It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Anemia Message Board

  • Is this anemia? Please help.

  • Post New Thread   Reply Reply
    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Old 12-02-2021, 04:18 PM   #1
    Lady221
    Veteran
    (female)
     
    Join Date: Feb 2010
    Posts: 323
    Lady221 HB UserLady221 HB User
    Is this anemia? Please help.

    Can anyone explain this? I have been feeling very run down and weak, no fever. No clue why my WBC is high. I am taking multivitamins and added B complex. Dr says it's not anemia but I am truly feeling run down and weak in the knees. Please help.

    WBC 14.1 (high)
    HGB 11.9 (low)
    MCHC 31.2 (low)

     
    Reply With Quote
    Sponsors Lightbulb
       
    Reply Reply




    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Search this Thread:

    Advanced Search

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is Off
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are Off
    Pingbacks are Off
    Refbacks are Off




    Sign Up Today!

    Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

    I want my free account

    All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:41 PM.





    © 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
    Do not copy or redistribute in any form!