PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

  1. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  2. At a Crossroads
  3. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  4. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  5. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  6. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  7. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  8. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  9. advice
  10. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  11. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  12. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  13. Iron and liver
  14. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  15. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  16. Elevated APL level
  17. Help understanding blood work
  18. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  19. GGT elevated, others are normal
  20. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  21. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma
  22. Fluctuating LFT results?? Advice needed
  23. Half and half Nails
  24. Scared and confused 37 yr old female
  25. Hydatid cyst
  26. Still nervously waiting on results...
  27. Liver Biopsy
  28. Porphyria
  29. Tenderness/sore pain under right rib
  30. bilirubin increases up to 1.8mg/dl inlft test when i was suffered from illness ?
  31. unknown pancreatitis cause
  32. Is there a link between obstructive sleep apnea and NASH?
  33. Ultrasound said I was ok but pain and enzymes high? Whats going on?
  34. FNH and surgery recovery
  35. How concerned should I be (blood test results within)
  36. Has anyone heard of or use Tudca?
  37. Liver cyst and fatty liver
  38. Elevated liver enzymes
  39. Right Lobe Liver 9cm lesion
  40. Blood test help..sick.. I see changes...
  41. Hemangioma or not?
  42. just got my results back and am worried
  43. Should I be concerned? :(
  44. 7cm of mass in the liver. Cancer or not?
  45. MRI for liver cyst
  46. Giant Liver Hemangioma
  47. question please feedback
  48. Liver panel results
  49. Chronic Diarrhea and Elevated Liver Enzymes
  50. Why do I have elevated liver enzymes?
  51. I have a liver cyst and i am so scared it is cancer
  52. ALT=86, billirubin=1.3
  53. Need advice on liver test results please
  54. Need Advice on Asking Doc for Tests
  55. Hepatobiliary Cystadenoma
  56. Liver panel, alcohol, gallbladder
  57. Enlarged liver causing ribs to slip out?
  58. Cirrhosis of Liver + Meds + bad doctors are killing me.
  59. I have a question
  60. New to here, and scared - Cirrhosis
  61. Update from GI Doctor
  62. are Protein Powders OK ??
  63. Please tell me I don't have a really serious liver disease. It's getting worse.
  64. Large (7-8cm.) cyst on liver
  65. Elevated Lipase and Amylase
  66. My liver is enlarged and no answers
  67. Liver Pain Doctors stumped?
  68. Variety of symptoms - common link?
  69. Diagnosed with Fatty Liver and scared.
  70. Cholangitis??
  71. Possible cirrhosis?
  72. How to address and keep pancreatitis from coming back?
  73. Elevated ALT
  74. Liver MRI inconclusive
  75. Fatty Liver & Enlarged
  76. High GGT on Routine Blood Test
  77. non enhancing lesion
  78. Liver Hemangioma Failed TC-99
  79. Liver parenchyma
  80. UPDATE: "I've Learned a Lot Here, But now I need HELP"
  81. NASH in 31 yr old female? Please help.
  82. Blister on liver
  83. Liver adenoma and hemangioma questions!
  84. Graft vs Host Disease following liver trasplant
  85. Rib Pain
  86. Mild Fatty Liver
  87. High Iron Levels
  88. Pains - thoughts please!
  89. I've learned a lot here but now I need HELP!
  90. fatty liver
  91. Don't know what to think
  92. Husband w/Cirrhosis, Fluid retention
  93. Help with AST/ALT levels ... are these normal?
  94. elevated bilirubin levels
  95. 11 mm low density left Hepatic Liver
  96. I am terrified
  97. is this my liver
  98. Short update - following high AST
  99. Gilbert Syndrome
  100. Elevated LFT - No Other Symptoms
  101. Elevated bilirubin levels, have some questions.
  102. Alcohol and fatty liver
  103. End stage cirrhosis of the liver
  104. Elevated AST
  105. High liver enzymes
  106. would a problem with your gallbladder
  107. Pancreas question
  108. Need help!
  109. Normal ALT.
  110. Ultrasound is back
  111. AFP level what does that mean??
  112. MY LABS, cirrhosis? fibrosis?
  113. esophageal varices
  114. Results after a lot of worrying.
  115. worried!!
  116. High Liver Enzymes, Gallstones, and Confusion
  117. Mrcp
  118. Elevated ALT and AST
  119. i do not know what to do...
  120. AST ratios?
  121. liver adenomatosis
  122. Liver Lesions
  123. Slightly Elevated LFT
  124. do I have advanced liver disease?
  125. giant cavernous hemangioma of liver
  126. Slightly High ALT
  127. Please help with Sonogram
  128. liver or alcohol withdrawal?
  129. New member with questions about shadow on liver
  130. liver functions
  131. Upper Right Abdominal Discomfort
  132. Anyone taking Creon?
  133. Elevated Liver Enzymes in a 7 year old
  134. Question about Alkaline Phosphates
  135. How hard is general anesthesia on the liver?
  136. Pancreatitis
  137. Bilirubin results
  138. Scared - dilated intrahepatic duct
  139. Anyone have a biliary roux en y choledochojejunostomy?
  140. What can I eat with acute pancreatitis?
  141. Solid Liver lesion/mass please help
  142. fatty liver
  143. Hepatic Hemangioma of the liver
  144. Liver disease?
  145. Liver cyst - anyone with experience? Worried sick.
  146. enlarged liver??
  147. Questions about NASH
  148. elevated bilirubin
  149. Elevated GGT / ALT
  150. Symptoms for three years, no answers, please help
  151. comments are expected
  152. is my liver getting better or worse?
  153. Worried Mama ...
  154. elevated AST/ALT readings
  155. Bilirubin test
  156. Is It My Liver?
  157. What the hell is happening?
  158. Conflicting ultrasound and fibroscan reports - or are they conflicting?
  159. AST > ALT but both low
  160. End Stage Liver Disease (NASH)
  161. My husband is a living donor liver transplant patient, having bile duct issues
  162. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  163. 6 cm hemangioma- and hoping to get pregnant
  164. Pancreas not visible in CT Scan
  165. fatty liver and acute pancreatitis
  166. Daughter w/9x8x5 cm fnh and lots of digestive symptoms
  167. GGT Blood Test
  168. simple cyst
  169. Bloodwork question for people who know their stuff? :)
  170. NASH need info!
  171. Liver test query
  172. Liver biopsy results are in
  173. Fatigue question
  174. FNH help
  175. Hepatic Adenomas
  176. Newbee has questions
  177. My liver concerns - comments most welcome
  178. Fatty liver & mildly enlarged spleen
  179. Possible FNH - very scared
  180. Possible FNH - very scared
  181. Liver Enzymes EXTREMELY High!
  182. C-reactive protein and elevated liver enzymes
  183. Liver Biopsy in 2 days and scared~
  184. decreasing platelet count
  185. ast/alt greater than 1 in non-alcholic fatty liver
  186. Fatty Liver & Mildly enlarged Spleen
  187. Please Help ... Freaking Out ... Elevated Liver ... Possible DILI
  188. Nafld/nash
  189. Liver biopsy on infant/toddler
  190. Extremely elevated Liver Enzymes - Abdominal Pain
  191. Had my liver biopsy today
  192. ALT elevated
  193. Liver Hemangioma Pain
  194. No bile and not solid for 7 days
  195. Possible FNH, Possible Adenomas, Really Frustrated
  196. Have to get a liver biopsy
  197. I think I have pancreatitis? help?
  198. Scared
  199. Elevated ALP
  200. red angoima in chest: stress or liver related?
  201. Light stools have me terrified.
  202. Elevated Liver Functions After Hysterectomy - very scared
  203. Hello + taking progesterone (to treat PCOS) while dealing with hepatic adenomas
  204. Cysts on Pancreas
  205. Is this Pancreatis?
  206. is itching a symptom of advanced liver disease?
  207. Mom and her sirrosis
  208. Ultrasound - Couldnt hold my breath
  209. Cirrhosis transplant and apparently bad lungs
  210. Hepatic Adenoma
  211. itching
  212. Feeling really ill on a night time and other symptoms
  213. Alcohol - question re: getting sick and not hangovers
  214. question about blood work?
  215. FNH and Gastroparesis?
  216. What causes a fatty liver?
  217. blood works shows lipase level is 182 is this normal or elevated
  218. 3 month Post Living Liver Transplant
  219. is it possible to have liver inflammation but normal liver enzymes?
  220. what happens to you with spicy food?
  221. Confused
  222. Liver Biopsy Question and Concern
  223. FNH and pain
  224. Adenomatosis (Liver) diagnosis
  225. Undiagnosed FNH.
  226. possible fatty liver/liver disease?
  227. hetrogeneous liver
  228. liver ultrasound
  229. Liver Mass
  230. low libido with hemochromatosis
  231. low libido with hemochromatosis
  232. Bilirubin creeping up burning pain in stomach
  233. High AST/ALT test results higher on follow up test
  234. liver ultrasound
  235. am I looking too deep??
  236. Alcoholic Live Disease - What are my chances of having it? Help appreciated!
  237. What could it be?
  238. Liver cyst
  239. Slight Pancreas enzyme elevation
  240. 8 cm Liver Hemangioma
  241. Please help I can't take the pain anymore I need advice!
  242. Help please???
  243. Liver Function
  244. Liver Function
  245. Liver issues causing visual disturbances???
  246. Live/pancreas concerned
  247. Recent FNH Diagnosis
  248. What does my test mean?
  249. Liver spots on CT scan?
  250. scared