PDA

View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10

  1. ACTH stimulation: Normal basal, abnormal response
  2. about sweating...
  3. Should I get a difference test this time?
  4. Sons pains in legs
  5. newly dx... pls read & help
  6. what is the long term side effects taking cortef
  7. rambling... but maybe someone can advise
  8. son 10yrs old: plasma renin test elevated
  9. son 10yrs old: plasma renin test elevated
  10. why i got light spots on my skin
  11. stress managment in children
  12. so confused!!!
  13. New - high doses of HC not working!!
  14. Anybody with some info.......
  15. How do I help her?
  16. Testing for addison's
  17. wallet card holder
  18. addisons daughter cold hands
  19. Can anyone help
  20. Does this sound like addison's
  21. addison's cortisol how much
  22. So confused..please help me understand
  23. Addison's and Exercise
  24. Symptoms
  25. daughter with addison's
  26. what happens with low cortisol
  27. Hydrocrotisone Dose distribution
  28. Labs normal after On Cortef for 3 weeks
  29. Weight Gain
  30. Stimulation test next week
  31. Adrenal Glandular Dosing?
  32. Dizzy & Feeling Weak
  33. anyone been told that saliva test isn't the most reliable test?
  34. Opinion on test results for cortisol and DHEA
  35. addisons and comas
  36. Candidia?
  37. can someone help with test ?????
  38. saliva tests reliable???
  39. for adrenals to work again
  40. never sleep through the night - need cortisone
  41. low sodium
  42. for those with true Addison's...
  43. high cortisone
  44. need help? im here.
  45. what are light brown spots on my back
  46. Results Taking A Long Time?
  47. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  48. New to this
  49. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  50. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  51. Addison's and mood swings
  52. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  53. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  54. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  55. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  56. anxious
  57. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  58. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  59. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  60. sons recent illnesses
  61. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  62. New to Addison's
  63. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  64. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  65. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  66. Does this sound adrenal related?
  67. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  68. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  69. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  70. Flu shot or not
  71. hydrocortisone dosing
  72. Questions about flying
  73. Lab Test Results Question?
  74. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  75. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  76. My_bro_needs_help
  77. sodium is low after a blood test
  78. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  79. lost and need so help
  80. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  81. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  82. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  83. possible Addison's?
  84. Does this sound like Addison's?
  85. 16 with addison's disease...
  86. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  87. what are hand cramps a sign of
  88. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  89. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  90. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  91. bad tempered
  92. Anyone with addison's can help please
  93. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  94. help with acth stim. results
  95. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  96. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  97. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  98. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  99. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  100. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  101. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  102. Don't know how to read these test results
  103. I need some answers please
  104. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  105. throat blocking
  106. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  107. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  108. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  109. what have I missed, any help?
  110. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  111. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  112. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  113. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  114. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  115. Finally found out what I have
  116. precious pregnancy, help pl
  117. testosterone
  118. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  119. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  120. cortisol saliva results
  121. What do I have?
  122. Testing while taking steroids
  123. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  124. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  125. when to start taking dhea
  126. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  127. Withdrawal Syndome?
  128. Pots
  129. dark skin pigment with addisons
  130. Cushings?
  131. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  132. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  133. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  134. Could it be something else?
  135. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  136. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  137. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  138. Hello
  139. feeling worse on Cortef
  140. florinef
  141. cortisol double
  142. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  143. salivary test
  144. cortisol stimulation test
  145. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  146. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  147. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  148. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  149. More lab results
  150. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  151. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  152. Hydrocortisone effects
  153. low estrogen?
  154. adrenal test
  155. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  156. FINALLY saw the endo
  157. Cortisol test results - high
  158. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  159. I need help
  160. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  161. is this addison's?
  162. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  163. Waking up short of breath?
  164. heart arrythmias
  165. painful joints?
  166. are you able to fast for any length of time
  167. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  168. If I can help?
  169. stress dosing advice
  170. The ongoing problem with Dial
  171. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  172. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  173. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  174. No baseline w/ stim test?
  175. Should I quit my job?
  176. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  177. I fainted today
  178. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  179. Addison's? Me?
  180. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  181. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  182. Addisons Disease
  183. New here, can you help me with test results?
  184. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  185. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  186. Does this happen to you?
  187. Waiting to be tested.....
  188. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  189. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  190. DHEA mega dosages
  191. potassium
  192. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  193. Diagnosing addisons
  194. trembling hands
  195. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  196. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  197. Adrenal Suppression
  198. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  199. Getting Tested
  200. how to get your levels tested...
  201. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  202. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  203. Cortef and weight gain
  204. Heart palpitations
  205. When Is Florinef Needed
  206. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  207. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  208. Weight gain?
  209. Need help understanding...
  210. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  211. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  212. diagnostic tests advice
  213. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  214. Question on DHEA-s
  215. High dosage steroid treatment
  216. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  217. Dx Addison's Disease
  218. confused
  219. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  220. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  221. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  222. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  223. What is DHEA?
  224. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  225. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  226. Dexamethazone?
  227. Rumpled
  228. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  229. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  230. Newly diagnosed
  231. Maca for adrenals
  232. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  233. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  234. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  235. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  236. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  237. I may be jumping the gun
  238. tingling in face
  239. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  240. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  241. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  242. Primary/secondary
  243. stim test-no go!!
  244. licorice root for adrenals
  245. IM or Endo Doctor
  246. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  247. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  248. Fainted last night
  249. florinef dosages
  250. Dexamethasone question