PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Thyroid Question
  2. Has anyone had liver trouble due to hypothyroidism?
  3. Life without a thyroid (thyroidectomy)
  4. PLEASE HELP ME interpret blood work results.
  5. Help with labs ... PLEASE
  6. Help me help my daughter
  7. Normal TSH with elevated Free T4. What Does it Mean???
  8. Possible thyroid issue after extensive radiation to throat for Stage IV cancer
  9. maybe hypothyroidism? want opinions from those WITH hypo
  10. Could this be hypothyroidism?
  11. Constant Muscle Twitching
  12. Am I in danger of hyperthyroidism? Please help.
  13. Added Cytomel - No Change?
  14. How does this Lifestyle result in this TSH?
  15. Walking and talking in my sleep
  16. HASHIMOTO - SO confused - PLEASE help
  17. Thyroid removed and getting spider veins
  18. Cytomel Effects/Buildup/Dosage Questions
  19. Thyroid and SVT?
  20. Lab results
  21. Hypo and Graves
  22. TPO Antibodies 11 - is it Hashimoto's, or could it be something else?
  23. Thyroid ultrasound
  24. Please help with lab results
  25. Help with results?
  26. Strange change to my NatureThroid prescription
  27. thyroid test results
  28. thyroid test results
  29. Hashimoto's/Perimenopause
  30. Is It My Thyroid?
  31. Hives
  32. Cancer- Pheochromocytoma?
  33. TPO antibodies 419 should be below 9
  34. New to thyroid issues
  35. Need help understanding my labs (High TSH one month, Low next, Positive TGab)
  36. started on Cytomel........
  37. Is this too low?
  38. Is this too high
  39. Multiple nodules, goiter, new choking sensation
  40. Low T4Free, normal TSH
  41. Post Thyroidectomy, feel dreadful, help !!
  42. Thyroid Symptoms have returned!!! Help
  43. Normal levels of TSH and t3 with symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  44. Help! Test results!
  45. TSH high, post-ablation, hyperthyroid symptoms?
  46. Help with Interpreting Thyroid Test
  47. t4 replacement trial
  48. Iodine deficiency and hypothyroidism
  49. Hashimoto's and Diet
  50. Thyroid diagnosis elusive
  51. Thyroid getting smaller than before.
  52. Started Synthroid 4 days ago and I'm exhausted
  53. Shingles and under active thyroid
  54. Hypothyrodism
  55. Thyroid question
  56. Low TSH, Normal FT4, Positive TRAb: What to do to normalize hormones?
  57. "NECK FULLNESS" and "CHOKING" Sensations
  58. Newbie: Please help me understand U/S results
  59. Cytomel, sleep, and dosing
  60. Hair loss worse before better on Synthroid?
  61. Is Hypo Due to the High Body Fat Percentage (Fat)?
  62. Blood results
  63. Thyroid Question
  64. New here.
  65. Thyroxine
  66. Thyroid scan duration
  67. hypothroid?
  68. PCOS and out of whack TPA
  69. hyperthyroidism ??
  70. Bloodwork. Graves Disease?
  71. New, Thyroiditis, autoimmune question
  72. went off synthroid, maybe shouldn't have?
  73. Tsh of 2.53,, dont know what it means?
  74. WP Thyroid
  75. Thyroid Lab Results on Armour
  76. Myedema Coma - Long Term
  77. Questions Regarding TSH results
  78. Starting Synthroid tomorrow (29-year-old male): What to expect?
  79. Undiagnosed Thyroid Disorder
  80. Could this be all just my thryoid?
  81. Help with Thyroid Labs
  82. What is an ANA panel?
  83. Thyroid Cancer/Lymphoma or Hypchondriac?
  84. Advice Requested: High Free T3, Low TBG - Both Hypo and Hyper Symptoms
  85. Should I be concerned
  86. Radioactive Iodie Uptake & General Thyroid Question
  87. Help me with my lab results!
  88. Mostly normal labs so far..
  89. Antibodies and other blood results, help?
  90. Any Hypo's that have Adrenal Problems, too?
  91. Is Thyroid my issue? (Symptom list)
  92. 5.22 THS then a 1.99 THS ???
  93. Nodules keep coming
  94. T3 Uptake concerns
  95. lab results questions
  96. Hashimoto's Do I get a good treatment?
  97. thyroid problems
  98. Thyroglobulin Antibody test results
  99. Possible Thyroid Disorder
  100. Recovery
  101. Does brand matter? Desperate!!!
  102. Enlarged thyroid/neck pain
  103. back after a long hiatus
  104. Thyroid biopsy
  105. I need help deciphering my labs, HELP
  106. Thyroid/Constipation
  107. Need Help Reading Thyroid Lab Results
  108. Not sure what to do
  109. Thyroglobulin AB elevated, everything else WNL?
  110. Labs Help!
  111. Iodine, can anyone use it?
  112. Still Hyperthyroid after thyroid removal...PLEASE HELP
  113. Normal TSH, low free T3 and T4. Advice needed!
  114. Free T3 vs. Total T3? Which to go by?
  115. Adrenal
  116. Thyroidectomy and questions
  117. Hypo for 6 years
  118. Concerned about thyroid ultrasound results
  119. Frustrated
  120. Radio frequency ablation (RFA) and high frequency intense ultrasound (HIFU)
  121. Frustrated
  122. 4 Wks post op, just now pain when speaking, & swollen ankles
  123. Tirosint
  124. Seeing a new doctor
  125. Need some serious advice
  126. Confused about results
  127. Question for those who have tried Naturethroid or other natural thyroid
  128. Switched from Synthroid (75) to Armour (60)
  129. Lab Results: Please Help interpret!
  130. low Free T3
  131. Should I make a doctor's appointment?
  132. hypothyroid & High Iron
  133. Fibromyalgia Symptoms with suspicious thyroid panel
  134. Partial Thyroid Problems
  135. Thyroid
  136. Possible Thyroid Symptoms - Please Help
  137. Thyroid nodule ultrasound report - help please
  138. Thyroid blood test and ultrasound help please :)
  139. meaning of test results
  140. Please help with test interpretation!! I'm desperate!
  141. Low T4, High T3?
  142. Help - mystery TSH panel results!
  143. Hashi's or not?
  144. Are these symptoms of thyroid problems?
  145. Which NDT is better: Nature-Throid or Armour?
  146. Possible hyperthyroid
  147. Low T3, T4? (Help Interpreting Lab Results)
  148. Labs, treatment plan?
  149. I really don't understand my hair loss
  150. Hopeless!
  151. Levothyroxine used to help until 9 months ago
  152. Thyroid test results
  153. Thyrolar Mystery
  154. Thyroidsm - Hypo or Hyper ?
  155. Thyroid Ultrasound Questions
  156. Thyroid nodule and swollen lymph nodes
  157. Ultrasound results, confused.
  158. Take Levoxyl at Night?
  159. High Blood Pressure and Thyroid Disorder
  160. Hyper/Graves disease(untreated)
  161. Are this thyroid levels normal?
  162. Thyroid Peroxidase Antibodies High
  163. Can Hypothyroidism cause night sweats?
  164. Help with lab results
  165. confused patient
  166. Hashimoto's, lethargic, hopeless!
  167. Low TSH High T3 & Anti-TPO
  168. Thyroid Peroxidase AB: 100
  169. What do these labs say?
  170. Thyroid problems - Looking for help.
  171. have to switch medication , need help
  172. need some expertise
  173. Leg Pain
  174. Nodule has grown, I'm scared
  175. Low TSH
  176. Do I have hypothyroidism ... help!
  177. Total T3 dropping, other labs normal?
  178. What do these labs mean
  179. Thyroid blood work numbers- what do they mean?
  180. Are my lab results subclinically hypothyroid?
  181. New - symptomatic, low T4... advice?
  182. Further testing/second opinion??
  183. U/S results and tight feeling in neck...meaning?
  184. Multiple Calcifications on Thyroid
  185. New
  186. Strange symptoms/no diagnosis
  187. Hyperthyroid?
  188. Anyone on Tirosint?
  189. Follicular Nodule FNA question
  190. Low T4 normal TSH and pregnancy?
  191. Jump in TSH Question
  192. My lab results
  193. More results question
  194. Considering Thyroidectomy
  195. Hashimoto's? Please help!
  196. Thyroid Ultrasound
  197. Thyroid biopsy (macrophage and colloid)
  198. High FT4 normal TSH and FT3
  199. Help with Results
  200. Nature Throid
  201. Need help right now
  202. 24 hours post Total Thyroidectomy
  203. Swelling above my Scar post Thyroid Surgery
  204. Extreme exhaustion after exercise
  205. Normal TSH Elevated TPO
  206. Confused - is this hyper or hypo?
  207. Questions regarding Tsh levels
  208. Hypothyroidism and testosterone shuts
  209. My thyroid is confusing me
  210. TSH considered normal, multi nodular goiter, hypothyroid symptoms
  211. What do my lab results mean? Low TSH
  212. Help analyzing results
  213. TSH 3.56 = hypothyroidism?
  214. Hypothyrodism
  215. Bad reaction to Thyroid Meds
  216. Increasing medication
  217. "Normal tests" what about RT3?
  218. High TSH while on levothyroxine
  219. Hyper or Hypo? Feeling bad.
  220. Free T4 Too Low on Armour??
  221. Help never with these results
  222. High Free t4 on levothyroxine
  223. alternative
  224. Medication change
  225. TSH keeps going down on medication
  226. TSH levels keep going down so exhausted
  227. At Wit's End - Low TSH, T4 and T3
  228. Knee and leg pain/ache
  229. Did my Dr. misdiagnose me? Thyroid issues ...
  230. Eyebrow hair loss
  231. 2 slightly hypoechoic nodules are present along the posterior aspect of the thyroid?
  232. Happy, sad, anxious ... Normal???
  233. Armour vs Westhroid
  234. 'New' on levothyroxine
  235. May be a stupid question, but does everyone have a hard time regulating post ablation
  236. What do I do?
  237. Hypothyroid Help - what do my results mean?
  238. Tsh 1.9; t4 14 hyperthyroid in range?
  239. Seeking Manitoba (west?) Canada thyroid doc ... ??
  240. Feeling hypo and labs are confusing
  241. Too much Synthroid
  242. Hypo/Hyper Thyroid Advice needed please! Current meds not working.
  243. Tacycardia in am Hypo
  244. Synthroid & bone loss?
  245. Breast enlargement from armour thyroid medication
  246. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation - Could this possibly be sub acute thyroiditis?
  247. jaw/chin pain & choking sensation
  248. thyroid lab feedback, please
  249. Thyroid nodule > 4cm
  250. Brittle nails and weight gain