Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10







 

  1. need help? im here.
  2. what are light brown spots on my back
  3. Results Taking A Long Time?
  4. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  5. New to this
  6. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  7. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  8. Addison's and mood swings
  9. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  10. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  11. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  12. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  13. anxious
  14. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  15. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  16. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  17. sons recent illnesses
  18. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  19. New to Addison's
  20. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  21. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  22. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  23. Does this sound adrenal related?
  24. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  25. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  26. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  27. Flu shot or not
  28. hydrocortisone dosing
  29. Questions about flying
  30. Lab Test Results Question?
  31. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  32. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  33. My_bro_needs_help
  34. sodium is low after a blood test
  35. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  36. lost and need so help
  37. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  38. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  39. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  40. possible Addison's?
  41. Does this sound like Addison's?
  42. 16 with addison's disease...
  43. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  44. what are hand cramps a sign of
  45. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  46. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  47. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  48. bad tempered
  49. Anyone with addison's can help please
  50. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  51. help with acth stim. results
  52. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  53. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  54. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  55. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  56. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  57. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  58. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  59. Don't know how to read these test results
  60. I need some answers please
  61. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  62. throat blocking
  63. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  64. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  65. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  66. what have I missed, any help?
  67. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  68. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  69. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  70. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  71. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  72. Finally found out what I have
  73. precious pregnancy, help pl
  74. testosterone
  75. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  76. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  77. cortisol saliva results
  78. What do I have?
  79. Testing while taking steroids
  80. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  81. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  82. when to start taking dhea
  83. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  84. Withdrawal Syndome?
  85. Pots
  86. dark skin pigment with addisons
  87. Cushings?
  88. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  89. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  90. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  91. Could it be something else?
  92. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  93. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  94. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  95. Hello
  96. feeling worse on Cortef
  97. florinef
  98. cortisol double
  99. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  100. salivary test
  101. cortisol stimulation test
  102. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  103. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  104. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  105. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  106. More lab results
  107. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  108. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  109. Hydrocortisone effects
  110. low estrogen?
  111. adrenal test
  112. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  113. FINALLY saw the endo
  114. Cortisol test results - high
  115. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  116. I need help
  117. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  118. is this addison's?
  119. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  120. Waking up short of breath?
  121. heart arrythmias
  122. painful joints?
  123. are you able to fast for any length of time
  124. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  125. If I can help?
  126. stress dosing advice
  127. The ongoing problem with Dial
  128. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  129. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  130. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  131. No baseline w/ stim test?
  132. Should I quit my job?
  133. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  134. I fainted today
  135. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  136. Addison's? Me?
  137. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  138. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  139. Addisons Disease
  140. New here, can you help me with test results?
  141. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  142. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  143. Does this happen to you?
  144. Waiting to be tested.....
  145. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  146. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  147. DHEA mega dosages
  148. potassium
  149. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  150. Diagnosing addisons
  151. trembling hands
  152. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  153. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  154. Adrenal Suppression
  155. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  156. Getting Tested
  157. how to get your levels tested...
  158. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  159. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  160. Cortef and weight gain
  161. Heart palpitations
  162. When Is Florinef Needed
  163. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  164. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  165. Weight gain?
  166. Need help understanding...
  167. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  168. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  169. diagnostic tests advice
  170. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  171. Question on DHEA-s
  172. High dosage steroid treatment
  173. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  174. Dx Addison's Disease
  175. confused
  176. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  177. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  178. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  179. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  180. What is DHEA?
  181. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  182. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  183. Dexamethazone?
  184. Rumpled
  185. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  186. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  187. Newly diagnosed
  188. Maca for adrenals
  189. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  190. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  191. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  192. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  193. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  194. I may be jumping the gun
  195. tingling in face
  196. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  197. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  198. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  199. Primary/secondary
  200. stim test-no go!!
  201. licorice root for adrenals
  202. IM or Endo Doctor
  203. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  204. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  205. Fainted last night
  206. florinef dosages
  207. Dexamethasone question
  208. Lab values in Canada
  209. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  210. What is causing my night sweats
  211. Skin pigmentation question
  212. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  213. addisons??
  214. Question about Thyroid and Florinef
  215. Addison experts please help
  216. Addison question
  217. Just got adrenal functioning results - please help interpret!
  218. Finally got cortisol results - Please help interpret
  219. any woman out there who have had kids with addisons?
  220. hypothyroid with addisons?
  221. My lower left stomach hurts near my ovaries. Is this normal?
  222. hello I'm new, I have addisons
  223. Well...............
  224. help gettin diagnosed.. adrenal fatigue??
  225. Has anyone's breast leaked with addison's?
  226. Please listen-trouble getting diagnosed
  227. Have a question about florinef discontinuation
  228. Need Some Help
  229. Addisonian Crisis when Pregnant...anyone else?
  230. Please Help! My doctor says she has never seen anything like this before...
  231. Testing
  232. possible addisonian
  233. adrenal insufficiency and high blood pressure and heart rate
  234. POTS and florinef.. could use some help
  235. Testosterone
  236. On 5mg Cortef 4x daily, help with med scheduling please.
  237. Generic Cortef
  238. Really worried about trembling body
  239. why have i got brown spots in my eyes
  240. Got some of my lab results back...adrenal fatigue??
  241. which test is better?
  242. Need Help...which do I get tested DHEA or DHEA Sulfate?
  243. I'm having extreme feet and ankle swelling.
  244. Adrenal Fatigue/Exhaustion: Symptoms, can we recover? Help!
  245. I am starting down the Adrenal insufficieny diagnosis road.. please help.
  246. I am not sure what I have
  247. Flovent causing adrenal suppression?
  248. adrenal burnout syndrome
  249. Do I have adrenal fatigue, I got my results back, help pls!!
  250. Some good information on addison's disease


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy