PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. can someone help?
  2. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  3. Hi
  4. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  5. Please help !!
  6. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  7. altering life, transplant or not why?
  8. Liver Problems
  9. Liver Abnormality
  10. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  11. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  12. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  13. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  14. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  15. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  16. burning back after jaundice
  17. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  18. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  19. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  20. Liver Mass
  21. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  22. Pancreatic and rib problems
  23. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  24. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  25. The truth about liver flushes
  26. Help!!!
  27. Fatty liver
  28. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  29. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  30. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  31. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  32. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  33. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  34. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  35. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  36. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  37. Lab test results
  38. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  39. Here is my liver enzyme story
  40. please help! can it be cancer?
  41. Scared - Elley
  42. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  43. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  44. Liver and drug use
  45. Liver Cancer screening ?
  46. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  47. My concern is my liver.
  48. Ultrasound
  49. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  50. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  51. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  52. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  53. liver resection 2 months ago
  54. anxious to get advice
  55. Scared. Questions
  56. fatty liver
  57. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  58. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  59. Liver disease
  60. should they have hospitalized him?
  61. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  62. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  63. Is cessation necessary?
  64. liver pain?
  65. liver biopsy!
  66. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  67. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  68. Hello
  69. stabbing again, ouch!
  70. Liver cleanse?
  71. Liver spasms?
  72. Confused- need input
  73. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  74. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  75. High alt.
  76. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  77. Cirrhosis
  78. Fatty liver help!
  79. pain in back
  80. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  81. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  82. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  83. nervous about liver enzymes...
  84. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  85. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  86. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  87. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  88. liver cirrhosis
  89. Liver Tumors
  90. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  91. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  92. tan stools
  93. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  94. Nafld
  95. Help!
  96. Fatty Liver and pain
  97. Elevated liver enzymes
  98. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  99. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  100. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  101. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  102. Liver mass
  103. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  104. Cancer
  105. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  106. Elevated ALT/ASP
  107. Chronic Pancreatitis
  108. abdominal ultrasound pain
  109. high liver enzymes
  110. Just diagnosed...
  111. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  112. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  113. having trouble.need help
  114. Need some help please
  115. Fatty Liver
  116. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  117. Sharing my findings
  118. I need so advice
  119. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  120. Reddish-Orange palms
  121. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  122. White stools
  123. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  124. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  125. How bad are these liver readings?
  126. Pale stools and pain in back
  127. Can anyone help me?
  128. How serious is this result?
  129. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  130. Finally got a diagnosis!
  131. mild portal hypertension
  132. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  133. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  134. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  135. maybe liver disorder
  136. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  137. How concerning is my blood work?
  138. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  139. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  140. liver biopsy
  141. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  142. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  143. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  144. my liver
  145. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  146. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  147. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  148. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  149. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  150. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  151. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  152. Elevated liver enzyme
  153. fnh recurrence
  154. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  155. lumps
  156. Test result question
  157. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  158. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  159. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  160. hipititus C
  161. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  162. FNH after surgery and yawning
  163. cirrhosis
  164. bile reflux
  165. Alt, ast, ggt
  166. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  167. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  168. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  169. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  170. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  171. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  172. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  173. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  174. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  175. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  176. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  177. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  178. Elevated platelets and ALT
  179. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  180. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  181. Are these numbers ok?
  182. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  183. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  184. Pain in right upper quadrant
  185. Pancreas worried
  186. pain
  187. I need help
  188. Don't know what to do.
  189. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  190. pancreatic problems
  191. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  192. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  193. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  194. Key Hole Liver Resection
  195. Liver Cirrhosis
  196. A liver issue?
  197. Upcoming liver resection
  198. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  199. FNH Problems
  200. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  201. Blood Test
  202. Cat scan
  203. i need an expert liver surgeon
  204. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  205. Liver Panel Tests
  206. getting worse
  207. need answers
  208. Could it be cirrhosis?
  209. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  210. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  211. GGT liver blood results
  212. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  213. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  214. Pain in upper right side under rib
  215. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  216. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  217. Slightly high ALT/AST
  218. How long does it take to die
  219. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  220. liver function
  221. Esophageal Varices
  222. Need Info on the GGT
  223. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  224. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  225. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  226. Pancreatitis?:/
  227. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  228. hi
  229. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  230. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  231. 34 year old brother
  232. Lorrielu
  233. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  234. please help :-(
  235. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  236. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  237. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  238. new to NASH
  239. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  240. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  241. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  242. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  243. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  244. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  245. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  246. dr visit
  247. anyone on Ursodiol
  248. Losing right lobe?
  249. Some info please
  250. Pain in the side