PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Liver cyst
  2. Hepatic Adenoma
  3. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  4. Elevated AST/ALT
  5. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  6. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  7. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  8. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  9. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  10. Pancreas issues
  11. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  12. Odd Diagnois HELP
  13. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  14. Low ALT level
  15. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  16. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  17. Reassurance
  18. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  19. Fibroscan Results Help
  20. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  21. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  22. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  23. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  24. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  25. TIPS... shunt
  26. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  27. isoechoic liver lesion
  28. Liver lesion on Scan
  29. Spot on liver
  30. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  31. pancreas
  32. pancreas
  33. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  34. Strange Problem
  35. liver disease
  36. End Stage Liver Disease
  37. can someone help?
  38. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  39. Hi
  40. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  41. Please help !!
  42. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  43. altering life, transplant or not why?
  44. Liver Problems
  45. Liver Abnormality
  46. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  47. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  48. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  49. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  50. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  51. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  52. burning back after jaundice
  53. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  54. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  55. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  56. Liver Mass
  57. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  58. Pancreatic and rib problems
  59. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  60. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  61. The truth about liver flushes
  62. Help!!!
  63. Fatty liver
  64. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  65. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  66. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  67. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  68. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  69. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  70. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  71. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  72. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  73. Lab test results
  74. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  75. Here is my liver enzyme story
  76. please help! can it be cancer?
  77. Scared - Elley
  78. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  79. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  80. Liver and drug use
  81. Liver Cancer screening ?
  82. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  83. My concern is my liver.
  84. Ultrasound
  85. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  86. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  87. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  88. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  89. liver resection 2 months ago
  90. anxious to get advice
  91. Scared. Questions
  92. fatty liver
  93. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  94. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  95. Liver disease
  96. should they have hospitalized him?
  97. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  98. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  99. Is cessation necessary?
  100. liver pain?
  101. liver biopsy!
  102. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  103. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  104. Hello
  105. stabbing again, ouch!
  106. Liver cleanse?
  107. Liver spasms?
  108. Confused- need input
  109. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  110. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  111. High alt.
  112. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  113. Cirrhosis
  114. Fatty liver help!
  115. pain in back
  116. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  117. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  118. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  119. nervous about liver enzymes...
  120. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  121. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  122. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  123. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  124. liver cirrhosis
  125. Liver Tumors
  126. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  127. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  128. tan stools
  129. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  130. Nafld
  131. Help!
  132. Fatty Liver and pain
  133. Elevated liver enzymes
  134. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  135. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  136. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  137. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  138. Liver mass
  139. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  140. Cancer
  141. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  142. Elevated ALT/ASP
  143. Chronic Pancreatitis
  144. abdominal ultrasound pain
  145. high liver enzymes
  146. Just diagnosed...
  147. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  148. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  149. having trouble.need help
  150. Need some help please
  151. Fatty Liver
  152. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  153. Sharing my findings
  154. I need so advice
  155. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  156. Reddish-Orange palms
  157. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  158. White stools
  159. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  160. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  161. How bad are these liver readings?
  162. Pale stools and pain in back
  163. Can anyone help me?
  164. How serious is this result?
  165. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  166. Finally got a diagnosis!
  167. mild portal hypertension
  168. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  169. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  170. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  171. maybe liver disorder
  172. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  173. How concerning is my blood work?
  174. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  175. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  176. liver biopsy
  177. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  178. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  179. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  180. my liver
  181. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  182. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  183. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  184. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  185. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  186. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  187. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  188. Elevated liver enzyme
  189. fnh recurrence
  190. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  191. lumps
  192. Test result question
  193. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  194. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  195. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  196. hipititus C
  197. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  198. FNH after surgery and yawning
  199. cirrhosis
  200. bile reflux
  201. Alt, ast, ggt
  202. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  203. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  204. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  205. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  206. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  207. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  208. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  209. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  210. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  211. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  212. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  213. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  214. Elevated platelets and ALT
  215. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  216. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  217. Are these numbers ok?
  218. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  219. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  220. Pain in right upper quadrant
  221. Pancreas worried
  222. pain
  223. I need help
  224. Don't know what to do.
  225. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  226. pancreatic problems
  227. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  228. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  229. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  230. Key Hole Liver Resection
  231. Liver Cirrhosis
  232. A liver issue?
  233. Upcoming liver resection
  234. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  235. FNH Problems
  236. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  237. Blood Test
  238. Cat scan
  239. i need an expert liver surgeon
  240. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  241. Liver Panel Tests
  242. getting worse
  243. need answers
  244. Could it be cirrhosis?
  245. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  246. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  247. GGT liver blood results
  248. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  249. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  250. Pain in upper right side under rib