Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  2. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  3. fatty liver
  4. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  5. Liver disease?
  6. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  7. enlarged liver??
  8. Questions about NASH
  9. elevated bilirubin
  10. Elevated GGT / ALT
  11. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  12. comments are expected
  13. is my liver getting better or worse?
  14. Worried Mama......
  15. elevated AST/ALT readings
  16. Bilirubin test
  17. Is It My Liver?
  18. What the hell is happening?
  19. please help need advice
  20. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  21. AST > ALT but both low
  22. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  23. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  24. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  25. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  26. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  27. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  28. Daughter w/ 9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  29. GGT Blood Test
  30. simple cyst
  31. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  32. NASH need info!
  33. Liver test query
  34. Liver biopsy results are in
  35. Fatigue question
  36. FNH help
  37. Hepatic Adenomas
  38. Newbee has questions
  39. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  40. All other liver tests normal - but bilirubin is high?! Confused!
  41. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  42. Possible FNH - very scared
  43. Possible FNH - very scared
  44. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  45. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  46. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  47. decreasing platelet count
  48. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  49. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  50. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  51. Nafld/nash
  52. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  53. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  54. Had my liver biopsy today
  55. ALT elevated
  56. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  57. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  58. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  59. Have to get a liver biopsy
  60. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  61. Scared
  62. Elevated ALP
  63. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  64. Light stools have me terrified.
  65. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  66. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  67. Cysts on Pancreas
  68. Is this Pancreatis?
  69. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  70. Mom and her sirrosis
  71. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  72. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  73. Hepatic Adenoma
  74. itching
  75. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  76. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  77. question about blood work?
  78. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  79. What causes a fatty liver?
  80. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  81. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  82. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  83. what happens to you with spicy food?
  84. Confused
  85. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  86. FNH and pain
  87. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  88. Undiagnosed FNH.
  89. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  90. hetrogeneous liver
  91. liver ultrasound
  92. Liver Mass
  93. low libido with hemochromatosis
  94. low libido with hemochromatosis
  95. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  96. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  97. liver ultrasound
  98. am I looking too deep??
  99. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  100. What could it be?
  101. Liver cyst
  102. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  103. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  104. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  105. Help please???
  106. Liver Function
  107. Liver Function
  108. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  109. Live/pancreas concerned
  110. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  111. What does my test mean?
  112. Liver spots on CT scan?
  113. scared
  114. Very bad results!!
  115. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  116. fatty liver
  117. Difficult liver biopsy
  118. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  119. Another question
  120. I'm scared, should I be?
  121. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  122. Liver Tests
  123. what determines jaundice?
  124. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  125. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  126. Help, please.
  127. cat scan
  128. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  129. afraid
  130. common bile duct size
  131. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  132. scared
  133. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  134. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  135. Liver issues
  136. Bloating
  137. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  138. Transplant is scheduled...
  139. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  140. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  141. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  142. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  143. End stage liver disease
  144. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  145. Dilation of common duct
  146. Liver cyst
  147. Hepatic Adenoma
  148. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  149. Elevated AST/ALT
  150. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  151. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  152. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  153. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  154. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  155. Pancreas issues
  156. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  157. Odd Diagnois HELP
  158. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  159. Low ALT level
  160. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  161. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  162. Reassurance
  163. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  164. Fibroscan Results Help
  165. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  166. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  167. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  168. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  169. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  170. TIPS... shunt
  171. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  172. isoechoic liver lesion
  173. Liver lesion on Scan
  174. Spot on liver
  175. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  176. pancreas
  177. pancreas
  178. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  179. Strange Problem
  180. liver disease
  181. End Stage Liver Disease
  182. can someone help?
  183. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  184. Hi
  185. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  186. Please help !!
  187. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  188. altering life, transplant or not why?
  189. Liver Problems
  190. Liver Abnormality
  191. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  192. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  193. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  194. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  195. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  196. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  197. burning back after jaundice
  198. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  199. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  200. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  201. Liver Mass
  202. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  203. Pancreatic and rib problems
  204. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  205. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  206. The truth about liver flushes
  207. Help!!!
  208. Fatty liver
  209. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  210. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  211. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  212. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  213. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  214. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  215. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  216. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  217. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  218. Lab test results
  219. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  220. Here is my liver enzyme story
  221. please help! can it be cancer?
  222. Scared - Elley
  223. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  224. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  225. Liver and drug use
  226. Liver Cancer screening ?
  227. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  228. My concern is my liver.
  229. Ultrasound
  230. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  231. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  232. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  233. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  234. liver resection 2 months ago
  235. High Elevated B12 and Folate, Low Iron and Globulin
  236. anxious to get advice
  237. Scared. Questions
  238. fatty liver
  239. Questions.
  240. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  241. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  242. Liver disease
  243. should they have hospitalized him?
  244. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  245. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  246. Is cessation necessary?
  247. liver pain?
  248. liver biopsy!
  249. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  250. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy