PDA

View Full Version : General Health


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

  1. Why is nothing helping?
  2. Blood Profile
  3. Gastric Ulcer?
  4. Lymph Nodes
  5. Mysterious Cold Sweats, Please Help...
  6. liver question
  7. What Kind of DR to See
  8. body odor, tiredness and other symptoms need help
  9. Muscle twitching, no diagnosis yet, 2 abnormal labs
  10. Lump under ear, below jawline
  11. Prolonged fevers
  12. Chest Wall Inflammation/Irritation
  13. Somewhat swollen left abdomen
  14. Low iron sore tongue
  15. Sinus pressure and dizziness but sinuses are clear?
  16. Lab Report
  17. Does alkaline water contain traces of fluoride?
  18. Help please I am desperate for answers...MDDS, ETD, Inner ear virus???
  19. Tests say I'm all good but I'm most certainly not.
  20. unexplained fast weight loss
  21. Adderall vs. Mixed Salts Amphetam
  22. diagnosis no longer a mystery
  23. Why am i experiencing this?
  24. Brain FOG!! From Extreme Anxiety or ADHD?
  25. Serotonin Syndrome, Dysautonomia, Neuroleptic Malignant Syndrome?
  26. Pulsating head, Balance disorder, Myoclonic jolts
  27. What can cause chest pain when drinking water?
  28. Can a hard lump be cancerous if it has been there 4 years??
  29. chest pressure and can't burp
  30. Shaking
  31. So many things going wrong ... PLEASE READ :(
  32. Just wanna know?
  33. Multiple lumps under chin
  34. Is getting an xray without the lead apron okay?
  35. Shortness of breath
  36. My CBC differ. Wbc 10.2 and I'm always tired ... can anyone explain these results?
  37. IBS, Iron deficiency, fatigue, lack of energy
  38. Laxative Abuse
  39. Swollen Lymph Nodes & Other Symptoms
  40. Feeling pressure/fullness under sternum?
  41. leg numbness below the knee
  42. Alternative to Lyrica
  43. Does anyone if a brain mri scan can make people get ear problems?
  44. Showing strange Symptoms: Do i need to go to the E.R.?
  45. Which tests to discover reasons for unexplained weight loss
  46. Random Muscle Pain in Arms, Chest, Groin, Lower Back
  47. Help
  48. Flu > Strep Throat > Joint pain > Mild tiredness
  49. Chronic pain deep under left rib
  50. Sharp chest & ankle pains
  51. stinking like poo no matter what !!
  52. Symptoms since 2007 and still undiagnosed!!
  53. At a complete loss with my health
  54. Husband shot multiple times by Road Rage man.
  55. Severe Abdominal Pain
  56. Feeling sick, please help me!
  57. Prolonged upper chest and back pain/pressure??
  58. facial swelling in ONE cheek
  59. Why do I never really feel warm though.
  60. Living Abroad Temporarily, no access to Doctor - HELP!!
  61. Why do I have kind of a hard time when I walk around.
  62. Awful smell while sleeping
  63. Intermittent Pain right side above groin area
  64. wellbutrin stopped working. Upped dose and feeling discouraged
  65. Can anyone tell me about how getting general anesthesia is like though. Thanks.
  66. Seeking Advice/Moral Support Prior to Brain MRI for Spasms/Twitching/Buzzing
  67. No idea what's going on with me
  68. Rabies after 4 years??
  69. Cowdens Syndrome
  70. Leg pain
  71. Im worried
  72. low body temperature
  73. painful bones/muscles, hurts when pressed
  74. Pulsating neck?
  75. Polymyalgia rheumatica
  76. stomach pain
  77. 11 Months and no diagnosis. Please help
  78. My body is rebelling against me!
  79. constantly Light headed and feel like passing out
  80. high red blood cell count and low white blood cell count
  81. I have so many symptoms don't know where to post
  82. Pulsating and throbbing pain around sideburns
  83. Help!!!! Please!!! Strange undiagnosed debilated symptoms
  84. Hi ASO Titer ... do I have strep or rheumatic fever?
  85. Where can i go to find a diagnosis and get some help.
  86. how to hide spot on x ray?
  87. Random Body pains?
  88. What is happening to me?
  89. Worried about my blood test, high Basophils and Lymphocytes
  90. Severe pain in lower abdomen
  91. ketones - Negative, Leukocyte Esterase 1+
  92. Potassium Levels - Symptoms Not Improving
  93. Burning in my feet, legs , arms and hands
  94. Small lump near navel
  95. Low WBC and neutrophils :(
  96. sizzling and crackling noise in head
  97. Lab Results - Help
  98. Tingling, pins and needles in left foot and hands
  99. Unusual causes of fluid retention?
  100. What just happened?
  101. Nothing tastes right
  102. Zoloft withdrawal
  103. What is this condition called?
  104. Struggling with Polymyositis since 1994
  105. Scared 24 year old
  106. Chronic Abdominal and Chest Pain
  107. I know something is wrong with me
  108. Internal trembling when lying down for past 6 days
  109. temple & masseter muscle swelling when eating
  110. Meloxicam
  111. Numbness/weakness in legs, affecting bladder. Any idea?
  112. High White Blood Count and Lymph absolute
  113. Please Help - Blood test results
  114. Brain fog - no answers please help
  115. Chronic pain on right side rib area
  116. I am on a LOT of medications. I'm really worried about getting kidney problems.
  117. strange habit
  118. loss of stamina and muscle fatigue
  119. Anxiety Vs Heart disease
  120. Blackout causes strange happenings? Help!
  121. Sinus infection ? Eye pain ?
  122. Lab results can anyone give any input?
  123. Painful Lipoma
  124. scar tissue pain?
  125. Discomfort/pressure under right rib cage
  126. Burning hot all the time ... What's wrong?
  127. Leg "forgets" how to move when I run
  128. What is causing this pain?
  129. Muscle tremors
  130. blood blister on belt line
  131. I am always hot and need help
  132. Bizarre
  133. Interesting Lab Results ... Need guidance.
  134. Autoimmune/Thyroid/or something else
  135. Pain on left side of abdomen/blood in stool
  136. I've had a physical problem for 7 years, losing all hope, please help
  137. Not feeling myself: spacey, dizzy, headaches.
  138. chronic insomnia/anxiety HELP!
  139. Chronic face pressure for 2 years
  140. Mystery Illness?
  141. Have blood test results have no clue of meaning need help
  142. Chronic Abdominal Pain
  143. Please help - spaced out and tired all day long
  144. very low vitamin d - fatigue - muscle and joint pain
  145. Weak Shaky Feeling after eating cereal
  146. middle right back pain
  147. I developed a real bad BO problem and I don't know were it is coming from
  148. Afraid of dying young
  149. going on 14 years sick now :(
  150. help
  151. Swollen and tender lymph node under armpit
  152. Looking for answers and direction to my problem
  153. Help - Looking for answers
  154. Lump on clavicle and in neck
  155. Need answers asap
  156. Indent in Thigh - Front Upper Right Leg
  157. whatever helps
  158. Pulsating in vein on left side of my neck?
  159. Strange head feeling
  160. Looking for help in North Texas
  161. help
  162. Weird symptoms that won't go away. Please help!
  163. .....so alone.....
  164. Vision difficulty at night with headaches... could meds be causing this?
  165. Motion Sensation
  166. Rapid Accumulation of Medical Issues
  167. Recurring Coxsackie in an adult
  168. chest pain, back pain, pressure in throat, tingling sensation ...
  169. lump on neck
  170. Temporal Arteritis/Polymyalgia Rheumatica
  171. Teen male - very scared/concerned
  172. scared to death!
  173. Abdominal pressure, gas and peripheral neuropathy. Please help!
  174. Desperately seeking advice on my Health Problem
  175. Pain in upper right abdominal area
  176. Full foggy head, vision feels off, feel drunk/hungover
  177. Problems with caffeine, alcohol and painkillers
  178. should I see the dr?
  179. What's wrong with me? 😕
  180. abnormal ultrasound pancreas, possibly kidney
  181. Drawing blood from non-vein
  182. cold urticaria or raynauds
  183. excessive sweating!
  184. Severe tingling and pain
  185. Celiac Test Done: High IGA and IGM Levels: Is This Precursor to ...
  186. Accutane (isotretinoin) cured something in my body
  187. Constant Upper Right quadrant Pain
  188. Broken Ribs and Back Pain
  189. Terrible smell i can't get rid of
  190. methylprednisolone and trileptal
  191. Has anyone experienced this? (Lyme/Bartonella, Gallbladder, ?
  192. Frustrated and Scared - Help
  193. I need health advice
  194. Feeling tired, difficulty breathing, feeling weird
  195. Thoracic Outlet Syndrome!
  196. Swollen lymph nodes on back of head
  197. Diminished Smell Risk Of Mortality?
  198. Will I ever be normal again? (Several symptoms, long post..)
  199. So confused! Please help!!!! Maybe DVT?
  200. Strained Hamstring?
  201. Paxil Withdrawal
  202. Painless lump under armpit
  203. Constant upper left and middle abdominal pain and tightness
  204. I need help interpreting FSH and LH results.
  205. low ferritin levels
  206. Help please ! 30yo male with subcutaneous elongated mass from buttocks to perineum
  207. heavyhead
  208. New to the HealthBoards 9/20
  209. blood clots
  210. Swollen lymph nodes near collarbone and neck
  211. abdominal pain
  212. What could be causing these symptoms?
  213. What's a girl to do?
  214. Just because you don't have it worst, doesn't mean it isn't important.
  215. I need answers
  216. Recently Diagnosed - Hypopituitarism
  217. is 28 too young for a nursing home ?
  218. Large black and blue marks on the forearm
  219. Splenic Infarct
  220. Weird Contractions in chest
  221. Please help me, I'm desperate (what could this be?)
  222. 19 Year Old Athlete, Inexplicable Trouble Breathing, Other worrisome symptoms
  223. confused about head flushes
  224. Help understanding Lab results
  225. lymph nodes
  226. Constant Buttock and Leg Pain
  227. Good or bad diagnosis?
  228. Post Menopausal 1.2 cm endometrium
  229. mysterious upper abdominal pain
  230. idiopathic postprandial syndrome
  231. MS or not MS ... how can we know for sure?
  232. Could this be a hormonal imbalance?
  233. hey, heres one for you from someone who has been terribly ill/still in the woods
  234. My husband is 30 and has very low hormone Count and Low vitamin D
  235. high temperature in palm and feet while rest of the body is cool
  236. odd pain
  237. Feeling Sick Almost Every Morning
  238. 7 mm lung nodule deep in the anterior left lower lobe
  239. pycnogenol effect on cortisol?
  240. Itchy/tingling feeling on my scalp
  241. neck pain and meningitis
  242. my 17 year old daughter, cant find a diagnosis
  243. Z-line
  244. Aches, Pains, Stiffness and Acid Reflux.
  245. carotid surgery
  246. What is wrong with me?
  247. Everything hurts all the time
  248. Carcinoid? Or paranoid?
  249. Rare lymph found in CSF
  250. Fainting/concussion