It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Women's Health Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 12-21-2002, 11:22 AM   #1
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: San Diego, CA
Posts: 91
AngelaMDarling HB User
Is this normal?

My last period came Nov 17th, before that Oct 16th....my Dec period hasen't come yet, is it normal?? It's always on time.

 
Old 12-21-2002, 11:50 AM   #2
Inactive
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Niagara , Ontario , Canada
Posts: 1,401
Autumn Angel HB User
Re: Is this normal?

So you should have got it on the 15th? Hmmm unless there is a chance your pregnant there are a few other things that can cause you to be a bit late. Stress is a biggie, if you are on birth control pills or depo shot that could do it too. If its stress a hot relaxing bath used to bring mine on. Good Luck.

------------------
Cheers
Autumn

 
Sponsors Lightbulb
   
Old 12-22-2002, 01:12 AM   #3
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: San Diego, CA
Posts: 91
AngelaMDarling HB User
Re: Is this normal?

Pregnant? lol not unless immaculate conception is possible...or kissing can cause it...lol...or playing around (not inside me)....it was supposed to come the 18th according to my usual idea of things. What the heck is going on.

 
Old 12-22-2002, 08:37 AM   #4
Senior Veteran
(female)
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Louisiana
Posts: 3,326
Blastoff9600 HB UserBlastoff9600 HB User
Re: Is this normal?

Playing around actaully carries a risk of pregnancy. If he was rubbing his penis on your vulva(outside area of the vagina) or if either of your were messing with his penis and sperm got on yyour/his hands and then touched the vuvla there is a chance. Granted a slight chance but it is there. So if any of that happened there is a slight chance of pregnancy.

 
Closed Thread

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Board Replies Last Post
Good laminectomy outcomes wanted (really, all experiences) standingman Back Problems 185 04-11-2011 09:58 AM
What exactly is 'normal,' anyway? Thunor ADD / ADHD 22 01-31-2011 01:36 PM
Anyone with normal MCV & RDW but low ferritin? AMinNJ Anemia 2 05-23-2010 04:42 PM
High RDW/RBC, Low MCV, MCH, and Hemoglobin, Normal Hematocrit cebby Blood and Blood Vessel 1 05-25-2009 12:56 PM
Doctor says labs are normal- are they? macs4life06 Thyroid Disorders 10 02-04-2009 04:11 PM




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Join Our Newsletter

Stay healthy through tips curated by our health experts.

Whoops,

There was a problem adding your email Try again

Thank You

Your email has been added




Top 10 Drugs Discussed on this Board.
(Go to DrugTalk.com for complete list)
Alesse
Diflucan
Flagyl
Ibuprofen
Motrin
  Naproxen
Provera
Tylenol
Vicodin Yasmin




TOP THANKED CONTRIBUTORS



STLouisgal (54), Kszan (41), Titchou (39), twohands (23), Seraph (19), solofelix (16), janewhite1 (14), sjb (12), ladybud (12), Vanilla Kiss (10)

Site Wide Totals

teteri66 (1180), MSJayhawk (1013), Apollo123 (909), Titchou (856), janewhite1 (823), Gabriel (763), ladybud (755), midwest1 (670), sammy64 (668), BlueSkies14 (607)



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:12 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!