It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Thyroid Disorders Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 02-13-2005, 03:48 PM   #1
Senior Veteran
(female)
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Rochester, NY
Posts: 593
irys HB User
connection between low calcium levels & being hypo?

I was just ran across my labs from last June, and I keep looking at the star signifying a low value - next to my calcium test. My result was 8.9 (range 9.0-10.4)


I thought I remembered reading something here about the two being connceted somehow, but I can't find it..

anyone have any insight?

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
Parathyroid /High Calcium levels- anyone suffering with this birdleggs15 Thyroid Disorders 81 06-26-2008 12:28 PM
HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels famnd Endocrine Disorders 5 05-12-2008 07:40 AM
Lowering High Blood Calcium Level osteoblast Osteoporosis 17 05-23-2007 09:44 PM
Hypo & CFS Connection? Ithilien Thyroid Disorders 9 10-08-2006 07:08 PM
What are Optimal T3 & T4 lab levels when Hypo??? sudufu Thyroid Disorders 3 09-27-2006 09:50 AM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:22 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!