PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Elevated liver enzymes
  2. liver count
  3. Advanced symptoms of cirhosis in the liver
  4. Know of Non-functioning Neuroendocrine tumor?
  5. Concerned about ALT of 58
  6. Liver problem
  7. Enlarged liver & Spleen
  8. elevated liver enzymes and Bactrim
  9. liver resection
  10. FNH associated with underlying vascular issues?
  11. abdomial and back pain after taking meds in the AM
  12. this pain under right rib ?
  13. Frantic, uninformed
  14. possible Wilson's disease?
  15. Input on Liver enzymes, good cholesterol and testosterone levels.
  16. Primary Bacillary cirhosis
  17. Genotype 2a Reality
  18. Pain Management with Liver Pain
  19. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia & Gallbladder problem
  20. Elevated Bilirubin and vitamin B12
  21. Health Check Scare
  22. elevated ALT What should I do?
  23. elevated Bilirubin
  24. Pain in upper right abdomen going into back
  25. 17 year old fear of pancreatic cancer
  26. 17 scared of pancreas cancer!
  27. Fatty Liver Question
  28. A1c
  29. MRI results, can anyone tell me what it all means?
  30. Cirrhosis of the Liver Expectancy
  31. Piercing Pain under right ribcage?
  32. blood work results?
  33. Equivocal result on AMA M2-- do I have PBC?
  34. Am I getting better? What do I have to do now?
  35. Pregnant & possible alcoholic cirrhosis??
  36. Confused about symptoms...
  37. end stage liver
  38. Gilbert's syndrome
  39. Which of the following is true about Liver Disease?
  40. Please help :(
  41. Increased Bilirubin
  42. High AST and ALT
  43. Dark Brown Urine
  44. Adenomas and Pregnancy
  45. persistent mild elevation of ALT
  46. Pancreas disfunction
  47. FLT; worried about mum
  48. Pain in right abdomen/please read
  49. overwelmed following last doctors appointment
  50. am I BIG for my age.
  51. what should I expect?
  52. abdominal inflammation?? liver problems?
  53. Unidentified liver mass?
  54. Please help me understand my ALP (alk phos) levels?
  55. Sphincter of oddi dysfunction
  56. 10 weeks of pain
  57. Idiopathic pancreatitis
  58. Liver disorder and having diabetes
  59. Slightly Elevated AST
  60. giant hemangioma, alternative to resection
  61. Enlarged & fatty liver
  62. Medication raising ALT & AST????
  63. liver mass
  64. hep C and alcohol hives?
  65. Mass Found in Posterior Right Liver Lobe
  66. throwing up/nauseated all the time
  67. Is the pain related with a liver mass?
  68. Comforting update about ALT level
  69. What could it be?
  70. Liver Repair
  71. Pancreas cysts
  72. giant hemangioma
  73. Liver palms Red blotchy hands signs of chirosiss.
  74. possible liver cyst/tumor
  75. pancreatitis
  76. Anyone here have similar experience?
  77. How high does AST need to be to worry?
  78. Abnormal Lab Results in 4 y/o
  79. Big problem with liver
  80. Liver growth found
  81. I have a firm bulge below right rib?
  82. Fatty Liver - First post
  83. alt/ast elevation
  84. Liver enzymes !! need help
  85. Cirrhosis - Worst Case Scenario?
  86. Worried about ALT Level, Pls Help
  87. Liver and itching
  88. Should I Get My Liver Checked Out??
  89. Liver enzyme
  90. High Liver Enzymes ALP , ASTand ALT,
  91. Hepatic Encephalopathy
  92. FNH focal nodular hyperplasia in liver
  93. Morning After Pill and FNH on Liver
  94. Hepatic Adenomas in the New England/Boston Area?
  95. liver herniation s/p lap gallbladder
  96. Had it, done that'! Liver resection
  97. I am convinced I have cirhosis
  98. Fatty Liver/Enlarged Spleen
  99. My AMA antibodies test was positive.
  100. Liver Resection - Scar Creams and Recovery
  101. I'm at a loss
  102. Worried about my liver
  103. visible veins on abdomen
  104. Chronic Pancreatitis and Liver disease
  105. Liver Disease but what is it?
  106. AST/ALT extremely high
  107. Vitamin D Deficiency and raised ALT
  108. Pancreatic Cysts-CEA very high
  109. Can Liver fuction be affected by a benign Hepatic Tumor?
  110. Chronic pancreatitis
  111. Please help! - AST/ALT?
  112. Gilbert syndrome and hair loss
  113. possible liver lesion found by accident?
  114. Hemangioma on liver
  115. I need advice on what to do - Liver hemangioma
  116. increase in bilirubin and uric acid
  117. Liver Blood Test Results
  118. abnormal blood results
  119. Am I getting the right follow up care for indeterminate liver lesion?
  120. High ALT
  121. Absess on liver from Gangrenous Gallbladder
  122. Liver Enzymes not getting normal!
  123. elevated AST in blood work
  124. anyone out there suffering with budd chairi liver problems
  125. Got my liver enzymes back today
  126. LIVER MASS and hep c
  127. diagnosed liver hemangioma
  128. How serious is this?
  129. bilirubin
  130. Post surgery story of liver resection after adenoma tumor bigger than my HEAD
  131. Internal bleeding from where?
  132. please help me
  133. Wondering if I have liver damage.
  134. Does this sound like a liver issue??? PLEASE HELP...
  135. Strange Cirrhosis with No reason
  136. ERCP and biopsys???
  137. Sighhh Liver tumors
  138. Giant Hemagiona Tumor
  139. Wondering if my FNH came back after surgery?
  140. Fatty Liver Question
  141. Liver mass on my 1yr old boy
  142. fatty liver with microscopic blood
  143. fatty liver with small cyst and fatty pancreas ? scared
  144. unknown cause of pancreatic insufficiency...
  145. Ozone and laser blood irradiation for HCV
  146. Congenital Hepatic Fibrosis
  147. diagnosed with fatty liver
  148. Pancreatitis in son? or back problems?
  149. details of liver resection
  150. High Liver Enzymes GGT and ALT
  151. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  152. resection 2008, now pregnant with another tumour
  153. Please help!
  154. possible hep c
  155. Liver resection for biliary cyst adenoma
  156. Embolization
  157. Who trusts their doctors?
  158. Slightly elevated AST & double the ALT
  159. Successful Pregnancy Post Liver Resection
  160. Replacing the hepatic/liver
  161. Father in law with abnormal liver
  162. Hepatic Adenomas - Alternatives to Surgery?
  163. slightly elevated amylase levels and nausea
  164. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia FNH
  165. Extremely High Phos Alk Test
  166. fatty liver yellowish eyes
  167. Fatty liver and normal ALT/AST now what?
  168. Fatty Liver with Pain
  169. elevated ALT for years
  170. slightly elevated ALT
  171. Healthy 30yo male, elevated ALT after drinking but resolves
  172. Problem in Liver function
  173. Hepatic Hemangioma?? Or what?
  174. mood changes in cirrhosis
  175. ALT=62, AST=123, ALP=64 How serious?
  176. internal pain on right side under the lower part of the ribcage & back
  177. Laparscopic liver resection
  178. Fatty Liver
  179. liver cirrhosis
  180. spot found on liver
  181. I'm having liver issues, any help greatly appreciated
  182. I take A LOT of Tylenol...
  183. doctor seemed to do turn around
  184. Liver Test Results - Could use some thoughts!
  185. mental changes within hours
  186. birth control pills and adenomas
  187. Liver pain
  188. Rare Early Bridging Fibrosis
  189. shocked by md's statement..help
  190. Afraid I'm going into liver failure...Advice or just help?
  191. Liver resection post-op questions
  192. need help to understand this. blood test
  193. Liver disease-legs have given out?
  194. Liver Enzymes 3 times higher than normal
  195. Operation
  196. hep c and cirrosis
  197. What is Focal Fatty infiltration?
  198. what are the final stages of death like with end stage liver disease
  199. High ALT ALP Liver spots Fatty Liver
  200. Severe pains...liver masses- please read!
  201. Pain in Lower Right Stomach
  202. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Pulmonary Embolism/Coumadin use
  203. Information regarding cirrhosis
  204. Why is my AST/ALT raised?
  205. Lower right pain below rib cage
  206. Not liver cancer but WILL be?? What does this mean?
  207. Liver enzymes question
  208. Positive SMA but normal LFT
  209. High GGT (128), Slightly Elevated Bilirubin Total (1.1)
  210. College student with Liver disease
  211. Liver Cirrhosis
  212. Reason for abnormally shaped liver?
  213. salty foods
  214. Pain in the right abdomen below the ribs radiating to the front and back
  215. easy to digest calcium
  216. what happens if sphincter of oddi dysfunction goes undiagnosed?
  217. pain on my right side back moved to whole back and now a sharp pain up my right side
  218. how long does it take to heal from a fatty liver
  219. how do kidneys effect indirect billirubin levels?
  220. How Long Can You Live with Ascites?
  221. New to this part of the board Have a question
  222. My Liver Biposy Experience - the whole deal...
  223. liver mass found
  224. AST/ALT/Bilirubin low enough for concern
  225. Liver enzymes are a little high..please help?
  226. My Liver Biposy Experience
  227. I think I'm strange..spots on liver
  228. ALT 66.9
  229. how do you get masses on your liver
  230. what can we do?
  231. hydrocodone and the liver
  232. My grandma in final stage of cirrhosis :(
  233. restlessness
  234. chiari budd/ cirrhossis???
  235. Liver surgery
  236. Lesion on my liver?????
  237. Hepatic Adenomas and Surgery
  238. no one will take him seriously
  239. Liver enzyme question
  240. diet for high liver counts
  241. thick walled liver lesion with hypoechoic core
  242. Uncontrollable sudden itching 24/7 & RUQ pain...MISERABLE & waiting
  243. Hepatic Adenomas
  244. primary biliary cirrhosis symptoms
  245. Liver problem???? Need help/advise!!!
  246. Low liver enzymes & vitamin D
  247. Blood Clot on Liver
  248. A liver doctor is known as ?
  249. ascites,cirrosis
  250. extremely high GGT and ALT levels