Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  2. liver cirrhosis
  3. Liver Tumors
  4. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  5. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  6. tan stools
  7. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  8. Nafld
  9. Help!
  10. Fatty Liver and pain
  11. Elevated liver enzymes
  12. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  13. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  14. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  15. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  16. Liver mass
  17. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  18. Cancer
  19. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  20. Elevated ALT/ASP
  21. Chronic Pancreatitis
  22. abdominal ultrasound pain
  23. high liver enzymes
  24. Just diagnosed...
  25. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  26. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  27. having trouble.need help
  28. Need some help please
  29. Fatty Liver
  30. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  31. Sharing my findings
  32. I need so advice
  33. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  34. Reddish-Orange palms
  35. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  36. White stools
  37. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  38. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  39. How bad are these liver readings?
  40. Pale stools and pain in back
  41. Can anyone help me?
  42. How serious is this result?
  43. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  44. Finally got a diagnosis!
  45. mild portal hypertension
  46. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  47. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  48. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  49. maybe liver disorder
  50. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  51. How concerning is my blood work?
  52. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  53. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  54. liver biopsy
  55. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  56. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  57. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  58. my liver
  59. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  60. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  61. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  62. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  63. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  64. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  65. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  66. Elevated liver enzyme
  67. fnh recurrence
  68. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  69. lumps
  70. Test result question
  71. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  72. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  73. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  74. hipititus C
  75. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  76. FNH after surgery and yawning
  77. cirrhosis
  78. bile reflux
  79. Alt, ast, ggt
  80. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  81. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  82. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  83. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  84. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  85. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  86. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  87. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  88. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  89. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  90. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  91. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  92. Elevated platelets and ALT
  93. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  94. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  95. Are these numbers ok?
  96. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  97. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  98. Pain in right upper quadrant
  99. Pancreas worried
  100. pain
  101. I need help
  102. Don't know what to do.
  103. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  104. pancreatic problems
  105. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  106. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  107. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  108. Key Hole Liver Resection
  109. Liver Cirrhosis
  110. A liver issue?
  111. Upcoming liver resection
  112. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  113. FNH Problems
  114. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  115. Blood Test
  116. Cat scan
  117. i need an expert liver surgeon
  118. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  119. Liver Panel Tests
  120. getting worse
  121. need answers
  122. Could it be cirrhosis?
  123. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  124. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  125. GGT liver blood results
  126. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  127. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  128. Pain in upper right side under rib
  129. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  130. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  131. Slightly high ALT/AST
  132. How long does it take to die
  133. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  134. liver function
  135. Esophageal Varices
  136. Need Info on the GGT
  137. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  138. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  139. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  140. Pancreatitis?:/
  141. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  142. hi
  143. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  144. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  145. 34 year old brother
  146. Lorrielu
  147. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  148. please help :-(
  149. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  150. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  151. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  152. new to NASH
  153. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  154. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  155. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  156. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  157. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  158. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  159. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  160. dr visit
  161. anyone on Ursodiol
  162. Losing right lobe?
  163. Some info please
  164. Pain in the side
  165. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  166. cirrhosis
  167. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  168. liver pain or muscle pain?
  169. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  170. FNH and other health issues
  171. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  172. High liver counts
  173. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  174. Just have some questions
  175. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  176. High Liver Test Results
  177. Just have some questions.
  178. Yellowing of eyes
  179. How serious is it?
  180. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  181. Adenoma 5 cm.
  182. Confused and Scared
  183. What's going on?
  184. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  185. New and questions
  186. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  187. Chronic pancreatitis?
  188. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  189. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  190. Newbie
  191. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  192. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  193. New to liver problems
  194. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes
  195. Struggling to get a diagnosis
  196. high lft's
  197. Hep C and
  198. Elevated GGT what's the impact?
  199. Pain under lower left ribcage
  200. Fatty liver disease and FNH
  201. Stressing about Liver Function Tests :(
  202. 2nd Acute Pancreatitis attack
  203. Pancreatitis headaches??
  204. Possible adenoma or fibrolamellar hepatocellular cancer
  205. Sleep aids that are safe for liver disease?
  206. more risky to drink after reversal of fatty liver
  207. Thiamin
  208. Fatty Liver NASH recipes
  209. Is a GGT Reading of 77 something to be worried about?
  210. Ast/alt
  211. Profound panceas failure/enlarged spleen and fatty scared liver
  212. Bilirubin total and symptoms
  213. New diagnosis of cirrhosis
  214. Help,
  215. Worried, Previous High Alcohol Intake, Recent Abnormal Liver Test
  216. Auto-Immune Pancreatitis
  217. Liver hemangioma constant pain.
  218. Confusion about ALP. Help please?
  219. Liver Mass
  220. What is this? :(
  221. balibob
  222. recurring ascities
  223. Pain Relief that wont affect the liver
  224. Drug Test Abroad
  225. Liver, FNH and pain on left side?
  226. Lab Interpretation
  227. Pancreatitis
  228. Why is my lab test so high.LDH ALT AST GGT?
  229. Quitting alcohol, liver ache
  230. results just came back
  231. lichens sclerosis
  232. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia - Living with it.
  233. 4.5 years post liver resection...
  234. pancreas problem or something else????
  235. Opinions regarding possible liver problems
  236. mild itching, flaky scalp...
  237. Liver Hemangioma
  238. Liver Spots Found During Ultrasound
  239. more pancreatitis questions
  240. Needing some insight regarding blood work and Tylenol use.
  241. Help with blood work
  242. Is this a sign of death near???
  243. Liver Resection set for few weeks
  244. Very large fnh
  245. congenital hepatic fibrosis in an adult
  246. worried AST 56 ALT 99
  247. Liver Biospy,
  248. Elevated AST and ALT
  249. Scared! 194 ALT / 474 AST
  250. 5.6cm infiltrative mass inv distal end pan tail


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!