PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. pain in neck
  2. Thyroid test results
  3. TSH levels
  4. Lab results. Unsure of diagnosis and treatment
  5. Lab tests doc should order
  6. Taking T4, T3 and hydrocortisone together?
  7. Hypo with tingling & numbness
  8. Normal Thyroid Ultrasound
  9. New Hyperthyroidism Diagnosis
  10. Pain?
  11. Diplopia - 4th Nerve Palsy Thyroid
  12. TSH Dropping without dose change
  13. NDT vs Synthetics
  14. NDT - Naturethroid
  15. Amour Thyroid & Headaches
  16. Had a full thyroidectomy.
  17. Thyroid disorder and Diabetes
  18. Cidp
  19. Neck pain
  20. T3 to T4 conversion problem?
  21. Thyroidectomy to happen December 7 2018. I am scared
  22. Thyroidectmy 2012
  23. There Is Something Wrong ... I Can Feel It
  24. Lab results help
  25. Hashimotoís
  26. folic acid
  27. Biopsy came back suspicious cells
  28. Can somebody help me with my ultrasound results?
  29. Bloodwork question T4 free low
  30. Blood results and just started naturethroid
  31. Congenital Hypothyroidism and Medicine Timing
  32. Tsh tests only
  33. Hi! I'm new with some questions.
  34. TSH test results
  35. Started synthroid & TSH rose
  36. Very large Hot nodule, can they be cancerous?
  37. complex nodule
  38. Levo actually lowers my heart rate?
  39. Help! Understanding Thyroid Results
  40. I had a partial thyroid ectomy last year in June
  41. Thyroid ultrasound confusion! Please advise!
  42. Confused and scared
  43. new labs
  44. Chest pain on Armour
  45. Overwhelmed/not being properly monitored and treated
  46. Weird Muscle Weakness with Thyroid issues?
  47. TSH test
  48. To biopsy or not
  49. What are normal values for thyroid uptake?
  50. T3 (Free) test only
  51. Labs Meed Help with Interpretation
  52. Can I lower RT3 without being on pure t3?
  53. Endo said to get blood test before taking daily Synthroid
  54. Thyroid blood test of tsh
  55. Need Radioactive Iodine, I am so scared
  56. Hypothyroid or something else
  57. Hypo Symptoms, Swollen Thyroid and a Cyst
  58. question about numbers
  59. Confused about going from hyper to hypo!
  60. T4 question
  61. Undiagnosed Thyroid Problem?
  62. Biopsy
  63. My auto immune normal but Doc says itís ďHashimitosĒ Why?
  64. My thyroid hates me
  65. Results interpretation PLEASE!!
  66. questionable thyroid nodule
  67. Severe Ear Infection: Cause of Hypothyroidism?
  68. I need advice.
  69. I need advice.
  70. Hoshimotos at its worst
  71. hypothyroid
  72. Thyroid nodules
  73. Iím new, have lab results / nodules questions
  74. Recent low TSH, low-ish free t4
  75. Newly diagnosed with high TSH (8.25)
  76. TSH .63 to 2.1; Free T4 to 1.2 to .94
  77. Iron - NDT question.
  78. My doctor is dumbfounded and I'm frightened
  79. Lab results--interpretation?
  80. Hashi + Graves
  81. Thyroid Help
  82. Rash after 23 days on Methimazole
  83. Hyperthyroid - When does it require medication
  84. Post Total thyroidectomy
  85. Totally Bizzare Test Results & Question About Reverse T3
  86. Total thyroidectomy five days post surgery
  87. No symptoms hyper thyroid
  88. confused
  89. Normal labs but very sick!
  90. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  91. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  92. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  93. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  94. Is this high the enough to be Hashiís?
  95. Graves?
  96. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  97. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  98. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  99. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  100. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  101. Will meds help with weight loss?
  102. I think Im hypo
  103. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  104. thyroid
  105. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  106. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  107. follicular neoplasm
  108. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  109. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  110. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  111. Please HELP with labs!
  112. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  113. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  114. Thyroid results help?
  115. Confusing labs, feel awful
  116. Free t3 vs total t3
  117. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshiís
  118. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  119. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  120. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  121. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  122. Please Help!
  123. weight gain & under active thyroid
  124. New to the message board
  125. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  126. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  127. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  128. confused about Free T4
  129. Hello !
  130. Confused need help with lab results
  131. Itís baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  132. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  133. Is this really normal?
  134. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  135. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  136. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  137. Naturethroid
  138. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  139. TSH levels not adding up
  140. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  141. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  142. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  143. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  144. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  145. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  146. Thyroid results and help needed.
  147. Thyroid
  148. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  149. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  150. enlarged thyroid normal values
  151. Naturethroid Shortage
  152. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  153. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  154. Under eye swelling
  155. Elevated TSH
  156. Is TSH the only test now?
  157. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  158. Face flushing
  159. Hyperthyroism
  160. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  161. I canít figure this out..
  162. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  163. What do these variations indicate?
  164. My Eyelashes are gone!
  165. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  166. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  167. Hypo to hyper
  168. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  169. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  170. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  171. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  172. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  173. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  174. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  175. New to thyroid treatment
  176. High tsh, normal t4
  177. Longstanding hashimotos
  178. Sanity Check Please
  179. My T4 and T3 results
  180. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  181. Newly diagnosed
  182. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I donít Know Whats Next
  183. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  184. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  185. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  186. Lab and diagnostic results
  187. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  188. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  189. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  190. Can't get anyone to listen!
  191. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  192. Please help interpret u/s.
  193. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  194. TSH Increasing over the Years
  195. What is going on??
  196. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  197. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  198. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  199. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  200. extreme fatigue
  201. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  202. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  203. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  204. Armour and SAD
  205. tsh good but feel hyper
  206. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  207. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  208. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  209. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  210. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  211. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  212. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  213. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  214. Thyroid Question
  215. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  216. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  217. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  218. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  219. Help me help my daughter
  220. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  221. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  222. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  223. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  224. Constant Muscle Twitching
  225. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  226. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  227. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  228. Walking and talking in my sleep
  229. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  230. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  231. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  232. Thyroid and SVT?
  233. Lab results
  234. Hypo and Graves
  235. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  236. Thyroid ultrasound
  237. Please help with lab results
  238. Help with results?
  239. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  240. thyroid test results
  241. thyroid test results
  242. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  243. Is It My Thyroid?
  244. Hives
  245. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  246. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  247. New to thyroid issues
  248. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  249. started on Cytomel........
  250. Is this too low?