PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 [123] 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Medicate before or after bloodwork?
  2. 7 keto dhea vs dhea
  3. Doc Gave In!!!!
  4. Guess what!!
  5. Meep! lol
  6. I got my lab report in! I could use your opinion please.
  7. Advice Please
  8. Just got the MAC DADDY of blood tests....
  9. Heartblock related to thyroid?
  10. any advice
  11. Question about labs
  12. A difference in medications
  13. Going to camp out in front of Dr.'s office.
  14. Latest lab results....
  15. Orangatan treated for thyroid problems - made CNN
  16. To midwest1
  17. Losing wt. while on med increase
  18. My dog is on Levothyroxine
  19. Saw a naturopath today
  20. Oh! I'm so excited!
  21. T4 - T3 same as FT3 - FT4?
  22. "Daughter" with thyroid issues-scary diagnosis-HELP!
  23. Lab results...Please help!!
  24. Okay need help secondary hypo anyone?
  25. Use of antidepressants and TRH. Interesting info
  26. What do I need to know?
  27. Please help me . . . .
  28. Thyroid testing/results, just negative?!
  29. fast heart rate
  30. Question about FT3 and FT4
  31. I am having the worst year
  32. MEEP or DEA4
  33. Opinions Please on Friend's Hypothryoid Test Results
  34. Yay - TSH 38, off to RAI I go...
  35. Going to be away :(
  36. Synthroid vs. Levoxyl
  37. sdunner
  38. Can you have both Graves and Hashi's at the same time?
  39. I'm Huge!!!!
  40. Got new labs drawn today
  41. Article On Low T3 Syndrome
  42. Anyone have POSITIVE Thyroid Removal Story Pre/Post Hashi's?
  43. back again
  44. Question for Meep regarding FT4?
  45. Its a miracle
  46. meds and hashi's and nodules
  47. T3-uptake blood test
  48. Found another way of checking your temp in the morning.
  49. Arg..TSH not high enough
  50. Do Symptoms Get Worse....?
  51. Doctor says NORMAL want your opinion!
  52. What ranges do most people feel their best at?
  53. sore leg
  54. Lady 50
  55. New Test Results - Opinions Welcomed
  56. Can I have hyper & hypo symptoms?
  57. Do you have shortness of breath?
  58. please read I'm scared!
  59. Feeling Desperate and not in control
  60. Racing heartbeats getting worse
  61. Dose Increase
  62. question regarding cytomel
  63. Newbie Here Need advice badly!
  64. Is this normal for a hypo patient
  65. New here...post 1 time before...need help and answers! TIA!!
  66. Thyroid and Birth control??
  67. Asked Dr. to do some tests will......
  68. Hypo to hyper - Help!
  69. Can thyroid bring on nerve damage or MS?
  70. Lab test results
  71. Cholesterol????????
  72. Circulation??
  73. Cortisol test result
  74. Exactly what tests should I INSIST on?
  75. I'm new here, Help! So Confused!
  76. Shins
  77. New Lab results from Endo
  78. Let me tell you guys what I DID today! LOL
  79. ???
  80. A poll about nodules
  81. When will the madness end!
  82. Does this sound like adrenal fatigue
  83. Meep!
  84. New Labs
  85. Need Everyone's help
  86. ??? Calcium and Levoxyl
  87. 1 Step Forward .........half A Dozen Back! :( Sigh!
  88. Post op CRASH
  89. Odd Question
  90. Question on Flaxseed for Meep or Anyone
  91. cyst
  92. Levothyoxine/Synthroid??
  93. Ladies: Which symptoms become worse when you are PMSing?
  94. Eye Pain
  95. Need help with T3 question.
  96. Meds on the internet?
  97. Free T3/T4 not increasing--what now???
  98. Best time to take Cytomel and Lexvox??
  99. Is there Saliva testing in Canada?
  100. Not having a good day!
  101. levothroid question
  102. Questions about thyroiditis
  103. water retention
  104. Graves, SSD, Going Goofy...etc.
  105. Have a question for females?
  106. Question on Antibody testing
  107. Lab results & still waiting to see an endo
  108. I am completely losing it
  109. Meep or anyone who can help
  110. The education continues...Graves or Not?
  111. 22.5 mcg or 30 mcg Armour?
  112. armour and synthroid question
  113. thyriod to be removed - will I get fat?
  114. Need Expert Input Please
  115. Nightmares
  116. test results
  117. Need some advice
  118. Do I need an increase?
  119. A.M. Cortisol 6.0 - too low? Was told it was fine?
  120. Stabilized Oxygen
  121. Can you help me with bloodtests results please?
  122. Not sure I can make it...
  123. ReLiv
  124. Oh where, oh where did my memory go?
  125. No One Has Had Iodine Scan W/iv???
  126. weight loss with hypo-T????
  127. not taking medication
  128. 16 year old son
  129. TSH .13 Normal is .5 to 5
  130. Deep muscle pain
  131. Natural remedies for graves
  132. Anyone tried thyroid supplements i.e. Kelp..
  133. I have a OverActive Thyroid..
  134. insight needed plz!
  135. Anyone have a goiter that shrinks and swells quickly during the day?????
  136. Does tylenol and acetominophin have iodine in them
  137. Question about estrogen and thyroid
  138. Strange Feeling Inside My Brain
  139. Adrenal Problems.
  140. soy
  141. To ME this is VERY FUNNY...but really it's NOT!
  142. Im back! TSH has no connection to symptoms. HERE'S PROOF.
  143. My life is no fun anymore
  144. Dosage too high?
  145. Feel Like I'm in a dark tunnel with no light..
  146. Thyroid Test Results Are They Normal?
  147. Pain in head less since higher dose thyroid medication?
  148. Why! Why! Why! - venting
  149. Inonclusive FNA Biopsy
  150. Help needed from Meep or someone
  151. please help with interpreting lab results!
  152. Very sad and discouraged-please help me
  153. Lab Results - Help!
  154. Anyone taking cytomel or natural T3 feel improvements quickly?
  155. Is cortisol a naturally occurring antithyroid?
  156. Constant shortness of breath
  157. Nose Bleeds
  158. Hyper
  159. Just got the freet3 tests back so for
  160. Help on initial test results
  161. is this a symptom
  162. dh's lab results...can someone explain it to me?
  163. Finally...test results
  164. Questions about Thyroid Antibodies?
  165. Please need help
  166. Meep/Midwest...anyone?.... I am confused
  167. Blood test results....
  168. what was your reaction with increase in T4?
  169. Someone please tell me what this means.
  170. Weight Spiralling Out of Control
  171. ??? Anyone have RAI right after surgery?
  172. difference between hashimotos and graves
  173. Just venting i suppose
  174. Meep.......quick question
  175. K9mom Graves disease or not? needs your advice
  176. Stages of hypo med adjustment?
  177. Where can I buy dessicated thyroid in Canada?
  178. Can someone help with my results?
  179. Is this normal?
  180. Follow-up Blood Test Results
  181. Goiter
  182. No half moons on fingers!!!
  183. Venting.
  184. What dose of Cytomel/T3 were you started on?
  185. is it my imagination?
  186. normal FT4, but high TSH...question
  187. I have Hashi's; now my dh was dx as having thyroid problems????
  188. quick question
  189. Anyone get red palms and a cast of redness on arms?
  190. questions about lab tests
  191. Symptoms, Dr. Appt., and Questions
  192. First appt. w/ endo - PLEASE advise
  193. did [ *** ] get banned?
  194. Some questions about Thyroid medication
  195. burning sensations
  196. Stress and Thyroid
  197. paging kh41126.....
  198. Heart Doc checking Thyroid??????
  199. saliva testing....
  200. No skipping heartbeats but feeling very tired
  201. Can a Boy be Hyperthyroid?
  202. Can Mono trigger thyroid dysfunction?
  203. Great visit with my doctor
  204. Lab Result's for a friend..
  205. multi nodular goiter
  206. Cytomel dosing help needed, please - Meep, anyone
  207. Question about anemia
  208. further testing needed?
  209. Lab Report For My Husband
  210. Other blood tests
  211. 2nd day on armour - HELP
  212. lexapro and/or antidepressants during thyroid treatment
  213. Question
  214. Can I take this t-3
  215. Do any of you self-dose?
  216. cold sensitivity?
  217. Fatigue Pattern
  218. Chest Pain???
  219. Have a question for anyone that took RAI and antithyroid drugs after
  220. Meep! Or n e 1 else about FreeT3 T4
  221. Proof wellness after t-dectomy
  222. Flare ups :(
  223. Question about Ferritin?
  224. anyone have decompression surgery
  225. I haven't been REGULATED on synthroid yet, but I wonder how do you know if Armour....
  226. quick question
  227. find a doctor in CT/RI --Armour
  228. Bizarre thyroid story
  229. Elevated TSH
  230. Ears, Nose and Throat or Endocrinologist?
  231. Test results, doc suggestions, your thoughts, please
  232. New Labs, adding T3 - your opinion please
  233. Graves Disease or not?
  234. new and need help please
  235. Taking Armour was a horrible experience.
  236. Now I am sick
  237. levoxyl
  238. Turns out I have cancer after all...
  239. Follow up appt today
  240. Armour Question ?
  241. Iodine in vitamins
  242. My daughter was diagnosed hypo
  243. Important press release about levothyroxine
  244. Help please
  245. Flp?
  246. Tired and Minerals!
  247. how to increase armour?
  248. ? for West end girl
  249. How long for levels to drop?
  250. Endo in chicago?