Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Addison's Disease

Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10


  1. daughter with addison's
  2. what happens with low cortisol
  3. Hydrocrotisone Dose distribution
  4. Labs normal after On Cortef for 3 weeks
  5. Weight Gain
  6. Stimulation test next week
  7. Adrenal Glandular Dosing?
  8. Dizzy & Feeling Weak
  9. anyone been told that saliva test isn't the most reliable test?
  10. Opinion on test results for cortisol and DHEA
  11. addisons and comas
  12. Candidia?
  13. can someone help with test ?????
  14. saliva tests reliable???
  15. for adrenals to work again
  16. never sleep through the night - need cortisone
  17. low sodium
  18. for those with true Addison's...
  19. high cortisone
  20. need help? im here.
  21. what are light brown spots on my back
  22. Results Taking A Long Time?
  23. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  24. New to this
  25. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  26. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  27. Addison's and mood swings
  28. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  29. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  30. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  31. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  32. anxious
  33. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  34. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  35. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  36. sons recent illnesses
  37. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  38. New to Addison's
  39. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  40. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  41. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  42. Does this sound adrenal related?
  43. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  44. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  45. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  46. Flu shot or not
  47. hydrocortisone dosing
  48. Questions about flying
  49. Lab Test Results Question?
  50. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  51. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  52. My_bro_needs_help
  53. sodium is low after a blood test
  54. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  55. lost and need so help
  56. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  57. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  58. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  59. possible Addison's?
  60. Does this sound like Addison's?
  61. 16 with addison's disease...
  62. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  63. what are hand cramps a sign of
  64. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  65. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  66. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  67. bad tempered
  68. Anyone with addison's can help please
  69. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  70. help with acth stim. results
  71. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  72. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  73. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  74. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  75. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  76. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  77. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  78. Don't know how to read these test results
  79. I need some answers please
  80. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  81. throat blocking
  82. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  83. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  84. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  85. what have I missed, any help?
  86. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  87. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  88. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  89. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  90. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  91. Finally found out what I have
  92. precious pregnancy, help pl
  93. testosterone
  94. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  95. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  96. cortisol saliva results
  97. What do I have?
  98. Testing while taking steroids
  99. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  100. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  101. when to start taking dhea
  102. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  103. Withdrawal Syndome?
  104. Pots
  105. dark skin pigment with addisons
  106. Cushings?
  107. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  108. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  109. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  110. Could it be something else?
  111. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  112. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  113. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  114. Hello
  115. feeling worse on Cortef
  116. florinef
  117. cortisol double
  118. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  119. salivary test
  120. cortisol stimulation test
  121. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  122. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  123. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  124. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  125. More lab results
  126. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  127. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  128. Hydrocortisone effects
  129. low estrogen?
  130. adrenal test
  131. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  132. FINALLY saw the endo
  133. Cortisol test results - high
  134. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  135. I need help
  136. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  137. is this addison's?
  138. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  139. Waking up short of breath?
  140. heart arrythmias
  141. painful joints?
  142. are you able to fast for any length of time
  143. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  144. If I can help?
  145. stress dosing advice
  146. The ongoing problem with Dial
  147. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  148. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  149. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  150. No baseline w/ stim test?
  151. Should I quit my job?
  152. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  153. I fainted today
  154. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  155. Addison's? Me?
  156. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  157. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  158. Addisons Disease
  159. New here, can you help me with test results?
  160. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  161. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  162. Does this happen to you?
  163. Waiting to be tested.....
  164. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  165. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  166. DHEA mega dosages
  167. potassium
  168. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  169. Diagnosing addisons
  170. trembling hands
  171. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  172. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  173. Adrenal Suppression
  174. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  175. Getting Tested
  176. how to get your levels tested...
  177. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  178. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  179. Cortef and weight gain
  180. Heart palpitations
  181. When Is Florinef Needed
  182. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  183. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  184. Weight gain?
  185. Need help understanding...
  186. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  187. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  188. diagnostic tests advice
  189. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  190. Question on DHEA-s
  191. High dosage steroid treatment
  192. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  193. Dx Addison's Disease
  194. confused
  195. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  196. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  197. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  198. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  199. What is DHEA?
  200. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  201. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  202. Dexamethazone?
  203. Rumpled
  204. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  205. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  206. Newly diagnosed
  207. Maca for adrenals
  208. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  209. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  210. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  211. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  212. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  213. I may be jumping the gun
  214. tingling in face
  215. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  216. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  217. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  218. Primary/secondary
  219. stim test-no go!!
  220. licorice root for adrenals
  221. IM or Endo Doctor
  222. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  223. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  224. Fainted last night
  225. florinef dosages
  226. Dexamethasone question
  227. Lab values in Canada
  228. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  229. What is causing my night sweats
  230. Skin pigmentation question
  231. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  232. addisons??
  233. Question about Thyroid and Florinef
  234. Addison experts please help
  235. Addison question
  236. Just got adrenal functioning results - please help interpret!
  237. Finally got cortisol results - Please help interpret
  238. any woman out there who have had kids with addisons?
  239. hypothyroid with addisons?
  240. My lower left stomach hurts near my ovaries. Is this normal?
  241. hello I'm new, I have addisons
  242. Well...............
  243. help gettin diagnosed.. adrenal fatigue??
  244. Has anyone's breast leaked with addison's?
  245. Please listen-trouble getting diagnosed
  246. Have a question about florinef discontinuation
  247. Need Some Help
  248. Addisonian Crisis when Pregnant...anyone else?
  249. Please Help! My doctor says she has never seen anything like this before...
  250. Testing

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!