Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. would a problem with your gallbladder
  2. Pancreas question
  3. Need help!
  4. Normal ALT.
  5. Ultrasound is back
  6. AFP level what does that mean??
  7. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  8. esophageal varices
  9. Results after a lot of worrying.
  10. worried!!
  11. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  12. Mrcp
  13. Elevated ALT and AST
  14. i do not know what to do...
  15. AST ratios?
  16. liver adenomatosis
  17. Liver Lesions
  18. Slightly Elevated LFT
  19. do I have advanced liver disease?
  20. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  21. Slightly High ALT
  22. Please help with Sonogram
  23. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  24. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  25. liver functions
  26. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  27. Anyone taking Creon?
  28. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  29. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  30. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  31. Pancreatitis
  32. Bilirubin results
  33. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  34. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  35. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  36. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  37. fatty liver
  38. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  39. Liver disease?
  40. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  41. enlarged liver??
  42. Questions about NASH
  43. elevated bilirubin
  44. Elevated GGT / ALT
  45. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  46. comments are expected
  47. is my liver getting better or worse?
  48. Worried Mama ...
  49. elevated AST/ALT readings
  50. Bilirubin test
  51. Is It My Liver?
  52. What the hell is happening?
  53. please help need advice
  54. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  55. AST > ALT but both low
  56. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  57. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  58. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  59. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  60. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  61. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  62. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  63. GGT Blood Test
  64. simple cyst
  65. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  66. NASH need info!
  67. Liver test query
  68. Liver biopsy results are in
  69. Fatigue question
  70. FNH help
  71. Hepatic Adenomas
  72. Newbee has questions
  73. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  74. All other liver tests normal - but bilirubin is high?! Confused!
  75. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  76. Possible FNH - very scared
  77. Possible FNH - very scared
  78. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  79. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  80. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  81. decreasing platelet count
  82. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  83. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  84. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  85. Nafld/nash
  86. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  87. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  88. Had my liver biopsy today
  89. ALT elevated
  90. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  91. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  92. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  93. Have to get a liver biopsy
  94. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  95. Scared
  96. Elevated ALP
  97. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  98. Light stools have me terrified.
  99. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  100. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  101. Cysts on Pancreas
  102. Is this Pancreatis?
  103. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  104. Mom and her sirrosis
  105. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  106. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  107. Hepatic Adenoma
  108. itching
  109. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  110. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  111. question about blood work?
  112. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  113. What causes a fatty liver?
  114. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  115. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  116. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  117. what happens to you with spicy food?
  118. Confused
  119. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  120. FNH and pain
  121. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  122. Undiagnosed FNH.
  123. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  124. hetrogeneous liver
  125. liver ultrasound
  126. Liver Mass
  127. low libido with hemochromatosis
  128. low libido with hemochromatosis
  129. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  130. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  131. liver ultrasound
  132. am I looking too deep??
  133. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  134. What could it be?
  135. Liver cyst
  136. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  137. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  138. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  139. Help please???
  140. Liver Function
  141. Liver Function
  142. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  143. Live/pancreas concerned
  144. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  145. What does my test mean?
  146. Liver spots on CT scan?
  147. scared
  148. Very bad results!!
  149. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  150. fatty liver
  151. Difficult liver biopsy
  152. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  153. Another question
  154. I'm scared, should I be?
  155. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  156. Liver Tests
  157. what determines jaundice?
  158. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  159. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  160. Help, please.
  161. cat scan
  162. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  163. afraid
  164. common bile duct size
  165. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  166. scared
  167. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  168. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  169. Liver issues
  170. Bloating
  171. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  172. Transplant is scheduled...
  173. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  174. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  175. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  176. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  177. End stage liver disease
  178. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  179. Dilation of common duct
  180. Liver cyst
  181. Hepatic Adenoma
  182. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  183. Elevated AST/ALT
  184. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  185. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  186. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  187. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  188. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  189. Pancreas issues
  190. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  191. Odd Diagnois HELP
  192. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  193. Low ALT level
  194. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  195. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  196. Reassurance
  197. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  198. Fibroscan Results Help
  199. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  200. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  201. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  202. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  203. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  204. TIPS... shunt
  205. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  206. isoechoic liver lesion
  207. Liver lesion on Scan
  208. Spot on liver
  209. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  210. pancreas
  211. pancreas
  212. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  213. Strange Problem
  214. liver disease
  215. End Stage Liver Disease
  216. can someone help?
  217. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  218. Hi
  219. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  220. Please help !!
  221. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  222. altering life, transplant or not why?
  223. Liver Problems
  224. Liver Abnormality
  225. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  226. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  227. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  228. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  229. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  230. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  231. burning back after jaundice
  232. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  233. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  234. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  235. Liver Mass
  236. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  237. Pancreatic and rib problems
  238. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  239. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  240. The truth about liver flushes
  241. Help!!!
  242. Fatty liver
  243. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  244. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  245. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  246. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  247. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  248. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  249. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  250. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy