PDA

View Full Version : Lupus


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

  1. Starting Imuran
  2. Different Titers, Confused
  3. NEW here, with questions...
  4. Vasculitis
  5. New Peep here.
  6. Am i the only one who cant take meds?
  7. Newbie needs help Scared to Death
  8. Hemaglobin
  9. What Could this be?
  10. Can anyone help me with this?
  11. how to read my bloodwork results
  12. scared ...
  13. Does sea level living help with flares?
  14. Lupus in the family
  15. Rash
  16. getting tired
  17. Headache
  18. Fingernails
  19. Provigil & Prednisone!?!?!?!?
  20. Question about chest pain
  21. Looking for info on cellcept and imuran
  22. Did the sun do this?
  23. water weight
  24. Lupus & Recurring Illness
  25. Facial Flushing....??
  26. Newbie ANA Lupus questions
  27. usage of prednisalone
  28. Prednisone here i come! help...
  29. might be lupus
  30. Help please
  31. Help me clam down plz!
  32. what is a high positive ANA'
  33. Tachycardia and Lupus
  34. pain in arm is it lupus
  35. lupus
  36. Is the knee pain a lupus flare?
  37. is it worth exploring if this could be lupus?
  38. double stranded dna test
  39. Can you help me interpret my blood test results?
  40. Plaquenil side effect: hairloss
  41. is this lupus
  42. Hi I'm New here... Rhupus?
  43. Anti-DNA slightly elevated
  44. Lupus "for now"...
  45. Plaquenil retinopathy
  46. ana positive, speckled,1;80 titer
  47. Any ideas for Lupus flareup?
  48. Red facial rash?
  49. hughes syndrome
  50. What is considered a high Anticardiolipin Ab, Igm
  51. normal ana test
  52. New to Forums, new to Lupus
  53. Plaquenil and hairloss
  54. lupus with pregancy
  55. genetic lupus
  56. lupus
  57. Are my symptoms Lupus?
  58. what is antinuclear ab
  59. Scleroderma titer
  60. Help with symptoms
  61. lupus
  62. Need an answer please!
  63. Dx'ed w/possible Lupus
  64. Lupus Remission
  65. why is wbc low, i also have lupus.
  66. Not Lupus! Now what???
  67. pain hypersensitivity
  68. I want to scream
  69. High Titer - Panicking
  70. What do I do??/?
  71. What do I do??/?
  72. Feeling "small" anyone?!
  73. New here...and so fed up
  74. psychologist testing
  75. Ana
  76. I saw the Rheumatologist today ...help!!!!
  77. Thinking about 2nd opinion...
  78. wHAT IS double stranded DNA TEST MEANT FOR?
  79. H.E. a differential diagnosis for CNS Lupus
  80. Daughter ANA Results
  81. lupus and welbutrin xl
  82. lupus pain
  83. Lupus and weight gain question
  84. Lupus and weight gain question
  85. Ana patterns
  86. Pin points on stomach
  87. Lupus, CFIDS and Connective tissue disease
  88. Really Nervous
  89. Bruising
  90. Appt. went good.
  91. why have i got three numb toes?
  92. Awful treatment with no luck
  93. Extremely High Calcium
  94. Lupus and new hope....
  95. hello there
  96. Is this any concern?
  97. What Is a Normal Ana Level
  98. Methotrexate Issues
  99. Whew!!
  100. A little help please.
  101. can anyone tell me what a ssa-igg-ab positive mean my ssb-igg-ab was negative
  102. lupus doctors in virginia
  103. Is it possible to qualify for disability
  104. APS, Lupus, MS?
  105. Can someone please help me? Scared
  106. Bloodwork
  107. Any thoughts on this?
  108. Desperate
  109. What age
  110. undiagnosed illness
  111. Methotrexate and Folic Acid
  112. need to know if i will get worse
  113. White cells and neutrophils
  114. High ANAs, silica ingestion, hsv2... advice please?
  115. Weakness?
  116. My symptoms + Lupus in Family...
  117. Face/butterfly rash
  118. lupus and chickenpox please help
  119. Test results
  120. Test results
  121. Oral ulcers to the max!!
  122. wondering if my symptoms mean anything?
  123. scleroderma
  124. lupus blood work
  125. lupus
  126. My mom's story
  127. Lupus? Am I just too scared?
  128. Joint Pain
  129. Questions regarding Lupus Flare Ups
  130. Low B12
  131. my ANA test is 62 could it still be lupus? what is normal?
  132. Very Low Neutrophils
  133. lupus?
  134. Found another good book...
  135. Sjoren and lupus
  136. Blood complements
  137. TUMMY TUCK with LUPUS
  138. Lupus and cidp
  139. What Causes Lupus?
  140. Nucleolar Pattern
  141. Can neg. Anti-ds-DNA or Anti-Sm turn positive?
  142. Nucleolar Pattern
  143. Do I have lupus if I have an lupus type inhibitor in my blood
  144. Getting Pregnant
  145. Questions regarding Lupus
  146. Ana Pattern
  147. positive ANA
  148. Positive ANA direct test
  149. Now What????!!
  150. Anyone with glaucoma?
  151. Queastion About Lupus Test
  152. Ptt-la
  153. Orencia
  154. Question about rash
  155. Does Lupus Always Show Up In The Blood
  156. Lupus and AVN... any advice please!
  157. Plasmoquine - what side effects
  158. what's next?
  159. How Long Does The Rash With Lupus Last On Your Face
  160. Could I have Lupus?
  161. morpgine pump
  162. when i get up in the morning my feet swells
  163. mri how much does it cost
  164. Positive anti-dsDNA, but no other symptoms?
  165. what is malor rash with photosensitivity
  166. Help! I'm Worse!
  167. Anyone else been told they have mesenteric adenitis without explanation?
  168. Anyone else been told they have mesenteric adenitis without explanation?
  169. What is the difference between auto immune and immune system
  170. Does this sound like an autoimmune disorder?
  171. lupus cerebritis?!?
  172. Low Platelet Count
  173. SED rate and anti-inflammatories
  174. Diseases similar to Lupus?
  175. someone about to have a seizure
  176. Lupus and MRI
  177. terrible fatigue, leg pains, joint pains
  178. Anyone on nuerontin?
  179. DX'ed with Fibo After Blood testing, Can you Rule out Lupus?
  180. before lupus test results
  181. Plaquenil...what Side Effects?..please Help!
  182. need help to get rid of severe stretch marks
  183. Autoimmune Hepatitis
  184. Finally DX
  185. Has anyone had a low WBC or RBC?
  186. Lupus? with many immune issues
  187. Trouble Walking
  188. what is lupus. is it fatal
  189. Just feeling sore and miserable and I want to vent
  190. how does lupus effect your heart
  191. MUSCLE PAIN/BURNING? (Is it just Joints that are affected?)
  192. I could use some guidance PLEASE!!!!
  193. skin punch biopsy
  194. how can a DS DNA be positive one time
  195. Ohh One more thing........Urine Test?
  196. What was it that made you suspect Lupus & how did you get DX'ed?
  197. how lupus affects eye sight
  198. Does a molar Rash Come & go throughout the day? (HELP)
  199. Charley Horses
  200. have i got lupus or not??
  201. having major breakout of SCLE rash
  202. Please help
  203. find a doctor in my area for lupus
  204. sores that don't heal
  205. Wife having reaction to Plaquenil, any insight?
  206. tal
  207. being taken off Plaquenil
  208. hi
  209. Dr. said test positive but I don't have it yet????
  210. any ideas?
  211. new to this
  212. Lupus
  213. Does Bullous Lupus Itch
  214. Just looking for info to rest my mind....
  215. swollen lymph nodes for 9 mos-anyone else for this long?
  216. A long road to walk
  217. How long to take warfarin?
  218. How much do I push this?
  219. LUPUS? ACID? Maybe It's Not..
  220. Does anyone have these symptoms?
  221. HELP! Another Dr?
  222. Use of intravenous immunoglobulin (IVIG) in treating neuropsychiatric lupus
  223. Constant Nausea
  224. can a postive anti-dsDNA test mean nothing?
  225. Reducing Plaquenil - Negative affects??
  226. Does Lupus Progress?
  227. my mom had swollen glands for 2years? need advice please
  228. Should I Take Plaquenil???
  229. fears about minor surgery
  230. New Rash, Not Sure if it could be Lupus Related
  231. pin size red dots in skin
  232. Plaquenil not working anymore
  233. Frequent Bronchitis with Lupus
  234. Help me if you can, do I have Lupus?
  235. methotrexate
  236. Does lupus always show up in blood work?
  237. Prednisone and/or plaquenil
  238. Does anyone worry about sleeping?
  239. Plaquenil Maintenance Dose
  240. Maybe... maybe not...
  241. scarring on cornea
  242. Hard to diagnose Lupus?
  243. platelets are 40
  244. Topamax anyone? Migraines or Lupus Headaches?
  245. Fltting in and out
  246. Question about testing and prednisone
  247. Diagnosed At Last
  248. Do you know when you're having a seizure?
  249. Crest disorder
  250. Mixed Connective Tissue Disorder?!