PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Numbness and tingling on NP Thyroid/Armour?
  2. Would like your thoughts on this please
  3. Thyroid nodules in general
  4. Thyroid Nodules
  5. help and suggestions - 14 year old - possible hypo and hasimoto
  6. Thyroid Nodule 1.8 cm Scared
  7. New thyroid med question/advice/help.
  8. Why do I still feel hypo ?
  9. No idea what it all means
  10. Biopsy or wait a year?
  11. suspicious cells
  12. Thyroid Nodules-beyond terrified
  13. jittery with in range TSH
  14. PLEASE help!! Advice needed on medicine
  15. Hyperthyroid symptoms but normal labs
  16. Dessicated Thyroid
  17. Another Confused Newbie - Lab Results
  18. Thyroid disorders, cancer possibly related to infant radiation to thymus gland
  19. Thyroid biopsy
  20. Hashimoto can't get TSH below 40
  21. pain in neck
  22. Thyroid test results
  23. TSH levels
  24. Lab results. Unsure of diagnosis and treatment
  25. Lab tests doc should order
  26. Hypo with tingling & numbness
  27. Normal Thyroid Ultrasound
  28. New Hyperthyroidism Diagnosis
  29. Pain?
  30. Diplopia - 4th Nerve Palsy Thyroid
  31. TSH Dropping without dose change
  32. NDT vs Synthetics
  33. NDT - Naturethroid
  34. Amour Thyroid & Headaches
  35. Had a full thyroidectomy.
  36. Thyroid disorder and Diabetes
  37. Cidp
  38. Neck pain
  39. T3 to T4 conversion problem?
  40. Thyroidectomy to happen December 7 2018. I am scared
  41. Thyroidectmy 2012
  42. There Is Something Wrong ... I Can Feel It
  43. Lab results help
  44. Hashimoto’s
  45. folic acid
  46. Biopsy came back suspicious cells
  47. Can somebody help me with my ultrasound results?
  48. Bloodwork question T4 free low
  49. Blood results and just started naturethroid
  50. Congenital Hypothyroidism and Medicine Timing
  51. Tsh tests only
  52. Hi! I'm new with some questions.
  53. TSH test results
  54. Started synthroid & TSH rose
  55. Very large Hot nodule, can they be cancerous?
  56. complex nodule
  57. Levo actually lowers my heart rate?
  58. Help! Understanding Thyroid Results
  59. I had a partial thyroid ectomy last year in June
  60. Thyroid ultrasound confusion! Please advise!
  61. Confused and scared
  62. new labs
  63. Chest pain on Armour
  64. Overwhelmed/not being properly monitored and treated
  65. Weird Muscle Weakness with Thyroid issues?
  66. TSH test
  67. To biopsy or not
  68. What are normal values for thyroid uptake?
  69. T3 (Free) test only
  70. Labs Meed Help with Interpretation
  71. Can I lower RT3 without being on pure t3?
  72. Endo said to get blood test before taking daily Synthroid
  73. Thyroid blood test of tsh
  74. Need Radioactive Iodine, I am so scared
  75. Hypothyroid or something else
  76. Hypo Symptoms, Swollen Thyroid and a Cyst
  77. question about numbers
  78. Confused about going from hyper to hypo!
  79. T4 question
  80. Undiagnosed Thyroid Problem?
  81. Biopsy
  82. My auto immune normal but Doc says it’s “Hashimitos” Why?
  83. My thyroid hates me
  84. Results interpretation PLEASE!!
  85. questionable thyroid nodule
  86. Severe Ear Infection: Cause of Hypothyroidism?
  87. I need advice.
  88. I need advice.
  89. Hoshimotos at its worst
  90. hypothyroid
  91. Thyroid nodules
  92. I’m new, have lab results / nodules questions
  93. Recent low TSH, low-ish free t4
  94. Newly diagnosed with high TSH (8.25)
  95. TSH .63 to 2.1; Free T4 to 1.2 to .94
  96. Iron - NDT question.
  97. My doctor is dumbfounded and I'm frightened
  98. Lab results--interpretation?
  99. Hashi + Graves
  100. Thyroid Help
  101. Rash after 23 days on Methimazole
  102. Hyperthyroid - When does it require medication
  103. Post Total thyroidectomy
  104. Totally Bizzare Test Results & Question About Reverse T3
  105. Total thyroidectomy five days post surgery
  106. No symptoms hyper thyroid
  107. confused
  108. Normal labs but very sick!
  109. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  110. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  111. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  112. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  113. Is this high the enough to be Hashi’s?
  114. Graves?
  115. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  116. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  117. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  118. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  119. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  120. Will meds help with weight loss?
  121. I think Im hypo
  122. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  123. thyroid
  124. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  125. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  126. follicular neoplasm
  127. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  128. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  129. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  130. Please HELP with labs!
  131. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  132. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  133. Thyroid results help?
  134. Confusing labs, feel awful
  135. Free t3 vs total t3
  136. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshi’s
  137. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  138. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  139. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  140. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  141. Please Help!
  142. weight gain & under active thyroid
  143. New to the message board
  144. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  145. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  146. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  147. confused about Free T4
  148. Hello !
  149. Confused need help with lab results
  150. It’s baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  151. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  152. Is this really normal?
  153. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  154. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  155. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  156. Naturethroid
  157. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  158. TSH levels not adding up
  159. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  160. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  161. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  162. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  163. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  164. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  165. Thyroid results and help needed.
  166. Thyroid
  167. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  168. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  169. enlarged thyroid normal values
  170. Naturethroid Shortage
  171. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  172. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  173. Under eye swelling
  174. Elevated TSH
  175. Is TSH the only test now?
  176. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  177. Face flushing
  178. Hyperthyroism
  179. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  180. I can’t figure this out..
  181. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  182. What do these variations indicate?
  183. My Eyelashes are gone!
  184. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  185. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  186. Hypo to hyper
  187. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  188. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  189. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  190. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  191. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  192. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  193. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  194. New to thyroid treatment
  195. High tsh, normal t4
  196. Longstanding hashimotos
  197. Sanity Check Please
  198. My T4 and T3 results
  199. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  200. Newly diagnosed
  201. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I don’t Know Whats Next
  202. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  203. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  204. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  205. Lab and diagnostic results
  206. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  207. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  208. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  209. Can't get anyone to listen!
  210. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  211. Please help interpret u/s.
  212. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  213. TSH Increasing over the Years
  214. What is going on??
  215. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  216. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  217. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  218. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  219. extreme fatigue
  220. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  221. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  222. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  223. Armour and SAD
  224. tsh good but feel hyper
  225. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  226. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  227. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  228. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  229. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  230. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  231. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  232. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  233. Thyroid Question
  234. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  235. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  236. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  237. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  238. Help me help my daughter
  239. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  240. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  241. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  242. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  243. Constant Muscle Twitching
  244. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  245. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  246. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  247. Walking and talking in my sleep
  248. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  249. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  250. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions