PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Liver Abnormality
  2. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  3. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  4. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  5. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  6. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  7. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  8. burning back after jaundice
  9. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  10. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  11. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  12. Liver Mass
  13. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  14. Pancreatic and rib problems
  15. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  16. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  17. The truth about liver flushes
  18. Help!!!
  19. Fatty liver
  20. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  21. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  22. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  23. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  24. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  25. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  26. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  27. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  28. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  29. Lab test results
  30. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  31. Here is my liver enzyme story
  32. please help! can it be cancer?
  33. Scared - Elley
  34. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  35. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  36. Liver and drug use
  37. Liver Cancer screening ?
  38. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  39. My concern is my liver.
  40. Ultrasound
  41. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  42. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  43. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  44. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  45. liver resection 2 months ago
  46. anxious to get advice
  47. Scared. Questions
  48. fatty liver
  49. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  50. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  51. Liver disease
  52. should they have hospitalized him?
  53. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  54. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  55. Is cessation necessary?
  56. liver pain?
  57. liver biopsy!
  58. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  59. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  60. Hello
  61. stabbing again, ouch!
  62. Liver cleanse?
  63. Liver spasms?
  64. Confused- need input
  65. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  66. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  67. High alt.
  68. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  69. Cirrhosis
  70. Fatty liver help!
  71. pain in back
  72. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  73. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  74. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  75. nervous about liver enzymes...
  76. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  77. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  78. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  79. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  80. liver cirrhosis
  81. Liver Tumors
  82. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  83. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  84. tan stools
  85. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  86. Nafld
  87. Help!
  88. Fatty Liver and pain
  89. Elevated liver enzymes
  90. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  91. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  92. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  93. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  94. Liver mass
  95. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  96. Cancer
  97. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  98. Elevated ALT/ASP
  99. Chronic Pancreatitis
  100. abdominal ultrasound pain
  101. high liver enzymes
  102. Just diagnosed...
  103. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  104. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  105. having trouble.need help
  106. Need some help please
  107. Fatty Liver
  108. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  109. Sharing my findings
  110. I need so advice
  111. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  112. Reddish-Orange palms
  113. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  114. White stools
  115. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  116. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  117. How bad are these liver readings?
  118. Pale stools and pain in back
  119. Can anyone help me?
  120. How serious is this result?
  121. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  122. Finally got a diagnosis!
  123. mild portal hypertension
  124. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  125. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  126. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  127. maybe liver disorder
  128. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  129. How concerning is my blood work?
  130. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  131. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  132. liver biopsy
  133. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  134. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  135. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  136. my liver
  137. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  138. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  139. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  140. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  141. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  142. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  143. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  144. Elevated liver enzyme
  145. fnh recurrence
  146. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  147. lumps
  148. Test result question
  149. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  150. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  151. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  152. hipititus C
  153. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  154. FNH after surgery and yawning
  155. cirrhosis
  156. bile reflux
  157. Alt, ast, ggt
  158. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  159. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  160. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  161. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  162. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  163. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  164. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  165. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  166. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  167. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  168. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  169. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  170. Elevated platelets and ALT
  171. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  172. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  173. Are these numbers ok?
  174. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  175. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  176. Pain in right upper quadrant
  177. Pancreas worried
  178. pain
  179. I need help
  180. Don't know what to do.
  181. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  182. pancreatic problems
  183. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  184. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  185. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  186. Key Hole Liver Resection
  187. Liver Cirrhosis
  188. A liver issue?
  189. Upcoming liver resection
  190. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  191. FNH Problems
  192. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  193. Blood Test
  194. Cat scan
  195. i need an expert liver surgeon
  196. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  197. Liver Panel Tests
  198. getting worse
  199. need answers
  200. Could it be cirrhosis?
  201. end stage liver disease need help!!!
  202. Undiagnosed - what would you do?
  203. GGT liver blood results
  204. Bile duct brushings abnormal???
  205. Elevated liver enzymes, pain under right rib cage, coarse texture on ultrasound
  206. Pain in upper right side under rib
  207. Abnormal liver function tests from blood sample, clear ultrasound, no health issues
  208. Symptomatic Benign Liver Tumor, left lobe
  209. Slightly high ALT/AST
  210. How long does it take to die
  211. minor coarse ultrasound liver texture
  212. liver function
  213. Esophageal Varices
  214. Need Info on the GGT
  215. 3 Spots found on my Liver! Im Worried
  216. growth found on liver on ultrasound
  217. Large Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  218. Pancreatitis?:/
  219. fatty liver level of damaged by AST/ALT
  220. hi
  221. Fatty Liver and Anemia.
  222. Seeking Sphincter of Oddi Relief through Sphincteroplasty?
  223. 34 year old brother
  224. Lorrielu
  225. Feeling of fullness on the side of the bottom right rib down to the hip bone
  226. please help :-(
  227. Hyponatremia (Low Sodium) & High GGT/ALT
  228. High liver enzymes but no answer.
  229. Does This Sound Like Alcohol-Related Liver Injury?
  230. new to NASH
  231. Pregnant with Giant hemangioma's (please advise)
  232. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  233. Newly diagnosed Chronic Pancreatitis n Fatty Liver
  234. Elevated AST, ALT, CK and Blood Pressure
  235. Possible End Stage Liver Disease?
  236. Possibly end stage liver disease?
  237. Primary Biliary Cirrhois
  238. dr visit
  239. anyone on Ursodiol
  240. Losing right lobe?
  241. Some info please
  242. Pain in the side
  243. high ast and alt doctor is stumped
  244. cirrhosis
  245. What are the chances of getting a liver transplant?
  246. liver pain or muscle pain?
  247. Are my liver blood results reason for concern?
  248. FNH and other health issues
  249. Recently diagnosed with FNH and have A LOT of questions
  250. High liver counts