Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

 

  1. Thyroid Pain???????
  2. I should probably get a second opinion?
  3. Help interpret liver blood test
  4. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  5. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  6. Scared and in need of advice please
  7. Burning sensation in the liver area
  8. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  9. Elevated GGT, Worried
  10. Enlarged liver
  11. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  12. raised liver enzymes
  13. Causes for liver disorders
  14. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  15. Help with Jaundice
  16. ALT 202 and AST 84
  17. Liver and Spleen problems
  18. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  19. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  20. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  21. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  22. Mild Fatty Liver?
  23. Elevated ALT/AST
  24. Liver Disease?
  25. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  26. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  27. Elevated AST/ALT
  28. AMA positive
  29. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  30. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  31. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  32. Liver abnormality
  33. Help please!!!!!
  34. Liver or Kindey issues?
  35. Please help: liver issue
  36. Liver
  37. help me interpret please worried
  38. Questions about Liver Tests
  39. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  40. Jaundice
  41. When do I tell him?
  42. Liver test results
  43. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  44. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  45. Liver test
  46. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  47. liver
  48. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  49. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  50. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  51. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  52. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  53. High ALT
  54. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  55. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  56. Need help and advice
  57. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  58. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  59. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  60. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  61. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  62. At a Crossroads
  63. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  64. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  65. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  66. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  67. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  68. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  69. advice
  70. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  71. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  72. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  73. Iron and liver
  74. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  75. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  76. Elevated APL level
  77. Help understanding blood work
  78. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  79. GGT elevated, others are normal
  80. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  81. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  82. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  83. Half and half Nails
  84. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  85. Hydatid cyst
  86. Still nervously waiting on results...
  87. Liver Biopsy
  88. Porphyria
  89. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  90. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  91. unknown pancreatitis cause
  92. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  93. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  94. FNH and surgery recovery
  95. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  96. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  97. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  98. Elevated liver enzymes
  99. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  100. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  101. Hemangioma or not?
  102. just got my results back and am worried
  103. Should I be concerned? :(
  104. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  105. MRI for liver cyst
  106. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  107. question please feedback
  108. Liver panel results
  109. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  110. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  111. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  112. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  113. Need advice on liver test results please
  114. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  115. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  116. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  117. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  118. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  119. I have a question
  120. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  121. Update from GI Doctor
  122. are Protein Powders OK ??
  123. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  124. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  125. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  126. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  127. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  128. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  129. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  130. Cholangitis??
  131. Possible cirrhosis?
  132. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  133. Elevated ALT
  134. Liver MRI inconclusive
  135. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  136. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  137. non enhancing lesion
  138. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  139. Liver parenchyma
  140. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  141. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  142. Blister on liver
  143. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  144. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  145. Rib Pain
  146. Mild Fatty Liver
  147. High Iron Levels
  148. Pains - thoughts please!
  149. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  150. fatty liver
  151. Don't know what to think
  152. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  153. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  154. elevated bilirubin levels
  155. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  156. I am terrified
  157. is this my liver
  158. Short update - following high AST
  159. Gilbert Syndrome
  160. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  161. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  162. Alcohol and fatty liver
  163. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  164. Elevated AST
  165. High liver enzymes
  166. would a problem with your gallbladder
  167. Pancreas question
  168. Need help!
  169. Normal ALT.
  170. Ultrasound is back
  171. AFP level what does that mean??
  172. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  173. esophageal varices
  174. Results after a lot of worrying.
  175. worried!!
  176. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  177. Mrcp
  178. Elevated ALT and AST
  179. i do not know what to do...
  180. AST ratios?
  181. liver adenomatosis
  182. Liver Lesions
  183. Slightly Elevated LFT
  184. do I have advanced liver disease?
  185. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  186. Slightly High ALT
  187. Please help with Sonogram
  188. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  189. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  190. liver functions
  191. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  192. Anyone taking Creon?
  193. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  194. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  195. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  196. Pancreatitis
  197. Bilirubin results
  198. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  199. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  200. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  201. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  202. fatty liver
  203. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  204. Liver disease?
  205. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  206. enlarged liver??
  207. Questions about NASH
  208. elevated bilirubin
  209. Elevated GGT / ALT
  210. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  211. comments are expected
  212. is my liver getting better or worse?
  213. Worried Mama ...
  214. elevated AST/ALT readings
  215. Bilirubin test
  216. Is It My Liver?
  217. What the hell is happening?
  218. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  219. AST > ALT but both low
  220. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  221. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  222. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  223. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  224. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  225. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  226. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  227. GGT Blood Test
  228. simple cyst
  229. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  230. NASH need info!
  231. Liver test query
  232. Liver biopsy results are in
  233. Fatigue question
  234. FNH help
  235. Hepatic Adenomas
  236. Newbee has questions
  237. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  238. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  239. Possible FNH - very scared
  240. Possible FNH - very scared
  241. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  242. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  243. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  244. decreasing platelet count
  245. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  246. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  247. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  248. Nafld/nash
  249. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  250. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2016 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!