Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Fatty liver help!
  2. pain in back
  3. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  4. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  5. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  6. nervous about liver enzymes...
  7. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  8. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  9. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  10. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  11. liver cirrhosis
  12. Liver Tumors
  13. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  14. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  15. tan stools
  16. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  17. Nafld
  18. Help!
  19. Fatty Liver and pain
  20. Elevated liver enzymes
  21. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  22. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  23. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  24. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  25. Liver mass
  26. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  27. Cancer
  28. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  29. Elevated ALT/ASP
  30. Chronic Pancreatitis
  31. abdominal ultrasound pain
  32. high liver enzymes
  33. Just diagnosed...
  34. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  35. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  36. having trouble.need help
  37. Need some help please
  38. Fatty Liver
  39. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  40. Sharing my findings
  41. I need so advice
  42. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  43. Reddish-Orange palms
  44. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  45. White stools
  46. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  47. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  48. How bad are these liver readings?
  49. Pale stools and pain in back
  50. Can anyone help me?
  51. How serious is this result?
  52. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  53. Finally got a diagnosis!
  54. mild portal hypertension
  55. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  56. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  57. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  58. maybe liver disorder
  59. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  60. How concerning is my blood work?
  61. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  62. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  63. liver biopsy
  64. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  65. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  66. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  67. my liver
  68. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  69. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  70. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  71. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  72. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  73. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  74. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  75. Elevated liver enzyme
  76. fnh recurrence
  77. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  78. lumps
  79. Test result question
  80. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  81. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  82. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  83. hipititus C
  84. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  85. FNH after surgery and yawning
  86. cirrhosis
  87. bile reflux
  88. Alt, ast, ggt
  89. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  90. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  91. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  92. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  93. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  94. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  95. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  96. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  97. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  98. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  99. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  100. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  101. Elevated platelets and ALT
  102. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  103. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  104. Are these numbers ok?
  105. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  106. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  107. Pain in right upper quadrant
  108. Pancreas worried
  109. pain
  110. I need help
  111. Don't know what to do.
  112. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  113. pancreatic problems
  114. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  115. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  116. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  117. Key Hole Liver Resection
  118. Liver Cirrhosis
  119. A liver issue?
  120. Upcoming liver resection
  121. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  122. FNH Problems
  123. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  124. Blood Test
  125. Cat scan
  126. i need an expert liver surgeon
  127. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  128. Liver Panel Tests
  129. getting worse
  130. need answers
  131. Could it be cirrhosis?
  132. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  133. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  134. GGT liver blood results
  135. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  136. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  137. Pain in upper right side under rib
  138. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  139. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  140. Slightly high ALT/AST
  141. How long does it take to die
  142. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  143. liver function
  144. Esophageal Varices
  145. Need Info on the GGT
  146. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  147. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  148. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  149. Pancreatitis?:/
  150. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  151. hi
  152. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  153. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  154. 34 year old brother
  155. Lorrielu
  156. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  157. please help :-(
  158. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  159. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  160. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  161. new to NASH
  162. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  163. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  164. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  165. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  166. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  167. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  168. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  169. dr visit
  170. anyone on Ursodiol
  171. Losing right lobe?
  172. Some info please
  173. Pain in the side
  174. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  175. cirrhosis
  176. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  177. liver pain or muscle pain?
  178. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  179. FNH and other health issues
  180. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  181. High liver counts
  182. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  183. Just have some questions
  184. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  185. High Liver Test Results
  186. Just have some questions.
  187. Yellowing of eyes
  188. How serious is it?
  189. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  190. Adenoma 5 cm.
  191. Confused and Scared
  192. What's going on?
  193. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  194. New and questions
  195. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  196. Chronic pancreatitis?
  197. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  198. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  199. Newbie
  200. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  201. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  202. New to liver problems
  203. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes
  204. Struggling to get a diagnosis
  205. high lft's
  206. Hep C and
  207. Elevated GGT what's the impact?
  208. Pain under lower left ribcage
  209. Fatty liver disease and FNH
  210. Stressing about Liver Function Tests :(
  211. 2nd Acute Pancreatitis attack
  212. Pancreatitis headaches??
  213. Possible adenoma or fibrolamellar hepatocellular cancer
  214. Sleep aids that are safe for liver disease?
  215. more risky to drink after reversal of fatty liver
  216. Thiamin
  217. Fatty Liver NASH recipes
  218. Is a GGT Reading of 77 something to be worried about?
  219. Ast/alt
  220. Profound panceas failure/enlarged spleen and fatty scared liver
  221. Bilirubin total and symptoms
  222. New diagnosis of cirrhosis
  223. Help,
  224. Worried, Previous High Alcohol Intake, Recent Abnormal Liver Test
  225. Auto-Immune Pancreatitis
  226. Liver hemangioma constant pain.
  227. Confusion about ALP. Help please?
  228. Liver Mass
  229. What is this? :(
  230. balibob
  231. recurring ascities
  232. Pain Relief that wont affect the liver
  233. Drug Test Abroad
  234. Liver, FNH and pain on left side?
  235. Lab Interpretation
  236. Pancreatitis
  237. Why is my lab test so high.LDH ALT AST GGT?
  238. Quitting alcohol, liver ache
  239. results just came back
  240. lichens sclerosis
  241. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia - Living with it.
  242. 4.5 years post liver resection...
  243. pancreas problem or something else????
  244. Opinions regarding possible liver problems
  245. mild itching, flaky scalp...
  246. Liver Hemangioma
  247. Liver Spots Found During Ultrasound
  248. more pancreatitis questions
  249. Needing some insight regarding blood work and Tylenol use.
  250. Help with blood work


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!