PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 [132] 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Side Affect: Tremor
  2. Armour At Last:Questions on How to Take it and Dose????
  3. Bodybuildergirl
  4. Do I need to fast before labs
  5. Found this GREAT list of HYPO symptoms...
  6. Test Results and Your Suggestions please!
  7. Meep.......midwest.......
  8. confused about something...
  9. 1st endo visit during pregnancy
  10. New Dr./ new problems
  11. So, I saw my doctor yesterday
  12. bosmom: i found something that may explain your foot nodules ...
  13. Panic Attacks/Anxiety related to Thyroid
  14. Test Result Back...
  15. Coughing, hoarseness-thyroid related?
  16. Having symptoms for 1+ years..sorry this is long..
  17. Has anyone tried to go off thyroid hormones?
  18. Heat Intolerance
  19. Antibodies, anyone?
  20. Tree Frog still around??
  21. The not-so-usual symptoms
  22. Question about armour for hypo
  23. Biopsy Results and my Numbers
  24. doctors, LA area
  25. mitral valve prolapse and hyperthyroid
  26. T4 to T3
  27. Miper... About your upcoming FNA
  28. neck sweating
  29. Thyroid or Hormone Imbalance???
  30. Thyroid and coldness?
  31. Raq26... Did you have your FNA? How did you make out?
  32. test results
  33. armour dosage
  34. stomach cramps
  35. Midwest, Miper, Noitergirl.. an overall thank you answering my FNA test today post
  36. What does this lab result mean?
  37. Just when i thought it was safe.........
  38. synthroid alternative
  39. I am having a serious problem with getting a diagnosis
  40. Need help with labs
  41. Meds And Unusual Reactions!!!!!!!!!!!!
  42. Double vision from thyroid or grave's? Need info!
  43. Thryoid test interpretation
  44. here are my levels with the ranges, thanks for helping
  45. I'm pregnant! Any advice
  46. Levels results...
  47. Lab Results - Please help Interpret!
  48. Not Sleeping
  49. meep or someone that know about dosages
  50. Hypothyroid and pregnancy
  51. Need Info Please?
  52. What to wish for?
  53. Need Help
  54. The hardest thing about thyroid
  55. thyroid symptoms
  56. Help for friend
  57. Help, this doc is gonna make my sister hyper
  58. Lab results... please help!
  59. Heres my test results PLEASE HELP
  60. Hi everyone
  61. hallucinations
  62. Help-TSH and T-4 are both low!
  63. I just had my FNA on Monday
  64. My endo appt yesterday ~ Wow :)
  65. having thyroid scan... nervous...
  66. For all you folks who had thyroid removed...
  67. Male with High Estrogen
  68. Went to new Endo
  69. What happens if pregnant while TSH is high?
  70. New Endo just called with Lab Result's and I need help
  71. Ultrasound
  72. Need infor on thyroid tests
  73. What do you think ???
  74. new here need help
  75. question about test results
  76. What could this mean?
  77. Hay fever is gone!
  78. dry eyes and Hashimoto's
  79. Went to New Endo......
  80. voice messed up after surgery
  81. 1.95 TSH and symptoms
  82. Conversion from Synthroid to Armour/Thyroid Hormone
  83. Doctors answer on test results!!!!
  84. Iwannalife's daughter needs help
  85. Hashis diagnosis
  86. GP vs. ENDO?
  87. Graves diagnosis?
  88. Hyperthyroid??
  89. thyroid storm/crisis?
  90. Help...
  91. Basal Body Temp - exactly how to take it
  92. Underactive thyroid???????
  93. New, Confused, looking for directions...
  94. Visiting New Endo today...??? for you
  95. Does this sound right to you?
  96. help with new labs/endo visit--blarrrr!!!
  97. ? for Meep or other--endo appt. Wed lab/med questions.
  98. test results, finally.
  99. soy affects on thyroid
  100. Im back again
  101. Vocal Chord injection?
  102. Dr. Appt didnt go so well, Know one will help..
  103. Tired and Cold
  104. MEEP.... Help...
  105. another question for thyroid sufferers.
  106. meep, midwest1 -- new labs and i'm crashing!
  107. New and in need of help!
  108. Have a FNA tomorrow morning.... HELP
  109. Long term cough and nasal congestion
  110. Question About Cytomel
  111. Feeling Very Bad Today
  112. hyper without graves?
  113. Newbie with a question...
  114. Synthyroid problem or is it just me, sigh...
  115. Upping the synthroid
  116. Change in my Meds
  117. need info on T-100X...can you help girlygirl or anyone?
  118. when can I put away the fan?
  119. test results back.
  120. How does one know if on right Thyroid med's ??
  121. Slowly Deteriorating. Exhausted. Sooo Exhausted. Desperate.
  122. Confirmation of Blood tests to get and OT question
  123. thyroid for thought...
  124. Taken off T4 due to BP/heart rate problems - any input would be appreciated
  125. Question concerning Free T4 level
  126. I'm Back And On A Downslide. Td Bites!
  127. emotional healing and thyroid...?
  128. Results 1.4 is normal?
  129. normal test results???
  130. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  131. How can this be?
  132. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  133. One Diagnosis Down...
  134. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  135. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  136. newly diagnosed sufferer
  137. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  138. low dose?
  139. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  140. saw my endo
  141. I Love Armour..
  142. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  143. Need advise on new Lab Results
  144. hi. new here.
  145. RAI for Grave's or not??
  146. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  147. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  148. Is This Normal
  149. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  150. Hypothyroidism?
  151. possible hyperthyroid?
  152. What specific tests do I request?
  153. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  154. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  155. Test Results - any advice
  156. what's wrong with me?
  157. a question of thyroid
  158. tsh of 0.04?
  159. Mind's racing...
  160. hyperparathyroidism
  161. Herbal remedies?
  162. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  163. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  164. what is the thyroid?
  165. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  166. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  167. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  168. Whats a good starting dose..
  169. Help With Info Please
  170. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  171. side effect to levoxyl
  172. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  173. Graves Disease
  174. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  175. Can you give me input?
  176. Reaction to meds?
  177. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  178. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  179. Help with Test Results
  180. blood sugar and thyroid?
  181. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  182. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  183. Can male hypo be fertile
  184. Should I get tested??
  185. Need a different point of view
  186. Question
  187. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  188. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  189. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  190. I'm not crazy!!!
  191. Need Help!!!
  192. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  193. New Labs
  194. Got some test results
  195. Anti-TPO test
  196. Someone HELP ME!
  197. My TSH can back Very Low???
  198. A ? about Armour
  199. Have increased synthroid
  200. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  201. Free
  202. Armour vs Synthroid
  203. confused about disappearance of nodules
  204. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  205. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  206. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  207. Thyroid disease in the family
  208. Went to NEW Dr
  209. Do I have Surgery??
  210. Hashi..Question
  211. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  212. holistic doctor experience
  213. Basic thyroid questions?
  214. MEEP, could you advise?
  215. Looking for some input
  216. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  217. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  218. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  219. doc visit
  220. hormone food
  221. Making the switch!
  222. Surgery
  223. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  224. feelings of swelling in neck
  225. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  226. What my three page letter got me
  227. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  228. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  229. Jodi
  230. Please Help Me !
  231. New to Synthroid
  232. Cytomel Abuse....
  233. Weight control success stories?!!
  234. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  235. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  236. No progress
  237. tests?
  238. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  239. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  240. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  241. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  242. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  243. Non existent libido
  244. Hypo = increased breast size?
  245. synthroid/armour
  246. Heart Rate
  247. Tired of fighting
  248. years of frustration
  249. No thyroid - can't conceive
  250. am I hypothyroid or not?