PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  2. liver resection 2 months ago
  3. anxious to get advice
  4. Scared. Questions
  5. fatty liver
  6. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  7. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  8. Liver disease
  9. should they have hospitalized him?
  10. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  11. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  12. Is cessation necessary?
  13. liver pain?
  14. liver biopsy!
  15. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  16. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  17. Hello
  18. stabbing again, ouch!
  19. Liver cleanse?
  20. Liver spasms?
  21. Confused- need input
  22. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  23. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  24. High alt.
  25. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  26. Cirrhosis
  27. Fatty liver help!
  28. pain in back
  29. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  30. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  31. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  32. nervous about liver enzymes...
  33. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  34. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  35. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  36. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  37. liver cirrhosis
  38. Liver Tumors
  39. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  40. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  41. tan stools
  42. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  43. Nafld
  44. Help!
  45. Fatty Liver and pain
  46. Elevated liver enzymes
  47. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  48. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  49. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  50. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  51. Liver mass
  52. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  53. Cancer
  54. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  55. Elevated ALT/ASP
  56. Chronic Pancreatitis
  57. abdominal ultrasound pain
  58. high liver enzymes
  59. Just diagnosed...
  60. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  61. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  62. having trouble.need help
  63. Need some help please
  64. Fatty Liver
  65. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  66. Sharing my findings
  67. I need so advice
  68. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  69. Reddish-Orange palms
  70. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  71. White stools
  72. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  73. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  74. How bad are these liver readings?
  75. Pale stools and pain in back
  76. Can anyone help me?
  77. How serious is this result?
  78. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  79. Finally got a diagnosis!
  80. mild portal hypertension
  81. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  82. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  83. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  84. maybe liver disorder
  85. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  86. How concerning is my blood work?
  87. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  88. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  89. liver biopsy
  90. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  91. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  92. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  93. my liver
  94. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  95. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  96. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  97. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  98. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  99. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  100. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  101. Elevated liver enzyme
  102. fnh recurrence
  103. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  104. lumps
  105. Test result question
  106. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  107. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  108. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  109. hipititus C
  110. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  111. FNH after surgery and yawning
  112. cirrhosis
  113. bile reflux
  114. Alt, ast, ggt
  115. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  116. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  117. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  118. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  119. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  120. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  121. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  122. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  123. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  124. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  125. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  126. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  127. Elevated platelets and ALT
  128. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  129. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  130. Are these numbers ok?
  131. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  132. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  133. Pain in right upper quadrant
  134. Pancreas worried
  135. pain
  136. I need help
  137. Don't know what to do.
  138. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  139. pancreatic problems
  140. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  141. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  142. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  143. Key Hole Liver Resection
  144. Liver Cirrhosis
  145. A liver issue?
  146. Upcoming liver resection
  147. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  148. FNH Problems
  149. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  150. Blood Test
  151. Cat scan
  152. i need an expert liver surgeon
  153. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  154. Liver Panel Tests
  155. getting worse
  156. need answers
  157. Could it be cirrhosis?
  158. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  159. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  160. GGT liver blood results
  161. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  162. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  163. Pain in upper right side under rib
  164. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  165. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  166. Slightly high ALT/AST
  167. How long does it take to die
  168. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  169. liver function
  170. Esophageal Varices
  171. Need Info on the GGT
  172. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  173. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  174. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  175. Pancreatitis?:/
  176. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  177. hi
  178. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  179. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  180. 34 year old brother
  181. Lorrielu
  182. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  183. please help :-(
  184. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  185. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  186. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  187. new to NASH
  188. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  189. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  190. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  191. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  192. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  193. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  194. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  195. dr visit
  196. anyone on Ursodiol
  197. Losing right lobe?
  198. Some info please
  199. Pain in the side
  200. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  201. cirrhosis
  202. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  203. liver pain or muscle pain?
  204. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  205. FNH and other health issues
  206. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  207. High liver counts
  208. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  209. Just have some questions
  210. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  211. High Liver Test Results
  212. Just have some questions.
  213. Yellowing of eyes
  214. How serious is it?
  215. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  216. Adenoma 5 cm.
  217. Confused and Scared
  218. What's going on?
  219. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  220. New and questions
  221. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  222. Chronic pancreatitis?
  223. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  224. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  225. Newbie
  226. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  227. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  228. New to liver problems
  229. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes
  230. Struggling to get a diagnosis
  231. high lft's
  232. Hep C and
  233. Elevated GGT what's the impact?
  234. Pain under lower left ribcage
  235. Fatty liver disease and FNH
  236. Stressing about Liver Function Tests :(
  237. 2nd Acute Pancreatitis attack
  238. Pancreatitis headaches??
  239. Possible adenoma or fibrolamellar hepatocellular cancer
  240. Sleep aids that are safe for liver disease?
  241. more risky to drink after reversal of fatty liver
  242. Thiamin
  243. Fatty Liver NASH recipes
  244. Is a GGT Reading of 77 something to be worried about?
  245. Ast/alt
  246. Profound panceas failure/enlarged spleen and fatty scared liver
  247. Bilirubin total and symptoms
  248. New diagnosis of cirrhosis
  249. Help,
  250. Worried, Previous High Alcohol Intake, Recent Abnormal Liver Test