PDA

View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10

  1. Maybe 3rd time is a charm! Insulin tolerance test
  2. Please help! Posted before & No response!
  3. What do these values mean?
  4. ACTH stimulation: Normal basal, abnormal response
  5. about sweating...
  6. Should I get a difference test this time?
  7. Sons pains in legs
  8. newly dx... pls read & help
  9. what is the long term side effects taking cortef
  10. rambling... but maybe someone can advise
  11. son 10yrs old: plasma renin test elevated
  12. son 10yrs old: plasma renin test elevated
  13. why i got light spots on my skin
  14. stress managment in children
  15. so confused!!!
  16. New - high doses of HC not working!!
  17. Anybody with some info.......
  18. How do I help her?
  19. Testing for addison's
  20. wallet card holder
  21. addisons daughter cold hands
  22. Can anyone help
  23. Does this sound like addison's
  24. addison's cortisol how much
  25. So confused..please help me understand
  26. Addison's and Exercise
  27. Symptoms
  28. daughter with addison's
  29. what happens with low cortisol
  30. Hydrocrotisone Dose distribution
  31. Labs normal after On Cortef for 3 weeks
  32. Weight Gain
  33. Stimulation test next week
  34. Adrenal Glandular Dosing?
  35. Dizzy & Feeling Weak
  36. anyone been told that saliva test isn't the most reliable test?
  37. Opinion on test results for cortisol and DHEA
  38. addisons and comas
  39. Candidia?
  40. can someone help with test ?????
  41. saliva tests reliable???
  42. for adrenals to work again
  43. never sleep through the night - need cortisone
  44. low sodium
  45. for those with true Addison's...
  46. high cortisone
  47. need help? im here.
  48. what are light brown spots on my back
  49. Results Taking A Long Time?
  50. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  51. New to this
  52. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  53. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  54. Addison's and mood swings
  55. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  56. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  57. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  58. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  59. anxious
  60. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  61. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  62. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  63. sons recent illnesses
  64. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  65. New to Addison's
  66. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  67. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  68. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  69. Does this sound adrenal related?
  70. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  71. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  72. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  73. Flu shot or not
  74. hydrocortisone dosing
  75. Questions about flying
  76. Lab Test Results Question?
  77. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  78. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  79. My_bro_needs_help
  80. sodium is low after a blood test
  81. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  82. lost and need so help
  83. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  84. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  85. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  86. possible Addison's?
  87. Does this sound like Addison's?
  88. 16 with addison's disease...
  89. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  90. what are hand cramps a sign of
  91. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  92. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  93. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  94. bad tempered
  95. Anyone with addison's can help please
  96. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  97. help with acth stim. results
  98. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  99. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  100. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  101. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  102. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  103. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  104. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  105. Don't know how to read these test results
  106. I need some answers please
  107. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  108. throat blocking
  109. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  110. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  111. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  112. what have I missed, any help?
  113. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  114. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  115. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  116. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  117. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  118. Finally found out what I have
  119. precious pregnancy, help pl
  120. testosterone
  121. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  122. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  123. cortisol saliva results
  124. What do I have?
  125. Testing while taking steroids
  126. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  127. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  128. when to start taking dhea
  129. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  130. Withdrawal Syndome?
  131. Pots
  132. dark skin pigment with addisons
  133. Cushings?
  134. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  135. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  136. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  137. Could it be something else?
  138. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  139. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  140. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  141. Hello
  142. feeling worse on Cortef
  143. florinef
  144. cortisol double
  145. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  146. salivary test
  147. cortisol stimulation test
  148. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  149. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  150. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  151. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  152. More lab results
  153. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  154. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  155. Hydrocortisone effects
  156. low estrogen?
  157. adrenal test
  158. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  159. FINALLY saw the endo
  160. Cortisol test results - high
  161. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  162. I need help
  163. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  164. is this addison's?
  165. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  166. Waking up short of breath?
  167. heart arrythmias
  168. painful joints?
  169. are you able to fast for any length of time
  170. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  171. If I can help?
  172. stress dosing advice
  173. The ongoing problem with Dial
  174. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  175. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  176. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  177. No baseline w/ stim test?
  178. Should I quit my job?
  179. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  180. I fainted today
  181. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  182. Addison's? Me?
  183. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  184. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  185. Addisons Disease
  186. New here, can you help me with test results?
  187. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  188. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  189. Does this happen to you?
  190. Waiting to be tested.....
  191. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  192. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  193. DHEA mega dosages
  194. potassium
  195. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  196. Diagnosing addisons
  197. trembling hands
  198. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  199. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  200. Adrenal Suppression
  201. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  202. Getting Tested
  203. how to get your levels tested...
  204. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  205. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  206. Cortef and weight gain
  207. Heart palpitations
  208. When Is Florinef Needed
  209. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  210. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  211. Weight gain?
  212. Need help understanding...
  213. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  214. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  215. diagnostic tests advice
  216. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  217. Question on DHEA-s
  218. High dosage steroid treatment
  219. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  220. Dx Addison's Disease
  221. confused
  222. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  223. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  224. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  225. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  226. What is DHEA?
  227. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  228. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  229. Dexamethazone?
  230. Rumpled
  231. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  232. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  233. Newly diagnosed
  234. Maca for adrenals
  235. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  236. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  237. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  238. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  239. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  240. I may be jumping the gun
  241. tingling in face
  242. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  243. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  244. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  245. Primary/secondary
  246. stim test-no go!!
  247. licorice root for adrenals
  248. IM or Endo Doctor
  249. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  250. Help Rumpled I am dizzy