PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. Hypothyroid
  2. Pregnant, under medicated?
  3. Test Results
  4. Choking feeling...
  5. Hypothyroid and heat intolerance, plus IBS
  6. Confused: T3 High, T4 normal
  7. Results
  8. Here we go... again.
  9. Heart is willing but thyroid is weak...
  10. What is thyroiditis?
  11. Labwork for toddler - low T3?
  12. Is 25mcg levothyroxine working?
  13. Thyroid Lab Results for Toddler
  14. Thyroid swings
  15. What to do?
  16. Cytomel & synthroid,take at same time?
  17. Thyroid cyst , biopsy ahead
  18. levels
  19. Has anyone eaten more goitrogens to calm their thyroid down?
  20. just diagnosed celiac - and now thyroid pain?
  21. Natural Desiccated Thyroid Hormone
  22. Utilizing Adaptogens to strengthen Adrenals / Thyroid
  23. Hypothyroid?
  24. CT scan has me worried
  25. Anyone have deviated trachea from nodules?
  26. Can any one help
  27. Need a dr. in LA who will go beyond my "normal TSH"
  28. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  29. Switching from Synthroid to Armour
  30. teleradiology report
  31. Searching for new thyroid dr.
  32. Thyroid - Caught up in the mess
  33. Did adding Cytomel to Synthroid after TT help with weight loss?
  34. New! Synthroid question
  35. Need help with diagnosis and treatment plan
  36. Swollen from levothyroxin
  37. Hypothyroid and Low Testosterone - related?
  38. Synthroid to Nature Throid, crashed in 6 weeks.
  39. Thyroid Cyst
  40. Hypothyroid - new member, eyebrows/lashes falling out
  41. Total Thyroidectomy- How long before meds level out?
  42. How long after a total thyroidectomy before meds level out?
  43. New to board - hypothyroid
  44. Advice Please!
  45. Please help me while I am in between endos
  46. Synthroid weight gain!! Do I need a T3 med?
  47. How do you really feel?
  48. Fluctuating TSH????
  49. Anxiety, Sweating but not as tired !
  50. Lab Interpretation?
  51. High t4 normal t3 and tsh
  52. Hyper? Results help?
  53. Hashimoto's with herpetiform dermatitis
  54. Test results (ultrasound and thyroid panel)
  55. Hashimoto's and Sinus Bradycardia
  56. EKG has been ordered... why?
  57. New to results-please help?
  58. Thyroid - pediatric lab results
  59. Need help with lab results
  60. Alpha Gal Allergy, looking for T3 T4 non dairy non pork medication to replace Armour
  61. Thyroid problem?
  62. Facing a thyroid disease (I think)
  63. My new lab results are in, what do you think?
  64. I am experiencing horrible side effects
  65. thyroid enlarged but tsh normal
  66. Hypothyroid-lab results sure moved in 2 weeks
  67. Is free T3 of 4.35 high enough to cause symptoms?
  68. thyroid
  69. New and first post...
  70. Parathyroidectomy
  71. Really could use some help/insight. I am very desperate.
  72. high tsh, high shbg, low iron.. help?
  73. Nodules/Hyperthyroidism/Cancer Scare?
  74. Please look at my test results
  75. Lab Result Question
  76. Effect of low ferritin & low b12 on thyroid - lab help
  77. I think my thyroid is off
  78. Increasing inflamation with Hashimotos? Is it the meds?
  79. Could this be HypoT?
  80. Prescribed an antidepressant for fatigue??
  81. Confused about thyroglobulin. Help! Please!
  82. med change
  83. Thyroid result help?
  84. Please help me understand these terms.
  85. Need Help With test Results - Doctor not listening!
  86. Should a synthroid dose increase make me feel this lousy?
  87. Sweating issues- my lab results and what should I test for?
  88. Lab results help please :)
  89. T3 & T4 normal but high TSH with antibodies present
  90. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  91. thyroid blood wk normal but 6cm nodule Help
  92. Droopy Eye After Thyroidectomy
  93. Reluctant to fill Armour prescription...have questions
  94. 5 days after partial thyroidectomy
  95. where to get tested for wilsons syndrome
  96. Advice on impact on studies
  97. Help with T3 and T4
  98. Test results... so confused
  99. too low or too high synthroid
  100. Low mch, neut
  101. weight gain on methimizole/propranolol
  102. So ignorant about lab results, just want help.
  103. Questions re:symptoms on Armour for 2 mos now
  104. thyroid question please help
  105. Too much levothyroxine???
  106. Lab interpretation/Counterintuitive treatment?
  107. anyone see a connection between flu shot and hashimotos?
  108. low Tsh, normal T3,4, high antibody thyroid peroxidase
  109. Any correlation between thyroid and low iron?
  110. Interesting lab results
  111. Are my t4 to high
  112. Converting to different Meds - Question
  113. Pregnant, T4 1.02, Help!
  114. Can anyone tell me about skin, adrenals and thyroid?
  115. Hashimotos Hypothyroid
  116. Ranges normal?
  117. Needing Cytomel?
  118. Does my doctor's treatment plan make sense?
  119. Feeling bad Free T3 and T4 numbers.
  120. Increase in cytomel and free t3 and t4 went down
  121. Thyroid Eye disease
  122. Still feeling horrible and tired
  123. Dr Wilson's Adrenal fatigue meds & armour
  124. Teen with possible thyroid problem.
  125. I need help for hypothyroidism, but I have NO HEALTH INSURANCE!
  126. Help understanding my lab results
  127. Now i'm just even more confused
  128. Lab results, need advice on results
  129. Thyroid Problem!
  130. I have a mass in my parotid and my subandigular
  131. Reference range for antibodies. Is my thyroid ok?
  132. New to message board looking for help
  133. Anyone taking levothyroxine?
  134. FT3 and FT4 lower after Cytomel Added
  135. Medication fault causing daily headaches?
  136. Hypothyroidism during pregnancy and the consequences
  137. Partial thyroidectomy and again I'm hyperthyroid
  138. Got my lab results, need advice!
  139. Thyroid Disorder or something else?
  140. Normal TSH, high Free T4
  141. levo and low cortisol, please help :(
  142. newbie after help and advice xx
  143. Goiter that shrinks and swells
  144. newbie... feedback on my lab results
  145. Sore thyroid nodule. Should I worry, or just calm down!!??
  146. Is it possible to have thyroid problem if I have normal TSH, Total T3 and Free T4?
  147. Thyroid Antibodies & Thyroid Resistance
  148. Painful Thyroid w/ Benign Nodules
  149. Normal to have good days and bad days?
  150. Finally got a decent ENT! 2nd time's a charm??
  151. Nodule on right side and blood work
  152. hypothyroidism
  153. Thyroid Medication Question!
  154. Changes in thyroid meds and my period
  155. thyroiditis new... need help!
  156. What supplements have you found helpful?
  157. adrenals and reverse t3?
  158. New here, advice needed!!
  159. FNA results question for Thyroid Nodules
  160. "Thyroid"
  161. ITCHING and Hypothyroid
  162. Sudden swelling at base of neck?
  163. Thyroid Results--TSH is 1.321 and T4 is .91
  164. Here are my lab results...
  165. snake like skin arms legs
  166. I think my Dr. is crazy. Lab results= +ANA! Now what!?
  167. Hypothyroid! HELP!
  168. thyroglobulin antibodies >3000?
  169. 15 yr old daughter with elevated antibodies
  170. Anyone else having trouble due to Levoxyl Recall? Any Tirosint fans here?
  171. T3 too high
  172. Eye pain/topamax/blepharitis??
  173. VERY Low TSH
  174. I'm new
  175. Hyperthyroidism with no medication so far
  176. switching to armour, how long to take effect?
  177. Antibodies
  178. Needing help and support for LPR and Thyroidectomy
  179. Question about uptake results
  180. TSH level is below 0.06 -- likely to be hyperthyroidism?
  181. Nodule and lab results
  182. Lab Test Information
  183. Hypothyroidism - kids
  184. Thyroid disease
  185. First time here. Should I be worried with these test results?
  186. So confused. And scared FNA biopsy report
  187. Test Results
  188. Confused about TSH & T3 Uptake numbers
  189. Thyroid Peroxidase AB elevated
  190. New to Thyroid Issues & Slightly Freaking
  191. Jump between hypo & hyper
  192. What is the normal value of TSH?
  193. Hypothyroid No Goiter, No Constipation, No Weight-Gain?
  194. everything is almost out of range all the sudden
  195. Test results!?!
  196. Thyroid Resistance Definition Search
  197. Free T3 + Stiff Neck
  198. Levothyroxine and bloating?
  199. Hi
  200. Naturethroid exhaustion
  201. Help reading labs and pre dr appt prep
  202. Am I on too high a dose?
  203. hyo or not confused!or such thing else
  204. Dr. Barnes' BBT Test
  205. FNA results are in... now what!?
  206. Arm yourself with Info
  207. Low Free T4 Question - If low, Hypothyroid always?
  208. Need opinions
  209. Can someone please tell me what these numbers mean?
  210. High TSH optimal ft3 and ft4
  211. Thyroid, adrenals, hormones, B-12???
  212. Pet Scan with contrast and autoimmune thyroid disease
  213. frustrated!!!
  214. It's me again ! new labs!
  215. FNA process....
  216. Hypothyroid With Only Some Symptoms?
  217. Biopsy result question..
  218. Hypothyroid craziness
  219. Any insight on labs and ultrasound results welcomed
  220. 5 months post Hemithyroidectomy - symptoms started again - help!
  221. Help with Hashi's and understanding labs
  222. Not sure its synthroid is working
  223. Scared! Any help would be great!
  224. Weakness/Heaviness lower legs
  225. Tsh & t4 climbing. Can this cause swollen lymph nodes?
  226. Do my labs indicate hyperthyroidism?
  227. Over the counter thyroid supplements
  228. I had thyroid biopsy today
  229. How do you know?
  230. Graves
  231. Frustrated with endo.
  232. Bloodwork results: should I pursue further?
  233. When do you start noticing a difference?
  234. Hypothyroid And Abnormal Neck Form?
  235. hypothyroidism / enlarged thyroid
  236. anyone want to take a look at my new labs?... meds aren't helping.
  237. Thyroid! please help!!!
  238. Frustrated
  239. Looking for advice on test results
  240. desperate for your help
  241. Hypothroid & Dry Tongue
  242. getting my thyroid levels balanced out
  243. Thyroid Nodule Biopsy Report
  244. is this graves? or anything thyroid related?
  245. I know I have Hashi's
  246. Brominated Vegitable Oil and Thyroid
  247. Am I likely suffering from hypothyroid?
  248. biopsy inconclusive
  249. Swollen Lymph Nodes-Thyroid?
  250. More help reading test results