PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. Liver Lesions (FNH)
  2. Raised liver enzymes. Help plz!
  3. CT Scan Results
  4. ALT/AST and Lipase
  5. My ALT is 61
  6. laparoscopic liver resection recovery time
  7. Scared after abnormal ultrasound
  8. Liver pain/soreness month after biopsy
  9. high ast and alt and normal ggt
  10. Lump on liver??!! Only 23
  11. Anyone take milk thistle while on Lipitor and had it affect liver functions
  12. How long did your liver biopsy results take?
  13. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  14. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  15. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  16. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  17. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  18. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  19. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  20. Severe necroinflammation?
  21. Relapse and new worries
  22. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  23. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  24. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  25. Liver cysts Im so scared
  26. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  27. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  28. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  29. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  30. Scared about liver enzymes
  31. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  32. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  33. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  34. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  35. Liver or gallbladder?
  36. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  37. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  38. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  39. Very Concerned About my Levels
  40. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  41. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  42. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  43. Alcoholic hepatitis
  44. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  45. Liver Hemangioma removal
  46. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  47. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  48. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  49. Spot on liver
  50. Low ALT
  51. Frustrated and Confused
  52. worried - lesions
  53. Elevated ALT and AST
  54. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  55. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  56. FNH and plan B pill
  57. multiple scattered liver cysts
  58. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  59. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  60. Worried sick about my liver.
  61. I have white spots on my liver.
  62. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  63. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  64. Liver damage?
  65. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  66. Liver mass
  67. Advice
  68. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  69. liver pain increasing - worried
  70. Input?
  71. Hepatic Adenoma
  72. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  73. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  74. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  75. Any Insight? Please?
  76. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  77. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  78. scared
  79. My levels
  80. worried about spouse
  81. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  82. Someones thoughts
  83. worried about my mom
  84. Worried, possible liver damage?
  85. Hep b or hep c?
  86. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  87. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  88. elevated AMA
  89. Should I worry?
  90. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  91. could it be liver disease?
  92. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  93. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  94. High liver function
  95. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  96. pancreatitis ?
  97. Fatty liver
  98. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  99. Biopsy report
  100. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  101. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  102. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  103. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  104. High Liver Enzymes
  105. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  106. Liver Hemangioma
  107. ast alt ratio
  108. Gilberts Syndrome
  109. Hemochromatosis Gene
  110. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  111. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  112. Lft
  113. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  114. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  115. ALT and infection.
  116. Nash
  117. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  118. Possible liver damage symptoms
  119. really high liver enzymes
  120. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  121. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  122. Worried about liver tests
  123. Liver lesion - scared
  124. Liver pain
  125. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  126. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  127. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  128. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  129. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  130. Liver Function Tests results
  131. Alpha 1
  132. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  133. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  134. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  135. Swollen legs
  136. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  137. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  138. Cyst adenoma please help
  139. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  140. Low sodium
  141. High Liver Function Tests
  142. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  143. Crustaceans please help
  144. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  145. CT scan need help understandin it
  146. Adenoma/FNH
  147. Liver MRI
  148. ESLD - Ascites
  149. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  150. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  151. Out of my mind with worry
  152. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  153. pancreas issues?
  154. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  155. LFT & CBC Test Question
  156. fatty liver
  157. Hemolytic anemia
  158. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  159. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  160. treatment at transplant center?
  161. Unknown Liver Lesion
  162. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  163. Looking for answers
  164. pet scan
  165. Liver Donor
  166. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  167. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  168. liver question
  169. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  170. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  171. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  172. Test Results
  173. High ALT.
  174. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  175. Help Regarding LFT
  176. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  177. Help Me Please
  178. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  179. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  180. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  181. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  182. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  183. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  184. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  185. fatty liver and alcohol
  186. liver disease and low platelets
  187. Please Read!!
  188. A question about my liver
  189. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  190. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  191. Tired, fed up and in pain
  192. Total Bilirubin
  193. I should probably get a second opinion?
  194. Help interpret liver blood test
  195. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  196. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  197. Scared and in need of advice please
  198. Burning sensation in the liver area
  199. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  200. Elevated GGT, Worried
  201. Enlarged liver
  202. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  203. raised liver enzymes
  204. Causes for liver disorders
  205. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  206. Help with Jaundice
  207. ALT 202 and AST 84
  208. Liver and Spleen problems
  209. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  210. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  211. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  212. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  213. Mild Fatty Liver?
  214. Elevated ALT/AST
  215. Liver Disease?
  216. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  217. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  218. Elevated AST/ALT
  219. AMA positive
  220. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  221. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  222. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  223. Liver abnormality
  224. Help please!!!!!
  225. Liver or Kindey issues?
  226. Please help: liver issue
  227. Liver
  228. help me interpret please worried
  229. Questions about Liver Tests
  230. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  231. Jaundice
  232. When do I tell him?
  233. Liver test results
  234. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  235. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  236. Liver test
  237. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  238. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  239. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  240. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  241. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  242. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  243. High ALT
  244. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  245. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  246. Need help and advice
  247. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  248. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  249. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  250. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?