211. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  212. Elevated liver enzyme
  213. fnh recurrence
  214. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  215. lumps
  216. Test result question
  217. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  218. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  219. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  220. hipititus C
  221. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  222. FNH after surgery and yawning
  223. cirrhosis
  224. bile reflux
  225. Alt, ast, ggt
  226. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  227. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  228. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  229. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  230. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  231. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  232. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  233. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  234. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  235. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  236. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  237. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  238. Elevated platelets and ALT
  239. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  240. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  241. Are these numbers ok?
  242. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  243. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  244. Pain in right upper quadrant
  245. Pancreas worried
  246. pain
  247. I need help
  248. Don't know what to do.
  249. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  250. pancreatic problems