PDA

View Full Version : Kidney Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. GFR 82.9, but rest is normal, What does it mean?
  2. Early Pregnancy with 9mm Stone?
  3. Colonoscopy prep for kidney patients
  4. Uti
  5. High creatinine
  6. Kidney stones of hell
  7. Protein in Urine
  8. Kidney Disease
  9. can anyone help
  10. Kidney stone pain
  11. Bleeding into renal cyst or kidney stone?
  12. Does this sound like kidney stones/infection or pancreatitis or something else?
  13. 20 year old, severe pain after kidney stone 'passed' and stent removed
  14. Just got the news
  15. Lab results for 79 year old
  16. Kidney/Flank pain upon waking. Need help getting out of bed.
  17. Nausea and Vomiting 4 weeks after Kidney stone surgery?
  18. Frequent urination due to possible kidney stone
  19. 2cm stone
  20. High blood test levels and worried
  21. Tiny stones?
  22. Cystoscopy Negative - Still Have Micro Hematuria
  23. Suspected IgAN
  24. Worried by New Bloodwork
  25. Really worried about my kidneys, please help
  26. Trace of blood in urine - no diagnosis - health anxiety
  27. Kidney finding
  28. kidney stones, looking to talk
  29. Shock Wave Lithotripsy vs Laser Lithotripsy
  30. Nephrostomy Tube
  31. Do u think I have a kidney stone ?
  32. Frequent urination bouts
  33. Kidney Stones
  34. Worried about high creatinine
  35. Worried About Confusing eGFR Results
  36. eGFR to go from a reading of 61 to a 46 in one month?
  37. possible kidney problems. 20 years old
  38. Confused by recent lab work
  39. Kidney Results
  40. Blood test shows kidney function low at 38
  41. Weird 24 hour urine results
  42. Concerned about my blood work
  43. Kidney Stones
  44. Renal Tubular Acidosis/Stones/Infections
  45. Possible kidney failure. Advice please!
  46. Urine Creatinine is 32.1 mg/dL
  47. Medullary nephrocalcinomsis
  48. Newly diagnosed CKD, big GFR drop?
  49. Anxiety re: CKD on overload!!!
  50. Confused About Blood Test Results
  51. Kidney function of 78 for healthy 62 year old?
  52. Please Help! My Dr Is A Jerk!
  53. Kidney Stone Question
  54. Urine output after kidney removal
  55. Does blood in urine continue as long as you have a stent
  56. Ckd?
  57. How Did You Raise Your Potassium Level?
  58. Edema, and sweating after eating
  59. Pain after biopsy, how long is normal?
  60. I can only hope this is not another stone again!!
  61. Kidney Stones, a Family Affair!
  62. Gfr
  63. Flactuating eGFR
  64. Kidney Infection and stone Help !
  65. Kidney stone symptoms
  66. Stone on CT/X-ray, not found in lithotripsy yoday
  67. eGFR unreliable for women?
  68. Diagnosed CKD Stage 2
  69. Worried mum, any help appreciated 🙂
  70. Kidney disease? 20 years old
  71. Last minute kidney stone procedure - plz help ASAP
  72. Fistula Not Matured but dialysis needed
  73. Kidney stone
  74. Awaiting kidney removal
  75. CKD OR AKD ... Confused about my moms tests
  76. Embeded Kidney Stone
  77. how to lower the creatinine
  78. Uti with nausea?
  79. Kidney Surgery. Likely full Nephrectomy. Most likely Malignant. What can I expect.
  80. Does this sound like just a UTI or could it have spread to my kidney??
  81. Severe pain following stent placement for ureteral blockage
  82. stage 3 ckd creatinine 1.37... anyone else with secondary hyperparathyroid???
  83. kidney stone removal - my experience
  84. No where on the internet
  85. Possible Kidney Mass not clearly visible on images. Doctor suggested kidney Removal.
  86. gfr low but creatine and bun normal?
  87. Electing to have a kidney stone removed - advice
  88. Kidney pain and lab results
  89. what the future holds?
  90. Mild kidney stone pain? Some questions
  91. Visible calcium excretion but no kidney stones?
  92. progression rate ckd? please help
  93. EGFR of 73
  94. Kinda scared - looking for help
  95. Kidney problem
  96. High Uric Acid (9.5) Concerned!! Questions
  97. Pain left side for about 3 weeks
  98. kidney stone for a month
  99. Diet recommendations to avoid kidney stones
  100. Need some help please
  101. Kidney pain, please help:(
  102. Could this be kidney related???
  103. trying to pass stones for a month now
  104. Serious question about my current kidney issues
  105. Serious question about my current kidney issues
  106. Worried sick again!!
  107. elevated calcium
  108. back pain.
  109. Right kidney problem
  110. On hemodialysis and started peeing blood
  111. Disability
  112. 10yr old, Type 1 Diabetic on Lisinopril?
  113. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  114. CT scan of kidney
  115. Black mass on kidney on CT Scan
  116. Month Long Kidney Stone Nightmare - Help!
  117. microalbuminuria
  118. Another Drop to GFR28
  119. Kidney Pain along With Bloating
  120. Kidney disease 20 years old
  121. Recovery after radical nephrectomy (Kidney removal)
  122. Need Opinion on Kidney Stones
  123. New to kidney stones, have some strange questions :)
  124. Is there a way to deal with family history and genetic risk for kidney stones?
  125. Nephrostomy tube
  126. Help!
  127. Kidney Function
  128. Understanding results
  129. Traveling with a kidney stone?
  130. kidney bulge ... confused ... is this serious?
  131. Would Really Appreciate Some Help With Kidney Stones.
  132. Very worried, please help, high protein in urine
  133. Kidney Problems- calyx diverticulum
  134. Recurrent pyelonephritis - immune disorder or kidneys?
  135. Any efficient way to do urine detection
  136. Highly anxious about abrupt GFR drop
  137. help for vomiting
  138. Seriously worried
  139. Kidney Transplant, abnormal labs on new kidney, what can I do to improve function?
  140. EXTREMELY Concerned about kidney function,advice?, can I improve GFR?
  141. Solitary Kidney!
  142. GSF is decreasing
  143. How worried do I need to be?
  144. Need help with lab test results
  145. Does Aspartame cause Kidney Problems?
  146. CKD stage 2
  147. Unexplained pain
  148. Kidney stones
  149. Ultrasound of kidney. What do the results mean?
  150. Blood work is normal but kidney is enlarged
  151. What do you think it is please help.
  152. CKD Stage 3
  153. Kidney stones. Just a couple questions.
  154. Kidney Obstruction
  155. High alkaline phosphatase, but all else normal
  156. Recently diagnosed with upj
  157. Help, sudden Lindsey Nails or half & half Nails
  158. Kidney concerns please help
  159. Phentermine 37.5 and Renal function
  160. Stage 3a Kidney Disease
  161. High Protein/Creat Ratio and blood in urine
  162. Urgent
  163. Spot on right kidney - a little scared
  164. How long to stop take Creatine before Creatinine test?
  165. CKD stage 3b
  166. Belatacept (Nulojix) and hair, good or big no-no?
  167. Stage 3 CKD
  168. What to make of these test results
  169. Lithotripsy - What would you do?
  170. 6mm kidney stone
  171. kidney or back pain
  172. creatinine level changes
  173. ER visit -- Kidney Stones Missed?
  174. Do stones tend to reoccur in the same way?
  175. Debilitating fatigue with kidney stones still in kidney?
  176. Ultrasound reliability for stones, etc?
  177. Guidance with Labs
  178. CT Results
  179. eGFR dropped nearly 10 in 2 years?
  180. GFR in the 50s
  181. Iron deficiency
  182. CT scan has me worried...
  183. Severe pain in lower back
  184. kidney stone surgery dr used wrong instrument.
  185. Creatinine 1.5 to 1.66 in two years
  186. Concerns over lab reports
  187. New with questions
  188. CKD and Small Vessel Disease of Brain
  189. Kidney removed
  190. Need Help With Test Interpretation
  191. finding good nephrologist
  192. Chronic Kidney Disease
  193. Kidney reflux? UTI?
  194. Creatinine Level 1.2 Bad????
  195. Kidney function
  196. Kidney Issues?
  197. Kidney Pain?
  198. Undiagnosed kidney disease?
  199. Kidney disease?
  200. kidneys
  201. creatinine level? High end of "normal"
  202. Aspirin after Knee surgery
  203. 5 yr old with Kidney Stones
  204. Reason to be concerned?
  205. Kidney disease question
  206. Worried, please help
  207. Travelling with kidney stones
  208. Blood in urine twice, no stone on U/S
  209. Renal Cysts Doctor
  210. new and some serious questions.please
  211. Questions about blood/protein in urine test.
  212. Kidney Infection
  213. Just diagnosed...
  214. Hydrochlorothiazide for a child?
  215. Advice Needed - Balloon Dilation?
  216. 6 year old. gross heamturia
  217. 37 year old husband has eGFR of 75-worried about future
  218. Passing kidney stones
  219. Kidney Stone Question
  220. GFR rate
  221. Low magnesium in 24 hour urine
  222. 7.8 Cm Renal Cyst
  223. Constant blood in urine after ureteroscopy
  224. Angiomyolipoma
  225. Kidney pain
  226. Extremely worried about kidneys
  227. 2nd attempt lithotripsy
  228. End stage kidney disease.
  229. End stage kidney disease.
  230. Kidney Ultrasound - Blood Flow Check?
  231. Please tell me I am not alone ... Stent issues.
  232. Chronic kidney stones
  233. Coffee Enemas & Polycystic Kidney Disease
  234. Can kidneys heal in CKD?
  235. Chronic uti/kidney infection now hiprex but fever
  236. Hypertrophied column of Bertini ... Help ...
  237. My Dad - 68 yr old IgA Nephropathy - NOW ELEVATED WBC - HELP!
  238. Hyperkalemia false positive happen often?
  239. "drink less water"
  240. Kidney Problem - Critenine Level 3.42?
  241. New ... Lesion On Kidney
  242. Lower right abdominal (dull), side and back/flank pain
  243. Hydronephrosis, kidney stones, or something else?
  244. kidney stones
  245. Kidney stones early in life?
  246. How significant is the anion gap level?
  247. Chronic Kidney Disease w/Large stones
  248. Struggling With Rashes - Creatinine Levels
  249. proteinuria since childhood
  250. Five year old with kidney issues