PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  2. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  3. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  4. Any Insight? Please?
  5. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  6. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  7. scared
  8. My levels
  9. worried about spouse
  10. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  11. Someones thoughts
  12. worried about my mom
  13. Hello again.
  14. Worried, possible liver damage?
  15. Hep b or hep c?
  16. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  17. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  18. elevated AMA
  19. Should I worry?
  20. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  21. could it be liver disease?
  22. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  23. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  24. High liver function
  25. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  26. pancreatitis ?
  27. Fatty liver
  28. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  29. Biopsy report
  30. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  31. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  32. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  33. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  34. High Liver Enzymes
  35. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  36. Liver Hemangioma
  37. ast alt ratio
  38. Gilberts Syndrome
  39. Hemochromatosis Gene
  40. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  41. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  42. Lft
  43. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  44. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  45. ALT and infection.
  46. Nash
  47. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  48. Liver cancer?
  49. Possible liver damage symptoms
  50. really high liver enzymes
  51. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  52. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  53. Worried about liver tests
  54. Liver lesion - scared
  55. Liver pain
  56. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  57. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  58. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  59. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  60. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  61. Liver Function Tests results
  62. Alpha 1
  63. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  64. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  65. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  66. Swollen legs
  67. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  68. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  69. Cyst adenoma please help
  70. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  71. Low sodium
  72. High Liver Function Tests
  73. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  74. Crustaceans please help
  75. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  76. CT scan need help understandin it
  77. Adenoma/FNH
  78. Liver MRI
  79. ESLD - Ascites
  80. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  81. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  82. Out of my mind with worry
  83. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  84. pancreas issues?
  85. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  86. LFT & CBC Test Question
  87. fatty liver
  88. Hemolytic anemia
  89. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  90. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  91. treatment at transplant center?
  92. Unknown Liver Lesion
  93. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  94. Looking for answers
  95. pet scan
  96. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  97. Liver Donor
  98. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  99. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  100. liver question
  101. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  102. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  103. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  104. Test Results
  105. High ALT.
  106. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  107. Help Regarding LFT
  108. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  109. Help Me Please
  110. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  111. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  112. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  113. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  114. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  115. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  116. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  117. fatty liver and alcohol
  118. liver disease and low platelets
  119. Please Read!!
  120. A question about my liver
  121. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  122. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  123. Tired, fed up and in pain
  124. Total Bilirubin
  125. I should probably get a second opinion?
  126. Help interpret liver blood test
  127. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  128. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  129. Scared and in need of advice please
  130. Burning sensation in the liver area
  131. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  132. Elevated GGT, Worried
  133. Enlarged liver
  134. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  135. raised liver enzymes
  136. Causes for liver disorders
  137. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  138. Help with Jaundice
  139. ALT 202 and AST 84
  140. Liver and Spleen problems
  141. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  142. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  143. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  144. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  145. Mild Fatty Liver?
  146. Elevated ALT/AST
  147. Liver Disease?
  148. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  149. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  150. Elevated AST/ALT
  151. AMA positive
  152. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  153. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  154. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  155. Liver abnormality
  156. Help please!!!!!
  157. Liver or Kindey issues?
  158. Please help: liver issue
  159. Liver
  160. help me interpret please worried
  161. Questions about Liver Tests
  162. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  163. Jaundice
  164. When do I tell him?
  165. Liver test results
  166. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  167. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  168. Liver test
  169. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  170. liver
  171. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  172. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  173. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  174. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  175. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  176. High ALT
  177. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  178. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  179. Need help and advice
  180. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  181. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  182. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  183. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  184. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  185. At a Crossroads
  186. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  187. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  188. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  189. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  190. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  191. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  192. advice
  193. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  194. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  195. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  196. Iron and liver
  197. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  198. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  199. Elevated APL level
  200. Help understanding blood work
  201. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  202. GGT elevated, others are normal
  203. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  204. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  205. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  206. Half and half Nails
  207. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  208. Hydatid cyst
  209. Still nervously waiting on results...
  210. Liver Biopsy
  211. Porphyria
  212. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  213. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  214. unknown pancreatitis cause
  215. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  216. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  217. FNH and surgery recovery
  218. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  219. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  220. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  221. Elevated liver enzymes
  222. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  223. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  224. Hemangioma or not?
  225. just got my results back and am worried
  226. Should I be concerned? :(
  227. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  228. MRI for liver cyst
  229. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  230. question please feedback
  231. Liver panel results
  232. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  233. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  234. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  235. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  236. Need advice on liver test results please
  237. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  238. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  239. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  240. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  241. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  242. I have a question
  243. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  244. Update from GI Doctor
  245. are Protein Powders OK ??
  246. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  247. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  248. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  249. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  250. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?