Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15







 

  1. simple cyst
  2. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  3. NASH need info!
  4. Liver test query
  5. Liver biopsy results are in
  6. Fatigue question
  7. FNH help
  8. Hepatic Adenomas
  9. Newbee has questions
  10. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  11. All other liver tests normal - but bilirubin is high?! Confused!
  12. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  13. Possible FNH - very scared
  14. Possible FNH - very scared
  15. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  16. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  17. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  18. decreasing platelet count
  19. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  20. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  21. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  22. Nafld/nash
  23. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  24. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  25. Had my liver biopsy today
  26. ALT elevated
  27. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  28. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  29. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  30. Have to get a liver biopsy
  31. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  32. Scared
  33. Elevated ALP
  34. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  35. Light stools have me terrified.
  36. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  37. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  38. Cysts on Pancreas
  39. Is this Pancreatis?
  40. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  41. Mom and her sirrosis
  42. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  43. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  44. Hepatic Adenoma
  45. itching
  46. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  47. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  48. question about blood work?
  49. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  50. What causes a fatty liver?
  51. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  52. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  53. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  54. what happens to you with spicy food?
  55. Confused
  56. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  57. FNH and pain
  58. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  59. Undiagnosed FNH.
  60. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  61. hetrogeneous liver
  62. liver ultrasound
  63. Liver Mass
  64. low libido with hemochromatosis
  65. low libido with hemochromatosis
  66. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  67. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  68. liver ultrasound
  69. am I looking too deep??
  70. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  71. What could it be?
  72. Liver cyst
  73. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  74. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  75. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  76. Help please???
  77. Liver Function
  78. Liver Function
  79. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  80. Live/pancreas concerned
  81. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  82. What does my test mean?
  83. Liver spots on CT scan?
  84. scared
  85. Very bad results!!
  86. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  87. fatty liver
  88. Difficult liver biopsy
  89. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  90. Another question
  91. I'm scared, should I be?
  92. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  93. Liver Tests
  94. what determines jaundice?
  95. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  96. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  97. Help, please.
  98. cat scan
  99. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  100. afraid
  101. common bile duct size
  102. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  103. scared
  104. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  105. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  106. Liver issues
  107. Bloating
  108. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  109. Transplant is scheduled...
  110. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  111. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  112. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  113. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  114. End stage liver disease
  115. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  116. Dilation of common duct
  117. Liver cyst
  118. Hepatic Adenoma
  119. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  120. Elevated AST/ALT
  121. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  122. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  123. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  124. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  125. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  126. Pancreas issues
  127. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  128. Odd Diagnois HELP
  129. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  130. Low ALT level
  131. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  132. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  133. Reassurance
  134. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  135. Fibroscan Results Help
  136. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  137. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  138. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  139. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  140. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  141. TIPS... shunt
  142. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  143. isoechoic liver lesion
  144. Liver lesion on Scan
  145. Spot on liver
  146. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  147. pancreas
  148. pancreas
  149. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  150. Strange Problem
  151. liver disease
  152. End Stage Liver Disease
  153. can someone help?
  154. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  155. Hi
  156. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  157. Please help !!
  158. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  159. altering life, transplant or not why?
  160. Liver Problems
  161. Liver Abnormality
  162. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  163. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  164. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  165. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  166. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  167. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  168. burning back after jaundice
  169. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  170. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  171. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  172. Liver Mass
  173. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  174. Pancreatic and rib problems
  175. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  176. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  177. The truth about liver flushes
  178. Help!!!
  179. Fatty liver
  180. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  181. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  182. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  183. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  184. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  185. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  186. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  187. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  188. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  189. Lab test results
  190. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  191. Here is my liver enzyme story
  192. please help! can it be cancer?
  193. Scared - Elley
  194. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  195. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  196. Liver and drug use
  197. Liver Cancer screening ?
  198. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  199. My concern is my liver.
  200. Ultrasound
  201. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  202. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  203. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  204. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  205. liver resection 2 months ago
  206. High Elevated B12 and Folate, Low Iron and Globulin
  207. anxious to get advice
  208. Scared. Questions
  209. fatty liver
  210. Questions.
  211. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  212. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  213. Liver disease
  214. should they have hospitalized him?
  215. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  216. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  217. Is cessation necessary?
  218. liver pain?
  219. liver biopsy!
  220. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  221. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  222. Hello
  223. stabbing again, ouch!
  224. Liver cleanse?
  225. Liver spasms?
  226. Confused- need input
  227. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  228. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  229. High alt.
  230. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  231. Cirrhosis
  232. Fatty liver help!
  233. pain in back
  234. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  235. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  236. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  237. nervous about liver enzymes...
  238. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  239. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  240. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  241. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  242. liver cirrhosis
  243. Liver Tumors
  244. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  245. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  246. tan stools
  247. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  248. Nafld
  249. Help!
  250. Fatty Liver and pain


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy