It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....

Thyroid Disorders Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 03-16-2006, 10:55 AM   #1
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Pennsylvania
Posts: 170
Ladybandit08 HB User
Lab Results..are these "normal"

Here are my lab results. Dr Says these are normal and ok. What do you guys think?

T3 Uptake 29.1 ( 19.8 -33.4)
T4 8.6 ( 5.0 -14.0 )
TSH 1.30 ( 0.20-5.00)
FTI 2.5 ( 1.7-3.7)

And those other things that I dont know about are
Neutro Auto 81.1 ( 42.2 -75.2)
Lymph Auto 14.0 ( 20.5-51.1)
Abs Neutro 7.2 ( 1.4 -6.5 )

I was also recently Diagnosed with Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome. Dont know if that matters or not

Thanks guys


Sponsors Lightbulb
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
Low Free T4, "normal" TSH Lithriel Thyroid Disorders 11 07-11-2010 07:18 AM
Severe Hypo Symptoms but "Normal" Test Results? Aahhh Problems Thyroid Disorders 21 10-15-2009 09:02 PM
Can you have "normal" TSH levels but still be hyperthyroid? KarmaCat Thyroid Disorders 2 12-29-2007 06:52 PM
"Low End Of Normal" TSH????? Erica Kane Thyroid Disorders 3 11-07-2006 08:28 PM
"Normal" Test Results SRSFLA Thyroid Disorders 5 10-31-2006 09:25 AM
Test Results...Dr says "normal"....any advice? Tracey110 Thyroid Disorders 9 03-16-2006 07:00 PM
Need advice on test results, they seem to be "normal". also2tired Thyroid Disorders 5 10-17-2005 06:51 PM
Enlarged thyroid and "Normal" blood results???? kloet Thyroid Disorders 6 09-25-2004 07:59 AM
Goitre and Lump but Doctors say I'm "normal" loose Thyroid Disorders 3 01-18-2004 11:23 AM
I need help please--test results came back "normal" huh? Thyroid Disorders 19 01-13-2004 01:28 PM

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:12 AM.

Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2015 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!