PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Thyroid and Adrenal Testing
  2. Parathyroid ... nervous about my first appointment
  3. Excess Androgens and Female Libido
  4. How to get parathyroid diagnosed
  5. Cosytrophin cortisol test question
  6. I have Low T use clomiphene
  7. Possible exogenous cushing's syndrome
  8. Pill to Reduce Size of Tumor
  9. 2 Adenomas
  10. I dont know what my body is doing.
  11. Help Understanding Thyroid Labs
  12. Failure to Thrive?
  13. Predicting adult height based on bone age
  14. Addisions,hypothyroid, possibly diabetes.
  15. Fluctuating hormone levels - Dr confused
  16. Can Someone Explain The Physiology of This?
  17. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  18. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  19. Question about cortisol labs
  20. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  21. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  22. Hypothyroidism??
  23. Struggling with endocrine problems
  24. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  25. Male Body Development
  26. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  27. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  28. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  29. CK labs and hypothyroid
  30. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  31. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  32. Thyroid toxicity
  33. I need answers
  34. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  35. Pituitary tumour?
  36. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  37. Calcium Issues
  38. ATCH stimulation test
  39. More than a thyroid problem?
  40. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  41. Prolactin question
  42. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  43. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  44. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  45. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  46. Could it be endocrine related?
  47. Parathyroid
  48. parathyroid question
  49. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  50. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  51. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  52. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  53. Virilization
  54. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  55. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  56. Need guidance....
  57. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  58. what tests needed for painful erections?
  59. High calcium, low PTH
  60. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  61. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  62. CAH or what is this?
  63. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  64. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  65. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  66. diebetes and kidney stones
  67. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  68. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  69. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  70. What do you think of this mess?
  71. What is going on?
  72. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  73. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  74. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  75. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  76. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  77. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  78. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  79. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  80. What can cause excessive body heat?
  81. Cushings?
  82. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  83. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  84. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  85. New! Please Help!!
  86. Confused about Parathyroidism
  87. Hungry bone syndrome
  88. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  89. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  90. Hyper Parathyroid
  91. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  92. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  93. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  94. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  95. Pth high calcium normal????
  96. my results - any opinions?
  97. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  98. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  99. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  100. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  101. pituitary microadenoma
  102. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  103. Low PTH, High calcium?
  104. Possible Cushings Disease?
  105. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  106. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  107. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  108. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  109. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  110. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  111. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  112. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  113. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  114. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  115. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  116. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  117. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  118. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  119. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  120. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  121. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  122. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  123. Why am I so hot all the time?
  124. My cortisol seems...backwards
  125. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  126. post op parathyroid
  127. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  128. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  129. low cortisol
  130. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  131. question about my daughter...
  132. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  133. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  134. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  135. Endo - Blood work
  136. Cushings syndrome??
  137. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  138. Testosterone Low
  139. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  140. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  141. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  142. High Prolactin levels
  143. Parathyroid Surgery
  144. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  145. possible hyperparathyroidism
  146. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  147. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  148. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  149. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  150. Hyperparathyroid
  151. Soldier in need of help!
  152. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  153. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  154. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  155. possible cause of hot flashes
  156. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  157. Help with diagnosis?
  158. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  159. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  160. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  161. Can anyone help?
  162. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  163. hand tremors anyone?
  164. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  165. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  166. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  167. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  168. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  169. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  170. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  171. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  172. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  173. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  174. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  175. Xiphoid Process
  176. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  177. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  178. Question re parathyroid
  179. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  180. pain under right ribs constantly
  181. Thyroid test results help?
  182. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  183. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  184. Liver Transplant
  185. Abdominal pain question
  186. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  187. Pill splitting small pills!
  188. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  189. Abnormal Liver Results
  190. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  191. High Pth Level
  192. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  193. Pancreatitus - advise please......
  194. Please help! Any one with a parathyroid condition or symptoms!
  195. Hyperthyroid symptoms but test results are normal
  196. symptoms of parathyroidism
  197. Stomach Pains and Vomiting After a Night of Drinking
  198. elevated pth level with normal calcium
  199. Help, please! Pancreatitis with back pain (referred pain)
  200. chest pain, ? esophageal spasms
  201. PPI side effects
  202. How many females have had kidney stones
  203. Stopping Seroquel due to Increase in Blood Sugar Help
  204. Elevated CA-125 - what to think?
  205. stomach burning
  206. Stomach Pain related to Sugar
  207. Multiple symptoms, research, tests, still no answer
  208. Strange Symptons
  209. panctitis help
  210. Did anyone with Grave's eventually go Hypo?
  211. Prolonged flu feeling
  212. what,s my problem
  213. I posted earlier about pain on left side....
  214. Five Years of Protelos for Osteoporosis
  215. Skewch......parathyroid question.....
  216. T-Scores
  217. Who has/had hyperparathyroidism?
  218. Undiagnosed Neurological symptoms<--can anyone shed some light??
  219. Osteoporosis and Hyperparathyroid disease