Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index

View Full Version : Addison's Disease

Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10


  1. Weight Gain
  2. Stimulation test next week
  3. Adrenal Glandular Dosing?
  4. Dizzy & Feeling Weak
  5. anyone been told that saliva test isn't the most reliable test?
  6. Opinion on test results for cortisol and DHEA
  7. addisons and comas
  8. Candidia?
  9. can someone help with test ?????
  10. saliva tests reliable???
  11. for adrenals to work again
  12. never sleep through the night - need cortisone
  13. low sodium
  14. for those with true Addison's...
  15. high cortisone
  16. need help? im here.
  17. what are light brown spots on my back
  18. Results Taking A Long Time?
  19. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  20. New to this
  21. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  22. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  23. Addison's and mood swings
  24. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  25. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  26. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  27. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  28. anxious
  29. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  30. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  31. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  32. sons recent illnesses
  33. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  34. New to Addison's
  35. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  36. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  37. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  38. Does this sound adrenal related?
  39. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  40. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  41. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  42. Flu shot or not
  43. hydrocortisone dosing
  44. Questions about flying
  45. Lab Test Results Question?
  46. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  47. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  48. My_bro_needs_help
  49. sodium is low after a blood test
  50. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  51. lost and need so help
  52. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  53. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  54. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  55. possible Addison's?
  56. Does this sound like Addison's?
  57. 16 with addison's disease...
  58. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  59. what are hand cramps a sign of
  60. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  61. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  62. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  63. bad tempered
  64. Anyone with addison's can help please
  65. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  66. help with acth stim. results
  67. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  68. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  69. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  70. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  71. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  72. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  73. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  74. Don't know how to read these test results
  75. I need some answers please
  76. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  77. throat blocking
  78. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  79. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  80. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  81. what have I missed, any help?
  82. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  83. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  84. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  85. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  86. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  87. Finally found out what I have
  88. precious pregnancy, help pl
  89. testosterone
  90. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  91. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  92. cortisol saliva results
  93. What do I have?
  94. Testing while taking steroids
  95. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  96. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  97. when to start taking dhea
  98. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  99. Withdrawal Syndome?
  100. Pots
  101. dark skin pigment with addisons
  102. Cushings?
  103. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  104. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  105. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  106. Could it be something else?
  107. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  108. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  109. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  110. Hello
  111. feeling worse on Cortef
  112. florinef
  113. cortisol double
  114. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  115. salivary test
  116. cortisol stimulation test
  117. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  118. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  119. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  120. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  121. More lab results
  122. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  123. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  124. Hydrocortisone effects
  125. low estrogen?
  126. adrenal test
  127. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  128. FINALLY saw the endo
  129. Cortisol test results - high
  130. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  131. I need help
  132. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  133. is this addison's?
  134. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  135. Waking up short of breath?
  136. heart arrythmias
  137. painful joints?
  138. are you able to fast for any length of time
  139. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  140. If I can help?
  141. stress dosing advice
  142. The ongoing problem with Dial
  143. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  144. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  145. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  146. No baseline w/ stim test?
  147. Should I quit my job?
  148. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  149. I fainted today
  150. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  151. Addison's? Me?
  152. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  153. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  154. Addisons Disease
  155. New here, can you help me with test results?
  156. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  157. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  158. Does this happen to you?
  159. Waiting to be tested.....
  160. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  161. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  162. DHEA mega dosages
  163. potassium
  164. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  165. Diagnosing addisons
  166. trembling hands
  167. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  168. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  169. Adrenal Suppression
  170. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  171. Getting Tested
  172. how to get your levels tested...
  173. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  174. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  175. Cortef and weight gain
  176. Heart palpitations
  177. When Is Florinef Needed
  178. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  179. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  180. Weight gain?
  181. Need help understanding...
  182. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  183. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  184. diagnostic tests advice
  185. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  186. Question on DHEA-s
  187. High dosage steroid treatment
  188. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  189. Dx Addison's Disease
  190. confused
  191. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  192. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  193. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  194. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  195. What is DHEA?
  196. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  197. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  198. Dexamethazone?
  199. Rumpled
  200. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  201. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  202. Newly diagnosed
  203. Maca for adrenals
  204. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  205. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  206. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  207. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  208. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  209. I may be jumping the gun
  210. tingling in face
  211. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  212. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  213. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  214. Primary/secondary
  215. stim test-no go!!
  216. licorice root for adrenals
  217. IM or Endo Doctor
  218. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  219. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  220. Fainted last night
  221. florinef dosages
  222. Dexamethasone question
  223. Lab values in Canada
  224. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  225. What is causing my night sweats
  226. Skin pigmentation question
  227. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  228. addisons??
  229. Question about Thyroid and Florinef
  230. Addison experts please help
  231. Addison question
  232. Just got adrenal functioning results - please help interpret!
  233. Finally got cortisol results - Please help interpret
  234. any woman out there who have had kids with addisons?
  235. hypothyroid with addisons?
  236. My lower left stomach hurts near my ovaries. Is this normal?
  237. hello I'm new, I have addisons
  238. Well...............
  239. help gettin diagnosed.. adrenal fatigue??
  240. Has anyone's breast leaked with addison's?
  241. Please listen-trouble getting diagnosed
  242. Have a question about florinef discontinuation
  243. Need Some Help
  244. Addisonian Crisis when Pregnant...anyone else?
  245. Please Help! My doctor says she has never seen anything like this before...
  246. Testing
  247. possible addisonian
  248. adrenal insufficiency and high blood pressure and heart rate
  249. POTS and florinef.. could use some help
  250. Testosterone

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!