PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. CT Scan Results
  2. ALT/AST and Lipase
  3. My ALT is 61
  4. laparoscopic liver resection recovery time
  5. Scared after abnormal ultrasound
  6. Liver pain/soreness month after biopsy
  7. high ast and alt and normal ggt
  8. Lump on liver??!! Only 23
  9. Anyone take milk thistle while on Lipitor and had it affect liver functions
  10. How long did your liver biopsy results take?
  11. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  12. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  13. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  14. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  15. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  16. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  17. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  18. Severe necroinflammation?
  19. Relapse and new worries
  20. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  21. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  22. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  23. Liver cysts Im so scared
  24. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  25. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  26. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  27. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  28. Scared about liver enzymes
  29. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  30. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  31. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  32. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  33. Liver or gallbladder?
  34. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  35. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  36. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  37. Very Concerned About my Levels
  38. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  39. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  40. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  41. Alcoholic hepatitis
  42. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  43. Liver Hemangioma removal
  44. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  45. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  46. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  47. Spot on liver
  48. Low ALT
  49. Frustrated and Confused
  50. worried - lesions
  51. Elevated ALT and AST
  52. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  53. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  54. FNH and plan B pill
  55. multiple scattered liver cysts
  56. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  57. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  58. Worried sick about my liver.
  59. I have white spots on my liver.
  60. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  61. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  62. Liver damage?
  63. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  64. Liver mass
  65. Advice
  66. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  67. liver pain increasing - worried
  68. Input?
  69. Hepatic Adenoma
  70. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  71. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  72. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  73. Any Insight? Please?
  74. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  75. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  76. scared
  77. My levels
  78. worried about spouse
  79. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  80. Someones thoughts
  81. worried about my mom
  82. Worried, possible liver damage?
  83. Hep b or hep c?
  84. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  85. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  86. elevated AMA
  87. Should I worry?
  88. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  89. could it be liver disease?
  90. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  91. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  92. High liver function
  93. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  94. pancreatitis ?
  95. Fatty liver
  96. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  97. Biopsy report
  98. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  99. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  100. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  101. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  102. High Liver Enzymes
  103. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  104. Liver Hemangioma
  105. ast alt ratio
  106. Gilberts Syndrome
  107. Hemochromatosis Gene
  108. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  109. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  110. Lft
  111. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  112. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  113. ALT and infection.
  114. Nash
  115. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  116. Possible liver damage symptoms
  117. really high liver enzymes
  118. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  119. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  120. Worried about liver tests
  121. Liver lesion - scared
  122. Liver pain
  123. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  124. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  125. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  126. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  127. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  128. Liver Function Tests results
  129. Alpha 1
  130. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  131. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  132. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  133. Swollen legs
  134. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  135. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  136. Cyst adenoma please help
  137. Symptoms of liver disease **'s say no. Please help w info!
  138. Low sodium
  139. High Liver Function Tests
  140. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  141. Crustaceans please help
  142. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  143. CT scan need help understandin it
  144. Adenoma/FNH
  145. Liver MRI
  146. ESLD - Ascites
  147. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  148. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  149. Out of my mind with worry
  150. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  151. pancreas issues?
  152. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  153. LFT & CBC Test Question
  154. fatty liver
  155. Hemolytic anemia
  156. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  157. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  158. treatment at transplant center?
  159. Unknown Liver Lesion
  160. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  161. Looking for answers
  162. pet scan
  163. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  164. Liver Donor
  165. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  166. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  167. liver question
  168. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  169. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  170. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  171. Test Results
  172. High ALT.
  173. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  174. Help Regarding LFT
  175. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  176. Help Me Please
  177. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  178. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  179. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  180. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  181. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  182. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  183. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  184. fatty liver and alcohol
  185. liver disease and low platelets
  186. Please Read!!
  187. A question about my liver
  188. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  189. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  190. Tired, fed up and in pain
  191. Total Bilirubin
  192. I should probably get a second opinion?
  193. Help interpret liver blood test
  194. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  195. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  196. Scared and in need of advice please
  197. Burning sensation in the liver area
  198. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  199. Elevated GGT, Worried
  200. Enlarged liver
  201. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  202. raised liver enzymes
  203. Causes for liver disorders
  204. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  205. Help with Jaundice
  206. ALT 202 and AST 84
  207. Liver and Spleen problems
  208. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  209. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  210. Biopsy results - **. won't give over the phone?
  211. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  212. Mild Fatty Liver?
  213. Elevated ALT/AST
  214. Liver Disease?
  215. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  216. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  217. Elevated AST/ALT
  218. AMA positive
  219. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  220. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  221. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  222. Liver abnormality
  223. Help please!!!!!
  224. Liver or Kindey issues?
  225. Please help: liver issue
  226. Liver
  227. help me interpret please worried
  228. Questions about Liver Tests
  229. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  230. Jaundice
  231. When do I tell him?
  232. Liver test results
  233. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  234. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  235. Liver test
  236. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  237. liver
  238. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  239. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  240. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  241. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  242. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  243. High ALT
  244. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  245. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  246. Need help and advice
  247. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  248. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  249. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  250. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?