Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9







 

  1. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  2. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  3. Addison's and mood swings
  4. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  5. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  6. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  7. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  8. anxious
  9. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  10. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  11. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  12. sons recent illnesses
  13. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  14. New to Addison's
  15. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  16. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  17. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  18. Does this sound adrenal related?
  19. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  20. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  21. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  22. Flu shot or not
  23. hydrocortisone dosing
  24. Questions about flying
  25. Lab Test Results Question?
  26. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  27. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  28. My_bro_needs_help
  29. sodium is low after a blood test
  30. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  31. lost and need so help
  32. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  33. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  34. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  35. possible Addison's?
  36. Does this sound like Addison's?
  37. 16 with addison's disease...
  38. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  39. what are hand cramps a sign of
  40. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  41. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  42. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  43. bad tempered
  44. Anyone with addison's can help please
  45. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  46. help with acth stim. results
  47. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  48. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  49. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  50. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  51. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  52. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  53. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  54. Don't know how to read these test results
  55. I need some answers please
  56. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  57. throat blocking
  58. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  59. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  60. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  61. what have I missed, any help?
  62. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  63. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  64. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  65. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  66. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  67. Finally found out what I have
  68. precious pregnancy, help pl
  69. testosterone
  70. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  71. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  72. cortisol saliva results
  73. What do I have?
  74. Testing while taking steroids
  75. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  76. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  77. when to start taking dhea
  78. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  79. Withdrawal Syndome?
  80. Pots
  81. dark skin pigment with addisons
  82. Cushings?
  83. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  84. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  85. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  86. Could it be something else?
  87. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  88. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  89. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  90. Hello
  91. feeling worse on Cortef
  92. florinef
  93. cortisol double
  94. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  95. salivary test
  96. cortisol stimulation test
  97. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  98. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  99. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  100. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  101. More lab results
  102. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  103. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  104. Hydrocortisone effects
  105. low estrogen?
  106. adrenal test
  107. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  108. FINALLY saw the endo
  109. Cortisol test results - high
  110. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  111. I need help
  112. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  113. is this addison's?
  114. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  115. Waking up short of breath?
  116. heart arrythmias
  117. painful joints?
  118. are you able to fast for any length of time
  119. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  120. If I can help?
  121. stress dosing advice
  122. The ongoing problem with Dial
  123. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  124. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  125. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  126. No baseline w/ stim test?
  127. Should I quit my job?
  128. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  129. I fainted today
  130. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  131. Addison's? Me?
  132. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  133. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  134. Addisons Disease
  135. New here, can you help me with test results?
  136. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  137. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  138. Does this happen to you?
  139. Waiting to be tested.....
  140. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  141. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  142. DHEA mega dosages
  143. potassium
  144. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  145. Diagnosing addisons
  146. trembling hands
  147. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  148. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  149. Adrenal Suppression
  150. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  151. Getting Tested
  152. how to get your levels tested...
  153. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  154. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  155. Cortef and weight gain
  156. Heart palpitations
  157. When Is Florinef Needed
  158. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  159. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  160. Weight gain?
  161. Need help understanding...
  162. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  163. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  164. diagnostic tests advice
  165. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  166. Question on DHEA-s
  167. High dosage steroid treatment
  168. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  169. Dx Addison's Disease
  170. confused
  171. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  172. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  173. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  174. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  175. What is DHEA?
  176. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  177. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  178. Dexamethazone?
  179. Rumpled
  180. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  181. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  182. Newly diagnosed
  183. Maca for adrenals
  184. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  185. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  186. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  187. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  188. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  189. I may be jumping the gun
  190. tingling in face
  191. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  192. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  193. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  194. Primary/secondary
  195. stim test-no go!!
  196. licorice root for adrenals
  197. IM or Endo Doctor
  198. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  199. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  200. Fainted last night
  201. florinef dosages
  202. Dexamethasone question
  203. Lab values in Canada
  204. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  205. What is causing my night sweats
  206. Skin pigmentation question
  207. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  208. addisons??
  209. Question about Thyroid and Florinef
  210. Addison experts please help
  211. Addison question
  212. Just got adrenal functioning results - please help interpret!
  213. Finally got cortisol results - Please help interpret
  214. any woman out there who have had kids with addisons?
  215. hypothyroid with addisons?
  216. My lower left stomach hurts near my ovaries. Is this normal?
  217. hello I'm new, I have addisons
  218. Well...............
  219. help gettin diagnosed.. adrenal fatigue??
  220. Has anyone's breast leaked with addison's?
  221. Please listen-trouble getting diagnosed
  222. Have a question about florinef discontinuation
  223. Need Some Help
  224. Addisonian Crisis when Pregnant...anyone else?
  225. Please Help! My doctor says she has never seen anything like this before...
  226. Testing
  227. possible addisonian
  228. adrenal insufficiency and high blood pressure and heart rate
  229. POTS and florinef.. could use some help
  230. Testosterone
  231. On 5mg Cortef 4x daily, help with med scheduling please.
  232. Generic Cortef
  233. Really worried about trembling body
  234. why have i got brown spots in my eyes
  235. Got some of my lab results back...adrenal fatigue??
  236. which test is better?
  237. Need Help...which do I get tested DHEA or DHEA Sulfate?
  238. I'm having extreme feet and ankle swelling.
  239. Adrenal Fatigue/Exhaustion: Symptoms, can we recover? Help!
  240. I am starting down the Adrenal insufficieny diagnosis road.. please help.
  241. I am not sure what I have
  242. Flovent causing adrenal suppression?
  243. adrenal burnout syndrome
  244. Do I have adrenal fatigue, I got my results back, help pls!!
  245. Some good information on addison's disease
  246. Safety of DHEA supplements
  247. Addison's Disease
  248. Tests done incorrectly?? what is the impact?
  249. My doctor tested me yesterday.
  250. Test Results


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy