PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156

  1. Very Confused, need some help
  2. Thyroid Issues? Normal labs...please help
  3. Low TSH and Low T3 Normal T4
  4. I have a non functioning thyroid gland
  5. help with test results??
  6. Scar after thyroid surgery
  7. Question on Hashimoto/Borderline hypo
  8. Stomach Flu & Hypothyroidism
  9. Please help me read: My Thyroid Peridoxase 12/<35 and Thyroglobulin Antibodies 20/<20
  10. Grandma has trouble tolerating Sensipar
  11. Family history of diabetes of concern for the thyroid?
  12. Need some love!
  13. please help
  14. Sonogram results - scared!
  15. please need help
  16. Blood Pressure -not sure what's happening
  17. Thyroiditis (Male - Please Help)
  18. Adding cytomel threw me for a loop
  19. New labs help
  20. Tsh Normal- Free T4 & t3 are low end. Thyroid issue?
  21. Question For The More Informed
  22. thyroid numbers are confusing me
  23. thyroid
  24. Normal TSH, High FT4 and High T3 Uptake
  25. TSH really low and Dr. wants to increase Synthroid?!?!
  26. Strange lab results -dr.s going to send me to endocrinologist
  27. Can someone help me with my thyroid and bloodwork results pleaseeee
  28. Confused
  29. Could it be thyroid? Test results "normal"
  30. Please help with labs feel terrible but docs keeping saying normal
  31. Timing of labwork after adding T4 back in?
  32. Hyper symptoms after FNA, low TSH & T4
  33. Thyroid Issue? Test Results
  34. RECENT labs! need advice!
  35. high TSH normal T3&T4
  36. Missing dose of meds
  37. fully with hypo symptoms but only slightly elevated ??
  38. Thyroid Function of 35 y/o Fitness-Minded Female
  39. Throid Blood Results - Can somebody help please...
  40. Can anyone help me decipher if my labs and symptoms point to hypothyroidism?
  41. Low Ferritin, Iron Shot, Next Steps??
  42. Graves Disease!! What would you do, if these were your labs?
  43. Backwards Symptoms
  44. What are your numbers?
  45. Need help with Lab results - confused and bewildered
  46. Borderline Lab results/hypothyroid symptoms
  47. No normal thyroid
  48. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  49. Brainfog - Is it because of change of meds
  50. Help with thyroid results!!
  51. After effects of partial thyroidectony
  52. thyroid disorder
  53. Possibly on the right path to wellness
  54. Could it be thyroid?
  55. Thyroid Cancer
  56. Biopsy Fear
  57. Labs getting worse after treatment?
  58. hypothyroid and high blood pressure
  59. need information! please help!
  60. high TPO looking for info
  61. RECENT labs! need advice!!
  62. thyroid levels
  63. Blood Test Results
  64. "Normal" test results with HYPO symptoms
  65. Graves disease
  66. Help for my daughter very high Thyroglobulin
  67. diagnosed Hashimotos 5+ years / fever issues
  68. Living with Thyroidectomy, Lab tests, DR?
  69. Left index finger numbness - Neomercazole?
  70. Hypothyroid - Costochrondritis
  71. Any celiac testers who also have thyroid issues?
  72. HYPO to HYPER thyroid within 10yrs?
  73. low ft4 normal tsh question
  74. Wrinkled fingertip pads when cold?
  75. My story...& questions
  76. Does anyone know of a good Endo or MD in Jax FL.?
  77. Atlanta North Endo?
  78. help
  79. Test Results, Why no T3 number?
  80. Anybody HYPERthyroid and take adderall?
  81. Help! could i be hypo?
  82. Any Hypos out there with ice cold, numb and burning feet/hands?
  83. t3 low Can someone help me figure out what is going on
  84. High TPO test??? Normal thyroid???
  85. Hypo to Hyper - New Test Results
  86. Multinodular Goiter, nodules, thyroglossal cyst..HELP
  87. Fluctuating Thyroid Numbers?
  88. THYROID- TSH w/reflex to FT4 level is 0.13
  89. New to boards... going crazy with symptoms
  90. Need a new endo in Baton Rouge....any suggestions????
  91. Thyroid test results they say I'm good??
  92. Graves Disease but no symptoms?
  93. Newly found nodule
  94. Thyroid antibodies test results..Please help me understand what is going on..
  95. Thyroid or CFS?
  96. REALLY confused about my results... help??
  97. Thyroid level 4.51 ? Help:(
  98. Do you ever feel really well being hypothyroid?
  99. Finding a good doctor
  100. New to site - at my wits end!!
  101. Tricky, tricky thyroid
  102. Hashimoto's + Acute thyroiditis possible?
  103. Is anyone Gluten Free?
  104. Do these thyroid results look suspicious?
  105. Could I be going from hypo -> hyper?
  106. Help!... with my Thryoid test results
  107. More labs/new Dr.
  108. Thyroid enlargement
  109. Please Help! Hypothyroidism after Thyroidectomy in 2004
  110. Hyperparathyroidism or Not
  111. has anyone noticed side effects with 25mcg levothroyxine
  112. Chest pains and feeling strange on thyroxine
  113. Help again with results
  114. Thy. Peroxidase is 119.0 . Any advice?
  115. Thyroid help - bit confused!
  116. Thyroid Cyst
  117. 'Borderline high' - what does it mean?
  118. Teeth Implants in a Day
  119. New Doctor / New Tests - Hashimotos??
  120. prolactin?
  121. Hashimoto's and new Cytomel
  122. help me
  123. Thyroid Blood Tests - Which Ones?
  124. New Doctor
  125. Time for meds?
  126. Need support
  127. New, need advice
  128. Misdiagnosed Graves Disease???? (Hyperparathyroidism)
  129. Hypothyroid- higher levo dose, lower cholesterol?
  130. tincture
  131. Hypo then Graves now Hypo
  132. without thyroid meds
  133. Taking supplements with Levothyroxine?
  134. Thyroidectomy
  135. Eye problems
  136. My Graves' Update - Nearly a Year Post-Diagnosis
  137. My doctor said that it is stress related but i disagree.
  138. strange SYMTOMS
  139. Not sure what to do.
  140. Update on my thyroidectomy
  141. Discouraged
  142. Started thyroid medication for first time... extreme diarrhea, eek!
  143. frustrated
  144. Cyst in my throat - should i have it removed?
  145. Help with lab results
  146. Thyroid and Hashimotos?
  147. A VERY long post from a newbie, and a request for advice
  148. what to do with thyroid results
  149. Hashimoto's symptoms resolved with Cortisone injection
  150. please help
  151. thyroiditis and diet?
  152. Can anyone help with answers
  153. synthroid and dental work - is it safe?
  154. Post Partial Thyroidectomy - update
  155. Enlargement of Thyroid
  156. WHEN and IF the time comes regarding switching meds..
  157. Help with my lab results
  158. To those with thyroid disorders and hypo adrenalin
  159. Please decode my lab results!
  160. Thyroid Disorder?
  161. It is NOT in my head!
  162. Hypothyroid and too much sleep
  163. new results in and not sure again
  164. How often to have bloods done ?
  165. Thyroid Report
  166. Persue more testing?
  167. Parathyroid issues?
  168. Hot and cold, nausea, fatigue, TSH-L result
  169. Newly Hyperthyroidism
  170. hypothyroid with high level of T3
  171. Thyroid Medication question
  172. Ferritin level question
  173. Enlarged thyroid, feel terrible but "normal" test results
  174. Hypo to Hyper!
  175. Help with Results - Urgent
  176. how do you know if you're converting well?
  177. help with understanding thyroid test
  178. Starting Fresh - looking at thyroid removal
  179. Need Thyroid Savvy Doctor in Indianapolis area PLEASE!!!!!
  180. Can I stop the Cortef? Armour may be working.
  181. Hitting Hyperthyroid while ramping up NDT
  182. can we prevent hashi flares from happening?
  183. Do my labs warrant treatment?
  184. Can anyone relate???
  185. Hashimotos
  186. Am I Hypo? Need Dr recs...
  187. Begging for help, so sad and frustrated
  188. HYPERTHYROID and hot flashes can't sleep
  189. Fluctuating between Hypo and Hyper
  190. Thyroid? Please help
  191. Thinking of trying Armour
  192. TSH jumped to 8.8
  193. Help me understand my test results-Thanks!
  194. Switching levothyroxine to armour for muscle pains
  195. Possible Hypothyroid?
  196. What is wrong with me
  197. hyperthyroidism
  198. thyroid medication
  199. Testosterone results
  200. need help fast endo put me back on synth with ndt! anxiety
  201. Posting for a friend: Help understanding labs
  202. hypo and graves disease ? can somebody explain
  203. Can someone answer my question about meds?
  204. Could this be Primary Hyperparathyroidism?
  205. Hair loss and thyroid
  206. Am I over medicated now ?
  207. Should I start meds or not?! Need advice
  208. Thyroid problems
  209. Low TSH
  210. 21 year old female sooooo confused !! :(
  211. What is happening to me?
  212. Ultrasound ? re nodules
  213. Help please! Thyroid levels keep getting worse. Any changes I can make?
  214. Am I "Normal"
  215. Thyroid Results... TSH Slightly High, T3 & T4 Ok... help!
  216. Anybody tried dessicated supplements?
  217. Menstrual cycle & Armour
  218. Results...Symptoms...Need advice
  219. what about hashi's with TSI?
  220. need an honest opinion regarding cytomel
  221. Can anyone interpret my results?? Please??
  222. Am I sub-clinical
  223. Long post - I'm feeling desperate!
  224. Low Vitamin D?
  225. Results - Help
  226. Thyroidectomy
  227. Do these symptoms fit hypothyroid ?
  228. Just diagnosed with hypothyroidism and I have questions.
  229. TSI Present - So called "Negative"
  230. Hurthle Cell Adenoma
  231. does the blood test tell for sure?
  232. TSI Present but negative.
  233. Thyroglobulin 2nd gen levels high
  234. After Hemithyroidectomy...
  235. Hashi's a BAD perimenopause
  236. My TSH Level Flucuated alot. Why
  237. Are These Numbers Hypo?
  238. Frustrated and FED UP...
  239. Cortisol has saved my life!
  240. Is it a thyroid problem?
  241. reverse t3 opinion
  242. please help interpret my thryroid panel results.
  243. First post in over a year - please read
  244. can I get pregnant?
  245. When to take armour
  246. Assistance with labs
  247. First lab post TT
  248. Should I seek an endocrinologist?
  249. So scared -- FNB is "Suspicious for Hurthle Cell Neoplasm". Advice appreciated.
  250. Large Thyroid Cyst?