Home
HEALTH CENTERS
Message Boards Health Guide Join for Free User Blogs Board Index
Search
 



View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9







 

  1. Addison's and mood swings
  2. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  3. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  4. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  5. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  6. anxious
  7. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  8. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  9. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  10. sons recent illnesses
  11. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  12. New to Addison's
  13. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  14. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  15. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  16. Does this sound adrenal related?
  17. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  18. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  19. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  20. Flu shot or not
  21. hydrocortisone dosing
  22. Questions about flying
  23. Lab Test Results Question?
  24. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  25. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  26. My_bro_needs_help
  27. sodium is low after a blood test
  28. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  29. lost and need so help
  30. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  31. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  32. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  33. possible Addison's?
  34. Does this sound like Addison's?
  35. 16 with addison's disease...
  36. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  37. what are hand cramps a sign of
  38. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  39. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  40. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  41. bad tempered
  42. Anyone with addison's can help please
  43. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  44. help with acth stim. results
  45. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  46. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  47. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  48. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  49. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  50. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  51. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  52. Don't know how to read these test results
  53. I need some answers please
  54. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  55. throat blocking
  56. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  57. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  58. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  59. what have I missed, any help?
  60. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  61. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  62. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  63. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  64. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  65. Finally found out what I have
  66. precious pregnancy, help pl
  67. testosterone
  68. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  69. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  70. cortisol saliva results
  71. What do I have?
  72. Testing while taking steroids
  73. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  74. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  75. when to start taking dhea
  76. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  77. Withdrawal Syndome?
  78. Pots
  79. dark skin pigment with addisons
  80. Cushings?
  81. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  82. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  83. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  84. Could it be something else?
  85. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  86. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  87. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  88. Hello
  89. feeling worse on Cortef
  90. florinef
  91. cortisol double
  92. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  93. salivary test
  94. cortisol stimulation test
  95. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  96. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  97. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  98. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  99. More lab results
  100. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  101. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  102. Hydrocortisone effects
  103. low estrogen?
  104. adrenal test
  105. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  106. FINALLY saw the endo
  107. Cortisol test results - high
  108. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  109. I need help
  110. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  111. is this addison's?
  112. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  113. Waking up short of breath?
  114. heart arrythmias
  115. painful joints?
  116. are you able to fast for any length of time
  117. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  118. If I can help?
  119. stress dosing advice
  120. The ongoing problem with Dial
  121. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  122. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  123. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  124. No baseline w/ stim test?
  125. Should I quit my job?
  126. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  127. I fainted today
  128. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  129. Addison's? Me?
  130. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  131. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  132. Addisons Disease
  133. New here, can you help me with test results?
  134. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  135. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  136. Does this happen to you?
  137. Waiting to be tested.....
  138. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  139. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  140. DHEA mega dosages
  141. potassium
  142. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  143. Diagnosing addisons
  144. trembling hands
  145. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  146. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  147. Adrenal Suppression
  148. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  149. Getting Tested
  150. how to get your levels tested...
  151. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  152. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  153. Cortef and weight gain
  154. Heart palpitations
  155. When Is Florinef Needed
  156. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  157. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  158. Weight gain?
  159. Need help understanding...
  160. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  161. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  162. diagnostic tests advice
  163. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  164. Question on DHEA-s
  165. High dosage steroid treatment
  166. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  167. Dx Addison's Disease
  168. confused
  169. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  170. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  171. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  172. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  173. What is DHEA?
  174. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  175. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  176. Dexamethazone?
  177. Rumpled
  178. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  179. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  180. Newly diagnosed
  181. Maca for adrenals
  182. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  183. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  184. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  185. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  186. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  187. I may be jumping the gun
  188. tingling in face
  189. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  190. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  191. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  192. Primary/secondary
  193. stim test-no go!!
  194. licorice root for adrenals
  195. IM or Endo Doctor
  196. Is Florinet Usually Prescribed In AD
  197. Help Rumpled I am dizzy
  198. Fainted last night
  199. florinef dosages
  200. Dexamethasone question
  201. Lab values in Canada
  202. Does anyone have secondary adrenal insufficiency?
  203. What is causing my night sweats
  204. Skin pigmentation question
  205. Can anyone point me in the right direction?
  206. addisons??
  207. Question about Thyroid and Florinef
  208. Addison experts please help
  209. Addison question
  210. Just got adrenal functioning results - please help interpret!
  211. Finally got cortisol results - Please help interpret
  212. any woman out there who have had kids with addisons?
  213. hypothyroid with addisons?
  214. My lower left stomach hurts near my ovaries. Is this normal?
  215. hello I'm new, I have addisons
  216. Well...............
  217. help gettin diagnosed.. adrenal fatigue??
  218. Has anyone's breast leaked with addison's?
  219. Please listen-trouble getting diagnosed
  220. Have a question about florinef discontinuation
  221. Need Some Help
  222. Addisonian Crisis when Pregnant...anyone else?
  223. Please Help! My doctor says she has never seen anything like this before...
  224. Testing
  225. possible addisonian
  226. adrenal insufficiency and high blood pressure and heart rate
  227. POTS and florinef.. could use some help
  228. Testosterone
  229. On 5mg Cortef 4x daily, help with med scheduling please.
  230. Generic Cortef
  231. Really worried about trembling body
  232. why have i got brown spots in my eyes
  233. Got some of my lab results back...adrenal fatigue??
  234. which test is better?
  235. Need Help...which do I get tested DHEA or DHEA Sulfate?
  236. I'm having extreme feet and ankle swelling.
  237. Adrenal Fatigue/Exhaustion: Symptoms, can we recover? Help!
  238. I am starting down the Adrenal insufficieny diagnosis road.. please help.
  239. I am not sure what I have
  240. Flovent causing adrenal suppression?
  241. adrenal burnout syndrome
  242. Do I have adrenal fatigue, I got my results back, help pls!!
  243. Some good information on addison's disease
  244. Safety of DHEA supplements
  245. Addison's Disease
  246. Tests done incorrectly?? what is the impact?
  247. My doctor tested me yesterday.
  248. Test Results
  249. adrenal fatigue diagnosis and treatment? (Australia)
  250. My son's labs...13 years old


Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!

Privacy Policy