PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. Newbie looking for input on labs!
  2. NEW HERE -- T4 and FT4 very high, FT3 low, TSH normal--HELP
  3. Very high ft4, low ft3, normal tsh -- help
  4. Hashimoto's knowledge? Please help! Can Hashimoto's cause chronic neck/shoulder pain
  5. Asking for help with Labs results please.
  6. Hashimoto's, Grave's, Hashitoxicosis, or all of the above?
  7. Why More tired when changed from 75 mcg to 88 mcg?
  8. She says I'm over medicated but I have constipation, delayed digestion, and no period
  9. Low TSH, High T4
  10. pills/vitamins that help or stop hair loss
  11. thyroid peroxidase antibody question?
  12. Allergic to synthroid?
  13. Anyone here familiar with Dysautonomia?
  14. Normal Labs?
  15. No added T3 during pregnancy??
  16. Allergic to Synthroid!!!
  17. confused
  18. Hypothyroidism, Mono, EBV
  19. Lab results question
  20. Any luck with Hashimoto's treatment in Cincinnati?
  21. Feeling better but my nails look awful!
  22. lingering hypothyroidism symptoms
  23. I don't have classic symptoms of hypothyroidism
  24. Thyroid Problem? All result say healthy :(
  25. extreme hypothyroidism when to go to the ER
  26. Allergic to Synthroid
  27. switching from Synthroid to Nature-Throid.. Can I expect anything?
  28. new lab findings
  29. hypothyroid and wellbutrin?
  30. is bad or what? help me!
  31. What would happen if a normal person was given 50 mcg Synthroid?
  32. Naturethroid & Blood sugar levels
  33. Can anyone help me with the result?
  34. Hypothyroidism
  35. TSH results help?
  36. TSH = 9.2 and T4 = 14
  37. Switching from Cytomel only to Erfa
  38. Going gluten-free for Hashimoto's?
  39. HOT HOT Face
  40. High TSH Level Synthroid not working
  41. Weird pinching/tingling sensation by thyroid
  42. RepairVite - has anyone tried it?
  43. Odd labs, Hypo a possibility?
  44. Went Hyper to Hypo, and now Hyper symptoms but normal labs
  45. Can someone help me interpret my lab results?
  46. TSH 5.6, but hyperthyroid symptoms...
  47. Referred to a rheumatologist for thyroid issues?
  48. Help Understanding Lab Results/symptoms
  49. Retaining water weight on Synthroid - Anyone lose weight once optimized?
  50. My TSH went up to 14 from 4 in two weeks!
  51. Vitamin D Deficiency - Are injections the answer??
  52. Would L-Tyrosine be a good option for me? I'm desperate.
  53. New medication after thyroidectomy
  54. Please Help!!!! Trying to understand lab results
  55. Thyroid nodules & lymphadenopathy- no answers from doctors
  56. Am I Hypo?
  57. Good and bad days (hashimotos)
  58. Help with Labs- still Hypo? why weight gain
  59. Newly diagnosed with hashimotos
  60. Rising TSH and symptoms
  61. Please help with labs...
  62. Hyperthyroidism - Deciding next step
  63. Recovered with a green drink
  64. Brazilian nuts
  65. Lab Result Analysis... Should I be looking into T3?
  66. new - tsh t &t4 normal but waiting for antibodies result
  67. Chest Pain - Very Concerned
  68. Can you be hypo and have Graves Disease?
  69. Will I ever have thick hair again?
  70. Concerned about my TSH level (but GP is not)... what to do?
  71. low TSH vs low FT3/FT4 question
  72. Doctor's Say Nothing Wrong, but Still Not Sure...
  73. Thyroid Test Help, T3 Uptake Percent
  74. Crestor and Thyroid
  75. New Results - Help?
  76. Is all hard non movable thyroid nodule cancerous????
  77. Frustrated... Docs says tests normal...
  78. how long does it take for thyroid medication to work
  79. 6.5cm mass on thyroid, more nodules and questions galore~?~
  80. Can anyone Help?
  81. Should I get back on Synthroid Even if it Gives Me Higher Reverse T3?
  82. Cytomel and T3 Questions | Help Please
  83. Switched To NP Thyroid - Feeling A Bit Better!
  84. HELP! high free T3, Low free T4, normal TSH??
  85. pressure in head and ears
  86. New opinions from those who have thyroid problem
  87. Are these tests adequate for diagnosis?
  88. Thyroid crash. PLEASE help.
  89. Normal thyroid ultrasound, abnormal bloodwork.
  90. Nodules and mass
  91. Biopsy on 3.9 cm nodule is benign. Doctor says wait 12 months
  92. Help with blood results please
  93. Puzzled by my thyroid results...
  94. New lab results help please with Free T4 numbers!!!
  95. Hyperthyroidism?
  96. Thyroid questions
  97. New labs, 6 weeks after adding Cytomel. Erg...
  98. Vitamin D and thyroid nodules? Why would my levels be low?
  99. Do I really have Hypothyroidism?
  100. Feeling bad
  101. Thyroid levels, Synthroid dose, Miscarriage, Please Help
  102. enlarged thyroid with normal labs
  103. TSH results--trending toward hyperthyroid?
  104. overmedicated ?
  105. newly diagnosed hypothyroid-high level athlete
  106. Subacute thyroiditis
  107. Went from Hypo to Hyper. Would it cause swollen glands and sore throat
  108. low TSH, High T3, T4
  109. Dancers' Thyroid "story" looking for answers
  110. ultrasound/lab results please help before my surgery
  111. Got results help with interpretation
  112. Just started Carbimazole and feeling much worse... normal??
  113. Problems adding T3 to Synthroid?
  114. Help with lab results
  115. Please Help! Cannot tolerate T3 medication and when taking T4 there is weight gain?
  116. Interpret my results please...
  117. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone
  118. Confused about levels and could be causing symptoms?
  119. Hypothyroidism and Diet?
  120. lab results?
  121. Secondary Hypothyroidism? Advice.
  122. High TSH and TPO-ab and normal Free T3 and T4
  123. Levothyroxine Hair Loss
  124. Hyper and my results worried...
  125. Obvious symptoms, confusing results.
  126. TSH with reflex to FT4 >100
  127. fluctuating blood test results, hypo symptoms?
  128. Possible Overactive Thyroid?? Can Prednisone cause this?
  129. Partial Thyroidectomy on 7/12 very sore and turning yellow
  130. thyroid test interpretation
  131. How much did RAI treatment cost you? 15 mci
  132. Over the Counter Thyroid Meds
  133. itchy thyroidectomy incision
  134. Hyperthyroid Meds and Painkillers
  135. Ferritin - Effect on TSH - Am I really Hypothyroid?
  136. Looking for a good Thyroid Dr. Savannah Ga and surrounding areas
  137. Painful hands and feet in A.M.--HELP!
  138. Many symptoms but no diagnosis yet...
  139. Update on a disappointing first visit to endo
  140. Hypo - Swollen/painful/sensitive tongue
  141. oncocytic change / hurthle cells?
  142. Undiagnosed Throat problems ???
  143. high SHBG, high aldosterone, pain, weight gain, edema- HELP!!!
  144. elevated white blood cell count
  145. Confused about my Thyroid results - Hyperthyroid?
  146. Is it normal to keep coughing after thyroid surgery
  147. Thyroidectomy and coughing up blood?
  148. Is there a difference between brand name Synthroid and generic levothyroxine?
  149. Latest Lab Results
  150. Hashimotos constricted voice and cough
  151. hypothyroidism and depression?
  152. Am I definately hypothyroid?
  153. free T3 : reverse T3 ratio = 12
  154. Think I'm Overmedicated - do I lower meds or stop them?
  155. Hypo and kidney function
  156. TSH Levels
  157. Ensure an hour after synthroid...
  158. Low range Free T4 and TSH... Hypothyroid??
  159. Doctor near Ashland/Medford Southern Oregon?
  160. Am I hypo or hyper???
  161. So confused about my thyroid... help please!
  162. Should I be worried about hypothyroid?
  163. Dr for Charlotte, Nc area?
  164. My Thyroidectomy
  165. Why does desiccated thyroid increase glucose levels?
  166. T3 Dropped on Cytomel
  167. Thyroid, low TSH, nodules, natural solutions
  168. Tsh 7.97
  169. Lab results interpretation help, please
  170. Help with results - blood and ultrasound
  171. Thyroid problem and hydroxycut
  172. TSH Level Too Low
  173. Got my results back and I'm confused
  174. Post parathyroid surgery tingling
  175. TSH very high, free T3 and T4 normal - what's going on?!
  176. Lab Results Confusing - Incompetent doc
  177. TSH Labs
  178. Thyroidectomy - 10 days post op
  179. Help decode my thyroid labs please!!!!
  180. Weight loss, hair loss and digestion problems
  181. Thyroid disorder? Progesterone malfunction?
  182. can i avoid weight gain after my thyroid operation
  183. Thyroid Antibodies out of whack??
  184. Hyperthyoidism-no symptoms
  185. Daughter is being sent to an Endocrinologist?
  186. Please help me decide what to ask or do
  187. Grave's disease & confused with test results
  188. Just diagnosed with Hypothyroidism but I don't see how I have it.
  189. Trembling, twitching & Shaking??
  190. 2 grains a day Hypothyroidism Type 2
  191. Probiotics and hashimotos
  192. How long before I actually start feeling better?
  193. feeling of lump in throat, difficulty swallowing-hypo
  194. Looking for advice & Doctor in Rochester NY area
  195. New here... Need help with results
  196. Hyperthyroid/ Anxiety
  197. Completely New, Completely Clueless
  198. Triglycerides 800-tsh 5.8 freaked out!
  199. 6 weeks pregnant, hypo went hyper!
  200. Thyroid Uptake Scan Results
  201. Hi! New here, in need of help!
  202. Muscle and Joint Pain with Thyroid Disease
  203. Can Weight Lifting Increase Thyroid Activity?
  204. Blue Horizon blood test UK???
  205. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg in my multivitamin, should I be concerned?
  206. TSH 1.4 very bad symptoms
  207. Cytomel/T3 - how quickly did you notice a difference emotionally?
  208. Interpreting Lab Results .... HELP!
  209. Hashimoto's & Hearing Voices
  210. Cytomel and Levothyroxine Continued- Dosing, symptoms, etc.
  211. Anyone experience Dumping syndrome symptoms?
  212. TSH 33 and resistant to medication- HELP!
  213. hypothyroidism and health insurance
  214. Hypothyroid condition went away????
  215. red blotchy palms
  216. Newbie here- Is it thyroid, or all in my head?
  217. Splitting Armour Dose
  218. can it possibly be growing back?? Help please!
  219. Antithyroglobin Ab 245;
  220. Freezer Storage of NTH?
  221. Undiagnosed for years
  222. Low T4 Total and Low Free T4 - No Thyroid
  223. Does this cortisol level indicate adrenal insufficiency- will it affect thyroid meds?
  224. 11 more days to Thyroidectomy!!
  225. LONG!! Can someone take the time to interpret these results
  226. Anyone had success with Guggul?
  227. Levothyroxine and HRT
  228. Do you lower levothyroxine when adding cytomel?
  229. Grown below clavicle?
  230. Enlarged thyroid--- silent reflux--lump in throat???
  231. labs and lump
  232. Levothyroxine and Cytomel Questions
  233. Low TSH, High FT3, High FT4
  234. Is Cytomel dangerous for pregnancy or NOT? Need a straight answer!
  235. Possible Mistake on Doctor's Behalf on Interpreting My Lab Results?
  236. Started On Synthroid 2 Wks Ago - Now I'm MORE Tired??
  237. Increase meds and Free T's fall?
  238. FT3 level dropped??
  239. Hypothyroidism and cough
  240. ultrasound & bloodwork results please help me to understand correctly..
  241. im having thyroid surgery
  242. Tired all the time and TSH low.
  243. Help!! Lab Results And What To Say To Doctor!
  244. thyroid antibodies?
  245. Thryoid Test - Dont understand results! Help please?
  246. Low TSH and Low Normal T4 - not on meds
  247. Can someone with experience explain my ranges?
  248. Anyone gone directly from 30 mg to 60 mg desiccated thyroid?
  249. Hashimoto's & Hypothyroid
  250. Thyroid Ultrasound Results & Questions