Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  2. fatty liver
  3. Don't know what to think
  4. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  5. Help with AST/ALT levels... are these normal?
  6. elevated bilirubin levels
  7. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  8. I am terrified
  9. Is my adenoma about to rupture?
  10. is this my liver
  11. Short update - following high AST
  12. Gilbert Syndrome
  13. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  14. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  15. Alcohol and fatty liver
  16. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  17. Elevated AST
  18. High liver enzymes
  19. would a problem with your gallbladder
  20. Pancreas question
  21. Need help!
  22. Normal ALT.
  23. Ultrasound is back
  24. AFP level what does that mean??
  25. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  26. esophageal varices
  27. Results after a lot of worrying.
  28. worried!!
  29. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  30. Mrcp
  31. Elevated ALT and AST
  32. i do not know what to do...
  33. AST ratios?
  34. liver adenomatosis
  35. Liver Lesions
  36. Slightly Elevated LFT
  37. do I have advanced liver disease?
  38. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  39. Slightly High ALT
  40. Please help with Sonogram
  41. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  42. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  43. liver functions
  44. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  45. Anyone taking Creon?
  46. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  47. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  48. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  49. Pancreatitis
  50. Bilirubin results
  51. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  52. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  53. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  54. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  55. fatty liver
  56. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  57. Liver disease?
  58. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  59. enlarged liver??
  60. Questions about NASH
  61. elevated bilirubin
  62. Elevated GGT / ALT
  63. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  64. comments are expected
  65. is my liver getting better or worse?
  66. Worried Mama ...
  67. elevated AST/ALT readings
  68. Bilirubin test
  69. Is It My Liver?
  70. What the hell is happening?
  71. please help need advice
  72. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  73. AST > ALT but both low
  74. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  75. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  76. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  77. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  78. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  79. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  80. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  81. GGT Blood Test
  82. simple cyst
  83. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  84. NASH need info!
  85. Liver test query
  86. Liver biopsy results are in
  87. Fatigue question
  88. FNH help
  89. Hepatic Adenomas
  90. Newbee has questions
  91. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  92. All other liver tests normal - but bilirubin is high?! Confused!
  93. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  94. Possible FNH - very scared
  95. Possible FNH - very scared
  96. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  97. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  98. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  99. decreasing platelet count
  100. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  101. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  102. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  103. Nafld/nash
  104. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  105. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  106. Had my liver biopsy today
  107. ALT elevated
  108. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  109. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  110. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  111. Have to get a liver biopsy
  112. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  113. Scared
  114. Elevated ALP
  115. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  116. Light stools have me terrified.
  117. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  118. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  119. Cysts on Pancreas
  120. Is this Pancreatis?
  121. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  122. Mom and her sirrosis
  123. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  124. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  125. Hepatic Adenoma
  126. itching
  127. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  128. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  129. question about blood work?
  130. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  131. What causes a fatty liver?
  132. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  133. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  134. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  135. what happens to you with spicy food?
  136. Confused
  137. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  138. FNH and pain
  139. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  140. Undiagnosed FNH.
  141. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  142. hetrogeneous liver
  143. liver ultrasound
  144. Liver Mass
  145. low libido with hemochromatosis
  146. low libido with hemochromatosis
  147. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  148. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  149. liver ultrasound
  150. am I looking too deep??
  151. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  152. What could it be?
  153. Liver cyst
  154. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  155. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  156. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  157. Help please???
  158. Liver Function
  159. Liver Function
  160. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  161. Live/pancreas concerned
  162. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  163. What does my test mean?
  164. Liver spots on CT scan?
  165. scared
  166. Very bad results!!
  167. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  168. fatty liver
  169. Difficult liver biopsy
  170. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  171. Another question
  172. I'm scared, should I be?
  173. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  174. Liver Tests
  175. what determines jaundice?
  176. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  177. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  178. Help, please.
  179. cat scan
  180. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  181. afraid
  182. common bile duct size
  183. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  184. scared
  185. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  186. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  187. Liver issues
  188. Bloating
  189. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  190. Transplant is scheduled...
  191. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  192. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  193. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  194. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  195. End stage liver disease
  196. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  197. Dilation of common duct
  198. Liver cyst
  199. Hepatic Adenoma
  200. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  201. Elevated AST/ALT
  202. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  203. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  204. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  205. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  206. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  207. Pancreas issues
  208. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  209. Odd Diagnois HELP
  210. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  211. Low ALT level
  212. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  213. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  214. Reassurance
  215. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  216. Fibroscan Results Help
  217. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  218. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  219. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  220. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  221. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  222. TIPS... shunt
  223. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  224. isoechoic liver lesion
  225. Liver lesion on Scan
  226. Spot on liver
  227. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  228. pancreas
  229. pancreas
  230. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  231. Strange Problem
  232. liver disease
  233. End Stage Liver Disease
  234. can someone help?
  235. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  236. Hi
  237. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  238. Please help !!
  239. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  240. altering life, transplant or not why?
  241. Liver Problems
  242. Liver Abnormality
  243. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  244. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  245. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  246. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  247. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  248. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  249. burning back after jaundice
  250. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy