PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Borderline Neutropenia?
  2. Do I need to worry about Atherosclerosis?
  3. Can someone help me interpret blood test results? (borderline)
  4. Lower leg pain/redness. Need help please.
  5. Please help am worrying
  6. Need help understanding the blood report results pls let me know if its all oklay ?
  7. Radial artery occlusion (RAO)?
  8. high red blood cell test 14.8
  9. Factor v and tarsal tunnel surgery
  10. Elevated Platelets
  11. Pain after vein treatments
  12. Enlarged, firm and tender vein on stomach running up to left chest
  13. micro-phlebectomy
  14. Venesection in thailand
  15. bernard soulier..what is it?
  16. easy bruising and fluctuating platelets
  17. micro-phlebectomy
  18. Pericarditis or Worse?
  19. Recovering from sepsis
  20. Platelet count 3 million when I was younger!
  21. High RDW-CV and IRF of Reticulocytes
  22. Pv
  23. Vasculitis
  24. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  25. Blood clot after travel
  26. Scared about high platelet count
  27. varicose veins
  28. Question about blood test
  29. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  30. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  31. Is it a blood clot?
  32. Contrast Dye Severe Injury
  33. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  34. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  35. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  36. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  37. haemoglobin deficiency
  38. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  39. Blood clot in leg
  40. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  41. Small vessel disease
  42. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  43. Dvt
  44. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  45. Losing blood, don't know why
  46. Low Platlet Count
  47. prednisone and hemoglobin
  48. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  49. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  50. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  51. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  52. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  53. B12 Questions
  54. Wbc 3.4
  55. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  56. test results
  57. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  58. Could someone help me decipher?
  59. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  60. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  61. Small veins
  62. low white blood cells
  63. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  64. Lab Results
  65. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  66. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  67. liver disease and low platelets
  68. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  69. High platelet count
  70. Massive dvy
  71. DVT from falling asleep?
  72. Tired lels
  73. Essential Thrombothycemia
  74. swollen veins
  75. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  76. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  77. Feet pain
  78. DH has bleeding problem
  79. DVT in leg
  80. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  81. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  82. Out of Range results
  83. Low/Flucuating WBC
  84. High Platelets
  85. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  86. Elevated counts
  87. Struggling
  88. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  89. Blood clot?
  90. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  91. Factor V Leiden testing
  92. What type of anemia do I have?
  93. d dimer asthma symptoms
  94. high white blood count
  95. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  96. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  97. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  98. Highly visible blood vessels
  99. Kappa & Lambda
  100. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  101. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  102. Could there be damage to veins?
  103. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  104. Cbc
  105. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  106. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  107. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  108. Some advice for Haematology
  109. introduction and low platelets
  110. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  111. Insight? Anyone?
  112. High Platelets, Low MPV
  113. Low Platetes
  114. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  115. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  116. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  117. Elevated Platelets
  118. High platelet count
  119. High platelet count
  120. Low WBC
  121. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  122. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  123. weird sensation in left calf
  124. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  125. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  126. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  127. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  128. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  129. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  130. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  131. elevated blood platelets
  132. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  133. blood clot
  134. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  135. Hht
  136. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  137. Abnormal blood results
  138. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  139. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  140. Vitamin b-12
  141. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  142. Curious/anxious about things
  143. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  144. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  145. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  146. hematology
  147. High Blood Protein and HIV
  148. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  149. esr raised in bloods.
  150. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  151. High WBC
  152. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  153. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  154. very high b12 and low ferritin
  155. I t p
  156. Enlarged red blood cells?
  157. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  158. Dark Blood
  159. full veins
  160. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  161. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  162. High levels of H-FABP
  163. No gonadal veins!?
  164. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  165. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  166. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  167. help
  168. Thick Viscous Blood
  169. Thick blood
  170. high d dimer and more
  171. vein pain
  172. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  173. high lymphocytes
  174. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  175. Abnormal complete blood count
  176. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  177. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  178. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  179. Periphial Artery disease
  180. "Wacky" blood results
  181. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  182. Blood D-dimer test results
  183. Elevated Platelets
  184. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  185. myleodysplastic syndrome
  186. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  187. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  188. blood test result
  189. abnormal blood levels
  190. low blood platelets
  191. Lymphocytosis
  192. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  193. Polycythemia
  194. Low blood platelets
  195. My Blood Clot Story
  196. Hemochromatosis
  197. low libido with hemochromatosis
  198. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  199. DVT and dizziness?
  200. Radial artery acclusion?
  201. Low WBC. Need Advice
  202. Abnormal free light chain levels
  203. Dvt
  204. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  205. Hemochromatosis
  206. iron overload
  207. light sensitivity
  208. blood clots
  209. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  210. Should i be concerned?
  211. Abnormal CBC
  212. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  213. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  214. DVT's
  215. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  216. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  217. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  218. Anemia
  219. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  220. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  221. dark red blood
  222. Pulsing Abdomen?
  223. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  224. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  225. cbc with diff results insight
  226. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  227. May thurner syndrome
  228. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  229. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  230. Hsp diagnosis
  231. Blocked arteries
  232. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  233. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  234. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  235. Giant cell arteritis?
  236. Beta Thalassemia Major
  237. splenic artery aneurysm
  238. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  239. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  240. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  241. varicose veins - inner thigh
  242. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  243. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  244. Dvt????????
  245. Low ferritin levels
  246. platelets
  247. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  248. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  249. Polycythemia Vera?
  250. dark veins