Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16







 

  1. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  2. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  3. I have a question
  4. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  5. Update from GI Doctor
  6. are Protein Powders OK ??
  7. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  8. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  9. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  10. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  11. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  12. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  13. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  14. Cholangitis??
  15. Possible cirrhosis?
  16. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  17. Elevated ALT
  18. Liver MRI inconclusive
  19. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  20. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  21. non enhancing lesion
  22. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  23. Liver parenchyma
  24. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  25. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  26. Blister on liver
  27. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  28. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  29. Rib Pain
  30. Mild Fatty Liver
  31. High Iron Levels
  32. Pains - thoughts please!
  33. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  34. fatty liver
  35. Don't know what to think
  36. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  37. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  38. elevated bilirubin levels
  39. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  40. I am terrified
  41. is this my liver
  42. Short update - following high AST
  43. Gilbert Syndrome
  44. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  45. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  46. Alcohol and fatty liver
  47. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  48. Elevated AST
  49. High liver enzymes
  50. would a problem with your gallbladder
  51. Pancreas question
  52. Need help!
  53. Normal ALT.
  54. Ultrasound is back
  55. AFP level what does that mean??
  56. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  57. esophageal varices
  58. Results after a lot of worrying.
  59. worried!!
  60. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  61. Mrcp
  62. Elevated ALT and AST
  63. i do not know what to do...
  64. AST ratios?
  65. liver adenomatosis
  66. Liver Lesions
  67. Slightly Elevated LFT
  68. do I have advanced liver disease?
  69. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  70. Slightly High ALT
  71. Please help with Sonogram
  72. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  73. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  74. liver functions
  75. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  76. Anyone taking Creon?
  77. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  78. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  79. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  80. Pancreatitis
  81. Bilirubin results
  82. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  83. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  84. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  85. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  86. fatty liver
  87. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  88. Liver disease?
  89. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  90. enlarged liver??
  91. Questions about NASH
  92. elevated bilirubin
  93. Elevated GGT / ALT
  94. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  95. comments are expected
  96. is my liver getting better or worse?
  97. Worried Mama ...
  98. elevated AST/ALT readings
  99. Bilirubin test
  100. Is It My Liver?
  101. What the hell is happening?
  102. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  103. AST > ALT but both low
  104. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  105. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  106. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  107. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  108. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  109. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  110. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  111. GGT Blood Test
  112. simple cyst
  113. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  114. NASH need info!
  115. Liver test query
  116. Liver biopsy results are in
  117. Fatigue question
  118. FNH help
  119. Hepatic Adenomas
  120. Newbee has questions
  121. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  122. All other liver tests normal - but bilirubin is high?! Confused!
  123. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  124. Possible FNH - very scared
  125. Possible FNH - very scared
  126. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  127. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  128. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  129. decreasing platelet count
  130. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  131. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  132. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  133. Nafld/nash
  134. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  135. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  136. Had my liver biopsy today
  137. ALT elevated
  138. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  139. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  140. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  141. Have to get a liver biopsy
  142. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  143. Scared
  144. Elevated ALP
  145. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  146. Light stools have me terrified.
  147. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  148. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  149. Cysts on Pancreas
  150. Is this Pancreatis?
  151. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  152. Mom and her sirrosis
  153. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  154. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  155. Hepatic Adenoma
  156. itching
  157. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  158. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  159. question about blood work?
  160. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  161. What causes a fatty liver?
  162. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  163. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  164. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  165. what happens to you with spicy food?
  166. Confused
  167. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  168. FNH and pain
  169. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  170. Undiagnosed FNH.
  171. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  172. hetrogeneous liver
  173. liver ultrasound
  174. Liver Mass
  175. low libido with hemochromatosis
  176. low libido with hemochromatosis
  177. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  178. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  179. liver ultrasound
  180. am I looking too deep??
  181. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  182. What could it be?
  183. Liver cyst
  184. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  185. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  186. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  187. Help please???
  188. Liver Function
  189. Liver Function
  190. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  191. Live/pancreas concerned
  192. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  193. What does my test mean?
  194. Liver spots on CT scan?
  195. scared
  196. Very bad results!!
  197. Blood Donations Are Good For Your Liver, But…
  198. fatty liver
  199. Difficult liver biopsy
  200. can pancreas cysts cause pain
  201. Another question
  202. I'm scared, should I be?
  203. Hepatic adenomas and cancer
  204. Liver Tests
  205. what determines jaundice?
  206. Hepatic adenoma disappeared?
  207. Milk Thistle and Prescription Drugs
  208. Help, please.
  209. cat scan
  210. Hospitalized high fever, Elevated liver enzymes, AMA positive, PBC diagnosed
  211. afraid
  212. common bile duct size
  213. High Alkaline Phosphatase
  214. scared
  215. ast, alt, alk phos all elevated - help !!
  216. Pancreatitis and Blood Sugar Drops
  217. Liver issues
  218. Bloating
  219. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  220. Transplant is scheduled...
  221. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  222. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  223. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  224. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  225. End stage liver disease
  226. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  227. Dilation of common duct
  228. Liver cyst
  229. Hepatic Adenoma
  230. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  231. Elevated AST/ALT
  232. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  233. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  234. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  235. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  236. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  237. Pancreas issues
  238. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  239. Odd Diagnois HELP
  240. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  241. Low ALT level
  242. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  243. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  244. Reassurance
  245. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  246. Fibroscan Results Help
  247. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  248. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  249. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  250. Simple liver cyst and estrogen


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy