PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7

  1. High WBC and High RBC
  2. Ferritin
  3. Possible blood issues and phlebotomy issue
  4. Blood results terminology
  5. WBC/Lymphocytes/Neutrophils decreasing over 2 years?
  6. Phlebotomy question
  7. Question about CBC results
  8. High Blood Levels
  9. Recenlty Diagnosed with PVD
  10. Borderline Neutropenia?
  11. Do I need to worry about Atherosclerosis?
  12. Can someone help me interpret blood test results? (borderline)
  13. Lower leg pain/redness. Need help please.
  14. Please help am worrying
  15. Need help understanding the blood report results pls let me know if its all oklay ?
  16. Radial artery occlusion (RAO)?
  17. high red blood cell test 14.8
  18. Factor v and tarsal tunnel surgery
  19. Elevated Platelets
  20. Pain after vein treatments
  21. Enlarged, firm and tender vein on stomach running up to left chest
  22. micro-phlebectomy
  23. bernard soulier..what is it?
  24. easy bruising and fluctuating platelets
  25. Pericarditis or Worse?
  26. Recovering from sepsis
  27. Platelet count 3 million when I was younger!
  28. High RDW-CV and IRF of Reticulocytes
  29. Pv
  30. Vasculitis
  31. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  32. Blood clot after travel
  33. Scared about high platelet count
  34. varicose veins
  35. Question about blood test
  36. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  37. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  38. Is it a blood clot?
  39. Contrast Dye Severe Injury
  40. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  41. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  42. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  43. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  44. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  45. Blood clot in leg
  46. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  47. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  48. Dvt
  49. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  50. Low Platlet Count
  51. prednisone and hemoglobin
  52. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  53. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  54. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  55. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  56. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  57. B12 Questions
  58. Wbc 3.4
  59. test results
  60. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  61. Could someone help me decipher?
  62. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  63. low white blood cells
  64. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  65. Lab Results
  66. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  67. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  68. liver disease and low platelets
  69. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  70. High platelet count
  71. DVT from falling asleep?
  72. Tired lels
  73. Essential Thrombothycemia
  74. swollen veins
  75. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  76. DH has bleeding problem
  77. DVT in leg
  78. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  79. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  80. Out of Range results
  81. Low/Flucuating WBC
  82. High Platelets
  83. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  84. Elevated counts
  85. Struggling
  86. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  87. Blood clot?
  88. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  89. What type of anemia do I have?
  90. d dimer asthma symptoms
  91. high white blood count
  92. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  93. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  94. Highly visible blood vessels
  95. Kappa & Lambda
  96. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  97. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  98. Could there be damage to veins?
  99. Cbc
  100. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  101. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  102. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  103. Some advice for Haematology
  104. introduction and low platelets
  105. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  106. Insight? Anyone?
  107. High Platelets, Low MPV
  108. Low Platetes
  109. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  110. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  111. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  112. Elevated Platelets
  113. High platelet count
  114. High platelet count
  115. Low WBC
  116. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  117. weird sensation in left calf
  118. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  119. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  120. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  121. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  122. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  123. elevated blood platelets
  124. blood clot
  125. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  126. Hht
  127. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  128. Abnormal blood results
  129. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  130. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  131. Vitamin b-12
  132. Curious/anxious about things
  133. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  134. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  135. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  136. hematology
  137. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  138. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  139. High WBC
  140. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  141. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  142. very high b12 and low ferritin
  143. I t p
  144. Enlarged red blood cells?
  145. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  146. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  147. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  148. No gonadal veins!?
  149. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  150. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  151. help
  152. Thick blood
  153. high d dimer and more
  154. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  155. high lymphocytes
  156. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  157. Abnormal complete blood count
  158. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  159. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  160. Periphial Artery disease
  161. "Wacky" blood results
  162. Blood D-dimer test results
  163. Elevated Platelets
  164. myleodysplastic syndrome
  165. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  166. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  167. low blood platelets
  168. Lymphocytosis
  169. Polycythemia
  170. Low blood platelets
  171. My Blood Clot Story
  172. DVT and dizziness?
  173. Radial artery acclusion?
  174. Low WBC. Need Advice
  175. Abnormal free light chain levels
  176. iron overload
  177. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  178. Abnormal CBC
  179. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  180. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  181. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  182. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  183. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  184. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  185. cbc with diff results insight
  186. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  187. May thurner syndrome
  188. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  189. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  190. Blocked arteries
  191. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  192. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  193. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  194. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  195. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  196. varicose veins - inner thigh
  197. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  198. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  199. Dvt????????
  200. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  201. Polycythemia Vera?
  202. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  203. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  204. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  205. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  206. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  207. Splenic Infarction
  208. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  209. Blood Test - Concerns
  210. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  211. Blood Clot
  212. High PTT Level
  213. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  214. Temporal Arteritis
  215. Questions CBC values scared
  216. platelete count!!
  217. Essential Thrombocytosis
  218. Varicose Veins
  219. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  220. DVT and odd symptoms
  221. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  222. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  223. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  224. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  225. Thrombocytosis
  226. low white blood count
  227. absent inferior vena cava
  228. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  229. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  230. pain while running near subclavian artery
  231. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  232. Low platelets and muscle pains
  233. Blood Work Analysis
  234. veins suddenly started showing
  235. veins suddenly started showing
  236. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  237. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  238. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  239. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  240. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  241. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  242. Absolute basophils
  243. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  244. blood clots inr 1.1
  245. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  246. Low Platelets
  247. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  248. high wbc and low mhc
  249. Still having High white blood cells
  250. Inner thigh problem? Please help.