PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Face flushing
  2. Hyperthyroism
  3. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  4. I canít figure this out..
  5. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  6. What do these variations indicate?
  7. My Eyelashes are gone!
  8. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  9. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  10. Hypo to hyper
  11. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  12. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  13. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  14. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  15. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  16. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  17. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  18. New to thyroid treatment
  19. High tsh, normal t4
  20. Longstanding hashimotos
  21. Sanity Check Please
  22. My T4 and T3 results
  23. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  24. Newly diagnosed
  25. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I donít Know Whats Next
  26. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  27. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  28. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  29. Lab and diagnostic results
  30. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  31. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  32. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  33. Can't get anyone to listen!
  34. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  35. Please help interpret u/s.
  36. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  37. TSH Increasing over the Years
  38. What is going on??
  39. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  40. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  41. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  42. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  43. extreme fatigue
  44. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  45. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  46. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  47. Armour and SAD
  48. tsh good but feel hyper
  49. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  50. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  51. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  52. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  53. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  54. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  55. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  56. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  57. Thyroid Question
  58. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  59. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  60. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  61. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  62. Help me help my daughter
  63. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  64. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  65. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  66. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  67. Constant Muscle Twitching
  68. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  69. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  70. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  71. Walking and talking in my sleep
  72. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  73. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  74. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  75. Thyroid and SVT?
  76. Lab results
  77. Hypo and Graves
  78. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  79. Thyroid ultrasound
  80. Please help with lab results
  81. Help with results?
  82. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  83. thyroid test results
  84. thyroid test results
  85. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  86. Is It My Thyroid?
  87. Hives
  88. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  89. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  90. New to thyroid issues
  91. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  92. started on Cytomel........
  93. Is this too low?
  94. Is this too high
  95. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  96. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  97. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  98. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  99. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  100. Help! Test results!
  101. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  102. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  103. t4 replacement trial
  104. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  105. Hashimoto's and Diet
  106. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  107. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  108. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  109. Shingles and under active thyroid
  110. Hypothyrodism
  111. Thyroid question
  112. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  113. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  114. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  115. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  116. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  117. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  118. Blood results
  119. Thyroid Question
  120. New here.
  121. Thyroxine
  122. Thyroid scan duration
  123. hypothroid?
  124. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  125. hyperthyroidism ??
  126. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  127. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  128. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  129. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  130. WP Thyroid
  131. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  132. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  133. Questions Regarding TSH results
  134. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  135. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  136. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  137. Help with Thyroid Labs
  138. What is an ANA panel?
  139. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  140. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  141. Should I be concerned
  142. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  143. Help me with my lab results!
  144. Mostly normal labs so far..
  145. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  146. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  147. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  148. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  149. Nodules keep coming
  150. T3 Uptake concerns
  151. lab results questions
  152. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  153. thyroid problems
  154. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  155. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  156. Recovery
  157. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  158. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  159. back after a long hiatus
  160. Thyroid biopsy
  161. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  162. Thyroid/Constipation
  163. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  164. Not sure what to do
  165. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  166. Labs Help!
  167. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  168. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  169. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  170. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  171. Adrenal
  172. Thyroidectomy and questions
  173. Hypo for 6 years
  174. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  175. Frustrated
  176. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  177. Frustrated
  178. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  179. Tirosint
  180. Seeing a new doctor
  181. Need some serious advice
  182. Confused about results
  183. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  184. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  185. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  186. low Free T3
  187. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  188. hypothyroid & High Iron
  189. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  190. Partial Thyroid Problems
  191. Thyroid
  192. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  193. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  194. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  195. meaning of test results
  196. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  197. Low T4, High T3?
  198. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  199. Hashi's or not?
  200. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  201. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  202. Possible hyperthyroid
  203. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  204. Labs, treatment plan?
  205. I really don't understand my hair loss
  206. Hopeless!
  207. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  208. Thyroid test results
  209. Thyrolar Mystery
  210. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  211. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  212. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  213. Ultrasound results, confused.
  214. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  215. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  216. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  217. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  218. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  219. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  220. Help with lab results
  221. confused patient
  222. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  223. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  224. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  225. What do these labs say?
  226. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  227. have to switch medication , need help
  228. need some expertise
  229. Leg Pain
  230. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  231. Low TSH
  232. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  233. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  234. What do these labs mean
  235. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  236. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  237. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  238. Further testing/second opinion??
  239. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  240. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  241. New
  242. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  243. Hyperthyroid?
  244. Anyone on Tirosint?
  245. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  246. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  247. Jump in TSH Question
  248. My lab results
  249. More results question
  250. Considering Thyroidectomy