PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 [133] 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. What specific tests do I request?
  2. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  3. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  4. Test Results - any advice
  5. what's wrong with me?
  6. a question of thyroid
  7. tsh of 0.04?
  8. Mind's racing...
  9. hyperparathyroidism
  10. Herbal remedies?
  11. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  12. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  13. what is the thyroid?
  14. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  15. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  16. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  17. Whats a good starting dose..
  18. Help With Info Please
  19. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  20. side effect to levoxyl
  21. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  22. Graves Disease
  23. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  24. Can you give me input?
  25. Reaction to meds?
  26. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  27. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  28. Help with Test Results
  29. blood sugar and thyroid?
  30. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  31. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  32. Can male hypo be fertile
  33. Should I get tested??
  34. Need a different point of view
  35. Question
  36. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  37. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  38. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  39. I'm not crazy!!!
  40. Need Help!!!
  41. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  42. New Labs
  43. Got some test results
  44. Anti-TPO test
  45. Someone HELP ME!
  46. My TSH can back Very Low???
  47. A ? about Armour
  48. Have increased synthroid
  49. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  50. Free
  51. Armour vs Synthroid
  52. confused about disappearance of nodules
  53. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  54. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  55. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  56. Thyroid disease in the family
  57. Went to NEW Dr
  58. Do I have Surgery??
  59. Hashi..Question
  60. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  61. holistic doctor experience
  62. Basic thyroid questions?
  63. MEEP, could you advise?
  64. Looking for some input
  65. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  66. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  67. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  68. doc visit
  69. hormone food
  70. Making the switch!
  71. Surgery
  72. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  73. feelings of swelling in neck
  74. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  75. What my three page letter got me
  76. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  77. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  78. Jodi
  79. Please Help Me !
  80. New to Synthroid
  81. Cytomel Abuse....
  82. Weight control success stories?!!
  83. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  84. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  85. No progress
  86. tests?
  87. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  88. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  89. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  90. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  91. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  92. Non existent libido
  93. Hypo = increased breast size?
  94. synthroid/armour
  95. Heart Rate
  96. Tired of fighting
  97. years of frustration
  98. No thyroid - can't conceive
  99. am I hypothyroid or not?
  100. Synthroid make you cranky?
  101. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  102. i am praying this is my answer
  103. T4 not increasing
  104. Got test back..
  105. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  106. thyroid storm?
  107. coconut oil?
  108. Update on thyrogen scan...
  109. Wilson's Syndrome
  110. For Midwest
  111. Should I switch??
  112. surgery
  113. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  114. There is hope ...
  115. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  116. tsh question
  117. quitting smoking and hashis
  118. I need some reassurance
  119. Im back again
  120. Help !!
  121. Stressed........:-(
  122. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  123. Pinched nerves anyone?
  124. i woke up free of pain today!!
  125. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  126. Anxiety Attacks??
  127. Need someones advise
  128. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  129. Question for Armour users
  130. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  131. help with tsh
  132. self help books please
  133. I have hypothyroidism
  134. I'm so Frustrated!!
  135. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  136. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  137. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  138. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  139. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  140. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  141. Does anyone have success stories?
  142. what to expect
  143. birth control pills
  144. Please advise. New member.
  145. Hyper and Worried
  146. Need some advice......
  147. Calling girlygirly...
  148. Also high Cholesterol
  149. high cholesterol
  150. Armour and new symptoms
  151. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  152. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  153. selenium
  154. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  155. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  156. Stupid Doctors!
  157. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  158. pregnancy and T3
  159. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  160. Syndrom X ???????
  161. Hot nodules anyone?
  162. so what now?!?!
  163. Chronic thyroiditis
  164. Is it me or the doctor?
  165. questions about tests/lumps
  166. Thyriod problems
  167. Decreasing meds?
  168. tapazole didn't help
  169. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  170. Weight?
  171. hyperthyroidism
  172. difficulty swallowing
  173. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  174. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  175. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  176. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  177. What do you think?
  178. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  179. When is it not your thyroid????
  180. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  181. cold to the touch
  182. adding more meds
  183. I don't feel good, someone please help
  184. Thyroid Antibodies
  185. potential thyroid problems?
  186. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  187. Do I need to find a new endo?
  188. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  189. Something To Think About
  190. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  191. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  192. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  193. Can I Whine?
  194. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  195. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  196. Is this true...
  197. If only it made any sense....
  198. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  199. tsh results-please give advice
  200. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  201. Help with number
  202. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  203. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  204. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  205. low gylcemic diet
  206. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  207. Back I am
  208. thyroid recovery?
  209. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  210. need advice
  211. sky, how are you doing?
  212. at a loss
  213. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  214. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  215. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  216. Got test back
  217. numbness after surgery
  218. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  219. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  220. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  221. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  222. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  223. too early for surgery?
  224. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  225. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  226. Synthroid...Help!!
  227. Lab Results - Starting Rx for hypo (finally) - Input please
  228. Will I need Synthyroid?
  229. Got my results...very strange
  230. THYROID-T4 vs Catscan
  231. HYPO? should i get a second opinion
  232. Dont know where to post
  233. Legs swelling
  234. anyone tried progesterone cream?
  235. NO ONE LOVES ME:) Please respond to my inquiry, I need help!
  236. Question about Thyroid testing
  237. osteopath question
  238. dr put me on norethin
  239. Possible to be Hypo, but experience Hyper symptoms?
  240. Feel terrible but labs are fine
  241. Prego Needs Assistance!
  242. "Meep" can you please review my results.
  243. Hypo with the Flu..help..
  244. Hypo and other aliments
  245. Questions for Opal
  246. Test results back
  247. for opalfirejucika
  248. Symptoms persist
  249. I now have all my results (help required)
  250. hyperparathyroidism