PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Low ALT
  2. Frustrated and Confused
  3. Worried about liver nodule
  4. Elevated ALT and AST
  5. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  6. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  7. FNH and plan B pill
  8. multiple scattered liver cysts
  9. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  10. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  11. Worried sick about my liver.
  12. I have white spots on my liver.
  13. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  14. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  15. Liver damage?
  16. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  17. Liver mass
  18. Advice
  19. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  20. liver pain increasing - worried
  21. Input?
  22. Hepatic Adenoma
  23. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  24. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  25. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  26. Any Insight? Please?
  27. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  28. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  29. scared
  30. My levels
  31. worried about spouse
  32. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  33. Someones thoughts
  34. worried about my mom
  35. Hello again.
  36. Worried, possible liver damage?
  37. Hep b or hep c?
  38. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  39. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  40. elevated AMA
  41. Should I worry?
  42. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  43. could it be liver disease?
  44. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  45. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  46. High liver function
  47. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  48. pancreatitis ?
  49. Fatty liver
  50. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  51. Biopsy report
  52. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  53. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  54. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  55. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  56. High Liver Enzymes
  57. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  58. Liver Hemangioma
  59. ast alt ratio
  60. Gilberts Syndrome
  61. Hemochromatosis Gene
  62. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  63. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  64. Lft
  65. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  66. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  67. ALT and infection.
  68. Nash
  69. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  70. Liver cancer?
  71. Possible liver damage symptoms
  72. really high liver enzymes
  73. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  74. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  75. Worried about liver tests
  76. Liver lesion - scared
  77. Liver pain
  78. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  79. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  80. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  81. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  82. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  83. Liver Function Tests results
  84. Alpha 1
  85. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  86. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  87. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  88. Swollen legs
  89. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  90. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  91. Cyst adenoma please help
  92. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  93. Low sodium
  94. High Liver Function Tests
  95. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  96. Crustaceans please help
  97. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  98. CT scan need help understandin it
  99. Adenoma/FNH
  100. Liver MRI
  101. ESLD - Ascites
  102. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  103. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  104. Out of my mind with worry
  105. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  106. pancreas issues?
  107. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  108. LFT & CBC Test Question
  109. fatty liver
  110. Hemolytic anemia
  111. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  112. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  113. treatment at transplant center?
  114. Unknown Liver Lesion
  115. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  116. Looking for answers
  117. pet scan
  118. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  119. Liver Donor
  120. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  121. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  122. liver question
  123. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  124. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  125. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  126. Test Results
  127. High ALT.
  128. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  129. Help Regarding LFT
  130. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  131. Help Me Please
  132. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  133. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  134. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  135. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  136. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  137. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  138. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  139. fatty liver and alcohol
  140. liver disease and low platelets
  141. Please Read!!
  142. A question about my liver
  143. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  144. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  145. Tired, fed up and in pain
  146. Total Bilirubin
  147. I should probably get a second opinion?
  148. Help interpret liver blood test
  149. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  150. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  151. Scared and in need of advice please
  152. Burning sensation in the liver area
  153. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  154. Elevated GGT, Worried
  155. Enlarged liver
  156. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  157. raised liver enzymes
  158. Causes for liver disorders
  159. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  160. Help with Jaundice
  161. ALT 202 and AST 84
  162. Liver and Spleen problems
  163. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  164. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  165. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  166. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  167. Mild Fatty Liver?
  168. Elevated ALT/AST
  169. Liver Disease?
  170. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  171. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  172. Elevated AST/ALT
  173. AMA positive
  174. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  175. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  176. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  177. Liver abnormality
  178. Help please!!!!!
  179. Liver or Kindey issues?
  180. Please help: liver issue
  181. Liver
  182. help me interpret please worried
  183. Questions about Liver Tests
  184. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  185. Jaundice
  186. When do I tell him?
  187. Liver test results
  188. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  189. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  190. Liver test
  191. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  192. liver
  193. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  194. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  195. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  196. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  197. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  198. High ALT
  199. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  200. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  201. Need help and advice
  202. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  203. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  204. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  205. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  206. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  207. At a Crossroads
  208. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  209. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  210. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  211. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  212. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  213. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  214. advice
  215. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  216. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  217. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  218. Iron and liver
  219. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  220. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  221. Elevated APL level
  222. Help understanding blood work
  223. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  224. GGT elevated, others are normal
  225. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  226. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  227. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  228. Half and half Nails
  229. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  230. Hydatid cyst
  231. Still nervously waiting on results...
  232. Liver Biopsy
  233. Porphyria
  234. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  235. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  236. unknown pancreatitis cause
  237. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  238. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  239. FNH and surgery recovery
  240. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  241. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  242. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  243. Elevated liver enzymes
  244. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  245. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  246. Hemangioma or not?
  247. just got my results back and am worried
  248. Should I be concerned? :(
  249. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  250. MRI for liver cyst