PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Anyone take milk thistle while on Lipitor and had it affect liver functions
  2. How long did your liver biopsy results take?
  3. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  4. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  5. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  6. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  7. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  8. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  9. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  10. Severe necroinflammation?
  11. Relapse and new worries
  12. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  13. DUll PAIN LIVER
  14. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  15. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  16. Liver cysts Im so scared
  17. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  18. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  19. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  20. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  21. Scared about liver enzymes
  22. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  23. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  24. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  25. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  26. Liver or gallbladder?
  27. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  28. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  29. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  30. Very Concerned About my Levels
  31. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  32. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  33. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  34. Alcoholic hepatitis
  35. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  36. Liver Hemangioma removal
  37. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  38. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  39. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  40. Spot on liver
  41. Low ALT
  42. Frustrated and Confused
  43. worried - lesions
  44. Elevated ALT and AST
  45. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  46. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  47. FNH and plan B pill
  48. multiple scattered liver cysts
  49. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  50. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  51. Worried sick about my liver.
  52. I have white spots on my liver.
  53. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  54. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  55. Liver damage?
  56. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  57. Liver mass
  58. Advice
  59. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  60. liver pain increasing - worried
  61. Input?
  62. Hepatic Adenoma
  63. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  64. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  65. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  66. Any Insight? Please?
  67. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  68. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  69. scared
  70. My levels
  71. worried about spouse
  72. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  73. Someones thoughts
  74. worried about my mom
  75. Worried, possible liver damage?
  76. Hep b or hep c?
  77. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  78. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  79. elevated AMA
  80. Should I worry?
  81. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  82. could it be liver disease?
  83. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  84. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  85. High liver function
  86. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  87. pancreatitis ?
  88. Fatty liver
  89. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  90. Biopsy report
  91. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  92. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  93. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  94. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  95. High Liver Enzymes
  96. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  97. Liver Hemangioma
  98. ast alt ratio
  99. Gilberts Syndrome
  100. Hemochromatosis Gene
  101. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  102. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  103. Lft
  104. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  105. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  106. ALT and infection.
  107. Nash
  108. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  109. Possible liver damage symptoms
  110. really high liver enzymes
  111. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  112. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  113. Worried about liver tests
  114. Liver lesion - scared
  115. Liver pain
  116. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  117. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  118. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  119. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  120. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  121. Liver Function Tests results
  122. Alpha 1
  123. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  124. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  125. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  126. Swollen legs
  127. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  128. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  129. Cyst adenoma please help
  130. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  131. Low sodium
  132. High Liver Function Tests
  133. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  134. Crustaceans please help
  135. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  136. CT scan need help understandin it
  137. Adenoma/FNH
  138. Liver MRI
  139. ESLD - Ascites
  140. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  141. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  142. Out of my mind with worry
  143. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  144. pancreas issues?
  145. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  146. LFT & CBC Test Question
  147. fatty liver
  148. Hemolytic anemia
  149. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  150. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  151. treatment at transplant center?
  152. Unknown Liver Lesion
  153. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  154. Looking for answers
  155. pet scan
  156. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  157. Liver Donor
  158. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  159. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  160. liver question
  161. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  162. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  163. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  164. Test Results
  165. High ALT.
  166. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  167. Help Regarding LFT
  168. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  169. Help Me Please
  170. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  171. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  172. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  173. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  174. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  175. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  176. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  177. fatty liver and alcohol
  178. liver disease and low platelets
  179. Please Read!!
  180. A question about my liver
  181. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  182. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  183. Tired, fed up and in pain
  184. Total Bilirubin
  185. I should probably get a second opinion?
  186. Help interpret liver blood test
  187. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  188. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  189. Scared and in need of advice please
  190. Burning sensation in the liver area
  191. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  192. Elevated GGT, Worried
  193. Enlarged liver
  194. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  195. raised liver enzymes
  196. Causes for liver disorders
  197. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  198. Help with Jaundice
  199. ALT 202 and AST 84
  200. Liver and Spleen problems
  201. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  202. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  203. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  204. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  205. Mild Fatty Liver?
  206. Elevated ALT/AST
  207. Liver Disease?
  208. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  209. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  210. Elevated AST/ALT
  211. AMA positive
  212. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  213. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  214. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  215. Liver abnormality
  216. Help please!!!!!
  217. Liver or Kindey issues?
  218. Please help: liver issue
  219. Liver
  220. help me interpret please worried
  221. Questions about Liver Tests
  222. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  223. Jaundice
  224. When do I tell him?
  225. Liver test results
  226. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  227. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  228. Liver test
  229. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  230. liver
  231. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  232. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  233. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  234. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  235. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  236. High ALT
  237. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  238. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  239. Need help and advice
  240. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  241. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  242. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  243. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  244. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  245. At a Crossroads
  246. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  247. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  248. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  249. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  250. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high