Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9







 

  1. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  2. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  3. sons recent illnesses
  4. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  5. New to Addison's
  6. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  7. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  8. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  9. Does this sound adrenal related?
  10. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  11. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  12. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  13. Flu shot or not
  14. hydrocortisone dosing
  15. Questions about flying
  16. Lab Test Results Question?
  17. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  18. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  19. My_bro_needs_help
  20. sodium is low after a blood test
  21. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  22. lost and need so help
  23. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  24. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  25. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  26. possible Addison's?
  27. Does this sound like Addison's?
  28. 16 with addison's disease...
  29. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  30. what are hand cramps a sign of
  31. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  32. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  33. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  34. bad tempered
  35. Anyone with addison's can help please
  36. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  37. help with acth stim. results
  38. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  39. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  40. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  41. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  42. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  43. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  44. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  45. Don't know how to read these test results
  46. I need some answers please
  47. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  48. throat blocking
  49. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  50. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  51. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  52. what have I missed, any help?
  53. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  54. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  55. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  56. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  57. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  58. Finally found out what I have
  59. precious pregnancy, help pl
  60. testosterone
  61. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  62. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  63. cortisol saliva results
  64. What do I have?
  65. Testing while taking steroids
  66. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  67. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  68. when to start taking dhea
  69. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  70. Withdrawal Syndome?
  71. Pots
  72. dark skin pigment with addisons
  73. Cushings?
  74. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  75. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  76. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  77. Could it be something else?
  78. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  79. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  80. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  81. Hello
  82. feeling worse on Cortef
  83. florinef
  84. cortisol double
  85. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  86. salivary test
  87. cortisol stimulation test
  88. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  89. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  90. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  91. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  92. More lab results
  93. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  94. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  95. Hydrocortisone effects
  96. low estrogen?
  97. adrenal test
  98. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  99. FINALLY saw the endo
  100. Cortisol test results - high
  101. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  102. I need help
  103. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  104. is this addison's?
  105. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  106. Waking up short of breath?
  107. heart arrythmias
  108. painful joints?
  109. are you able to fast for any length of time
  110. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  111. If I can help?
  112. stress dosing advice
  113. The ongoing problem with Dial
  114. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  115. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  116. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  117. No baseline w/ stim test?
  118. Should I quit my job?
  119. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  120. I fainted today
  121. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  122. Addison's? Me?
  123. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  124. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  125. Addisons Disease
  126. New here, can you help me with test results?
  127. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  128. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  129. Does this happen to you?
  130. Waiting to be tested.....
  131. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  132. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  133. DHEA mega dosages
  134. potassium
  135. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  136. Diagnosing addisons
  137. trembling hands
  138. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  139. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  140. Adrenal Suppression
  141. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  142. Getting Tested
  143. how to get your levels tested...
  144. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  145. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  146. Cortef and weight gain
  147. Heart palpitations
  148. When Is Florinef Needed
  149. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  150. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  151. Weight gain?
  152. Need help understanding...
  153. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  154. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  155. diagnostic tests advice
  156. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  157. Question on DHEA-s
  158. High dosage steroid treatment
  159. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  160. Dx Addison's Disease
  161. confused
  162. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  163. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  164. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  165. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  166. What is DHEA?
  167. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  168. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  169. Dexamethazone?
  170. Rumpled
  171. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  172. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  173. Newly diagnosed
  174. Maca for adrenals
  175. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  176. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  177. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  178. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  179. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  180. I may be jumping the gun
  181. tingling in face
  182. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  183. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  184. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  185. Primary/secondary
  186. stim test-no go!!
  187. licorice root for adrenals
  188. IM or Endo Doctor
  189. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  190. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  191. Fainted last night
  192. florinef dosages
  193. Dexamethasone question
  194. Lab values in Canada
  195. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  196. What is causing my night sweats
  197. Skin pigmentation question
  198. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  199. addisons??
  200. Question about Thyroid and Florinef
  201. Addison experts please help
  202. Addison question
  203. Just got adrenal functioning results - please help interpret!
  204. Finally got cortisol results - Please help interpret
  205. any woman out there who have had kids with addisons?
  206. hypothyroid with addisons?
  207. My lower left stomach hurts near my ovaries. Is this normal?
  208. hello I'm new, I have addisons
  209. Well...............
  210. help gettin diagnosed.. adrenal fatigue??
  211. Has anyone's breast leaked with addison's?
  212. Please listen-trouble getting diagnosed
  213. Have a question about florinef discontinuation
  214. Need Some Help
  215. Addisonian Crisis when Pregnant...anyone else?
  216. Please Help! My doctor says she has never seen anything like this before...
  217. Testing
  218. possible addisonian
  219. adrenal insufficiency and high blood pressure and heart rate
  220. POTS and florinef.. could use some help
  221. Testosterone
  222. On 5mg Cortef 4x daily, help with med scheduling please.
  223. Generic Cortef
  224. Really worried about trembling body
  225. why have i got brown spots in my eyes
  226. Got some of my lab results back...adrenal fatigue??
  227. which test is better?
  228. Need Help...which do I get tested DHEA or DHEA Sulfate?
  229. I'm having extreme feet and ankle swelling.
  230. Adrenal Fatigue/Exhaustion: Symptoms, can we recover? Help!
  231. I am starting down the Adrenal insufficieny diagnosis road.. please help.
  232. I am not sure what I have
  233. Flovent causing adrenal suppression?
  234. adrenal burnout syndrome
  235. Do I have adrenal fatigue, I got my results back, help pls!!
  236. Some good information on addison's disease
  237. Safety of DHEA supplements
  238. Addison's Disease
  239. Tests done incorrectly?? what is the impact?
  240. My doctor tested me yesterday.
  241. Test Results
  242. adrenal fatigue diagnosis and treatment? (Australia)
  243. My son's labs...13 years old
  244. Can anyone help interpret these labs?
  245. what does high dhea/sulfate mean?
  246. cushingoid or cushings syndrome
  247. what if I crave salt and ice
  248. please listen-undiagnosed!
  249. dhea blood test was 1,000
  250. Cortisol Lab Results in. Any insight?


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy