PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Pill to Reduce Size of Tumor
  2. 2 Adenomas
  3. I dont know what my body is doing.
  4. Please help
  5. Help Understanding Thyroid Labs
  6. looking for parathyroid surgery
  7. Failure to Thrive?
  8. Predicting adult height based on bone age
  9. Addisions,hypothyroid, possibly diabetes.
  10. Fluctuating hormone levels - Dr confused
  11. Can Someone Explain The Physiology of This?
  12. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  13. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  14. Question about cortisol labs
  15. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  16. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  17. Hypothyroidism??
  18. Struggling with endocrine problems
  19. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  20. Male Body Development
  21. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  22. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  23. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  24. CK labs and hypothyroid
  25. Testogel testosterone replacement age 20
  26. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  27. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  28. Radioactive Iodide Uptake Risk?
  29. Thyroid toxicity
  30. I need answers
  31. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  32. Pituitary tumour?
  33. Vancouver Island
  34. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  35. Calcium Issues
  36. Cortisol lecels
  37. ATCH stimulation test
  38. More than a thyroid problem?
  39. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  40. Prolactin question
  41. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  42. Lab Result Question
  43. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  44. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  45. need help with mixed hyper/hypo results
  46. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  47. Could it be endocrine related?
  48. Parathyroid
  49. parathyroid question
  50. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  51. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  52. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  53. Recovering from hyperparathyroidism
  54. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  55. Virilization
  56. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  57. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  58. Need guidance....
  59. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  60. what tests needed for painful erections?
  61. High calcium, low PTH
  62. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  63. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  64. CAH or what is this?
  65. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  66. HELP: levothyroxine is not helping
  67. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  68. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  69. First appt - questions to ask?
  70. diebetes and kidney stones
  71. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  72. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  73. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  74. 5 yr old with central precocious puberty
  75. What do you think of this mess?
  76. What is going on?
  77. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  78. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  79. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  80. Low test post testicular cancer
  81. Sub sternal goiter ? Help
  82. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  83. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  84. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  85. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  86. adrenal fatigue
  87. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  88. What can cause excessive body heat?
  89. Cushings?
  90. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  91. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  92. Low FSH and LH and normal Estradiol
  93. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  94. (PLEASE HELP) About My Weird Blood Sugar Test
  95. Thoughts???
  96. adrenal insuffiecency question
  97. Low testosterone
  98. About 3 Simple Test For Adrenal Fatigue?
  99. New! Please Help!!
  100. High testosterone
  101. Most Common Hormone Disorder?
  102. Insulin Resistance
  103. Endocrine Anomoly :D
  104. Confused about Parathyroidism
  105. calcium
  106. Hungry bone syndrome
  107. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  108. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  109. diabetes and hypoglycemia
  110. Bad Bone Pain Today
  111. Hyper Parathyroid
  112. Hyper Parathyroid
  113. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  114. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  115. Multiple Symptoms
  116. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  117. Low saturation level ?
  118. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  119. Pth high calcium normal????
  120. Endo appt. today :(
  121. What is making me so hot?
  122. Please can you help me with my test results thankyou
  123. my results - any opinions?
  124. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  125. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  126. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  127. Bloodwork, symptoms queries. Hyper
  128. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  129. Water retention??
  130. pituitary microadenoma
  131. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  132. Low PTH, High calcium?
  133. Swelloned Thymas gland
  134. Possible Cushings Disease?
  135. simultaneous hyperthyroid and hyperparathyroid
  136. what is the relation between low TSH and high PTH?
  137. Desperate
  138. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  139. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  140. Endocronology
  141. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  142. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  143. My Significant Other's experience with HPT and Surgery
  144. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  145. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  146. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  147. Lab results? Anyone else with similar symptoms?
  148. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  149. high levels of aldosteron
  150. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  151. I want to back off Metoprolol and Amlodipine
  152. ultrasound of the thyroid
  153. GH Value - Normal or Low? Confused.
  154. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  155. thyroid or not?
  156. Parathyroid history
  157. Low Cortisol 1.60
  158. jack5151
  159. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  160. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  161. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  162. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  163. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  164. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  165. Hypothyroid Symptoms---having a hard time finding a good doctor
  166. Thyroid Fluctuations
  167. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  168. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  169. High Cortisol--Any advice?
  170. help - 24 yr. old daughter, poss. Cushings
  171. Looking for anyone who can input on my thyroid unltrasound
  172. So confused...
  173. Why am I so hot all the time?
  174. My cortisol seems...backwards
  175. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  176. post op parathyroid
  177. abnormal blood tests and health problems,
  178. New PCP needed - GirlySoGroovy?
  179. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  180. Parathyroid diagnosis/Dr Los Angeles?
  181. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  182. low cortisol
  183. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  184. question about my daughter...
  185. Question about Cushing's Synd. test
  186. hypoparathyroid????
  187. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  188. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  189. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  190. Mri
  191. Endo - Blood work
  192. Cushings syndrome??
  193. Fasting for Plasma Cortisol???
  194. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  195. Testosterone Low
  196. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  197. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  198. Profuse sweating
  199. sharp pain in upper right pain
  200. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  201. endocrine issue?
  202. High Prolactin levels
  203. Hypothyroid, Just tested for Hashimotos
  204. Parathyroid Surgery
  205. Need Help--Questions
  206. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  207. possible hyperparathyroidism
  208. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  209. 2yr old with one kidney and high Thyroid levels
  210. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  211. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  212. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  213. How bad does it get?
  214. Hyperparathyroid
  215. Cytomel and blood sugar spikes
  216. Pancreas oddness
  217. Potassium / Sodium Levels
  218. What is the best lab to check adrenals?
  219. What is wrong with me?
  220. Soldier in need of help!
  221. About to lose my mind!
  222. Good doctor for hyperparathyroid in MA/NY region?
  223. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  224. normal ultrasound, swollen thyroid
  225. I can't help but think these are all related somehow??
  226. Low D and low PTH
  227. multinodular goitres 2rd surgery risks
  228. Wide Range of Symptoms
  229. Test results
  230. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  231. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  232. possible cause of hot flashes
  233. Not sure whats going on?
  234. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  235. What should I do next?
  236. Help with diagnosis?
  237. Blood test
  238. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  239. can low D cause hyperparathyroid symptoms?
  240. i want to grow taller
  241. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  242. Waiting for Diagnosis
  243. Need Thyroid Biopsy
  244. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  245. Can anyone help?
  246. Stumped by Biopsy Report... HELP!!!
  247. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  248. Potential Parathyroid problem??
  249. hand tremors anyone?
  250. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out