PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Question?? Cold medicines ok to take???
  2. Feeling worse on synthroid???
  3. Please help with new labs. Even my doc is confused
  4. For Duckski44
  5. Hypothyroid
  6. new lab results - now I know why I feel so lousy
  7. Need help with armour info ..
  8. thyroid shadow snydrome
  9. New Labs any thoughts or opinions?
  10. Another Erfa Question
  11. elevated TSH- is it due to cold weather
  12. Erfa Question
  13. Suggestion for a good thyroid book
  14. bodylogicmd
  15. Exercise-Induced Hypothyroidism?
  16. Extra Sensitive Hearing
  17. stop taking thyroid meds
  18. Anybody on here hypo with young children?
  19. Question about Hashi flare-ups
  20. Antibiotics for thyroid?
  21. T4+ T3 or T4 +Natural Thyroid?
  22. Adrenal Fatigue, What has worked for you?
  23. Can anyone help me? Again??
  24. Normal to get worse before it gets better?
  25. Olive Oil
  26. Swollen or nodule?
  27. + ANA, +SM AB titer eGFR 51??? What does this all mean?
  28. new swelling 12 days post-op
  29. Tired of this! Any help please?
  30. Related Symptoms??
  31. TSH levels after thyroidectomy for cancer
  32. Changes in TSH
  33. Hurthle cell does not mean cancer-test can be wrong
  34. new to board--question about ultrasound results
  35. Hashimotos Swings
  36. pth
  37. Startling New Symptom??
  38. right way to test for thyroid function (TSH, T3, T4)
  39. Adrenal fatigue...Cortef questions
  40. Surgery is over! Wasn't that bad.
  41. Crazy Nuts or just sick
  42. These labs show how TSH focused doctors are
  43. High TSH questions
  44. Is it worth cutting down on gluten if you can't cut it out completely?
  45. My Thyroid
  46. Talked with GP Today...
  47. post thyroidectomy.....
  48. high protein level and hypot?
  49. Robotic Thyroid Surgery...
  50. Hives and Itching
  51. Hypo-t/Hashis. missed dose
  52. I know something is wrong, but what can I do?
  53. hairloss
  54. Hashi's and Vitiligo?
  55. Can someone help me with Adrenal Fatigue?
  56. Cortisol labs back, please help
  57. what is Best way to keep thyroid healthy after isthmusectomy
  58. got biospy results from thyroid surgery 12/15/09
  59. please help
  60. Hashi's and cholesterol
  61. Sleepy reaction to thyroid meds, confused!
  62. please help with my blood tests
  63. Anxiety Medication which ones are good?
  64. U/S-follow up, need advice
  65. How long does it take to feel better after switching from Synthroid to Armour?
  66. Hetrogeneous Thyroid nodule
  67. Possibly Grave's Disease - not sure
  68. High TSH - please help w/Drs. appt tomorrow
  69. Swollen thyroid and neck tightness
  70. Answers and Opinions please to my Question
  71. Good Thyroid Doctor in Portland, OR area?
  72. Need suggestion of a good endo in San Diego that specializes in Thyroids
  73. High tsh
  74. To get the H1N1 vaccine or not?
  75. is it unusual to have just isthmus removed for hurthle cell nodule
  76. Had surgery on Dec. 15th
  77. Newly diagnosed, Low tsh, normal T3, T4, very confused about diagnosis and treatment
  78. Hashi and arginine test
  79. Another levoxyl V synthroid ??
  80. Possible thyroid issue?
  81. Does anyone's neck actually physically hurt when it's inflammed or just feel swollen?
  82. hairloss with thyroid
  83. finally had surgery today what do these presurgery numbers mean
  84. Cytomel question for everyone
  85. help before I see dr. about labs
  86. Is it normal to get a headache after a dose increase?
  87. How long does Levothroxine to work?
  88. help thyroid neck pain breathing difficulty
  89. Adrenal Fatigue & Hypothyroid
  90. why swollen hands while sleeping and not during the day
  91. Help with making sense of labs
  92. I have a TSH level of 9 but exhibit only hyperthyroidism symptoms.
  93. Breathing difficulty. Who has it and how is it?
  94. Malabsorption syndrome - need help...one question
  95. New this this all, could use any advice
  96. fyi for those on pig t-meds with pets
  97. Hashi's flare
  98. Will I gain weight after thyroidectomy?
  99. Question about RAI and going hypo!
  100. parathyroid
  101. Hashimotos
  102. Help! T3 made me anxious. Thyroid or Adrenals or both?
  103. Pregancy, Miscarriage & Thyroid levels
  104. how to shrink goiter
  105. Have suspicious nodule removing half thyroid.
  106. Thyroid test in 9 year old
  107. Armour---Is the original back
  108. New labs, hashis and adrenals please help
  109. salivary gland damage post RA-I
  110. What should I expect right surgery for 1/2 removal
  111. Need Help with Lab Results
  112. thyroid nodules
  113. Thyroid/adrenal lab results
  114. New labs; FT4 has dropped
  115. Im worried can someome give me advice please?
  116. What can I eat with synchroid and 1/2 thyroid
  117. surgery VS radioacive iodine
  118. SURGERY VERSUS RADIOACTIVE IODINE....need advice please
  119. new labs-please take a look
  120. Subclinical hypothyroidism and supplements
  121. Good Results from FNA and Future Thyroidectomy
  122. Anyone with similar test results/situation??
  123. sugar and its effects on the thyroid
  124. Lab results - interpretations?
  125. Do I really need this?
  126. new here...need advice for hypothyroid
  127. Please Help Me, I feel like I am dying!
  128. New labs, question on increase?
  129. Can being hypo cause foot pain?
  130. Will you guys tell me what you think about my labs?
  131. question about timing for taking medicine
  132. one question... about tsh results..... help needed
  133. Help...am I just crazy??
  134. Can I2 used in CT scan cause hyperthyroid?
  135. do thyroid meds raise blood pressure?
  136. New to this! Need to Understand
  137. Does sodium affect the thyroid?
  138. Hyperthyroidism
  139. Adrenal temperature results
  140. High TSH on hydrocortisone and pregnant
  141. Something my PA said....
  142. Lab results
  143. New Here and don't really understand Hypothyroidism
  144. hypothyrodism and mold
  145. Help! My endo won't raise my T4 and I'm pregnant.
  146. RAIU test results
  147. Yes!! Good news
  148. having surgery- which is best doctor to see for followup
  149. Severe fatigue, dizziness with dosage increase
  150. Thank you, javelina!
  151. Male with decisions to make
  152. So, here are my thyroid results
  153. westhroid ?
  154. CT w/ Contrast Affect Hypo - Dramatic Reaction
  155. Newly diagnosed, seeking options
  156. after 3 months on synthroid now hyper
  157. New to all this-treatments
  158. Really confused by latest labs...can anyone help?
  159. Pregnant with Hashi's: Can you look at my labs?
  160. would you do surgery for 1.9cm hurthle cell nodule
  161. Transdermal T3
  162. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  163. Low Free T4, "normal" TSH
  164. Low normal Cortisol?
  165. what to do when your thyroid test comes back normal
  166. T3 Meds and Adrenal Fatigue Question
  167. Lab Questions
  168. Laser Thermal Ablation of thyroid
  169. New Labs...Settling?
  170. Hoshimoto's Thyroid victim wanting to crawl under a bridge
  171. In MINNESOTA- Looking for a Doctor who can help me
  172. My results are in- Doc says I'm "normal." Why am I still exhausted then???
  173. test results in....not good :(
  174. Does anyone know of a good endocrinologist in Ontario?
  175. i am supposed to get an uptake test, can anyone tell me what this means?
  176. why does my face get red and hot
  177. Phosphatidyl Serine & DHEA (cortisol question)
  178. Hashitoxicosis -- need further explanation
  179. constipation
  180. How is Hyper T diagnosed?
  181. Hyper T & Weightloss question
  182. dont know what is wrong...
  183. hypoparathyroidism
  184. I've been wondering
  185. Hi, thyroid tests normal but symptoms very serious
  186. Cortisol issue?
  187. Thyroid med and weight loss
  188. Tired, Anxious, and Heart rate
  189. test results -really confused-dont know what to do
  190. Thyroid Medication (Effectiveness Throughout The Day)
  191. cannot function, just diagnosed
  192. My Lab Results are confusing....help
  193. Labs Are In, Not Being Treated Yet
  194. Thyroid meds and diet?
  195. Please help me find a diagnosis....
  196. My child has elevated TSH levels!?!
  197. low free t4, low-normal free t3, high-normal TSH--and feeling horrible
  198. The effect of ordinary household items on Thyroid disease. Worrisome?
  199. thyroid disorder??
  200. why do i need free t3 instead of t3
  201. thyroid...sore under my jaw...anyone else too???
  202. thyroid issues - Any help appreciated
  203. Reverse T3 testing without drawing a vile of blood
  204. cytomel...how long till you feel it's effects...
  205. My thyroid
  206. Thyroid better but increased meds, why?
  207. How do I take saliva test?
  208. 2 cm benign nodular goiter
  209. Can panic attacks be related to thyroid issues?
  210. eating soy products
  211. New thyroid book
  212. Lab Results
  213. Total Thyroidectomy - Need correct dosage of Levothyroxine
  214. Hyperthyroidism rash
  215. thyroid biopsy
  216. What should I expect switching from synthroid to armour?
  217. I'm hopeful about new doc but have question about labs and meds
  218. Follicular lesion FNA
  219. Thyroid Ultrasound
  220. what size was your nodule when you decided to remove it
  221. I forgot and took my synthroid and I have a dr. appt today
  222. been on synthroid 175 for 5 years now doctor lowers it
  223. Menstrual cycle messed up, decreased T3 and what to expect from endo?
  224. Soy Sauce is safe or not?
  225. Thyroglobulin in ThyCa question
  226. it too soon to take blood test. will I only need t4
  227. Armour Users, what is working for you?
  228. Is generic cytomel the same as reg?
  229. Anybody have yeast problems
  230. lactose free thyroid supp
  231. What if my tsh level is 2.8
  232. How would HYPER-T affect your period?
  233. 200mcg Levothyroxine and 5mcg Cytomel combo
  234. my hair
  235. Ultrasound Results????
  236. Synthroid
  237. Eating during/after RAIU scan
  238. what happens if
  239. Amour and sudden fatigue...
  240. Are these labs ok? 15 year old daughter...
  241. lumps in my throat
  242. anybody disagree with endo and self medicate
  243. FNA Biopsy Monday
  244. Weight changes
  245. does anybody do well just on synthroid ot t4 med
  246. why is T3/T4 levels low
  247. Appt. tomorrow, any suggestions?
  248. I'm confused about labs and ranges
  249. Low T4 does NOT cause symptoms?
  250. Any good doctor in Cincinnati?