PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  2. Liver cysts Im so scared
  3. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  4. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  5. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  6. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  7. Scared about liver enzymes
  8. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  9. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  10. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  11. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  12. Liver or gallbladder?
  13. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  14. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  15. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  16. Very Concerned About my Levels
  17. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  18. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  19. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  20. Alcoholic hepatitis
  21. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  22. Liver Hemangioma removal
  23. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  24. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  25. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  26. Spot on liver
  27. Low ALT
  28. Frustrated and Confused
  29. worried - lesions
  30. Elevated ALT and AST
  31. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  32. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  33. FNH and plan B pill
  34. multiple scattered liver cysts
  35. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  36. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  37. Worried sick about my liver.
  38. I have white spots on my liver.
  39. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  40. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  41. Liver damage?
  42. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  43. Liver mass
  44. Advice
  45. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  46. liver pain increasing - worried
  47. Input?
  48. Hepatic Adenoma
  49. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  50. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  51. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  52. Any Insight? Please?
  53. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  54. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  55. scared
  56. My levels
  57. worried about spouse
  58. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  59. Someones thoughts
  60. worried about my mom
  61. Worried, possible liver damage?
  62. Hep b or hep c?
  63. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  64. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  65. elevated AMA
  66. Should I worry?
  67. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  68. could it be liver disease?
  69. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  70. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  71. High liver function
  72. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  73. pancreatitis ?
  74. Fatty liver
  75. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  76. Biopsy report
  77. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  78. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  79. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  80. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  81. High Liver Enzymes
  82. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  83. Liver Hemangioma
  84. ast alt ratio
  85. Gilberts Syndrome
  86. Hemochromatosis Gene
  87. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  88. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  89. Lft
  90. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  91. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  92. ALT and infection.
  93. Nash
  94. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  95. Possible liver damage symptoms
  96. really high liver enzymes
  97. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  98. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  99. Worried about liver tests
  100. Liver lesion - scared
  101. Liver pain
  102. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  103. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  104. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  105. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  106. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  107. Liver Function Tests results
  108. Alpha 1
  109. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  110. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  111. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  112. Swollen legs
  113. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  114. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  115. Cyst adenoma please help
  116. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  117. Low sodium
  118. High Liver Function Tests
  119. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  120. Crustaceans please help
  121. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  122. CT scan need help understandin it
  123. Adenoma/FNH
  124. Liver MRI
  125. ESLD - Ascites
  126. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  127. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  128. Out of my mind with worry
  129. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  130. pancreas issues?
  131. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  132. LFT & CBC Test Question
  133. fatty liver
  134. Hemolytic anemia
  135. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  136. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  137. treatment at transplant center?
  138. Unknown Liver Lesion
  139. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  140. Looking for answers
  141. pet scan
  142. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  143. Liver Donor
  144. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  145. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  146. liver question
  147. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  148. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  149. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  150. Test Results
  151. High ALT.
  152. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  153. Help Regarding LFT
  154. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  155. Help Me Please
  156. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  157. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  158. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  159. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  160. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  161. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  162. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  163. fatty liver and alcohol
  164. liver disease and low platelets
  165. Please Read!!
  166. A question about my liver
  167. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  168. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  169. Tired, fed up and in pain
  170. Total Bilirubin
  171. I should probably get a second opinion?
  172. Help interpret liver blood test
  173. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  174. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  175. Scared and in need of advice please
  176. Burning sensation in the liver area
  177. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  178. Elevated GGT, Worried
  179. Enlarged liver
  180. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  181. raised liver enzymes
  182. Causes for liver disorders
  183. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  184. Help with Jaundice
  185. ALT 202 and AST 84
  186. Liver and Spleen problems
  187. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  188. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  189. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  190. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  191. Mild Fatty Liver?
  192. Elevated ALT/AST
  193. Liver Disease?
  194. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  195. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  196. Elevated AST/ALT
  197. AMA positive
  198. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  199. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  200. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  201. Liver abnormality
  202. Help please!!!!!
  203. Liver or Kindey issues?
  204. Please help: liver issue
  205. Liver
  206. help me interpret please worried
  207. Questions about Liver Tests
  208. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  209. Jaundice
  210. When do I tell him?
  211. Liver test results
  212. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  213. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  214. Liver test
  215. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  216. liver
  217. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  218. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  219. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  220. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  221. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  222. High ALT
  223. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  224. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  225. Need help and advice
  226. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  227. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  228. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  229. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  230. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  231. At a Crossroads
  232. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  233. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  234. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  235. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  236. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  237. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  238. advice
  239. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  240. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  241. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  242. Iron and liver
  243. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  244. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  245. Elevated APL level
  246. Help understanding blood work
  247. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  248. GGT elevated, others are normal
  249. Elevated Liver Enzymes?
  250. Liver Biopsy - Suspected Adenoma