It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Adrenal Disorders Message Board

  • Help with my cortisol stim test results

  • Post New Thread   Reply Reply
    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Old 02-28-2015, 12:22 PM   #1
    SkipperH
    Senior Member
    (male)
     
    Join Date: Apr 2004
    Location: Maine
    Posts: 290
    SkipperH HB User
    Help with my cortisol stim test results

    Hello, was wondering if someone can give me an idea what my Endo might do next if anything based on my test results. Just had a morning Cortisol stimulation test taken about 8:30am. It was 3.8 (AM 5 - 25 ug/dl) Cortisol BS and Cortisol 30M was 22. Symptoms are low libido, extremely tired in the afternoons, depression to name a few. Thanks.

     
    Reply With Quote
    Sponsors Lightbulb
       
    Reply Reply




    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Search this Thread:

    Advanced Search

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is Off
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are Off
    Pingbacks are Off
    Refbacks are Off




    Sign Up Today!

    Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

    I want my free account

    All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:39 AM.





    2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
    Do not copy or redistribute in any form!