It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Thyroid Disorders Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 08-19-2009, 06:30 AM   #1
Newbie
(female)
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: pune,india
Posts: 1
artia14 HB User
fluctuating tsh values

i got three tests done in a period of 20days. test of t3,t4 and utsh. and i was suprised. first utsh was 0.04(very low)as normal range shud be between 0.4 to 5.0 then i got it done again within the same week and it was 0.7(normal) and again after ten days and it was 20.1(very high)!!!! and t3 t4 always being normal. i dont have any symptoms but i just got it done before planning for my first pregnancy. can u tell me what is wrong with my thyroid? i have an appointment with endochryno after 2weeks. please help me with some explanation.

 
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
Why fluctuating white cells? supermom3 Blood and Blood Vessel 8 01-17-2009 06:23 PM
Fluctuating readings-- does one average them? daff High & Low Blood Pressure 6 10-30-2008 08:35 AM
TSH fluctuating dodgerfan25 Thyroid Disorders 3 12-01-2007 06:09 PM
What does these values mean...? Iron saturation high Tranquillity Anemia 1 11-05-2007 06:06 AM
Fluctuating TSH- Hashi/hypo- Goiter Help! raw1973 Thyroid Disorders 5 08-13-2006 02:41 AM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Sign Up Today!

Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

I want my free account

All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:52 PM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!