PDA

View Full Version : Endocrine Disorders


Pages : [1] 2

  1. Pheochromocytoma with foamy urine?
  2. Thyroid and Adrenal Testing
  3. Parathyroid ... nervous about my first appointment
  4. Excess Androgens and Female Libido
  5. How to get parathyroid diagnosed
  6. Cosytrophin cortisol test question
  7. I have Low T use clomiphene
  8. Possible exogenous cushing's syndrome
  9. Pill to Reduce Size of Tumor
  10. 2 Adenomas
  11. I dont know what my body is doing.
  12. Help Understanding Thyroid Labs
  13. Failure to Thrive?
  14. Predicting adult height based on bone age
  15. Addisions,hypothyroid, possibly diabetes.
  16. Fluctuating hormone levels - Dr confused
  17. Can Someone Explain The Physiology of This?
  18. help with urinary hormone test results/Lef
  19. Possible pineal gland involvement in sleep disorder?
  20. Question about cortisol labs
  21. Klinefelter Syndrome Query
  22. What are foods you should not eat if you have hypothyroidism?
  23. Hypothyroidism??
  24. Struggling with endocrine problems
  25. CT Scan Contrast Injection
  26. Male Body Development
  27. New to Hashimoto's and pregnant
  28. Both TSH and T4 high, plus low vitamin D and high phosphorus
  29. Help! Dr faxed me FNB results but
  30. CK labs and hypothyroid
  31. Should I cancel the abdominal CT and order a thyroid function test instead?
  32. Help with results - undiagnosed tachycardic
  33. Thyroid toxicity
  34. I need answers
  35. All Symptoms, No Causes - At My Wits End
  36. Pituitary tumour?
  37. Contradicting Cortisol Levels
  38. Calcium Issues
  39. ATCH stimulation test
  40. More than a thyroid problem?
  41. Multiple endocrine neoplasia? All signs point to it
  42. Prolactin question
  43. familial hyperparathyroidism (MEN?) would explain SO MUCH
  44. Incidental Adrenal Adenoma
  45. Abdominal pain, ketones and back pain
  46. What can I do to be less of an endocrine system mess
  47. Could it be endocrine related?
  48. Parathyroid
  49. parathyroid question
  50. At Wits End ... Many Symptoms ... Advice Appreciated
  51. High LH, high Testeosterone ???
  52. Me possible to have diabetic disorder
  53. Diagnosed hyperparathyroidism. Now test show pth in the normal range?
  54. Virilization
  55. Please help do i have parathyroidism?
  56. Low blood pressure - syncope, severe fatigue
  57. Need guidance....
  58. Oh please help me decipher these values?
  59. what tests needed for painful erections?
  60. High calcium, low PTH
  61. Help! Does this sound familiar?
  62. Do I have another Endocrine Disorder?
  63. CAH or what is this?
  64. costant pain under right rib on right side. worse when I lay down.
  65. I keep thinking I am crazy, but maybe I am not?
  66. What could be causing low estrogen & progesterone in 26 year old woman?
  67. diebetes and kidney stones
  68. Suspected Cushings Syndrome but results are false
  69. I am completely unsure what is wrong with me.
  70. Parathyroid problems? Or no? Help!
  71. What do you think of this mess?
  72. What is going on?
  73. Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, now test labs show hyperthyroidism and very high IGF-1
  74. Hyperthyroid with Multi Nodule Goiter.
  75. Lab work - what are your thoughts
  76. Still no answers, Thyroid, Iodine, Blood Disorder
  77. Adrenal fatigue? Or pituitary weirdness?
  78. very less facial hair and no chest hair... Testosterone is 489. I m 25 years old
  79. Feeling hopeless - what other tests should I be asking for?
  80. Recent onset heavy sweating - thoughts?
  81. What can cause excessive body heat?
  82. Cushings?
  83. Sister in Critical Condition-Please help
  84. Parathyroid surgery needed or not ???
  85. Imsomnia - pituitary cyst?! Body shutdown ***
  86. New! Please Help!!
  87. Confused about Parathyroidism
  88. Hungry bone syndrome
  89. How long after parathyroid surgery before bone pain stopped
  90. Low estrogen/High testosterone
  91. Hyper Parathyroid
  92. Chronic pancreatitis or something else
  93. Severe Primary IGFD- anyone???
  94. Constant fatigue... I've had it.
  95. Parathyroid and Negative Ultrasound, Help!
  96. Pth high calcium normal????
  97. my results - any opinions?
  98. Low testosterone, trouble increasing T-Total
  99. High PTH, Normal calcium, vitamin D low
  100. Low tsh, low free t4, low prolactin!
  101. High cortisol but can't find the source - pls help
  102. pituitary microadenoma
  103. Nervously waiting on Diagnoses
  104. Low PTH, High calcium?
  105. Possible Cushings Disease?
  106. What AILS me?! The big family PUZZLE. You game?
  107. Cushings? Pseudo Cushings? Please help
  108. Low Testosterone & Hypothyroidism
  109. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  110. Hyperparathyroidism and PCOS link?
  111. 7 Endocrinologists, No Diagnosis
  112. Frequent Extreme Hunger and Severe Mood Changes When Hungry. What's going on?
  113. Fat atrophy all over with Nuro issues
  114. Fatigue, but nothing conclusive
  115. Confusing Hyperparathyroidism Lab Results - Help!
  116. hormonal imbalance, hydronephrosis, polydactyly
  117. What in the world... is this?!?!?
  118. 23, high systolic blood pressure, rapid heart rate, anxiety
  119. Help me get DIAGNOSED PLS! I CAN'T DIE YET :'(
  120. Mayo clinic for Parathyroid surgery???
  121. Hyperparathyroid in Wisconsin
  122. Symptoms of an endocrine disorder?
  123. high liver count - extremely worried, please help!
  124. Why am I so hot all the time?
  125. My cortisol seems...backwards
  126. hyperparathyroid dr. appt
  127. post op parathyroid
  128. Having parathyroid surgery next week...question
  129. Testosterone low low lh high fsh
  130. low cortisol
  131. Elevated Sedimentation Rate
  132. question about my daughter...
  133. Slow Growth in 15 Year Old Boy
  134. Cortisol tests - 24hr urine/blood/saliva/dexamethazone suppression?
  135. Possible Endocrine Disorder, Strange Symptoms, Dr.'s Confused
  136. Endo - Blood work
  137. Cushings syndrome??
  138. Help with test blood results, Testosterone at 135
  139. Testosterone Low
  140. hyperparathyroidism with low PTH?
  141. Need parathyroid surgeon in Texas
  142. Pituitary functions - Tumor?
  143. High Prolactin levels
  144. Parathyroid Surgery
  145. Has anyone ever had a low calcium level, and a elevated PTH level?
  146. possible hyperparathyroidism
  147. Type 1 Diabetes ( low sugar despite not on Insulin )
  148. Thyriod Antibodies Negative but TSH is 9.7
  149. MIRP surgeon for hyperparathyroidism
  150. Hyperparathyroidism, Kaiser & MIRP
  151. Hyperparathyroid
  152. Soldier in need of help!
  153. elevated PTH, normal calcium -- need answers
  154. First Endocrinologist Appt. What shld I expect?
  155. Is than an endocrine disorder? Please help!
  156. possible cause of hot flashes
  157. Hypothyroid now hyperthyroid--HELP!!!
  158. Help with diagnosis?
  159. Low hearth rate, and BP 130/60
  160. Adrenaline surges when falling asleep
  161. Pheochromocytoma / Adrenal tumor?
  162. Can anyone help?
  163. I have a Parathyroid Question. My 3rd one is going out, will be 3rd surgery.
  164. hand tremors anyone?
  165. High testosterone in women, PCOS ruled out
  166. Falling TSH, falling FT4/3
  167. High Parathyroid with normal calcium. Feel terrible.
  168. Undiagnosed- hair and toenail loss with muscle spasms
  169. Excruiating right sided/flank pain
  170. Bypassing FNA For Thyroid Nodules and Going Straight to Surgery?
  171. Right Side Pelvic Pain for Over a Month
  172. Chest pain/Pain in armpit both left side
  173. EDG for Pancreatitis?
  174. Anyone Have Parathyroid surgery?
  175. Continuous vomiting after surgery
  176. Xiphoid Process
  177. Severe Abdominal Pain and Vomiting
  178. I have no idea what's wrong with me - advice needed
  179. Question re parathyroid
  180. Off and On Pulsating in Abdomen?
  181. pain under right ribs constantly
  182. Thyroid test results help?
  183. Parathyroid test levels....need help
  184. son lost 4 to 5 pints of blood :(
  185. Liver Transplant
  186. Abdominal pain question
  187. Anyone take metoprolol in a real low dose and split the pills?
  188. Pill splitting small pills!
  189. right side - extreme side - stabbing pain
  190. Abnormal Liver Results
  191. HCTZ, Calcium, & parathyroid hormone levels
  192. High Pth Level
  193. Thyroid care concerns around the world - week 2
  194. Pancreatitus - advise please......
  195. Please help! Any one with a parathyroid condition or symptoms!
  196. Hyperthyroid symptoms but test results are normal
  197. symptoms of parathyroidism
  198. Stomach Pains and Vomiting After a Night of Drinking
  199. elevated pth level with normal calcium
  200. Help, please! Pancreatitis with back pain (referred pain)
  201. chest pain, ? esophageal spasms
  202. PPI side effects
  203. How many females have had kidney stones
  204. Stopping Seroquel due to Increase in Blood Sugar Help
  205. Elevated CA-125 - what to think?
  206. stomach burning
  207. Stomach Pain related to Sugar
  208. Multiple symptoms, research, tests, still no answer
  209. Strange Symptons
  210. panctitis help
  211. Did anyone with Grave's eventually go Hypo?
  212. Prolonged flu feeling
  213. what,s my problem
  214. I posted earlier about pain on left side....
  215. Five Years of Protelos for Osteoporosis
  216. Skewch......parathyroid question.....
  217. T-Scores
  218. Who has/had hyperparathyroidism?
  219. Undiagnosed Neurological symptoms<--can anyone shed some light??
  220. Osteoporosis and Hyperparathyroid disease