PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. High liver function
  2. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  3. pancreatitis ?
  4. Fatty liver
  5. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  6. Biopsy report
  7. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  8. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  9. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  10. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  11. High Liver Enzymes
  12. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  13. Liver Hemangioma
  14. ast alt ratio
  15. Gilberts Syndrome
  16. Hemochromatosis Gene
  17. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  18. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  19. Lft
  20. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  21. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  22. ALT and infection.
  23. Nash
  24. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  25. Liver cancer?
  26. Possible liver damage symptoms
  27. really high liver enzymes
  28. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  29. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  30. Worried about liver tests
  31. Liver lesion - scared
  32. Liver pain
  33. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  34. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  35. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  36. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  37. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  38. Liver Function Tests results
  39. Alpha 1
  40. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  41. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  42. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  43. Swollen legs
  44. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  45. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  46. Cyst adenoma please help
  47. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  48. Low sodium
  49. High Liver Function Tests
  50. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  51. Crustaceans please help
  52. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  53. CT scan need help understandin it
  54. Adenoma/FNH
  55. Liver MRI
  56. ESLD - Ascites
  57. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  58. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  59. Out of my mind with worry
  60. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  61. pancreas issues?
  62. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  63. LFT & CBC Test Question
  64. fatty liver
  65. Hemolytic anemia
  66. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  67. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  68. treatment at transplant center?
  69. Unknown Liver Lesion
  70. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  71. Looking for answers
  72. pet scan
  73. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  74. Liver Donor
  75. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  76. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  77. liver question
  78. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  79. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  80. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  81. Test Results
  82. High ALT.
  83. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  84. Help Regarding LFT
  85. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  86. Help Me Please
  87. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  88. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  89. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  90. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  91. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  92. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  93. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  94. fatty liver and alcohol
  95. liver disease and low platelets
  96. Please Read!!
  97. A question about my liver
  98. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  99. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  100. Tired, fed up and in pain
  101. Total Bilirubin
  102. I should probably get a second opinion?
  103. Help interpret liver blood test
  104. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  105. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  106. Scared and in need of advice please
  107. Burning sensation in the liver area
  108. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  109. Elevated GGT, Worried
  110. Enlarged liver
  111. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  112. raised liver enzymes
  113. Causes for liver disorders
  114. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  115. Help with Jaundice
  116. ALT 202 and AST 84
  117. Liver and Spleen problems
  118. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  119. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  120. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  121. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  122. Mild Fatty Liver?
  123. Elevated ALT/AST
  124. Liver Disease?
  125. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  126. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  127. Elevated AST/ALT
  128. AMA positive
  129. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  130. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  131. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  132. Liver abnormality
  133. Help please!!!!!
  134. Liver or Kindey issues?
  135. Please help: liver issue
  136. Liver
  137. help me interpret please worried
  138. Questions about Liver Tests
  139. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  140. Jaundice
  141. When do I tell him?
  142. Liver test results
  143. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  144. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  145. Liver test
  146. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  147. liver
  148. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  149. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  150. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  151. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  152. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  153. High ALT
  154. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  155. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  156. Need help and advice
  157. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  158. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  159. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  160. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  161. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  162. At a Crossroads
  163. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  164. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  165. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  166. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  167. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  168. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  169. advice
  170. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  171. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  172. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  173. Iron and liver
  174. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  175. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  176. Elevated APL level
  177. Help understanding blood work
  178. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  179. GGT elevated, others are normal
  180. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  181. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  182. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  183. Half and half Nails
  184. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  185. Hydatid cyst
  186. Still nervously waiting on results...
  187. Liver Biopsy
  188. Porphyria
  189. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  190. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  191. unknown pancreatitis cause
  192. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  193. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  194. FNH and surgery recovery
  195. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  196. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  197. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  198. Elevated liver enzymes
  199. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  200. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  201. Hemangioma or not?
  202. just got my results back and am worried
  203. Should I be concerned? :(
  204. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  205. MRI for liver cyst
  206. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  207. question please feedback
  208. Liver panel results
  209. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  210. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  211. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  212. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  213. Need advice on liver test results please
  214. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  215. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  216. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  217. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  218. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  219. I have a question
  220. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  221. Update from GI Doctor
  222. are Protein Powders OK ??
  223. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  224. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  225. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  226. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  227. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  228. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  229. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  230. Cholangitis??
  231. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  232. Elevated ALT
  233. Liver MRI inconclusive
  234. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  235. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  236. non enhancing lesion
  237. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  238. Liver parenchyma
  239. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  240. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  241. Blister on liver
  242. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  243. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  244. Rib Pain
  245. Mild Fatty Liver
  246. High Iron Levels
  247. Pains - thoughts please!
  248. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  249. fatty liver
  250. Don't know what to think