It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Thyroid Disorders Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-20-2003, 01:15 PM   #1
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: New Orleans, LA
Posts: 95
CheriP HB User
Post Meep, Per Your Request...

Here are my results WITH ranges...
TSH .01 with a range of .4-5.5
FT4 2.3 with a range of .8-1.8
FT3 508 with a range of 230-420

Thyroid Stimulating Immunoglobin 107 with a range of <125 normal.

Thyroglobulin Antibodies <2 with a range of <2 normal.

Thyroid Peroxidase Antibody >70 with a range of <2 normal.

By the way, it's been a while since I originally posted, so as a reminder, I'm 8 months post partum. I'm on 50mg PTU, 3x day, and 10mg Propranolol, 2x day.

Thanks in advance. This is much appreciated.
Cheri

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
calling Midwest1 and Meep ~ are you around? Tree Frog Thyroid Disorders 12 04-27-2010 01:50 PM
Need your advice on Meds and Testing (Meep, everyone) Peeps Thyroid Disorders 5 01-08-2005 10:24 PM
MEEP or DEA4 LucyPearl Thyroid Disorders 13 11-11-2004 12:15 PM
Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone Peeps Thyroid Disorders 9 10-28-2004 02:31 PM
Meep, FT help please? midwest1 Thyroid Disorders 24 10-17-2004 02:17 PM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:55 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.com™
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.com™ All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!