PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 [133] 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Results 1.4 is normal?
  2. normal test results???
  3. Few weird questions on thyroid post-Grave's disease
  4. How can this be?
  5. HAVING FNA TEST THIS AFTERNOON!!help
  6. One Diagnosis Down...
  7. Hashimotos Hypothyroid - am I getting worse?
  8. question for people that have thyroid disorders
  9. newly diagnosed sufferer
  10. TSH levels and Hypothyroidism?
  11. low dose?
  12. My Endo visit has left me feeling a little nuts
  13. saw my endo
  14. I Love Armour..
  15. Blood pressure with hypothryoid
  16. Need advise on new Lab Results
  17. hi. new here.
  18. RAI for Grave's or not??
  19. Embarrassing question about meds for thyroid
  20. ACTH/Cortisol Help!!
  21. Is This Normal
  22. New to the Boards - Help!!!!!!!!!
  23. Hypothyroidism?
  24. possible hyperthyroid?
  25. What specific tests do I request?
  26. New Appt with Doc...Questions in there about Armour
  27. Do I need to ask to have my dosage changed?
  28. Test Results - any advice
  29. what's wrong with me?
  30. a question of thyroid
  31. tsh of 0.04?
  32. Mind's racing...
  33. hyperparathyroidism
  34. Herbal remedies?
  35. update on adverse reaction to synthroid
  36. Swollen Legs...and Pear Shaped?
  37. what is the thyroid?
  38. flushing feeling in the face..among other things
  39. So frustrated---what is wrong with me!!!!
  40. Anyone heard from Davitude?
  41. Whats a good starting dose..
  42. Help With Info Please
  43. Postpartum Thyroid Promblems
  44. side effect to levoxyl
  45. How Frustrating!!!!!!!!!
  46. Graves Disease
  47. Adverse reaction to synthroid
  48. Can you give me input?
  49. Reaction to meds?
  50. Can you help me get ??? ready for my doc appt?
  51. Thyroid and Leaky Gut
  52. Help with Test Results
  53. blood sugar and thyroid?
  54. Armour or Thyrolar in Canada?
  55. I know i have a thyroid problem but how bad
  56. Can male hypo be fertile
  57. Should I get tested??
  58. Need a different point of view
  59. Question
  60. Symptoms aspartame poisoning
  61. Fell Bad? On a Diet? Read this guys!
  62. Can high Cortisol cause digestive disturbances, meds, ect
  63. I'm not crazy!!!
  64. Need Help!!!
  65. Interesting labs on Armour..help
  66. New Labs
  67. Got some test results
  68. Anti-TPO test
  69. Someone HELP ME!
  70. My TSH can back Very Low???
  71. A ? about Armour
  72. Have increased synthroid
  73. Fish Oil/Jitteriness? also Soy Question
  74. Free
  75. Armour vs Synthroid
  76. confused about disappearance of nodules
  77. Feel Worse at Ovulation/PMS times???
  78. Help Please! Can someone help me understand thryoid levels and meds!!
  79. Hey Meep! Could you help me? (or anyone else to0!)
  80. Thyroid disease in the family
  81. Went to NEW Dr
  82. Do I have Surgery??
  83. Hashi..Question
  84. Be careful regarding Thyroid tests....
  85. holistic doctor experience
  86. Basic thyroid questions?
  87. MEEP, could you advise?
  88. Looking for some input
  89. Are these thyroid disorder symptoms?
  90. Synthroid & Weight Loss
  91. Cortisol is 19 on a scale of 2-9, is this very bad?
  92. doc visit
  93. hormone food
  94. Making the switch!
  95. Surgery
  96. Why would doc put me on Tapazole if I'm hypothyroid?
  97. feelings of swelling in neck
  98. Nodules, goiter, weak, dizzy, diarrhea...
  99. What my three page letter got me
  100. I am confused - any help/suggestions are appreciated
  101. Cortisol...I am new and need some info
  102. Jodi
  103. Please Help Me !
  104. New to Synthroid
  105. Cytomel Abuse....
  106. Weight control success stories?!!
  107. NEW TSH Lab Guidelines
  108. 24 Year Old Male Needs Your Help!
  109. No progress
  110. tests?
  111. Coming to the astounding? Conclusion
  112. ready to give up and cut it out myself
  113. Starting out on Synthroid, what to expect
  114. Elevated FT3 and TT3 questions?
  115. How do I find my DD a Doc?
  116. Non existent libido
  117. Hypo = increased breast size?
  118. synthroid/armour
  119. Heart Rate
  120. Tired of fighting
  121. years of frustration
  122. No thyroid - can't conceive
  123. am I hypothyroid or not?
  124. Synthroid make you cranky?
  125. Type of diet for Hypothyroid?
  126. i am praying this is my answer
  127. T4 not increasing
  128. Got test back..
  129. Feeling hopeless, need encouragement
  130. thyroid storm?
  131. coconut oil?
  132. Update on thyrogen scan...
  133. Wilson's Syndrome
  134. For Midwest
  135. Should I switch??
  136. surgery
  137. How do you juggle your weight and hypo-t around?
  138. There is hope ...
  139. Switching from synthetic to natural hormone
  140. tsh question
  141. quitting smoking and hashis
  142. I need some reassurance
  143. Im back again
  144. Help !!
  145. Stressed........:-(
  146. ARRRGGHHHH!!! Will it ever end???
  147. Pinched nerves anyone?
  148. i woke up free of pain today!!
  149. I wrote a three page letter to my "doctor" hope she will take another look
  150. Anxiety Attacks??
  151. Need someones advise
  152. Hypo and UTIs... anyone?
  153. Question for Armour users
  154. MEEP, Midwest, your thought on this one please
  155. help with tsh
  156. self help books please
  157. I have hypothyroidism
  158. I'm so Frustrated!!
  159. Armour helping smptoms-- New Lab Numbers
  160. Could Chocolate be a problem?
  161. help: hashi's, pregnancy, and TSH
  162. Newbie going for test tomorrow-feel a battle coming on!
  163. Free T3 results finally in - need advice T3 uptake keeps decreasing
  164. Which labs use .3 - 3.0 as normal range?
  165. Does anyone have success stories?
  166. what to expect
  167. birth control pills
  168. Please advise. New member.
  169. Hyper and Worried
  170. Need some advice......
  171. Calling girlygirly...
  172. Also high Cholesterol
  173. high cholesterol
  174. Armour and new symptoms
  175. midwest1 and muscle wasting ...
  176. Low sodium blood test, waiting for answers.
  177. selenium
  178. Highest TSH Level You've Heard Of?
  179. Test results--PLEASE HELP Interpret
  180. Stupid Doctors!
  181. Anyone out there have problems with Synthroid?
  182. pregnancy and T3
  183. Thyroid symptoms with a low, but acceptable Thyroid level!!! HELP!!!
  184. Syndrom X ???????
  185. Hot nodules anyone?
  186. so what now?!?!
  187. Chronic thyroiditis
  188. Is it me or the doctor?
  189. questions about tests/lumps
  190. Thyriod problems
  191. Decreasing meds?
  192. tapazole didn't help
  193. I'm FINALLY Losing Weight........
  194. Weight?
  195. hyperthyroidism
  196. difficulty swallowing
  197. Help! Is my doctor crazy?
  198. sensitive to light touch anyone?
  199. New labs, unconcered doctors, and have no idea and still feel crappy
  200. Feeling SUPER BAD!! Again!!
  201. What do you think?
  202. Hypo Symptoms After Eating, Anyone???
  203. When is it not your thyroid????
  204. Cytomel and CLA, increase in appetite
  205. cold to the touch
  206. adding more meds
  207. I don't feel good, someone please help
  208. Thyroid Antibodies
  209. potential thyroid problems?
  210. Help understanding my Thyroid Levels
  211. Do I need to find a new endo?
  212. How important is having a physical exam of the thyroid area?
  213. Something To Think About
  214. T4 and T3 help please Dr. gave me cytomel
  215. Need 'How To's' for doctor shopping, please (& an update)
  216. Synthroid, T-3 and Armour
  217. Can I Whine?
  218. Pregnant withh Thyroid Antibodies????
  219. Soooo disappointed in Endo.
  220. Is this true...
  221. If only it made any sense....
  222. Before and After Hypo Meds Question
  223. tsh results-please give advice
  224. Armour, soy & fluctuating TSHs
  225. Help with number
  226. Where can I find 2002 report that TSH guidelines have changed?
  227. ADD Dx but maybe thyroidal, too?
  228. Oh, the irony of it all... (Just had to share)
  229. low gylcemic diet
  230. Received FT3 & FT4 results, please help with interpreting
  231. Back I am
  232. thyroid recovery?
  233. Help! On medication but not feeling better.
  234. need advice
  235. sky, how are you doing?
  236. at a loss
  237. TO meep or someone Re:cortef
  238. Endrocronolgist or MD ?
  239. Does anyone suffer form reoccurring hives
  240. Got test back
  241. numbness after surgery
  242. Does anyone here take birth control pills?
  243. Diagnosed Hypo and starting meds today.
  244. Adding Cytomel to My Levoxyl - Thoughts Please?
  245. Thyroid meds and Fiber? Are they compatible?
  246. Ovulation Insomnia Connection?
  247. too early for surgery?
  248. Got my lab results, need expert help!
  249. I'm Hypo, yet I was able to lose 30lbs??
  250. Synthroid...Help!!