PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  2. tsh rising
  3. unithroid meds
  4. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  5. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  6. High TSH normal T4
  7. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  8. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  9. why are my symptoms so bad?
  10. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  11. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  12. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  13. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  14. Hypothyroid
  15. Test Results
  16. Choking feeling...
  17. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  18. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  19. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  20. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  21. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  22. Swollen from levothyroxin
  23. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  24. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  25. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  26. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  27. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  28. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  29. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  30. Parathyroidectomy
  31. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  32. Please look at my test results
  33. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  34. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  35. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  36. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  37. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  38. Too much levothyroxine???
  39. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  40. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  41. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  42. Converting to different Meds - Question
  43. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  44. Needing Cytomel?
  45. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  46. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  47. Still feeling horrible and tired
  48. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  49. Help understanding my lab results
  50. Lab results, need advice on results
  51. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  52. New to message board looking for help
  53. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  54. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  55. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  56. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  57. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  58. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  59. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  60. Nodule on right side and blood work
  61. adrenals and reverse t3?
  62. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  63. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  64. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  65. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  66. Here are my lab results...
  67. snake like skin arms legs
  68. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  69. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  70. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  71. VERY Low TSH
  72. Antibodies
  73. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  74. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  75. Lab Test Information
  76. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  77. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  78. What is the normal value of TSH?
  79. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  80. Test results!?!
  81. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  82. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  83. Naturethroid exhaustion
  84. Am I on too high a dose?
  85. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  86. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  87. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  88. Hypothyroid craziness
  89. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  90. Scared! Any help would be great!
  91. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  92. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  93. How do you know?
  94. More help reading test results
  95. Need advice and opinions of hyperthyroidism
  96. Need help with numbers
  97. TSH High T4 Free Normal
  98. Hi Im new to this board and was wondering if someone can help me read my thyroid lvls
  99. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  100. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  101. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  102. High TSH and High Free T4
  103. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  104. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  105. generic armour thyroid meds
  106. Need thyroid test result help.
  107. Petechial Rash
  108. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  109. Could I benefit from T3?
  110. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  111. Graves Disease Question
  112. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  113. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  114. Malabsorption?
  115. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  116. My experience and need help
  117. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  118. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  119. Nature thyroid dose
  120. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  121. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  122. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  123. TSH Result
  124. Lab results
  125. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  126. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  127. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  128. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  129. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  130. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  131. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  132. New to board, thyroid questions
  133. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  134. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  135. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  136. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  137. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  138. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  139. low TSH and Nature Throid
  140. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  141. Does your memory get better?
  142. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  143. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  144. Newbie help...
  145. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  146. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  147. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  148. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  149. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  150. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  151. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  152. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  153. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  154. Very Confused, need some help
  155. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  156. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  157. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  158. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  159. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  160. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  161. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  162. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  163. thyroid
  164. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  165. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  166. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  167. Confused
  168. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  169. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  170. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  171. What are your numbers?
  172. thyroid disorder
  173. Could it be thyroid?
  174. Biopsy Fear
  175. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  176. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  177. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  178. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  179. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  180. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  181. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  182. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  183. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  184. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  185. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  186. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  187. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  188. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  189. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  190. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  191. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  192. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  193. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  194. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  195. prolactin?
  196. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  197. Time for meds?
  198. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  199. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  200. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  201. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  202. Help with lab results
  203. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  204. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  205. Help with my lab results
  206. It is NOT in my head!
  207. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  208. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  209. Thyroid Medication question
  210. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  211. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  212. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  213. Can anyone relate???
  214. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  215. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  216. TSH jumped to 8.8
  217. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  218. need help fast endo put me back on synth with ndt! anxiety
  219. Could this be Primary Hyperparathyroidism?
  220. Hair loss and thyroid
  221. Should I start meds or not?! Need advice
  222. Am I "Normal"
  223. Thyroid Results... TSH Slightly High, T3 & T4 Ok... help!
  224. Menstrual cycle & Armour
  225. what about hashi's with TSI?
  226. need an honest opinion regarding cytomel
  227. Can anyone interpret my results?? Please??
  228. Long post - I'm feeling desperate!
  229. Do these symptoms fit hypothyroid ?
  230. Thyroglobulin 2nd gen levels high
  231. Frustrated and FED UP...
  232. Is it a thyroid problem?
  233. So scared -- FNB is "Suspicious for Hurthle Cell Neoplasm". Advice appreciated.
  234. anxiety and hashimotos? Does it get better?
  235. Normal Thyroid, High TPO Antibody - cause of miscarriage?
  236. TSH 0.450/ Need help / input PLEASE!
  237. New lab results help please
  238. low magnesium
  239. Do I need to treat thyroid too, or is it enough to treat the adrenal fatigue?
  240. Advice Needed PLEASE (Levothyroxine/Cytomel)
  241. Thoughts on Dr. Ken Blanchard's theories?
  242. Thyroid Problem - Follicular Lesion.
  243. Hashi's and Insomnia anyone?
  244. Graves/Hashimotos with low TSH, normal free T4, no goiter?
  245. Enlarged thyroid and lump on neck ... Any advice please?
  246. My Lab Results
  247. Grey hair turning brown?
  248. Do I need treatment for hypothyroidism...
  249. Misdiagnosed with Hypothyroidism?
  250. Question about thyroid levels