PDA

View Full Version : Lupus


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

  1. Low WBC and low Neutrophils and high monocytes
  2. rash after working out and random times
  3. anti-malarial "natural" remedy
  4. Help!
  5. Is it Lupus or thyroid or....
  6. Rheumy at Stanford in Palo Alto??
  7. Plaquenil side effects???
  8. Could it be Lupus
  9. my skin tingles after being in the sun, what could cause this?
  10. Sick, confused, and desperate. Elevated ANA? Please help!
  11. Plaquenil (anti malarials) are they immuno suppresants?
  12. just been diagnosed
  13. lupus and sacrioliitis
  14. What would this be called?
  15. APS blood clot questions
  16. Newbie putting puzzle pieces together
  17. Plaquenil and Heartburn?
  18. Cellcept
  19. cannot get answers
  20. skin color change
  21. cold urticaria
  22. low neutrophils and white count
  23. Scared, stressed & need anwsers.
  24. Update on Testing.
  25. will I ever feel beter ?
  26. Uncertain....
  27. kidney symptoms
  28. Rituxan:
  29. Leg pain! What is this??? :(
  30. sleeping medications?
  31. lupus rash
  32. Leg Pain
  33. RNP antibody
  34. New here, Just diagnosed with TLE and have symptoms of SLE
  35. Need help w/ ANA panel results numbers...
  36. in limbo
  37. UPDATE to "New and Very Scared": What the Dr Said
  38. Hello. New and Very Scared. Doctor Just Called.
  39. Skin changes
  40. itchy skin
  41. what pain medication can cause memory loss
  42. Test results came back...still no diagnosis
  43. can't handle this anymore
  44. Lupus & Other disorders
  45. Let's talk Lesions
  46. Night sweats anyone?
  47. plaquneil and hair bleaching
  48. high ana levels and doctors can't figure out anything
  49. Lump under arm
  50. is it safe to use palqunil during pregnancy
  51. Getting frustrated and want a diagnosis.
  52. New Here...What does test result mean?
  53. my blood test showed anti-double stranded anti-DNA
  54. One year I'm positive, now I'm not???
  55. ANA Results and onset
  56. Please Help With Blood Results
  57. 12-year-old w/+ ANA Choice, titre >1:1280 and speckled
  58. marks on face with rash
  59. High protein In 24 Hr Urine
  60. Is chronic pain something that is experienced?
  61. Does this sound like lupus?
  62. Test results
  63. flourescent lights
  64. Testing
  65. Need advise
  66. Derm says lichen planus..im not so sure!
  67. at wits end, no help, someone help!!
  68. Infection: need help
  69. Low white count
  70. lupus
  71. Confused & Medicated #2
  72. Genetic predisposition and estrogen...
  73. Confused & Medicated
  74. can someone give me some symptoms of lupus?
  75. Lupus & Coumadin? What a combo..
  76. Doctor Appt. today!
  77. campath
  78. Labwork
  79. Confusing symptoms and test results
  80. Honestly..what do you think?
  81. Rheumie big fat jerk!!!
  82. Hot Flashes / Lupus
  83. Vee and any others can you help.
  84. maybe fellow lupies can offer insight
  85. question
  86. AAAAARGH! worst rheumie visit ever
  87. Plaquenil and rant about my RD
  88. Erica
  89. Nucleolar pattern
  90. Terrified during the most exciting time of my life
  91. Oh the itching! Its new!
  92. ANA question???
  93. SLE and Laser Hair Removal
  94. anti-DNA and Sm
  95. Itchy facial rash
  96. Ear Problem
  97. Diagnosed this week
  98. i have lupus and i must stay out of sun does this include shade?
  99. Help! I am very new to this!
  100. Nervous about blood transfusion!
  101. Newly diagnosed with lots of questions
  102. BIG BIG diet changes for health...maybe :)
  103. Lupus tests
  104. confused and worried about LUPUS
  105. Starting Imuran
  106. Different Titers, Confused
  107. NEW here, with questions...
  108. Vasculitis
  109. New Peep here.
  110. Am i the only one who cant take meds?
  111. Newbie needs help Scared to Death
  112. Hemaglobin
  113. What Could this be?
  114. Can anyone help me with this?
  115. how to read my bloodwork results
  116. scared ...
  117. Does sea level living help with flares?
  118. Lupus in the family
  119. Rash
  120. getting tired
  121. Headache
  122. Fingernails
  123. Provigil & Prednisone!?!?!?!?
  124. Question about chest pain
  125. Looking for info on cellcept and imuran
  126. Did the sun do this?
  127. water weight
  128. Lupus & Recurring Illness
  129. Facial Flushing....??
  130. Newbie ANA Lupus questions
  131. usage of prednisalone
  132. Prednisone here i come! help...
  133. might be lupus
  134. Help please
  135. Help me clam down plz!
  136. what is a high positive ANA'
  137. Tachycardia and Lupus
  138. pain in arm is it lupus
  139. lupus
  140. Is the knee pain a lupus flare?
  141. is it worth exploring if this could be lupus?
  142. double stranded dna test
  143. Can you help me interpret my blood test results?
  144. Plaquenil side effect: hairloss
  145. is this lupus
  146. Hi I'm New here... Rhupus?
  147. Anti-DNA slightly elevated
  148. Lupus "for now"...
  149. Plaquenil retinopathy
  150. ana positive, speckled,1;80 titer
  151. Any ideas for Lupus flareup?
  152. Red facial rash?
  153. hughes syndrome
  154. What is considered a high Anticardiolipin Ab, Igm
  155. normal ana test
  156. New to Forums, new to Lupus
  157. Plaquenil and hairloss
  158. lupus with pregancy
  159. genetic lupus
  160. lupus
  161. Are my symptoms Lupus?
  162. what is antinuclear ab
  163. Scleroderma titer
  164. Help with symptoms
  165. lupus
  166. Need an answer please!
  167. Dx'ed w/possible Lupus
  168. Lupus Remission
  169. why is wbc low, i also have lupus.
  170. Not Lupus! Now what???
  171. pain hypersensitivity
  172. I want to scream
  173. High Titer - Panicking
  174. What do I do??/?
  175. What do I do??/?
  176. Feeling "small" anyone?!
  177. New here...and so fed up
  178. psychologist testing
  179. Ana
  180. I saw the Rheumatologist today ...help!!!!
  181. Thinking about 2nd opinion...
  182. wHAT IS double stranded DNA TEST MEANT FOR?
  183. H.E. a differential diagnosis for CNS Lupus
  184. Daughter ANA Results
  185. lupus and welbutrin xl
  186. lupus pain
  187. Lupus and weight gain question
  188. Lupus and weight gain question
  189. Ana patterns
  190. Pin points on stomach
  191. Lupus, CFIDS and Connective tissue disease
  192. Really Nervous
  193. Bruising
  194. Appt. went good.
  195. why have i got three numb toes?
  196. Awful treatment with no luck
  197. Extremely High Calcium
  198. Lupus and new hope....
  199. hello there
  200. Is this any concern?
  201. What Is a Normal Ana Level
  202. Methotrexate Issues
  203. Whew!!
  204. A little help please.
  205. can anyone tell me what a ssa-igg-ab positive mean my ssb-igg-ab was negative
  206. lupus doctors in virginia
  207. Is it possible to qualify for disability
  208. APS, Lupus, MS?
  209. Can someone please help me? Scared
  210. Bloodwork
  211. Any thoughts on this?
  212. Desperate
  213. What age
  214. undiagnosed illness
  215. Methotrexate and Folic Acid
  216. need to know if i will get worse
  217. White cells and neutrophils
  218. High ANAs, silica ingestion, hsv2... advice please?
  219. Weakness?
  220. My symptoms + Lupus in Family...
  221. Face/butterfly rash
  222. lupus and chickenpox please help
  223. Test results
  224. Test results
  225. Oral ulcers to the max!!
  226. wondering if my symptoms mean anything?
  227. scleroderma
  228. lupus blood work
  229. lupus
  230. My mom's story
  231. Lupus? Am I just too scared?
  232. Joint Pain
  233. Questions regarding Lupus Flare Ups
  234. Low B12
  235. my ANA test is 62 could it still be lupus? what is normal?
  236. Very Low Neutrophils
  237. lupus?
  238. Found another good book...
  239. Sjoren and lupus
  240. Blood complements
  241. TUMMY TUCK with LUPUS
  242. Lupus and cidp
  243. What Causes Lupus?
  244. Nucleolar Pattern
  245. Can neg. Anti-ds-DNA or Anti-Sm turn positive?
  246. Nucleolar Pattern
  247. Do I have lupus if I have an lupus type inhibitor in my blood
  248. Getting Pregnant
  249. Questions regarding Lupus
  250. Ana Pattern