Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  2. liver functions
  3. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  4. Anyone taking Creon?
  5. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  6. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  7. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  8. Pancreatitis
  9. Bilirubin results
  10. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  11. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  12. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  13. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  14. fatty liver
  15. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  16. Liver disease?
  17. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  18. enlarged liver??
  19. Questions about NASH
  20. elevated bilirubin
  21. Elevated GGT / ALT
  22. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  23. comments are expected
  24. is my liver getting better or worse?
  25. Worried Mama......
  26. elevated AST/ALT readings
  27. Bilirubin test
  28. Is It My Liver?
  29. What the hell is happening?
  30. please help need advice
  31. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  32. AST > ALT but both low
  33. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  34. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  35. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  36. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  37. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  38. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  39. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  40. GGT Blood Test
  41. simple cyst
  42. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  43. NASH need info!
  44. Liver test query
  45. Liver biopsy results are in
  46. Fatigue question
  47. FNH help
  48. Hepatic Adenomas
  49. Newbee has questions
  50. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  51. All other liver tests normal - but bilirubin is high?! Confused!
  52. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  53. Possible FNH - very scared
  54. Possible FNH - very scared
  55. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  56. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  57. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  58. decreasing platelet count
  59. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  60. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  61. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  62. Nafld/nash
  63. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  64. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  65. Had my liver biopsy today
  66. ALT elevated
  67. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  68. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  69. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  70. Have to get a liver biopsy
  71. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  72. Scared
  73. Elevated ALP
  74. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  75. Light stools have me terrified.
  76. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  77. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  78. Cysts on Pancreas
  79. Is this Pancreatis?
  80. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  81. Mom and her sirrosis
  82. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  83. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  84. Hepatic Adenoma
  85. itching
  86. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  87. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  88. question about blood work?
  89. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  90. What causes a fatty liver?
  91. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  92. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  93. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  94. what happens to you with spicy food?
  95. Confused
  96. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  97. FNH and pain
  98. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  99. Undiagnosed FNH.
  100. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  101. hetrogeneous liver
  102. liver ultrasound
  103. Liver Mass
  104. low libido with hemochromatosis
  105. low libido with hemochromatosis
  106. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  107. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  108. liver ultrasound
  109. am I looking too deep??
  110. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  111. What could it be?
  112. Liver cyst
  113. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  114. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  115. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  116. Help please???
  117. Liver Function
  118. Liver Function
  119. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  120. Live/pancreas concerned
  121. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  122. What does my test mean?
  123. Liver spots on CT scan?
  124. scared
  125. Very bad results!!
  126. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  127. fatty liver
  128. Difficult liver biopsy
  129. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  130. Another question
  131. I'm scared, should I be?
  132. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  133. Liver Tests
  134. what determines jaundice?
  135. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  136. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  137. Help, please.
  138. cat scan
  139. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  140. afraid
  141. common bile duct size
  142. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  143. scared
  144. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  145. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  146. Liver issues
  147. Bloating
  148. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  149. Transplant is scheduled...
  150. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  151. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  152. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  153. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  154. End stage liver disease
  155. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  156. Dilation of common duct
  157. Liver cyst
  158. Hepatic Adenoma
  159. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  160. Elevated AST/ALT
  161. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  162. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  163. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  164. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  165. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  166. Pancreas issues
  167. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  168. Odd Diagnois HELP
  169. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  170. Low ALT level
  171. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  172. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  173. Reassurance
  174. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  175. Fibroscan Results Help
  176. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  177. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  178. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  179. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  180. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  181. TIPS... shunt
  182. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  183. isoechoic liver lesion
  184. Liver lesion on Scan
  185. Spot on liver
  186. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  187. pancreas
  188. pancreas
  189. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  190. Strange Problem
  191. liver disease
  192. End Stage Liver Disease
  193. can someone help?
  194. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  195. Hi
  196. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  197. Please help !!
  198. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  199. altering life, transplant or not why?
  200. Liver Problems
  201. Liver Abnormality
  202. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  203. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  204. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  205. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  206. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  207. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  208. burning back after jaundice
  209. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  210. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  211. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  212. Liver Mass
  213. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  214. Pancreatic and rib problems
  215. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  216. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  217. The truth about liver flushes
  218. Help!!!
  219. Fatty liver
  220. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  221. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  222. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  223. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  224. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  225. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  226. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  227. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  228. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  229. Lab test results
  230. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  231. Here is my liver enzyme story
  232. please help! can it be cancer?
  233. Scared - Elley
  234. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  235. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  236. Liver and drug use
  237. Liver Cancer screening ?
  238. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  239. My concern is my liver.
  240. Ultrasound
  241. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  242. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  243. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  244. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  245. liver resection 2 months ago
  246. High Elevated B12 and Folate, Low Iron and Globulin
  247. anxious to get advice
  248. Scared. Questions
  249. fatty liver
  250. Questions.


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy