Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10







 

  1. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  2. New to this
  3. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  4. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  5. Addison's and mood swings
  6. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  7. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  8. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  9. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  10. anxious
  11. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  12. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  13. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  14. sons recent illnesses
  15. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  16. New to Addison's
  17. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  18. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  19. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  20. Does this sound adrenal related?
  21. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  22. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  23. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  24. Flu shot or not
  25. hydrocortisone dosing
  26. Questions about flying
  27. Lab Test Results Question?
  28. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  29. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  30. My_bro_needs_help
  31. sodium is low after a blood test
  32. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  33. lost and need so help
  34. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  35. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  36. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  37. possible Addison's?
  38. Does this sound like Addison's?
  39. 16 with addison's disease...
  40. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  41. what are hand cramps a sign of
  42. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  43. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  44. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  45. bad tempered
  46. Anyone with addison's can help please
  47. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  48. help with acth stim. results
  49. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  50. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  51. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  52. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  53. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  54. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  55. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  56. Don't know how to read these test results
  57. I need some answers please
  58. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  59. throat blocking
  60. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  61. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  62. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  63. what have I missed, any help?
  64. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  65. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  66. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  67. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  68. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  69. Finally found out what I have
  70. precious pregnancy, help pl
  71. testosterone
  72. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  73. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  74. cortisol saliva results
  75. What do I have?
  76. Testing while taking steroids
  77. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  78. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  79. when to start taking dhea
  80. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  81. Withdrawal Syndome?
  82. Pots
  83. dark skin pigment with addisons
  84. Cushings?
  85. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  86. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  87. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  88. Could it be something else?
  89. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  90. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  91. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  92. Hello
  93. feeling worse on Cortef
  94. florinef
  95. cortisol double
  96. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  97. salivary test
  98. cortisol stimulation test
  99. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  100. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  101. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  102. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  103. More lab results
  104. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  105. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  106. Hydrocortisone effects
  107. low estrogen?
  108. adrenal test
  109. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  110. FINALLY saw the endo
  111. Cortisol test results - high
  112. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  113. I need help
  114. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  115. is this addison's?
  116. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  117. Waking up short of breath?
  118. heart arrythmias
  119. painful joints?
  120. are you able to fast for any length of time
  121. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  122. If I can help?
  123. stress dosing advice
  124. The ongoing problem with Dial
  125. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  126. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  127. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  128. No baseline w/ stim test?
  129. Should I quit my job?
  130. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  131. I fainted today
  132. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  133. Addison's? Me?
  134. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  135. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  136. Addisons Disease
  137. New here, can you help me with test results?
  138. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  139. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  140. Does this happen to you?
  141. Waiting to be tested.....
  142. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  143. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  144. DHEA mega dosages
  145. potassium
  146. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  147. Diagnosing addisons
  148. trembling hands
  149. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  150. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  151. Adrenal Suppression
  152. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  153. Getting Tested
  154. how to get your levels tested...
  155. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  156. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  157. Cortef and weight gain
  158. Heart palpitations
  159. When Is Florinef Needed
  160. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  161. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  162. Weight gain?
  163. Need help understanding...
  164. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  165. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  166. diagnostic tests advice
  167. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  168. Question on DHEA-s
  169. High dosage steroid treatment
  170. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  171. Dx Addison's Disease
  172. confused
  173. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  174. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  175. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  176. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  177. What is DHEA?
  178. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  179. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  180. Dexamethazone?
  181. Rumpled
  182. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  183. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  184. Newly diagnosed
  185. Maca for adrenals
  186. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  187. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  188. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  189. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  190. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  191. I may be jumping the gun
  192. tingling in face
  193. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  194. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  195. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  196. Primary/secondary
  197. stim test-no go!!
  198. licorice root for adrenals
  199. IM or Endo Doctor
  200. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  201. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  202. Fainted last night
  203. florinef dosages
  204. Dexamethasone question
  205. Lab values in Canada
  206. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  207. What is causing my night sweats
  208. Skin pigmentation question
  209. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  210. addisons??
  211. Question about Thyroid and Florinef
  212. Addison experts please help
  213. Addison question
  214. Just got adrenal functioning results - please help interpret!
  215. Finally got cortisol results - Please help interpret
  216. any woman out there who have had kids with addisons?
  217. hypothyroid with addisons?
  218. My lower left stomach hurts near my ovaries. Is this normal?
  219. hello I'm new, I have addisons
  220. Well...............
  221. help gettin diagnosed.. adrenal fatigue??
  222. Has anyone's breast leaked with addison's?
  223. Please listen-trouble getting diagnosed
  224. Have a question about florinef discontinuation
  225. Need Some Help
  226. Addisonian Crisis when Pregnant...anyone else?
  227. Please Help! My doctor says she has never seen anything like this before...
  228. Testing
  229. possible addisonian
  230. adrenal insufficiency and high blood pressure and heart rate
  231. POTS and florinef.. could use some help
  232. Testosterone
  233. On 5mg Cortef 4x daily, help with med scheduling please.
  234. Generic Cortef
  235. Really worried about trembling body
  236. why have i got brown spots in my eyes
  237. Got some of my lab results back...adrenal fatigue??
  238. which test is better?
  239. Need Help...which do I get tested DHEA or DHEA Sulfate?
  240. I'm having extreme feet and ankle swelling.
  241. Adrenal Fatigue/Exhaustion: Symptoms, can we recover? Help!
  242. I am starting down the Adrenal insufficieny diagnosis road.. please help.
  243. I am not sure what I have
  244. Flovent causing adrenal suppression?
  245. adrenal burnout syndrome
  246. Do I have adrenal fatigue, I got my results back, help pls!!
  247. Some good information on addison's disease
  248. Safety of DHEA supplements
  249. Addison's Disease
  250. Tests done incorrectly?? what is the impact?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy