PDA

View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10

  1. never sleep through the night - need cortisone
  2. low sodium
  3. for those with true Addison's...
  4. high cortisone
  5. need help? im here.
  6. what are light brown spots on my back
  7. Results Taking A Long Time?
  8. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  9. New to this
  10. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  11. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  12. Addison's and mood swings
  13. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  14. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  15. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  16. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  17. anxious
  18. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  19. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  20. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  21. sons recent illnesses
  22. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  23. New to Addison's
  24. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  25. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  26. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  27. Does this sound adrenal related?
  28. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  29. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  30. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  31. Flu shot or not
  32. hydrocortisone dosing
  33. Questions about flying
  34. Lab Test Results Question?
  35. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  36. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  37. My_bro_needs_help
  38. sodium is low after a blood test
  39. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  40. lost and need so help
  41. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  42. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  43. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  44. possible Addison's?
  45. Does this sound like Addison's?
  46. 16 with addison's disease...
  47. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  48. what are hand cramps a sign of
  49. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  50. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  51. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  52. bad tempered
  53. Anyone with addison's can help please
  54. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  55. help with acth stim. results
  56. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  57. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  58. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  59. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  60. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  61. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  62. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  63. Don't know how to read these test results
  64. I need some answers please
  65. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  66. throat blocking
  67. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  68. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  69. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  70. what have I missed, any help?
  71. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  72. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  73. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  74. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  75. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  76. Finally found out what I have
  77. precious pregnancy, help pl
  78. testosterone
  79. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  80. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  81. cortisol saliva results
  82. What do I have?
  83. Testing while taking steroids
  84. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  85. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  86. when to start taking dhea
  87. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  88. Withdrawal Syndome?
  89. Pots
  90. dark skin pigment with addisons
  91. Cushings?
  92. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  93. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  94. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  95. Could it be something else?
  96. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  97. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  98. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  99. Hello
  100. feeling worse on Cortef
  101. florinef
  102. cortisol double
  103. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  104. salivary test
  105. cortisol stimulation test
  106. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  107. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  108. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  109. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  110. More lab results
  111. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  112. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  113. Hydrocortisone effects
  114. low estrogen?
  115. adrenal test
  116. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  117. FINALLY saw the endo
  118. Cortisol test results - high
  119. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  120. I need help
  121. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  122. is this addison's?
  123. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  124. Waking up short of breath?
  125. heart arrythmias
  126. painful joints?
  127. are you able to fast for any length of time
  128. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  129. If I can help?
  130. stress dosing advice
  131. The ongoing problem with Dial
  132. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  133. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  134. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  135. No baseline w/ stim test?
  136. Should I quit my job?
  137. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  138. I fainted today
  139. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  140. Addison's? Me?
  141. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  142. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  143. Addisons Disease
  144. New here, can you help me with test results?
  145. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  146. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  147. Does this happen to you?
  148. Waiting to be tested.....
  149. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  150. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  151. DHEA mega dosages
  152. potassium
  153. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  154. Diagnosing addisons
  155. trembling hands
  156. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  157. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  158. Adrenal Suppression
  159. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  160. Getting Tested
  161. how to get your levels tested...
  162. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  163. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  164. Cortef and weight gain
  165. Heart palpitations
  166. When Is Florinef Needed
  167. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  168. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  169. Weight gain?
  170. Need help understanding...
  171. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  172. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  173. diagnostic tests advice
  174. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  175. Question on DHEA-s
  176. High dosage steroid treatment
  177. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  178. Dx Addison's Disease
  179. confused
  180. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  181. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  182. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  183. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  184. What is DHEA?
  185. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  186. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  187. Dexamethazone?
  188. Rumpled
  189. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  190. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  191. Newly diagnosed
  192. Maca for adrenals
  193. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  194. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  195. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  196. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  197. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  198. I may be jumping the gun
  199. tingling in face
  200. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  201. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  202. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  203. Primary/secondary
  204. stim test-no go!!
  205. licorice root for adrenals
  206. IM or Endo Doctor
  207. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  208. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  209. Fainted last night
  210. florinef dosages
  211. Dexamethasone question
  212. Lab values in Canada
  213. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  214. What is causing my night sweats
  215. Skin pigmentation question
  216. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  217. addisons??
  218. Question about Thyroid and Florinef
  219. Addison experts please help
  220. Addison question
  221. Just got adrenal functioning results - please help interpret!
  222. Finally got cortisol results - Please help interpret
  223. any woman out there who have had kids with addisons?
  224. hypothyroid with addisons?
  225. My lower left stomach hurts near my ovaries. Is this normal?
  226. hello I'm new, I have addisons
  227. Well...............
  228. help gettin diagnosed.. adrenal fatigue??
  229. Has anyone's breast leaked with addison's?
  230. Please listen-trouble getting diagnosed
  231. Have a question about florinef discontinuation
  232. Need Some Help
  233. Addisonian Crisis when Pregnant...anyone else?
  234. Please Help! My doctor says she has never seen anything like this before...
  235. Testing
  236. possible addisonian
  237. adrenal insufficiency and high blood pressure and heart rate
  238. POTS and florinef.. could use some help
  239. Testosterone
  240. On 5mg Cortef 4x daily, help with med scheduling please.
  241. Generic Cortef
  242. Really worried about trembling body
  243. why have i got brown spots in my eyes
  244. Got some of my lab results back...adrenal fatigue??
  245. which test is better?
  246. Need Help...which do I get tested DHEA or DHEA Sulfate?
  247. I'm having extreme feet and ankle swelling.
  248. Adrenal Fatigue/Exhaustion: Symptoms, can we recover? Help!
  249. I am starting down the Adrenal insufficieny diagnosis road.. please help.
  250. I am not sure what I have