PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. If my labs are normal - Why do I still feel terrible?
  2. What medication would you ask for high Anti TPO/TSH?
  3. Puffy eyes, Droppy Eyelids, Wrinkles & TTC
  4. Exercise seems to worsen Thyroid Syptoms. HELP
  5. Brain Fog, Fatigue, Tinnitus but Good Labs?
  6. 2 Month old - FT4 1.20ng /dl and TSH 4.50 uIU/ml - please help
  7. Graves, methimazole, and myasthenia gravis
  8. Tolerance to Synthroid
  9. Only half a Thyroid and feel v unwell
  10. Normal TSH but hypothyroidism symptoms
  11. Need advice about meds after partial thyroidectomy
  12. new test results- help!
  13. Hyperthyroid Symptoms, normal TSH (0.41) & 3cm nodule - worried!
  14. Is the doctor right? lab results
  15. Can you take half Synthroid and half Armour Thyroid?
  16. Switching from Synthroid to Armour Thyroid
  17. Finally got to see my new doctor. New blood work questions!
  18. I have multiple nodules on thyroid,I am wondering do I need a biopsy
  19. TSH went from 3 to 2? Test Results Help!
  20. Need help with new labs & reverse T3
  21. rash.on.methimazole
  22. Suggestions for First Doctor Visit?
  23. 4.4cm Thyroid Nodule, Making Sense of Everything...
  24. Graves disease, a bit of itching on methimazole..
  25. exceptionally high thyroid antibodies level
  26. Black spots in right eye and headaches
  27. Tests to request for Hypothyroidism?
  28. New Results, Hypo with Hyper Symptoms. Help!
  29. Plz help to understand T3, T4, TSH results
  30. Fasting while on Levothyroxine (75mcg)
  31. Can blood tests be off, or not accurately represent a possible condition?
  32. "Subclinical" hyperthyroid and major fatigue.
  33. Help with thyroid issues
  34. Need help understanding this Ultrasound report
  35. TSH level and symptoms
  36. Not Converting Synthroid T4 into enough T3. Help!
  37. Anyone with Hashimoto and Graves?
  38. Thyroid Issue
  39. What is subclinical hypothyroidism
  40. Lab results
  41. Hypo hell..... Help!
  42. Have anyone ever heard of low thyroid causing premature aging?
  43. Ultrasound report. Help decoding.
  44. Help with test results
  45. Synthroid and Cycle Issues
  46. Pituitary Resistance to Thyroid Hormone
  47. What's wrong with me? Hyperthyroidism? Graves?
  48. Hypothyroidism? Please Help!
  49. Hypothyroidism linked to frequent sickness?
  50. Adding a little t4 med to NDT
  51. New and very upset about it...
  52. Secondary Hypo, can't stand watch and wait
  53. fna results
  54. Thyroid Nodule..High TPO antibody ??
  55. Hypothyroid Symptoms but normal results...confused!!!
  56. breathing issues and anxiety - synthroid?
  57. Atenolol and proponal together?
  58. hyperthyroid and toxic nodule
  59. Cutting out thyroxine and using NDT (RT3 issues)
  60. toxic nodule over 3cm or mm?
  61. Low TSH, low T3, low T4? Please Help.
  62. Thyroid Disease questions? ANA 1:640 speckled
  63. Heckofagal's new labs... at very top of range
  64. Questions regarding the dosage on my methimazole for Graves Disease
  65. out of Armour Thyroid...does anyone know where I can order some online? Please help
  66. TSH 4.49, ft3 0.9
  67. Difference Between Armour and Nature-Throid?
  68. Any advice how NOT to gain weight on L-Thyroxine (Synthroid)?
  69. 12 days old and TSH 7 - Congenital Hypothyroid?
  70. Hey Hypo gals! Have you lost any weight?
  71. Hypo, been untreated, test result interpretation pls
  72. Can severely low TSH cause psychosis?
  73. Anyone else with thyroid nodules *&* plantar fibroma?
  74. Thyroid madness??
  75. Allergic to both Synthroid and Eltroxin?..
  76. Low grade thyroditist
  77. Large Pores, skin changes due to hypothyroidism
  78. thyroid nodules
  79. On Armour, TSH went down but so did FreeT4... is this ok?
  80. Heartburn with Armour anyone?
  81. Trying to figure out hypo plus anxiety... Need advice.
  82. Are these symptoms adjusting to synthroid?
  83. Feeling lousy and hoping for some answers
  84. follicular neoplasm
  85. trouble breathing on synthroid
  86. Can someone Please Help with some answers
  87. Mid TSH + High Free T4?!
  88. Besides hyperthyroidism, is there something else going on?
  89. Thyroid goiter very large and concerned help explain
  90. TSH .55 + hyper symptoms: Should I see an endo?
  91. TPO antibody question
  92. beta blockers
  93. Possible Hashimoto's??
  94. help... new hyper thyroid and don't want.to.stop breastfeeding!
  95. Hyperthyroidism
  96. Hashimoto's - Mini Thyroid Storms
  97. Lab results - help!
  98. Advice on Lab Results
  99. anxious after upping dose on synthroid -- normal?
  100. Changing meds/reverse T3
  101. 18, hashimoto's, and grey hair.
  102. Atrial Fibrillation
  103. How long after lobectomy for other half to pick up IF it's going to?
  104. Thyroid test results
  105. Allergies/ Sinusitis and Thyroid
  106. TIROSINT & Armour Thyroid???
  107. Hypo or Not?
  108. Anyone on T3 only meds for reverse T3?? Need help badly!
  109. Calcitonin in natural dessicated thyroid hormones
  110. Severe Brain Fog
  111. Thyroid and menstrual cycles.
  112. New here - thyroid results confusing and dr. is no help
  113. Need help understanding levels
  114. Is a Thyroidectomy Worth It?
  115. Effect of prednisone on thyroid
  116. Please can someone help me with my test results, thank you
  117. High TPO, what does it mean?
  118. Levels don't make sense... help a newbie
  119. TSH dropping - Hypo and Hyper symptoms??
  120. Tsh 2.8 ustsh .79 ***??
  121. Thyroid medication Armour and Glaucoma
  122. Help understanding lab results..
  123. Low TSH High rT3 What's going on?
  124. Skin reaction to Carbimazole
  125. Suspecting Thyroid Disease
  126. Would an ultrasound tech ever say they found nodules?
  127. lab results and psoriasis
  128. I have anti TPO antibodies..What does this mean?
  129. Is this good? TSH
  130. Synthroid and LEG SWELLING
  131. Synthroid is not working for me?
  132. Hashimoto's or Iodine deficiency?
  133. How to calculate lab result within range percentages??
  134. Scalloped Tongue and Ulcers
  135. 3 years of hell after Thyroidectomy
  136. Bad Levoxyl?
  137. Need help fast understanding thyroid scan
  138. New & Need Help with Test Results
  139. need advice if its all about thyroid problem...
  140. Help need analyzing 2nd lab results
  141. Blood Test Results in range but Hyper Symptoms.
  142. Lab Results "Normal", Hypothyroid Symptoms
  143. Test results - hypo?
  144. Thyroid Lobe Enlarged - surgery?
  145. Starting Treatment-need opinions!
  146. Very Sick Pup - Switched From NP Thyroid to Tirosint...
  147. Looks like I might have hypothyroid/Hashimoto's
  148. Understanding Thyroid Test Results
  149. a week without medication?
  150. lab results, but still have symptoms :(
  151. Hypothyroidism with Thyroid Nodule
  152. New to Thyroid Nodules, waiting for FN biopsy results
  153. Lab results -- someone help interpret. is it thyroiditis?
  154. Please help me with lab results
  155. Antithyroidglobulin test results.
  156. HELP! Don't know what to do.
  157. lab levels confusion
  158. Lab test results, please help!!
  159. Is this too high?
  160. why did my levels jump???
  161. hypothyroidism and insomnia
  162. PLEASE HELP! throat clicking/cartiladge rubbing
  163. HIGH WHITE BLOOD CELLS 13000 count: freaked out
  164. Slightly High TSH when normal readings of Free T3 and Free T4
  165. Thyroid Nodule and medication question
  166. They found 2 small Thyroid Nodules (under 1 cm)
  167. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's...
  168. Large mass on thyroid/Need advice please
  169. Will Chantix mess with my Levothyroxin?
  170. Question -First time taking Armour Thyroid
  171. Help with Blood Work
  172. It is bad to take medicine for hypothyroidism at 19?
  173. Hashimoto's timeline
  174. new labs, advice please (part 3)
  175. Can someone please help me? I am desperate.
  176. Hyperthyroid symptoms but blood test within normal
  177. need help raising T3 only dose!
  178. Subclinical Hypothyroidism
  179. TSH went from 4.9 to 7.3 in one month, some hyper symptoms while hypo?
  180. still have symptoms while on medication
  181. Cheratussin and Thyroid disorder
  182. Thyroid dosage and statins???
  183. Is it Hashimoto's?
  184. Hypothyroid with low heart beat - HELP
  185. Hashimoto's Suppression Therapy
  186. 7 Month follow up labs... Still questioning hypothyroid?
  187. I am beyond frustrated :(
  188. Upper arm soreness and heaviness
  189. Assistance Reading Lab Work
  190. Need info from people who CANNOT take thyroid medication
  191. Surgery for Colloid Nodules?
  192. Advice on thyroid results please?
  193. Are we on the right track?
  194. graves disease and extreme irritability
  195. HELP! New! Normal TSH, Free T4 & T3 in range, but low
  196. Probably crazy...
  197. Thyroid labs, are these ok?
  198. Hashi's with a negative TPO ab test?
  199. Graves, Hashi or both? HELP! HELP! HELP!
  200. Please help... Huge solid mass in thyroid lobe
  201. New to Armour
  202. TSH Normal but having symptoms
  203. I guess it's all in my head
  204. Any DES Daughters out there with thyroid issues?
  205. Hypothyroid and skin rash
  206. Cynomel vs Triyotex?
  207. TPO 929 This is all new to me
  208. How to understand if I am undermedicated?
  209. Is counselling the same for graves'/thyroid related mental health problems?
  210. Lab Results
  211. Criteria for Graves' Remission? What to make of my antibody levels...
  212. 5 cm solid nodule, hard thyroid, high TSH t3 and t4... thoughts?
  213. Help with Thyroid Problems
  214. Hypothyroid - Is this Hell>? HELP please. Too tired to keep reading..
  215. Shoulder Pain and TSH
  216. Hashimotos symptoms query
  217. TSH/FT4 confusion
  218. Thyroid? Anxiety? Something else?
  219. Interpreting lab results
  220. Doctor recommendations
  221. Elevated TSH with normal T3, T4 , FT3 and FT4
  222. removing the thyroid or radioactive iodine?
  223. side-effects of levotyroxine?
  224. Hypothyroid? Confusing labs
  225. Subclinical hypothyroid
  226. Thyroid and food allergies... questions
  227. Hair loss with Tirosint
  228. partial thyroidectomy, seizures, white stool
  229. Does nature thyroid cause itching
  230. When is the best time of day to take Blood Tests?
  231. questions about ultrasound results
  232. Newly Diagnosed... Nature-throid, does it help your symptoms??
  233. Tsh @ 0.85 and serum free t4 @ 14
  234. Please help me interpret my lab results
  235. Backwards side effects of cytomel?
  236. Lab results im lost here
  237. BEGGING FOR HELP. i can't live like this much longer... AM I HYPOTHYROID OR NO????
  238. Newly diagnosed/some questions
  239. TSH low, T3 & T4, High then low - Graves?
  240. I am newly diagnosed with Grave's disease &hypothyroidism
  241. Broken blood vessels in eye?
  242. Internal Tremors
  243. Brain fog and Hashi
  244. Does anyone know about water retention while on Synthroid?
  245. Tachycardia and Hashimoto's
  246. asymmetrical thyroid
  247. TSH 99.8 before 6 weeks now 8.47
  248. TSH 3.69, Free T4 1.12, Free T3 2.7
  249. Please help. low T3 but normal TSH?
  250. TSH and FT4 result pls help!