PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  2. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  3. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  4. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  5. New to thyroid treatment
  6. High tsh, normal t4
  7. Longstanding hashimotos
  8. Sanity Check Please
  9. My T4 and T3 results
  10. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  11. Newly diagnosed
  12. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I donít Know Whats Next
  13. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  14. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  15. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  16. Lab and diagnostic results
  17. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  18. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  19. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  20. Can't get anyone to listen!
  21. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  22. Please help interpret u/s.
  23. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  24. TSH Increasing over the Years
  25. What is going on??
  26. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  27. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  28. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  29. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  30. extreme fatigue
  31. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  32. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  33. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  34. Armour and SAD
  35. tsh good but feel hyper
  36. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  37. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  38. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  39. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  40. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  41. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  42. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  43. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  44. Thyroid Question
  45. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  46. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  47. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  48. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  49. Help me help my daughter
  50. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  51. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  52. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  53. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  54. Constant Muscle Twitching
  55. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  56. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  57. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  58. Walking and talking in my sleep
  59. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  60. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  61. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  62. Thyroid and SVT?
  63. Lab results
  64. Hypo and Graves
  65. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  66. Thyroid ultrasound
  67. Please help with lab results
  68. Help with results?
  69. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  70. thyroid test results
  71. thyroid test results
  72. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  73. Is It My Thyroid?
  74. Hives
  75. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  76. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  77. New to thyroid issues
  78. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  79. started on Cytomel........
  80. Is this too low?
  81. Is this too high
  82. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  83. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  84. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  85. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  86. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  87. Help! Test results!
  88. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  89. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  90. t4 replacement trial
  91. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  92. Hashimoto's and Diet
  93. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  94. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  95. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  96. Shingles and under active thyroid
  97. Hypothyrodism
  98. Thyroid question
  99. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  100. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  101. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  102. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  103. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  104. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  105. Blood results
  106. Thyroid Question
  107. New here.
  108. Thyroxine
  109. Thyroid scan duration
  110. hypothroid?
  111. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  112. hyperthyroidism ??
  113. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  114. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  115. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  116. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  117. WP Thyroid
  118. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  119. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  120. Questions Regarding TSH results
  121. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  122. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  123. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  124. Help with Thyroid Labs
  125. What is an ANA panel?
  126. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  127. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  128. Should I be concerned
  129. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  130. Help me with my lab results!
  131. Mostly normal labs so far..
  132. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  133. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  134. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  135. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  136. Nodules keep coming
  137. T3 Uptake concerns
  138. lab results questions
  139. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  140. thyroid problems
  141. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  142. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  143. Recovery
  144. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  145. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  146. back after a long hiatus
  147. Thyroid biopsy
  148. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  149. Thyroid/Constipation
  150. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  151. Not sure what to do
  152. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  153. Labs Help!
  154. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  155. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  156. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  157. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  158. Adrenal
  159. Thyroidectomy and questions
  160. Hypo for 6 years
  161. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  162. Frustrated
  163. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  164. Frustrated
  165. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  166. Tirosint
  167. Seeing a new doctor
  168. Need some serious advice
  169. Confused about results
  170. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  171. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  172. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  173. low Free T3
  174. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  175. hypothyroid & High Iron
  176. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  177. Partial Thyroid Problems
  178. Thyroid
  179. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  180. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  181. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  182. meaning of test results
  183. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  184. Low T4, High T3?
  185. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  186. Hashi's or not?
  187. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  188. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  189. Possible hyperthyroid
  190. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  191. Labs, treatment plan?
  192. I really don't understand my hair loss
  193. Hopeless!
  194. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  195. Thyroid test results
  196. Thyrolar Mystery
  197. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  198. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  199. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  200. Ultrasound results, confused.
  201. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  202. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  203. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  204. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  205. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  206. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  207. Help with lab results
  208. confused patient
  209. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  210. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  211. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  212. What do these labs say?
  213. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  214. have to switch medication , need help
  215. need some expertise
  216. Leg Pain
  217. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  218. Low TSH
  219. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  220. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  221. What do these labs mean
  222. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  223. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  224. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  225. Further testing/second opinion??
  226. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  227. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  228. New
  229. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  230. Hyperthyroid?
  231. Anyone on Tirosint?
  232. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  233. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  234. Jump in TSH Question
  235. My lab results
  236. More results question
  237. Considering Thyroidectomy
  238. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  239. Thyroid Ultrasound
  240. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  241. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  242. Help with Results
  243. Nature Throid
  244. Need help right now
  245. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  246. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  247. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  248. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  249. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  250. Questions regarding Tsh levels