PDA

View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10

  1. son 10yrs old: plasma renin test elevated
  2. son 10yrs old: plasma renin test elevated
  3. why i got light spots on my skin
  4. stress managment in children
  5. so confused!!!
  6. New - high doses of HC not working!!
  7. Anybody with some info.......
  8. How do I help her?
  9. Testing for addison's
  10. wallet card holder
  11. addisons daughter cold hands
  12. Can anyone help
  13. Does this sound like addison's
  14. addison's cortisol how much
  15. So confused..please help me understand
  16. Addison's and Exercise
  17. Symptoms
  18. daughter with addison's
  19. what happens with low cortisol
  20. Hydrocrotisone Dose distribution
  21. Labs normal after On Cortef for 3 weeks
  22. Weight Gain
  23. Stimulation test next week
  24. Adrenal Glandular Dosing?
  25. Dizzy & Feeling Weak
  26. anyone been told that saliva test isn't the most reliable test?
  27. Opinion on test results for cortisol and DHEA
  28. addisons and comas
  29. Candidia?
  30. can someone help with test ?????
  31. saliva tests reliable???
  32. for adrenals to work again
  33. never sleep through the night - need cortisone
  34. low sodium
  35. for those with true Addison's...
  36. high cortisone
  37. need help? im here.
  38. what are light brown spots on my back
  39. Results Taking A Long Time?
  40. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  41. New to this
  42. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  43. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  44. Addison's and mood swings
  45. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  46. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  47. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  48. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  49. anxious
  50. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  51. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  52. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  53. sons recent illnesses
  54. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  55. New to Addison's
  56. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  57. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  58. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  59. Does this sound adrenal related?
  60. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  61. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  62. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  63. Flu shot or not
  64. hydrocortisone dosing
  65. Questions about flying
  66. Lab Test Results Question?
  67. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  68. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  69. My_bro_needs_help
  70. sodium is low after a blood test
  71. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  72. lost and need so help
  73. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  74. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  75. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  76. possible Addison's?
  77. Does this sound like Addison's?
  78. 16 with addison's disease...
  79. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  80. what are hand cramps a sign of
  81. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  82. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  83. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  84. bad tempered
  85. Anyone with addison's can help please
  86. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  87. help with acth stim. results
  88. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  89. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  90. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  91. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  92. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  93. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  94. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  95. Don't know how to read these test results
  96. I need some answers please
  97. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  98. throat blocking
  99. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  100. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  101. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  102. what have I missed, any help?
  103. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  104. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  105. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  106. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  107. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  108. Finally found out what I have
  109. precious pregnancy, help pl
  110. testosterone
  111. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  112. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  113. cortisol saliva results
  114. What do I have?
  115. Testing while taking steroids
  116. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  117. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  118. when to start taking dhea
  119. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  120. Withdrawal Syndome?
  121. Pots
  122. dark skin pigment with addisons
  123. Cushings?
  124. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  125. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  126. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  127. Could it be something else?
  128. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  129. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  130. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  131. Hello
  132. feeling worse on Cortef
  133. florinef
  134. cortisol double
  135. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  136. salivary test
  137. cortisol stimulation test
  138. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  139. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  140. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  141. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  142. More lab results
  143. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  144. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  145. Hydrocortisone effects
  146. low estrogen?
  147. adrenal test
  148. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  149. FINALLY saw the endo
  150. Cortisol test results - high
  151. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  152. I need help
  153. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  154. is this addison's?
  155. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  156. Waking up short of breath?
  157. heart arrythmias
  158. painful joints?
  159. are you able to fast for any length of time
  160. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  161. If I can help?
  162. stress dosing advice
  163. The ongoing problem with Dial
  164. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  165. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  166. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  167. No baseline w/ stim test?
  168. Should I quit my job?
  169. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  170. I fainted today
  171. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  172. Addison's? Me?
  173. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  174. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  175. Addisons Disease
  176. New here, can you help me with test results?
  177. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  178. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  179. Does this happen to you?
  180. Waiting to be tested.....
  181. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  182. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  183. DHEA mega dosages
  184. potassium
  185. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  186. Diagnosing addisons
  187. trembling hands
  188. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  189. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  190. Adrenal Suppression
  191. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  192. Getting Tested
  193. how to get your levels tested...
  194. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  195. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  196. Cortef and weight gain
  197. Heart palpitations
  198. When Is Florinef Needed
  199. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  200. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  201. Weight gain?
  202. Need help understanding...
  203. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  204. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  205. diagnostic tests advice
  206. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  207. Question on DHEA-s
  208. High dosage steroid treatment
  209. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  210. Dx Addison's Disease
  211. confused
  212. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  213. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  214. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  215. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  216. What is DHEA?
  217. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  218. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  219. Dexamethazone?
  220. Rumpled
  221. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  222. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  223. Newly diagnosed
  224. Maca for adrenals
  225. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  226. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  227. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  228. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  229. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  230. I may be jumping the gun
  231. tingling in face
  232. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  233. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  234. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  235. Primary/secondary
  236. stim test-no go!!
  237. licorice root for adrenals
  238. IM or Endo Doctor
  239. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  240. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  241. Fainted last night
  242. florinef dosages
  243. Dexamethasone question
  244. Lab values in Canada
  245. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  246. What is causing my night sweats
  247. Skin pigmentation question
  248. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  249. addisons??
  250. Question about Thyroid and Florinef