PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hypo Meds too High?
  2. Think I'm Hypo No where to Turn
  3. Looking for a doctor in Morgantown,WV area
  4. Natural Desiccated Thyroid 2 doses?
  5. Hypothyroidism? Doctor won't treat yet
  6. New and confused- Keep getting the run around!
  7. "Subclinical" Hypothyroidism advice
  8. Do I have Hypothroidism?
  9. Seriously at my wit's end - thyroid causing depression
  10. HELP!! Need Advice Please...
  11. Going off synthroid and healing thyroid naturally
  12. Help with labs and dosing
  13. Help understanding labs
  14. Learning to spot the signs
  15. Dr apt. Friday tsh low, free t4 high, free t3 midrange
  16. TSH up and down
  17. switch from synthroid to erfa-Tired during transition?
  18. Tpo
  19. Levoxyl is back!
  20. Levoxyl is back!
  21. please help.
  22. Synthroid to Erfa conversion?
  23. A painful "lesion" after taking Victoza
  24. Understanding test results and treatment option
  25. What do the Antibodies numbers mean?
  26. My Thyroid numbers don't make any since
  27. Can someone help me with my numbers
  28. low levels of tsh and free t4, can anyone help
  29. New to ERFA crashing in evening... help please
  30. Can stress affect your thyroid?
  31. dont understand!!!
  32. Hypobetalipoproteinenemia causes
  33. Adrenal Saliva Test
  34. Hypothyroidism & Medication
  35. Need less desiccated thyroid than Synthetiic?!
  36. Hashimoto's and Medication
  37. hypothyroidism (really)
  38. Blood test tomorrow morning - need info
  39. switching from Levothyroxine to Armour
  40. CT scan..
  41. First day on erfa feeling very energized-normal?
  42. High antibodies help please
  43. Help! Armour experts needed
  44. Thyroid test. Please help. Desperate!
  45. Natural Thyroid in 1 daily dose or 2?
  46. New to thyroid issues
  47. Erfa and morning coffee?
  48. Nausea with Cytomel
  49. Test results and advice on Armour vs. other meds
  50. How do I take my meds? Please Help
  51. Hypothyroid Medication thoughts?
  52. Skin moles/petechae
  53. Hashimoto's and Vitamin D Deficiency
  54. A prescription for NDT!! I have a question...
  55. My levels say normal but i haven't felt normal in a while...
  56. Dose Adjustment?
  57. Thyroid surgery Tuesday - need some advice or shared experiences
  58. thyroid absorption
  59. Hypothyroid or Vitamin D??
  60. How do you switch Synthroid to Armour?
  61. FNA and Fear of Needles
  62. Can't they treat a borderline case?
  63. Labs (normal) & Ultrasound results: Now what?
  64. Your Opinion Please, thanks
  65. want my hair back soon
  66. Hyperparathyroidism again
  67. armour thryoid
  68. Low TSH, high free T4, low free T3... recommendations?
  69. Hoping to switch to Armour - conversion?
  70. Low ferritin etc.
  71. Sir, My wife aged 50 complaint of hyperthroid.
  72. High TPO, normal TSH?
  73. my new labs
  74. Well now what... **help**
  75. Confused by Lab Results
  76. Verdict is in
  77. Started on Armour Thyroid 5 grains (300mg). Have you ever heard of this?
  78. Hyperthryroid Question - Lab Results & Additional Testing?
  79. Struggling to get diagnosed
  80. Questions regarding test results
  81. Can anyone relate?
  82. thyroid tsh test
  83. Another plea for help with labs
  84. Plans for Partial Thyroidectomy
  85. Levothyroxine & Long menstrual periods
  86. Hypothyroidism
  87. From levothyroxine to finally Armour
  88. Thyroid Nodules
  89. Blood tests
  90. Thyroid Nodule with calcification
  91. Help after TT
  92. Hashimotos and adrenal fatigue
  93. Need Advice (Hypo Phase)
  94. Could I have a thyroid issue?
  95. Fluctuation in free t4 level
  96. Povidone lubricating eyedrops
  97. Finally a hypothyroid diagnosis... doc wants to start with just T3?
  98. Lab Thyroid Results
  99. Scared!!! *c- word*
  100. Potential for Thyroid Disfunction
  101. Metoprolol, then Lisinopril, now Losartan --
  102. Very sick - please help.
  103. thyroid malignancy
  104. Labs Confused - PLEASE HELP
  105. compounded t3,t4
  106. How can I justify asking for a dose increase?
  107. nature throid and WP thyroid
  108. Dry scalp? possibly hypothyroid symptom?
  109. relieved
  110. Starting Armour tomorrow... what to expect?
  111. Hipothyroid what should I do?
  112. No thyroid and labs don't make sense
  113. Synthroid making me feel worse
  114. Hypothyroid+low progesterone+adrenal issues=desperation
  115. Hypothyroid??
  116. 13 year old with hypothyroid
  117. my symptoms
  118. Decision on Thyroid Removal
  119. Armour symptoms? Will relief ever come?
  120. Does Dieting Affect Necessary Dose?
  121. Levoxyl back on march 3
  122. Thyroid testing
  123. Cytomel/Iordoral
  124. Why would my body be rejecting t3t4 drugs?
  125. Did my subacute thyroidits and hyperthyroidism already become hypo-?
  126. Lab results/med increase/not feeling better
  127. Hypothyroid connected to raynauds
  128. Hashimoto's: Anti-TPO increased when starting synthroid
  129. Should my meds be lowered?
  130. New to thyroid issues
  131. Low TSH normal free T4
  132. Thyroid removed now hypothryoid
  133. Is getting an MRI of the brain because of thyroid hormones, normal?
  134. Iodine drops caused dizziness, ear problems, panic, heart palpitations --anyone else?
  135. Suffering for months to no avail
  136. Overmedicated on Synthroid, how long will symptoms last?
  137. need help
  138. Weight Gain on Levothyroxine
  139. What does it mean?
  140. Fluctuating levels?
  141. Thyroid and carbohydrates - CONFUSED :(
  142. Possible to get liver damage from taking levothyroxine for 25 years
  143. Supplementing thyroid
  144. Hashimoto's and reflux
  145. TSH low, Thyroglobulin Antibody high
  146. Could this be a thyroid problem?
  147. Normal TSH but symptoms... advice please?
  148. Is this Hashimoto's?
  149. thyroid and menopause
  150. TSH went down after taking Iodine supplements
  151. Levothyroxine at night...
  152. TSH to high
  153. Wow
  154. Need a Dx soon :(
  155. Normal TSH but high free T4
  156. Starting 1.5 grain Armour??
  157. What tests do I need???
  158. Elevated body temperature
  159. Hypothyroid Lab Results-Need opinions
  160. Improvements when switched to Armour?
  161. under active thyroid
  162. Are My Results Good?
  163. Hey, I need an advice please
  164. Lab results
  165. US thyroid
  166. Mural echogenic focus?
  167. Please help- so confused over lab results
  168. Hashimoto's and SRT
  169. hypothyroidism
  170. Thyroid swell if Hyper?
  171. Moodiness and emotional from switching to Armour
  172. Basal Body temperature
  173. Relief for severe pain?
  174. Understanding my Lab Work
  175. Help with conversion!!
  176. Question about Armour dosage
  177. Lab Results
  178. Dry mouth... is this a med side effect?
  179. Results: What do they mean. Help pls.
  180. Thyroid itchy neck
  181. Hi can someone help?
  182. Can injury/trauma to throat cause thyroid problems/goiters?
  183. First Post... ;+)
  184. lab results normal - enlarged thyroid
  185. Fna...
  186. Acne from Thyroid Meds?!
  187. Weak Immunity,slow metabolism
  188. Thyroid fluctuating
  189. Please Help! Need advice!
  190. Can I use Mucinex D if I had subacute thyroiditis or hyperthyroidism ?
  191. Help! New here and freaking out.
  192. Thyroid & sensitive receding gums
  193. Cant get Free T's up
  194. x-post from Endocrine Disorders Board - please tell me what you think about my labs
  195. Very enlarged left lobe, normal labs
  196. Just started Armour
  197. Hyper to Hypo 20 weeks pregnant
  198. Low TSH, normal FT4 and FT3, no symptoms
  199. Arrhythmia
  200. Tyrosine - good for hyPO or hyPER?
  201. Follow Up lab question
  202. Thanks/Rant/Please comment
  203. elevated s tsh
  204. confused
  205. Finally Labs! Please tell me what you think! :)
  206. test results
  207. Why Doctor took me off synthroid
  208. Help, please!
  209. anybody gain weight too much synthroid?
  210. A little advice please
  211. Extremely dry lips for Hypos
  212. who can prescribe T3
  213. Help with switch to Armour
  214. new labs
  215. Getting nowhere it seems
  216. Generic or not
  217. Thyroid Test
  218. T3/cytomel help?
  219. Do I really have hypo?
  220. Thyroid Uptake Scan
  221. Hypo symptom flare up? Anybody?
  222. Overmedicated?
  223. 2 light periods - Synthroid too high?
  224. Dr. James Dicke in Westminster, MD
  225. Am I now Hyperthyroid?
  226. hypo for many years... can it cause kidney issues?
  227. Worried About New Labs; High T3's
  228. Armour and low TSH
  229. Subacute Thyroiditis recovery time
  230. FNA of thyroid nodule w calcification
  231. Graves vs. Hashimotos Graves?
  232. Thyroid Uptake Test
  233. Calcified nodule
  234. From borderline hypo to hyper in a month?
  235. activity level and dosage?
  236. Desperate for help...
  237. Do I have a thyroid problem?
  238. Hypothyroid and Low Triglycerides
  239. In-range but low T3/T4, VERY high TSH
  240. Hyperthyroid?? Scared... Confused
  241. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  242. New and terrified!
  243. Lab Results
  244. Help with Lab results
  245. What do you guys think?
  246. Nodules and Goiter - advice?
  247. Is it safe to try iodine supplements without a thyroid diagnosis
  248. Dry mouth/eyes
  249. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid
  250. My results... What do you say?