It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Endocrine Disorders Message Board

  • Not quite optimal???

  • Post New Thread   Reply Reply
    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Old 09-08-2019, 09:03 AM   #1
    seward bound
    Newbie
    (female)
     
    Join Date: Sep 2019
    Location: Canada
    Posts: 1
    seward bound HB User
    Not quite optimal???

    Hi. Iím new here and looking for advice with thyroid tests. Tsh 0.45 (0.32-4.00)
    ft3 3.3 (3.1-6.2). ft4 11 (9-19). Total t3 1.2 (1.2-2.7). TPO 13 (<35)
    TRAB <2 (<10). Thyroxin binding Globulin 270 (260-575). Rt3 11 (8-20)
    Anti TG 11 (<40). Vitamin B12 1500 range (138-652) have never taken b12 and eat only chicken. RBC folate 2500 normal (>1400). Thyroglobulin 8.0 (<60
    My hemoglobin is 95 (120-140). Iím seeing a hematologist for this.
    PS. I am not on any medication and only take calcium D and mag for osteopenia. Any help or advice would be appreciated. Iím seeing my endocrinologist on Monday but everything is within ďnormal range ď. Lol 😆

     
    Reply With Quote
    Sponsors Lightbulb
       
    Reply Reply




    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Search this Thread:

    Advanced Search

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is Off
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are Off
    Pingbacks are Off
    Refbacks are Off




    Sign Up Today!

    Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

    I want my free account

    All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:47 AM.





    © 2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
    Do not copy or redistribute in any form!