PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 [130] 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Please Help!!!
  2. I'm Home
  3. Insulin resistance / thyroid connection
  4. Checking for thyroid disease
  5. Approaching 4th week of Levothroid
  6. Need Help!!
  7. What is your Armour Dose...Not sure if mine is right?
  8. uncomfortable feeling in neck/face area
  9. Rise in TSH and Too Much T3?
  10. PLEASE!!Need Help with Symptoms
  11. Any negative comments on Armour?
  12. Ultrasound Hocus Pocus
  13. Does anyone take Magnesium for Anxiety?
  14. Iodine after Total ********ctomy???
  15. Synthroid and Vivid Dreams - Weird Huh
  16. TSH 187 -Anyone else this high?
  17. A safe diet for thyroid patients
  18. Quick FNA question
  19. Virus or RAI Effects?
  20. lab results help??
  21. Does anyone take Dessicated Thyroid aka Armour Thyroid
  22. im back again for the 100th time : (
  23. To those who've ever been overmedicated
  24. 1st visit with Endo after TT (foll cancer)
  25. Omega 3 and Bosmom
  26. Good Doctor's Apt. For My Son!
  27. Please help with Labs!!
  28. where do we go from here??
  29. Thyroid Peroxidase Question
  30. Fascial burning sensation
  31. low tsh and high freet4
  32. yellow skin ?
  33. Thyroid - Cellulite? Possibly Dumb Question
  34. Wierd sensations in throat/neck
  35. calcium Problems?
  36. Taken meds for 2 days; feel worse
  37. bummed -- found good doc but out of network!
  38. Can antibodies 'disappear' over the years?
  39. Swollen Thyroid
  40. Newbie; some Questions: Pain/Goiter/Antibodies...Surgery?
  41. Anyone had experience on Cytomel?
  42. NEW-intro and question
  43. Recent Labs
  44. Need help with Free T's in the UK
  45. Lab results...confused, angry, frustrated...please help
  46. Thyca's: What vitamin can I take on the LID?
  47. Tremors
  48. Are these side effects of Synthroid?
  49. Out of Office - but for how long?
  50. Frustrated
  51. Antibody attacks after 18 years?
  52. Meds under tongue???
  53. update : post-********ctomy
  54. AnnCraf
  55. Eye troubles from hypothyroid
  56. Nodules with symptoms?
  57. Endo visit
  58. Bye Bye, PTU! and good riddance
  59. Finally an Answer!!!!!
  60. lipitior
  61. multivitamins without iodine; iron supplements
  62. Lamictal, Lithium & Hypothyroidism
  63. Opalfire...
  64. question for Renee'
  65. MYTELL-your appt with surgeon
  66. Solid Mass?
  67. too much medicine
  68. Help....I don't know what to do....
  69. Levoxyl dose
  70. Recalls
  71. Im Hypothyroid 16 Year Old Male 123 pounds :|
  72. T3U test results
  73. Graves -- antibodies too?
  74. worried, goiter
  75. Weight Gain, but HYPER
  76. Boston docs anyone?
  77. Contraceptive Pills
  78. Fluoride
  79. at home tests fot thyroid
  80. My operation
  81. Question about Hypothyroidism
  82. meds for a little over 2 weeks...
  83. Anyone on Methimazole (Tapazole) for HyperT
  84. Questions about lab results
  85. RAI 131 therapy ?
  86. levoxyl and xanax
  87. To all my new friends on this board
  88. Some Tests; What Do You Think?
  89. midwest1
  90. How Long?
  91. Nornie please read
  92. Questions please
  93. Frustrated!!
  94. Went to ER Last Night
  95. Question About Fillers
  96. uterine fibroid anyone?
  97. Self medicating??
  98. Eleni61...
  99. New Member - labs back
  100. Please Help Am I Nuts Or Is Dr?
  101. Feel like the doc's are going to kill me!!!!!
  102. Levoxyl
  103. Resistance to Thyroid Hormone-carneb
  104. Thyroid trouble and memory loss?
  105. Eye Problems And Thyroid Disease
  106. relationships and hypo
  107. question about lab values?
  108. Help me! Took Levoxyl have side effects
  109. Question
  110. yeast infections and hypo??
  111. scared
  112. help please!
  113. 2nd Surgery
  114. Upcoming 1 year scan and iodine
  115. New here--need help and a better Doctor!
  116. Help, Please - Again!
  117. Urgent Help Please
  118. Thyroid problem?
  119. How sensitive are you to dose changes?
  120. Need advice
  121. Can you "grow out" of hypo thyroid?
  122. Hashi's with Normal Thyroid Levels
  123. My Thyroid Scan and Uptake (TSH <0.01)
  124. HURTHLE CELLS...need help w/interpretation!
  125. lab results
  126. Doctors Appointment
  127. I think I'm broken! Lab results-->
  128. Some Progress
  129. Effexor
  130. Got my labs back and I am shocked!
  131. med question
  132. YAHOOOO!!!! I have a DR that listened!!!!!!!
  133. Rollercoaster
  134. MIA Blacktulips abducted by aliens
  135. Question Regarding Symptoms
  136. 2 weeks on meds....
  137. TSH level of 110.52
  138. TSH level of 110.52
  139. Woke up to shaking sensation
  140. T3
  141. Hypothyroidism and carbs
  142. Dry throat and difficult swallowing
  143. Higher than normal iodine uptake test/ hypo
  144. Synthroid,Levo, and Armour?-Help!
  145. PLEASE READ-All who were dx'd hypo w/NORMAL LABS
  146. Newbie w possible hypo-Emergency room?
  147. Intro, and next steps?
  148. Selenium
  149. Should I be on Meds?
  150. My Dr. ideas on the weight issue
  151. Help - need some answers.
  152. I'm ok :)
  153. There's fog coming out my ears!
  154. Does anyone get numb fingers?
  155. Synthroid vs. Armour ???
  156. question about soy....
  157. Low TSH, High T4 - Hypo symptoms?
  158. New to board and have a lab story
  159. Test Results
  160. Thyroid Uptake Pre-Worries - Does this sound right?
  161. I need some advice!
  162. thyroid skin rash
  163. update on armour
  164. Doctor put me on meds today, is this right?
  165. Just Wondering-WHO AMONG US SUFFERS FROM ASTHMA AND/OR ALLERGIES?
  166. Does stress affect hypoT?
  167. Hypothyroid and Addisons...Anybody?
  168. Those lab results...hypo
  169. Need some questions answered...
  170. Does this make any sense??
  171. Just Darn.....
  172. hypo labs - T4 falling? Frustrated!
  173. Need Urgent Help
  174. T3
  175. the run-around AGAIN!!!
  176. Coughing after eating ice cream or hot foods?
  177. New to HyperT and New to this Board
  178. New Doctor Questions......
  179. skin redness over thyroid area?
  180. TSH high - t3, t4 normal - antibodies
  181. Hypo...still having severe problems. New here, too.
  182. Hello, I'm new here.
  183. Afters years of suffering....Hyperthyroid
  184. Hospital tomorrow- Help. need advice
  185. Eggs- Thyroxine
  186. anybody ever stop taking thyroid meds ?
  187. female reproductive organ problems anyone?
  188. For those on less than 100 mcg.; do low doses of T4 work?
  189. WOW What a day
  190. Heat and Fatigue
  191. K9Mom... Advice for this young man?
  192. Name of on-line lab please
  193. I think I have an underactive thyroid
  194. Chinese Bean Sprouts
  195. silly question. - Anyone thin, but got an underactive thyroid
  196. Questions - Hypo
  197. I Can not cope Anymore
  198. What doseage of Selenium
  199. Need advice - No one else to turn too, This is my story
  200. Anyone tried Cortislim? Does it work? Are these products safe?
  201. Weight gain and Hypothryroidism
  202. Test results: TSH normal, T4 low, T3 low
  203. adrenal fatigue ??
  204. I'm back/questions,/update
  205. Seasonal Connection?
  206. Yes, someone else needs help w/ lab results!
  207. I don't know what these results mean. Please help!
  208. heeeeeellllppppp!
  209. High T3 associated with HypO??? New Labs...Someone please give me a hand with these.
  210. Headaches and swelling feet and ankles
  211. FYI those taking cholesterol lowering drugs w/ t4 drugs
  212. Anyone else have skin discoloration?????????
  213. FMLA benefits
  214. Whey protein shakes
  215. Tested in Dec., should I test again?
  216. Energy increase, how long does it take?
  217. Book Review:"Thyroid for Dummies" By Dr. Alan Rubin, MD
  218. My Endo Specialist Dumped Me....
  219. Symptoms of hypothyroid, test at lower limit of normal - Thyroid the culprit?
  220. offline for a while
  221. Having CT scan and Needle Biopsy
  222. Confused about lab results
  223. Off until Wednesday
  224. Welcome Back, Bonnie!!!
  225. Cytozyme-AD vs Cortef?
  226. foods etc
  227. Only TSH abnormal - does this cause symptoms?
  228. Is this a big drop?
  229. After a UTI, I'm Crashing AGAIN!!!
  230. Have you experienced Apathy due to hypothyroidism??
  231. spin vs. truth: re Cytomel & Armour
  232. Does your "cycle" affect your symptoms?
  233. Anyone ever tried cortislim for weight loss?
  234. alcohol consumption and Hashi's
  235. food before op ?
  236. Renee'
  237. From Bonnie
  238. Level's dropping again..now what?
  239. Is this Grave's Disease?
  240. Moving, Need new ENDO quickly!
  241. Sorry
  242. what is the truth about labs?
  243. Need Advice Please TSH Question
  244. hypo and hyper
  245. General Question: 3rd Generation?
  246. Please help with tests results!
  247. Symptom?????
  248. Maybe I have an underactive thyroid
  249. Could I get you to look at my Labs?
  250. Advice on Labs?