PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. What is going on?
  2. One inch mass on pancreas
  3. Liver Hemangioma
  4. Liver Lesions (FNH)
  5. Raised liver enzymes. Help plz!
  6. CT Scan Results
  7. ALT/AST and Lipase
  8. My ALT is 61
  9. laparoscopic liver resection recovery time
  10. Scared after abnormal ultrasound
  11. Liver pain/soreness month after biopsy
  12. high ast and alt and normal ggt
  13. Lump on liver??!! Only 23
  14. Anyone take milk thistle while on Lipitor and had it affect liver functions
  15. How long did your liver biopsy results take?
  16. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  17. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  18. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  19. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  20. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  21. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  22. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  23. Severe necroinflammation?
  24. Relapse and new worries
  25. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  26. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  27. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  28. Liver cysts Im so scared
  29. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  30. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  31. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  32. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  33. Scared about liver enzymes
  34. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  35. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  36. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  37. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  38. Liver or gallbladder?
  39. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  40. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  41. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  42. Very Concerned About my Levels
  43. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  44. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  45. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  46. Alcoholic hepatitis
  47. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  48. Liver Hemangioma removal
  49. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  50. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  51. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  52. Spot on liver
  53. Low ALT
  54. Frustrated and Confused
  55. worried - lesions
  56. Elevated ALT and AST
  57. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  58. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  59. FNH and plan B pill
  60. multiple scattered liver cysts
  61. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  62. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  63. Worried sick about my liver.
  64. I have white spots on my liver.
  65. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  66. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  67. Liver damage?
  68. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  69. Liver mass
  70. Advice
  71. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  72. liver pain increasing - worried
  73. Input?
  74. Hepatic Adenoma
  75. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  76. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  77. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  78. Any Insight? Please?
  79. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  80. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  81. scared
  82. My levels
  83. worried about spouse
  84. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  85. Someones thoughts
  86. worried about my mom
  87. Worried, possible liver damage?
  88. Hep b or hep c?
  89. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  90. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  91. elevated AMA
  92. Should I worry?
  93. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  94. could it be liver disease?
  95. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  96. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  97. High liver function
  98. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  99. pancreatitis ?
  100. Fatty liver
  101. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  102. Biopsy report
  103. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  104. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  105. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  106. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  107. High Liver Enzymes
  108. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  109. Liver Hemangioma
  110. ast alt ratio
  111. Gilberts Syndrome
  112. Hemochromatosis Gene
  113. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  114. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  115. Lft
  116. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  117. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  118. ALT and infection.
  119. Nash
  120. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  121. Possible liver damage symptoms
  122. really high liver enzymes
  123. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  124. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  125. Worried about liver tests
  126. Liver lesion - scared
  127. Liver pain
  128. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  129. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  130. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  131. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  132. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  133. Liver Function Tests results
  134. Alpha 1
  135. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  136. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  137. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  138. Swollen legs
  139. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  140. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  141. Cyst adenoma please help
  142. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  143. Low sodium
  144. High Liver Function Tests
  145. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  146. Crustaceans please help
  147. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  148. CT scan need help understandin it
  149. Adenoma/FNH
  150. Liver MRI
  151. ESLD - Ascites
  152. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  153. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  154. Out of my mind with worry
  155. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  156. pancreas issues?
  157. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  158. LFT & CBC Test Question
  159. fatty liver
  160. Hemolytic anemia
  161. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  162. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  163. treatment at transplant center?
  164. Unknown Liver Lesion
  165. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  166. Looking for answers
  167. pet scan
  168. Liver Donor
  169. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  170. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  171. liver question
  172. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  173. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  174. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  175. Test Results
  176. High ALT.
  177. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  178. Help Regarding LFT
  179. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  180. Help Me Please
  181. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  182. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  183. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  184. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  185. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  186. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  187. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  188. fatty liver and alcohol
  189. liver disease and low platelets
  190. Please Read!!
  191. A question about my liver
  192. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  193. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  194. Tired, fed up and in pain
  195. Total Bilirubin
  196. I should probably get a second opinion?
  197. Help interpret liver blood test
  198. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  199. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  200. Scared and in need of advice please
  201. Burning sensation in the liver area
  202. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  203. Elevated GGT, Worried
  204. Enlarged liver
  205. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  206. raised liver enzymes
  207. Causes for liver disorders
  208. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  209. Help with Jaundice
  210. ALT 202 and AST 84
  211. Liver and Spleen problems
  212. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  213. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  214. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  215. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  216. Mild Fatty Liver?
  217. Elevated ALT/AST
  218. Liver Disease?
  219. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  220. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  221. Elevated AST/ALT
  222. AMA positive
  223. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  224. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  225. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  226. Liver abnormality
  227. Help please!!!!!
  228. Liver or Kindey issues?
  229. Please help: liver issue
  230. Liver
  231. help me interpret please worried
  232. Questions about Liver Tests
  233. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  234. Jaundice
  235. When do I tell him?
  236. Liver test results
  237. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  238. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  239. Liver test
  240. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  241. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  242. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  243. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  244. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  245. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  246. High ALT
  247. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  248. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  249. Need help and advice
  250. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?