PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. Alopecia areata
  2. Sea level (Beaches) make me feel 100% better!
  3. need input on 7 year olds rash
  4. Blood Work
  5. High alkaline phosphatase and joint pain
  6. CVID Support
  7. Stills disease
  8. LOW CK, HIGH WBC, No Inflammation - Anyone else?
  9. This one is a puzzle. Wondering where I stand. Please read and advise
  10. Mast cell syndrome
  11. Help! Loved One Diagnosed with Autoimmune Hepatitis
  12. MS/PML and Tysabri
  13. Weak immune system?
  14. CVID and Short of Breath
  15. ANA Test results
  16. concerned about the test results please help?
  17. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  18. Immune Deficiency
  19. Help figuring out EBV test results
  20. Weak immune system
  21. Inflammatory Arthritis
  22. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  23. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  24. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  25. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  26. RA or something more?
  27. Behcet's?
  28. Please help with this blood work!!
  29. low sodium level in blood
  30. Hypothyroidism
  31. IgD elevated
  32. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  33. confused
  34. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  35. long term elevated aso help!
  36. whats wrong with me?
  37. Lichen Planus
  38. Fever for a week on and off.
  39. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  40. No improvement in IGG
  41. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  42. Please Help
  43. Very Weak Immune System
  44. coeliac test results - confused
  45. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  46. scleroderma ?!
  47. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  48. confused
  49. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  50. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  51. Low IgA
  52. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  53. IVIG Question
  54. Rituxan
  55. Books for laymen
  56. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  57. cvid information
  58. Ige
  59. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  60. immune stories
  61. Steroids and anaemia
  62. Test result help?
  63. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  64. IgG and IgM Blood results
  65. Results confusing...
  66. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  67. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  68. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  69. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  70. High IgA
  71. new to board, help?
  72. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  73. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  74. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  75. COST of IVIG therapy
  76. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  77. new to this...
  78. New here, old to CVID
  79. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  80. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  81. bloods.
  82. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  83. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  84. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  85. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  86. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  87. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  88. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  89. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  90. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  91. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  92. IgA deficiency
  93. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  94. I need advice!
  95. What is wrong with my immune system!
  96. MCTD or Lyme
  97. new test results
  98. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  99. test results
  100. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  101. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  102. my daughters immune problems, long story
  103. elevated igG level
  104. jmmune system
  105. sclerotic spinal lesions
  106. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  107. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  108. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  109. Immune Stories.
  110. test meaning? IGG
  111. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  112. Behcets (auto-immune)
  113. Umctd
  114. IgA deficiency treatment?
  115. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  116. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  117. ANA and RNP
  118. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  119. muscle spasms
  120. I need answers and help :(
  121. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  122. What to do?
  123. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  124. Need a specialist
  125. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  126. Atopic Dermatis
  127. CVID Questions
  128. Digeorge Syndrome
  129. Immune System & Lungs
  130. CVID and lymphoma
  131. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  132. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  133. CVID related issues
  134. IGg reactions
  135. Constipation -
  136. Cvid
  137. Cellcept
  138. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  139. rheumatic fever
  140. Just wondering??
  141. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  142. Non Working Immune Systems
  143. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  144. Is this an immune system issue?
  145. ANA 1:160 speckled
  146. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  147. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  148. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  149. Positive ANA and low IgA
  150. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  151. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  152. First sickness since Gammagard
  153. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  154. HSP in 2011
  155. Orphan disease
  156. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  157. CVID and immunizations
  158. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  159. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  160. how long for titers
  161. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  162. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  163. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  164. Scid cvid
  165. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  166. igM and healing
  167. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  168. New to posting
  169. feelso ill
  170. immunoglobulin question - please help
  171. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  172. I need some answers please :(
  173. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  174. Lifelong Mystery
  175. Need some advice
  176. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  177. help with blood results for 4 year old
  178. Immunocompromized?!
  179. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  180. Advice needed thanks.
  181. What does this all mean
  182. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  183. Sed Rate & ANA
  184. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  185. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  186. thymus gland
  187. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  188. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  189. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  190. magnesium
  191. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  192. IVIG and exhaustion
  193. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  194. burning sensation on back with no marks
  195. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  196. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  197. Treating sores on scalp
  198. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  199. Cholinergic Urticaria
  200. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  201. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  202. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  203. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  204. High Folate and B12 in child
  205. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  206. Can it be so simple?
  207. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  208. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  209. Low IGM levels?
  210. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  211. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  212. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  213. Forgot to ask
  214. Starting IVIG next week....
  215. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  216. Question about my 14 month old son
  217. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  218. herpies or is it from shaving
  219. Is this MCTD?
  220. Strange side effects from IVIG
  221. Autoimmune issue?
  222. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  223. Cvid
  224. Agammaglobulinemia
  225. Wegnas
  226. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  227. Ivig
  228. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  229. High serum Iga and low igm
  230. Mono?
  231. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  232. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  233. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  234. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  235. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  236. Positive anti-dsdna test
  237. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  238. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  239. Chronic Q Fever
  240. Medication and Pemphigoed
  241. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  242. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  243. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  244. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  245. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  246. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  247. Low IgG1 level
  248. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  249. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  250. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness