PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Liver disease
  2. should they have hospitalized him?
  3. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  4. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  5. Is cessation necessary?
  6. liver pain?
  7. liver biopsy!
  8. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  9. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  10. Hello
  11. stabbing again, ouch!
  12. Liver cleanse?
  13. Liver spasms?
  14. Confused- need input
  15. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  16. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  17. High alt.
  18. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  19. Cirrhosis
  20. Fatty liver help!
  21. pain in back
  22. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  23. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  24. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  25. nervous about liver enzymes...
  26. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  27. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  28. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  29. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  30. liver cirrhosis
  31. Liver Tumors
  32. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  33. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  34. tan stools
  35. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  36. Nafld
  37. Help!
  38. Fatty Liver and pain
  39. Elevated liver enzymes
  40. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  41. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  42. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  43. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  44. Liver mass
  45. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  46. Cancer
  47. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  48. Elevated ALT/ASP
  49. Chronic Pancreatitis
  50. abdominal ultrasound pain
  51. high liver enzymes
  52. Just diagnosed...
  53. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  54. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  55. having trouble.need help
  56. Need some help please
  57. Fatty Liver
  58. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  59. Sharing my findings
  60. I need so advice
  61. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  62. Reddish-Orange palms
  63. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  64. White stools
  65. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  66. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  67. How bad are these liver readings?
  68. Pale stools and pain in back
  69. Can anyone help me?
  70. How serious is this result?
  71. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  72. Finally got a diagnosis!
  73. mild portal hypertension
  74. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  75. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  76. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  77. maybe liver disorder
  78. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  79. How concerning is my blood work?
  80. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  81. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  82. liver biopsy
  83. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  84. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  85. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  86. my liver
  87. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  88. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  89. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  90. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  91. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  92. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  93. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  94. Elevated liver enzyme
  95. fnh recurrence
  96. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  97. lumps
  98. Test result question
  99. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  100. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  101. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  102. hipititus C
  103. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  104. FNH after surgery and yawning
  105. cirrhosis
  106. bile reflux
  107. Alt, ast, ggt
  108. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  109. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  110. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  111. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  112. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  113. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  114. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  115. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  116. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  117. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  118. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  119. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  120. Elevated platelets and ALT
  121. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  122. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  123. Are these numbers ok?
  124. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  125. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  126. Pain in right upper quadrant
  127. Pancreas worried
  128. pain
  129. I need help
  130. Don't know what to do.
  131. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  132. pancreatic problems
  133. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  134. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  135. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  136. Key Hole Liver Resection
  137. Liver Cirrhosis
  138. A liver issue?
  139. Upcoming liver resection
  140. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  141. FNH Problems
  142. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  143. Blood Test
  144. Cat scan
  145. i need an expert liver surgeon
  146. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  147. Liver Panel Tests
  148. getting worse
  149. need answers
  150. Could it be cirrhosis?
  151. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  152. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  153. GGT liver blood results
  154. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  155. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  156. Pain in upper right side under rib
  157. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  158. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  159. Slightly high ALT/AST
  160. How long does it take to die
  161. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  162. liver function
  163. Esophageal Varices
  164. Need Info on the GGT
  165. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  166. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  167. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  168. Pancreatitis?:/
  169. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  170. hi
  171. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  172. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  173. 34 year old brother
  174. Lorrielu
  175. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  176. please help :-(
  177. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  178. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  179. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  180. new to NASH
  181. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  182. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  183. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  184. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  185. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  186. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  187. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  188. dr visit
  189. anyone on Ursodiol
  190. Losing right lobe?
  191. Some info please
  192. Pain in the side
  193. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  194. cirrhosis
  195. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  196. liver pain or muscle pain?
  197. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  198. FNH and other health issues
  199. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  200. High liver counts
  201. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  202. Just have some questions
  203. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  204. High Liver Test Results
  205. Just have some questions.
  206. Yellowing of eyes
  207. How serious is it?
  208. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  209. Adenoma 5 cm.
  210. Confused and Scared
  211. What's going on?
  212. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  213. New and questions
  214. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  215. Chronic pancreatitis?
  216. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  217. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  218. Newbie
  219. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  220. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  221. New to liver problems
  222. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes
  223. Struggling to get a diagnosis
  224. high lft's
  225. Hep C and
  226. Elevated GGT what's the impact?
  227. Pain under lower left ribcage
  228. Fatty liver disease and FNH
  229. Stressing about Liver Function Tests :(
  230. 2nd Acute Pancreatitis attack
  231. Pancreatitis headaches??
  232. Possible adenoma or fibrolamellar hepatocellular cancer
  233. Sleep aids that are safe for liver disease?
  234. more risky to drink after reversal of fatty liver
  235. Thiamin
  236. Fatty Liver NASH recipes
  237. Is a GGT Reading of 77 something to be worried about?
  238. Ast/alt
  239. Profound panceas failure/enlarged spleen and fatty scared liver
  240. Bilirubin total and symptoms
  241. New diagnosis of cirrhosis
  242. Help,
  243. Worried, Previous High Alcohol Intake, Recent Abnormal Liver Test
  244. Auto-Immune Pancreatitis
  245. Liver hemangioma constant pain.
  246. Confusion about ALP. Help please?
  247. Liver Mass
  248. What is this? :(
  249. balibob
  250. recurring ascities