PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. hot flashes after being taken off my thyroid med?
  2. How many people out there have thyroid nodules.
  3. Post parathyroid Surgery Labs; any input?
  4. Thyroid Hormone Resistance??
  5. new labs and ultrasound reports
  6. Low TSH Low T4 High T3?
  7. Anti-thyroid antibodies with a fully functioning thyroid
  8. Update
  9. could someone help me ?
  10. Worried and waiting
  11. Biopsy results
  12. Questions to ask
  13. Best time to take thyroid meds when working 12 hr midnights
  14. Newbie w/crazy lab results... help!
  15. Help with my Daughter's lab results please
  16. Thyroid Nodule
  17. Symptoms after complete thyroidectomy
  18. Lab results- feel AWFUl
  19. Hypothyroid?
  20. Split Daily T4 Dose?
  21. New member
  22. Acid reflux or not
  23. Can the thyroid increase output 7 years after RAI
  24. New to Cytomel
  25. Iodine Supplementation is Shrinking My Goiter
  26. Thyroid Problems
  27. low pth of 2.5 and high calcium of 12.2
  28. Diet pills
  29. Throat
  30. Newly diagnosed Hashimotos
  31. Which Selenium test is better --- (serum/plasma) or (whole blood)?
  32. Hyperthyroid/Hypothyroid and muscle twitches?
  33. Hashimotos and IVF
  34. Hypothyroid answers HELP!!
  35. Switching to dessicated thyroid
  36. Diagnosis Help Needed! Hypothyroid/Cushing's/PCOS
  37. Questions About New Labs/Help!
  38. normal treatment for Hashimoto's
  39. Lab Results Help??!!
  40. Thyroid
  41. Low Total T4/T3 and raised TSH, would I benefit from treatment?
  42. TSH changes
  43. Possible Hypothyroidism: Info Help!
  44. Hashimotos
  45. Has anyone ever tried Nature Throid?
  46. help to define lab results
  47. Total Thyroidectomy
  48. Can I have hypothyroidism w/reference-range results?
  49. Help with labs thyroid
  50. Interpret my newest labs, please.
  51. Hyperthyroid/Graves
  52. 10 year old - thyroid results
  53. cytomel dosage question
  54. Is it really my thyroid?
  55. New to site - question on ultrasound results
  56. Got additional Lab finally
  57. Confused - Lab Results
  58. Help me decide...add t3 med to t4 or switch to NDT?
  59. post thyroidectomy... is this normal?
  60. Undiagnosed and depressed
  61. Am I being a high maintenance patient? Hypochondriac?
  62. Newbie seeking input on ultrasound results
  63. 3.4 size left thyroid nodule
  64. So confused over lab results! Please advise
  65. Large benign thyroid nodule
  66. Overdosed on Synthroid
  67. thyroiditis found in nodule?
  68. Thyroiditis in a nodule?
  69. Tirosint
  70. Unsure what to make of lab results
  71. mymexicandrugstore CYTOMEL
  72. T3 Help
  73. Thyroid Reading - Physical
  74. Thyroid madness, fibromyalgia relief, and changing my health practitioners
  75. Had Total Thyroidectomy-now what?
  76. Trying to find the right medication
  77. Graves Disease - Do I have it with these blood tests?
  78. Questions Regarding Symptoms
  79. Synthroid withdrawals
  80. HELP!!! Anxiety and Thyroid?!
  81. Thyroid Disorder
  82. Hyperparathyroid or not?
  83. Please help me understand my TSH results!
  84. thyroid labs help
  85. help-thyroid labs
  86. I am a Hyper Hypothyroid person
  87. Hello, I'm new.
  88. Confused by my results...
  89. Symptoms of hypothyroidism - need advice please
  90. Confused by my results
  91. Normal thyroid tests but symptoms of hyperthyroidism
  92. Thyroidectomy AFTER I-131 Iodine?
  93. A Hyper, Hypo
  94. Confusing Results From Last Blood Test
  95. Total Thyroidectomy
  96. T4 and other Tests - Had Done - No one Answered
  97. Eye Pain, Headaches?
  98. thyroidectomy cost
  99. Here I go again..
  100. Newbie looking for some advice :)
  101. 7 days post Total Thyroidectomy
  102. Thyroid antibodies
  103. Choking feeling
  104. Best time to get TSH T3 and T4 done in the day
  105. Goiter
  106. Grrr - can't find that balance between TSH and Free's
  107. How long do you have to be off of thyroid hormone to have an iodine scan done?
  108. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  109. Switching from Levoxyl to Thyroxine in Australia
  110. Thyroid?
  111. thyroid nodule 3.6cm
  112. Low FT4, Normal TSH?
  113. thyroid diagnosis and TT
  114. Looking for a new dr - Allentown PA
  115. T4 Overdose
  116. Lab results - much needed help
  117. Nearing a surgery for thyroidectomy
  118. Total thyroidectomy
  119. Advice
  120. Barking cough and enlarged thyroid with nodules
  121. Hypothyroid - Weight Loss
  122. what does this mean
  123. Levothyroxine and sleep troubles
  124. Hashimoto's disease - possible hyperparathyroidism?
  125. Advice on thyroidectomy needed
  126. Newly diagnosed hyperthyroidism
  127. Thyroid lab results
  128. Thyroid blood test
  129. 7 year old hypothyroidism
  130. Raising those FT3 levels
  131. Need Dr. in Pittsburgh area that gives Armour or Cytomel
  132. My Labs
  133. Which vitamin do you all take?
  134. New Poster/Longtime Slave to My Thyroid
  135. Question regarding lab results
  136. Normal numbers, feeling unwell
  137. Always tired
  138. newly diagnosed as Hypothyroid
  139. skin problems with hypothyroidism
  140. Help with Thyroid test results
  141. Thyroid issues still
  142. thyroidectomy neck dissection choking sensation
  143. thyroid
  144. Help!! Levoxyl Vs. Synthroid
  145. Please help with Lab Report
  146. Hashimoto/Thyroid problem
  147. T4 meds - Feel better, then I feel worse - why?
  148. Help with thyroid ultrasound results
  149. Thyroid problem
  150. Need help understanding Thyroid Ultrasound Results
  151. Please help with Lab report for Thyroid..
  152. Synthroid Troubles!!
  153. What's Up with Me. Need You Guys!!
  154. Low TSH torture
  155. How worried should I be?
  156. Question About Tapazole
  157. How long does it take for an enlarged thyroid (goiter) to go back to normal
  158. New here,Help needed to interpret my results!
  159. has anyone had incorrect lab results?
  160. Thyroid Storm
  161. Help with my results!
  162. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  163. Newbie questions - what tests to I ask for?
  164. Hashimoto's thyroiditis
  165. Hyper Thyroid?
  166. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  167. Hyper symptoms - dosage too high?
  168. High thyroid peroxidate ?
  169. Tired of being tired... any advice welcome
  170. Thyroid help!
  171. Thyrotoxicosis Or Not
  172. Thyroid testing and ritalin
  173. Reverse T3
  174. Reverse T3
  175. Thyroid Tests and Odd Recs from DR.
  176. Are these results nothing?
  177. hyperthyroidism?
  178. Help with thyroid problem
  179. Thyroid
  180. Newly diagnosed thyroiditis after uptake
  181. Lab tests
  182. thyroid
  183. I am diagnosed with subclinical hyperthyroidism... chest tightness everyday
  184. question
  185. high reverse t3
  186. Headaches With Increase of Levothyroxine
  187. Thyroid exam questions
  188. Tirosint
  189. Thyroid Function Tests
  190. Confused about Benign Thyroid Nodule
  191. Worrisome Thyroid Ultrasound findings
  192. Need advice quick
  193. High Thyroglobulin with large thyroid mass
  194. How long to adjust to meds?
  195. Please help I'm new to this and confused
  196. Any insight would be appreciated!
  197. Hyperthyroid
  198. On 100 mcg of Levothyroxin and still feeling bad
  199. So discouraged
  200. Next steps
  201. Please help with daughter's labs!!
  202. Inconclusive
  203. Newbie - Possible thyroid but normal levels... Help please
  204. Please help with Thyroid Labs
  205. Thyroid problems with anxiety
  206. enlarged thyroid
  207. tsh rising
  208. makinmecrazy
  209. Hypothyroid and confused
  210. Is Candida why I cannot tolerate meds?
  211. Thyroid
  212. Newbie with Hashimotos here...
  213. Lab results... questions.
  214. unithroid meds
  215. HELP ! I just want to feel better
  216. Disappointed with Dr.- thought she was a keeper!
  217. Dosing questions....
  218. OTC Thyroid Supplements
  219. soy and thyroid
  220. For those who split doses, when do you take them?
  221. Frustrated/Will it ever feel normal???
  222. post-thyroid 64 yeas old male
  223. High TSH normal T4
  224. High TSH normal T4
  225. confused and fed up
  226. Synthroid and Sleep
  227. Muscle Aches With Levothyroxine
  228. Thyroid eye disease with hashis?
  229. TSH 14.50, I'd say that's hypo
  230. High free T3 but low free T4
  231. Hypothyroid?
  232. Hyper and trying to wean off medsh
  233. why are my symptoms so bad?
  234. Hi I am new to this board and I have a question.
  235. Newbie with partial thyroidectomy
  236. Recently Diagnosed and Looking for Feedback
  237. Parathyroid surgery... I am so confused... HELP
  238. Thyroid, Type II diabetes, depression, fibromyalgia, and irritable bowel
  239. High TSH, high anti-tpo ab, normal t3 and t4
  240. Subacute Thyroiditis - Will This Ever End?
  241. Embarassed to go to doctor [hyperthyroid]
  242. Itching Skin
  243. This is normal?
  244. What are typical dosages
  245. ANTIBODY LEVELS: I would be grateful for advice
  246. Thyroid diagnosis
  247. Can't tolerate my thyroid meds!!
  248. Hypothyroid
  249. Pregnant, under medicated?
  250. Test Results