Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. Liver cleanse?
  2. Liver spasms?
  3. Confused- need input
  4. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  5. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  6. High alt.
  7. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  8. Cirrhosis
  9. Fatty liver help!
  10. pain in back
  11. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  12. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  13. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  14. nervous about liver enzymes...
  15. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  16. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  17. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  18. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  19. liver cirrhosis
  20. Liver Tumors
  21. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  22. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  23. tan stools
  24. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  25. Nafld
  26. Help!
  27. Fatty Liver and pain
  28. Elevated liver enzymes
  29. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  30. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  31. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  32. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  33. Liver mass
  34. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  35. Cancer
  36. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  37. Elevated ALT/ASP
  38. Chronic Pancreatitis
  39. abdominal ultrasound pain
  40. high liver enzymes
  41. Just diagnosed...
  42. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  43. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  44. having trouble.need help
  45. Need some help please
  46. Fatty Liver
  47. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  48. Sharing my findings
  49. I need so advice
  50. Lower right side pain-any ideas?
  51. Reddish-Orange palms
  52. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  53. White stools
  54. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  55. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  56. How bad are these liver readings?
  57. Pale stools and pain in back
  58. Can anyone help me?
  59. How serious is this result?
  60. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  61. Finally got a diagnosis!
  62. mild portal hypertension
  63. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  64. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  65. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  66. maybe liver disorder
  67. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  68. How concerning is my blood work?
  69. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  70. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  71. liver biopsy
  72. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  73. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  74. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  75. my liver
  76. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  77. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  78. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  79. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  80. Elevated B12 and Other Symptoms Post-Sphincteroplasty
  81. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  82. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  83. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  84. Elevated liver enzyme
  85. fnh recurrence
  86. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  87. lumps
  88. Test result question
  89. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  90. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  91. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  92. hipititus C
  93. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  94. FNH after surgery and yawning
  95. cirrhosis
  96. bile reflux
  97. Alt, ast, ggt
  98. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  99. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  100. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  101. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  102. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  103. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  104. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  105. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  106. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  107. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  108. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  109. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  110. Elevated platelets and ALT
  111. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  112. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  113. Are these numbers ok?
  114. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  115. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  116. Pain in right upper quadrant
  117. Pancreas worried
  118. pain
  119. I need help
  120. Don't know what to do.
  121. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  122. pancreatic problems
  123. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  124. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  125. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  126. Key Hole Liver Resection
  127. Exhaustion, Fatigue, Brain Fog After Eating
  128. Liver Cirrhosis
  129. A liver issue?
  130. Upcoming liver resection
  131. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  132. FNH Problems
  133. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  134. Blood Test
  135. Cat scan
  136. i need an expert liver surgeon
  137. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  138. Liver Panel Tests
  139. getting worse
  140. need answers
  141. Could it be cirrhosis?
  142. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  143. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  144. GGT liver blood results
  145. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  146. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  147. Pain in upper right side under rib
  148. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  149. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  150. Slightly high ALT/AST
  151. How long does it take to die
  152. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  153. liver function
  154. Esophageal Varices
  155. Need Info on the GGT
  156. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  157. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  158. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  159. Pancreatitis?:/
  160. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  161. hi
  162. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  163. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  164. 34 year old brother
  165. Lorrielu
  166. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  167. please help :-(
  168. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  169. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  170. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  171. new to NASH
  172. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  173. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  174. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  175. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  176. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  177. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  178. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  179. dr visit
  180. anyone on Ursodiol
  181. Losing right lobe?
  182. Some info please
  183. Pain in the side
  184. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  185. cirrhosis
  186. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  187. liver pain or muscle pain?
  188. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  189. FNH and other health issues
  190. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  191. High liver counts
  192. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  193. Just have some questions
  194. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  195. High Liver Test Results
  196. Just have some questions.
  197. Yellowing of eyes
  198. How serious is it?
  199. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  200. Adenoma 5 cm.
  201. Confused and Scared
  202. What's going on?
  203. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  204. New and questions
  205. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  206. Chronic pancreatitis?
  207. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  208. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  209. Newbie
  210. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  211. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  212. New to liver problems
  213. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes
  214. Struggling to get a diagnosis
  215. high lft's
  216. Hep C and
  217. Elevated GGT what's the impact?
  218. Pain under lower left ribcage
  219. Fatty liver disease and FNH
  220. Stressing about Liver Function Tests :(
  221. 2nd Acute Pancreatitis attack
  222. Pancreatitis headaches??
  223. Possible adenoma or fibrolamellar hepatocellular cancer
  224. Sleep aids that are safe for liver disease?
  225. more risky to drink after reversal of fatty liver
  226. Thiamin
  227. Fatty Liver NASH recipes
  228. Is a GGT Reading of 77 something to be worried about?
  229. Ast/alt
  230. Profound panceas failure/enlarged spleen and fatty scared liver
  231. Bilirubin total and symptoms
  232. New diagnosis of cirrhosis
  233. Help,
  234. Worried, Previous High Alcohol Intake, Recent Abnormal Liver Test
  235. Auto-Immune Pancreatitis
  236. Liver hemangioma constant pain.
  237. Confusion about ALP. Help please?
  238. Liver Mass
  239. What is this? :(
  240. balibob
  241. recurring ascities
  242. Pain Relief that wont affect the liver
  243. Drug Test Abroad
  244. Liver, FNH and pain on left side?
  245. Lab Interpretation
  246. Pancreatitis
  247. Why is my lab test so high.LDH ALT AST GGT?
  248. Quitting alcohol, liver ache
  249. results just came back
  250. lichens sclerosis


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy