It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Women's Health Message Board
Post New Thread   Closed Thread
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 10-17-2012, 03:05 PM   #1
Newbie
(female)
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: mission hills
Posts: 1
msherrera1 HB User
22 and ovarian faliure

i had blod work done and i am so confused on what the results may be can anyone else tell me ...
DHEA-S 520.5 ug/d
FSH 6.3 mIU/mL
ESTRADIOL 40.6 pg/mL
LH 10.5 mIU/mL
TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL 71.0 8 - 48 ng/dL
TSH 1.15 0.35 - 4.00 uIU/mL

I STARTED MY PERIOD WHEN I WAS 7 AND SENCE THEN I NEVER HAD A REGULAR PERIOD I GET HOT FLASHES . EVERYONE IN MY FAMILY WENT THREW MENOPAUSE AT 30 BUT DIDNT HAVE PERIODS UNTIL 13-16. AM I OK ???

 
Closed Thread




Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off




Join Our Newsletter

Stay healthy through tips curated by our health experts.

Whoops,

There was a problem adding your email Try again

Thank You

Your email has been added




Top 10 Drugs Discussed on this Board.
(Go to DrugTalk.com for complete list)
Alesse
Diflucan
Flagyl
Ibuprofen
Motrin
  Naproxen
Provera
Tylenol
Vicodin Yasmin




TOP THANKED CONTRIBUTORS



STLouisgal (54), Kszan (41), Titchou (39), twohands (23), Seraph (18), solofelix (16), janewhite1 (14), ladybud (12), sjb (12), Vanilla Kiss (10)

Site Wide Totals

teteri66 (1180), MSJayhawk (1015), Apollo123 (911), Titchou (861), janewhite1 (823), Gabriel (763), ladybud (758), midwest1 (671), sammy64 (668), BlueSkies14 (607)



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:13 AM.



Site owned and operated by HealthBoards.comô
Terms of Use © 1998-2014 HealthBoards.comô All rights reserved.
Do not copy or redistribute in any form!