PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Cidp
  2. Neck pain
  3. T3 to T4 conversion problem?
  4. Thyroidectomy to happen December 7 2018. I am scared
  5. Thyroidectmy 2012
  6. There Is Something Wrong ... I Can Feel It
  7. Lab results help
  8. Hashimoto’s
  9. folic acid
  10. Biopsy came back suspicious cells
  11. Can somebody help me with my ultrasound results?
  12. Bloodwork question T4 free low
  13. Blood results and just started naturethroid
  14. Congenital Hypothyroidism and Medicine Timing
  15. Tsh tests only
  16. Hi! I'm new with some questions.
  17. TSH test results
  18. Started synthroid & TSH rose
  19. Very large Hot nodule, can they be cancerous?
  20. complex nodule
  21. Levo actually lowers my heart rate?
  22. Help! Understanding Thyroid Results
  23. I had a partial thyroid ectomy last year in June
  24. Thyroid ultrasound confusion! Please advise!
  25. Confused and scared
  26. new labs
  27. Chest pain on Armour
  28. Overwhelmed/not being properly monitored and treated
  29. Weird Muscle Weakness with Thyroid issues?
  30. TSH test
  31. To biopsy or not
  32. What are normal values for thyroid uptake?
  33. T3 (Free) test only
  34. Labs Meed Help with Interpretation
  35. Can I lower RT3 without being on pure t3?
  36. Endo said to get blood test before taking daily Synthroid
  37. Thyroid blood test of tsh
  38. Need Radioactive Iodine, I am so scared
  39. Hypothyroid or something else
  40. Hypo Symptoms, Swollen Thyroid and a Cyst
  41. question about numbers
  42. Confused about going from hyper to hypo!
  43. T4 question
  44. Undiagnosed Thyroid Problem?
  45. Biopsy
  46. My auto immune normal but Doc says it’s “Hashimitos” Why?
  47. My thyroid hates me
  48. Results interpretation PLEASE!!
  49. questionable thyroid nodule
  50. Severe Ear Infection: Cause of Hypothyroidism?
  51. I need advice.
  52. I need advice.
  53. Hoshimotos at its worst
  54. hypothyroid
  55. Thyroid nodules
  56. I’m new, have lab results / nodules questions
  57. Recent low TSH, low-ish free t4
  58. Newly diagnosed with high TSH (8.25)
  59. TSH .63 to 2.1; Free T4 to 1.2 to .94
  60. Iron - NDT question.
  61. My doctor is dumbfounded and I'm frightened
  62. Lab results--interpretation?
  63. Hashi + Graves
  64. Thyroid Help
  65. Rash after 23 days on Methimazole
  66. Hyperthyroid - When does it require medication
  67. Post Total thyroidectomy
  68. Totally Bizzare Test Results & Question About Reverse T3
  69. Total thyroidectomy five days post surgery
  70. No symptoms hyper thyroid
  71. confused
  72. Normal labs but very sick!
  73. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  74. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  75. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  76. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  77. Is this high the enough to be Hashi’s?
  78. Graves?
  79. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  80. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  81. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  82. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  83. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  84. Will meds help with weight loss?
  85. I think Im hypo
  86. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  87. thyroid
  88. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  89. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  90. follicular neoplasm
  91. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  92. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  93. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  94. Please HELP with labs!
  95. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  96. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  97. Thyroid results help?
  98. Confusing labs, feel awful
  99. Free t3 vs total t3
  100. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshi’s
  101. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  102. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  103. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  104. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  105. Please Help!
  106. weight gain & under active thyroid
  107. New to the message board
  108. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  109. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  110. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  111. confused about Free T4
  112. Hello !
  113. Confused need help with lab results
  114. It’s baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  115. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  116. Is this really normal?
  117. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  118. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  119. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  120. Naturethroid
  121. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  122. TSH levels not adding up
  123. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  124. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  125. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  126. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  127. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  128. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  129. Thyroid results and help needed.
  130. Thyroid
  131. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  132. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  133. enlarged thyroid normal values
  134. Naturethroid Shortage
  135. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  136. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  137. Under eye swelling
  138. Elevated TSH
  139. Is TSH the only test now?
  140. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  141. Face flushing
  142. Hyperthyroism
  143. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  144. I can’t figure this out..
  145. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  146. What do these variations indicate?
  147. My Eyelashes are gone!
  148. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  149. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  150. Hypo to hyper
  151. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  152. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  153. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  154. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  155. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  156. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  157. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  158. New to thyroid treatment
  159. High tsh, normal t4
  160. Longstanding hashimotos
  161. Sanity Check Please
  162. My T4 and T3 results
  163. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  164. Newly diagnosed
  165. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I don’t Know Whats Next
  166. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  167. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  168. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  169. Lab and diagnostic results
  170. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  171. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  172. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  173. Can't get anyone to listen!
  174. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  175. Please help interpret u/s.
  176. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  177. TSH Increasing over the Years
  178. What is going on??
  179. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  180. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  181. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  182. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  183. extreme fatigue
  184. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  185. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  186. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  187. Armour and SAD
  188. tsh good but feel hyper
  189. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  190. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  191. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  192. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  193. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  194. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  195. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  196. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  197. Thyroid Question
  198. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  199. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  200. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  201. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  202. Help me help my daughter
  203. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  204. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  205. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  206. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  207. Constant Muscle Twitching
  208. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  209. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  210. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  211. Walking and talking in my sleep
  212. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  213. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  214. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  215. Thyroid and SVT?
  216. Lab results
  217. Hypo and Graves
  218. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  219. Thyroid ultrasound
  220. Please help with lab results
  221. Help with results?
  222. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  223. thyroid test results
  224. thyroid test results
  225. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  226. Is It My Thyroid?
  227. Hives
  228. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  229. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  230. New to thyroid issues
  231. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  232. started on Cytomel........
  233. Is this too low?
  234. Is this too high
  235. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  236. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  237. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  238. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  239. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  240. Help! Test results!
  241. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  242. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  243. t4 replacement trial
  244. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  245. Hashimoto's and Diet
  246. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  247. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  248. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  249. Shingles and under active thyroid
  250. Hypothyrodism