Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  2. Test Results
  3. High ALT.
  4. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  5. Help Regarding LFT
  6. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  7. Help Me Please
  8. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  9. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  10. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  11. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  12. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  13. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  14. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  15. fatty liver and alcohol
  16. liver disease and low platelets
  17. Please Read!!
  18. A question about my liver
  19. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  20. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  21. Tired, fed up and in pain
  22. Total Bilirubin
  23. I should probably get a second opinion?
  24. Help interpret liver blood test
  25. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  26. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  27. Scared and in need of advice please
  28. Burning sensation in the liver area
  29. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  30. Elevated GGT, Worried
  31. Enlarged liver
  32. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  33. raised liver enzymes
  34. Causes for liver disorders
  35. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  36. Help with Jaundice
  37. ALT 202 and AST 84
  38. Liver and Spleen problems
  39. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  40. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  41. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  42. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  43. Mild Fatty Liver?
  44. Elevated ALT/AST
  45. Liver Disease?
  46. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  47. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  48. Elevated AST/ALT
  49. AMA positive
  50. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  51. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  52. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  53. Liver abnormality
  54. Help please!!!!!
  55. Liver or Kindey issues?
  56. Please help: liver issue
  57. Liver
  58. help me interpret please worried
  59. Questions about Liver Tests
  60. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  61. Jaundice
  62. When do I tell him?
  63. Liver test results
  64. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  65. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  66. Liver test
  67. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  68. liver
  69. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  70. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  71. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  72. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  73. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  74. High ALT
  75. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  76. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  77. Need help and advice
  78. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  79. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  80. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  81. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  82. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  83. At a Crossroads
  84. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  85. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  86. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  87. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  88. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  89. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  90. advice
  91. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  92. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  93. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  94. Iron and liver
  95. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  96. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  97. Elevated APL level
  98. Help understanding blood work
  99. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  100. GGT elevated, others are normal
  101. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  102. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  103. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  104. Half and half Nails
  105. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  106. Hydatid cyst
  107. Still nervously waiting on results...
  108. Liver Biopsy
  109. Porphyria
  110. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  111. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  112. unknown pancreatitis cause
  113. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  114. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  115. FNH and surgery recovery
  116. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  117. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  118. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  119. Elevated liver enzymes
  120. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  121. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  122. Hemangioma or not?
  123. just got my results back and am worried
  124. Should I be concerned? :(
  125. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  126. MRI for liver cyst
  127. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  128. question please feedback
  129. Liver panel results
  130. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  131. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  132. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  133. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  134. Need advice on liver test results please
  135. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  136. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  137. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  138. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  139. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  140. I have a question
  141. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  142. Update from GI Doctor
  143. are Protein Powders OK ??
  144. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  145. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  146. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  147. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  148. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  149. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  150. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  151. Cholangitis??
  152. Possible cirrhosis?
  153. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  154. Elevated ALT
  155. Liver MRI inconclusive
  156. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  157. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  158. non enhancing lesion
  159. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  160. Liver parenchyma
  161. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  162. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  163. Blister on liver
  164. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  165. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  166. Rib Pain
  167. Mild Fatty Liver
  168. High Iron Levels
  169. Pains - thoughts please!
  170. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  171. fatty liver
  172. Don't know what to think
  173. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  174. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  175. elevated bilirubin levels
  176. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  177. I am terrified
  178. is this my liver
  179. Short update - following high AST
  180. Gilbert Syndrome
  181. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  182. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  183. Alcohol and fatty liver
  184. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  185. Elevated AST
  186. High liver enzymes
  187. would a problem with your gallbladder
  188. Pancreas question
  189. Need help!
  190. Normal ALT.
  191. Ultrasound is back
  192. AFP level what does that mean??
  193. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  194. esophageal varices
  195. Results after a lot of worrying.
  196. worried!!
  197. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  198. Mrcp
  199. Elevated ALT and AST
  200. i do not know what to do...
  201. AST ratios?
  202. liver adenomatosis
  203. Liver Lesions
  204. Slightly Elevated LFT
  205. do I have advanced liver disease?
  206. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  207. Slightly High ALT
  208. Please help with Sonogram
  209. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  210. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  211. liver functions
  212. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  213. Anyone taking Creon?
  214. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  215. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  216. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  217. Pancreatitis
  218. Bilirubin results
  219. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  220. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  221. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  222. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  223. fatty liver
  224. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  225. Liver disease?
  226. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  227. enlarged liver??
  228. Questions about NASH
  229. elevated bilirubin
  230. Elevated GGT / ALT
  231. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  232. comments are expected
  233. is my liver getting better or worse?
  234. Worried Mama ...
  235. elevated AST/ALT readings
  236. Bilirubin test
  237. Is It My Liver?
  238. What the hell is happening?
  239. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  240. AST > ALT but both low
  241. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  242. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  243. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  244. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  245. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  246. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  247. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  248. GGT Blood Test
  249. simple cyst
  250. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!