PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 [111] 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Dosage *decrease*
  2. Help - TSH Results - Do I need a new Dr?
  3. medication and food
  4. Vitamins - synthroid
  5. Boyfriend is sick....
  6. did anyone's choking go away completely after thyroidectomy?
  7. Free T4 &TSH Test?
  8. TSH Test Question
  9. Please help me before I go crazy
  10. Wouldn't it be great???
  11. Hypothyroid and Teens
  12. what made you think it was a thyroid problem?
  13. Does thyroid problem = ear pain?
  14. Stopping thyroid medication
  15. KCthy.......( and all )I am doing it!!!
  16. How long should I wait to take vitamins after my synthroid dose?
  17. Thyroid Disease and Lupus
  18. Pains Across The Chest ??
  19. goiter-neck feel so swellon
  20. test results. meds finally! frustration hopefully gone?
  21. Massive Weight Gain
  22. Dr. prescribed 1/4 grain Armour (15mgs)..not enough
  23. Post Thyroidectomy Labs & Armour trouble
  24. Thyroid Test Pointers?
  25. Totally Fed Up!
  26. confused! Armour users help!!
  27. Labs, Help Me Understand?
  28. Throid results are normal, but symptoms won't go away?!
  29. TBG Test Anyone???
  30. Radioactive Iodine pill for hyperthyroidism
  31. HI, newbie/Thyrin
  32. My upcoming scan...
  33. Questions...
  34. Synthroid New User
  35. Update
  36. Understanding blood tests
  37. TSH results, need help.
  38. I'm a walking pharmacy
  39. Help with lab....please
  40. Grave's Disease
  41. Just diagnosed
  42. Some questions
  43. Light-headedness, what is causing this?
  44. Suppressed TSH, please explain
  45. boarderline?
  46. New Here...(introduction - May have a thyroid disorder)
  47. "Temporary Unavailability of Nichols Advantage Thyroglobulin Assay"
  48. Is stress going to make a difference?
  49. Lab result opinion?
  50. Meep... Hello!
  51. Veterans and Armour buddies Help!
  52. Why some good days & some bad days?
  53. Questions for the experts : )
  54. Thyroid Peroxidase-What is a normal range?
  55. Centhroid affecting Menstrual cycle?
  56. What To Expect...
  57. Does this sound like I'm possible getting close to levels built up??
  58. I wonder
  59. Hashi's Antibodies
  60. Need help with lab results
  61. Need Help Here
  62. Lab results..should meds be lowered?
  63. 1st Endo appt - no isolation for I-131...Ok?
  64. About my scan
  65. Endo Visit
  66. Labs and Dr. won't increase meds
  67. oral thrush and hypothyroid related?
  68. Possible thyroid problem?
  69. miserable
  70. Hypothyroidism/Not Looking Your Age
  71. So frustrated for everyone - ranting
  72. Skin on face feels like sandpaper
  73. Cannot find posts on High feavor & children
  74. Your adrenal support stories: helped you?
  75. Jboehemian....pls read
  76. Too many questions....no answers.....:-(
  77. Newbie Needs Help
  78. I have a question
  79. Does Anyone Else Take Carbimazole ??
  80. New labs... what does it mean?
  81. Help -- I'm HYPO, and have felt bad even with replacment
  82. Gaining Weight Faster than I know what to do with it!
  83. surgery done
  84. Anyone with Diabetes & Hypothyroidism?
  85. Swollen Puffy Eyes/other problems HELP PLEASE
  86. I need advice please.
  87. Iodine for Low Thyroid
  88. One more question...it's about Synthroid
  89. Primary and Seconday Hypothyroidism
  90. HERE I AM (old member)
  91. Not feeling so good
  92. 100 mcg increased to 125 mcg of synthroid...hypersymptoms?
  93. Synthroid working or Thyroid working???
  94. Good endo/thyroid doc in Memphis, TN?
  95. Hashimoto's AND multinodular goiter???
  96. Anyone take DHEA? How does it work? Can you feel anything?
  97. Need Advice
  98. Voice Loss After Thyroid Surgery
  99. Feeling really awful
  100. Pernicious anemia symptoms
  101. Confused by diagnosis. Next step?
  102. Would like opinions on my labs...thanks!
  103. TSH over 200...it it normal to feel.....
  104. New to board..need advice
  105. Need Advice
  106. what does "moderate fowlers" mean
  107. How long after starting meds did everyone's hair stop falling and start regrowth?
  108. have to stop Tapazole cold turkey!
  109. Help...awful pounding heart all night long
  110. Any Danger in adding T3 w/suppressed TSH?
  111. Is 98.6 a normal waking temp???
  112. alternative causes of hyperthyroidism
  113. need help advice - thyroid/lupus problems
  114. Kant...
  115. thyroid bloodwork came out perfect so why do I feel so bad???
  116. Anyone try Thyrin AC for weight loss
  117. 1st Endo Appt - I am so disappointed...really need some advice
  118. KCThy..I know tomorrow is it.
  119. warning, TMI :) odd symptom
  120. adrenal fatigue and Thyroid meds dosing
  121. Do Muscles Need To Reset After Being Hyper ?
  122. Adipex and thyroid
  123. it's been forever since i posted here ...
  124. Past thyroid and Graves back?
  125. Being increased but wondering still......
  126. Updated labs--can someone help me out?
  127. I could really use some help interpreting my results!! Let me know what you think.
  128. lab tests after surgery-please interpret
  129. Help me out here...I'm about to destroy my scale
  130. Anyone just on Cytomel?
  131. Is this normal
  132. throat feels like swollen glands after surgery
  133. Anyone else struggling to lose weight? New here
  134. Parathyroid problems - need advice
  135. Thyroid Struggle
  136. Foggy Brain
  137. leg pain/numbness w/throid cancer, anyone else?
  138. help with tests
  139. OMG heart started racing up again
  140. Question About Thyroid Cysts
  141. Hashi's
  142. Adrenal Fatigue? Labs are in...
  143. I'm sick of this!!!
  144. Vitamins and supps. for thyroid probs.
  145. Have you told your new doctor!!
  146. my thyroid experience and suggestions
  147. Thyroid and other autoimmune conditions
  148. Kant questions for ya :)
  149. conection between thyroid and Adrenaline
  150. What Would You Do If You Where Me ??
  151. Stopping Medication For A Couple Days
  152. major thyroid probs
  153. Had my 2nd Opinion - confirmation
  154. Hyperthyroid and Headaches
  155. lab results please help
  156. Changing Doseage and Symptoms
  157. synthroid and high fiber diet
  158. NastyHashi how are you??
  159. Stomache Ache With Graves Disease ???
  160. Might be a silly question...
  161. A few questions
  162. does anyone else have leg pain w/thyroid
  163. More thyroid/medication problems
  164. Newly Diagnosed
  165. Does overactive thyroid cause same effects as underactive?
  166. Somebody pinch me!!!!
  167. Any one else on a blood thinner
  168. HELP!! my endo says I'm fine!
  169. thyroid dosage delema
  170. Can someone help me out with the new TSH numbers?
  171. New labs - still feel like crud. :(
  172. high tyroid counts
  173. PLEASE HELP!! wrong diagnosis?
  174. Thyroid Confused
  175. Jumpiness
  176. Is treatment different if you have no thyroid
  177. Thyroid problems..again?? Test Results could use advice!
  178. useless consultants
  179. which medication to take???
  180. Thyroid Storm????
  181. Midwest, Benzi, Senior Vets???
  182. staples or stiches?
  183. Thyroid and the Urinary Tract
  184. endo referral
  185. jrzygirl - July 7th
  186. Is my thyroid back from the dead?
  187. Do hypervascular nodules mean Grave's?
  188. Please help with my daughter!!
  189. recommend a good book
  190. weight loss and surgery
  191. Hypothyroid false pregnancy test
  192. first endo appt tomorrow!
  193. I,m Not Been Pushed Into Surgery!!!! :)
  194. weight loss..hmm.. actually lack of
  195. is it medically irresponsible
  196. Looking for a good doctor in New York
  197. synthoid and weight gain
  198. It's follicular cancer
  199. Can Nausea and Dizziness Be Thyroid Symptoms?
  200. Hypervascular nodules??
  201. Synthroid...
  202. New labs. please help!!
  203. Swollen Vein/Vessel in Neck after 2nd surgery...?
  204. Secondary Hypothyroidsim???? DHEA
  205. Chest pains and DHEA-S?
  206. Advanced Multi nodular goiter
  207. High total t3...low free t3
  208. need to gain weight...endrocrine problems
  209. Everything is good and then wham
  210. Off topic, just a moan
  211. What is the right test for hashi antibodies?
  212. Calling all New Armour users
  213. People that are treated with homopathic meds
  214. birth control and thyroid
  215. Help!! My equalibrium is shot!! any help?
  216. Thyroid Tests For Opinion`
  217. synthoid and L-tyrosine
  218. Symptoms of hypothyroid? Bloodtest?
  219. Armour May Have Saved My Life...
  220. First endo visit tomorrow
  221. low low adrenaline
  222. Cold/Flu relief...need tips on what I can take
  223. Nodule & TPO
  224. Does achiness mean too much or not enough??
  225. Quick query
  226. Cough & mucolitic secretion
  227. pixie....gotta Q for ya....
  228. Indigestion after going off Meds
  229. Hypo with no symptoms
  230. general anaesthetic
  231. New lab #'s
  232. Is it my Thyroid or just me?
  233. Are these Symptoms Typical of Thyroid
  234. Final paths on June 16 surgery
  235. Need advice-what to do now, feeling like crap again!!
  236. lilchardae
  237. Follow up after surgery 6/15
  238. salivary gland problems?
  239. Opinions appreciated on recent labs
  240. antibodies..
  241. Please Please help me with labs
  242. TSH in 300s
  243. Hypothyroid or Wilson's Syndrome?
  244. Hypo with hyper signs?
  245. synthroid reaction?
  246. Question about Free T4 T3 ranges
  247. Headache & feeling a bit woozey?
  248. Its Confirmed , I Have Graves Disease
  249. day 3 on Armour!!!!
  250. How high a dosage of synthyroid can u be on?