PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. I have white spots on my liver.
  2. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  3. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  4. Liver damage?
  5. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  6. Liver mass
  7. Advice
  8. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  9. liver pain increasing - worried
  10. Input?
  11. Hepatic Adenoma
  12. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  13. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  14. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  15. Any Insight? Please?
  16. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  17. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  18. scared
  19. My levels
  20. worried about spouse
  21. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  22. Someones thoughts
  23. worried about my mom
  24. Hello again.
  25. Worried, possible liver damage?
  26. Hep b or hep c?
  27. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  28. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  29. elevated AMA
  30. Should I worry?
  31. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  32. could it be liver disease?
  33. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  34. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  35. High liver function
  36. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  37. pancreatitis ?
  38. Fatty liver
  39. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  40. Biopsy report
  41. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  42. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  43. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  44. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  45. High Liver Enzymes
  46. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  47. Liver Hemangioma
  48. ast alt ratio
  49. Gilberts Syndrome
  50. Hemochromatosis Gene
  51. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  52. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  53. Lft
  54. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  55. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  56. ALT and infection.
  57. Nash
  58. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  59. Liver cancer?
  60. Possible liver damage symptoms
  61. really high liver enzymes
  62. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  63. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  64. Worried about liver tests
  65. Liver lesion - scared
  66. Liver pain
  67. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  68. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  69. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  70. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  71. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  72. Liver Function Tests results
  73. Alpha 1
  74. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  75. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  76. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  77. Swollen legs
  78. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  79. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  80. Cyst adenoma please help
  81. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  82. Low sodium
  83. High Liver Function Tests
  84. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  85. Crustaceans please help
  86. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  87. CT scan need help understandin it
  88. Adenoma/FNH
  89. Liver MRI
  90. ESLD - Ascites
  91. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  92. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  93. Out of my mind with worry
  94. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  95. pancreas issues?
  96. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  97. LFT & CBC Test Question
  98. fatty liver
  99. Hemolytic anemia
  100. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  101. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  102. treatment at transplant center?
  103. Unknown Liver Lesion
  104. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  105. Looking for answers
  106. pet scan
  107. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  108. Liver Donor
  109. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  110. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  111. liver question
  112. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  113. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  114. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  115. Test Results
  116. High ALT.
  117. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  118. Help Regarding LFT
  119. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  120. Help Me Please
  121. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  122. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  123. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  124. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  125. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  126. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  127. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  128. fatty liver and alcohol
  129. liver disease and low platelets
  130. Please Read!!
  131. A question about my liver
  132. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  133. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  134. Tired, fed up and in pain
  135. Total Bilirubin
  136. I should probably get a second opinion?
  137. Help interpret liver blood test
  138. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  139. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  140. Scared and in need of advice please
  141. Burning sensation in the liver area
  142. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  143. Elevated GGT, Worried
  144. Enlarged liver
  145. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  146. raised liver enzymes
  147. Causes for liver disorders
  148. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  149. Help with Jaundice
  150. ALT 202 and AST 84
  151. Liver and Spleen problems
  152. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  153. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  154. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  155. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  156. Mild Fatty Liver?
  157. Elevated ALT/AST
  158. Liver Disease?
  159. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  160. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  161. Elevated AST/ALT
  162. AMA positive
  163. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  164. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  165. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  166. Liver abnormality
  167. Help please!!!!!
  168. Liver or Kindey issues?
  169. Please help: liver issue
  170. Liver
  171. help me interpret please worried
  172. Questions about Liver Tests
  173. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  174. Jaundice
  175. When do I tell him?
  176. Liver test results
  177. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  178. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  179. Liver test
  180. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  181. liver
  182. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  183. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  184. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  185. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  186. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  187. High ALT
  188. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  189. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  190. Need help and advice
  191. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  192. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  193. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  194. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  195. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  196. At a Crossroads
  197. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  198. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  199. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  200. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  201. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  202. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  203. advice
  204. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  205. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  206. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  207. Iron and liver
  208. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  209. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  210. Elevated APL level
  211. Help understanding blood work
  212. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  213. GGT elevated, others are normal
  214. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  215. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  216. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  217. Half and half Nails
  218. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  219. Hydatid cyst
  220. Still nervously waiting on results...
  221. Liver Biopsy
  222. Porphyria
  223. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  224. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  225. unknown pancreatitis cause
  226. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  227. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  228. FNH and surgery recovery
  229. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  230. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  231. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  232. Elevated liver enzymes
  233. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  234. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  235. Hemangioma or not?
  236. just got my results back and am worried
  237. Should I be concerned? :(
  238. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  239. MRI for liver cyst
  240. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  241. question please feedback
  242. Liver panel results
  243. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  244. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  245. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  246. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  247. Need advice on liver test results please
  248. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  249. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  250. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder