Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  2. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  3. Liver mass
  4. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  5. Cancer
  6. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  7. Elevated ALT/ASP
  8. Chronic Pancreatitis
  9. abdominal ultrasound pain
  10. high liver enzymes
  11. Just diagnosed...
  12. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  13. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  14. having trouble.need help
  15. Need some help please
  16. Fatty Liver
  17. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  18. Sharing my findings
  19. I need so advice
  20. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  21. Reddish-Orange palms
  22. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  23. White stools
  24. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  25. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  26. How bad are these liver readings?
  27. Pale stools and pain in back
  28. Can anyone help me?
  29. How serious is this result?
  30. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  31. Finally got a diagnosis!
  32. mild portal hypertension
  33. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  34. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  35. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  36. maybe liver disorder
  37. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  38. How concerning is my blood work?
  39. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  40. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  41. liver biopsy
  42. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  43. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  44. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  45. my liver
  46. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  47. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  48. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  49. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  50. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  51. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  52. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  53. Elevated liver enzyme
  54. fnh recurrence
  55. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  56. lumps
  57. Test result question
  58. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  59. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  60. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  61. hipititus C
  62. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  63. FNH after surgery and yawning
  64. cirrhosis
  65. bile reflux
  66. Alt, ast, ggt
  67. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  68. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  69. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  70. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  71. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  72. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  73. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  74. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  75. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  76. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  77. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  78. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  79. Elevated platelets and ALT
  80. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  81. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  82. Are these numbers ok?
  83. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  84. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  85. Pain in right upper quadrant
  86. Pancreas worried
  87. pain
  88. I need help
  89. Don't know what to do.
  90. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  91. pancreatic problems
  92. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  93. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  94. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  95. Key Hole Liver Resection
  96. Liver Cirrhosis
  97. A liver issue?
  98. Upcoming liver resection
  99. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  100. FNH Problems
  101. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  102. Blood Test
  103. Cat scan
  104. i need an expert liver surgeon
  105. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  106. Liver Panel Tests
  107. getting worse
  108. need answers
  109. Could it be cirrhosis?
  110. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  111. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  112. GGT liver blood results
  113. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  114. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  115. Pain in upper right side under rib
  116. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  117. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  118. Slightly high ALT/AST
  119. How long does it take to die
  120. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  121. liver function
  122. Esophageal Varices
  123. Need Info on the GGT
  124. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  125. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  126. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  127. Pancreatitis?:/
  128. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  129. hi
  130. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  131. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  132. 34 year old brother
  133. Lorrielu
  134. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  135. please help :-(
  136. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  137. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  138. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  139. new to NASH
  140. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  141. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  142. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  143. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  144. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  145. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  146. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  147. dr visit
  148. anyone on Ursodiol
  149. Losing right lobe?
  150. Some info please
  151. Pain in the side
  152. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  153. cirrhosis
  154. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  155. liver pain or muscle pain?
  156. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  157. FNH and other health issues
  158. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  159. High liver counts
  160. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  161. Just have some questions
  162. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  163. High Liver Test Results
  164. Just have some questions.
  165. Yellowing of eyes
  166. How serious is it?
  167. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  168. Adenoma 5 cm.
  169. Confused and Scared
  170. What's going on?
  171. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  172. New and questions
  173. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  174. Chronic pancreatitis?
  175. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  176. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  177. Newbie
  178. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  179. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  180. New to liver problems
  181. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes
  182. Struggling to get a diagnosis
  183. high lft's
  184. Hep C and
  185. Elevated GGT what's the impact?
  186. Pain under lower left ribcage
  187. Fatty liver disease and FNH
  188. Stressing about Liver Function Tests :(
  189. 2nd Acute Pancreatitis attack
  190. Pancreatitis headaches??
  191. Possible adenoma or fibrolamellar hepatocellular cancer
  192. Sleep aids that are safe for liver disease?
  193. more risky to drink after reversal of fatty liver
  194. Thiamin
  195. Fatty Liver NASH recipes
  196. Is a GGT Reading of 77 something to be worried about?
  197. Ast/alt
  198. Profound panceas failure/enlarged spleen and fatty scared liver
  199. Bilirubin total and symptoms
  200. New diagnosis of cirrhosis
  201. Help,
  202. Worried, Previous High Alcohol Intake, Recent Abnormal Liver Test
  203. Auto-Immune Pancreatitis
  204. Liver hemangioma constant pain.
  205. Confusion about ALP. Help please?
  206. Liver Mass
  207. What is this? :(
  208. balibob
  209. recurring ascities
  210. Pain Relief that wont affect the liver
  211. Drug Test Abroad
  212. Liver, FNH and pain on left side?
  213. Lab Interpretation
  214. Pancreatitis
  215. Why is my lab test so high.LDH ALT AST GGT?
  216. Quitting alcohol, liver ache
  217. results just came back
  218. lichens sclerosis
  219. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia - Living with it.
  220. 4.5 years post liver resection...
  221. pancreas problem or something else????
  222. Opinions regarding possible liver problems
  223. mild itching, flaky scalp...
  224. Liver Hemangioma
  225. Liver Spots Found During Ultrasound
  226. more pancreatitis questions
  227. Needing some insight regarding blood work and Tylenol use.
  228. Help with blood work
  229. Is this a sign of death near???
  230. Liver Resection set for few weeks
  231. Very large fnh
  232. congenital hepatic fibrosis in an adult
  233. worried AST 56 ALT 99
  234. Liver Biospy,
  235. Elevated AST and ALT
  236. Scared! 194 ALT / 474 AST
  237. 5.6cm infiltrative mass inv distal end pan tail
  238. pancreatitis questions
  239. Hello
  240. ultra sound shows liver mass
  241. ALT down to 81 from 210
  242. itching on each side of my hips
  243. Liver Adenoma - Really scared
  244. At home urine test- pos 4 bilirubin
  245. Fatty Liver & A Daily 6 Pack...
  246. Need some insight...
  247. so glad to stumble on this.......help or advice
  248. high bilirubin levels
  249. Question about Liver Function Test
  250. MRI Results-lots of Hemangiomas and a cyst


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!