PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Has anyone had trouble with Erfa and switched to Naturethroid?
  2. Supplements for hypo?
  3. Can anyone help me with confusing test results???
  4. 3 months post partial thyroidectomy labs question
  5. Just had RAI - are my symptoms normal?
  6. Does this make sense?
  7. What dose of iron do I need to take for low ferritin?
  8. just recently diagnosed as having hypothyroidism
  9. Endo refuses to order the correct tests
  10. Thyroid Ultrasound pt 2
  11. Is niacin good or bad for thyroid?
  12. Please have your family and relatives get checked up
  13. Tachycardia/Hashimotos
  14. Medication Question
  15. Question: can progesterone effect t levels?
  16. I don't think I can take cytomel
  17. Are these the right labs?
  18. Hypothyroid -
  19. Husband getting worse!
  20. Low ferritin, High iron ?
  21. irregular periods
  22. Looking for answers to a thyroid problem
  23. Thyroidectomy and low calcium levels
  24. borderline underactive thyroid
  25. vitamin D levels?
  26. 6 month followup US and bloodwork.....need some input
  27. I am so Frustrated, I want to Cry!
  28. Which one is better to live with? HyperT or HypoT?
  29. Any relation between Hashi's and B12 deficiency?
  30. Aches in left arm and bad heartburn
  31. Thyroid Eye Disease Question
  32. Mirena IUD and Thyroid Problems
  33. Anyone with recent lobectomy can you share your experiences
  34. low libido
  35. Does anyone have neurological symptoms?
  36. Need help with dosage transitions (Armour to Levoxyl)
  37. Extreme Diziness...can it be Levoxyl?
  38. Update...
  39. Fed up just want to cry with worry:( Adrenal???
  40. Should I lower my dosage?
  41. In and out of Hospital.....
  42. would like your input on what this means whether i should look into this
  43. Guys help
  44. New endo labs
  45. Any postitive results with synthroid?
  46. tapazole side effects?
  47. Question re Hashi
  48. Miami Area Doctor
  49. Hashi's after nursing/now huge weight gain! Please help.
  50. anyone have sleep disorders and strange dreams?
  51. Conflicting thyroid tests, confused
  52. Scared - new lab results too.
  53. Dry Skin Question
  54. Please Help - Need to Understand What my Labs Mean
  55. Weight gain
  56. Sure could use some input on lab results
  57. Overshot mark with meds and now I'm hyper...best way to adjust?
  58. Increased nausea due to generic synthroid?
  59. Strange labs...please help!
  60. Anti Anxiety/Depressants
  61. Weird night...any thoughts?
  62. Help with test results please
  63. Thyrotoxicosis
  64. Feeling worse on Levoxyl ??
  65. Hashimoto's
  66. New stats for T3mess
  67. I was diagnosed with hyper, Hashi's and Grave's.
  68. New labs and more confusion!
  69. what suddenly causes high tsh levels
  70. Dexamethasone Suppression Test
  71. Tapazole questions
  72. Back from the endo..
  73. anyone finding armour?
  74. can t3 alone bring down tsh w/ no thyroid gland
  75. Ok 1st day of meds...questions
  76. dried up
  77. THYROID HELP (nodules & enlargement)
  78. Healing going well
  79. Going to the endo (again) tomorrow, what should I ask for?
  80. When do the bags Under
  81. Cytomel anyone?
  82. Thyroid cysts options
  83. Tsh
  84. Can new meds affect mentrual cycle?
  85. thyroid diagnosis
  86. Thyroid and Depression
  87. Selenium
  88. Self Medicating? Cytomel & Synthroid
  89. Symptoms
  90. I need some advice
  91. Hashimoto - weird symptoms
  92. Why the Dispute on TSH????
  93. Night sweats?
  94. Hypo but with high basal temps?
  95. Anyone has rash with Hyper or Graves??
  96. How low can TSH go?
  97. what's the difference between ferritin and iron?
  98. this is so annyoing, the blood tests keep on coming back normal
  99. It finally happened....my friends are giving up on me
  100. Muscle Aches and Joint Pain
  101. hyper and losing too much weight
  102. fine needle biopsy
  103. Iodine treatment for Hypothyroidism
  104. Thyroid Betrayal
  105. Swollen lymph nodes....related to hypo or Hashi's?
  106. I just have some questions
  107. test results...canadian ranges and stupid rules
  108. Quick Question
  109. New test results - why do I still feel bad??
  110. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  111. Help with results please
  112. After lobectomy anyone who didn't need meds?
  113. question on my parent's labs...
  114. interesting lab results
  115. Question about thyroid ultrasound
  116. new,trying to interpret lab results
  117. New Results - Up Medication
  118. Saliva Cortisol Results-Help! Now What??
  119. what does a TSH level of 0.8 mean?
  120. Does anyone have rapid heartbeat?
  121. Iodized Salt vs. not?
  122. Thyroid Specialty Clinics
  123. Anyone Hyper / Graves but exhausted??
  124. Help with test results?
  125. Erfa?
  126. Started synthroid...help
  127. Help with me lab results please!
  128. Feritin levels 24
  129. What are optimal T3 and T4 levels?
  130. TSH Re-taken today - new symptoms
  131. Can a swollen salivary gland be related to Hashi? And other questions inside...
  132. New labs....very confused
  133. Isn't it amazing?
  134. Discouraged and don't know where to start
  135. Brain fog???? Please explain
  136. Low potassium
  137. Do you have to be eurothyroid for RAI?
  138. Thyroid Nodules Found
  139. Help do I have Hashi's or Cancer? Please see labs
  140. TSH is 57, is this normal for hashi?
  141. new here please help
  142. Isn't it against a doctor's oath to blow off a sick patient?
  143. calcium in thyroid nodes
  144. my RAI scan
  145. thyroid
  146. T3 Meds and Weightloss
  147. help with my hairloss
  148. Endo Frustration
  149. Would love some opinions on my latest thyroid panel
  150. HELP! Post-op TT on Vent ENT Recommending TRACH!
  151. birth control pill and thyroid medication
  152. Tsh 75 bloods retaken
  153. Is this hypo?
  154. Could it be the thyroid?
  155. 0.1mg of synthroid, is this a good starting point?
  156. thyroid rx not controlling symptoms
  157. Hypo and Weightloss Instead of Weight Gain
  158. Help.....still Ill with high TPO antibodies!!!
  159. I Need to get this sorted out, help please
  160. Resuming meds after going off for scan ..Question
  161. Do I need T3 or not???
  162. Eye Surgery in Canada
  163. Low TSH with Erf
  164. How do you know when your thyroid is completely destroyed?
  165. TPO antiboties
  166. Having a rough time after surgery
  167. New Lab Results, Do I have Graves?
  168. I am wondering if anyone can answer how large a normal sized thyroid is?
  169. thyroglobulin is 1000?
  170. LOW VIT D LEVEL. Questions??
  171. Help with Symptoms
  172. What do these RAI results mean?
  173. RAI - How long after do symptoms go away?
  174. Tsh 75, UK members
  175. hairloss
  176. Hyperthyroid possibly Grave's
  177. Clean Scan ... Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  178. Opinions would be welcome...
  179. Another weird symptom question
  180. Pattern Lately...
  181. TSH-can you help?
  182. Anyone have very weak muscles???
  183. Can Hashi HyperT Episode Mimic Subacute Thyroiditis?
  184. Quick question for you
  185. why after i eat my eye turn red
  186. Fluctuating Fatigue
  187. Thyroid Problems? Please Help
  188. Hashimotos update, need advice please
  189. I just picked up my thyroid u/s report, and I have questions
  190. Ferritin...Is this too low???
  191. New Armour vs. Old Armour
  192. New TSH levels??????
  193. Thyroid Problems + Low Ferritin?
  194. Surgery on an 88 year old
  195. Please, Please help me!!!!
  196. Free T3, Free T4 so confused.
  197. Horrible leg pain..anyone else?
  198. hyperthyroid - new diagnosis. help!
  199. Can menstruation affect thyroid blood test results???? help pls
  200. Thyroid Medicine not Absorbing Properly
  201. Wired Wrong? Or Something Else?
  202. TSH 2 years ago
  203. What does free T3 of 2.88 mean?
  204. bleeding gums?
  205. TSH >75 Total T4 3.9 - more tests?
  206. Anyone having trouble getting natural dessicated Thyroid? Armour, etc?
  207. Tsh and T4
  208. Diagnosing the thyroid - what tests???
  209. Treatment Update
  210. levothyroxine question
  211. Is Anyone on Lexapro?
  212. How long......
  213. Symptoms.....Need help...What do I ask my Dr?
  214. nodule ultrasound accuracy
  215. can a levothyrine overdose cause deep, long sleep episodes?
  216. hydrocortisone/stool issues
  217. Cytomel help needed
  218. Need Help! I am a mess!
  219. What is the range for TSH?
  220. Re: Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  221. tsh so high!plez help me
  222. erfa question
  223. High fiber diet and synthroid
  224. Finally doing well on Levothyroxine - here's how
  225. tsh problem
  226. My most recent labs...what does this mean?
  227. Erfa Safety & Quantity/shipping Info
  228. anyone buy a home testoserone test....
  229. hypothyroidism and statins
  230. Raising Erfa Thyroid
  231. OMG I feel like Crap!
  232. Hi, I am new and looking for help on my labs
  233. Anyone Tried Herbs for Hyperthyroid?
  234. In My Head....?
  235. How do we know erfa is safe?
  236. Can hyperthyroidism cause hypersomnia?
  237. swollen, tender gland
  238. Help with thyroid labs, adrenal supp experience?
  239. same old story: low TSH, normal T3
  240. Is it normal to feel this bad??? New here
  241. Anyone had an ACTH stim test?
  242. Please help me understand lab results
  243. Are these lab results worrisome?
  244. Thyroid eye disease
  245. TgAb question?
  246. eltoxin, goldshield and synthroid levothyroxine
  247. I know somethings wrong, please help me figure this out...
  248. Is synthroid stronger than generic levo?
  249. TSH from 1.85 to 9.54!
  250. Nausea and Dry Heaves