PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155

  1. How to bring on anxiety, chest pains with synthroid
  2. Levothyroxine at 100mcg
  3. weight gain
  4. High TSH and High Free T3!?
  5. Hypothyroidism and College
  6. Inflammed Thyroid | Possible Hashimotos ?
  7. Labs....
  8. Elevated WBC caused by Hypothyroidism?
  9. Need some advice on thyroid ultrasound!
  10. Trauma to thyroid
  11. High TSH and High Free T4
  12. What labs to check for hyper?
  13. Thyroid cyst disappeared... Another one forming?? Help!!
  14. very large nodule in my thyroid. would love some advice.
  15. Help w/Labs
  16. generic armour thyroid meds
  17. Need thyroid test result help.
  18. Petechial Rash
  19. Need feedback on thyroid panel results
  20. Could I benefit from T3?
  21. Need help with thyroid labs and Uptake Scan Please
  22. Thyroid antibodies tests
  23. My medication is causing me problems?
  24. Graves Disease Question
  25. Tsh 30.15
  26. Stop taking Thyroid Medicine
  27. Thyroid test results
  28. First time with sythroid
  29. Normal TSH, but LOW Free T4 - Please explain?
  30. Malabsorption?
  31. Does TSH matter if you are on Cytomel
  32. Lab results...low tsh, t4 and Free t4 while on Cytomel
  33. Desperate For Doc in Santa Clarita, CA
  34. Time to switch to Armour or Naturethroid???
  35. Taking medicine first thing in am
  36. My experience and need help
  37. Can This Be A Side Effect of Levothyroxine?
  38. How many had hair loss?
  39. Thyroid NIGHTMARE
  40. gastric ulcers and thyroid?
  41. hypothyroidism and irregular menstrual cycles!
  42. thyroid nodule?
  43. hypothyroid
  44. Is Graves disease related to pain/ache somewhere inside upper left side of the chest?
  45. Confused about labs etc.
  46. Opinions
  47. Husband looking for advice
  48. Just started on Armour (throat problems)
  49. Could I have hyperthyroidism?
  50. Armour problems
  51. 7 Nodules, Normal Blood Work *Please Help!
  52. Cytomel Only - New to board
  53. Tight throat!! Help??!! Help
  54. heart beat a bit fast
  55. Is this side effect normal?
  56. Thyroid nodules and Hyperthyroid
  57. Antibody tests.
  58. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis
  59. Reducing Thyroxine
  60. Pregnancy and Hypothyroidism
  61. Old lab retrospective
  62. TSH Levels
  63. Help with my thyroid lab results
  64. Different lab ranges
  65. Can you help me with my thyroid results?
  66. Ultrasound of Thyroid
  67. Thyroid Disorder, Warfarin and Weight Loss
  68. Iam wondering?
  69. Looking for Guidance and Answers
  70. Can someone give insight to my lab results?
  71. eyebrows??
  72. Dosing help
  73. Dr appt 4/2 revealed large nodules "C" ?? HELP
  74. think I may need to have my meds changed...help
  75. Could Use Your Help
  76. new test results, need help deciphering!
  77. Hypo or hyper?
  78. Nature thyroid dose
  79. Thyrotoxicosis??
  80. Just started naturethroid
  81. Hypothyroid or Depressed or Hypochondriac or just plain crazy?!
  82. Update to help with my results please-714 antibodies
  83. Help Me Please
  84. Hypothyroidism, rT3 problem and other issues, please help
  85. Anxiety is better but still here!!! Please Help!!
  86. Questions about Hashimotos!!
  87. TSH Result
  88. Lab results
  89. New looking for advice.
  90. Question about test results
  91. Help with my thyroid test results please!
  92. hypothyroidism and fungal nail infection
  93. "Normal" TSH, low FT4...best approach with doc?
  94. I have been on Armour for about 8 months and now I have a strange rash!
  95. Switched from Armour to Synthroid & Cytomel
  96. Low T4, Does Armour Thyroid help?
  97. Best support or recourse now?
  98. Help please!! do these symptoms point to a thyroid problem?
  99. FT4 won't budge, FT3 keeps dropping - advice?
  100. Synthroid and Thyroid NP
  101. Newly diagnosed
  102. Under active or over active
  103. My first post- need help finding thyroid specialist who understands mood disorders
  104. Anxiety/Depression/Overactive Thyroid
  105. What should I tell the Doctor?
  106. TSH is normal but I don't feel any better!!
  107. My Thyroid is throbbing?
  108. The results are in
  109. New to board, thyroid questions
  110. Biopsy results - not as specific as hoped
  111. Hashimoto's: panel is normal, feel like crap
  112. Thyroid/low ferritin issues
  113. Thyroid Nodules Biopsy Results Help
  114. How much time off for partial TT?
  115. Newly diagnosed with questions
  116. Question from former Hashimoto's
  117. New labs... please take a look
  118. Underactive Throid - Newbie
  119. quick question: thyroid and xylocaine (gastro)
  120. New Here - TSH 5.75 but Doctor Isn't Convinced of Hypothyroidism
  121. Multi-nodal goiter = Hashimoto's??
  122. Consult about my hypothyroidism.
  123. Hypothyroid test level ok. Still feel bad.
  124. Hashimoto's
  125. Hasimoto's
  126. low TSH and Nature Throid
  127. Mild Hypothyroidism?
  128. Synthroid Question
  129. From hyper to hypo (graves)
  130. Test interpretation! Any feedback would be greatly appreciated!
  131. Hormones and thyroid?
  132. Treating hashimoto's disease
  133. Hashimoto's disease
  134. New to me... going HYPER
  135. Looking for Hope
  136. Hey y'all! I am new to all this.
  137. Does your memory get better?
  138. Hyperthyroid! can it have numbness feelings?
  139. Help me pleaseee! Please help!
  140. I think I'm hyperthyroid? TSH 5.8
  141. Lab results
  142. Please help interpret labs...ty
  143. Child with thyroid issues?
  144. Went to the doc this am
  145. Newbie help...
  146. New, Confused... Please help
  147. I am from RI. I am hyperthyroid and am looking for an endo.
  148. Hypothyroidism causing Endometriosis symptoms?
  149. Need some help!
  150. Help with test results?
  151. Need help analyzing blood work results...
  152. Another question
  153. a yeast infection now, but without any symptoms?
  154. More than one thing wrong with Thyroid
  155. Anyone in Atlanta, GA?
  156. Consult on Sonogram
  157. Just had blood drawn
  158. raising my FT4 when TSH already suppressed?
  159. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  160. 1284 anti TPO and "normal" blood work
  161. Could this be related?
  162. please help with thyroid ultrasound readings.
  163. Parathyroid issue? Or just crazy?
  164. Cytomel Side Effects-DIZZY
  165. Hyperthyroid
  166. Thyroid nodule or parathyroid tumor?
  167. TSH is <0.05 1month after Thyroidectomy
  168. I've got Hashimotos - are these new symptoms hashimotos?
  169. Opinions appreciated
  170. Pain in the neck?
  171. Thyroid Cancer
  172. question about adding 5mcg cytomel to synthroid
  173. Very Confused, need some help
  174. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  175. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  176. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  177. help with test results??
  178. Scar after thyroid surgery
  179. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  180. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  181. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  182. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  183. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  184. Need some love!
  185. please help
  186. Sonogram results - scared!
  187. please need help
  188. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  189. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  190. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  191. New labs help
  192. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  193. Question For The More Informed
  194. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  195. thyroid
  196. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  197. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  198. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  199. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  200. Confused
  201. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  202. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  203. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  204. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  205. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  206. RECENT labs! need advice!
  207. high TSH normal T3&T4
  208. Missing dose of meds
  209. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  210. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  211. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  212. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  213. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  214. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  215. Backwards Symptoms
  216. What are your numbers?
  217. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  218. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  219. No normal thyroid
  220. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  221. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  222. Help with thyroid results!!
  223. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  224. thyroid disorder
  225. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  226. Could it be thyroid?
  227. Thyroid Cancer
  228. Biopsy Fear
  229. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  230. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  231. need information! please help!
  232. high TPO looking for info
  233. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  234. thyroid levels
  235. Blood Test Results
  236. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  237. Graves disease
  238. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  239. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  240. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  241. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  242. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  243. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  244. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  245. low ft4 normal tsh question
  246. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  247. My story...& questions
  248. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  249. Atlanta North Endo?
  250. help