PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. thyroid problems
  2. support and answers needed
  3. Daughter joins "Thyroid" family, Drs still hard to deal with
  4. High TSH (5.4) but not gaining weight (however, I'm on Adderall)
  5. advice on labs/symptoms
  6. advice on labs / symptoms
  7. TSH 2.5 but temp is 35.9 C(96.62 F)
  8. how can i get an accurate thyroid lab?
  9. Autoimmune Disorders & lowered immune system
  10. Switching from Levothyroid to Armour
  11. Naturopath treatment of hypo
  12. Thyroid
  13. Thyroid disorder
  14. Help with lab result interpretation and Doctors in Ottawa
  15. Low TSH, Multi Nodular Toxic Goiter & No sypmtoms
  16. When will my thyroid ever regulate?
  17. Help with Levels?
  18. ?? High tg antibodies, other thyroid results normal
  19. Do things ever get better?
  20. TSH level 644
  21. Need help interpreting thyroid labs
  22. Hashimoto's and Hypoglycemia
  23. New Results-PLEASE HELP?
  24. Post-op hemi-thyroidectomy
  25. Med side effect - dry mouth/throat?
  26. confused about levels
  27. Borderline results - developing hypothyroidism?
  28. T3 meds
  29. Hypothyroid please help me decipher these labs
  30. Will switching from Synthroid to Armour help these test results?
  31. Mystery Symptoms
  32. Free T4 levels falling, undiagnosed
  33. does anybody have frequent urination with hypothyroidism?
  34. lab results... med question and opinion
  35. Thyroid Needle Biopsy
  36. Hashimoto's and Loss of Balance?
  37. thyroid test question
  38. Delayed reaction to FNA biopsy
  39. On Armour, FT4 and FT3 good, TSH very low
  40. Graves/Hashi's/Lupus?
  41. Possible Thyroid problems- leave it or push dr?
  42. Trying to get help & feeling like everyone just thinks I'm crazy
  43. Help, 10 years Hypothyroidism - latest test result
  44. Feeling hyper but not?!
  45. Continuing neck pain
  46. Confusing labs (at least to me!)
  47. Low T3? Low enough for Cytomel?
  48. Muscle/ligament Pain after TT
  49. Hypothyroidism binding up all cortisol, mimicking adrenal fatigue
  50. Hashimoto's Disease... a little lost!!
  51. Would GREATLY appreciate some help with interpreting labs
  52. Problems with Thyroid Medication
  53. multi nodular goiter nodules
  54. Thyroid Nodule 4 cm
  55. Complicated Situation - Do I Need to Be Medicated or Not?
  56. Would like some input please
  57. Hi! Im New. Please help
  58. Maca & hypothyroid?
  59. One year later after I gave up, see endo again?
  60. Thyroid results
  61. Opinions/Help - Multinodular goiter/ family hist. cancer
  62. rapidly growing thyroid nodule or not?
  63. Thyroid Nodules, Advice anyone?
  64. Charlotte, NC Doc Who Prescribes Armour, etc.
  65. Low TSH Normal FT4 High FT3 Dr not helpingCan someone please explain these labs to me
  66. Have I gone hyper?
  67. Please help lab results
  68. Panicking about appointment
  69. Overactive no medication??
  70. UNDERACTIVE THYROID TSH 2.98-23 year old male
  71. Thyroid Nodules found .... Help Please
  72. Thyroid (normal TSH but High T3 & T4)
  73. Partial Thyroidectomy & GERD!!??
  74. Child 10 YO with TSH 5.83 Need second opinion urgently
  75. Thyroid Tissue
  76. 300 MG's of Armour Thyroid
  77. Hashimoto's Problems...
  78. Please help me understand results
  79. Hyperthyroid/weight gain/exercise
  80. Thyroid Nodules and Low White Blood Cell Count
  81. TT and now TSH too low and T4 too high
  82. swollen thyroid after taking naprosyn
  83. Thyroid
  84. Test Results Show: "Elevated Thyroid Levels"
  85. Thyroid antibodies - what's the difference?
  86. Help with Results
  87. Hypothyroidism?
  88. Do i have Hypothyroidism/at risk of developing Hypothyroidism
  89. Total Thyroidectomy
  90. Is there anyone here who feels their levels are finally optimal?
  91. post op thyroidectomy
  92. Skin feels like it is crawling with bugs
  93. Found Endo That Prescribes Armour Tulsa Oklahoma
  94. Hyperparathyroidism
  95. Trapped by Graves Disease
  96. Hyperthyroid and weight gain
  97. Fluctuating TSH, please help!
  98. muscle pain and weakness
  99. Possibly parathyroid disease
  100. New Here - Hashi's - Seeking Dr. In Charleston SC NDT
  101. Need input from anyone on Armour.
  102. Question on Kelp
  103. Total newbie with total thyroidectomy
  104. how long until your facial swelling went away?
  105. Yawning
  106. Please help me interpret my blood test results?
  107. Can Synthroid affect liver function?
  108. Please Help... Cant Take Much More...
  109. Thyroid Nodule Need help reading ultrasound report PLZ
  110. My T4 level is high
  111. Extremely swollen face, but levels are now over.
  112. Confused. Being told 2 different things by 2 doctors
  113. how to discontinue levo?
  114. LowThyroid & Weight Gain?
  115. Something stuck in throat???
  116. LPR/GERD issues. Is it Hypo?
  117. Feeling of something in throat?
  118. FNA Biopsy Result Help
  119. Is my TSH too low?
  120. Parathyroid surgery and calcium absorption confusion
  121. RAI or Surgery
  122. WooHoo FINALLY a decent doctor!
  123. please help with my blood test results?
  124. Very Frustrating and Dangerous Synthroid Related Situation.
  125. Does this medicine adjustment sound good?
  126. 2nd goiter surgery
  127. Missed Thyroid Medication Symptoms?
  128. No confirmed diagnosis
  129. High T3 and prolactin..
  130. molecular iodine
  131. Hashimotos?
  132. Oral contraceptives (0,035 estradiol) and high TSH levels. Help, how to prevent hypo
  133. Labs 8 weeks post TT - cholesterol, T4, T3...
  134. Help with thyroid and adrenal labs
  135. Just hypo? Or RA too? Anyone with rheumatoid arth too?
  136. Can Hypothroidism Cause Itching of the Skin
  137. My numbers
  138. TSH/T3 Normal but T4 Borderline?
  139. Loss of hair! Help!
  140. Take selenium suplements and avoid gluten
  141. I am new here :D please be nice
  142. Relatively good labs - Trial of Armour? Advice?
  143. swallowing issues
  144. "Normal" labs, feeling hypo... drs appointment tomorrow
  145. Home health aid bizzaro-world & diluted TSH 115
  146. Can treatment enlarge thyroid?
  147. Thyroid scar rash? Welt?
  148. new symptoms please help? can these be attributed to hypothyroidism?
  149. tsh 94
  150. Thyroid help with medication
  151. After diagnosis - how long did you go untreated?
  152. need some help
  153. Hashis?? Graves? Please read and reply!!!!
  154. My hair is still lifeless
  155. Exercise and Increased Hypo Symptoms
  156. Newly diagnosed with Hashimoto need med advice please
  157. Thyroid acting up again?
  158. Can't get a diagnosis
  159. Newly Diagnosed And Dr doesnt want to treat
  160. After a year... finally
  161. Reaction to thyroid medication and now swelling.
  162. After a few years of odd issues, just told I have Graves, need ER thyroid operation
  163. Synthroid & shortness of breath...
  164. synthroid and shortness of breath
  165. Strange labs
  166. Natural vs synthetic
  167. Long time no post! I got labs... Need help
  168. Gap in medication
  169. Hyperthyroidism Sleep Disturbance
  170. Concerned about my Thyroid test results
  171. last hope
  172. treating Hashitoxicosis
  173. Labs say Hyper, but feeling great
  174. Adding Cytomel to Synthroid.
  175. Hashimotos/TT/Feeling horrible
  176. Newbie here - Low T3, odd symptoms?
  177. Long time Hashimotos patient with meds question
  178. FNA for thyroid
  179. Is this hypothyroidism?
  180. question on hypothyroidism
  181. Anyone follow a typical diet? eliminate alcohol?
  182. magnesium citrate
  183. Still feeling hypo although test say different?
  184. New Levothyroxine RX
  185. Bio idential hormones and Thyroid nodules
  186. Hair, muscle and nails after thyroidectomy?
  187. Info Please
  188. Levothyroxine
  189. Newly diagnosed hypothyroid.
  190. hyper thyroid
  191. Increasing dosage myself?
  192. thyroid mass
  193. Thyroid and Juicing
  194. Levoxyl, then Levothyroxine, then Synthroid, now what?
  195. Just Diagnosed With Hypo--Need A Bit Of Advice!! =]
  196. What labs should I ask for?
  197. Question on Free T-4
  198. Thyroid nodules... how common are they?
  199. Thyroid OCD Anxiety Numbers - Please Help
  200. Enlarged thyroid with no symptoms
  201. Question about labs + synthroid dose change
  202. kidney function decline since starting the t3.coincidence or a connection?
  203. Should I switch meds?? Labs won't budge...
  204. Thyroid nodule not scary
  205. Need help in understanding numbers
  206. Help understanding latest labs...
  207. Did I calculate my percentage of ranges right?
  208. trying to understand my 12 yr olds results
  209. Cortisol levels and hashimotos?
  210. I need help in knowing what to do?
  211. Do these lab results mean that I don't have Graves' Disease?
  212. Thyroid Disorders Community High TSH and T3 Levels but no Hypo or Hyper thyroidism
  213. Treating chronic tendonitis when being treated for hypothyrodism
  214. Left vocal chord paralyzed post thyroidectomy
  215. New Labs - HELP... feeling horrible
  216. Anyone Else Have This Side Effect
  217. Does having thyroid affecting
  218. High TSH, normal free T4 - dr. says it's OK
  219. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  220. hypothyroidism is pregnancy
  221. Connection between Mini-pill and Overactive thyroid ?
  222. Thyroid ?
  223. Fna
  224. Armour thyroid-is 180 mg a lot?
  225. Diagnosis,..Hyperthyroidism
  226. My results are in, what is going on?
  227. Synthroid Heart Palps Regardless of Labs
  228. Need your input, please...
  229. New labs... what dose ?
  230. Tsh 155
  231. how to differentiate anxiety symptoms from thyroid?
  232. blood test
  233. Naturethroid - one or two times a day
  234. Need advice for Endo appt tomorrow Nodule 4.3CM benign
  235. Multinodular thyroid goiter
  236. Medicated TSH 5.07, doctor wants me to stay on current dose
  237. New to hypothyroidism and very confused
  238. Lots of hypo- symptoms, normal blood levels, goiter
  239. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  240. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  241. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  242. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  243. new labs and ultrasound reports
  244. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  245. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  246. Update
  247. could someone help me ?
  248. Worried and waiting
  249. Biopsy results
  250. Questions to ask