PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Pancreas advice please
  2. Fatty liver to mom
  3. Pancreas thickening?
  4. Lowering my liver values for tommorow
  5. lupus and liver damage
  6. Elevated liver enzymes/scared to death
  7. PLEASE HELP! Tumor found on liver, with smaller growths!
  8. Tumor found on liver?
  9. Liver Hemangiomas - Confused
  10. Liver Enzyme Rollercoaster over last two months!!! please help
  11. elevated ALT count / pancreatic cancer concerns
  12. Twitching feeling on right side below rib cage
  13. Effect of Heavy Exercise on AST ALT Levels?
  14. cyst on liver
  15. Complete Annular Pancreas??????
  16. Elevated AST
  17. Fatty Liver disease
  18. Acute vs. Chronic Pancreatitis NEW HERE
  19. NASH, Liver Failure, Cirrhosis
  20. Need some help with ultrasound results
  21. High Liver enzymes
  22. is it back ?
  23. Any help/guidance is very appreciated!
  24. Confused if I have acute or chronic pancreatitis
  25. Still undergoing tests
  26. Still undergoing tests
  27. mass found in liver
  28. Liver Lesion unidentified by CT or MRI
  29. Pancreatic tumor removal
  30. Liver enzymes
  31. Fatty liver bloodwrok
  32. Fatty liver bloodwrok
  33. How enlarged is 17 cm?
  34. Liver enzymes
  35. Is my liver damaged from Vicodin and alcohol?
  36. Possible PBC...ALT at 106
  37. Can a ultrasound show all the liver?
  38. transduodenal sphincteroplasty - post op help
  39. Wilson's Disease?
  40. FNH liver tumor and pregnancy
  41. "Large mass in liver" ultrasound result
  42. 18 YO - Could It Be My Liver?
  43. soon going for resection
  44. Sphincter of oddi dysfunction - help!
  45. Ct Scan
  46. Does this sound like cirrhosis?
  47. pancreas issues
  48. Nash
  49. New to pancreatitis
  50. Lesions on Liver
  51. Newly diagnosed - Mild Fatty Liver
  52. What could I have??
  53. Liver GGT count 90
  54. Elevated alt and ast, liver nodule
  55. Elevated AST/ALT- increased testosterone
  56. Spot on my liver, anyone have a clue what it could be?
  57. Elevated liver enzymes
  58. liver count
  59. Advanced symptoms of cirhosis in the liver
  60. Know of Non-functioning Neuroendocrine tumor?
  61. Concerned about ALT of 58
  62. Liver problem
  63. Enlarged liver & Spleen
  64. elevated liver enzymes and Bactrim
  65. liver resection
  66. FNH associated with underlying vascular issues?
  67. abdomial and back pain after taking meds in the AM
  68. this pain under right rib ?
  69. Frantic, uninformed
  70. possible Wilson's disease?
  71. Input on Liver enzymes, good cholesterol and testosterone levels.
  72. Primary Bacillary cirhosis
  73. Genotype 2a Reality
  74. Pain Management with Liver Pain
  75. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia & Gallbladder problem
  76. Elevated Bilirubin and vitamin B12
  77. Health Check Scare
  78. elevated ALT What should I do?
  79. elevated Bilirubin
  80. Pain in upper right abdomen going into back
  81. 17 year old fear of pancreatic cancer
  82. 17 scared of pancreas cancer!
  83. Fatty Liver Question
  84. A1c
  85. MRI results, can anyone tell me what it all means?
  86. Cirrhosis of the Liver Expectancy
  87. Piercing Pain under right ribcage?
  88. blood work results?
  89. Equivocal result on AMA M2-- do I have PBC?
  90. Am I getting better? What do I have to do now?
  91. Pregnant & possible alcoholic cirrhosis??
  92. Confused about symptoms...
  93. end stage liver
  94. Gilbert's syndrome
  95. Which of the following is true about Liver Disease?
  96. Please help :(
  97. Increased Bilirubin
  98. High AST and ALT
  99. Dark Brown Urine
  100. Adenomas and Pregnancy
  101. persistent mild elevation of ALT
  102. Pancreas disfunction
  103. FLT; worried about mum
  104. Pain in right abdomen/please read
  105. overwelmed following last doctors appointment
  106. am I BIG for my age.
  107. what should I expect?
  108. abdominal inflammation?? liver problems?
  109. Unidentified liver mass?
  110. Please help me understand my ALP (alk phos) levels?
  111. Sphincter of oddi dysfunction
  112. 10 weeks of pain
  113. Idiopathic pancreatitis
  114. Liver disorder and having diabetes
  115. Slightly Elevated AST
  116. giant hemangioma, alternative to resection
  117. Enlarged & fatty liver
  118. Medication raising ALT & AST????
  119. liver mass
  120. hep C and alcohol hives?
  121. Mass Found in Posterior Right Liver Lobe
  122. throwing up/nauseated all the time
  123. Is the pain related with a liver mass?
  124. Comforting update about ALT level
  125. What could it be?
  126. Liver Repair
  127. Pancreas cysts
  128. giant hemangioma
  129. Liver palms Red blotchy hands signs of chirosiss.
  130. possible liver cyst/tumor
  131. pancreatitis
  132. Anyone here have similar experience?
  133. How high does AST need to be to worry?
  134. Abnormal Lab Results in 4 y/o
  135. Big problem with liver
  136. Liver growth found
  137. I have a firm bulge below right rib?
  138. Fatty Liver - First post
  139. alt/ast elevation
  140. Liver enzymes !! need help
  141. Cirrhosis - Worst Case Scenario?
  142. Worried about ALT Level, Pls Help
  143. Liver and itching
  144. Should I Get My Liver Checked Out??
  145. Liver enzyme
  146. High Liver Enzymes ALP , ASTand ALT,
  147. Hepatic Encephalopathy
  148. FNH focal nodular hyperplasia in liver
  149. Morning After Pill and FNH on Liver
  150. Hepatic Adenomas in the New England/Boston Area?
  151. liver herniation s/p lap gallbladder
  152. Had it, done that'! Liver resection
  153. I am convinced I have cirhosis
  154. Fatty Liver/Enlarged Spleen
  155. My AMA antibodies test was positive.
  156. Liver Resection - Scar Creams and Recovery
  157. I'm at a loss
  158. Worried about my liver
  159. visible veins on abdomen
  160. Chronic Pancreatitis and Liver disease
  161. Liver Disease but what is it?
  162. AST/ALT extremely high
  163. Vitamin D Deficiency and raised ALT
  164. Pancreatic Cysts-CEA very high
  165. Can Liver fuction be affected by a benign Hepatic Tumor?
  166. Chronic pancreatitis
  167. Please help! - AST/ALT?
  168. Gilbert syndrome and hair loss
  169. possible liver lesion found by accident?
  170. Hemangioma on liver
  171. I need advice on what to do - Liver hemangioma
  172. increase in bilirubin and uric acid
  173. Liver Blood Test Results
  174. abnormal blood results
  175. Am I getting the right follow up care for indeterminate liver lesion?
  176. High ALT
  177. Absess on liver from Gangrenous Gallbladder
  178. Liver Enzymes not getting normal!
  179. elevated AST in blood work
  180. anyone out there suffering with budd chairi liver problems
  181. Got my liver enzymes back today
  182. LIVER MASS and hep c
  183. diagnosed liver hemangioma
  184. How serious is this?
  185. bilirubin
  186. Post surgery story of liver resection after adenoma tumor bigger than my HEAD
  187. Internal bleeding from where?
  188. please help me
  189. Wondering if I have liver damage.
  190. Does this sound like a liver issue??? PLEASE HELP...
  191. Strange Cirrhosis with No reason
  192. ERCP and biopsys???
  193. Sighhh Liver tumors
  194. Giant Hemagiona Tumor
  195. Wondering if my FNH came back after surgery?
  196. Fatty Liver Question
  197. Liver mass on my 1yr old boy
  198. fatty liver with microscopic blood
  199. fatty liver with small cyst and fatty pancreas ? scared
  200. unknown cause of pancreatic insufficiency...
  201. Ozone and laser blood irradiation for HCV
  202. Congenital Hepatic Fibrosis
  203. diagnosed with fatty liver
  204. Pancreatitis in son? or back problems?
  205. details of liver resection
  206. High Liver Enzymes GGT and ALT
  207. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  208. resection 2008, now pregnant with another tumour
  209. Please help!
  210. possible hep c
  211. Liver resection for biliary cyst adenoma
  212. Embolization
  213. Who trusts their doctors?
  214. Slightly elevated AST & double the ALT
  215. Successful Pregnancy Post Liver Resection
  216. Replacing the hepatic/liver
  217. Father in law with abnormal liver
  218. Hepatic Adenomas - Alternatives to Surgery?
  219. slightly elevated amylase levels and nausea
  220. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia FNH
  221. Extremely High Phos Alk Test
  222. fatty liver yellowish eyes
  223. Fatty liver and normal ALT/AST now what?
  224. Fatty Liver with Pain
  225. elevated ALT for years
  226. slightly elevated ALT
  227. Healthy 30yo male, elevated ALT after drinking but resolves
  228. Problem in Liver function
  229. Hepatic Hemangioma?? Or what?
  230. mood changes in cirrhosis
  231. ALT=62, AST=123, ALP=64 How serious?
  232. internal pain on right side under the lower part of the ribcage & back
  233. Laparscopic liver resection
  234. Fatty Liver
  235. liver cirrhosis
  236. spot found on liver
  237. I'm having liver issues, any help greatly appreciated
  238. I take A LOT of Tylenol...
  239. doctor seemed to do turn around
  240. Liver Test Results - Could use some thoughts!
  241. mental changes within hours
  242. birth control pills and adenomas
  243. Liver pain
  244. Rare Early Bridging Fibrosis
  245. shocked by md's statement..help
  246. Afraid I'm going into liver failure...Advice or just help?
  247. Liver resection post-op questions
  248. need help to understand this. blood test
  249. Liver disease-legs have given out?
  250. Liver Enzymes 3 times higher than normal