Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. High liver enzymes
  2. would a problem with your gallbladder
  3. Pancreas question
  4. Need help!
  5. Normal ALT.
  6. Ultrasound is back
  7. AFP level what does that mean??
  8. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  9. esophageal varices
  10. Results after a lot of worrying.
  11. worried!!
  12. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  13. Mrcp
  14. Elevated ALT and AST
  15. i do not know what to do...
  16. AST ratios?
  17. liver adenomatosis
  18. Liver Lesions
  19. Slightly Elevated LFT
  20. do I have advanced liver disease?
  21. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  22. Slightly High ALT
  23. Please help with Sonogram
  24. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  25. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  26. liver functions
  27. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  28. Anyone taking Creon?
  29. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  30. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  31. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  32. Pancreatitis
  33. Bilirubin results
  34. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  35. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  36. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  37. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  38. fatty liver
  39. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  40. Liver disease?
  41. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  42. enlarged liver??
  43. Questions about NASH
  44. elevated bilirubin
  45. Elevated GGT / ALT
  46. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  47. comments are expected
  48. is my liver getting better or worse?
  49. Worried Mama ...
  50. elevated AST/ALT readings
  51. Bilirubin test
  52. Is It My Liver?
  53. What the hell is happening?
  54. please help need advice
  55. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  56. AST > ALT but both low
  57. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  58. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  59. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  60. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  61. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  62. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  63. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  64. GGT Blood Test
  65. simple cyst
  66. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  67. NASH need info!
  68. Liver test query
  69. Liver biopsy results are in
  70. Fatigue question
  71. FNH help
  72. Hepatic Adenomas
  73. Newbee has questions
  74. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  75. All other liver tests normal - but bilirubin is high?! Confused!
  76. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  77. Possible FNH - very scared
  78. Possible FNH - very scared
  79. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  80. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  81. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  82. decreasing platelet count
  83. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  84. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  85. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  86. Nafld/nash
  87. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  88. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  89. Had my liver biopsy today
  90. ALT elevated
  91. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  92. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  93. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  94. Have to get a liver biopsy
  95. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  96. Scared
  97. Elevated ALP
  98. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  99. Light stools have me terrified.
  100. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  101. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  102. Cysts on Pancreas
  103. Is this Pancreatis?
  104. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  105. Mom and her sirrosis
  106. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  107. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  108. Hepatic Adenoma
  109. itching
  110. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  111. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  112. question about blood work?
  113. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  114. What causes a fatty liver?
  115. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  116. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  117. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  118. what happens to you with spicy food?
  119. Confused
  120. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  121. FNH and pain
  122. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  123. Undiagnosed FNH.
  124. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  125. hetrogeneous liver
  126. liver ultrasound
  127. Liver Mass
  128. low libido with hemochromatosis
  129. low libido with hemochromatosis
  130. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  131. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  132. liver ultrasound
  133. am I looking too deep??
  134. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  135. What could it be?
  136. Liver cyst
  137. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  138. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  139. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  140. Help please???
  141. Liver Function
  142. Liver Function
  143. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  144. Live/pancreas concerned
  145. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  146. What does my test mean?
  147. Liver spots on CT scan?
  148. scared
  149. Very bad results!!
  150. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  151. fatty liver
  152. Difficult liver biopsy
  153. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  154. Another question
  155. I'm scared, should I be?
  156. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  157. Liver Tests
  158. what determines jaundice?
  159. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  160. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  161. Help, please.
  162. cat scan
  163. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  164. afraid
  165. common bile duct size
  166. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  167. scared
  168. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  169. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  170. Liver issues
  171. Bloating
  172. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  173. Transplant is scheduled...
  174. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  175. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  176. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  177. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  178. End stage liver disease
  179. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  180. Dilation of common duct
  181. Liver cyst
  182. Hepatic Adenoma
  183. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  184. Elevated AST/ALT
  185. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  186. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  187. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  188. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  189. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  190. Pancreas issues
  191. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  192. Odd Diagnois HELP
  193. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  194. Low ALT level
  195. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  196. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  197. Reassurance
  198. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  199. Fibroscan Results Help
  200. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  201. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  202. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  203. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  204. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  205. TIPS... shunt
  206. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  207. isoechoic liver lesion
  208. Liver lesion on Scan
  209. Spot on liver
  210. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  211. pancreas
  212. pancreas
  213. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  214. Strange Problem
  215. liver disease
  216. End Stage Liver Disease
  217. can someone help?
  218. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  219. Hi
  220. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  221. Please help !!
  222. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  223. altering life, transplant or not why?
  224. Liver Problems
  225. Liver Abnormality
  226. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  227. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  228. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  229. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  230. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  231. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  232. burning back after jaundice
  233. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  234. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  235. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  236. Liver Mass
  237. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  238. Pancreatic and rib problems
  239. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  240. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  241. The truth about liver flushes
  242. Help!!!
  243. Fatty liver
  244. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  245. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  246. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  247. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  248. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  249. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  250. What's up here, cuz I don't get it


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy