PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. High alkaline phosphatase and joint pain
  2. CVID Support
  3. Stills disease
  4. LOW CK, HIGH WBC, No Inflammation - Anyone else?
  5. This one is a puzzle. Wondering where I stand. Please read and advise
  6. Mast cell syndrome
  7. Help! Loved One Diagnosed with Autoimmune Hepatitis
  8. MS/PML and Tysabri
  9. Weak immune system?
  10. CVID and Short of Breath
  11. ANA Test results
  12. concerned about the test results please help?
  13. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  14. Immune Deficiency
  15. Help figuring out EBV test results
  16. Weak immune system
  17. Inflammatory Arthritis
  18. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  19. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  20. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  21. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  22. RA or something more?
  23. Behcet's?
  24. Please help with this blood work!!
  25. low sodium level in blood
  26. Hypothyroidism
  27. IgD elevated
  28. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  29. confused
  30. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  31. long term elevated aso help!
  32. whats wrong with me?
  33. Lichen Planus
  34. Fever for a week on and off.
  35. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  36. No improvement in IGG
  37. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  38. Please Help
  39. Very Weak Immune System
  40. coeliac test results - confused
  41. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  42. scleroderma ?!
  43. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  44. confused
  45. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  46. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  47. Low IgA
  48. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  49. IVIG Question
  50. Rituxan
  51. Books for laymen
  52. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  53. cvid information
  54. Ige
  55. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  56. immune stories
  57. Steroids and anaemia
  58. Test result help?
  59. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  60. IgG and IgM Blood results
  61. Results confusing...
  62. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  63. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  64. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  65. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  66. High IgA
  67. new to board, help?
  68. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  69. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  70. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  71. COST of IVIG therapy
  72. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  73. new to this...
  74. New here, old to CVID
  75. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  76. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  77. bloods.
  78. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  79. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  80. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  81. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  82. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  83. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  84. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  85. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  86. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  87. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  88. IgA deficiency
  89. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  90. I need advice!
  91. What is wrong with my immune system!
  92. MCTD or Lyme
  93. new test results
  94. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  95. test results
  96. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  97. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  98. my daughters immune problems, long story
  99. elevated igG level
  100. jmmune system
  101. sclerotic spinal lesions
  102. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  103. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  104. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  105. Immune Stories.
  106. test meaning? IGG
  107. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  108. Behcets (auto-immune)
  109. Umctd
  110. IgA deficiency treatment?
  111. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  112. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  113. ANA and RNP
  114. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  115. muscle spasms
  116. I need answers and help :(
  117. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  118. What to do?
  119. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  120. Need a specialist
  121. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  122. Atopic Dermatis
  123. CVID Questions
  124. Digeorge Syndrome
  125. Immune System & Lungs
  126. CVID and lymphoma
  127. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  128. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  129. CVID related issues
  130. IGg reactions
  131. Constipation -
  132. Cvid
  133. Cellcept
  134. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  135. rheumatic fever
  136. Just wondering??
  137. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  138. Non Working Immune Systems
  139. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  140. Is this an immune system issue?
  141. ANA 1:160 speckled
  142. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  143. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  144. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  145. Positive ANA and low IgA
  146. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  147. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  148. First sickness since Gammagard
  149. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  150. HSP in 2011
  151. Orphan disease
  152. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  153. CVID and immunizations
  154. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  155. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  156. how long for titers
  157. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  158. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  159. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  160. Scid cvid
  161. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  162. igM and healing
  163. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  164. New to posting
  165. feelso ill
  166. immunoglobulin question - please help
  167. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  168. I need some answers please :(
  169. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  170. Lifelong Mystery
  171. Need some advice
  172. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  173. help with blood results for 4 year old
  174. Immunocompromized?!
  175. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  176. Advice needed thanks.
  177. What does this all mean
  178. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  179. Sed Rate & ANA
  180. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  181. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  182. thymus gland
  183. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  184. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  185. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  186. magnesium
  187. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  188. IVIG and exhaustion
  189. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  190. burning sensation on back with no marks
  191. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  192. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  193. Treating sores on scalp
  194. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  195. Cholinergic Urticaria
  196. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  197. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  198. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  199. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  200. High Folate and B12 in child
  201. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  202. Can it be so simple?
  203. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  204. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  205. Low IGM levels?
  206. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  207. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  208. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  209. Forgot to ask
  210. Starting IVIG next week....
  211. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  212. Question about my 14 month old son
  213. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  214. herpies or is it from shaving
  215. Is this MCTD?
  216. Strange side effects from IVIG
  217. Autoimmune issue?
  218. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  219. Cvid
  220. Agammaglobulinemia
  221. Wegnas
  222. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  223. Ivig
  224. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  225. High serum Iga and low igm
  226. Mono?
  227. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  228. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  229. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  230. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  231. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  232. Positive anti-dsdna test
  233. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  234. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  235. Chronic Q Fever
  236. Medication and Pemphigoed
  237. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  238. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  239. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  240. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  241. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  242. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  243. Low IgG1 level
  244. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  245. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  246. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  247. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?
  248. CVID & possibly Valley Fever need help
  249. Autoimmune Disorder or Fibromyalgia
  250. IgG Subclass 1 Deficiency and IVIG Infusion