PDA

View Full Version : Thyroid Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55

  1. A-Fib and Hashimoto's
  2. What is appropriate treatment for Hashimotos?
  3. What if i never get my old self back?
  4. Pain after FNA
  5. How quickly do you get side-effects with Levoxythrine?
  6. Please help me
  7. Do you take your meds in the AM or PM?
  8. What is my vagina supposed to look like?
  9. low calcuim and adjusted calcuim levels
  10. Tsh 5.7
  11. Havent gone to bathroom in 2 weeks
  12. What would cause high calcuim? Ultrasound report?
  13. I really need help. High TSH Normal T4? Please read...
  14. RESULT lol
  15. How long does it take for Synthroid to reach it's full effect at a dosage?
  16. Nightime Breathing and Thyroid
  17. My TSh was undetectable after cytomel!
  18. anyone care to explain some numbers of free t4 to me?
  19. ringing in ears hypothyroidism and life in hell
  20. TSH 7.19- starting to feel some better
  21. Surgical Staples in neck
  22. Need help interpreting thyroid test results
  23. Just found out I have a high parathyriod level!! Have had low calcium since Novmber!
  24. New Labs, High Reverse T3
  25. TSH levels
  26. TSH result: 11.13 Please help
  27. Newly diagnosed and frustrated...any advice??
  28. Hashimotos--follow up ultrasound please help understand
  29. hyperparathyroid and coughing
  30. PAIN: What comes along with Hashimotos? RA? Fibro?
  31. Low PTH, Normal Calcium?
  32. So is it o.k. to just suddenly stop taking a beta blocker?
  33. Thyroid Hormones - Is there a daily "cycle" ?
  34. Calcemia possibly due to a large fibroid tumor
  35. High normal TSH, low FT4, low normal FT3
  36. Cytomel Headaches/Slow release t3
  37. Hyper from too much Vit.D?????
  38. TSH level 134 and Dr wants to wait 4 months
  39. If Thyroid is a hormone- can the gyno help ?
  40. Is 8.1 to low for AM cortisol?
  41. 4 months of CRAZY! PLEASE HELP!!!
  42. High TSH
  43. Thyroiditis???
  44. is this hypothyroidsm?
  45. Can some please help me interpret my lab results?
  46. Hello Everyone..questions
  47. Does anyone know of a good doctor in OREGON
  48. Evening Primrose Oil
  49. Finally feeling good on Synthroid
  50. Will I ever be able to lose weight?
  51. Thyroid results- help please
  52. Hurthle Cell Nodule Story
  53. Is TSH this low dangerous?
  54. Problem tolerating cytomel
  55. Confused about needing to divide T3 dose?
  56. 5 days post partial thyroidectomy...
  57. How would you know if your thyroid disorder is in remission?
  58. HELP!!! Low TSH, low T3 with a normal T4 and at my wits end
  59. Hypothyroidism and pregnant
  60. Cytomel and Blood Sugar spikes
  61. Is it ok if I refuse to do the radioactive uptake and scan?
  62. I have no idea wha'ts wrong with me (TSH)
  63. URGENT--Hypothyroidism (with Hyperthyroidism symptoms) with positive TPO and TGAb
  64. Hashimoto: normal TSH but hyperthyroid symptoms???
  65. Newbie - 6 weeks post total thyroidectomy
  66. Need help with test results
  67. Hypothyroid TSH 15, Low T4, Norm T3 Help!
  68. Smelling smoke
  69. Thyroid Test Results - Opinions wanted
  70. Low TSH, Low Free T4
  71. Normal TSH, low T4 (but in range)
  72. Extremely high Free T3 and Free T4...treatment
  73. Waking up early/falling asleep easily?
  74. Hypothyroidism on levothyroxine but still feel tired and have vivid dreams.
  75. Thyroid test results
  76. does Synthroid cause fatigue?
  77. 2.8 cm thyroid nodule!
  78. Hypothyroid? Normal Free T3 & T4, but elevated on TSH
  79. Chest feels tight after upping Synthroid - ??
  80. FT3 to FT4 ratio? Other Questions...
  81. My first blood test results, after starting Methimazole
  82. Partial thyroidectomy - anyone's experiences?
  83. High TSH, Normal T4..
  84. Confusing test results
  85. Complex cystic nodule, normal TSH and FT4 - any thoughts?
  86. Normal TSH, Low FT4- possible hypothyroidism?
  87. can you guestimate how long you've had hypothyroidism
  88. Question for Cytomel/T3 users - dose? side effects?
  89. Viral Thyroidosis: living with....
  90. Understanding TSH levels
  91. Hypothyroid symptoms not addressed as yet
  92. I have an underactive thyroid, level keeps raising with each medication increase
  93. thyroid and Vit D ??
  94. Alpha Lipoic Acid and thyroid?
  95. Just got switched to 2x/day cytomel, need help figuring out when to take it
  96. lab results
  97. severe neck pain & hyperthyroid
  98. Hyperthyroid and nervous system shakes
  99. New results - hello Cytomel?
  100. Need help! Being treated but still feel horrible!
  101. Trial of meds for the "seemingly" normal...
  102. Tirosint
  103. 419 level Thyroid anibodies?
  104. Thyroid on the low side of normal?
  105. False Negative on Graves' Antibody test?
  106. Thyroid problems
  107. How would you feel with a TSH of 0.6 and a Free T4 of 1.1?
  108. Diet for those with NO thyroid, always hungry
  109. On 30mg Armour - overstimulated, stomach problems
  110. Large nodule- related to tiredness, lack of concentration and mood changes?
  111. high ANA with autoimmune thyroiditis?
  112. High TSH, high FT4, highT3
  113. Recently diagnosed with HYPERthyroid- but I'm overweight!
  114. Low TSH + High Reverse T3 + a slightly elevated body temp?
  115. Small heavily calcified nodule question
  116. Tsh post test???
  117. help with FNA
  118. 5-6 cm nodule, benign on fna, booked for lobectomy but now getting cold feet!
  119. TSH from 1.2 to 3.68
  120. High Free T3
  121. Can Hypothyroidism Cause Low Ferritin Level?
  122. Is This Normal With Adding Cytomel/Liothyronine.....
  123. Not feeling so good on Cytomel
  124. Chest Pain and Graves Disease.
  125. Worried and Confused: Need Input
  126. carbimazole - how to adjust dosage?
  127. Asking For Help With Lab Results
  128. What the heck do these numbers mean!? 2.56 TSH!?
  129. latent hypothyreosis
  130. anyone know what these results mean?
  131. Seasonal allergies/thyroid hormone levels
  132. HELP me understand my results
  133. Please need advice - 10 weeks pregnant
  134. 6 weeks on levo and menstrual cycle shorter
  135. Alternatives to Uptake Scan for diagnosis?
  136. Switching from Armour to Levothyroxine
  137. How far below adams apple is thyroid?
  138. How to calculate ideal levels
  139. No thyroid and fluctuating TSH
  140. Thyroid Inflamation
  141. Antibodies climbing?
  142. Fluttering in chest area
  143. How severe is my hypothyroidism?
  144. St John's Wort for weight loss - anyone tried?
  145. please help me to diagnose Hypothyroidism
  146. Levohtyroxine & contrast from CAT scan...is it safe?
  147. High SHBG, low free testosterone and low cortisol
  148. Red face with synthroid
  149. 200mcgs of selenium makes me hyper
  150. ft4 above normal is that normal?
  151. FYI: Angina and hyperglycemia and levothyroxine
  152. Can i just stop synthroid? Advice pls
  153. Does soy milk inhibit Synthroid?
  154. Fat Face - Cortisol/Thyroid?
  155. Female Tirosint Users?
  156. TSH 139-What now?
  157. should i increase carbimazole dosage?
  158. Need help with test results - High thyroid antibodies
  159. tsh of .75 and many symptoms but dr says not hyperthyroid...opinions please?!
  160. Hi Everyone
  161. TSH is 0.150 - what does that mean?
  162. Tapazole Problems
  163. Hypothyroidism and skin
  164. Synthroid and high blood pressure
  165. Can low FT4 cause severe depression?
  166. Just go my results back HELP! I dont understand them
  167. Skin so dry it cracks
  168. Im hypothyroid and so tired
  169. Low TSH Normal FT4 and FT3 8 weeks pregnant
  170. Something is wrong with me. Most likely hypo
  171. How to calculate your Basal Metabolic Rate if you're hypothyroid?
  172. Graves Disease and ADD Medication
  173. First time post: hypothyroid related
  174. Recently diagnosed with Graves/Hyperthyroidism, need some help with my lab results!
  175. thickened thyroid
  176. Do I need to go to a hospital?
  177. New to the world of Tapazole..update
  178. Supplemental t3? Anyone take it?
  179. Lab Results: Hashimoto's?
  180. Thyroid Nodule biopsy result question
  181. Vitamin D NOT the miracle they say/scream
  182. T3 Free results!
  183. Cytomel: Not the wonder drug I thought it was going to be!
  184. Blanchard's 2 % solution-for t3 dosing
  185. Need help understand TSH
  186. Treating Hashimoto's without medicine
  187. FNA Results- please explain
  188. High TSH3
  189. Swollen legs, ankles, feet
  190. Thyroid ultrasound questions
  191. Cold and tingling fingers, hands and feet - Total Thyroidectomy
  192. t3 dosing question-
  193. Cytomel / Liothyronine Dilemma.....
  194. REally need help with thyroid complications
  195. Depression or Hypothyroidism?
  196. Can levothyroxine cause weight gain?
  197. Need help with thyroid test results
  198. Good news and possibly some bad...
  199. Would FT4 levels be similar if TSH levels are similar?
  200. metal taste in mouth
  201. Sudden change in TSH level
  202. is glutamine safe for hypothyroidism?
  203. thyroid problem, is it serious?
  204. Strange feeling I can never describe...
  205. Need help understanding labs. High TSH lvl with normal T4 while on long term meds?
  206. I'm confused. TSH 0.070
  207. Thyroid tests "normal" but I still feel crappy!
  208. Don't understand thyroid numbers, please help
  209. Doctors in Nashville
  210. How long does it take for synthroid to kick in?
  211. Have switched to Armour...HELP
  212. Fluctuating levels?
  213. bilateral nodules to hypoechoic nodule?
  214. UnderActive Thyroid change of Thyroxine dosage
  215. Please Help, What do my test results show?
  216. What are the reasons for inablity to stabilize thyroid levels?
  217. Unexplained Weight Gain and I'm not convinced it's thyroid, thoughts??
  218. Guilt about missing work/social events?
  219. Armour and low TSH question
  220. Do I have true hypothyroidism or nonthyroidal illness?
  221. How can this not be Hyperthyroidism?! :(
  222. Free T3 has dropped, and ? about antibodies. Please help!
  223. Thyroid spikes
  224. Hypothyroidism causing kidney failure?
  225. Low TSH, borderline high Free T3, normal Free T4
  226. SCARED! Very High Thyroglobulin Level
  227. Tired & Finger and Hand Tingling
  228. Is Garlic good or bad for HypoT?
  229. large thyroid nodule and neck pain
  230. THYROID - Any thoughts regarding the results of test and where to go now
  231. Symptoms creeping back
  232. Confusing Symptoms: Thyroid Quite Painful
  233. Thyroid Nodule
  234. Thyroid nodules on a cervical spine MRI?
  235. U/S and Scan Results- Please Help Explain
  236. What is Borderline Thyroid disorder?
  237. Borderline everything
  238. New here and concerned
  239. Biopsy Results....Suspicious & Highly Suspicious
  240. RAI This Afternoon, Need Checklist Please
  241. Confusing Thyroid symptoms and results
  242. Increased Dosage - Feeling Worse! Common?
  243. 0.419 TSH on Synthroid 100 mcg - ??
  244. hypothyroid symptoms for years neg tsh,t3,t4
  245. Recently Diagnosed with Hashimoto's
  246. Hypo and Breast/Nipple changes?????
  247. TPOab decreased....??
  248. Am i having symptoms for being undermedicated
  249. How painful did you find the biopsy?
  250. Brigham & Women's Boston MA