Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Cyst adenoma please help
  2. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  3. Low sodium
  4. High Liver Function Tests
  5. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  6. Crustaceans please help
  7. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  8. CT scan need help understandin it
  9. Adenoma/FNH
  10. high ALT /AST enzyme count
  11. Liver MRI
  12. ESLD - Ascites
  13. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  14. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  15. Out of my mind with worry
  16. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  17. pancreas issues?
  18. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  19. LFT & CBC Test Question
  20. fatty liver
  21. Hemolytic anemia
  22. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  23. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  24. treatment at transplant center?
  25. Unknown Liver Lesion
  26. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  27. Looking for answers
  28. pet scan
  29. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  30. Liver Donor
  31. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  32. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  33. liver question
  34. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  35. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  36. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  37. Test Results
  38. High ALT.
  39. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  40. Help Regarding LFT
  41. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  42. Help Me Please
  43. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  44. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  45. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  46. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  47. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  48. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  49. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  50. fatty liver and alcohol
  51. liver disease and low platelets
  52. Please Read!!
  53. A question about my liver
  54. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  55. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  56. Tired, fed up and in pain
  57. Total Bilirubin
  58. I should probably get a second opinion?
  59. Help interpret liver blood test
  60. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  61. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  62. Scared and in need of advice please
  63. Burning sensation in the liver area
  64. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  65. Elevated GGT, Worried
  66. Enlarged liver
  67. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  68. raised liver enzymes
  69. Causes for liver disorders
  70. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  71. Help with Jaundice
  72. ALT 202 and AST 84
  73. Liver and Spleen problems
  74. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  75. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  76. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  77. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  78. Mild Fatty Liver?
  79. Elevated ALT/AST
  80. Liver Disease?
  81. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  82. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  83. Elevated AST/ALT
  84. AMA positive
  85. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  86. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  87. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  88. Liver abnormality
  89. Help please!!!!!
  90. Liver or Kindey issues?
  91. Please help: liver issue
  92. Liver
  93. help me interpret please worried
  94. Questions about Liver Tests
  95. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  96. Jaundice
  97. When do I tell him?
  98. Liver test results
  99. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  100. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  101. Liver test
  102. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  103. liver
  104. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  105. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  106. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  107. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  108. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  109. High ALT
  110. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  111. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  112. Need help and advice
  113. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  114. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  115. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  116. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  117. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  118. At a Crossroads
  119. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  120. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  121. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  122. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  123. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  124. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  125. advice
  126. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  127. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  128. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  129. Iron and liver
  130. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  131. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  132. Elevated APL level
  133. Help understanding blood work
  134. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  135. GGT elevated, others are normal
  136. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  137. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  138. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  139. Half and half Nails
  140. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  141. Hydatid cyst
  142. Still nervously waiting on results...
  143. Liver Biopsy
  144. Porphyria
  145. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  146. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  147. unknown pancreatitis cause
  148. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  149. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  150. FNH and surgery recovery
  151. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  152. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  153. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  154. Elevated liver enzymes
  155. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  156. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  157. Hemangioma or not?
  158. just got my results back and am worried
  159. Should I be concerned? :(
  160. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  161. MRI for liver cyst
  162. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  163. question please feedback
  164. Liver panel results
  165. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  166. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  167. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  168. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  169. Need advice on liver test results please
  170. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  171. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  172. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  173. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  174. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  175. I have a question
  176. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  177. Update from GI Doctor
  178. are Protein Powders OK ??
  179. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  180. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  181. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  182. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  183. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  184. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  185. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  186. Cholangitis??
  187. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  188. Elevated ALT
  189. Liver MRI inconclusive
  190. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  191. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  192. non enhancing lesion
  193. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  194. Liver parenchyma
  195. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  196. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  197. Blister on liver
  198. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  199. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  200. Rib Pain
  201. Mild Fatty Liver
  202. High Iron Levels
  203. Pains - thoughts please!
  204. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  205. fatty liver
  206. Don't know what to think
  207. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  208. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  209. elevated bilirubin levels
  210. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  211. I am terrified
  212. is this my liver
  213. Short update - following high AST
  214. Gilbert Syndrome
  215. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  216. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  217. Alcohol and fatty liver
  218. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  219. Elevated AST
  220. High liver enzymes
  221. would a problem with your gallbladder
  222. Pancreas question
  223. Need help!
  224. Normal ALT.
  225. Ultrasound is back
  226. AFP level what does that mean??
  227. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  228. esophageal varices
  229. Results after a lot of worrying.
  230. worried!!
  231. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  232. Mrcp
  233. Elevated ALT and AST
  234. i do not know what to do...
  235. AST ratios?
  236. liver adenomatosis
  237. Liver Lesions
  238. Slightly Elevated LFT
  239. do I have advanced liver disease?
  240. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  241. Slightly High ALT
  242. Please help with Sonogram
  243. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  244. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  245. liver functions
  246. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  247. Anyone taking Creon?
  248. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  249. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  250. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!