PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. My thyroid hates me
  2. Results interpretation PLEASE!!
  3. questionable thyroid nodule
  4. Severe Ear Infection: Cause of Hypothyroidism?
  5. I need advice.
  6. I need advice.
  7. Hoshimotos at its worst
  8. hypothyroid
  9. Thyroid nodules
  10. Iím new, have lab results / nodules questions
  11. Recent low TSH, low-ish free t4
  12. Newly diagnosed with high TSH (8.25)
  13. TSH .63 to 2.1; Free T4 to 1.2 to .94
  14. Iron - NDT question.
  15. My doctor is dumbfounded and I'm frightened
  16. Lab results--interpretation?
  17. Hashi + Graves
  18. Thyroid Help
  19. Rash after 23 days on Methimazole
  20. Hyperthyroid - When does it require medication
  21. Post Total thyroidectomy
  22. Totally Bizzare Test Results & Question About Reverse T3
  23. Total thyroidectomy five days post surgery
  24. No symptoms hyper thyroid
  25. confused
  26. Normal labs but very sick!
  27. Waiting on thyroid biopsy results - very scared
  28. Should I find another doctor, or just give up?
  29. Tsh 0.06 and T4 1.8
  30. Low Ft4, High Ft3, hypo symptoms help
  31. Is this high the enough to be Hashiís?
  32. Graves?
  33. Hyper/Normal Labs Question
  34. Hair loss all over or at hairline?
  35. Undiagnosed- Just Hormones?
  36. Very Low TSH High T3 Help!
  37. is it possible to have hypothyroid but have t4 levels just barely in normal range?
  38. Will meds help with weight loss?
  39. I think Im hypo
  40. 3 docs say take 100 mcg. another one says take 37 1/2
  41. thyroid
  42. TSH 3.07-- Should I be testing further?
  43. lab/ultrasound results. Hashimotos help?
  44. follicular neoplasm
  45. Dealing with the feeling of something stuck in my Throat. 10 months post TTx
  46. Tests come back normal but still have hypo symptoms
  47. CLA vs hyperthyroidism
  48. Please HELP with labs!
  49. Exercise causes nervous jittery hyper thoughts hyperhidrosis anxiety
  50. After 30 years my thyroid test normal!
  51. Thyroid results help?
  52. Confusing labs, feel awful
  53. Free t3 vs total t3
  54. Thyroid Nodule U/S states suspicion of Hoshiís
  55. Newly Diagnosed with Hashimoto's + T3 (Cytomel) experience and Med Question
  56. Need help getting diagnosis - enlarged thyroid - what tests to do?
  57. High Tpo antibodies, recurrent miscarriage Armour?
  58. is 2.93 TSH considered borderline ?
  59. Please Help!
  60. weight gain & under active thyroid
  61. New to the message board
  62. Very high TSH (73) and low free T4 (0.4)
  63. Overmedicated - how to reduce symptoms quickly
  64. Very high TSH (128) and gallbladder
  65. confused about Free T4
  66. Hello !
  67. Confused need help with lab results
  68. Itís baaaccckkkk! Dang.
  69. Normal TSH, Normal T4, High T3
  70. Is this really normal?
  71. any people have the same problems? ideas for me?
  72. Hyperparathyroidism Advice
  73. Dr STILL doesn't think I have Hashimoto's
  74. Naturethroid
  75. Increased Synthroid causes headaches - how long will they last?
  76. TSH levels not adding up
  77. Burning scalp thyroid nodules
  78. What does this mean? (Thyroid peroxidase result)
  79. Loss of smell from Thyroid Disorder?
  80. After ablation how long until you were given synthroid?
  81. AFIB and Hashimoto's
  82. Incidental Thyroid Nodule - Scared
  83. Thyroid results and help needed.
  84. Thyroid
  85. Choking feeling one month after partial thyroid surgery
  86. decreased TSH within the normal range and Low FT3 and FT4
  87. enlarged thyroid normal values
  88. Naturethroid Shortage
  89. Comments on my blood (thyroid, cortisol etc) results?
  90. Is it Hypothyroidism?
  91. Under eye swelling
  92. Elevated TSH
  93. Is TSH the only test now?
  94. Hashimoto Disease and taking Iron Advice
  95. Face flushing
  96. Hyperthyroism
  97. Anyone taking generic Armor???
  98. I canít figure this out..
  99. Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test Results for TSH 3
  100. What do these variations indicate?
  101. My Eyelashes are gone!
  102. Help with Hyperparathyroidism diagnosis
  103. Need Help Interpreting Thyroid Blood Test
  104. Hypo to hyper
  105. Graves resulting in total thyroidectomy
  106. Swollen Thyroid When Eating Salty Food
  107. Synthetic meds vs. natural
  108. Need some advice - Hypo to Hyper now
  109. T4 1.19 tsh 11.73
  110. HELP! Need help not sure what to do next
  111. Anyone taking Naturethroid
  112. New to thyroid treatment
  113. High tsh, normal t4
  114. Longstanding hashimotos
  115. Sanity Check Please
  116. My T4 and T3 results
  117. Are my thyroid test results ok? I'll appreciate your advices.
  118. Newly diagnosed
  119. Thyroid Saga Continues: Dr and I have reached an impasse and I donít Know Whats Next
  120. Second Opinion on Thyroid blood test?
  121. Anyone with Thyroid issues have elevated liver enzymes?
  122. Sudden ache "inside" neck that goes away in seconds
  123. Lab and diagnostic results
  124. Subclinical, but needed my dosage raised?
  125. synthroid & thyroid sensitive to heat side effects of
  126. When did your hair stop falling out after you were euthyroid?
  127. Can't get anyone to listen!
  128. Do my symptoms match a thyroid problem?
  129. Please help interpret u/s.
  130. Overmedicated on NDT!!
  131. TSH Increasing over the Years
  132. What is going on??
  133. Thyroid level post thyroidectomy
  134. Extreme Dizziness?!?
  135. Is the pain I been experiencing another symptom of my underactive thyroid?
  136. hypothyroidism Roller coaster
  137. extreme fatigue
  138. Will hashimotos ever get better?
  139. Unresolving subacute thyroiditis
  140. Hypopituitary? Need some thoughts
  141. Armour and SAD
  142. tsh good but feel hyper
  143. : HYPERTHYROIDISM ? Help me indetifying supplements which caused it !?
  144. Dr Said T3 was high Proscribed Synthroid but ...
  145. thyroid replacement, hyper, and sleep-talking?
  146. Natural Dessicated in Ontario!
  147. Is 3.70 TSH high? Do I need more testing?
  148. Terrible edema on Levothyroxine
  149. Anyone else experience symptoms when forgetting to take their medication!
  150. Worried about recent Ultrasound scan
  151. Thyroid Question
  152. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  153. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  154. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  155. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  156. Help me help my daughter
  157. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  158. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  159. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  160. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  161. Constant Muscle Twitching
  162. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  163. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  164. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  165. Walking and talking in my sleep
  166. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  167. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  168. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  169. Thyroid and SVT?
  170. Lab results
  171. Hypo and Graves
  172. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  173. Thyroid ultrasound
  174. Please help with lab results
  175. Help with results?
  176. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  177. thyroid test results
  178. thyroid test results
  179. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  180. Is It My Thyroid?
  181. Hives
  182. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  183. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  184. New to thyroid issues
  185. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  186. started on Cytomel........
  187. Is this too low?
  188. Is this too high
  189. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  190. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  191. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  192. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  193. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  194. Help! Test results!
  195. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  196. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  197. t4 replacement trial
  198. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  199. Hashimoto's and Diet
  200. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  201. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  202. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  203. Shingles and under active thyroid
  204. Hypothyrodism
  205. Thyroid question
  206. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  207. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  208. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  209. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  210. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  211. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  212. Blood results
  213. Thyroid Question
  214. New here.
  215. Thyroxine
  216. Thyroid scan duration
  217. hypothroid?
  218. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  219. hyperthyroidism ??
  220. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  221. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  222. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  223. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  224. WP Thyroid
  225. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  226. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  227. Questions Regarding TSH results
  228. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  229. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  230. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  231. Help with Thyroid Labs
  232. What is an ANA panel?
  233. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  234. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  235. Should I be concerned
  236. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  237. Help me with my lab results!
  238. Mostly normal labs so far..
  239. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  240. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  241. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  242. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  243. Nodules keep coming
  244. T3 Uptake concerns
  245. lab results questions
  246. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  247. thyroid problems
  248. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  249. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  250. Recovery