Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Can anyone help me?
  2. How serious is this result?
  3. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  4. Finally got a diagnosis!
  5. mild portal hypertension
  6. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  7. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  8. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  9. maybe liver disorder
  10. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  11. How concerning is my blood work?
  12. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  13. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  14. liver biopsy
  15. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  16. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  17. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  18. my liver
  19. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  20. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  21. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  22. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  23. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  24. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  25. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  26. Elevated liver enzyme
  27. fnh recurrence
  28. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  29. lumps
  30. Test result question
  31. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  32. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  33. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  34. hipititus C
  35. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  36. FNH after surgery and yawning
  37. cirrhosis
  38. bile reflux
  39. Alt, ast, ggt
  40. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  41. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  42. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  43. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  44. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  45. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  46. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  47. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  48. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  49. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  50. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  51. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  52. Elevated platelets and ALT
  53. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  54. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  55. Are these numbers ok?
  56. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  57. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  58. Pain in right upper quadrant
  59. Pancreas worried
  60. pain
  61. I need help
  62. Don't know what to do.
  63. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  64. pancreatic problems
  65. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  66. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  67. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  68. Key Hole Liver Resection
  69. Liver Cirrhosis
  70. A liver issue?
  71. Upcoming liver resection
  72. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  73. FNH Problems
  74. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  75. Blood Test
  76. Cat scan
  77. i need an expert liver surgeon
  78. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  79. Liver Panel Tests
  80. getting worse
  81. need answers
  82. Could it be cirrhosis?
  83. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  84. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  85. GGT liver blood results
  86. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  87. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  88. Pain in upper right side under rib
  89. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  90. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  91. Slightly high ALT/AST
  92. How long does it take to die
  93. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  94. liver function
  95. Esophageal Varices
  96. Need Info on the GGT
  97. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  98. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  99. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  100. Pancreatitis?:/
  101. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  102. hi
  103. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  104. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  105. 34 year old brother
  106. Lorrielu
  107. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  108. please help :-(
  109. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  110. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  111. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  112. new to NASH
  113. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  114. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  115. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  116. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  117. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  118. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  119. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  120. dr visit
  121. anyone on Ursodiol
  122. Losing right lobe?
  123. Some info please
  124. Pain in the side
  125. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  126. cirrhosis
  127. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  128. liver pain or muscle pain?
  129. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  130. FNH and other health issues
  131. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  132. High liver counts
  133. Feeling of pressure under the right rib
  134. Just have some questions
  135. Bilirubin in Urine along with leucocytes and protein??
  136. High Liver Test Results
  137. Just have some questions.
  138. Yellowing of eyes
  139. How serious is it?
  140. CT Results - 4.1CM x 3CM Hypodense lesion
  141. Adenoma 5 cm.
  142. Confused and Scared
  143. What's going on?
  144. Is anyone else getting the run around? instead of a diagnosis???
  145. New and questions
  146. I don't know where to go to next...pain always
  147. Chronic pancreatitis?
  148. Anyone with FNH experience pain?
  149. 9 Liver adenomas found in January 2012
  150. Newbie
  151. Lowered AST and ALT levels??
  152. Lipase 811 Amalyse normal, what could it be?
  153. New to liver problems
  154. Mildly Elevated Liver Enzynes
  155. Struggling to get a diagnosis
  156. high lft's
  157. Hep C and
  158. Elevated GGT what's the impact?
  159. Pain under lower left ribcage
  160. Fatty liver disease and FNH
  161. Stressing about Liver Function Tests :(
  162. 2nd Acute Pancreatitis attack
  163. Pancreatitis headaches??
  164. Possible adenoma or fibrolamellar hepatocellular cancer
  165. Sleep aids that are safe for liver disease?
  166. more risky to drink after reversal of fatty liver
  167. Thiamin
  168. Fatty Liver NASH recipes
  169. Is a GGT Reading of 77 something to be worried about?
  170. Ast/alt
  171. Profound panceas failure/enlarged spleen and fatty scared liver
  172. Bilirubin total and symptoms
  173. New diagnosis of cirrhosis
  174. Help,
  175. Worried, Previous High Alcohol Intake, Recent Abnormal Liver Test
  176. Auto-Immune Pancreatitis
  177. Liver hemangioma constant pain.
  178. Confusion about ALP. Help please?
  179. Liver Mass
  180. What is this? :(
  181. balibob
  182. recurring ascities
  183. Pain Relief that wont affect the liver
  184. Drug Test Abroad
  185. Liver, FNH and pain on left side?
  186. Lab Interpretation
  187. Pancreatitis
  188. Why is my lab test so high.LDH ALT AST GGT?
  189. Quitting alcohol, liver ache
  190. results just came back
  191. lichens sclerosis
  192. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia - Living with it.
  193. 4.5 years post liver resection...
  194. pancreas problem or something else????
  195. Opinions regarding possible liver problems
  196. mild itching, flaky scalp...
  197. Liver Hemangioma
  198. Liver Spots Found During Ultrasound
  199. more pancreatitis questions
  200. Needing some insight regarding blood work and Tylenol use.
  201. Help with blood work
  202. Is this a sign of death near???
  203. Liver Resection set for few weeks
  204. Very large fnh
  205. congenital hepatic fibrosis in an adult
  206. worried AST 56 ALT 99
  207. Liver Biospy,
  208. Elevated AST and ALT
  209. Scared! 194 ALT / 474 AST
  210. 5.6cm infiltrative mass inv distal end pan tail
  211. pancreatitis questions
  212. Hello
  213. ultra sound shows liver mass
  214. ALT down to 81 from 210
  215. itching on each side of my hips
  216. Liver Adenoma - Really scared
  217. At home urine test- pos 4 bilirubin
  218. Fatty Liver & A Daily 6 Pack...
  219. Need some insight...
  220. so glad to stumble on this.......help or advice
  221. high bilirubin levels
  222. Question about Liver Function Test
  223. MRI Results-lots of Hemangiomas and a cyst
  224. Looking for advice
  225. mildly raised amaysle
  226. Cipro
  227. ast46
  228. Ultrasound Results
  229. right lobe resection
  230. Help needed
  231. HELP! Liver lesions and dots on my skin
  232. Liver Hemangioma
  233. Am I worrying for nothing
  234. HIGH AST, ALT, and LDL
  235. Fatty Liver
  236. Cirrhosis, xifaxan and my mother
  237. Anti-smooth muscle auto-antibody level weak positive
  238. ESLD (?) - Frustrated!!
  239. CT Results - liver lesion & excess spleen tissue
  240. My ALT Is Extremely High
  241. Anyone out there with elevated liver enzymes?
  242. Liver Cysts and TASH
  243. Here comes my liver...
  244. Do I have Hemochromatosis?
  245. Liver pain I'm terrified
  246. All my effort to control Elevated GGT, failed
  247. Dead animal smell in stool
  248. Anyone else have numbers this high?
  249. ALL liver Enzymes High/ Medication?!
  250. Cirrhosis of The Liver


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!