PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  2. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  3. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  4. Liver Function Tests results
  5. Alpha 1
  6. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  7. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  8. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  9. Swollen legs
  10. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  11. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  12. Cyst adenoma please help
  13. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  14. Low sodium
  15. High Liver Function Tests
  16. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  17. Crustaceans please help
  18. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  19. CT scan need help understandin it
  20. Adenoma/FNH
  21. Liver MRI
  22. ESLD - Ascites
  23. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  24. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  25. Out of my mind with worry
  26. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  27. pancreas issues?
  28. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  29. LFT & CBC Test Question
  30. fatty liver
  31. Hemolytic anemia
  32. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  33. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  34. treatment at transplant center?
  35. Unknown Liver Lesion
  36. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  37. Looking for answers
  38. pet scan
  39. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  40. Liver Donor
  41. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  42. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  43. liver question
  44. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  45. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  46. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  47. Test Results
  48. High ALT.
  49. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  50. Help Regarding LFT
  51. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  52. Help Me Please
  53. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  54. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  55. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  56. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  57. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  58. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  59. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  60. fatty liver and alcohol
  61. liver disease and low platelets
  62. Please Read!!
  63. A question about my liver
  64. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  65. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  66. Tired, fed up and in pain
  67. Total Bilirubin
  68. I should probably get a second opinion?
  69. Help interpret liver blood test
  70. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  71. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  72. Scared and in need of advice please
  73. Burning sensation in the liver area
  74. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  75. Elevated GGT, Worried
  76. Enlarged liver
  77. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  78. raised liver enzymes
  79. Causes for liver disorders
  80. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  81. Help with Jaundice
  82. ALT 202 and AST 84
  83. Liver and Spleen problems
  84. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  85. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  86. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  87. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  88. Mild Fatty Liver?
  89. Elevated ALT/AST
  90. Liver Disease?
  91. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  92. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  93. Elevated AST/ALT
  94. AMA positive
  95. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  96. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  97. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  98. Liver abnormality
  99. Help please!!!!!
  100. Liver or Kindey issues?
  101. Please help: liver issue
  102. Liver
  103. help me interpret please worried
  104. Questions about Liver Tests
  105. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  106. Jaundice
  107. When do I tell him?
  108. Liver test results
  109. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  110. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  111. Liver test
  112. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  113. liver
  114. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  115. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  116. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  117. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  118. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  119. High ALT
  120. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  121. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  122. Need help and advice
  123. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  124. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  125. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  126. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  127. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  128. At a Crossroads
  129. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  130. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  131. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  132. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  133. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  134. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  135. advice
  136. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  137. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  138. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  139. Iron and liver
  140. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  141. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  142. Elevated APL level
  143. Help understanding blood work
  144. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  145. GGT elevated, others are normal
  146. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  147. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  148. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  149. Half and half Nails
  150. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  151. Hydatid cyst
  152. Still nervously waiting on results...
  153. Liver Biopsy
  154. Porphyria
  155. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  156. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  157. unknown pancreatitis cause
  158. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  159. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  160. FNH and surgery recovery
  161. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  162. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  163. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  164. Elevated liver enzymes
  165. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  166. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  167. Hemangioma or not?
  168. just got my results back and am worried
  169. Should I be concerned? :(
  170. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  171. MRI for liver cyst
  172. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  173. question please feedback
  174. Liver panel results
  175. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  176. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  177. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  178. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  179. Need advice on liver test results please
  180. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  181. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  182. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  183. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  184. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  185. I have a question
  186. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  187. Update from GI Doctor
  188. are Protein Powders OK ??
  189. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  190. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  191. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  192. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  193. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  194. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  195. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  196. Cholangitis??
  197. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  198. Elevated ALT
  199. Liver MRI inconclusive
  200. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  201. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  202. non enhancing lesion
  203. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  204. Liver parenchyma
  205. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  206. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  207. Blister on liver
  208. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  209. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  210. Rib Pain
  211. Mild Fatty Liver
  212. High Iron Levels
  213. Pains - thoughts please!
  214. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  215. fatty liver
  216. Don't know what to think
  217. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  218. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  219. elevated bilirubin levels
  220. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  221. I am terrified
  222. is this my liver
  223. Short update - following high AST
  224. Gilbert Syndrome
  225. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  226. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  227. Alcohol and fatty liver
  228. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  229. Elevated AST
  230. High liver enzymes
  231. would a problem with your gallbladder
  232. Pancreas question
  233. Need help!
  234. Normal ALT.
  235. Ultrasound is back
  236. AFP level what does that mean??
  237. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  238. esophageal varices
  239. Results after a lot of worrying.
  240. worried!!
  241. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  242. Mrcp
  243. Elevated ALT and AST
  244. i do not know what to do...
  245. AST ratios?
  246. liver adenomatosis
  247. Liver Lesions
  248. Slightly Elevated LFT
  249. do I have advanced liver disease?
  250. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver