PDA

View Full Version : Anemia


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. PLEASE help with bloodwork results!!!
  2. Blood tests
  3. Shortness of Breath?
  4. Heart Palpitations or flutters
  5. Low Blood Results
  6. Low Iron Stores/Fertin level
  7. Endomitrial Ablation and Anemia?? Help Please.
  8. What is the difference between B12 deficiency and iron deficiency?
  9. Can't figure out my blood test
  10. Severe skin itch and burning and some rash taking iron
  11. Omeprazole and Restless Legs Syndrome/Anemia
  12. Low ferritin and GP's reluctance to treat it
  13. Anaemia
  14. Is there anything to do for low ferritin in the anemia condition though.
  15. Fluid Overload due to Blood Transfusion
  16. What do these results mean?
  17. Anemic and feel awful
  18. Anemia Markers Worse In Spite of Better Iron Labs
  19. Low ferritin high iron saturation
  20. How long for anemia symptoms to go away?
  21. Low Iron and Systemic Edema?
  22. Don't know if I have Anemia.
  23. Please help decipher my blood results
  24. Wondering about results of latest blood tests
  25. Tired of feeling sick.
  26. Blood test help needed
  27. Are there anything else to do for the anemia conditon other than taking medication.
  28. Hi I'm new and looking for advice
  29. Anemia & anxiety
  30. Scared looking for real advice
  31. Headache after IV iron
  32. Low hemoglobin level ... low general health
  33. Can pain to back of neck be caused by Anemia?
  34. What kind of things to eat for the anemia condition.
  35. How long it takes for ferittin level to raise?
  36. omeprazole
  37. Elevated RDW
  38. Ferritin Iron is 2!
  39. What is a normal iron level for a 13 year old?
  40. Ferritin of 19 is normal?
  41. Low ferritin, post iron infusion
  42. Please help - worried about doc's diagnosis
  43. When do I got the ER?
  44. Ferritin level at 37 ug/L...normal?
  45. Proton Pump Medication and Supplementation
  46. Low ferritin???
  47. Still no reason for anemia
  48. Pernicious Anemia?
  49. New to Anemia
  50. Recurring anemia
  51. need help understanding MMA acid urine results
  52. Scared to know ...
  53. Still trying to diagnose Anemia
  54. Is my Iron labs Ok?
  55. anemia?
  56. Iron Deficiency Anemia and Omeprazole?
  57. Illness affecting Iron levels?
  58. Chronic Anemia?
  59. serum iron level ranges
  60. Fear of Iron infusion
  61. Iron level question.
  62. Recommendations for Supplements
  63. Anemia and internal bleeding?
  64. Anemia
  65. Ferritin nightmare :(pls help
  66. blood work-low iron don't know full details
  67. Ferosul 325 mg
  68. Iron deficiency with normal RBC?
  69. anemia
  70. Can't figure out what to do
  71. former Dr.
  72. Low Ferritin 17.1 Question
  73. Why aren't doctors concerned with low ferritin?
  74. Hemoglobin @ 114 But Profound Fatigue
  75. Low iron serum and saturation..normal Tibc
  76. Multiple issues, determined to know
  77. Anemia labs, what do they mean?
  78. Low hemoglobin
  79. Checking iron on last day of infusion?
  80. Palpitations and other symptoms
  81. leg pain with anemia/low iron
  82. Iron Infusion causing worsening symptoms?
  83. My lab results - any reason for concern
  84. Post IV Iron Infusion
  85. Stopping Ferralet
  86. Iron Infusion
  87. Iron Deficiency - How much iron is safe to take?
  88. Anemia and SOOO tired
  89. Does anyone have Pernicious Anemia & Iron def?
  90. Blood Donation + Iron
  91. Ferritin
  92. Iron deficiency anemia
  93. Anemia & Iron Dosage
  94. Low ferritin/higher heart rate/anxiety
  95. Confused about bloodwork
  96. Fatigue
  97. Alternatives
  98. Diagnosed with anemia today
  99. Low Ferretin (12) Normal Hemoglobin
  100. Freshener infusion
  101. Could someone please take a look at my results
  102. Ferritin at 4 and developed tachycardia
  103. Advice or help is appreciated ... Fainting eposides ... Iron binding 4%
  104. Anemia and Low Folate
  105. Male with Ferritin at 7, symptoms?
  106. Ferritin
  107. Sleeping way too much when anemic?
  108. Ferritin Now at 28 - Still Some Dizziness?
  109. Just diagnosed
  110. When Does the Lightheadedness END?!
  111. Anemia from rapid blood loss
  112. Am I anemic? My Doctor says no, but blood tests say different
  113. Ferritin levels at 0?
  114. Ferritin levels
  115. I think I might be anemic, where should I go from here?!
  116. Anemia (Ferrritin 9) and higher Iron levels ... anyone been through this ?
  117. How long did it take you to feel better once you started taking supplements?
  118. iron infusion symptoms
  119. Mild Anemia w Side Effects
  120. Newbie - Need Advice
  121. Advice please?
  122. Question!
  123. Anemia in a man
  124. Help with understanding blood results.
  125. Continued joint pain after iron infusion
  126. Does this look like anemia?
  127. Anemia and GERD/hiatal hernia
  128. Levels
  129. Iron Deficiency anemia and surgery
  130. Normal(?) levels, symptomatic
  131. Iron Infussions
  132. Battling anemia
  133. How far below "standard range" is a problem?
  134. Aiha
  135. Iron Infusion
  136. anameic
  137. I'm scared !!
  138. Iron Deficiency Anemia
  139. What does a high Free Kappa/Lambda ratio mean?
  140. I may have anemia
  141. What do these results mean?
  142. Long term Anemic
  143. Autoimmune Hemolytic Anemia
  144. Beta Thallasemia Trait and MGUS?
  145. Help with blood results
  146. help with results, 1st post ever
  147. Anemia first iron infusion
  148. Second Iron IV: more side effects than the first
  149. iron deficient anemia - tips needed
  150. Iron Deficiancy Anemia
  151. Anemia and low Ferritin Male
  152. Anemia Remedy
  153. A question
  154. Very Confused
  155. Low iron
  156. worried about my mom
  157. Anemia and hair loss
  158. Still tired?
  159. Low ferritin and low iron saturation
  160. iron deficiency and hearing loss?
  161. All counts low yet DR said I should not be this tired???
  162. headache
  163. New and First Iron Infusion
  164. Severely anemic! Help!
  165. Low Ferritin - Male - Should I supplement?
  166. Too much iron with normal/ferritin? Feel like crap.
  167. Anemia
  168. B12 Deficiency Pernicious Anemia Treatment
  169. New and have a question
  170. 1st appointment, scared
  171. Hemolytic Anemia
  172. Low Iron, Hgb, no cause yet
  173. Anemic! What now?
  174. Hemolytic Anemia
  175. First Venofer infusion
  176. Scared to death
  177. Floaty boaty
  178. Cure worse than problem!
  179. Venofer IV Infusion "push"?
  180. What is stopping iron pills for 6 weeks going to do to my iron levels?
  181. How long to get to normal levels?
  182. Anyone have BAV Disease, aneurysm and severe anemia (hgb 5.5)?
  183. Blood Test Results - Very Low Ferritin and High B12
  184. Iron infusion pain
  185. Alcohol and Anemia
  186. Body is sore
  187. Iron Deficiency or concussion causing symptoms?
  188. Sent home h/h 8.3/25, need advice
  189. Latest lab results! Am I no longer anemic?
  190. New Here - My Story-Reacted Iron by OrthoMolecular
  191. Iron deficient Anemia
  192. IV iron - new to the board
  193. Low ferririn
  194. Between a rock and a hard place ...
  195. Low hemoglobin and no answers. Has this happened to anyone else?
  196. Iron supplements and foul smelling wind (sorry)
  197. iron deficiency neuropathy
  198. Paleness
  199. Low Folate
  200. Latent iron deficiency
  201. low ferritin, nausea
  202. iv iron
  203. Thinning hair
  204. Why doesn't anyone answer posts anymore?
  205. How long does this last?
  206. Backslide?
  207. Lab results
  208. Does routine blood work show anemia
  209. Iron staining
  210. Low hemoglobin levels 7.3
  211. Newbie -- any insight appreciated
  212. Web in my throat
  213. Anyone else had this on their CBC results
  214. Low Iron, Lichen Planus & Swollen Lymph Nodes
  215. low iron but i don't get periods
  216. Anemia
  217. Brain fog?
  218. internal bleeding or other anemia?
  219. Confused and Overwhelmed - any help appreciated
  220. low ferritin level
  221. Ferritin results
  222. does this treatment sound correct? advice please!
  223. Anemia
  224. Horrible Reaction to B12 - HELP
  225. Weight fluctuates?
  226. Low Ferritin
  227. When does it get better?
  228. High Ferritin and Low Saturation
  229. Low Iron Saturation, other results normal. Should I be concerned?
  230. Need help please ... so sick
  231. New to iv iron.
  232. Possible anemia?
  233. Hemoglobin range?
  234. should I take iron?
  235. Can the anemia condition cause a period to not come though.
  236. Anemia help
  237. Colonoscopy to find reason for anemia?
  238. How do I get doctors to take my fatigue seriously?
  239. Ida concerned with doctors recomendation
  240. My RDW blood test was high
  241. Help understanding blood test results
  242. Elevated Ferritin
  243. Ferritin
  244. Ferritin rising but not hemoglobin
  245. Help need reassurance!!!!
  246. When is medical attention needed? Advise/opinions please
  247. Worried about Results
  248. low ferritin - RLS, numb hands, fatigue, hair shed
  249. Any insight will be helpful
  250. How long do the iron transfusions last.