Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16







 

  1. question please feedback
  2. Liver panel results
  3. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  4. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  5. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  6. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  7. Need advice on liver test results please
  8. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  9. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  10. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  11. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  12. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  13. I have a question
  14. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  15. Update from GI Doctor
  16. are Protein Powders OK ??
  17. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  18. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  19. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  20. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  21. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  22. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  23. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  24. Cholangitis??
  25. Possible cirrhosis?
  26. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  27. Elevated ALT
  28. Liver MRI inconclusive
  29. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  30. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  31. non enhancing lesion
  32. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  33. Liver parenchyma
  34. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  35. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  36. Blister on liver
  37. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  38. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  39. Rib Pain
  40. Mild Fatty Liver
  41. High Iron Levels
  42. Pains - thoughts please!
  43. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  44. fatty liver
  45. Don't know what to think
  46. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  47. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  48. elevated bilirubin levels
  49. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  50. I am terrified
  51. is this my liver
  52. Short update - following high AST
  53. Gilbert Syndrome
  54. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  55. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  56. Alcohol and fatty liver
  57. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  58. Elevated AST
  59. High liver enzymes
  60. would a problem with your gallbladder
  61. Pancreas question
  62. Need help!
  63. Normal ALT.
  64. Ultrasound is back
  65. AFP level what does that mean??
  66. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  67. esophageal varices
  68. Results after a lot of worrying.
  69. worried!!
  70. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  71. Mrcp
  72. Elevated ALT and AST
  73. i do not know what to do...
  74. AST ratios?
  75. liver adenomatosis
  76. Liver Lesions
  77. Slightly Elevated LFT
  78. do I have advanced liver disease?
  79. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  80. Slightly High ALT
  81. Please help with Sonogram
  82. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  83. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  84. liver functions
  85. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  86. Anyone taking Creon?
  87. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  88. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  89. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  90. Pancreatitis
  91. Bilirubin results
  92. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  93. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  94. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  95. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  96. fatty liver
  97. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  98. Liver disease?
  99. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  100. enlarged liver??
  101. Questions about NASH
  102. elevated bilirubin
  103. Elevated GGT / ALT
  104. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  105. comments are expected
  106. is my liver getting better or worse?
  107. Worried Mama ...
  108. elevated AST/ALT readings
  109. Bilirubin test
  110. Is It My Liver?
  111. What the hell is happening?
  112. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  113. AST > ALT but both low
  114. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  115. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  116. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  117. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  118. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  119. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  120. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  121. GGT Blood Test
  122. simple cyst
  123. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  124. NASH need info!
  125. Liver test query
  126. Liver biopsy results are in
  127. Fatigue question
  128. FNH help
  129. Hepatic Adenomas
  130. Newbee has questions
  131. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  132. All other liver tests normal - but bilirubin is high?! Confused!
  133. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  134. Possible FNH - very scared
  135. Possible FNH - very scared
  136. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  137. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  138. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  139. decreasing platelet count
  140. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  141. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  142. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  143. Nafld/nash
  144. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  145. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  146. Had my liver biopsy today
  147. ALT elevated
  148. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  149. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  150. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  151. Have to get a liver biopsy
  152. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  153. Scared
  154. Elevated ALP
  155. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  156. Light stools have me terrified.
  157. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  158. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  159. Cysts on Pancreas
  160. Is this Pancreatis?
  161. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  162. Mom and her sirrosis
  163. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  164. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  165. Hepatic Adenoma
  166. itching
  167. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  168. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  169. question about blood work?
  170. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  171. What causes a fatty liver?
  172. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  173. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  174. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  175. what happens to you with spicy food?
  176. Confused
  177. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  178. FNH and pain
  179. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  180. Undiagnosed FNH.
  181. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  182. hetrogeneous liver
  183. liver ultrasound
  184. Liver Mass
  185. low libido with hemochromatosis
  186. low libido with hemochromatosis
  187. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  188. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  189. liver ultrasound
  190. am I looking too deep??
  191. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  192. What could it be?
  193. Liver cyst
  194. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  195. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  196. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  197. Help please???
  198. Liver Function
  199. Liver Function
  200. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  201. Live/pancreas concerned
  202. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  203. What does my test mean?
  204. Liver spots on CT scan?
  205. scared
  206. Very bad results!!
  207. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  208. fatty liver
  209. Difficult liver biopsy
  210. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  211. Another question
  212. I'm scared, should I be?
  213. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  214. Liver Tests
  215. what determines jaundice?
  216. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  217. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  218. Help, please.
  219. cat scan
  220. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  221. afraid
  222. common bile duct size
  223. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  224. scared
  225. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  226. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  227. Liver issues
  228. Bloating
  229. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  230. Transplant is scheduled...
  231. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  232. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  233. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  234. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  235. End stage liver disease
  236. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  237. Dilation of common duct
  238. Liver cyst
  239. Hepatic Adenoma
  240. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  241. Elevated AST/ALT
  242. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  243. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  244. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  245. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  246. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  247. Pancreas issues
  248. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  249. Odd Diagnois HELP
  250. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy